List of minor planets: 1001–2000

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
  (Redirected from 1055 Tynka)
Jump to: navigation, search


Name Provisional
designation
Discovery date Discovery site Discoverer(s)
1001–1100 edit
1001 Gaussia 1923 OA August 8, 1923 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1002 Olbersia 1923 OB August 15, 1923 Crimea-Simeis V. Albitskij
1003 Lilofee 1923 OK September 13, 1923 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1004 Belopolskya 1923 OS September 5, 1923 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1005 Arago 1923 OT September 5, 1923 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1006 Lagrangea 1923 OU September 12, 1923 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1007 Pawlowia 1923 OX October 5, 1923 Crimea-Simeis V. Albitskij
1008 La Paz 1923 PD October 31, 1923 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1009 Sirene 1923 PE October 31, 1923 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1010 Marlene 1923 PF November 12, 1923 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1011 Laodamia 1924 PK January 5, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1012 Sarema 1924 PM January 12, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1013 Tombecka 1924 PQ January 17, 1924 Algiers B. Jekhovsky
1014 Semphyra 1924 PW January 29, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1015 Christa 1924 QF January 31, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1016 Anitra 1924 QG January 31, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1017 Jacqueline 1924 QL February 4, 1924 Algiers B. Jekhovsky
1018 Arnolda 1924 QM March 3, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1019 Strackea 1924 QN March 3, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1020 Arcadia 1924 QV March 7, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1021 Flammario 1924 RG March 11, 1924 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1022 Olympiada 1924 RT June 23, 1924 Crimea-Simeis V. Albitskij
1023 Thomana 1924 RU June 25, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1024 Hale 1923 YO13 December 2, 1923 Williams Bay G. Van Biesbroeck
1025 Riema 1923 NX August 12, 1923 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1026 Ingrid 1923 NY August 13, 1923 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1027 Aesculapia 1923 YO11 November 11, 1923 Williams Bay G. Van Biesbroeck
1028 Lydina 1923 PG November 6, 1923 Crimea-Simeis V. Albitskij
1029 La Plata 1924 RK April 28, 1924 La Plata Observatory J. Hartmann
1030 Vitja 1924 RQ May 25, 1924 Crimea-Simeis V. Albitskij
1031 Arctica 1924 RR June 6, 1924 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1032 Pafuri 1924 SA May 30, 1924 Johannesburg H. E. Wood
1033 Simona 1924 SM September 4, 1924 Williams Bay G. Van Biesbroeck
1034 Mozartia 1924 SS September 7, 1924 Crimea-Simeis V. Albitskij
1035 Amata 1924 SW September 29, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1036 Ganymed 1924 TD October 23, 1924 Hamburg-Bergedorf W. Baade
1037 Davidweilla 1924 TF October 29, 1924 Algiers B. Jekhovsky
1038 Tuckia 1924 TK November 24, 1924 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1039 Sonneberga 1924 TL November 24, 1924 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1040 Klumpkea 1925 BD January 20, 1925 Algiers B. Jekhovsky
1041 Asta 1925 FA March 22, 1925 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1042 Amazone 1925 HA April 22, 1925 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1043 Beate 1925 HB April 22, 1925 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1044 Teutonia 1924 RO May 10, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1045 Michela 1924 TR November 19, 1924 Williams Bay G. Van Biesbroeck
1046 Edwin 1924 UA December 1, 1924 Williams Bay G. Van Biesbroeck
1047 Geisha 1924 TE November 17, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1048 Feodosia 1924 TP November 29, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1049 Gotho 1925 RB September 14, 1925 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1050 Meta 1925 RC September 14, 1925 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1051 Merope 1925 SA September 16, 1925 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1052 Belgica 1925 VD November 15, 1925 Uccle E. Delporte
1053 Vigdis 1925 WA November 16, 1925 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1054 Forsytia 1925 WD November 20, 1925 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1055 Tynka 1925 WG November 17, 1925 Algiers E. Buchar
1056 Azalea 1924 QD January 31, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1057 Wanda 1925 QB August 16, 1925 Crimea-Simeis G. Shajn
1058 Grubba 1925 MA June 22, 1925 Crimea-Simeis G. Shajn
1059 Mussorgskia 1925 OA July 19, 1925 Crimea-Simeis V. Albitskij
1060 Magnolia 1925 PA August 13, 1925 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1061 Paeonia 1925 TB October 10, 1925 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1062 Ljuba 1925 TD October 11, 1925 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1063 Aquilegia 1925 XA December 6, 1925 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1064 Aethusa 1926 PA August 2, 1926 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1065 Amundsenia 1926 PD August 4, 1926 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1066 Lobelia 1926 RA September 1, 1926 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1067 Lunaria 1926 RG September 9, 1926 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1068 Nofretete 1926 RK September 13, 1926 Uccle E. Delporte
1069 Planckia 1927 BC January 28, 1927 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1070 Tunica 1926 RB September 1, 1926 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1071 Brita 1924 RE March 3, 1924 Crimea-Simeis V. Albitskij
1072 Malva 1926 TA October 4, 1926 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1073 Gellivara 1923 OW September 14, 1923 Vienna J. Palisa
1074 Beljawskya 1925 BE January 26, 1925 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1075 Helina 1926 SC September 29, 1926 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1076 Viola 1926 TE October 5, 1926 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1077 Campanula 1926 TK October 6, 1926 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1078 Mentha 1926 XB December 7, 1926 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1079 Mimosa 1927 AD January 14, 1927 Williams Bay G. Van Biesbroeck
1080 Orchis 1927 QB August 30, 1927 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1081 Reseda 1927 QF August 31, 1927 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1082 Pirola 1927 UC October 28, 1927 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1083 Salvia 1928 BC January 26, 1928 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1084 Tamariwa 1926 CC February 12, 1926 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1085 Amaryllis 1927 QH August 31, 1927 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1086 Nata 1927 QL August 25, 1927 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij, N. Ivanov
1087 Arabis 1927 RD September 2, 1927 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1088 Mitaka 1927 WA November 17, 1927 Tokyo O. Oikawa
1089 Tama 1927 WB November 17, 1927 Tokyo O. Oikawa
1090 Sumida 1928 DG February 20, 1928 Tokyo O. Oikawa
1091 Spiraea 1928 DT February 26, 1928 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1092 Lilium 1924 PN January 12, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1093 Freda 1925 LA June 15, 1925 Algiers B. Jekhovsky
1094 Siberia 1926 CB February 12, 1926 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1095 Tulipa 1926 GS April 14, 1926 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1096 Reunerta 1928 OB July 21, 1928 Johannesburg H. E. Wood
1097 Vicia 1928 PC August 11, 1928 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1098 Hakone 1928 RJ September 5, 1928 Tokyo O. Oikawa
1099 Figneria 1928 RQ September 13, 1928 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1100 Arnica 1928 SD September 22, 1928 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1101–1200 edit
1101 Clematis 1928 SJ September 22, 1928 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1102 Pepita 1928 VA November 5, 1928 Barcelona J. Comas Solá
1103 Sequoia 1928 VB November 9, 1928 Hamburg-Bergedorf W. Baade
1104 Syringa 1928 XA December 9, 1928 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1105 Fragaria 1929 AB January 1, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1106 Cydonia 1929 CW February 5, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1107 Lictoria 1929 FB March 30, 1929 Pino Torinese L. Volta
1108 Demeter 1929 KA May 31, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1109 Tata 1929 CU February 5, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1110 Jaroslawa 1928 PD August 10, 1928 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1111 Reinmuthia 1927 CO February 11, 1927 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1112 Polonia 1928 PE August 15, 1928 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1113 Katja 1928 QC August 15, 1928 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1114 Lorraine 1928 WA November 17, 1928 Nice A. Schaumasse
1115 Sabauda 1928 XC December 13, 1928 Pino Torinese L. Volta
1116 Catriona 1929 GD April 5, 1929 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1117 Reginita 1927 KA May 24, 1927 Barcelona J. Comas Solá
1118 Hanskya 1927 QD August 29, 1927 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij, N. Ivanov
1119 Euboea 1927 UB October 27, 1927 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1120 Cannonia 1928 RV September 11, 1928 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1121 Natascha 1928 RZ September 11, 1928 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1122 Neith 1928 SB September 17, 1928 Uccle E. Delporte
1123 Shapleya 1928 ST September 21, 1928 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1124 Stroobantia 1928 TB October 6, 1928 Uccle E. Delporte
1125 China 1957 UN1 October 30, 1957 Nanking Purple Mountain Observatory
1126 Otero 1929 AC January 11, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1127 Mimi 1929 AJ January 13, 1929 Uccle S. J. Arend
1128 Astrid 1929 EB March 10, 1929 Uccle E. Delporte
1129 Neujmina 1929 PH August 8, 1929 Crimea-Simeis P. Parchomenko
1130 Skuld 1929 RC September 2, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1131 Porzia 1929 RO September 10, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1132 Hollandia 1929 RB1 September 13, 1929 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1133 Lugduna 1929 RC1 September 13, 1929 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1134 Kepler 1929 SA September 25, 1929 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1135 Colchis 1929 TA October 3, 1929 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1136 Mercedes 1929 UA October 30, 1929 Barcelona J. Comas Solá
1137 Raïssa 1929 WB October 27, 1929 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1138 Attica 1929 WF November 22, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1139 Atami 1929 XE December 1, 1929 Tokyo O. Oikawa, K. Kubokawa
1140 Crimea 1929 YC December 30, 1929 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1141 Bohmia 1930 AA January 4, 1930 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1142 Aetolia 1930 BC January 24, 1930 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1143 Odysseus 1930 BH January 28, 1930 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1144 Oda 1930 BJ January 28, 1930 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1145 Robelmonte 1929 CC February 3, 1929 Uccle E. Delporte
1146 Biarmia 1929 JF May 7, 1929 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1147 Stavropolis 1929 LF June 11, 1929 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1148 Rarahu 1929 NA July 5, 1929 Crimea-Simeis A. N. Deutsch
1149 Volga 1929 PF August 1, 1929 Crimea-Simeis E. F. Skvortsov
1150 Achaia 1929 RB September 2, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1151 Ithaka 1929 RK September 8, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1152 Pawona 1930 AD January 8, 1930 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1153 Wallenbergia 1924 SL September 5, 1924 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1154 Astronomia 1927 CB February 8, 1927 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1155 Aënna 1928 BD January 26, 1928 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1156 Kira 1928 DA February 22, 1928 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1157 Arabia 1929 QC August 31, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1158 Luda 1929 QF August 31, 1929 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1159 Granada 1929 RD September 2, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1160 Illyria 1929 RL September 9, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1161 Thessalia 1929 SF September 29, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1162 Larissa 1930 AC January 5, 1930 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1163 Saga 1930 BA January 20, 1930 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1164 Kobolda 1930 FB March 19, 1930 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1165 Imprinetta 1930 HM April 24, 1930 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1166 Sakuntala 1930 MA June 27, 1930 Crimea-Simeis P. Parchomenko
1167 Dubiago 1930 PB August 3, 1930 Crimea-Simeis E. F. Skvortsov
1168 Brandia 1930 QA August 25, 1930 Uccle E. Delporte
1169 Alwine 1930 QH August 30, 1930 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf, M. A. Ferrero
1170 Siva 1930 SQ September 29, 1930 Uccle E. Delporte
1171 Rusthawelia 1930 TA October 3, 1930 Uccle S. J. Arend
1172 Äneas 1930 UA October 17, 1930 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1173 Anchises 1930 UB October 17, 1930 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1174 Marmara 1930 UC October 17, 1930 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1175 Margo 1930 UD October 17, 1930 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1176 Lucidor 1930 VE November 15, 1930 Uccle E. Delporte
1177 Gonnessia 1930 WA November 24, 1930 Algiers L. Boyer
1178 Irmela 1931 EC March 13, 1931 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1179 Mally 1931 FD March 19, 1931 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1180 Rita 1931 GE April 9, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1181 Lilith 1927 CQ February 11, 1927 Algiers B. Jekhovsky
1182 Ilona 1927 EA March 3, 1927 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1183 Jutta 1930 DC February 22, 1930 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1184 Gaea 1926 RE September 5, 1926 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1185 Nikko 1927 WC November 17, 1927 Tokyo O. Oikawa
1186 Turnera 1929 PL August 1, 1929 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1187 Afra 1929 XC December 6, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1188 Gothlandia 1930 SB September 30, 1930 Barcelona J. Comas Solá
1189 Terentia 1930 SG September 17, 1930 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1190 Pelagia 1930 SL September 20, 1930 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1191 Alfaterna 1931 CA February 11, 1931 Pino Torinese L. Volta
1192 Prisma 1931 FE March 17, 1931 Hamburg-Bergedorf A. Schwassmann
1193 Africa 1931 HB April 24, 1931 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1194 Aletta 1931 JG May 13, 1931 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1195 Orangia 1931 KD May 24, 1931 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1196 Sheba 1931 KE May 21, 1931 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1197 Rhodesia 1931 LD June 9, 1931 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1198 Atlantis 1931 RA September 7, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1199 Geldonia 1931 RF September 14, 1931 Uccle E. Delporte
1200 Imperatrix 1931 RH September 14, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1201–1300 edit
1201 Strenua 1931 RK September 14, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1202 Marina 1931 RL September 13, 1931 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1203 Nanna 1931 TA October 5, 1931 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1204 Renzia 1931 TE October 6, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1205 Ebella 1931 TB1 October 6, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1206 Numerowia 1931 UH October 18, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1207 Ostenia 1931 VT November 15, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1208 Troilus 1931 YA December 31, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1209 Pumma 1927 HA April 22, 1927 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1210 Morosovia 1931 LB June 6, 1931 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1211 Bressole 1931 XA December 2, 1931 Algiers L. Boyer
1212 Francette 1931 XC December 3, 1931 Algiers L. Boyer
1213 Algeria 1931 XD December 5, 1931 Algiers G. Reiss
1214 Richilde 1932 AA January 1, 1932 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1215 Boyer 1932 BA January 19, 1932 Algiers A. Schmitt
1216 Askania 1932 BL January 29, 1932 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1217 Maximiliana 1932 EC March 13, 1932 Uccle E. Delporte
1218 Aster 1932 BJ January 29, 1932 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1219 Britta 1932 CJ February 6, 1932 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1220 Crocus 1932 CU February 11, 1932 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1221 Amor 1932 EA1 March 12, 1932 Uccle E. Delporte
1222 Tina 1932 LA June 11, 1932 Uccle E. Delporte
1223 Neckar 1931 TG October 6, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1224 Fantasia 1927 SD August 29, 1927 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij, N. Ivanov
1225 Ariane 1930 HK April 23, 1930 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1226 Golia 1930 HL April 22, 1930 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1227 Geranium 1931 TD October 5, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1228 Scabiosa 1931 TU October 5, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1229 Tilia 1931 TP1 October 9, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1230 Riceia 1931 TX1 October 9, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1231 Auricula 1931 TE2 October 10, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1232 Cortusa 1931 TF2 October 10, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1233 Kobresia 1931 TG2 October 10, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1234 Elyna 1931 UF October 18, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1235 Schorria 1931 UJ October 18, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1236 Thaïs 1931 VX November 6, 1931 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1237 Geneviève 1931 XB December 2, 1931 Algiers G. Reiss
1238 Predappia 1932 CA February 4, 1932 Pino Torinese L. Volta
1239 Queteleta 1932 CB February 4, 1932 Uccle E. Delporte
1240 Centenaria 1932 CD February 5, 1932 Hamburg-Bergedorf R. Schorr
1241 Dysona 1932 EB1 March 4, 1932 Johannesburg H. E. Wood
1242 Zambesia 1932 HL April 28, 1932 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1243 Pamela 1932 JE May 7, 1932 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1244 Deira 1932 KE May 25, 1932 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1245 Calvinia 1932 KF May 26, 1932 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1246 Chaka 1932 OA July 23, 1932 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1247 Memoria 1932 QA August 30, 1932 Uccle M. Laugier
1248 Jugurtha 1932 RO September 1, 1932 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1249 Rutherfordia 1932 VB November 4, 1932 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1250 Galanthus 1933 BD January 25, 1933 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1251 Hedera 1933 BE January 25, 1933 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1252 Celestia 1933 DG February 19, 1933 Oak Ridge Observatory F. L. Whipple
1253 Frisia 1931 TV1 October 9, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1254 Erfordia 1932 JA May 10, 1932 La Plata Observatory J. Hartmann
1255 Schilowa 1932 NC July 8, 1932 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1256 Normannia 1932 PD August 8, 1932 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1257 Móra 1932 PE August 8, 1932 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1258 Sicilia 1932 PG August 8, 1932 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1259 Ógyalla 1933 BT January 29, 1933 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1260 Walhalla 1933 BW January 29, 1933 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1261 Legia 1933 FB March 23, 1933 Uccle E. Delporte
1262 Sniadeckia 1933 FE March 23, 1933 Uccle S. J. Arend
1263 Varsavia 1933 FF March 23, 1933 Uccle S. J. Arend
1264 Letaba 1933 HG April 21, 1933 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1265 Schweikarda 1911 MV October 18, 1911 Heidelberg F. Kaiser
1266 Tone 1927 BD January 23, 1927 Tokyo O. Oikawa
1267 Geertruida 1930 HD April 23, 1930 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1268 Libya 1930 HJ April 29, 1930 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1269 Rollandia 1930 SH September 20, 1930 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1270 Datura 1930 YE December 17, 1930 Williams Bay G. Van Biesbroeck
1271 Isergina 1931 TN October 10, 1931 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1272 Gefion 1931 TZ1 October 10, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1273 Helma 1932 PF August 8, 1932 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1274 Delportia 1932 WC November 28, 1932 Uccle E. Delporte
1275 Cimbria 1932 WG November 30, 1932 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1276 Ucclia 1933 BA January 24, 1933 Uccle E. Delporte
1277 Dolores 1933 HA April 18, 1933 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1278 Kenya 1933 LA June 15, 1933 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1279 Uganda 1933 LB June 15, 1933 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1280 Baillauda 1933 QB August 18, 1933 Uccle E. Delporte
1281 Jeanne 1933 QJ August 25, 1933 Uccle S. J. Arend
1282 Utopia 1933 QM1 August 17, 1933 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1283 Komsomolia 1925 SC September 25, 1925 Crimea-Simeis V. Albitskij
1284 Latvia 1933 OP July 27, 1933 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1285 Julietta 1933 QF August 21, 1933 Uccle E. Delporte
1286 Banachiewicza 1933 QH August 25, 1933 Uccle S. J. Arend
1287 Lorcia 1933 QL August 25, 1933 Uccle S. J. Arend
1288 Santa 1933 QM August 26, 1933 Uccle E. Delporte
1289 Kutaïssi 1933 QR August 19, 1933 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1290 Albertine 1933 QL1 August 21, 1933 Uccle E. Delporte
1291 Phryne 1933 RA September 15, 1933 Uccle E. Delporte
1292 Luce 1933 SH September 17, 1933 Uccle F. Rigaux
1293 Sonja 1933 SO September 26, 1933 Uccle E. Delporte
1294 Antwerpia 1933 UB1 October 24, 1933 Uccle E. Delporte
1295 Deflotte 1933 WD November 25, 1933 Algiers L. Boyer
1296 Andrée 1933 WE November 25, 1933 Algiers L. Boyer
1297 Quadea 1934 AD January 7, 1934 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1298 Nocturna 1934 AE January 7, 1934 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1299 Mertona 1934 BA January 18, 1934 Algiers G. Reiss
1300 Marcelle 1934 CL February 10, 1934 Algiers G. Reiss
1301–1400 edit
1301 Yvonne 1934 EA March 7, 1934 Algiers L. Boyer
1302 Werra 1924 SV September 28, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1303 Luthera 1928 FP March 16, 1928 Hamburg-Bergedorf A. Schwassmann
1304 Arosa 1928 KC May 21, 1928 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1305 Pongola 1928 OC July 19, 1928 Johannesburg H. E. Wood
1306 Scythia 1930 OB July 22, 1930 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1307 Cimmeria 1930 UF October 17, 1930 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1308 Halleria 1931 EB March 12, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1309 Hyperborea 1931 TO October 11, 1931 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1310 Villigera 1932 DB February 28, 1932 Hamburg-Bergedorf A. Schwassmann
1311 Knopfia 1933 FF1 March 24, 1933 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1312 Vassar 1933 OT July 27, 1933 Williams Bay G. Van Biesbroeck
1313 Berna 1933 QG August 24, 1933 Uccle S. J. Arend
1314 Paula 1933 SC September 16, 1933 Uccle S. J. Arend
1315 Bronislawa 1933 SF1 September 16, 1933 Uccle S. J. Arend
1316 Kasan 1933 WC November 17, 1933 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1317 Silvretta 1935 RC September 1, 1935 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1318 Nerina 1934 FG March 24, 1934 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1319 Disa 1934 FO March 19, 1934 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1320 Impala 1934 JG May 13, 1934 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1321 Majuba 1934 JH May 7, 1934 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1322 Coppernicus 1934 LA June 15, 1934 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1323 Tugela 1934 LD May 19, 1934 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1324 Knysna 1934 LL June 15, 1934 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1325 Inanda 1934 NR July 14, 1934 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1326 Losaka 1934 NS July 14, 1934 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1327 Namaqua 1934 RT September 7, 1934 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1328 Devota 1925 UA October 21, 1925 Algiers B. Jekhovsky
1329 Eliane 1933 FL March 23, 1933 Uccle E. Delporte
1330 Spiridonia 1925 DB February 17, 1925 Crimea-Simeis V. Albitskij
1331 Solvejg 1933 QS August 25, 1933 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1332 Marconia 1934 AA January 9, 1934 Pino Torinese L. Volta
1333 Cevenola 1934 DA February 20, 1934 Algiers O. Bancilhon
1334 Lundmarka 1934 OB July 16, 1934 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1335 Demoulina 1934 RE September 7, 1934 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1336 Zeelandia 1934 RW September 9, 1934 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1337 Gerarda 1934 RA1 September 9, 1934 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1338 Duponta 1934 XA December 4, 1934 Algiers L. Boyer
1339 Désagneauxa 1934 XB December 4, 1934 Algiers L. Boyer
1340 Yvette 1934 YA December 27, 1934 Algiers L. Boyer
1341 Edmée 1935 BA January 27, 1935 Uccle E. Delporte
1342 Brabantia 1935 CV February 13, 1935 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1343 Nicole 1935 FC March 29, 1935 Algiers L. Boyer
1344 Caubeta 1935 GA April 1, 1935 Algiers L. Boyer
1345 Potomac 1908 CG February 4, 1908 Taunton J. H. Metcalf
1346 Gotha 1929 CY February 5, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1347 Patria 1931 VW November 6, 1931 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1348 Michel 1933 FD March 23, 1933 Uccle S. J. Arend
1349 Bechuana 1934 LJ June 13, 1934 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1350 Rosselia 1934 TA October 3, 1934 Uccle E. Delporte
1351 Uzbekistania 1934 TF October 5, 1934 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1352 Wawel 1935 CE February 3, 1935 Uccle S. J. Arend
1353 Maartje 1935 CU February 13, 1935 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1354 Botha 1935 GK April 3, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1355 Magoeba 1935 HE April 30, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1356 Nyanza 1935 JH May 3, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1357 Khama 1935 ND July 2, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1358 Gaika 1935 OB July 21, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1359 Prieska 1935 OC July 22, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1360 Tarka 1935 OD July 22, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1361 Leuschneria 1935 QA August 30, 1935 Uccle E. Delporte
1362 Griqua 1935 QG1 July 31, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1363 Herberta 1935 RA August 30, 1935 Uccle E. Delporte
1364 Safara 1935 VB November 18, 1935 Algiers L. Boyer
1365 Henyey 1928 RK September 9, 1928 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1366 Piccolo 1932 WA November 29, 1932 Uccle E. Delporte
1367 Nongoma 1934 NA July 3, 1934 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1368 Numidia 1935 HD April 30, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1369 Ostanina 1935 QB August 27, 1935 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1370 Hella 1935 QG August 31, 1935 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1371 Resi 1935 QJ August 31, 1935 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1372 Haremari 1935 QK August 31, 1935 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1373 Cincinnati 1935 QN August 30, 1935 Mount Wilson E. Hubble
1374 Isora 1935 UA October 21, 1935 Uccle E. Delporte
1375 Alfreda 1935 UB October 22, 1935 Uccle E. Delporte
1376 Michelle 1935 UH October 29, 1935 Algiers G. Reiss
1377 Roberbauxa 1936 CD February 14, 1936 Algiers L. Boyer
1378 Leonce 1936 DB February 21, 1936 Uccle F. Rigaux
1379 Lomonosowa 1936 FC March 19, 1936 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1380 Volodia 1936 FM March 16, 1936 Algiers L. Boyer
1381 Danubia 1930 QJ August 20, 1930 Crimea-Simeis E. F. Skvortsov
1382 Gerti 1925 BB January 21, 1925 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1383 Limburgia 1934 RV September 9, 1934 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1384 Kniertje 1934 RX September 9, 1934 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1385 Gelria 1935 MJ May 24, 1935 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1386 Storeria 1935 PA July 28, 1935 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1387 Kama 1935 QD August 27, 1935 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1388 Aphrodite 1935 SS September 24, 1935 Uccle E. Delporte
1389 Onnie 1935 SS1 September 28, 1935 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1390 Abastumani 1935 TA October 3, 1935 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1391 Carelia 1936 DA February 16, 1936 Turku Y. Väisälä
1392 Pierre 1936 FO March 16, 1936 Algiers L. Boyer
1393 Sofala 1936 KD May 25, 1936 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1394 Algoa 1936 LK June 12, 1936 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1395 Aribeda 1936 OB July 16, 1936 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1396 Outeniqua 1936 PF August 9, 1936 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1397 Umtata 1936 PG August 9, 1936 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1398 Donnera 1936 QL August 26, 1936 Turku Y. Väisälä
1399 Teneriffa 1936 QY August 23, 1936 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1400 Tirela 1936 WA November 17, 1936 Algiers L. Boyer
1401–1500 edit
1401 Lavonne 1935 UD October 22, 1935 Uccle E. Delporte
1402 Eri 1936 OC July 16, 1936 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1403 Idelsonia 1936 QA August 13, 1936 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1404 Ajax 1936 QW August 17, 1936 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1405 Sibelius 1936 RE September 12, 1936 Turku Y. Väisälä
1406 Komppa 1936 RF September 13, 1936 Turku Y. Väisälä
1407 Lindelöf 1936 WC November 21, 1936 Turku Y. Väisälä
1408 Trusanda 1936 WF November 23, 1936 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1409 Isko 1937 AK January 8, 1937 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1410 Margret 1937 AL January 8, 1937 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1411 Brauna 1937 AM January 8, 1937 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1412 Lagrula 1937 BA January 19, 1937 Algiers L. Boyer
1413 Roucarie 1937 CD February 12, 1937 Algiers L. Boyer
1414 Jérôme 1937 CE February 12, 1937 Algiers L. Boyer
1415 Malautra 1937 EA March 4, 1937 Algiers L. Boyer
1416 Renauxa 1937 EC March 4, 1937 Algiers L. Boyer
1417 Walinskia 1937 GH April 1, 1937 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1418 Fayeta 1903 RG September 22, 1903 Heidelberg P. Götz
1419 Danzig 1929 RF September 5, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1420 Radcliffe 1931 RJ September 14, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1421 Esperanto 1936 FQ March 18, 1936 Turku Y. Väisälä
1422 Strömgrenia 1936 QF August 23, 1936 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1423 Jose 1936 QM August 28, 1936 Uccle J. Hunaerts
1424 Sundmania 1937 AJ January 9, 1937 Turku Y. Väisälä
1425 Tuorla 1937 GB April 3, 1937 Turku K. A. Inkeri
1426 Riviera 1937 GF April 1, 1937 Nice M. Laugier
1427 Ruvuma 1937 KB May 16, 1937 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1428 Mombasa 1937 NO July 5, 1937 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1429 Pemba 1937 NH July 2, 1937 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1430 Somalia 1937 NK July 5, 1937 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1431 Luanda 1937 OB July 29, 1937 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1432 Ethiopia 1937 PG August 1, 1937 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1433 Geramtina 1937 UC October 30, 1937 Uccle E. Delporte
1434 Margot 1936 FD1 March 19, 1936 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1435 Garlena 1936 WE November 23, 1936 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1436 Salonta 1936 YA December 11, 1936 Konkoly G. Kulin
1437 Diomedes 1937 PB August 3, 1937 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1438 Wendeline 1937 TC October 11, 1937 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1439 Vogtia 1937 TE October 11, 1937 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1440 Rostia 1937 TF October 11, 1937 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1441 Bolyai 1937 WA November 26, 1937 Konkoly G. Kulin
1442 Corvina 1937 YF December 29, 1937 Konkoly G. Kulin
1443 Ruppina 1937 YG December 29, 1937 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1444 Pannonia 1938 AE January 6, 1938 Konkoly G. Kulin
1445 Konkolya 1938 AF January 6, 1938 Konkoly G. Kulin
1446 Sillanpää 1938 BA January 26, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1447 Utra 1938 BB January 26, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1448 Lindbladia 1938 DF February 16, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1449 Virtanen 1938 DO February 20, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1450 Raimonda 1938 DP February 20, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1451 Granö 1938 DT February 22, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1452 Hunnia 1938 DZ1 February 26, 1938 Konkoly G. Kulin
1453 Fennia 1938 ED1 March 8, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1454 Kalevala 1936 DO February 16, 1936 Turku Y. Väisälä
1455 Mitchella 1937 LF June 5, 1937 Heidelberg A. Bohrmann
1456 Saldanha 1937 NG July 2, 1937 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1457 Ankara 1937 PA August 3, 1937 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1458 Mineura 1937 RC September 1, 1937 Uccle F. Rigaux
1459 Magnya 1937 VA November 4, 1937 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1460 Haltia 1937 WC November 24, 1937 Turku Y. Väisälä
1461 Jean-Jacques 1937 YL December 30, 1937 Nice M. Laugier
1462 Zamenhof 1938 CA February 6, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1463 Nordenmarkia 1938 CB February 6, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1464 Armisticia 1939 VO November 11, 1939 Williams Bay G. Van Biesbroeck
1465 Autonoma 1938 FA March 20, 1938 Hamburg-Bergedorf A. Wachmann
1466 Mündleria 1938 KA May 31, 1938 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1467 Mashona 1938 OE July 30, 1938 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1468 Zomba 1938 PA July 23, 1938 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1469 Linzia 1938 QD August 19, 1938 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1470 Carla 1938 SD September 17, 1938 Heidelberg A. Bohrmann
1471 Tornio 1938 SL1 September 16, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1472 Muonio 1938 UQ October 18, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1473 Ounas 1938 UT October 22, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1474 Beira 1935 QY August 20, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1475 Yalta 1935 SM September 21, 1935 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1476 Cox 1936 RA September 10, 1936 Uccle E. Delporte
1477 Bonsdorffia 1938 CC February 6, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1478 Vihuri 1938 CF February 6, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1479 Inkeri 1938 DE February 16, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1480 Aunus 1938 DK February 18, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1481 Tübingia 1938 DR February 7, 1938 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1482 Sebastiana 1938 DA1 February 20, 1938 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1483 Hakoila 1938 DJ1 February 24, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1484 Postrema 1938 HC April 29, 1938 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1485 Isa 1938 OB July 28, 1938 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1486 Marilyn 1938 QA August 23, 1938 Uccle E. Delporte
1487 Boda 1938 WC November 17, 1938 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1488 Aura 1938 XE December 15, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1489 Attila 1939 GC April 12, 1939 Konkoly G. Kulin
1490 Limpopo 1936 LB June 14, 1936 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1491 Balduinus 1938 EJ February 23, 1938 Uccle E. Delporte
1492 Oppolzer 1938 FL March 23, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1493 Sigrid 1938 QB August 26, 1938 Uccle E. Delporte
1494 Savo 1938 SJ September 16, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1495 Helsinki 1938 SW September 21, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1496 Turku 1938 SA1 September 22, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1497 Tampere 1938 SB1 September 22, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1498 Lahti 1938 SK1 September 16, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1499 Pori 1938 UF October 16, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1500 Jyväskylä 1938 UH October 16, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1501–1600 edit
1501 Baade 1938 UJ October 20, 1938 Hamburg-Bergedorf A. Wachmann
1502 Arenda 1938 WB November 17, 1938 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1503 Kuopio 1938 XD December 15, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1504 Lappeenranta 1939 FM March 23, 1939 Turku L. Oterma
1505 Koranna 1939 HH April 21, 1939 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1506 Xosa 1939 JC May 15, 1939 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1507 Vaasa 1939 RD September 12, 1939 Turku L. Oterma
1508 Kemi 1938 UP October 21, 1938 Turku H. Alikoski
1509 Esclangona 1938 YG December 21, 1938 Nice A. Patry
1510 Charlois 1939 DC February 22, 1939 Nice A. Patry
1511 Daléra 1939 FB March 22, 1939 Algiers L. Boyer
1512 Oulu 1939 FE March 18, 1939 Turku H. Alikoski
1513 Mátra 1940 EB March 10, 1940 Konkoly G. Kulin
1514 Ricouxa 1906 UR August 22, 1906 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1515 Perrotin 1936 VG November 15, 1936 Nice A. Patry
1516 Henry 1938 BG January 28, 1938 Nice A. Patry
1517 Beograd 1938 FD March 20, 1938 Belgrade M. B. Protić
1518 Rovaniemi 1938 UA October 15, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1519 Kajaani 1938 UB October 15, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1520 Imatra 1938 UY October 22, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1521 Seinäjoki 1938 UB1 October 22, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1522 Kokkola 1938 WO November 18, 1938 Turku L. Oterma
1523 Pieksämäki 1939 BC January 18, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1524 Joensuu 1939 SB September 18, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1525 Savonlinna 1939 SC September 18, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1526 Mikkeli 1939 TF October 7, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1527 Malmquista 1939 UG October 18, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1528 Conrada 1940 CA February 10, 1940 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1529 Oterma 1938 BC January 26, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1530 Rantaseppä 1938 SG September 16, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1531 Hartmut 1938 SH September 17, 1938 Heidelberg A. Bohrmann
1532 Inari 1938 SM September 16, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1533 Saimaa 1939 BD January 19, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1534 Näsi 1939 BK January 20, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1535 Päijänne 1939 RC September 9, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1536 Pielinen 1939 SE September 18, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1537 Transylvania 1940 QA August 27, 1940 Konkoly G. Strommer
1538 Detre 1940 RF September 8, 1940 Konkoly G. Kulin
1539 Borrelly 1940 UB October 29, 1940 Nice A. Patry
1540 Kevola 1938 WK November 16, 1938 Turku L. Oterma
1541 Estonia 1939 CK February 12, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1542 Schalén 1941 QE August 26, 1941 Turku Y. Väisälä
1543 Bourgeois 1941 SJ September 21, 1941 Uccle E. Delporte
1544 Vinterhansenia 1941 UK October 15, 1941 Turku L. Oterma
1545 Thernöe 1941 UW October 15, 1941 Turku L. Oterma
1546 Izsák 1941 SG1 September 28, 1941 Konkoly G. Kulin
1547 Nele 1929 CZ February 12, 1929 Uccle P. Bourgeois
1548 Palomaa 1935 FK March 26, 1935 Turku Y. Väisälä
1549 Mikko 1937 GA April 2, 1937 Turku Y. Väisälä
1550 Tito 1937 WD November 29, 1937 Belgrade M. B. Protić
1551 Argelander 1938 DC1 February 24, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1552 Bessel 1938 DE1 February 24, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1553 Bauersfelda 1940 AD January 13, 1940 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1554 Yugoslavia 1940 RE September 6, 1940 Belgrade M. B. Protić
1555 Dejan 1941 SA September 15, 1941 Uccle F. Rigaux
1556 Wingolfia 1942 AA January 14, 1942 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1557 Roehla 1942 AD January 14, 1942 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1558 Järnefelt 1942 BD January 20, 1942 Turku L. Oterma
1559 Kustaanheimo 1942 BF January 20, 1942 Turku L. Oterma
1560 Strattonia 1942 XB December 3, 1942 Uccle E. Delporte
1561 Fricke 1941 CG February 15, 1941 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1562 Gondolatsch 1943 EE March 9, 1943 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1563 Noël 1943 EG March 7, 1943 Uccle S. J. Arend
1564 Srbija 1936 TB October 15, 1936 Belgrade M. B. Protić
1565 Lemaître 1948 WA November 25, 1948 Uccle S. J. Arend
1566 Icarus 1949 MA June 27, 1949 Palomar W. Baade
1567 Alikoski 1941 HN April 22, 1941 Turku Y. Väisälä
1568 Aisleen 1946 QB August 21, 1946 Johannesburg E. L. Johnson
1569 Evita 1948 PA August 3, 1948 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1570 Brunonia 1948 TX October 9, 1948 Uccle S. J. Arend
1571 Cesco 1950 FJ March 20, 1950 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1572 Posnania 1949 SC September 22, 1949 Poznań J. Dobrzycki, A. Kwiek
1573 Väisälä 1949 UA October 27, 1949 Uccle S. J. Arend
1574 Meyer 1949 FD March 22, 1949 Algiers L. Boyer
1575 Winifred 1950 HH April 20, 1950 Brooklyn Indiana University
1576 Fabiola 1948 SA September 30, 1948 Uccle S. J. Arend
1577 Reiss 1949 BA January 19, 1949 Algiers L. Boyer
1578 Kirkwood 1951 AT January 10, 1951 Brooklyn Indiana University
1579 Herrick 1948 SB September 30, 1948 Uccle S. J. Arend
1580 Betulia 1950 KA May 22, 1950 Johannesburg E. L. Johnson
1581 Abanderada 1950 LA1 June 15, 1950 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1582 Martir 1950 LY June 15, 1950 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1583 Antilochus 1950 SA September 19, 1950 Uccle S. J. Arend
1584 Fuji 1927 CR February 7, 1927 Tokyo O. Oikawa
1585 Union 1947 RG September 7, 1947 Johannesburg E. L. Johnson
1586 Thiele 1939 CJ February 13, 1939 Hamburg-Bergedorf A. Wachmann
1587 Kahrstedt 1933 FS1 March 25, 1933 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1588 Descamisada 1951 MH June 27, 1951 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1589 Fanatica 1950 RK September 13, 1950 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1590 Tsiolkovskaja 1933 NA July 1, 1933 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1591 Baize 1951 KA May 31, 1951 Uccle S. J. Arend
1592 Mathieu 1951 LA June 1, 1951 Uccle S. J. Arend
1593 Fagnes 1951 LB June 1, 1951 Uccle S. J. Arend
1594 Danjon 1949 WA November 23, 1949 Algiers L. Boyer
1595 Tanga 1930 ME June 19, 1930 Johannesburg C. Jackson, H. E. Wood
1596 Itzigsohn 1951 EV March 8, 1951 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1597 Laugier 1949 EB March 7, 1949 Algiers L. Boyer
1598 Paloque 1950 CA February 11, 1950 Algiers L. Boyer
1599 Giomus 1950 WA November 17, 1950 Algiers L. Boyer
1600 Vyssotsky 1947 UC October 22, 1947 Mount Hamilton C. A. Wirtanen
1601–1700 edit
1601 Patry 1942 KA May 18, 1942 Algiers L. Boyer
1602 Indiana 1950 GF March 14, 1950 Brooklyn Indiana University
1603 Neva 1926 VH November 4, 1926 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1604 Tombaugh 1931 FH March 24, 1931 Flagstaff C. O. Lampland
1605 Milankovitch 1936 GA April 13, 1936 Uccle P. Đurković
1606 Jekhovsky 1950 RH September 14, 1950 Algiers L. Boyer
1607 Mavis 1950 RA September 3, 1950 Johannesburg E. L. Johnson
1608 Muñoz 1951 RZ September 1, 1951 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1609 Brenda 1951 NL July 10, 1951 Johannesburg E. L. Johnson
1610 Mirnaya 1928 RT September 11, 1928 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1611 Beyer 1950 DJ February 17, 1950 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1612 Hirose 1950 BJ January 23, 1950 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1613 Smiley 1950 SD September 16, 1950 Uccle S. J. Arend
1614 Goldschmidt 1952 HA April 18, 1952 Uccle A. Schmitt
1615 Bardwell 1950 BW January 28, 1950 Brooklyn Indiana University
1616 Filipoff 1950 EA March 15, 1950 Algiers L. Boyer
1617 Alschmitt 1952 FB March 20, 1952 Algiers L. Boyer
1618 Dawn 1948 NF July 5, 1948 Johannesburg E. L. Johnson
1619 Ueta 1953 TA October 11, 1953 Kwasan T. Mitani
1620 Geographos 1951 RA September 14, 1951 Palomar A. G. Wilson, R. Minkowski
1621 Druzhba 1926 TM October 1, 1926 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1622 Chacornac 1952 EA March 15, 1952 Uccle A. Schmitt
1623 Vivian 1948 PL August 9, 1948 Johannesburg E. L. Johnson
1624 Rabe 1931 TT1 October 9, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1625 The NORC 1953 RB September 1, 1953 Uccle S. J. Arend
1626 Sadeya 1927 AA January 10, 1927 Barcelona J. Comas Solá
1627 Ivar 1929 SH September 25, 1929 Johannesburg E. Hertzsprung
1628 Strobel 1923 OG September 11, 1923 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1629 Pecker 1952 DB February 28, 1952 Algiers L. Boyer
1630 Milet 1952 DA February 28, 1952 Algiers L. Boyer
1631 Kopff 1936 UC October 11, 1936 Turku Y. Väisälä
1632 Sieböhme 1941 DF February 26, 1941 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1633 Chimay 1929 EC March 3, 1929 Uccle S. J. Arend
1634 Ndola 1935 QP August 19, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1635 Bohrmann 1924 QW March 7, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1636 Porter 1950 BH January 23, 1950 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1637 Swings 1936 QO August 28, 1936 Uccle J. Hunaerts
1638 Ruanda 1935 JF May 3, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1639 Bower 1951 RB September 12, 1951 Uccle S. J. Arend
1640 Nemo 1951 QA August 31, 1951 Uccle S. J. Arend
1641 Tana 1935 OJ July 25, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1642 Hill 1951 RU September 4, 1951 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1643 Brown 1951 RQ September 4, 1951 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1644 Rafita 1935 YA December 16, 1935 Madrid R. Carrasco
1645 Waterfield 1933 OJ July 24, 1933 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1646 Rosseland 1939 BG January 19, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1647 Menelaus 1957 MK June 23, 1957 Palomar S. B. Nicholson
1648 Shajna 1935 RF September 5, 1935 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1649 Fabre 1951 DE February 27, 1951 Algiers L. Boyer
1650 Heckmann 1937 TG October 11, 1937 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1651 Behrens 1936 HD April 23, 1936 Nice M. Laugier
1652 Hergé 1953 PA August 9, 1953 Uccle S. J. Arend
1653 Yakhontovia 1937 RA August 30, 1937 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1654 Bojeva 1931 TL October 8, 1931 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1655 Comas Solá 1929 WG November 28, 1929 Barcelona J. Comas Solá
1656 Suomi 1942 EC March 11, 1942 Turku Y. Väisälä
1657 Roemera 1961 EA March 6, 1961 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1658 Innes 1953 NA July 13, 1953 Johannesburg J. A. Bruwer
1659 Punkaharju 1940 YL December 28, 1940 Turku Y. Väisälä
1660 Wood 1953 GA April 7, 1953 Johannesburg J. A. Bruwer
1661 Granule A916 FA March 31, 1916 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1662 Hoffmann A923 RB September 11, 1923 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1663 van den Bos 1926 PE August 4, 1926 Johannesburg H. E. Wood
1664 Felix 1929 CD February 4, 1929 Uccle E. Delporte
1665 Gaby 1930 DQ February 27, 1930 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1666 van Gent 1930 OG July 22, 1930 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1667 Pels 1930 SY September 16, 1930 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1668 Hanna 1933 OK July 24, 1933 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1669 Dagmar 1934 RS September 7, 1934 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1670 Minnaert 1934 RZ September 9, 1934 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1671 Chaika 1934 TD October 3, 1934 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1672 Gezelle 1935 BD January 29, 1935 Uccle E. Delporte
1673 van Houten 1937 TH October 11, 1937 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1674 Groeneveld 1938 DS February 7, 1938 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1675 Simonida 1938 FB March 20, 1938 Belgrade M. B. Protić
1676 Kariba 1939 LC June 15, 1939 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1677 Tycho Brahe 1940 RO September 6, 1940 Turku Y. Väisälä
1678 Hveen 1940 YH December 28, 1940 Turku Y. Väisälä
1679 Nevanlinna 1941 FR March 18, 1941 Turku L. Oterma
1680 Per Brahe 1942 CH February 12, 1942 Turku L. Oterma
1681 Steinmetz 1948 WE November 23, 1948 Nice M. Laugier
1682 Karel 1949 PH August 2, 1949 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1683 Castafiore 1950 SL September 19, 1950 Uccle S. J. Arend
1684 Iguassú 1951 QE August 23, 1951 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1685 Toro 1948 OA July 17, 1948 Mount Hamilton C. A. Wirtanen
1686 De Sitter 1935 SR1 September 28, 1935 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1687 Glarona 1965 SC September 19, 1965 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1688 Wilkens 1951 EQ1 March 3, 1951 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1689 Floris-Jan 1930 SO September 16, 1930 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1690 Mayrhofer 1948 VB November 8, 1948 Nice M. Laugier
1691 Oort 1956 RB September 9, 1956 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1692 Subbotina 1936 QD August 16, 1936 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1693 Hertzsprung 1935 LA May 5, 1935 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1694 Kaiser 1934 SB September 29, 1934 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1695 Walbeck 1941 UO October 15, 1941 Turku L. Oterma
1696 Nurmela 1939 FF March 18, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1697 Koskenniemi 1940 RM September 8, 1940 Turku H. Alikoski
1698 Christophe 1934 CS February 10, 1934 Uccle E. Delporte
1699 Honkasalo 1941 QD August 26, 1941 Turku Y. Väisälä
1700 Zvezdara 1940 QC August 26, 1940 Belgrade P. Đurković
1701–1800 edit
1701 Okavango 1953 NJ July 6, 1953 Johannesburg J. Churms
1702 Kalahari A924 NC July 7, 1924 Johannesburg E. Hertzsprung
1703 Barry 1930 RB September 2, 1930 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1704 Wachmann A924 EE March 7, 1924 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1705 Tapio 1941 SL1 September 26, 1941 Turku L. Oterma
1706 Dieckvoss 1931 TS October 5, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1707 Chantal 1932 RL September 8, 1932 Uccle E. Delporte
1708 Pólit 1929 XA December 1, 1929 Barcelona J. Comas Solá
1709 Ukraina 1925 QA August 16, 1925 Crimea-Simeis G. Shajn
1710 Gothard 1941 UF October 20, 1941 Konkoly G. Kulin
1711 Sandrine 1935 BB January 29, 1935 Uccle E. Delporte
1712 Angola 1935 KC May 28, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1713 Bancilhon 1951 SC September 27, 1951 Algiers L. Boyer
1714 Sy 1951 OA July 25, 1951 Algiers L. Boyer
1715 Salli 1938 GK April 9, 1938 Turku H. Alikoski
1716 Peter 1934 GF April 4, 1934 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1717 Arlon 1954 AC January 8, 1954 Uccle S. J. Arend
1718 Namibia 1942 RX September 14, 1942 Turku M. Väisälä
1719 Jens 1950 DP February 17, 1950 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1720 Niels 1935 CQ February 7, 1935 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1721 Wells 1953 TD3 October 3, 1953 Brooklyn Indiana University
1722 Goffin 1938 EG February 23, 1938 Uccle E. Delporte
1723 Klemola 1936 FX March 18, 1936 Turku Y. Väisälä
1724 Vladimir 1932 DC February 28, 1932 Uccle E. Delporte
1725 CrAO 1930 SK September 20, 1930 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1726 Hoffmeister 1933 OE July 24, 1933 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1727 Mette 1965 BA January 25, 1965 Bloemfontein A. D. Andrews
1728 Goethe Link 1964 TO October 12, 1964 Brooklyn Indiana University
1729 Beryl 1963 SL September 19, 1963 Brooklyn Indiana University
1730 Marceline 1936 UA October 17, 1936 Nice M. Laugier
1731 Smuts 1948 PH August 9, 1948 Johannesburg E. L. Johnson
1732 Heike 1943 EY March 9, 1943 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1733 Silke 1938 DL1 February 19, 1938 Heidelberg A. Bohrmann
1734 Zhongolovich 1928 TJ October 11, 1928 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1735 ITA 1948 RJ1 September 10, 1948 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1736 Floirac 1967 RA September 6, 1967 Bordeaux G. Soulié
1737 Severny 1966 TJ October 13, 1966 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1738 Oosterhoff 1930 SP September 16, 1930 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1739 Meyermann 1939 PF August 15, 1939 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1740 Paavo Nurmi 1939 UA October 18, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1741 Giclas 1960 BC January 26, 1960 Brooklyn Indiana University
1742 Schaifers 1934 RO September 7, 1934 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1743 Schmidt 4109 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1744 Harriet 6557 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1745 Ferguson 1941 SY1 September 17, 1941 Washington J. E. Willis
1746 Brouwer 1963 RF September 14, 1963 Brooklyn Indiana University
1747 Wright 1947 NH July 14, 1947 Mount Hamilton C. A. Wirtanen
1748 Mauderli 1966 RA September 7, 1966 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1749 Telamon 1949 SB September 23, 1949 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1750 Eckert 1950 NA1 July 15, 1950 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1751 Herget 1955 OC July 27, 1955 Brooklyn Indiana University
1752 van Herk 1930 OK July 22, 1930 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1753 Mieke 1934 JM May 10, 1934 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1754 Cunningham 1935 FE March 29, 1935 Uccle E. Delporte
1755 Lorbach 1936 VD November 8, 1936 Nice M. Laugier
1756 Giacobini 1937 YA December 24, 1937 Nice A. Patry
1757 Porvoo 1939 FC March 17, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1758 Naantali 1942 DK February 18, 1942 Turku L. Oterma
1759 Kienle 1942 RF September 11, 1942 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1760 Sandra 1950 GB April 10, 1950 Johannesburg E. L. Johnson
1761 Edmondson 1952 FN March 30, 1952 Brooklyn Indiana University
1762 Russell 1953 TZ October 8, 1953 Brooklyn Indiana University
1763 Williams 1953 TN2 October 13, 1953 Brooklyn Indiana University
1764 Cogshall 1953 VM1 November 7, 1953 Brooklyn Indiana University
1765 Wrubel 1957 XB December 15, 1957 Brooklyn Indiana University
1766 Slipher 1962 RF September 7, 1962 Brooklyn Indiana University
1767 Lampland 1962 RJ September 7, 1962 Brooklyn Indiana University
1768 Appenzella 1965 SA September 23, 1965 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1769 Carlostorres 1966 QP August 25, 1966 Cordoba Z. Pereyra
1770 Schlesinger 1967 JR May 10, 1967 El Leoncito C. U. Cesco, A. R. Klemola
1771 Makover 1968 BD January 24, 1968 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1772 Gagarin 1968 CB February 6, 1968 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1773 Rumpelstilz 1968 HE April 17, 1968 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1774 Kulikov 1968 UG1 October 22, 1968 Nauchnij T. M. Smirnova
1775 Zimmerwald 1969 JA May 13, 1969 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1776 Kuiper 2520 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1777 Gehrels 4007 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1778 Alfvén 4506 P-L September 26, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1779 Paraná 1950 LZ June 15, 1950 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1780 Kippes A906 RA September 12, 1906 Heidelberg A. Kopff
1781 Van Biesbroeck A906 UB October 17, 1906 Heidelberg A. Kopff
1782 Schneller 1931 TL1 October 6, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1783 Albitskij 1935 FJ March 24, 1935 Crimea-Simeis G. N. Neujmin
1784 Benguella 1935 MG June 30, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1785 Wurm 1941 CD February 15, 1941 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1786 Raahe 1948 TL October 9, 1948 Turku H. Alikoski
1787 Chiny 1950 SK September 19, 1950 Uccle S. J. Arend
1788 Kiess 1952 OZ July 25, 1952 Brooklyn Indiana University
1789 Dobrovolsky 1966 QC August 19, 1966 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1790 Volkov 1967 ER March 9, 1967 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1791 Patsayev 1967 RE September 4, 1967 Nauchnij T. M. Smirnova
1792 Reni 1968 BG January 24, 1968 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1793 Zoya 1968 DW February 28, 1968 Nauchnij T. M. Smirnova
1794 Finsen 1970 GA April 7, 1970 Hartbeespoort J. A. Bruwer
1795 Woltjer 4010 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1796 Riga 1966 KB May 16, 1966 Nauchnij N. S. Chernykh
1797 Schaumasse 1936 VH November 15, 1936 Nice A. Patry
1798 Watts 1949 GC April 4, 1949 Brooklyn Indiana University
1799 Koussevitzky 1950 OE July 25, 1950 Brooklyn Indiana University
1800 Aguilar 1950 RJ September 12, 1950 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1801–1900 edit
1801 Titicaca 1952 SP1 September 23, 1952 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1802 Zhang Heng 1964 TW1 October 9, 1964 Nanking Purple Mountain Observatory
1803 Zwicky 1967 CA February 6, 1967 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1804 Chebotarev 1967 GG April 6, 1967 Nauchnij T. M. Smirnova
1805 Dirikis 1970 GD April 1, 1970 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1806 Derice 1971 LC June 13, 1971 Bickley Perth Observatory
1807 Slovakia 1971 QA August 20, 1971 Skalnaté Pleso M. Antal
1808 Bellerophon 2517 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1809 Prometheus 2522 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1810 Epimetheus 4196 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1811 Bruwer 4576 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1812 Gilgamesh 4645 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1813 Imhotep 7589 P-L October 17, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1814 Bach 1931 TW1 October 9, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1815 Beethoven 1932 CE1 January 27, 1932 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1816 Liberia 1936 BD January 29, 1936 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1817 Katanga 1939 MB June 20, 1939 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1818 Brahms 1939 PE August 15, 1939 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1819 Laputa 1948 PC August 9, 1948 Johannesburg E. L. Johnson
1820 Lohmann 1949 PO August 2, 1949 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1821 Aconcagua 1950 MB June 24, 1950 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1822 Waterman 1950 OO July 25, 1950 Brooklyn Indiana University
1823 Gliese 1951 RD September 4, 1951 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1824 Haworth 1952 FM March 30, 1952 Brooklyn Indiana University
1825 Klare 1954 QH August 31, 1954 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1826 Miller 1955 RC1 September 14, 1955 Brooklyn Indiana University
1827 Atkinson 1962 RK September 7, 1962 Brooklyn Indiana University
1828 Kashirina 1966 PH August 14, 1966 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1829 Dawson 1967 JJ May 6, 1967 El Leoncito C. U. Cesco, A. R. Klemola
1830 Pogson 1968 HA April 17, 1968 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1831 Nicholson 1968 HC April 17, 1968 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1832 Mrkos 1969 PC August 11, 1969 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1833 Shmakova 1969 PN August 11, 1969 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1834 Palach 1969 QP August 22, 1969 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1835 Gajdariya 1970 OE July 30, 1970 Nauchnij T. M. Smirnova
1836 Komarov 1971 OT July 26, 1971 Nauchnij N. S. Chernykh
1837 Osita 1971 QZ1 August 16, 1971 El Leoncito J. Gibson
1838 Ursa 1971 UC October 20, 1971 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1839 Ragazza 1971 UF October 20, 1971 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1840 Hus 1971 UY October 26, 1971 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1841 Masaryk 1971 UO1 October 26, 1971 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1842 Hynek 1972 AA January 14, 1972 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1843 Jarmila 1972 AB January 14, 1972 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1844 Susilva 1972 UB October 30, 1972 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1845 Helewalda 1972 UC October 30, 1972 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1846 Bengt 6553 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1847 Stobbe A916 CA February 1, 1916 Hamburg-Bergedorf H. Thiele
1848 Delvaux 1933 QD August 18, 1933 Uccle E. Delporte
1849 Kresák 1942 AB January 14, 1942 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1850 Kohoutek 1942 EN March 23, 1942 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1851 Lacroute 1950 VA November 9, 1950 Algiers L. Boyer
1852 Carpenter 1955 GA April 1, 1955 Brooklyn Indiana University
1853 McElroy 1957 XE December 15, 1957 Brooklyn Indiana University
1854 Skvortsov 1968 UE1 October 22, 1968 Nauchnij T. M. Smirnova
1855 Korolev 1969 TU1 October 8, 1969 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1856 Růžena 1969 TW1 October 8, 1969 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1857 Parchomenko 1971 QS1 August 30, 1971 Nauchnij T. M. Smirnova
1858 Lobachevskij 1972 QL August 18, 1972 Nauchnij L. V. Zhuravleva
1859 Kovalevskaya 1972 RS2 September 4, 1972 Nauchnij L. V. Zhuravleva
1860 Barbarossa 1973 SK September 28, 1973 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1861 Komenský 1970 WB November 24, 1970 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1862 Apollo 1932 HA April 24, 1932 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1863 Antinous 1948 EA March 7, 1948 Mount Hamilton C. A. Wirtanen
1864 Daedalus 1971 FA March 24, 1971 Palomar T. Gehrels
1865 Cerberus 1971 UA October 26, 1971 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1866 Sisyphus 1972 XA December 5, 1972 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1867 Deiphobus 1971 EA March 3, 1971 El Leoncito C. U. Cesco
1868 Thersites 2008 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1869 Philoctetes 4596 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1870 Glaukos 1971 FE March 24, 1971 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1871 Astyanax 1971 FF March 24, 1971 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1872 Helenos 1971 FG March 24, 1971 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1873 Agenor 1971 FH March 25, 1971 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1874 Kacivelia A924 RC September 5, 1924 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1875 Neruda 1969 QQ August 22, 1969 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1876 Napolitania 1970 BA January 31, 1970 Palomar C. T. Kowal
1877 Marsden 1971 FC March 24, 1971 Palomar T. Gehrels
1878 Hughes 1933 QC August 18, 1933 Uccle E. Delporte
1879 Broederstroom 1935 UN October 16, 1935 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1880 McCrosky 1940 AN January 13, 1940 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1881 Shao 1940 PC August 3, 1940 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1882 Rauma 1941 UJ October 15, 1941 Turku L. Oterma
1883 Rimito 1942 XA December 4, 1942 Turku Y. Väisälä
1884 Skip 1943 EB1 March 2, 1943 Nice M. Laugier
1885 Herero 1948 PJ August 9, 1948 Johannesburg E. L. Johnson
1886 Lowell 1949 MP June 21, 1949 Flagstaff H. L. Giclas
1887 Virton 1950 TD October 5, 1950 Uccle S. J. Arend
1888 Zu Chong-Zhi 1964 VO1 November 9, 1964 Nanking Purple Mountain Observatory
1889 Pakhmutova 1968 BE January 24, 1968 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1890 Konoshenkova 1968 CD February 6, 1968 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1891 Gondola 1969 RA September 11, 1969 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1892 Lucienne 1971 SD September 16, 1971 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1893 Jakoba 1971 UD October 20, 1971 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1894 Haffner 1971 UH October 26, 1971 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1895 Larink 1971 UZ October 26, 1971 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1896 Beer 1971 UC1 October 26, 1971 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1897 Hind 1971 UE1 October 26, 1971 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1898 Cowell 1971 UF1 October 26, 1971 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1899 Crommelin 1971 UR1 October 26, 1971 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1900 Katyusha 1971 YB December 16, 1971 Nauchnij T. M. Smirnova
1901–2000 edit
1901 Moravia 1972 AD January 14, 1972 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1902 Shaposhnikov 1972 HU April 18, 1972 Nauchnij T. M. Smirnova
1903 Adzhimushkaj 1972 JL May 9, 1972 Nauchnij T. M. Smirnova
1904 Massevitch 1972 JM May 9, 1972 Nauchnij T. M. Smirnova
1905 Ambartsumian 1972 JZ May 14, 1972 Nauchnij T. M. Smirnova
1906 Naef 1972 RC September 5, 1972 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1907 Rudneva 1972 RC2 September 11, 1972 Nauchnij N. S. Chernykh
1908 Pobeda 1972 RL2 September 11, 1972 Nauchnij N. S. Chernykh
1909 Alekhin 1972 RW2 September 4, 1972 Nauchnij L. V. Zhuravleva
1910 Mikhailov 1972 TZ1 October 8, 1972 Nauchnij L. V. Zhuravleva
1911 Schubart 1973 UD October 25, 1973 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1912 Anubis 6534 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1913 Sekanina 1928 SF September 22, 1928 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1914 Hartbeespoortdam 1930 SB1 September 28, 1930 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1915 Quetzálcoatl 1953 EA March 9, 1953 Palomar A. G. Wilson
1916 Boreas 1953 RA September 1, 1953 Uccle S. J. Arend
1917 Cuyo 1968 AA January 1, 1968 El Leoncito C. U. Cesco, A. G. Samuel
1918 Aiguillon 1968 UA October 19, 1968 Bordeaux G. Soulié
1919 Clemence 1971 SA September 16, 1971 El Leoncito J. Gibson, C. U. Cesco
1920 Sarmiento 1971 VO November 11, 1971 El Leoncito J. Gibson, C. U. Cesco
1921 Pala 1973 SE September 20, 1973 Palomar T. Gehrels
1922 Zulu 1949 HC April 25, 1949 Johannesburg E. L. Johnson
1923 Osiris 4011 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1924 Horus 4023 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1925 Franklin-Adams 1934 RY September 9, 1934 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1926 Demiddelaer 1935 JA May 2, 1935 Uccle E. Delporte
1927 Suvanto 1936 FP March 18, 1936 Turku R. Suvanto
1928 Summa 1938 SO September 21, 1938 Turku Y. Väisälä
1929 Kollaa 1939 BS January 20, 1939 Turku Y. Väisälä
1930 Lucifer 1964 UA October 29, 1964 USNO Flagstaff E. Roemer
1931 Čapek 1969 QB August 22, 1969 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1932 Jansky 1971 UB1 October 26, 1971 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1933 Tinchen 1972 AC January 14, 1972 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1934 Jeffers 1972 XB December 2, 1972 Mount Hamilton A. R. Klemola
1935 Lucerna 1973 RB September 2, 1973 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1936 Lugano 1973 WD November 24, 1973 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1937 Locarno 1973 YA December 19, 1973 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1938 Lausanna 1974 HC April 19, 1974 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1939 Loretta 1974 UC October 17, 1974 Palomar C. T. Kowal
1940 Whipple 1975 CA February 2, 1975 Harvard Observatory Harvard Observatory
1941 Wild 1931 TN1 October 6, 1931 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1942 Jablunka 1972 SA September 30, 1972 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1943 Anteros 1973 EC March 13, 1973 El Leoncito J. Gibson
1944 Günter 1925 RA September 14, 1925 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1945 Wesselink 1930 OL July 22, 1930 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1946 Walraven 1931 PH August 8, 1931 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1947 Iso-Heikkilä 1935 EA March 4, 1935 Turku Y. Väisälä
1948 Kampala 1935 GL April 3, 1935 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1949 Messina 1936 NE July 8, 1936 Johannesburg C. Jackson
1950 Wempe 1942 EO March 23, 1942 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1951 Lick 1949 OA July 26, 1949 Mount Hamilton C. A. Wirtanen
1952 Hesburgh 1951 JC May 3, 1951 Brooklyn Indiana University
1953 Rupertwildt 1951 UK October 29, 1951 Brooklyn Indiana University
1954 Kukarkin 1952 PH August 15, 1952 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1955 McMath 1963 SR September 22, 1963 Brooklyn Indiana University
1956 Artek 1969 TX1 October 8, 1969 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1957 Angara 1970 GF April 1, 1970 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1958 Chandra 1970 SB September 24, 1970 El Leoncito C. U. Cesco
1959 Karbyshev 1972 NB July 14, 1972 Nauchnij L. V. Zhuravleva
1960 Guisan 1973 UA October 25, 1973 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1961 Dufour 1973 WA November 19, 1973 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1962 Dunant 1973 WE November 24, 1973 Zimmerwald P. Wild
1963 Bezovec 1975 CB February 9, 1975 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1964 Luyten 2007 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1965 van de Kamp 2521 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1966 Tristan 2552 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1967 Menzel A905 VC November 1, 1905 Heidelberg M. F. Wolf
1968 Mehltretter 1932 BK January 29, 1932 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1969 Alain 1935 CG February 3, 1935 Uccle S. J. Arend
1970 Sumeria 1954 ER March 12, 1954 La Plata Observatory M. Itzigsohn
1971 Hagihara 1955 RD1 September 14, 1955 Brooklyn Indiana University
1972 Yi Xing 1964 VQ1 November 9, 1964 Nanking Purple Mountain Observatory
1973 Colocolo 1968 OA July 18, 1968 Cerro El Roble C. Torres, S. Cofre
1974 Caupolican 1968 OE July 18, 1968 Cerro El Roble C. Torres, S. Cofre
1975 Pikelner 1969 PH August 11, 1969 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1976 Kaverin 1970 GC April 1, 1970 Nauchnij L. I. Chernykh
1977 Shura 1970 QY August 30, 1970 Nauchnij T. M. Smirnova
1978 Patrice 1971 LD June 13, 1971 Bickley Perth Observatory
1979 Sakharov 2006 P-L September 24, 1960 Palomar C. J. van Houten, I. van Houten-Groeneveld, T. Gehrels
1980 Tezcatlipoca 1950 LA June 19, 1950 Palomar A. G. Wilson, Å. A. E. Wallenquist
1981 Midas 1973 EA March 6, 1973 Palomar C. T. Kowal
1982 Cline 1975 VA November 4, 1975 Palomar E. F. Helin
1983 Bok 1975 LB June 9, 1975 Tucson E. Roemer
1984 Fedynskij 1926 TN October 10, 1926 Crimea-Simeis S. Beljavskij
1985 Hopmann 1929 AE January 13, 1929 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1986 Plaut 1935 SV1 September 28, 1935 Johannesburg H. van Gent
1987 Kaplan 1952 RH September 11, 1952 Crimea-Simeis P. F. Shajn
1988 Delores 1952 SV September 28, 1952 Brooklyn Indiana University
1989 Tatry 1955 FG March 20, 1955 Skalnaté Pleso A. Paroubek
1990 Pilcher 1956 EE March 9, 1956 Heidelberg K. Reinmuth
1991 Darwin 1967 JL May 6, 1967 El Leoncito C. U. Cesco, A. R. Klemola
1992 Galvarino 1968 OD July 18, 1968 Cerro El Roble C. Torres, S. Cofre
1993 Guacolda 1968 OH1 July 25, 1968 Cerro El Roble G. A. Plyugin, Yu. A. Belyaev
1994 Shane 1961 TE October 4, 1961 Brooklyn Indiana University
1995 Hajek 1971 UP1 October 26, 1971 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
1996 Adams 1961 UA October 16, 1961 Brooklyn Indiana University
1997 Leverrier 1963 RC September 14, 1963 Brooklyn Indiana University
1998 Titius 1938 DX1 February 24, 1938 Heidelberg A. Bohrmann
1999 Hirayama 1973 DR February 27, 1973 Hamburg-Bergedorf L. Kohoutek
2000 Herschel 1960 OA July 29, 1960 Sonneberg J. Schubart


Preceded by
1–1000
List of minor planets 1001–2000
Meanings of minor planet names: 1001–1500, 1501–2000
Succeeded by
2001–3000