1929–30 Tercera División

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Group I[edit]

Group I-A[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Racing Ferrol 4 3 0 1 12 2 +10 6
2 Emdem 4 2 1 1 4 10 −6 5
3 Eiriña 4 0 1 3 3 7 −4 1

Group I-B[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Club Gijón 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 2
2 Stadium Avilesino 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 2
  • Tiebreaker
Club Gijón 3-0 Stadium Avilesino

Group I-Final[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Club Gijón 4–3 Racing Ferrol 2–1 2–2

Group II[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Barakaldo 8 4 2 2 19 15 +4 10
2 Valladolid 8 4 1 3 19 12 +7 9
3 Logroño 8 3 2 3 14 13 +1 8
4 Gimnástica 8 2 3 3 14 19 −5 7
5 Sestao 8 2 2 4 14 21 −7 6

Group III[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Atlético Aurora 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 2
2 Esperanza 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 2
  • Resigned to participate in this group Pasayako, Osasuna, Izarra and Tolosa, being replaced by Atlético Aurora.
  • Tiebreaker
Atlético Aurora 8-0 Esperanza

Group IV[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Patria Aragón 4 4 0 0 17 1 +16 8
2 Nacional Madrid 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 4
3 Unión Sporting Madrid 4 0 0 4 0 16 −16 0

Group V[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Castellón 6 3 1 2 14 10 +4 7
2 Badalona 6 3 0 3 16 16 0 6
3 Sants 6 3 0 3 10 12 −2 6
4 Júpiter 6 2 1 3 11 13 −2 5

Group VI[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sporting Canet 8 4 4 0 22 5 +17 12
2 Levante 8 4 3 1 20 14 +6 11
3 Gimnástico Valencia 8 2 3 3 11 13 −2 7
4 Atlético Saguntino 8 2 2 4 12 20 −8 6
5 Burjassot 8 1 2 5 10 23 −13 4

Group VII[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cartagena 10 7 2 1 26 8 +18 16
2 Elche 10 6 2 2 21 12 +9 14
3 Lorca 10 6 0 4 20 17 +3 12
4 Albacete 10 4 1 5 14 15 −1 9
5 Hércules 10 3 0 7 19 26 −7 6
5 Murcia Imperial 10 1 1 8 9 31 −22 3

Group VIII[edit]

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Recreativo 4 3 0 1 16 8 +8 6
2 Malagueño 4 3 0 1 8 6 +2 6
3 Málaga 4 0 0 4 4 14 −10 0

Promotion to Segunda[edit]

Quarterfinals[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Barakaldo 4–3 Club Gijón 3–2 1–1
Sporting Canet 2–5 Castellón 1–2 1–3
Patria Aragón 6–3 Atlético Aurora 6–2 0–1
Recreativo 2–6 Cartagena 2–1 0–5

Semifinals[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Patria Aragón 3–6 Barakaldo 2–2 1–4
Cartagena 3–4 Castellón 3–2 0–2

Final[edit]

Castellón 3–2 Barakaldo

External links[edit]