2007 US Open – Boys' Doubles

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
2007 US Open
Champions   France J Eysseric
France J Inzerillo
Runners-up   Bulgaria G Dimitrov
Canada V Pospisil
Final score   6–2, 6–4
Events
Singles   men   women       boys   girls
Doubles   men   women   mixed   boys   girls
Other events
Legends    men    women    mixed
WC Singles    men    women    quad
WC Doubles    men    women    quad
US Open
 < 2006 2008 > 

The 2007 US Open – Boys' Doubles was an event that was won by Jonathan Eysseric and Jerome Inzerillo.

Seeds[edit]

  1. Belarus Vladimir Ignatic / Czech Republic Roman Jebavý (Semifinals)
  2. Australia Stephen Donald / Greg Jones (Semifinals)
  3. Brazil Henrique Cunha / Brazil Fernando Romboli (First Round)
  4. Italy Daniel-Alejandro Lopez / Italy Matteo Trevisan (Quarterfinals)
  5. Chile Guillermo Rivera-Aránguiz / Chile Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (First Round)
  6. France Jonathan Eysseric / France Jérôme Inzerillo (Champions)
  7. Australia John-Patrick Smith / Australia Andrew Thomas (First Round)
  8. Italy Tomas Fabbiano / Belarus Andrei Karatchenia (Quarterfinals)

Draw[edit]

Key[edit]

Finals[edit]

Semifinals Final
 
1  Belarus Vladimir Ignatic
 Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
62 4    
6  France Jonathan Eysseric
 France Jérôme Inzerillo
77 6    
  6  France Jonathan Eysseric
 France Jérôme Inzerillo
6 6  
     Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov
 Canada Vasek Pospisil
2 4  
   Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov
 Canada Vasek Pospisil
4    
2  Australia Stephen Donald
 Australia Greg Jones
0 r    

Top half[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals
1 Belarus Vladimir Ignatic
Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
6 6  
  Belgium Frederic De Feys
Belgium Germain Gigounon
3 4   1 Belarus V Ignatic
Czech Republic R Jebavý
6 6  
  Italy Giacomo Miccini
Egypt Mohamed Safwat
66 4   WC United States A Domijan
United States T Trombetta
3 4  
WC United States Alexander Domijan
United States Ty Trombetta
78 6   1 Belarus V Ignatic
Czech Republic R Jebavý
6 6  
  United States Jarmere Jenkins
United States Austin Krajicek
6 6     Moldova R Albot
Russia E Donskoy
3 4  
  Czech Republic Jiří Košler
Chile Cristobal Saavedra
2 2     United States J Jenkins
United States A Krajicek
7 5 65
  Moldova Radu Albot
Russia Evgeny Donskoy
6 6     Moldova R Albot
Russia E Donskoy
5 7 77
7 Australia John-Patrick Smith
Australia Andrew Thomas
3 3   1 Belarus V Ignatic
Czech Republic R Jebavý
62 4  
4 Italy Daniel-Alejandro Lopez
Italy Matteo Trevisan
6 6   6 France J Eysseric
France J Inzerillo
77 6  
  Germany Jaan Frederik Brunken
Germany Daniel Cox
1 2   4 Italy D-A Lopez
Italy M Trevisan
6 3 6
  United States Jeff Dadamo
United States Johnny Hamui
3 1     United Kingdom D Evans
United Kingdom D Rice
3 6 4
  United Kingdom Daniel Evans
United Kingdom David Rice
6 6   4 Italy D-A Lopez
Italy M Trevisan
3 0  
WC United States Lawrence Formentera
United States Evan King
5 5   6 France J Eysseric
France J Inzerillo
6 6  
  Thailand Perrakiat Siriluethaiwarrana
Russia Vladimir Zinyakov
7 7     Thailand P Siriluethaiwarrana
Russia V Zinyakov
6 2 3
  Poland Jerzy Janowicz
Slovenia Borut Puc
611 2   6 France J Eysseric
France J Inzerillo
4 6 6
6 France Jonathan Eysseric
France Jérôme Inzerillo
713 6  

Bottom half[edit]

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals
8 Italy Thomas Fabbiano
Belarus Andrei Karatchenia
4 6 6
  Portugal Gastão Elias
Mexico César Ramírez
6 4 4 8 Italy T Fabbiano
Belarus A Karatchenia
6 6  
WC United States Tennys Sandgren
United States James Bo Seal
6 6   WC United States T Sandgren
United States J B Seal
2 0  
  Australia Bernard Tomic
Australia Mark Verryth
2 4   8 Italy T Fabbiano
Belarus A Karatchenia
5 6 1
  South Korea Soong-Jae Cho
Thailand Kittipong Wachiramanowong
3 4     Bulgaria G Dimitrov
Canada V Pospisil
7 4 6
  Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov
Canada Vasek Pospisil
6 6     Bulgaria G Dimitrov
Canada V Pospisil
6 6  
  United States Bradley Klahn
United States Dennis Nevolo
2 7 6   United States B Klahn
United States D Nevolo
2 3  
3 Brazil Henrique Cunha
Brazil Fernando Romboli
6 5 3   Bulgaria G Dimitrov
Canada V Pospisil
4    
5 Chile Guillermo Rivera-Aránguiz
Chile Ricardo Urzua-Rivera
66 4   2 Australia S Donald
Australia G Jones
0 r  
  United States Adam El Mihdawy
United States Ryan Harrison
78 6     United States A E Mihdawy
United States R Harrison
2 6 1
  United States Devin Britton
Australia Jared Easton
6 6     United States D Britton
Australia J Easton
6 3 6
  Colombia Alejandro González
Venezuela Roberto Maytin
4 4     United States D Britton
Australia J Easton
0 3  
  Madagascar Lofo Ramiaramanana
Zimbabwe Takanyi Garanganga
77 4 3 2 Australia S Donald
Australia G Jones
6 6  
  United Kingdom Graeme Dyce
Finland Harri Heliövaara
63 6 6   United Kingdom G Dyce
Finland H Heliövaara
5 3  
  Slovenia Aljaz Bedene
Lithuania Ričardas Berankis
3 2   2 Australia S Donald
Australia G Jones
7 6  
2 Australia Stephen Donald
Australia Greg Jones
6 6  

External links[edit]