1994–95 FA Trophy

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
1994-95 FA Trophy
FA Challenge Trophy
Country  England &  Wales
Teams 180
Champions Woking
Runners-up Kidderminster Harriers

The 1994–95 FA Trophy was the twenty-sixth season of the FA Trophy.

Preliminary Round[edit]

Ties[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 Chester-Le-Street Town 2-4 Tow Law Town
2 Fisher 1-1 Whyteleafe
3 Poole Town 1-2 Havant Town

Replays[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
2 Whyteleafe 1-0 Fisher

First Qualifying Round[edit]

Ties[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 Abingdon Town 1-1 Witney Town
2 Accrington Stanley 1-0 Emley
3 Alfreton Town 2-4 Bedworth United
4 Armitage '90 1-4 Curzon Ashton
5 Ashford Town (Kent) 3-4 Bognor Regis Town
6 Aylesbury United 5-0 Barking
7 Bedlington Terriers 2-1 Peterlee Newtown
8 Berkhamsted Town 0-2 Boreham Wood
9 Bridgnorth Town 2-0 Sutton Coldfield Town
10 Burton Albion 1-1 Ashton United
11 Cambridge City 6-1 Bishop's Stortford
12 Chertsey Town 3-1 Tonbridge Angels
13 Chorley 2-0 Bilston Town
14 Clevedon Town 1-1 Bashley
15 Consett 0-0 R T M Newcastle
16 Dorchester Town 2-0 Wokingham Town
17 Dulwich Hamlet 3-1 Dorking
18 Dunston Federation Brewery 2-0 Netherfield
19 Erith & Belvedere 0-1 Staines Town
20 Evesham United 0-1 Basingstoke Town
21 Farsley Celtic 1-1 Droylsden
22 Fleetwood 3-0 Radcliffe Borough
23 Gloucester City 1-0 Weymouth
24 Goole Town 1-1 Knowsley United
25 Gresley Rovers 3-1 Congleton Town
26 Guisborough Town 2-0 Murton
27 Harrogate Town 4-0 Eppleton Colliery Welfare
28 Hastings Town 0-2 Gravesend & Northfleet
29 Havant Town 3-0 Waterlooville
30 Hayes 1-0 Tamworth
31 Hebburn 2-1 Prudhoe Town
32 Heybridge Swifts 2-0 Billericay Town
33 Hinckley Town 3-3 Ilkeston Town
34 Horwich R M I 0-3 Nuneaton Borough
35 King's Lynn 3-3 Burnham
36 Leicester United 2-2 Caernarfon Town
37 Leyton 0-1 Purfleet
38 Maidenhead United 0-1 Fareham Town
39 Margate 0-2 Yeading
40 Matlock Town 2-1 Buxton
41 Molesey 1-0 Sittingbourne
42 Moor Green 8-4 Worksop Town
43 Mossley 2-2 Dudley Town
44 Newbury Town 0-0 Buckingham Town
45 Newport A F C 1-3 Aldershot Town
46 Newport I O W 2-4 Salisbury City
47 Racing Club Warwick 1-3 Harrow Borough (Declared void)
47 Racing Club Warwick 2-5 Harrow Borough
48 Redditch United 0-1 Eastwood Town
49 Ruislip Manor 0-3 Baldock Town
50 Rushden & Diamonds 0-0 Hendon
51 Solihull Borough 1-0 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
52 Stourbridge 3-6 Gainsborough Trinity
53 Sudbury Town 5-0 Corby Town
54 Tooting & Mitcham United 0-2 Walton & Hersham
55 Tow Law Town 2-3 Lancaster City
56 V S Rugby 4-3 Braintree Town
57 Wealdstone 3-0 Bromley
58 Wembley 5-2 Bury Town
59 West Auckland Town 5-0 Shildon
60 Whitley Bay 0-4 Bamber Bridge
61 Whyteleafe 1-2 Uxbridge
62 Wivenhoe Town 1-2 Rothwell Town
63 Workington 2-2 Great Harwood Town
64 Yate Town 0-2 Forest Green Rovers

Replays[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 Witney Town 1-0 Abingdon Town
10 Ashton United 3-0 Burton Albion
14 Bashley 1-0 Clevedon Town
15 R T M Newcastle 2-0 Consett
21 Droylsden 6-3 Farsley Celtic
24 Knowsley United 6-2 Goole Town
33 Ilkeston Town 1-0 Hinckley Town
35 Burnham 2-0 King's Lynn
36 Caernarfon Town 1-2 Leicester United
43 Dudley Town 4-5 Mossley
44 Buckingham Town 1-1 Newbury Town
51 Hendon 1-4 Rushden & Diamonds
64 Great Harwood Town 4-2 Workington

2nd Replays[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
44 Buckingham Town 0-2 Newbury Town

Second Qualifying Round[edit]

Ties[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 Accrington Stanley 2-2 West Auckland Town
2 Baldock Town 2-0 Matlock Town
3 Basingstoke Town 0-1 Aldershot Town
4 Bedworth United 2-0 Bridgnorth Town
5 Boreham Wood 1-1 Uxbridge
6 Chorley 1-2 Bamber Bridge
7 Curzon Ashton 4-2 Harrogate Town
8 Droylsden 2-2 Hebburn
9 Dulwich Hamlet 1-2 Aylesbury United
10 Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Newbury Town
11 Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Gresley Rovers
12 Gloucester City 3-0 Fareham Town
13 Gravesend & Northfleet 1-1 Harrow Borough
14 Great Harwood Town 1-2 Fleetwood
15 Guisborough Town 2-1 Bedlington Terriers
16 Havant Town 1-3 Dorchester Town
17 Heybridge Swifts 1-1 Chertsey Town
18 Ilkeston Town 6-1 Leicester United
19 Lancaster City 1-1 Knowsley United
20 Molesey 4-2 Staines Town
21 Mossley 1-3 Moor Green
22 Nuneaton Borough 1-2 Ashton United
23 R T M Newcastle 0-2 Dunston Federation Brewery
24 Rothwell Town 5-4 Eastwood Town
25 Rushden & Diamonds 2-1 Wembley
26 Salisbury City 0-0 Bognor Regis Town
27 Solihull Borough 0-1 V S Rugby
28 Sudbury Town 2-0 Hayes
29 Walton & Hersham 2-1 Cambridge City
30 Wealdstone 0-3 Purfleet
31 Witney Town 1-2 Bashley
32 Yeading 0-0 Burnham

Replays[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 West Auckland Town 3-1 Accrington Stanley
5 Uxbridge 1-2 Boreham Wood
8 Hebburn 0-4 Droylsden
10 Newbury Town 2-1 Forest Green Rovers
11 Gresley Rovers 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity
13 Harrow Borough 5-1 Gravesend & Northfleet
17 Chertsey Town 3-1 Heybridge Swifts
19 Knowsley United 2-1 Lancaster City
26 Bognor Regis Town 4-2 Salisbury City
32 Burnham 0-4 Yeading

Third Qualifying Round[edit]

Ties[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 Aldershot Town 1-1 Rothwell Town (Tie awarded to Rothwell Town)
2 Atherstone United 1-2 Newbury Town
3 Aylesbury United 2-1 Dorchester Town
4 Baldock Town 1-1 Walton & Hersham
5 Bamber Bridge 3-1 Grantham Town
6 Barrow 1-1 Winsford United
7 Bashley 1-1 Yeading
8 Bedworth United 0-1 Boreham Wood
9 Cheltenham Town 4-0 Worthing
10 Curzon Ashton 0-1 Gresley Rovers
11 Droylsden 0-1 Leek Town
12 Dunston Federation Brewery 2-3 Ilkeston Town
13 Fleetwood 1-1 Spennymoor United
14 Frickley Athletic 1-2 Whitby Town
15 Gloucester City 0-2 Chelmsford City
16 Grays Athletic 0-0 Chertsey Town
17 Gretna 2-1 Seaham Red Star
18 Guisborough Town 1-2 West Auckland Town
19 Halesowen Town 4-0 Hitchin Town
20 Hednesford Town 2-1 Trowbridge Town
21 Hyde United 1-0 Boston United
22 Kingstonian 3-1 Harrow Borough
23 Knowsley United 1-4 Ashton United
24 Moor Green 0-0 Marlow
25 Northallerton 0-2 Blyth Spartans
26 Rushden & Diamonds 2-1 Crawley Town
27 St Albans City 4-3 Purfleet
28 Sudbury Town 6-1 Carshalton Athletic
29 V S Rugby 2-1 Bognor Regis Town
30 Warrington Town 1-1 Colwyn Bay
31 Weston Super Mare 1-3 Chesham United
32 Worcester City 2-2 Molesey

Replays[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
4 Walton & Hersham 2-1 Baldock Town
6 Winsford United 4-2 Barrow
7 Yeading 1-0 Bashley
13 Spennymoor United 3-0 Fleetwood
16 Chertsey Town 1-1 Grays Athletic
24 Marlow 1-0 Moor Green
30 Colwyn Bay 3-0 Warrington Town
32 Molesey 2-0 Worcester City

2nd Replay[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
16 Grays Athletic 3-1 Chertsey Town

1st Round[edit]

Ties[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 Bamber Bridge 1-0 Halifax Town
2 Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Ashton United
3 Bishop Auckland 0-1 Gateshead
4 Boreham Wood 1-0 Grays Athletic
5 Bromsgrove Rovers 1-3 Enfield
6 Chelmsford City 2-4 Yeovil Town
7 Colwyn Bay 1-1 Blyth Spartans
8 Farnborough Town 1-0 Dover Athletic
9 Gresley Rovers 2-0 Stafford Rangers
10 Gretna 1-1 Halesowen Town
11 Hednesford Town 1-2 Altrincham
12 Ilkeston Town 4-2 Winsford United
13 Kingstonian 3-2 Yeading
14 Leek Town 2-1 Durham City
15 Marine 3-1 Whitby Town
16 Merthyr Tydfil 3-2 Slough Town
17 Molesey 0-1 Cheltenham Town
18 Newbury Town 1-2 Rothwell Town
19 Runcorn 2-1 Northwich Victoria
20 Rushden & Diamonds 3-1 Sudbury Town
21 Spennymoor United 0-3 Morecambe
22 St Albans City 2-3 Kidderminster Harriers
23 Stalybridge Celtic 3-3 Hyde United
24 Stevenage Borough 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
25 Sutton United 1-1 Bath City
26 Telford United 2-0 Southport
27 V S Rugby 2-1 Aylesbury United
28 Walton & Hersham 2-2 Kettering Town
29 Welling United 2-2 Marlow
30 West Auckland Town 1-2 Macclesfield Town
31 Witton Albion 0-0 Guiseley
32 Woking 3-0 Chesham United

Replays[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
7 Blyth Spartans 2-2 Colwyn Bay
10 Halesowen Town 4-1 Gretna
23 Hyde United 3-1 Stalybridge Celtic
25 Bath City 1-0 Sutton United
28 Kettering Town 1-0 Walton & Hersham
29 Marlow 1-5 Welling United
31 Guiseley 2-2 Witton Albion

2nd Replays[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
7 Colwyn Bay 2-1 Blyth Spartans
31 Witton Albion 1-2 Guiseley

2nd Round[edit]

Ties[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 Altrincham 1-1 V S Rugby
2 Ashton United 0-5 Macclesfield Town
3 Bath City 1-2 Marine
4 Boreham Wood 2-1 Kettering Town
5 Colwyn Bay 1-2 Enfield
6 Farnborough Town 0-1 Rushden & Diamonds
7 Gateshead 6-1 Rothwell Town
8 Gresley Rovers 2-3 Morecambe
9 Halesowen Town 2-1 Guiseley
10 Hyde United 2-0 Telford United
11 Kingstonian 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers
12 Merthyr Tydfil 2-1 Bamber Bridge
13 Runcorn 4-2 Leek Town
14 Welling United 1-1 Ilkeston Town
15 Woking 3-1 Cheltenham Town
16 Yeovil Town 1-1 Stevenage Borough

Replays[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 V S Rugby 1-2 Altrincham
11 Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Kingstonian
14 Ilkeston Town 3-0 Welling United
16 Stevenage Borough 2-0 Yeovil Town

3rd Round[edit]

Ties[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 Enfield 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil
2 Gateshead 0-1 Macclesfield Town
3 Ilkeston Town 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers
4 Marine 2-0 Boreham Wood
5 Morecambe 2-3 Altrincham
6 Runcorn 0-0 Hyde United
7 Rushden & Diamonds 6-1 Halesowen Town
8 Stevenage Borough 0-3 Woking

Replays[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 Merthyr Tydfil 0-1 Enfield
3 Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Ilkeston Town
6 Hyde United 4-0 Runcorn

4th Round[edit]

Ties[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 Enfield 1-1 Rushden & Diamonds
2 Kidderminster Harriers 5-0 Altrincham
3 Macclesfield Town 0-1 Woking
4 Marine 1-3 Hyde United

Replays[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 Rushden & Diamonds 4-3 Enfield

Semi Finals[edit]

First Leg[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team
1 Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Hyde United
2 Rushden & Diamonds 1-0 Woking

Second Leg[edit]

Tie Home Team Score Away Team Aggregate
1 Hyde United 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers 2-1
2 Woking 2-0 Rushden & Diamonds 2-1

Final[edit]

Tie[edit]

Home Team Score Away Team
Woking 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers

References[edit]

General[edit]

Specific[edit]