2009 European Speedway Club Champions' Cup

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
2009 European Speedway Club Champions' Cup
Previous: 2008 Next: 2010

The 2009 European Speedway Club Champions' Cup will be the 12th UEM European Speedway Club Champions' Cup season. The Final take place on 19 September 2009 at the MotoArena Toruń in Toruń, Poland. The meeting was won by Kaskad Rivne who beat host time Unibax Toruń, Vostok Vladivostok and Simon & Wolf Debrecen.

Results[edit]

Pos. Club Pts.
1 Ukraine Kaskad Rivne 50
2 Hungary Simon & Wolf Debrecen 32
3 Ukraine SKA Lviv 24
4 Latvia Lokomotiv Daugavpils 13
Pos. Club Pts.
1 Ukraine Kaskad Rivne 38
2 Poland Unibax Toruń 37
3 Russia Vostok Vladivostok 34
4 Hungary Simon & Wolf Debrecen 11

Heat details[edit]

Semi-Final[edit]

  • 18 July 2009 (16:30 UTC+3)
  •  UKR Rivne, Rivnenskyy Mototrek (Length: 360 m)
  • Referee: Czech Republic P. Vana
  • Jury President: None
Placing Team / Rider Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Pts 17 18 19 20
1 Ukraine Kaskad Rivne 50 0 3 4 7 10 11 14 17 20 22 25 28 31 32 35 38 41 44 47 50
(13) Daniel Jeleniewski 15 3 3 3 3 12 3
(14) Ilja Bondarenko 11 0 3 2 3 8 3
(15) Oleksandr Borodaj 9 1 1 3 1 6 3
(16) Grzegorz Walasek 15 3 3 3 3 12 3
(20) Wołodymir Kołodij, Sr. 0 0
2 Hungary Simon & Wolf Debrecen 32 1 2 5 6 8 8 10 12 13 16 17 19 19 22 22 24 26 28 30 32
(9) Matej Ferjan 10 3 2 3 2 10 -
(10) József Tabaka 4 1 0 1 - 2 2
(11) Maciej Kuciapa 9 1 2 1 3 7 2
(12) Sándor Tihanyi 1 1 - - E 1 -
(19) Paweł Miesiąc 8 2 2 E 4 2 2
3 Ukraine SKA Lviv 24 2 4 6 8 8 11 12 13 13 13 13 14 16 18 20 21 22 23 24 24
(1) Daniil Ivanov 5 2 1 1 1 5 E
(2) Władimir Dubinin 6 2 1 0 2 5 1
(3) Grzegorz Zengota 5 2 3 Fx - 5 -
(4) Andriej Karpow 5 2 0 T 2 4 1
(17) Kirył Cukanow 3 2 2 1
4 Latvia Lokomotiv Daugavpils 13 3 3 3 3 4 6 6 6 8 8 10 10 11 11 12 12 12 12 12 13
(5) Vjačeslavs Giruckis 8 3 2 2 0 7 1
(6) Leonid Paura 2 0 1 0 1 2 E
(7) Robert Mikołajczak 0 0 0 X E 0 X
(8) Marcin Nowaczyk 3 E 0 2 1 3 E
Placing Team / Rider Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Pts 17 18 19 20

M - exclusion for exceeding two minute time allowance • T - exclusion for touching the tapes • X - other exclusion • E - retired or mechanical failure • F - fell

Helmet colours was permanent for each teams (Red, Blue, White and Yellow/Black). Colours in diagrams means gate positions:
gate A – inside gate B gate C gate D – outside

The Final[edit]

Placing Team / Rider Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Pts 17 18 19 20
1 Ukraine Kaskad Rivne 38 2 4 5 7 10 11 13 16 17 20 21 22 25 27 29 31 33 33 36 38
(5) Grzegorz Walasek 8 2 1 1 2 6 2
(6) Rafał Dobrucki 8 2 3 1 2 8 0
(7) Rafał Okoniewski 11 2 2 3 2 9 2
(8) Krzysztof Kasprzak 11 1 3 1 3 8 3
(18) Oleksandr Borodai 0 0
2 Poland Unibax Toruń 37 3 6 9 10 11 14 17 17 20 20 23 25 25 26 29 30 33 35 36 37
(9) Wiesław Jaguś 5 3 1 0 1 5 -
(10) Adrian Miedziński 8 1 3 - 3 7 1
(11) Robert Kościecha 7 3 0 - 1 4 3
(12) Ryan Sullivan 8 3 3 2 0 8 -
(19) Matěj Kůs 9 3 3 6 2 1
3 Russia Vostok Vladivostok 34 1 1 3 6 8 10 10 12 14 16 18 21 23 26 26 29 29 32 34 34
(13) Artem Laguta 8 0 0 2 3 5 3
(14) None 0 - - - - 0 -
(15) Denis Gizatullin 10 2 2 3 3 10 0
(16) Renat Gafurov 11 3 2 2 2 9 2
(20) Roman Povazhny 5 1 2 2 Fx 5 M
4 Hungary Simon & Wolf Debrecen 11 0 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 8 8 11
(1) Matej Ferjan 2 0 1 0 0 1 1
(2) József Tabaka 2 0 1 0 1 2 0
(3) Maciej Kuciapa 6 1 0 1 1 3 3
(4) Paweł Miesiąc 0 0 0 R - 0 -
(17) Sándor Tihanyi 1 0 0 1
Placing Team / Rider Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Pts 17 18 19 20

M - exclusion for exceeding two minute time allowance • T - exclusion for touching the tapes • X - other exclusion • E - retired or mechanical failure • F - fell

Helmet colours was permanent for each teams (Red, Blue, White and Yellow/Black). Colours in diagrams means gate positions:
gate A – inside gate B gate C gate D – outside

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Supplementary Regulations SF". UEM. Archived from the original on 2009-07-25. Retrieved 2009-07-04. 
  2. ^ "Równe i Debreczyn pojadą w Toruniu, komplet Walaska i Jeleniewskiego" (in Polish). SportoweFakty.pl. 2009-07-18. Archived from the original on 2009-07-25. Retrieved 2009-07-23. 
  3. ^ "Supplementary Regulations Final". UEM. Retrieved 2009-07-29. 
  4. ^ "W sobotę finał KPE w Toruniuo" (in Polish). SportoweFakty.pl. 2009-08-14. Retrieved 2009-09-15. 
  5. ^ "Klubowy Puchar Europy dla Równego! - relacja z zawodów" (in Polish). SportoweFakty.pl. 2009-09-19. Archived from the original on 2009-09-26. Retrieved 2009-09-19.