2006 European Men's Artistic Gymnastics Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The 27th European Men's Artistic Gymnastics Championships were held from 4 May to 7 May 2006 in Volos, Greece.

Medallists[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Seniors
Team all-around
details
 Russia
Alexander Safoshkin
Sergei Khorokhordin
Maxim Deviatovski
Anatoli Vasiliev
Anton Golotsutskov
 Romania
Marian Drăgulescu
Răzvan Șelariu
Ilie Daniel Popescu
Alin Jivan
Flavius Koczi
 Belarus
Ivan Ivankov
Dzianiz Savenkov
Dimitri Savitski
Dmitri Kaspiarovich
Viachaslav Volkav
Floor exercise
details
Russia Anton Golotsutskov Romania Marian Drăgulescu Czech Republic Martin Konecny
Pommel horse
details
Romania Flavius Koczi Germany Eugen Spiridonov Ukraine Olexander Suprun
Rings
details
Russia Alexander Safoshkin Bulgaria Yordan Yovchev Italy Andrea Coppolino
Vault
details
Romania Marian Drăgulescu Romania Alin Jivan France Raphael Wignanitz
Parallel bars
details
Slovenia Mitja Petkovšek France Yann Cucherat Belarus Ivan Ivankov
Horizontal bar
details
Greece Vlasios Maras Russia Sergei Khorokhordin Switzerland Christoph Schaerer
Juniors
Team all-around
details
 Germany
Max Finzel
Brian Gladow
Steve Woitalla
Helge Liebrich
Andreas Bretschneider
 Russia
Vladimir Olennikov
Pavel Russinyak
Kirill Ignatenkov
Matvey Petrov
Alexander Balandin
 Ukraine
Mykola Kuksenkov
Maxym Ovchynnikov
Konstyantyn Panchenko
Artem Lyubanevich
Viktor Stepanenko
Individual all-around
details
Ukraine Mykola Kuksenkov Russia Vladimir Olennikov Germany Max Finzel
Floor exercise
details
Greece Michail Doulkeridis Germany Steve Woitalla Russia Vladimir Olennikov
Pommel horse
details
United Kingdom Louis Smith Russia Matvey Petrov Russia Vladimir Olennikov
Rings
details
France Samir Ait Said Russia Alexandr Balandin Germany Steve Woitalla
Vault
details
Spain Sergio Munoz Greece Michail Doulkeridis United Kingdom Kristian Thomas
Parallel bars
details
Germany Steve Woitalla Russia Pavel Russinyak Ukraine Mykola Kuksenkov
Horizontal bar
details
Germany Max Finzel Ukraine Mykola Kuksenkov Russia Matvey Petrov

Senior Results[edit]

Team Competition[edit]

Rank Team Gymnastique au sol.svg Cheval d'arçon.svg Gymnastique aux anneaux.svg Saut de cheval.svg Barres parallèles.svg Barre fixe.svg Total
1  Russia 44.675 42.975 45.475 48.825 45.200 45.075 272.225
Sergei Khorokhordin 15.250 14.625 16.125 15.400 14.900
Maxim Deviatovski 14.425 14.225 16.175 14.675 15.025
Anton Golotsutskov 15.525 13.925 15.025 16.525
Alexander Safoshkin 16.225 15.125
Anatoli Vasiliev 13.900 15.150
2  Romania 46.425 43.150 43.800 49.300 43.150 44.500 270.325
Răzvan Șelariu 15.300 13.875 15.025 16.200 14.550 14.850
Marian Drăgulescu 15.800 16.725 15.000
Alin Jivan 14.725 16.375 14.175
Flavius Koczi 15.325 14.225 14.650
Ilie Daniel Popescu 15.050 14.050 14.425
3  Belarus 44.975 41.825 44.900 48.425 45.175 43.675 268.975
Dimitri Savitski 15.150 14.600 14.125 16.300 14.950 13.050
Ivan Ivankov 13.575 15.500 15.400 15.450
Dimitri Kasparovich 15.275 16.200 14.825
Dzianis Savenkov 15.250 13.650 15.175
Viachaslav Volkav 14.575 15.925
4  Ukraine 44.100 43.725 45.450 48.400 43.500 42.600 267.775
Andrey Isayev 14.675 14.350 14.900 16.025 14.300
Olexander Suprun 14.300 14.725 16.100 14.200 13.275
Roman Zozulya 14.650 15.375 15.000 14.675
Evgeni Bogonosyuk 15.125 16.275 14.650
Sergei Vialtsev 15.175
5  Italy 42.375 43.400 45.850 47.325 43.275 45.475 267.600
Enrico Pozzo 14.625 13.650 16.100 14.375 15.075
Igor Cassina 14.300 14.125 14.200 15.625
Andrea Coppolino 14.300 - 15.950 15.625
Alberto Busnari 15.350 14.700 14.775
Matteo Angioletti 13.450 15.775 15.600
6  France 43.625 43.225 42.350 49.100 44.400 43.875 266.575
Dimitri Karbanenko 14.600 14.500 14.050 16.225 15.450 15.250
Raphael Wignanitz 14.750 13.875 16.525 13.050
Thomas Bouhail 14.275 14.200 16.350
Arnaud Willig 14.525 14.425 13.475
Yann Cucherat 15.900 15.150
7  Germany 44.650 43.750 43.175 47.700 44.200 42.350 265.825
Fabian Hambüchen 15.275 14.100 15.950 15.250 15.000
Eugen Spiridonov 14.750 14.275 16.125 14.575
Robert Juckel 14.625 14.850 15.625 12.225
Thomas Andergassen 14.625 14.400 14.375
Robert Weber 14.675 15.125
8   Switzerland 44.300 41.525 43.600 48.175 42.375 44.225 264.200
Roger Sager 14.925 12.925 14.650 16.250 13.675 14.625
Claude-Alain Porchet 15.075 14.300 15.950 14.400
Nicolas Boeschenstein 14.650 15.975 14.400
Claudia Capelli 14.300 14.600 14.300
Christoph Schaerer 14.000 15.200

Floor[edit]

Rank Gymnast Total
1  Anton Golotsutskov (RUS) 15.600
2  Marian Drăgulescu (ROU) 15.525
3  Martin Konecny (CZE) 15.475
4  Răzvan Șelariu (ROU) 15.375
5  Claudio Capelli (SUI) 15.050
6  Filip Ude (CRO) 14.900
7  Filip Yanev (BUL) 14.875
8  Enrico Pozzo (ITA) 14.250

Pommel horse[edit]

Rank Gymnast Total
1  Flavius Koczi (ROU) 15.250
2  Eugen Spiridonov (GER) 14.775
3  Olexander Suprun (UKR) 14.750
4  Krisztián Berki (HUN) 14.600
5  Ilie Daniel Popescu (ROU) 14.425
6  Filip Ude (CRO) 14.075
7  Alberto Busnari (ITA) 13.775
8  Robert Juckel (GER) 13.450

Still rings[edit]

Rank Gymnast Total
1  Alexander Safoshkin (RUS) 16.425
2  Yordan Yovchev (BUL) 16.275
3  Andrea Coppolino (ITA) 16.000
4  Roman Zozulya (UKR) 15.600
5  Matteo Angioletti (ITA) 15.425
6  Dimitri Kasparovich (BLR) 15.275
7  Sergei Vialtsev (UKR) 15.050
8  Thomas Andergassen (GER) 14.950

Vault[edit]

Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total
1  Marian Drăgulescu (ROU) 16.725 16.450 16.587
2  Alin Jivan (ROU) 16.275 16.500 16.387
3  Raphael Wignanitz (FRA) 16.475 16.200 16.337
4  Anton Golotsutskov (RUS) 16.325 16.150 16.237
5  Fabian Hambüchen (GER) 16.250 16.125 16.187
6  Marek Lyszczarz (POL) 15.775 16.075 15.925
7  Isaac Botella Perez (ESP) 16.350 15.175 15.762
8  Filip Yanev (BUL) 15.600 15.375 15.487

Parallel bars[edit]

Rank Gymnast Total
1  Mitja Petkovšek (SLO) 16.025
2  Yann Cucherat (FRA) 15.675
3  Ivan Ivankov (BLR) 15.550
4  Dimitri Karbanenko (FRA) 15.400
5  Dimitri Kasparovich (BLR) 15.375
6  Sergei Khorokhordin (RUS) 15.325
7  Fabian Hambüchen (GER) 15.250
8  Samuel Piasecky (SVK) 14.300

Horizontal bar[edit]

Rank Gymnast Total
1  Vlasios Maras (GRE) 15.725
2  Sergei Khorokhordin (RUS) 15.550
3  Christoph Schaerer (SUI) 15.525
4  Yann Cucherat (FRA) 15.150
5  Igor Cassina (ITA) 14.400
6  Epke Zonderland (NED) 14.200
7  Aljaž Pegan (SLO) 14.050
8  Roman Kulesza (POL) 11.750

Junior Results[edit]

Team Competition[edit]

The junior team competition also served as the individual all-around and qualification to the individual event finals.

Rank Team Gymnastique au sol.svg Cheval d'arçon.svg Gymnastique aux anneaux.svg Saut de cheval.svg Barres parallèles.svg Barre fixe.svg Total
1  Germany 44.150 40.400 41.775 47.750 43.675 44.775 262.525
Max Finzel 14.550 13.475 13.575 15.800 14.600 15.025
Brian Gladow 14.850 13.350 13.600 15.625 14.150 15.275
Steve Woitalla 14.750 13.050 14.125 15.700 14.925 13.400
Helge Liebrich 13.775 13.575 16.250 14.475
Andreas Bretschneider 14.050 13.225
2  Russia 42.775 42.525 42.725 47.625 43.425 43.150 262.225
Vladimir Olennikov 14.650 14.425 13.675 16.075 14.400 14.400
Pavel Russinyak 12.875 13.000 13.600 15.825 14.650 14.250
Kirill Ignatenkov 14.400 13.375 15.725 13.850 12.675
Matvey Petrov 14.725 14.000 14.375 14.500
Alexander Balandin 13.725 15.050
3  Ukraine 42.600 42.775 40.975 47.350 42.675 43.000 259.375
Mykola Kuksenkov 14.750 14.625 14.050 16.100 14.550 14.550
Maxym Ovchynnikov 13.525 11.875 13.400 16.100 14.075 13.925
Konstyantyn Panchenko 13.725 14.450 13.525 15.025 13.900
Artem Lyubanevich 14.125 15.150 14.050 14.525
Victor Stepanenko 13.700 12.925 12.975
4  Great Britain 42.550 42.075 39.575 47.425 41.625 42.375 255.625
Kristian Thomas 13.900 13.650 13.150 15.850 13.700 14.200
Louis Smith 14.025 14.675 12.600 15.525 13.375 13.850
Sam Hunter 14.150 13.550 15.950 13.575 14.275
Kieran Beham 14.375 11.625 15.625 13.900
Daniel Purvis 13.750 13.825 14.350
5  Romania 42.075 43.150 40.300 46.975 41.650 41.225 255.375
Cosmin Malita 13.925 14.425 13.500 15.800 14.025 13.500
Cristian Bataga 14.150 13.825 13.250 15.550 13.525 11.900
Andrei Ursache 14.000 14.575 15.375 13.475 13.400
Andrei Muntean 11.100 13.550 15.625 14.100 14.325
Oprea Bogdan 14.150 12.575
6   Switzerland 42.525 41.800 39.375 46.850 41.850 42.800 255.200
Reto Heierli 13.600 13.975 13.925 15.625 14.200 14.325
Pascal Bucher 14.100 13.825 12.825 15.550 13.225 14.050
Lucas Fischer 14.500 15.675 12.925 14.425
Marc Barmettler 13.925 13.350 12.625 15.550
Jean-Philippe Hayoz 14.000 12.550 14.425 14.025
7  Greece 43.925 38.525 39.975 47.975 41.575 42.325 254.300
Xenofon Kosmidis 14.100 13.775 13.325 15.875 13.750 14.225
Michail Doulkeridis 14.850 9.550 12.900 16.300 13.750 14.475
Stravos Kekelos 14.300 12.200 13.300 15.800 13.350
Eleftherios Kosmidis 14.775 13.350 15.700 13.925
Panagiotis Tougkas 12.550 13.900 13.625
8  France 42.000 39.000 41.775 47.400 41.050 41.975 253.200
Christoph Pinto Alvez 14.025 13.350 13.625 15.850 13.525 13.850
Samir Ait Said 14.150 11.500 15.475 15.550 13.500 12.300
Vincent Jamet 13.725 11.700 15.825 13.475 13.875
Kevin Antoniotti 13.825 12.675 15.725 14.250
Jules Michel 12.975 12.675 14.025

Floor exercise[edit]

Rank Gymnast Total
1  Mikhail Doulkeridis (GRE) 15.300
2  Steve Woitalla (GER) 14.950
3  Vladimir Olennikov (RUS) 14.650
4  Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE) 14.625
5  Brian Gladow (GER) 14.600
6  Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR) 14.525
7  Lucas Fischer (SUI) 14.450
8  Andrea Cingolani (ITA) 14.125

Pommel horse[edit]

Rank Gymnast Total
1  Louis Smith (GBR) 14.950
2  Matvey Petrov (RUS) 14.675
3  Vladimir Olennikov (RUS) 14.625
4  Konstyantyn Panchenko (UKR) 14.600
5  Donna-Donny Truyens (BEL) 14.550
6  Cosmin Malita (ROU) 14.200
7  Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR) 13.525
8  Andrei Ursache (ROU) 13.000

Still rings[edit]

Rank Gymnast Total
1  Samir Ait Said (FRA) 15.525
2  Alexandr Balandin (RUS) 15.125
3  Steve Woitalla (GER) 14.700
4  Gustavo Simoes (POR) 14.400
5  Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR) 14.125
6  Matvey Petrov (RUS) 14.050
7  Reto Heierli (SUI) 14.000
8  Andreas Bretschneider (GER) 12.375

Vault[edit]

Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total
1  Sergio Munoz (ESP) 16.250 16.250 16.250
2  Michail Doulkeridis (GRE) 16.150 15.800 15.975
3  Kristian Thomas (GBR) 16.075 15.825 15.950
4  Gabor Kentner (HUN) 15.775 16.025 15.900
5  Helge Liebrich (GER) 16.150 15.575 15.862
6  Maxym Ovchynnikov (UKR) 15.850 15.400 15.625
7  Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR) 14.975 15.675 15.325
8  Vladimir Olennikov (RUS) 16.050 13.675 14.862

Parallel bars[edit]

Rank Gymnast Total
1  Steve Woitalla (GER) 14.775
2  Pavel Russinyak (RUS) 14.600
3  Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR) 14.500
4  Vladimir Olennikov (RUS) 14.450
5  Jean-Philippe Hayoz (SUI) 14.425
6  Max Finzel (GER) 14.275
7  Daniel Purvis (GBR) 14.200
8  Christian Bazan (ESP) 13.025

Horizontal bar[edit]

Rank Gymnast Total
1  Max Finzel (GER) 14.975
2  Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR) 14.675
3  Matvey Petrov (RUS) 14.400
4  F. Artur Duka (HUN) 14.375
5  Michail Doulkeridis (GRE) 14.275
6  Brian Gladow (GER) 14.025
7  Artem Lyubanevich (UKR) 13.800
8  Timo Niemela (FIN) 13.400

External links[edit]