2000 European Speedway Club Champions' Cup

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
2000 European Speedway Club Champions' Cup
Previous: 1999 Next: 2001

The 2000 European Speedway Club Champions' Cup.


Group B[edit]


Draw 1. France MC MarmandeUkraine Signal - 2




Group A[edit]


Draw. Slovenia AMTK LjubljanaLatvia Lokomotiv Daugavpils B


Placing Team / Rider Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Pts 17 18 19 20
1 Czech Republic Zlata Pribla Pardubice 45 1 2 5 7 10 13 16 19 22 25 27 30 33 36 39 40 41 41 44 45
(13) Czech Republic Radek Smolik 2 1 - - 1 2 -
(14) Czech Republic Michal Makovský 13 1 3 3 3 10 3
(15) Czech Republic Marian Jirout 13 3 3 3 3 12 1
(16) Czech Republic Jaroslav Petrak 10 2 3 2 3 10 F
(20) Czech Republic Václav Milík, Sr. 7 3 3 6 1
2 Hungary Simon & Wolf Debrecen 36 3 6 8 9 11 13 15 16 17 18 21 23 24 24 25 27 29 31 33 36
(9) Hungary Zoltan Adorjan 10 2 2 1 2 7 3
(10) Hungary Sandor Fekete 4 1 - 1 - 2 2
(11) Hungary Laszlo Szatmari 7 3 1 3 F 7 -
(12) Hungary Zolt Bencze 8 3 2 - 1 6 2
(19) Hungary Norbert Magosi 7 2 2 1 5 2
3 Latvia Lokomotiv Daugavpils 35 2 4 5 8 8 9 9 11 13 15 16 17 19 21 23 26 29 32 33 35
(1) Latvia Vladimir Voronkov 11 3 2 1 3 9 2
(2) Latvia Nikolay Kokin 7 1 E 1 2 4 3
(3) Latvia Aleksandr Biznya 8 2 1 2 2 7 1
(4) Latvia Vitaly Biznya 0 0
(17) Ukraine Igor Marko 9 2 E 2 2 6 3
4 Latvia Lokomotiv Daugavpils B 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
(5) Latvia Denis Popovich 0 0 F 0 - 0
(6) Latvia Leonid Paura 1 0 1 0 E 1
(7) Latvia Stanislav Paura 2 0 1 0 1 2
(8) Latvia Aleksandrs Ivanovs 0 0 0 F - 0
(18) - 0 0
Placing Team / Rider Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Pts 17 18 19 20

M - exclusion for exceeding two minute time allowance • T - exclusion for touching the tapes • X - other exclusion • E - retired or mechanical failure • F - fell

Helmet colours was permanent for each teams (Red, Blue, White and Yellow/Black). Colours in diagrams means gate positions:
gate A – inside gate B gate C gate D – outside



Final[edit]

  • September 10, 2000
  • Poland Pila


Placing Team / Rider Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Pts 17 18 19 20
1 Poland Polonia Pila 56 3 6 9 11 14 17 20 23 26 27 30 33 36 39 42 45 48 50 53 56
(1) Poland Jacek Gollob 13 2 3 3 3 11 2
(2) Poland Jarosław Hampel 15 3 3 3 3 12 3
(3) Poland Rafał Dobrucki 13 3 3 1 3 10 3
(4) United Kingdom Chris Louis 15 3 3 3 3 12 3
(17) Poland Robert Flis 0 0
2 Russia Lukoil Oktyabrsky 28 1 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 12 14 15 17 17 19 21 22 23 26 27 28
(13) Russia Michail Starostin 5 2 1 - 1 4 1
(14) Russia Rinat Mardanshin 7 1 1 2 2 6 1
(15) Russia Talgat Galeev 3 1 1 - - 2 1
(16) Russia Eduard Shaihullin 2 1 - 1 X 2 -
(20) Poland Piotr Świst 11 2 2 2 2 8 3
3 Germany AC Landshut 25 2 3 3 6 6 8 10 10 11 14 16 16 17 17 17 19 21 21 23 25
(5) Germany Robert Barth 10 2 2 2 2 8 2
(6) Germany Herbert Rudolph 3 1 0 0 0 1 2
(7) Germany Matthias Kröger 10 3 2 3 E 8 2
(8) Germany Martin Smolinski 2 0 0 1 1 2 0
(18) - 0 0
4 Czech Republic Zlata Pribla Pardubice 11 0 0 2 2 3 3 3 5 5 5 5 6 8 9 10 10 10 11 11 11
(9) Czech Republic Václav Milík, Sr. 3 2 1 E - 3 0
(10) Czech Republic Radek Smolik 1 0 - - 1 1 0
(11) Czech Republic Marian Jirout 3 0 2 0 1 3 0
(12) Czech Republic Michal Makovský 4 0 0 1 2 3 1
(19) Czech Republic Jaroslav Petrak 0 0 X 0 0
Placing Team / Rider Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Pts 17 18 19 20

M - exclusion for exceeding two minute time allowance • T - exclusion for touching the tapes • X - other exclusion • E - retired or mechanical failure • F - fell

Helmet colours was permanent for each teams (Red, Blue, White and Yellow/Black). Colours in diagrams means gate positions:
gate A – inside gate B gate C gate D – outside

See also[edit]