2004 IAAF World Race Walking Cup

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
2004 IAAF World Race Walking Cup
2004 IAAF World Race Walking Cup
Organisers IAAF
Edition 21st
Date May 1–2
Host city Naumburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany Germany
Nations participating 54
Athletes participating 424
Races 5

The 2004 IAAF World Race Walking Cup was held on 1 and 2 May 2004 in the streets of Naumburg, Germany. Detailed reports on the event and an appraisal of the results was given for the IAAF.[1][2][3][4][5]

Complete results were published.[6][7][8][9][10][11]

Medallists[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Men's 20 km walk Jefferson Pérez
 Ecuador
1:18:42 Robert Korzeniowski
 POL
1:19:02 Nathan Deakes
 AUS
1:19:11
Men's 50 km walk Aleksey Voyevodin
 Russia
3:38:02 Yu Chaohong
 China
3:41:30 Yuriy Andronov
 Russia
3:42:38
Men's 10 km walk
(junior event)
Sun Chao
 China
40:38 Eder Sánchez
 Mexico
41:01 Benjamin Sánchez
 Mexico
41:19
Team (Men)
Team (Men 20 km)  China 18 pts  Ecuador 35 pts  Italy 35 pts
Team (Men 50 km)  Russia 8 pts  China 14 pts  Spain 23 pts
Team (Men 10 km Junior)  Mexico 9 pts  Russia 11 pts  China 13 pts
Women
Women's 20 km walk Yelena Nikolayeva
 Russia
1:27:24 Jiang Jing
 China
1:27:34 María Vasco
 Spain
1:27:36
Women's 10 km walk
(junior event)
Vera Sokolova
 Russia
45:29 Anna Bragina
 Russia
46:15 Zhang Nan
 China
47:18
Team (Women)
Team (Women 20 km)  China 18 pts  Russia 28 pts  Romania 41 pts
Team (Women 10 km Junior)  Russia 3 pts  Poland 16 pts  Greece 22 pts

Results[edit]

Men's 20 km[edit]

Place Athlete Time Notes
1 Jefferson Pérez  ECU 1:18:42 SB
2 Robert Korzeniowski  POL 1:19:02 SB
3 Nathan Deakes  AUS 1:19:11 SB
4 Han Yucheng  CHN 1:19:58  
5 Liu Yunfeng  CHN 1:20:06 SB
6 Ivano Brugnetti  ITA 1:20:06  
7 Viktor Burayev  RUS 1:20:14 SB
8 Juan Manuel Molina  ESP 1:20:29 SB
9 Xu Xingde  CHN 1:20:35 SB
10 Ivan Trotski  BLR 1:20:41 SB
11 Vladimir Stankin  RUS 1:20:43  
12 Rolando Saquipay  ECU 1:20:47 PB
13 Alessandro Gandellini  ITA 1:21:06 SB
14 Luke Adams  AUS 1:21:24 SB
15 André Höhne  GER 1:21:27 SB
16 Marco Giungi  ITA 1:21:43 SB
17 João Vieira  POR 1:21:45 SB
18 José David Domínguez  ESP 1:21:45 SB
19 Gabriel Ortiz  MEX 1:21:50 PB
20 Denis Langlois  FRA 1:21:57 SB
21 Benjamin Kuciński  POL 1:22:04
22 Xavier Moreno  ECU 1:22:24
23 Lorenzo Civallero  ITA 1:22:26
24 José Alejandro Cambil  ESP 1:22:28
25 Zhu Hongjun  CHN 1:22:39
26 Kevin Eastler  USA 1:22:51
27 Robert Heffernan  IRL 1:22:58
28 Roman Magdziarczyk  POL 1:22:59
29 Maik Berger  GER 1:23:02
30 Jamie Costin  IRL 1:23:08
31 Vladimir Parvatkin  RUS 1:23:16
32 David Márquez  ESP 1:23:23
33 Fausto Quinde  ECU 1:23:25
34 Gyula Dudás  HUN 1:23:27
35 Fredy Hernández  COL 1:23:35
36 Musa Aouanouk  ALG 1:23:35
37 Sergey Chernov  BLR 1:23:46
38 Luis López  COL 1:24:00
39 Tim Seaman  USA 1:24:21
40 Yohan Diniz  FRA 1:24:28
41 Hatem Ghoula  TUN 1:24:56
42 Augusto Cardoso  POR 1:25:11
43 Miloš Bátovský  SVK 1:25:23
44 Liu Dashan  CHN 1:25:33
45 Jan Albrecht  GER 1:25:36
46 Curt Clausen  USA 1:25:39
47 Daugvinas Zujus  LTU 1:25:55
48 Gustavo Restrepo  COL 1:26:05
49 Grzegorz Sudoł  POL 1:26:12
50 John Nunn  USA 1:26:19
51 Álvaro García  MEX 1:26:25
52 Peter Korčok  SVK 1:26:31
53 Gintaras Andriuškevičius  LTU 1:26:44
54 Matej Tóth  SVK 1:26:59
55 Franck Delree  FRA 1:27:33
56 Mário dos Santos  BRA 1:27:36
57 Artyom Valchenko  UKR 1:27:43
58 Linas Bubnelis  LTU 1:27:48
59 Diogo Martins  POR 1:27:49
60 José Alfredo Pérez  MEX 1:28:06
61 Dom King  GBR 1:28:12
62 Erik Tysse  NOR 1:28:15
63 Bruno Reis  POR 1:28:25
64 Tim Berrett  CAN 1:28:34
65 Rafał Dys  POL 1:28:50
66 Recep Celik  TUR 1:28:55
67 Jorge Ignacio Silva  ESP 1:28:57
68 André Katzinski  GER 1:29:06
69 Mohd Shahrul Haizy  MAS 1:29:11
70 Colin Griffin  IRL 1:29:12
71 Waleed Al-Sabahi  QAT 1:29:21
72 Andriy Kovenko  UKR 1:29:35
73 Andi Drake  GBR 1:29:40
74 Hervé Davaux  FRA 1:29:52
75 Jared Tallent  AUS 1:30:01
76 Park Chil-Seong  KOR 1:30:05
77 Zoltán Czukor  HUN 1:30:54
78 Darren Bown  AUS 1:31:01
79 Aleksandr Kuzmin  BLR 1:31:07
80 Rezki Yahi  ALG 1:31:43
81 Ondřej Kocúr  SVK 1:31:55
82 Philip Dunn  USA 1:32:28
83 Péter Domján  HUN 1:32:47
84 Anton Kučmín  SVK 1:32:49
85 Artis Ūdris  LAT 1:32:55
86 Bruno Grandjean   SUI 1:33:19
87 Marc Mundell  RSA 1:35:09
88 Levente Kapéri  HUN 1:36:00
89 David Kidd  IRL 1:36:10
90 Kaviraj Mardemootoo  MRI 1:36:42
91 Daniel Foudjem  CMR 1:36:44
92 Abdulkader Öz  TUR 1:38:34
93 Frank Buytaert  BEL 1:42:02
94 Mukhiddin Fakhritdinov  TJK 1:42:20
95 Arnaud Woo Kai Song  MRI 1:42:57
96 Hichem Kihal  ALG 1:43:40
97 Jérome Caprice  MRI 1:48:30
Mohamed Ameur  ALG DQ
Christophe Humé  BEL DQ
Andrés Chocho  ECU DQ
Daniel King  GBR DQ
Harold van Beek  NED DQ
Costică Bălan  ROU DQ
Ilya Markov  RUS DQ
Fabio Ruzzier  SLO DQ
Mohamed Amin Benfrid  ALG DNF
Andrey Makarov  BLR DNF
José Bagio  BRA DNF
Avinesh Kumar  FIJ DNF
Jani Lehtinen  FIN DNF
Eddy Riva  FRA DNF
Michele Didoni  ITA DNF
Mabrouk Mohamed  QAT DNF
Roman Rasskazov  RUS DNF
Predrag Filipović  SCG DNF

Team (20 km Men)[edit]

Place Country Points
1st  China 18 pts
2nd  Ecuador 35 pts
3rd  Italy 35 pts
4  Russia 49 pts
5  Spain 50 pts
6  Poland 51 pts
7  Germany 89 pts
8  Australia 92 pts
9  United States 111 pts
10  France 115 pts
11  Portugal 118 pts
12  Colombia 121 pts
13  Belarus 126 pts
14  Ireland 127 pts
15  Mexico 130 pts
16  Slovakia 149 pts
17  Lithuania 158 pts
18  Hungary 194 pts
19  Algeria 212 pts
20  Mauritius 282 pts

Men's 50 km[edit]

Place Athlete Time Notes
1st Aleksey Voyevodin  RUS 3:42:44 SB
2nd Yu Chaohong  CHN 3:43:47  
3rd Yuriy Andronov  RUS 3:46:49 SB
4 German Skurygin  RUS 3:49:28  
5 A Latangadasu  CHN 3:49:54  
6 Jesús Angel García  ESP 3:50:33  
7 Cui Zhide  CHN 3:52:24  
8 Santiago Pérez  ESP 3:52:58 SB
9 Mario Avellaneda  ESP 3:53:22 SB
10 Giovanni De Benedictis  ITA 3:54:25  
11 Modris Liepinš  LAT 3:54:52 SB
12 Pedro Martins  POR 3:55:29 PB
13 Jorge Costa  POR 3:55:31 PB
14 Xing Shucai  CHN 3:55:33  
15 Julio René Martínez  GUA 3:56:19 SB
16 Trond Nymark  NOR 3:57:11 SB
17 Kim Dong-Young  KOR 3:58:00 SB
18 Andrei Stepanchuk  BLR 3:58:31 PB
19 Zhao Chengliang  CHN 3:58:39
20 Fredrik Svensson  SWE 3:58:45 SB
21 Luis García  GUA 4:02:47
22 Diego Cafagna  ITA 4:04:54
23 Rafał Fedaczyński  POL 4:05:10
24 Kamil Kalka  POL 4:06:09
25 António Pereira  POR 4:07:30
26 Duane Cousins  AUS 4:09:14
28 Miloš Holuša  CZE 4:12:02
29 Enrico Lang  ITA 4:12:02
30 Nenad Filipović  SCG 4:13:25
31 Chris Erickson  AUS 4:14:16
32 Birger Fält  SWE 4:14:28
33 Attila Fülöp  HUN 4:14:44
34 Bengt Bengtsson  SWE 4:14:47
35 Eddy Roze  FRA 4:16:18
36 Pascal Servanty  FRA 4:17:54
37 Christoph Brauer  GER 4:19:33
38 Luís Gil  POR 4:19:40
39 Mario Contreiras  POR 4:21:02
40 Frank Bertei  AUS 4:21:22
41 Fabrice Ramon  FRA 4:22:19
42 Nicolas Perrier   SUI 4:25:32
43 Vjačeslavs Grigorjevs  LAT 4:26:09
44 Francisco Pinardo  ESP 4:28:03
45 David Šnajdr  CZE 4:28:28
46 Ulf-Peter Sjöholm  SWE 4:30:24
47 Fabrice Poras  FRA 4:32:05
48 Cristián Bascuñán  CHI 4:32:53
49 Lee Dae-Ro  KOR 4:33:16
50 Róbert Tubak  HUN 4:38:45
51 Alex Jara  CHI 4:41:18
52 Luis Villagra  CHI 4:49:03
53 Theron Kissinger  USA 4:55:16
54 Dave McGovern  USA 5:03:36
Liam Murphy  AUS DQ
Sergey Ostapuk  BLR DQ
Jiří Malysa  CZE DQ
Denis Trautmann  GER DQ
Aigars Fadejevs  LAT DQ
Yuris Koniševs  LAT DQ
Anatolijus Launikonis  LTU DQ
Craig Barrett  NZL DQ
Maciej Rosiewicz  POL DQ
Marek Janek  SVK DQ
Kazimír Verkin  SVK DQ
Vadim Nigmatov  TJK DQ
Viktor Ginko  BLR DNF
Vitaliy Talankov  BLR DNF
Sergio Galdino  BRA DNF
Jacob Sørensen  DEN DNF
Mikel Odriozola  ESP DNF
Denis Franke  GER DNF
Mike Trautmann  GER DNF
Spyridon Kastánis  GRE DNF
Theódoros Stamatópoulos  GRE DNF
János Tóth  HUN DNF
Sándor Urbanik  HUN DNF
Jeff Cassin  IRL DNF
Alex Schwazer  ITA DNF
Sergey Korepanov  KAZ DNF
Sin Il-Yong  KOR DNF
Rogelio Sánchez  MEX DNF
Rafał Augustyn  POL DNF
José Ramírez  PUR DNF
Ciprian Deac  ROU DNF
Semyon Lovkin  RUS DNF
Stepan Yudin  RUS DNF
Andreas Gustafsson  SWE DNF
Yuriy Burban  UKR DNF
Aleksey Shelest  UKR DNF
Andrey Yurin  UKR DNF
Sean Albert  USA DNF
Dave Doherty  USA DNF
Gary Morgan  USA DNF

Team (50 km Men)[edit]

Place Country Points
1st  Russia 8 pts
2nd  China 14 pts
3rd  Spain 23 pts
4  Portugal 50 pts
5  Italy 61 pts
6  Latvia 81 pts
7  Sweden 86 pts
8  Australia 97 pts
9  France 112 pts
10  Chile 151 pts

Men's 10 km (Junior)[edit]

Place Athlete Time Notes
1st Sun Chao  CHN 40:38
2nd Eder Sánchez  MEX 41:01
3rd Benjamin Sánchez  ESP 41:19
4 Carsten Schmidt  GER 41:40
5 Aleksandr Prokhorov  RUS 41:47
6 Andrey Ruzavin  RUS 41:53
7 Alejandro Rojas  MEX 42:03
8 Kim Hyun-Sup  KOR 42:04
9 Adam Rutter  AUS 42:07
10 Michael Krause  GER 42:10
11 Doru Ursu  ROU 42:11
12 Shi Yong  CHN 42:21
13 Zhao Jianguo  CHN 42:51
14 Vilius Mikelionis  LTU 43:29
15 Ingus Janevics  LAT 43:41
16 Jiří Chaloupka  CZE 43:42
17 Michał Blažek  SVK 43:43
18 Marius Žiūkas  LTU 43:58
19 Iván Córdoba  ESP 44:06
20 Vadim Tsivanchuk  BLR 44:11
21 Juan Carlos Ríos  ESP 44:27
22 Hannes Tonat  GER 44:38
23 Tadas Šuškevičius  LTU 44:52
24 Sergey Chkhan  UKR 44:54
25 Aleksandr Venglovskyy  UKR 44:57
26 Gonçalo Bejinha  POR 45:11
27 Luke Finch  GBR 45:18
28 Anatole Ibañez  SWE 45:28
29 Michael McCagh  AUS 45:32
30 Marco Nicoletti  ITA 45:36
31 Marthinus Esterhuizen  RSA 45:38
32 Pierre-Luc Ménard  CAN 46:04
33 Szabolcs Glázer  HUN 46:07
34 Ioánnis Kafkás  GRE 46:12
35 Remy Chenu  FRA 46:22
36 James Rendón  COL 46:23
37 Tibor Márta  HUN 46:26
38 Eben Ezer Churqui  BOL 46:41
39 Aléxandros Papamihaíl  GRE 46:53
40 Aymeric Lacombe  FRA 47:05
41 Nicholas Ball  GBR 47:08
42 Damien Georges  FRA 47:44
43 Zakarya Soulimane  ALG 47:49
44 Mirko Dolci  ITA 48:00
45 Saad Allali  ALG 48:02
46 Benjamin Perske  AUS 48:41
47 Sergei Kutsenko  EST 48:49
48 Zach Pollinger  USA 49:06
49 Troy Clark  USA 49:19
50 Olivier Colette  BEL 49:24
51 Omar El Hak Beghdad  ALG 49:36
52 Andreas Nielsen  DEN 54:23
53 Bjørn Ove Ølness  NOR 56:01
54 Joseph Trapani  USA 56:47
Osvaldo Ortega  ECU DQ
Giorgio Rubino  ITA DQ
David Mejía  MEX DQ
Mohamed Yousef Abdul Aziz  QAT DQ
Vladimir Kanaykin  RUS DQ
Ivan Karcheuski  BLR DNF
Aleksandr Kazakov  BLR DNF
Casper Hansson  DEN DNF
Vladimir Savanović  SCG DNF

Team (10 km Men Junior)[edit]

Place Country Points
1st  Mexico 9 pts
2nd  Russia 11 pts
3rd  China 13 pts
4  Germany 14 pts
5  Spain 22 pts
6  Lithuania 32 pts
7  Australia 38 pts
8  Ukraine 49 pts
9  United Kingdom 68 pts
10  Hungary 70 pts
11  Greece 73 pts
12  Italy 74 pts
13  France 75 pts
14  Algeria 88 pts
15  United States 97 pts

Women's 20 km[edit]

Place Athlete Time Notes
1st Yelena Nikolayeva  RUS 1:27:24 CR
2nd Jiang Jing  CHN 1:27:34 PB
3rd María Vasco  RUS 1:27:36 NR
4 Jane Saville  AUS 1:27:44 AR
5 Elisa Rigaudo  ITA 1:27:49 PB
6 Song Hongjuan  CHN 1:27:51  
7 Yuliya Voyevodina  RUS 1:27:53 PB
8 Gillian O'Sullivan  IRL 1:28:01 SB
9 Melanie Seeger  GER 1:28:17 NR
10 Wang Liping  CHN 1:29:12  
11 Xu Aihui  CHN 1:29:30 PB
12 Claudia Stef  ROM 1:29:40 SB
13 Norica Câmpean  ROM 1:29:51 SB
14 Athanasia Tsoumeleka  GRE 1:29:51 SB
15 Sabine Zimmer  GER 1:29:56 PB
16 Daniela Cârlan  ROM 1:30:19 PB
17 Hristina Kokotou  GRE 1:30:20 SB
18 Beatriz Pascual  ESP 1:30:22 PB
19 Rossella Giordano  ITA 1:30:28 SB
20 Tatyana Kozlova  RUS 1:30:31  
21 Natalya Misyulya  BLR 1:30:32
22 Vira Zozulya  UKR 1:30:33
23 Larisa Khmelnitskaya  BLR 1:30:39
24 Sylwia Korzeniowska  POL 1:31:30
25 Natalie Saville  AUS 1:31:34
26 Cheryl Webb  AUS 1:31:43
27 Kristina Saltanovič  LTU 1:31:54
28 Shi Na  CHN 1:31:59
29 Maribel Gonçalves  POR 1:32:02
30 Sonata Milušauskaitė  LTU 1:32:11
31 Mayte Gargallo  ESP 1:32:16
32 Gisella Orsini  ITA 1:32:19
33 María José Poves  ESP 1:32:32
34 Inês Henriques  POR 1:32:32
35 Barbora Dibelková  CZE 1:33:08
36 Vera Santos  POR 1:33:13
37 Valentina Tsybulskaya  BLR 1:33:51
38 Angelikí Makrí  GRE 1:34:14
39 Natalya Fedoskina  RUS 1:34:45
40 Veronica Budileanu  ROU 1:34:48
41 Yuan Yufang  MAS 1:35:09
42 Claire Woods  AUS 1:35:25
43 Nadiya Prokopuk  UKR 1:35:33
44 Kim Mi-Jeong  KOR 1:35:38
45 Geovana Irusta  BOL 1:35:42
46 Marie Polli   SUI 1:35:47
47 Christine Guinaudeau  FRA 1:36:11
48 Evaggelía Xynoú  GRE 1:36:16
49 Teresita Collado  GUA 1:36:21
50 Yeliz Ay  TUR 1:36:30
51 Gabrielle Gorst  NZL 1:36:41
52 Andrea Meloni  GER 1:36:42
53 Evelyn Núñez  GUA 1:36:55
54 Svetlana Tolstaya  KAZ 1:37:09
55 Ana Maria Groza  ROU 1:37:15
56 Ana Cabecinha  POR 1:37:39
57 Patricia Garnier  FRA 1:37:49
58 Alessandra Picagevicz  BRA 1:38:01
59 Nicolene Cronje  RSA 1:38:40
60 Ildikó Ilyés  HUN 1:39:14
61 Mária Gáliková  SVK 1:40:19
62 Gianetti Bonfim  BRA 1:41:07
63 Bahia Boussad  ALG 1:41:08
64 Fabienne Chanfreau  FRA 1:41:31
65 Deb Huberty  USA 1:41:59
66 Geetha Nandani  SRI 1:42:15
67 Natalya Karpetchenko  KAZ 1:42:30
68 Cisiane Lopes  BRA 1:42:33
69 Neringa Aidietytė  LTU 1:42:42
70 Ulrike Sischka  GER 1:42:50
71 Samantha Cohen  USA 1:43:54
72 Jekaterina Jutkina  EST 1:43:54
73 Dounia Kara-Hassoun  ALG 1:44:06
74 Marie Yolene Raffin  MRI 1:44:15
75 Laura Polli   SUI 1:44:39
76 Margaret Ditchburn  USA 1:44:53
77 Susan Armenta  USA 1:45:38
78 Ghania Amzal  ALG 1:45:40
Simone Wolowiec  AUS DQ
Yelena Ginko  BLR DQ
Kathrin Born-Boyde  GER DQ
Graciela Mendoza  MEX DQ
Tatyana Gudkova  RUS DQ
Monica Svensson  SWE DQ
Nina Moskvina  UKR DQ
Jolene Moore  USA DQ
Rita Turova  BLR DNF
Sandra Zapata  COL DNF
Monika Choderová  CZE DNF
Eva Pérez  ESP DNF
Outi Sillanpää  FIN DNF
Tatiana Denize  FRA DNF
Fatiha Ouali  FRA DNF
Athiná Papagianni  GRE DNF
Erica Alfridi  ITA DNF
Yelena Kuznetsova  KAZ DNF
Zuzana Malíková  SVK DNF

Team (20km Women)[edit]

Place Country Points
1st  China 18 pts
2nd  Russia 28 pts
3rd  Romania 41 pts
4  Spain 52 pts
5  Australia 55 pts
6  Italy 56 pts
7  Greece 69 pts
8  Germany 76 pts
9  Belarus 81 pts
10  Portugal 99 pts
11  Lithuania 126 pts
12  France 168 pts
13  Brazil 188 pts
14  United States 212 pts
15  Algeria 214 pts

Women's 10 km Junior[edit]

Place Athlete Time Notes
1st Vera Sokolova  RUS 45:29
2nd Anna Bragina  RUS 46:15
3rd Zhang Nan  CHN 47:18
4 Maja Landmann  GER 48:39
5 Déspina Zapounídou  GRE 49:00
6 Agnieszka Dygacz  POL 49:15
7 Anastasiya Kuznyetsova  UKR 49:21
8 Lisa Grant  AUS 49:25
9 Yelena Rusak  BLR 49:34
10 Beata Bodzioch  POL 49:47
11 Johana Ordóñez  ECU 50:12
12 Katie Stones  GBR 50:29
13 Brigita Virbalytė  LTU 50:41
14 Luz Villamarín  COL 51:19
15 Natallia Charnahayeva  BLR 51:26
16 Fiona Alldis  AUS 51:29
17 Alexía Triadafíllou  GRE 51:40
18 Amanda Gorst  NZL 51:42
19 Nina Kovalchuk  UKR 51:48
20 Eva María Iglesias  ESP 51:50
21 Katalin Varró  HUN 51:54
22 Agnese Ragonesi  ITA 52:08
23 Oana Maxim  ROU 52:12
24 Tatiana González  MEX 52:15
25 Mariana Marazopoúlou  GRE 52:19
26 Mandy Loriou  FRA 52:22
27 Sophie Hales  GBR 52:29
28 Nastassia Makatrova  BLR 52:31
29 Maria Michta  USA 53:04
30 Eszter Gerendási  HUN 53:06
31 Georgina Delgado  ESP 53:15
32 Tatiana Orellana  ECU 53:26
33 Jessica Heazlewood  AUS 53:43
34 Lim Hyun-Soon  KOR 53:46
35 Nerea Costal  ESP 53:47
36 Fatima Rodrigues  POR 53:56
37 Caitriona McMahon  IRL 54:12
38 Jennifer Gagg  GBR 54:14
39 Erica Elaine Adams  USA 54:59
40 Catherine Hayes  USA 55:32
41 Svetlana Gribkova  EST 56:33
42 Dione Castellanos  MEX 56:42
43 He Xingtong  CHN 57:05
44 Marlène Marc  FRA 57:14
45 Katharina Gruber  GER 57:31
46 Hendrika Botha  RSA 58:02
47 Tania Anchondo  MEX 58:16
48 Touria Daya  FRA 58:16
49 Maarja Rand  EST 62:17
50 Kadri Pulst  EST 63:34
Liu Xiaoyan  CHN DQ
Yadira Guamán  ECU DQ
Svetlana Vasilyeva  RUS DQ

Team (10km Women Junior)[edit]

Place Country Points
1st  Russia 3 pts
2nd  Poland 16 pts
3rd  Greece 22 pts
4  Australia 24 pts
5  Belarus 24 pts
6  Ukraine 26 pts
7  United Kingdom 39 pts
8  Ecuador 43 pts
9  China 46 pts
10  Germany 49 pts
11  Spain 51 pts
12  Hungary 51 pts
13  Mexico 66 pts
14  United States 68 pts
15  France 70 pts
16  Estonia 90 pts

Participation[edit]

The participation of 424 athletes (272 men/152 women) from 54 countries is reported.[6]

References[edit]

External links[edit]