2009 Swiss Figure Skating Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
2009 Swiss Figure Skating Championships
Type: National Championship
Date: 4 December – 6 December
Season: 2008-2009
Location: La Chaux-de-Fonds
Venue: Patinoire du Littoral
Champions
Men's singles:
Jamal Othman
Ladies' singles:
Nicole Graf
Pair skating:
Anaïs Morand / Antoine Dorsaz
Ice dancing:
Leonie Krail / Oscar Peter
Navigation
Previous: 2008 Swiss Figure Skating Championships
Next: 2010 Swiss Figure Skating Championships

The 2009 Swiss Figure Skating Championships were the Swiss Figure Skating Championships of the 2008-2009 figure skating season. Skaters competed in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies singles, pair skating, and ice dancing on the senior and junior levels for the title of national champion of Switzerland. The results of the national championships were used to choose the Swiss teams to the 2009 World Figure Skating Championships and the 2009 European Figure Skating Championships.

The 2009 Championships took place between 4 December and 6 December 2008 in the Patinoire du Littoral arena in La Chaux-de-Fonds. The senior compulsory dance was the Paso Doble and the junior compulsory dance was the Starlight Waltz.

Senior-Level results[edit]

Men[edit]

Rank Name Club Points SP FS
1 Jamal Othman Bern SC 186.44 1 1
2 Tomi Pulkkinen Bülacher EC 167.45 2 2
3 Mikael Redin Küsnacht ZH EC 161.03 3 3
4 Laurent Alvarez Genève CP 144.24 5 4
5 Stéphane Walker Sion CPA 143.43 4 5
6 Timothy Leemann Küsnacht ZH EC 139.21 6 6
7 Joos Kündig Zürich-Oerlikon ESC 124.28 8 7
8 Nicolas Dubois La Chaux-de-Fonds CP 121.47 7 8
9 Marco Walker Winterthurer SC 108.28 9 9
10 Nilson Kufus Winterthurer SC 92.40 10 10

Ladies[edit]

Rank Name Club Points SP FS
1 Nicole Graf Küsnacht ZH EC 123.16 1 2
2 Romy Bühler Küsnacht ZH EC 122.46 2 1
3 Noémie Silberer Genève CP 111.42 5 3
4 Martina Pfirter Küsnacht ZH EC 110.77 3 5
5 Aurélia Buchs Bülacher EC 109.73 7 4
6 Myriam Leuenberger Bülacher EC 102.94 4 9
7 Viviane Käser Zürich-Oerlikon ESC 101.09 6 8
8 Daniela Ettlin Küssnacht a.R. EC 99.08 10 6
9 Cindy Carquillat Bern SC 98.78 9 7
10 Bettina Heim Winterthurer SC 95.59 8 10
11 Melanie Egelhofer Chur EC 89.47 12 11
12 Sylvie Hauert Neuchâtel-Sports CP 84.04 11 13
13 Jacqueline-Ana Bergamin Zürich-Oerlikon ESC 79.31 13 14
14 Alizée Schnegg Biel-Bienne CP 75.96 17 12
15 Sandra Kiebler Chur EC 75.16 15 15
16 Alisha Vogel Zürich EC 73.40 16 16
17 Aline Roulet Neuchâtel-Sports CP 71.19 14 17
18 Vanessa Rossi Küsnacht ZH EC 59.94 18 18

Pairs[edit]

Rank Name Club Points SP FS
1 Anaïs Morand / Antoine Dorsaz Monthey CPA 115.59 1 1

Ice dancing[edit]

Rank Name Club Points CD OD FD
1 Leonie Krail / Oscar Peter Frauenfeld EC / Küsnacht ZH EC 143.83 1 1 1

Junior-Level Results[edit]

Junior Ice Dancing[edit]

Rank Name Club Points CD OD FD
1 Ramona Elsener / Florian Roost Bülacher EC / Frauenfeld EC 125.50 1 1 1
2 Victoria Bausback / Seelik Mutti Küsnacht ZH EC / Biel-Bienne CP 109.95 2 2 2

References[edit]

External links[edit]