2010 ITF Men's Circuit (July–September)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2010 ITF Men's Circuit is the 2010 edition of the third tier tour for men's professional tennis. It is organised by the International Tennis Federation and is a tier below the ATP Challenger Tour. During the months of July and September more than 179 tournaments were played with the majority being played in the month of August.

Key[edit]

$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments

July[edit]

Week of Tournament Winner Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
July 5 Austria F1 Futures[1]
Austria Telfs, Austria
Clay
$15,000
Serbia Nikola Ćirić
7–5, 6–1
Russia Andrey Kumantsov Austria Johannes Ager
Austria Marc Rath
Switzerland Robin Roshardt
Austria Nicolas Reissig
Slovenia Tomislav Ternar
France Mathieu Rodrigues
Russia Andrey Kumantsov
Serbia David Savić
6–3, 7–6(7–4)
Austria Johannes Ager
Austria Rainer Eitzinger
France F11 Futures[2]
France Bourg-en-Bresse, France
Clay
$15,000+H
France Romain Jouan
6–2, 6–7(5–7), 6–1
Australia James Lemke France Florian Reynet
France Baptiste Dupuy
France Jonathan Eysseric
France Grégoire Burquier
France Kenny de Schepper
France Elie Rousset
France Jérôme Inzerillo
France Romain Jouan
7–5, 6–4
France Baptiste Dupuy
France Clément Reix
Argentina F12 Futures[3]
Argentina Resistencia, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Pablo Galdón
6–2, 7–6(7–5)
Argentina Joaquín-Jesús Monteferrario Italy Stefano Travaglia
Argentina Eduardo Peralta-Tello
Argentina Nicolás Pastor
Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero
Argentina José María Paniagua
Argentina Alejandro Fabbri
Argentina Rodrigo Albano
Argentina Marco Trungelliti
7–6(7–1), 6–4
Argentina Nicolás Pastor
Argentina Juan Manoel Romanazzi
Brazil F12 Futures[4]
Brazil Sorocaba, Brazil
Clay
$10,000
Brazil Caio Zampieri
6–2, 5–7, 7–6(7–4)
Brazil Rogério Dutra da Silva Argentina Juan-Pablo Villar
Brazil José Pereira
Brazil Eládio Ribeiro Neto
Brazil Alexandre Bonatto
Brazil Tiago Lopes
Brazil Leonardo Kirche
Brazil Alexandre Bonatto
Brazil Rodrigo Guidolin
1–6, 6–2, [11–9]
Brazil Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli
Brazil Fernando Romboli
Germany F8 Futures[5]
Germany Roemerberg, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Belgium David Goffin
Walkover
France Éric Prodon Germany Malte Stropp
Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
Czech Republic Jiří Košler
Poland Adam Chadaj
Slovakia Michal Pažický
Germany Patrick Taubert
Germany Marco Kirschner
Germany Marko Lenz
6–4, 6–7(5–7), [10–8]
Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
Czech Republic Jiří Košler
Great Britain F9 Futures[6]
United Kingdom Ilkley, Great Britain
Grass
$10,000
United Kingdom Josh Goodall
6–3, 7–6(7–2)
United Kingdom David Rice United Kingdom Marcus Willis
United Kingdom George Morgan
United Kingdom Daniel Evans
United Kingdom Dominic Inglot
United Kingdom Joshua Milton
Australia Colin Ebelthite
United Kingdom Andrew Fitzpatrick
United Kingdom Josh Goodall
3–6, 7–5, [10–3]
India Divij Sharan
India Vishnu Vardhan
Italy F16 Futures[7]
Italy Desenzano, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Russia Mikhail Vasiliev
6–4, 7–6(7–3)
Italy Matteo Viola Italy Andrea Stoppini
Italy Stefano Ianni
Austria Herbert Wiltschnig
Italy Giacomo Oradini
Italy Marco Cecchinato
Italy Luca Vanni
Italy Nicola Remedi
Italy Andrea Stoppini
5–7, 7–6(8–6), [10–8]
Italy Marco Sattanino
Italy Marco Viola
Romania F6 Futures[8]
Romania Cluj Napoca, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Spain Javier Martí
7–6(7–5), 5–7, 6–1
Romania Razvan Sabau Czech Republic Jiří Školoudík
Romania Victor Ioniță
Ukraine Artem Smirnov
Romania Andrei Mlendea
Australia Brendan Moore
Spain Carlos Calderón-Rodríguez
Italy Federico Torresi
Italy Giulio Torroni
5–7, 7–6(7–3), [10–6]
Romania Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol
Romania Victor Ioniță
Spain F24 Futures[9]
Spain Bakio, Spain
Hard
$10,000
France Fabrice Martin
6–3, 6–4
Israel Amir Weintraub Spain Abraham González-Jiménez
France Rudy Coco
Italy Erik Crepaldi
France Alexis Musialek
Italy Claudio Grassi
Germany Richard Waite
France Alexis Heugas
France Alexis Musialek
7–5, 4–6, [10–4]
Spain Abraham González-Jiménez
Italy Claudio Grassi
USA F17 Futures[10]
United States Pittsburgh, United States
Clay
$10,000
United States Adam El Mihdawy
6–3, 7–6(8–6)
United States Rhyne Williams United States Denis Zivkovic
South Korea Daniel Yoo
United States Jack Sock
United States Andrea Collarini
United States Marcus Fugate
United States Gregory Ouellette
United States Tennys Sandgren
United States Rhyne Williams
3–6, 6–3, [11–9]
United States Gregory Ouellette
Canada Vasek Pospisil
July 12 Austria F2 Futures[11]
Austria Kramsach, Austria
Clay
$15,000
Austria Johannes Ager
6–2, 6–4
Slovakia Norbert Gomboš Germany Jan-Frederik Brunken
Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
Slovakia Andrej Martin
France Mathieu Rodrigues
Uzbekistan Farrukh Dustov
Germany Marcel Zimmermann
Czech Republic Petr Kovačka
Czech Republic Marek Michalička
6–1, 6–3
Austria Maximilian Neuchrist
Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
Estonia F1 Futures[12]
Estonia Kuressaare, Estonia
Clay
$15,000
Spain Pablo Santos
7–6(7–5), 5–7, 6–3
Spain Iñigo Cervantes Huegun Latvia Andis Juska
Russia Alexander Lobkov
Estonia Jürgen Zopp
Ukraine Aleksandr Agafonov
Finland Harri Heliövaara
Sweden Michael Ryderstedt
Latvia Andis Juska
Latvia Deniss Pavlovs
7–5, 7–6(8–6)
Finland Harri Heliövaara
Sweden Michael Ryderstedt
France F12 Futures[13]
France Saint-Gervais, France
Clay
$15,000
Canada Philip Bester
6–2, 2–6, 6–2
France Augustin Gensse France Benoît Paire
France Jérôme Inzerillo
France Baptiste Dupuy
France Grégoire Burquier
France Laurent Rochette
Italy Andrea Falgheri
France Jérôme Inzerillo
France Romain Jouan
2–6, 6–4, [10–7]
Canada Philip Bester
France Laurent Rochette
Iran F1 Futures[14]
Iran Tehran, Iran
Clay
$15,000
Hungary Attila Balázs
6–2, 6–2
Kuwait Abdullah Maqdes India N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth
China Xu Jun-chao
Greece Paris Gemouchidis
Russia Stanislav Vovk
Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-chi
Hungary György Balázs
Belarus Pavel Katliarov
Russia Stanislav Vovk
6–4, 6–4
China Gao Peng
China Gao Wan
Italy F17 Futures[15]
Italy Fano, Italy
Clay
$15,000+H
Croatia Nikola Mektić
6–2, 6–0
Italy Stefano Ianni Austria Max Raditschnigg
Portugal João Sousa
Slovenia Blaž Rola
Italy Francesco Aldi
Italy Alberto Brizzi
United Kingdom Alexander Slabinsky
Italy Claudio Grassi
Italy Stefano Ianni
6–3, 7–5
Greece Alexandros Jakupovic
Austria Max Raditschnigg
Argentina F13 Futures[16]
Argentina Corrientes, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Guido Pella
3–6, 6–1, 6–2
Argentina Marco Trungelliti Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Argentina Pablo Galdón
Argentina Lionel Noviski
Argentina Agustín Picco
Argentina Alejandro Fabbri
Italy Stefano Travaglia
Argentina Pablo Galdón
Argentina Joaquín-Jesús Monteferrario
6–1, 6–0
Argentina Andrés Ceppo
Argentina Agustín Picco
Brazil F15 Futures[17]
Brazil Guarulhos, Brazil
Clay
$10,000
Brazil Marcelo Demoliner
6–7(4–7), 6–4, 6–4
Brazil Daniel Dutra da Silva Brazil Rodrigo Guidolin
Argentina Juan-Pablo Villar
Brazil Alexandre Bonatto
Brazil Fernando Romboli
Brazil Danilo Ferraz
Brazil Thales Turini
Brazil Marcelo Demoliner
Brazil Rodrigo Guidolin
6–4, 6–3
Brazil Rafael Camilo
Brazil Fabricio Neis
Germany F9 Futures[18]
Germany Trier, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov
4–6, 6–1, 6–4
Belgium David Goffin Czech Republic Jakub Lustyk
Austria Marco Mirnegg
United States Nikita Kryvonos
Germany Kevin Krawietz
Belgium Julien Dubail
Australia James Lemke
Belgium Alexandre Folie
Belgium David Goffin
6–0, 6–7(4–7), [10–7]
United States Patrick Frandji
Australia Michael Hole
Great Britain F10 Futures[19]
United Kingdom Frinton, Great Britain
Grass
$10,000
United Kingdom Daniel Cox
7–6(7–5), 6–2
United Kingdom Josh Goodall Australia Colin Ebelthite
India Vishnu Vardhan
United Kingdom Sean Thornley
France Rudy Coco
United Kingdom Alexander Ward
United States Blake Strode
United Kingdom Tim Bradshaw
United States James Ludlow
6–4, 6–7(7–9), [10–7]
United Kingdom Chris Eaton
United Kingdom Josh Goodall
Romania F7 Futures[20]
Romania Iasi, Romania
Clay
$10,000
France Maxime Teixeira
6–2, 6–3
France Gleb Sakharov Romania Robert Coman
Italy Federico Torresi
Croatia Dino Marcan
Russia Mikhail Vasiliev
Romania Razvan Sabau
Croatia Toni Androić
Croatia Marin Draganja
Croatia Dino Marcan
6–4, 6–3
Romania Andrei Mlendea
Russia Mikhail Vasiliev
Spain F25 Futures[21]
Spain Elche, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Spain Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale
6–3, 6–1
Norway Erling Tveit Spain Juan Lizariturry
Spain David Cañudas-Fernández
Spain David Estruch
Spain Gerard Gallego-Bertran
Spain Andoni Vivanco-Guzmán
Spain Cesar Ferrer-Victoria
Spain Carlos Calderón-Rodríguez
Spain Marc Fornell
6–4, 6–2
Spain Juan Beaus-Barquin
Spain Juan José Leal-Gómez
USA F18 Futures[22]
United States Peoria, United States
Clay
$10,000
United States Gregory Ouellette
7–5, 1–6, 6–3
South Korea Daniel Yoo United States Denis Zivkovic
United States Andrea Collarini
Canada Vasek Pospisil
France Jean-Noel Insausti
United States Bryan Koniecko
United States Robbye Poole
United States Taylor Fogleman
United States Benjamin Rogers
6–2, 6–4
United States Sekou Bangoura
United States Jack Sock
July 19 Estonia F2 Futures[23]
Estonia Tallinn, Estonia
Clay
$15,000
Estonia Jürgen Zopp
6–3, 3–6, 6–3
Finland Timo Nieminen Uruguay Marcel Felder
Sweden Michael Ryderstedt
Bosnia and Herzegovina Aldin Šetkić
Chile Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
Latvia Andis Juska
Finland Juho Paukku
Finland Harri Heliövaara
Finland Juho Paukku
6–3, 6–2
Ukraine Aleksandr Agafonov
Uruguay Marcel Felder
Iran F2 Futures[24]
Iran Tehran, Iran
Clay
$15,000
Hungary Attila Balázs
6–1, 6–4
Greece Paris Gemouchidis Syria Marc Abdelnour
Kuwait Abdullah Maqdes
Hungary György Balázs
India Rohan Gajjar
India Rupesh Roy
China Xu Jun-chao
Hungary Attila Balázs
Hungary György Balázs
6–1, 6–3
Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-chi
India Rupesh Roy
Ireland F1 Futures[25]
Republic of Ireland Dublin, Ireland
Carpet
$15,000
United Kingdom Daniel Cox
6–1, 3–6, 6–3
Italy Andrea Falgheri Republic of Ireland James McGee
Slovakia Miloslav Mečíř, Jr.
Sweden Carl Bergman
France Simon Cauvard
Netherlands Xander Spong
Republic of Ireland Colin O'Brien
Republic of Ireland James Cluskey
Republic of Ireland Colin O'Brien
6–2, 7–6(7–1)
Australia Colin Ebelthite
Republic of Ireland Barry King
Italy F18 Futures[26]
Italy Modena, Italy
Clay
$15,000
Italy Matteo Viola
6–1, 4–6, 6–1
Slovenia Blaž Rola Italy Luca Vanni
Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
Italy Francesco Aldi
France Jonathan Eysseric
Czech Republic Marek Michalička
Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov
Italy Francesco Aldi
Italy Walter Trusendi
6–3, 6–4
Italy Filippo Leonardi
Italy Jacopo Marchegiani
Argentina F14 Futures[27]
Argentina Rafaela, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Andrés Molteni
3–6, 7–6(7–0), 6–1
Argentina Facundo Argüello Italy Stefano Travaglia
Chile Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán
Argentina Juan-Pablo Amado
Argentina Rodrigo Gomez Saigos
Argentina Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian
Argentina Pablo Galdón
Argentina Andrés Molteni
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
6–3, 6–4
Argentina Facundo Argüello
Argentina Federico Coria
Brazil F16 Futures[28]
Brazil Jundiaí, Brazil
Clay
$10,000
Brazil Rogério Dutra da Silva
6–3, 7–5
Brazil Fernando Romboli Brazil Júlio Silva
Brazil Marcelo Demoliner
Brazil Leonardo Kirche
Brazil André Miele
Argentina Juan-Pablo Villar
Brazil Rodrigo Guidolin
Brazil Rogério Dutra da Silva
Brazil Júlio Silva
6–3, 6–2
Brazil Marcelo Demoliner
Brazil Rodrigo Guidolin
Romania F8 Futures[29]
Romania Craiova, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Croatia Kristijan Mesaroš
7–6(7–5), 6–4
Romania Andrei Mlendea Ukraine Gleb Alekseenko
Morocco Hicham Khaddari
Moldova Andrei Ciumac
France Gleb Sakharov
Romania Marcel-Ioan Miron
France Maxime Teixeira
Romania Andrei Mlendea
Russia Mikhail Vasiliev
7–5, 7–6(7–3)
Ukraine Gleb Alekseenko
Czech Republic Jiří Školoudík
Spain F26 Futures[30]
Spain Gandia, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Spain Marc Fornell
7–6(7–4), 3–6, 6–2
Spain Juan Lizariturry Spain David Estruch
United Kingdom Morgan Phillips
Spain José Checa-Calvo
Spain Pablo Martín-Adalia
Netherlands Miliaan Niesten
Spain Carlos Calderón-Rodríguez
Spain Cesar Ferrer-Victoria
Spain Pablo Martín-Adalia
6–3, 6–3
Spain Carlos Calderón-Rodríguez
Spain Marc Fornell
USA F19 Futures[31]
United States Joplin, United States
Hard
$10,000
United States Robbye Poole
6–1, 6–4
United States Joel Kielbowicz China Chang Yu
United States Jordan Cox
United States Gregory Ouellette
Mexico Antonio Ruiz-Rosales
United States Denis Zivkovic
United States Adam El Mihdawy
South Africa Jean Andersen
United States Joshua Zavala
6–4, 6–3
United States Todd Paul
United States Maciek Sykut
July 26 Germany F10 Futures[32]
Germany Dortmund, Germany
Clay
$15,000+H
Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov
7–5, 7–5
Germany Jan-Lennard Struff Germany Alexander Flock
Belgium David Goffin
Germany Jan Bergmann
Poland Dawid Olejniczak
Czech Republic Jan Mertl
New Zealand Daniel King-Turner
Netherlands Antilles Alexander Blom
Netherlands Wesley Koolhof
7–6(7–4), 6–3
Germany Dean Jackson
Germany Tobias Siechau
Great Britain F11 Futures[33]
United Kingdom Chiswick, Great Britain
Hard
$15,000
Slovakia Miloslav Mečíř, Jr.
6–2, 6–4
United Kingdom Joshua Milton Australia Colin Ebelthite
France Laurent Rochette
United Kingdom Marcus Willis
United Kingdom Daniel Cox
India Vishnu Vardhan
United Kingdom David Rice
India Divij Sharan
India Vishnu Vardhan
6–2, 6–2
United Kingdom James Chaudry
United Kingdom George Coupland
Italy F19 Futures[34]
Italy La Spezia, Italy
Clay
$15,000+H
Italy Thomas Fabbiano
6–0, 5–7, 6–3
Italy Francesco Aldi Spain José Checa-Calvo
Italy Stefano Ianni
Italy Flavio Cipolla
Sweden Patrik Brydolf
Italy Alessandro Giannessi
Chile Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
Italy Flavio Cipolla
Italy Alessandro Giannessi
6–2, 7–6(9–7)
Italy Thomas Fabbiano
Italy Walter Trusendi
Brazil F17 Futures[35]
Brazil Uberlândia, Brazil
Clay
$10,000
Brazil Rafael Camilo
6–4, 6–2
Sweden Christian Lindell Brazil Guilherme Clezar
Brazil Fabricio Neis
Brazil Alexandre Bonatto
Italy Giorgio Portaluri
Argentina Juan-Pablo Villar
Brazil Eládio Ribeiro Neto
Brazil Victor Maynard
Brazil Nicolas Santos
4–6, 7–5, [10–2]
Brazil Idio Escobar
Brazil Danilo Ferraz
Romania F9 Futures[36]
Romania Arad, Romania
Clay
$10,000
France Maxime Teixeira
7–5, 6–2
Croatia Kristijan Mesaroš Romania Razvan Sabau
Romania Andrei Mlendea
France Grégoire Burquier
Romania Robert Coman
Czech Republic Jiří Školoudík
Austria Michael Linzer
Romania Alexandru-Daniel Carpen
Romania Alexandru Cătălin Marasin
6–4, 7–5
Moldova Radu Albot
Moldova Andrei Ciumac
Spain F27 Futures[37]
Spain Dénia, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Spain Miguel Ángel López Jaén
7–6(7–5), 5–7, 6–3
Spain Pablo Carreño Busta United Kingdom Morgan Phillips
France François-Arthur Vibert
Spain Roberto Ortega-Olmedo
Spain Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale
Venezuela David Souto
Spain Carlos Calderón-Rodríguez
Spain Carlos Calderón-Rodríguez
Spain Pablo Carreño Busta
6–4, 7–6(7–3)
Spain Javier Valenzuela-González
Netherlands Mark Vervoort
USA F20 Futures[38]
United States Godfrey, United States
Hard
$10,000
United States Robbye Poole
6–3, 7–5
United States Austin Krajicek Japan Arata Onozawa
United States Rhyne Williams
Australia Matt Reid
Lithuania Dovydas Šakinis
United States Blake Strode
United States Evan King
United States Jordan Cox
United States Evan King
4–6, 6–3, [12–10]
South Africa Jean Andersen
United States Joshua Zavala

August[edit]

Week of Tournament Winner Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
August 2 Great Britain F12 Futures[39]
United Kingdom Roehampton, Great Britain
Hard
$15,000
United Kingdom Joshua Milton
7–6(7–4), 2–6, 6–3
India Vishnu Vardhan United Kingdom Neal Skupski
India Karan Rastogi
France Laurent Rochette
India Yuki Bhambri
India Divij Sharan
United Kingdom Alexander Slabinsky
United States Ashwin Kumar
France Laurent Rochette
6–2, 6–7(8–10), [10–6]
United Kingdom Olivier Golding
United Kingdom Neal Skupski
Russia F3 Futures[40]
Russia Moscow, Russia
Clay
$15,000
Russia Ilya Belyaev
6–1, 6–4
Russia Denis Matsukevitch Spain Guillermo Olaso
Belarus Siarhei Betau
Russia Alexander Lobkov
Moldova Andrei Gorban
Russia Mikhail Ledovskikh
Russia Victor Baluda
Russia Ilya Belyaev
Russia Mikhail Elgin
6–2, 6–2
Kazakhstan Alexey Kedryuk
Russia Denis Matsukevitch
Argentina F15 Futures[41]
Argentina Buenos Aires, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Facundo Argüello
6–1, 6–4
Argentina Pablo Galdón Chile Guillermo Rivera-Aránguiz
Argentina Guillermo Durán
Argentina Gastón Giussani
Chile Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán
Uruguay Federico Sansonetti
Argentina Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti
Argentina Guillermo Bujniewicz
Argentina Guillermo Durán
6–4, 6–2
Argentina Franco Agamenone
Argentina Facundo Argüello
Germany F11 Futures[42]
Germany Wetzlar, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Germany Alexander Flock
7–5, 6–2
Belgium David Goffin Argentina Juan Martín Aranguren
Germany Jaan-Frederik Brunken
France Antony Dupuis
Belgium Arthur de Greef
Argentina Diego Álvarez
Netherlands Wesley Koolhof
Argentina Diego Álvarez
Argentina Juan Martín Aranguren
6–4, 6–2
Germany Andre Begemann
Czech Republic Radek Zahraj
Italy F20 Futures[43]
Italy Avezzano, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Italy Francesco Piccari
6–3, 6–0
Italy Marco Simoni France Tak Khunn Wang
Italy Andrea Falgheri
Italy Alessandro Colella
Italy Lorenzo Papasidero
Italy Giulio Torroni
Italy Luca Vanni
Italy Andrea Falgheri
Italy Claudio Grassi
5–7, 6–2, [10–0]
Italy Massimo Capone
Italy Giulio Torroni
Lithuania F1 Futures[44]
Lithuania Vilnius, Lithuania
Clay
$10,000
Finland Timo Nieminen
7–5, 6–2
Latvia Deniss Pavlovs Belarus Dzmitry Zhyrmont
Russia Ivan Nedelko
Finland Sami Huurinainen
Czech Republic Michal Schmid
Russia Mikhail Vasiliev
Sweden Milos Sekulic
Latvia Deniss Pavlovs
Russia Mikhail Vasiliev
6–3, 6–3
Finland Timo Nieminen
Czech Republic Michal Schmid
Romania F10 Futures[45]
Romania Bucharest, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Romania Andrei Mlendea
6–3, 6–3
France Maxime Teixeira Romania Razvan Sabau
Romania Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol
France Frédéric Jeanclaude
Moldova Radu Albot
Romania Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila
Romania Marcel-Ioan Miron
Ukraine Gleb Alekseenko
Ukraine Vadim Alekseenko
6–1, 1–6, [10-2]
Romania Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila
Romania Andrei Mlendea
Serbia F4 Futures[46]
Serbia Novi Sad, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
Serbia Dušan Lajović
6–0, 4–6, 6–3
Bosnia and Herzegovina Aldin Šetkić Serbia Vladimir Obradović
Serbia Marko Djokovic
Serbia Nikola Bubnić
Bosnia and Herzegovina Franjo Raspudić
Slovenia Blaž Rola
France Gleb Sakharov
Serbia Boris Conkić
Serbia Ivan Đurđević
4–6, 6–2, [15–13]
Serbia Nikola Bubnić
Serbia Miljan Zekić
Slovakia F1 Futures[47]
Slovakia Piestany, Slovakia
Clay
$10,000
France Florian Reynet
6–1, 6–2
Poland Marcin Gawron Poland Błażej Koniusz
Slovakia Ján Stančík
Austria Marc Rath
Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
Czech Republic Marek Michalička
Austria Philip Lang
Slovakia Michal Pažický
Slovakia Adrian Sikora
6–7(4–7), 6–4, [10–8]
Poland Błażej Koniusz
Poland Filip Rams
Spain F28 Futures[48]
Spain Xativa, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Spain Marc Fornell
6–3, 6–2
Spain Juan Lizariturry Japan Taro Daniel
Spain Carlos Calderón-Rodríguez
Serbia Nikola Čačić
Spain Oscar Sabate-Bretos
Spain Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale
Spain David Estruch
Spain Carlos Calderón-Rodríguez
Spain Marc Fornell
6–1, 6–3
Portugal Gonçalo Falcão
Portugal Martin Trueva
Thailand F1 Futures[49]
Thailand Nonthaburi, Thailand
Hard
$10,000
Egypt Mohamed Safwat
7–6(9–7), 6–3
France Simon Cauvard India Rupesh Roy
South Africa Nikala Scholtz
Thailand Weerapat Doakmaiklee
Indonesia Christopher Rungkat
India N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth
Kuwait Abdullah Maqdes
Kuwait Abdullah Maqdes
Germany Sebastian Rieschick
6–3, 7–5
India Vivek Shokeen
India Ashutosh Singh
USA F21 Futures[50]
United States Decatur, United States
Hard
$10,000
United States Ryler DeHeart
6–1, 6–1
United States Johnny Hamui United States Daniel Nguyen
United States Austin Krajicek
United States Jarmere Jenkins
United States Robbye Poole
United States Abraham Souza
United States Joshua Zavala
United States Jarmere Jenkins
United States Todd Paul
6–2, 7–5
United States Michael Grant
United States Daniel Nguyen
August 9 Belarus F1 Futures[51]
Belarus Minsk, Belarus
Clay
$15,000
Spain Guillermo Olaso
6–2, 6–2
Ukraine Oleksandr Nedovyesov Belarus Alexander Bury
Moldova Radu Albot
Belarus Nikolai Fidirko
Ukraine Gleb Alekseenko
Belarus Pavel Filin
Belarus Kiryl Harbatsiuk
Spain Guillermo Olaso
Czech Republic Michal Schmid
2–6, 6–2, [10–8]
Belarus Alexander Bury
Belarus Kiryl Harbatsiuk
Italy F21 Futures[52]
Italy Appiano, Italy
Clay
$15,000+H
Italy Marco Crugnola
6–4, 3–6, 6–2
Germany Matthias Bachinger Italy Alberto Brizzi
Uzbekistan Farrukh Dustov
Argentina Juan Martín Aranguren
Slovenia Janez Semrajč
Romania Razvan Sabau
Australia James Lemke
Egypt Karim Maamoun
Egypt Sherif Sabry
6–4, 7–5
Mexico Luis Díaz-Barriga
Mexico Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
Russia F4 Futures[53]
Russia Moscow, Russia
Clay
$15,000+H
Russia Mikhail Vasiliev
7–6(7–3), 6–4
Russia Artem Sitak Serbia David Savić
Russia Alexander Lobkov
Russia Sergei Krotiouk
Italy Edoardo Eremin
Russia Mikhail Fufygin
Russia Vladimir Karusevich
Russia Ilya Belyaev
Serbia David Savić
6–3, 6–3
Russia Anton Manegin
Russia Artem Sitak
Spain F29 Futures[54]
Spain Irun, Spain
Clay
$15,000
Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov
4–6, 6–3, 6–4
Spain Sergio Gutiérrez-Ferrol France Laurent Rochette
France Kenny de Schepper
Spain José Checa-Calvo
Tunisia Malek Jaziri
Japan Hiroyasu Ehara
United Kingdom Morgan Phillips
Spain Agustin Bojé-Ordóñez
Spain Andoni Vivanco-Guzmán
6–4, 6–4
Spain Sergio Gutiérrez-Ferrol
Netherlands Boy Westerhof
Argentina F16 Futures[55]
Argentina Santiago del Estero, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Pablo Galdón
6–0, 6–4
Argentina Guillermo Durán Argentina Juan-Pablo Amado
Chile Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán
Argentina Agustín Picco
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Argentina Federico Coria
Argentina Facundo Argüello
Argentina Guillermo Bujniewicz
Argentina Guillermo Durán
4–6, 6–2, [10–4]
Argentina Diego Cristin
Uruguay Martín Cuevas
Austria F3 Futures[56]
Austria Bad Waltersdorf, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Slovenia Blaž Rola
7–5, 6–3
Austria Pascal Brunner Austria Gerard Kamitz
Czech Republic Michal Konečný
Austria Philip Lang
Czech Republic Radim Urbanek
United Kingdom James Feaver
Germany Jakob Sude
Austria Nicolas Reissig
Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
6–2, 6–3
Czech Republic Michal Konečný
Czech Republic Radim Urbanek
Belgium F1 Futures[57]
Belgium Eupen, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
Belgium David Goffin
6–3, 4–6, 6–3
Germany Peter Torebko France Paterne Mamata
Belgium Germain Gigounon
Belgium Arthur de Greef
France Tak Khunn Wang
Netherlands Nick van der Meer
Germany Jan-Lennard Struff
Germany Dominik Pfeiffer
Germany Peter Torebko
7–5, 7–6(7–3)
Netherlands Bart Brons
Netherlands Tim van Terheijden
Finland F1 Futures[58]
Finland Vierumaki, Finland
Clay
$10,000
Finland Juho Paukku
6–2, 7–5
Finland Micke Kontinen Finland Timo Nieminen
France Gianni Mina
Italy Filippo Leonardi
Russia Ivan Nedelko
Norway Erling Tveit
Poland Grzegorz Panfil
Finland Harri Heliövaara
Finland Juho Paukku
6–1, 6–4
Italy Filippo Leonardi
Italy Jacopo Marchegiani
Germany F12 Futures[59]
Germany Friedberg, Germany
Clay
$10,000
France Augustin Gensse
6–4, 6–3
Belgium Alexandre Folie France Antony Dupuis
Germany Jan-Frederik Brunken
Australia Clinton Thomson
Germany Richard Waite
Germany Julian Lenz
Germany Sebastian Sachs
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
United States Nicolas Meister
4–6, 6–3, [10–6]
Australia Joshua Crowe
Germany Pirmin Haenle
Serbia F5 Futures[60]
Serbia Novi Sad, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina Aldin Šetkić
6–1, 6–1
Serbia Marko Djokovic Serbia Boris Conkić
Romania Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol
Serbia Vladimir Obradović
Croatia Ante Pavić
Serbia Ivan Bjelica
Serbia Miljan Zekić
Serbia Dušan Lajović
Serbia Ilija Vučić
7–5, 5–7, [10–8]
Mexico Javier Herrera-Eguiluz
Australia Brendan Moore
Slovakia F2 Futures[61]
Slovakia Piestany, Slovakia
Clay
$10,000
Poland Marcin Gawron
6–3, 6–1
Czech Republic Marek Michalička France Florian Reynet
Slovakia Norbert Gomboš
France Jérôme Inzerillo
Slovakia Adrian Partl
Austria Michael Linzer
Czech Republic David Sodek
France Jérôme Inzerillo
France Florian Reynet
6–4, 4–6, [10–8]
Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
Czech Republic Marek Michalička
Thailand F2 Futures[62]
Thailand Phitsanulok, Thailand
Hard
$10,000
Germany Sebastian Rieschick
6–4, 6–1
Japan Hiroki Kondo France Simon Cauvard
South Korea Jeong Suk-young
Thailand Weerapat Doakmaiklee
India Karan Rastogi
India Rupesh Roy
Australia Kaden Hensel
Japan Hiroki Kondo
India Ashutosh Singh
6–4, 7–5
Japan Yaoki Ishii
Japan Arata Onozawa
August 16 Belarus F2 Futures[63]
Belarus Minsk, Belarus
Clay
$15,000
Spain Guillermo Olaso
6–1, 7–6(7–5)
Belarus Siarhei Betau Germany Patrick Taubert
Serbia David Savić
Ukraine Aleksandr Agafonov
Moldova Radu Albot
Italy Andrea Falgheri
Russia Andemir Karanashev
Belarus Nikolai Fidirko
Belarus Andrei Vasilevski
6–4, 7–5
Russia Andrei Levine
Serbia David Savić
Colombia F1 Futures[64]
Colombia Bogotá, Colombia
Clay
$15,000
Argentina Sebastián Decoud
6–4, 6–3
Chile Guillermo Rivera-Aránguiz Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella
Colombia Eduardo Struvay
Ecuador Julio Cesar Campozano
Ecuador Iván Endara
Mexico Daniel Garza
El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo
Peru Mauricio Echazú
United States Maciek Sykut
3–6, 6–3, [10–8]
Mexico Daniel Garza
United States Denis Zivkovic
Italy F22 Futures[65]
Italy Padova, Italy
Clay
$15,000+H
Italy Matteo Viola
7–5, 6–1
Serbia Dušan Lajović France Romain Jouan
Slovenia Janez Semrajč
Italy Alberto Brizzi
Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov
Germany Matthias Bachinger
Colombia Alejandro González
Italy Marco Crugnola
Italy Alessandro Motti
3–6, 6–3, [10–8]
France Olivier Charroin
France Romain Jouan
Poland F5 Futures[66]
Poland Olsztyn, Poland
Clay
$15,000
Germany Alexander Flock
6–1, 6–4
Austria Max Raditschnigg Slovakia Pavol Červenák
Germany Alexander Satschko
Poland Dawid Celt
Poland Marcin Gawron
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Australia Joel Lindner
Poland Mateusz Kowalczyk
Poland Grzegorz Panfil
6–4, 6–3
Poland Rafal Gozdur
Poland Mateusz Szmigiel
Russia F5 Futures[67]
Russia Moscow, Russia
Clay
$15,000+H
Russia Alexander Lobkov
6–4, 6–4
Russia Mikhail Vasiliev Russia Artem Sitak
Russia Ilya Belyaev
Italy Edoardo Eremin
Russia Dmitri Vlasov
Russia Stanislav Vovk
Russia Alexander Rumyantsev
Russia Richard Muzaev
Russia Sergey Strelkov
6–3, 3–6, [10–3]
Russia Alexei Filenkov
Russia Stanislav Vovk
Spain F30 Futures[68]
Spain Vigo, Spain
Clay
$15,000
Spain Pablo Santos
7–6(7–3), 6–4
Spain David Estruch Italy Claudio Fortuna
Canada Steven Diez
Spain Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale
Spain Rafael Mazón-Hernández
Portugal Gonçalo Pereira
Luxembourg Mike Vermeer
Spain Abraham González-Jiménez
Spain Roberto Ortega-Olmedo
1–6, 6–3, [10–5]
Spain Eduardo Nicolas-Espin
Spain German Puentes-Alcaniz
Argentina F17 Futures[69]
Argentina Salta, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Joaquín-Jesús Monteferrario
7–6(7–3), 3–6, 7–6(14–12)
Italy Stefano Travaglia Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Argentina Agustín Picco
Argentina Facundo Mena
Argentina Agustín Velotti
Argentina Kevin Konfederak
Argentina Gastón Giussani
Argentina Guillermo Bujniewicz
Chile Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán
6–4, 3–6, [10–5]
Argentina Rodrigo Gomez Saigos
Argentina Gustavo Sterin
Austria F4 Futures[70]
Austria St. Poelten, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Czech Republic Daniel Lustig
6–4, 6–2
Georgia (country) Lado Chikhladze Australia James Lemke
Austria Nicolas Reissig
Czech Republic Roman Vogeli
Austria Gerald Melzer
Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
Germany Richard Waite
Australia Colin Ebelthite
Australia James Lemke
7–5, 6–3
Austria Pascal Brunner
Georgia (country) Lado Chikhladze
Belgium F2 Futures[71]
Belgium Koksijde, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
France Jonathan Eysseric
2–6, 6–2, 6–2
France Tak Khunn Wang Germany Sascha Kloer
France Grégoire Burquier
Germany Peter Torebko
Belgium Marco Dierckx
Belgium Yannick Vandenbulcke
Netherlands Roy Bruggeling
Netherlands Bart Brons
Netherlands Tim van Terheijden
6–4, 6–4
Netherlands Antilles Alexander Blom
Netherlands Wesley Koolhof
Brazil F19 Futures[72]
Brazil São José dos Campos, Brazil
Clay
$10,000
Brazil André Miele
6–4, 1–6, 6–4
Sweden Christian Lindell Brazil Eládio Ribeiro Neto
Argentina Juan-Pablo Villar
Italy Daniel Alejandro-Lopez
Brazil José Pereira
Brazil Andrew Lauret
Brazil Danilo Ferraz
Brazil Thiago Augusto Bittencourt Pinheiro
Brazil Idio Escobar
2–6, 6–2, [10–5]
Brazil Fabiano de Paula
Sweden Christian Lindell
Bulgaria F4 Futures[73]
Bulgaria Sofia, Bulgaria
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Diego Álvarez
6–4, 6–3
Sweden Michael Ryderstedt Spain Oscar Sabate-Bretos
Bulgaria Todor Enev
Italy Massimo Capone
Romania Dragoș Dima
Germany Steven Moneke
Belgium Alexandre Folie
Germany Pirmin Haenle
Spain Oscar Sabate-Bretos
6–4, 3–6, [10–7]
Bulgaria Boris Nicola Bakalov
Bulgaria Alexander Lazov
Croatia F4 Futures[74]
Croatia Cakovec, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
Croatia Kristijan Mesaroš
6–1, 4–1 retired
Bosnia and Herzegovina Ismar Gorčić Croatia Toni Androić
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mirza Bašić
Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Brkić
Croatia Ivan Cerović
Croatia Mislav Hižak
Croatia Ante Pavić
Croatia Marin Draganja
Croatia Dino Marcan
6–2, 6–4
Croatia Krešimir Ritz
Germany Guido Tröster
Latvia F1 Futures[75]
Latvia Jurmala, Latvia
Clay
$10,000
France Augustin Gensse
6–3, 6–2
Czech Republic David Novak Italy Marco Simoni
Australia Jarryd Maher
Sweden Milos Sekulic
Russia Ivan Nedelko
Republic of Ireland Colin O'Brien
Chile Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
Republic of Ireland James Cluskey
Republic of Ireland Colin O'Brien
2–6, 6–3, [14–12]
Czech Republic Jakub Lustyk
Czech Republic David Novak
Serbia F6 Futures[76]
Serbia Sombor, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
Serbia Ivan Bjelica
6–3, 6–2
Serbia Miljan Zekić Serbia Danilo Petrovic
France Gleb Sakharov
Serbia Nikola Čačić
Serbia Vladimir Obradović
Serbia Dejan Katić
Serbia Arsenije Zlatanović
Serbia Ivan Bjelica
Serbia Miljan Zekić
6–3, 6–4
Mexico Javier Herrera-Eguiluz
Australia Brendan Moore
Slovakia F3 Futures[77]
Slovakia Michalovce, Slovakia
Clay
$10,000
Slovakia Michal Pažický
6–2, 5–7, 6–2
Czech Republic Roman Jebavý Slovakia Norbert Gomboš
Czech Republic Michal Konečný
Switzerland Riccardo Maiga
Czech Republic Ľubomír Majšajdr
Austria Michael Linzer
Austria Herbert Wiltschnig
Slovakia Michal Pažický
Slovakia Adrian Sikora
6–2, 6–4
Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
Czech Republic Ľubomír Majšajdr
Thailand F3 Futures[78]
Thailand Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Hard
$10,000
Germany Sebastian Rieschick
6–1, 6–1
South Korea Jeong Suk-young South Africa Ruan Roelofse
France Simon Cauvard
Japan Kento Takeuchi
Japan Shuichi Sekiguchi
China Gao Wan
China Xu Jun-chao
Germany Sebastian Rieschick
Thailand Danai Udomchoke
6–4, 6–4
Thailand Sanchai Ratiwatana
Thailand Sonchat Ratiwatana
August 23 Brazil F21 Futures[79]
Brazil Campo Grande, Brazil
Clay
$15,000+H
Brazil Rogério Dutra da Silva
6–7(9–11), 7–5, 4–0 retired
Brazil Eládio Ribeiro Neto Sweden Christian Lindell
Brazil Thales Turini
Brazil Rodrigo Guidolin
Argentina Pablo Galdón
Argentina Juan-Pablo Amado
Brazil André Miele
Brazil Rafael Camilo
Uruguay Marcel Felder
6–4, 5–7, [14–12]
Brazil André Ghem
Brazil Rodrigo Guidolin
Colombia F2 Futures[80]
Colombia Medellín, Colombia
Clay
$15,000
Argentina Sebastián Decoud
7–6(8–6), 7–5
Chile Guillermo Rivera-Aránguiz United States Denis Zivkovic
Ecuador Emilio Gomez
Peru Mauricio Echazú
Colombia Sebastián Serrano
Mexico Daniel Garza
Ecuador Julio César Campozano
Ecuador Iván Endara
Chile Guillermo Rivera-Aránguiz
2–6, 6–3, [10–7]
El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo
Peru Mauricio Echazú
Italy F23 Futures[81]
Italy Piombino, Italy
Hard
$15,000
Italy Claudio Grassi
6–4, 7–6(7–4)
Italy Francesco Piccari Australia Jason Kubler
Italy Erik Crepaldi
France Rudy Coco
Germany Robin Kern
Italy Alessandro Bega
Italy Tomas Tenconi
Montenegro Daniel Danilovic
Italy Claudio Grassi
7–6(7–5), 6–4
Italy Enrico Fioravante
Colombia Cristian Rodríguez
Netherlands F5 Futures[82]
Netherlands Enschede, Netherlands
Clay
$15,000
Germany Alexander Flock
3–6, 6–3, 6–2
Netherlands Boy Westerhof Netherlands Justin Eleveld
Tunisia Malek Jaziri
Australia Clinton Thomson
Italy Marco Viola
Netherlands Jannick Lupescu
Netherlands Antal van der Duim
Australia Clinton Thomson
Netherlands Boy Westerhof
7–6(7–2), 6–3
Netherlands Roy Bruggeling
Netherlands Bas van der Valk
Poland F6 Futures[83]
Poland Poznań, Poland
Clay
$15,000
Poland Marcin Gawron
6–3, 6–4
United Kingdom Alexander Slabinsky Poland Robert Godlewski
Czech Republic Michal Konečný
Poland Dawid Olejniczak
Hungary Róbert Varga
Poland Grzegorz Panfil
Poland Błażej Koniusz
Poland Bartosz Sawicki
Poland Maciej Smola
4–6, 6–4, [10–5]
Poland Rafal Gozdur
Poland Mateusz Szmigiel
Austria F5 Futures[84]
Austria Poertschach, Austria
Clay
$10,000
France Alex Michon
6–4, 7–5
France Antony Dupuis Romania Andrei Mlendea
France Jérôme Inzerillo
Italy Marco Simoni
Austria Nicolas Reissig
Austria Christian Magg
Austria Marc Rath
Czech Republic Jan Blecha
Austria Gibril Diarra
7–6(7–3), 6–3
Austria Bjorn Propst
Austria Bastian Trinker
Belgium F3 Futures[85]
Belgium Huy, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
France Julien Obry
3–6, 6–1, 6–2
Germany Sascha Kloer Sweden Carl Bergman
Czech Republic Jakub Lustyk
France Frédéric Jeanclaude
Italy Marco Bortolotti
France Antoine Tassart
Germany Marius Zay
Belgium Marco Dierckx
Belgium Mario Dierckx
6–3, 2–6, [10–8]
Belgium Gaetan de Lovinfosse
Belgium Yannick Vandenbulcke
Bulgaria F5 Futures[86]
Bulgaria Bourgas, Bulgaria
Clay
$10,000
Hungary Ádám Kellner
0–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–4
Sweden Michael Ryderstedt Germany Steven Moneke
Italy Federico Torresi
Bulgaria Tihomir Grozdanov
Romania Teodor-Dacian Crăciun
Romania Robert Coman
Argentina Diego Álvarez
Argentina Diego Álvarez
Italy Federico Torresi
6–4, 6–2
Republic of Macedonia Tomislav Jotovski
Serbia Miljan Zekić
Croatia F5 Futures[87]
Croatia Vinkovci, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
Croatia Kristijan Mesaroš
6–4, 3–6, 7–6(7–5)
Croatia Marin Bradarić Croatia Mislav Hižak
Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Brkić
Austria Michael Linzer
Croatia Ante Pavić
Croatia Joško Topić
Slovenia Borut Puc
Croatia Mislav Hižak
Croatia Ante Pavić
6–3, 6–4
Croatia Toni Androić
Croatia Marin Milan
Germany F13 Futures[88]
Germany Ueberlingen, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Germany Dennis Bloemke
4–6, 6–2, 6–3
Czech Republic Daniel Lustig Germany David Thurner
Australia Joel Lindner
Germany Peter Torebko
Moldova Radu Albot
Republic of Ireland James McGee
Sweden Ervin Eleskovic
Germany Florian Fallert
Germany Jakob Sude
4–6, 7–5, [10–4]
Austria Bertram Steinberger
Italy Matthieu Vierin
Mexico F5 Futures[89]
Mexico Zacatecas, Mexico
Hard
$10,000
United Kingdom David Rice
6–3, 6–4
Mexico César Ramírez Mexico Bruno Rodríguez
Haiti Olivier Sajous
Guatemala Christopher Díaz-Figueroa
Australia Matheson Klein
Australia Chris Letcher
Australia Nima Roshan
Mexico Juan Manuel Elizondo
Mexico César Ramírez
6–4, 6–7(2–7), [10–4]
Guatemala Christopher Díaz-Figueroa
Mexico Bruno Rodríguez
Russia F6 Futures[90]
Russia Sochi, Russia
Clay
$10,000
Russia Alexander Rumyantsev
6–4, 6–4
Russia Alexander Lobkov Russia Ervand Gasparyan
Russia Mikhail Fufygin
Russia Stanislav Vovk
Russia Vitali Reshetnikov
Russia Stepan Khotulev
Russia Sergei Krotiouk
Russia Ervand Gasparyan
Uzbekistan Vadim Kutsenko
6–4, 5–7, [10–8]
Russia Sergei Krotiouk
Russia Alexander Lobkov
August 30 Colombia F3 Futures[91]
Colombia Manizales, Colombia
Clay
$15,000
Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella
6–4, 6–4
Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal Mexico Daniel Garza
Colombia Eduardo Struvay
Ecuador Julio Cesar Campozano
Ecuador Iván Endara
Peru Mauricio Echazú
Argentina Sebastián Decoud
United States Maciek Sykut
United States Denis Zivkovic
Walkover
Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
Colombia Eduardo Struvay
Netherlands F6 Futures[92]
Netherlands Middelburg, Netherlands
Clay
$15,000
Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop
7–6(7–2), 6–2
Belgium Niels Desein United Kingdom Daniel Smethurst
Finland Timo Nieminen
Netherlands Bart Brons
Australia James Lemke
Finland Juho Paukku
Netherlands Justin Eleveld
Finland Timo Nieminen
Finland Juho Paukku
4–6, 7–5, [10–0]
Australia Clinton Thomson
Netherlands Boy Westerhof
Russia F7 Futures[93]
Russia Moscow, Russia
Clay
$15,000
Russia Mikhail Elgin
3–6, 7–6(7–5), 7–5
Russia Alexander Lobkov Belarus Andrei Vasilevski
Ukraine Stanislav Poplavskyy
Russia Vladimir Karusevich
Russia Mikhail Vasiliev
Russia Alexander Rumyantsev
Russia Artem Sitak
Russia Mikhail Elgin
Latvia Deniss Pavlovs
4–6, 6–4, [10–7]
Russia Alexander Lobkov
Russia Alexander Rumyantsev
Spain F31 Futures[94]
Spain Santander, Spain
Clay
$15,000
United Kingdom James Ward
7–5, 6–4
Spain Guillermo Olaso France Laurent Rochette
Spain Pablo Santos
France Jonathan Eysseric
Spain Agustin Bojé-Ordóñez
Portugal João Sousa
Spain Miguel Ángel López Jaén
Spain Miguel Ángel López Jaén
Spain Pablo Santos
6–2, 6–2
Spain Roberto Carballés Baena
Spain Pablo Carreño Busta
Austria F6 Futures[95]
Austria Wels, Austria
Clay
$10,000
France Alex Michon
6–3, 6–7(2–7), 6–3
France Antony Dupuis Austria Pascal Brunner
Austria Nicolas Reissig
Austria Florian Farnleitner
Germany Jeremy Jahn
Austria Herbert Wiltschnig
Austria Philip Lang
Germany Jeremy Jahn
Austria Herbert Wiltschnig
6–2, 6–3
Austria Philip Lang
Austria Manuel Proell
Brazil F22 Futures[96]
Brazil São José do Rio Preto, Brazil
Clay
$10,000
Brazil André Miele
6–3, 6–2
Argentina Juan-Pablo Amado Argentina Juan-Pablo Villar
Brazil Fabricio Neis
Argentina Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti
Portugal Gastão Elias
Brazil Ricardo Siggia
Brazil Rafael Camilo
Brazil Rafael Camilo
Brazil Fabricio Neis
6–1, 6–3
Argentina Juan-Pablo Amado
Brazil Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli
Bulgaria F6 Futures[97]
Bulgaria Dobrich, Bulgaria
Clay
$10,000
Austria Philipp Oswald
6–3, 6–1
Romania Petru-Alexandru Luncanu Germany Steven Moneke
Italy Federico Torresi
Romania Robert Coman
Romania Alexandru-Daniel Carpen
Bulgaria Todor Enev
Bulgaria Tihomir Grozdanov
Hungary Levente Gödry
Hungary Ádám Kellner
6–4, 6–2
Romania Robert Coman
Romania Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Croatia F6 Futures[98]
Croatia Osijek, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
Croatia Kristijan Mesaroš
6–3, 6–0
Chile Hans Podlipnik-Castillo Croatia Joško Topić
Croatia Mislav Hižak
Croatia Krešimir Ritz
Croatia Antonio Šančić
Serbia Arsenije Zlatanović
Serbia Vladimir Obradović
Croatia Mislav Hižak
Croatia Ante Pavić
4–6, 6–2, [10–4]
Croatia Marin Draganja
Croatia Dino Marcan
Germany F14 Futures[99]
Germany Kempten, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Germany Marcel Zimmermann
6–2, 2–3 retired
Germany Andre Wiesler France Éric Prodon
Argentina Diego Álvarez
Germany Richard Waite
Montenegro Goran Tošić
Republic of Ireland James McGee
Serbia Nikola Ćirić
Germany Marc Meigel
Germany Richard Waite
6–3, 7–6(7–3)
Serbia Nikola Ćirić
Montenegro Goran Tošić
Italy F24 Futures[100]
Italy Trieste, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Italy Luca Vanni
7–5, 6–7(6–8), 6–3
Italy Andrea Falgheri Italy Enrico Fioravante
Italy Riccardo Sinicropi
Italy Luca Rovetta
Italy Marco Viola
Italy Alessandro Giannessi
Italy Francesco Borgo
Mexico Luis Díaz-Barriga
Mexico Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
7–5, 6–3
Italy Marco Bortolotti
Italy Alessandro Giannessi
Mexico F6 Futures[101]
Mexico León, Mexico
Hard
$10,000
Canada Vasek Pospisil
6–1, 6–2
United Kingdom David Rice Mexico Bruno Rodríguez
United States Tyler Hochwalt
Latvia Kārlis Lejnieks
Philippines Rubén González
Mexico Víctor Romero
Mexico Tigre Hank
Mexico Juan Manuel Elizondo
Mexico César Ramírez
6–3, 4–6, [10–6]
Canada Vasek Pospisil
Australia Nima Roshan
Poland F7 Futures[102]
Poland Bydgoszcz, Poland
Clay
$10,000
Belarus Siarhei Betau
7–5, 3–6, 6–3
Poland Grzegorz Panfil Hungary Róbert Varga
Poland Marcin Gawron
Poland Maciej Smola
Poland Błażej Koniusz
Japan Hiroyasu Ehara
Czech Republic Robert Rumler
Poland Rafal Gozdur
Poland Mateusz Szmigiel
6–2, 6–3
Czech Republic Michal Navratil
Czech Republic Robert Rumler

September[edit]

Week of Tournament Winner Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
September 6 Australia F5 Futures[103]
Australia Cairns, Australia
Hard
$15,000
Australia Dayne Kelly
7–6(7–5), 6–4
Australia Michael Look Australia Nick Lindahl
New Zealand Michael Venus
Japan Hiroki Moriya
Japan Toshihide Matsui
New Zealand Jose Statham
Australia Matt Reid
Australia Colin Ebelthite
Australia Adam Feeney
6–0, 6–2
Australia Dayne Kelly
Australia Matt Reid
France F13 Futures[104]
France Bagneres-De-Bigorre, France
Hard
$15,000+H
France Grégoire Burquier
6–3, 7–6(7–4)
France Ludovic Walter France Mathieu Rodrigues
France Kenny de Schepper
Italy Riccardo Ghedin
France Julien Obry
France Jérémy Blandin
Austria Nikolaus Moser
Italy Riccardo Ghedin
France Alexandre Penaud
3–6, 6–2, [10–8]
France Grégoire Burquier
France Simon Cauvard
Spain F32 Futures[105]
Spain Oviedo, Spain
Clay
$15,000
Spain Roberto Carballés Baena
6–4, 6–2
Spain Pablo Carreño Busta Canada Philip Bester
Spain Andoni Vivanco-Guzmán
Spain Carlos Calderón-Rodríguez
Spain Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale
Spain Guillem Collado-Castells
Spain Juan Lizariturry
Spain Pablo Carreño Busta
Spain Andoni Vivanco-Guzmán
6–2, 4–6, [10–5]
Canada Philip Bester
Canada Kamil Pajkowski
Brazil F23 Futures[106]
Brazil Fortaleza, Brazil
Clay
$10,000+H
Brazil Júlio Silva
6–2, 2–6, 6–2
Argentina Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti Uruguay Marcel Felder
Argentina Juan-Pablo Amado
Argentina Juan-Pablo Villar
Brazil Fernando Romboli
Brazil Danilo Ferraz
Brazil Daniel Dutra da Silva
Uruguay Marcel Felder
Brazil Fernando Romboli
7–6(7–4), 4–6, [10–4]
Brazil Diego Matos
Brazil André Miele
Burundi F1 Futures[107]
Burundi Bujumbura, Burundi
Clay
$10,000
Austria Gerald Melzer
6–2, 6–4
Belgium Bart Govaerts India Vijayant Malik
Belgium Marco Dierckx
India Rupesh Roy
Egypt Karim Maamoun
South Africa Ruan Roelofse
Nigeria Clifford Enosoregbe
Belgium Marco Dierckx
Belgium Bart Govaerts
6–4, 6–2
India Ronak Manuja
India Shivang Mishra
Ecuador F1 Futures[108]
Ecuador Guayaquil, Ecuador
Hard
$10,000
Ecuador Julio Cesar Campozano
5–7, 6–3, 6–3
Argentina Nicolás Pastor Argentina Tomas Buchhass
United States Maciek Sykut
Argentina Armando Javier Boschetti
Argentina Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian
France Jean-Noel Insausti
Argentina Maximiliano Estevez
Colombia Nicolás Barrientos
Colombia Sebastián Serrano
6–7(2–6), 7–6(7–5), [10–7]
Ecuador Julio Cesar Campozano
Ecuador Diego Hidalgo
Germany F15 Futures[109]
Germany Kenn/Trier, Germany
Clay
$10,000
France Antony Dupuis
6–4, 6–0
Belgium Alexandre Folie Germany Marius Zay
Czech Republic Jakub Lustyk
Germany Marc Meigel
Germany Sami Reinwein
Germany Holger Fischer
Latvia Adrians Žguns
Germany Steven Moneke
Germany Laslo Urrutia Fuentes
6–4, 6–0
Germany Marc Meigel
Germany Pascal Meis
Great Britain F13 Futures[110]
United Kingdom Cumberland, Great Britain
Hard
$10,000
United Kingdom Daniel Cox
6–1, 6–1
United Kingdom Daniel Evans United Kingdom Joshua Milton
France Rudy Coco
France Baptiste Bayet
United Kingdom Alexander Slabinsky
United Kingdom Marcus Willis
Italy Claudio Grassi
United Kingdom David Rice
United Kingdom Sean Thornley
2–6, 6–3, [10–0]
Italy Claudio Grassi
United Kingdom Alexander Slabinsky
Italy F25 Futures[111]
Italy Siena, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Italy Luca Vanni
6–2, 1–6, 7–6(7–5)
Italy Filippo Leonardi France Gleb Sakharov
Italy Federico Torresi
Italy Pietro Fanucci
Italy Lorenzo Giustino
Italy Marco Viola
Italy Tomas Tenconi
Italy Massimo Capone
Italy Marco Viola
7–6(7–2), 2–6, [10–2]
Italy Federico Torresi
Italy Luca Vanni
Mexico F7 Futures[112]
Mexico Guadalajara, Mexico
Hard
$10,000
Canada Vasek Pospisil
6–0, 6–1
United States Adam El Mihdawy Latvia Kārlis Lejnieks
United States Conor Pollock
Australia Nima Roshan
United States Jordan Cox
Australia Chris Letcher
Guatemala Christopher Díaz-Figueroa
Barbados Haydn Lewis
The Bahamas Marvin Rolle
6–2, 7–5
Mexico Fernando Cabrera
Mexico Pablo Martínez
Russia F8 Futures[113]
Russia Vsevolozhsk, Russia
Clay
$10,000
Russia Mikhail Elgin
6–2, 6–4
Russia Alexander Lobkov Russia Richard Muzaev
Sweden Patrik Brydolf
Belarus Dzmitry Zhyrmont
Russia Mikhail Fufygin
Russia Sergei Krotiouk
Russia Ervand Gasparyan
Russia Ervand Gasparyan
Russia Vadim Kutsenko
6–4, 6–2
Belarus Nikolai Fidirko
Belarus Dzmitry Zhyrmont
September 13 Australia F6 Futures[114]
Australia Darwin, Australia
Hard
$15,000
Australia John Millman
6–0, 6–1
Japan Hiroki Moriya Australia Dayne Kelly
Australia Brydan Klein
Japan Toshihide Matsui
Australia Matt Reid
India Karan Rastogi
United States Sean Berman
Australia Colin Ebelthite
Australia Adam Feeney
6–2, 6–2
China Chang Yu
China Xu Jun-chao
Brazil F24 Futures[115]
Brazil Recife, Brazil
Clay (indoor)
$15,000
Brazil Daniel Dutra da Silva
6–3, 1–6, 6–4
Argentina Juan-Pablo Villar Argentina Juan-Pablo Amado
Brazil Tiago Slonik
Brazil Danilo Ferraz
Argentina Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti
Brazil Ricardo Siggia
Brazil Fabricio Neis
Argentina Juan-Pablo Amado
Brazil Ricardo Siggia
7–5, 2–6, [11–9]
Brazil Diego Matos
Brazil Fabricio Neis
France F14 Futures[116]
France Mulhouse, France
Hard (indoor)
$15,000+H
France Clément Reix
6–3, 6–4
France Romain Jouan Germany Sami Reinwein
France Grégoire Burquier
France Jérémy Blandin
France Ludovic Walter
France Mathieu Rodrigues
Germany Matthias Bachinger
France Olivier Charroin
Japan Junn Mitsuhashi
6–2, 6–3
France Jérémy Blandin
France Romain Jouan
Italy F26 Futures[117]
Italy Porto Torres, Italy
Hard
$15,000
Italy Claudio Grassi
3–6, 6–4, 6–4
Italy Luca Vanni Italy Andrea Agazzi
Italy Massimo Capone
Italy Filippo Leonardi
United Kingdom David Rice
Italy Andrea Falgheri
Belgium Alexandre Folie
Italy Claudio Grassi
Italy Francesco Piccari
6–4, 6–3
Greece Paris Gemouchidis
United Kingdom David Rice
Morocco F6 Futures[118]
Morocco Casablanca, Morocco
Clay
$15,000
France Maxime Teixeira
6–1, 6–3
France Florian Reynet Spain Sergio Gutiérrez-Ferrol
France Jonathan Eysseric
Austria Nicolas Reissig
Russia Valery Rudnev
Republic of Ireland James McGee
Austria Philipp Oswald
France Florian Reynet
France Maxime Teixeira
1–6, 7–5, [10–6]
Austria Nicolas Reissig
Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
Spain F33 Futures[119]
Spain Mostoles, Spain
Hard
$15,000
Spain Roberto Bautista Agut
6–7(4–7), 6–4, 6–2
Canada Philip Bester Spain Pablo Martín-Adalia
Poland Igor Bujdo
Spain Jordi Samper Montaña
Spain Rafael Mazón-Hernández
Spain Javier Martí
Netherlands Scott Griekspoor
Canada Philip Bester
Canada Kamil Pajkowski
7–6(7–5), 4–6, [13–11]
Spain Óscar Burrieza
Spain Javier Martí
Sweden F1 Futures[120]
Sweden Danderyd, Sweden
Hard (indoor)
$15,000
Finland Henri Kontinen
6–3, 6–4
Finland Timo Nieminen Sweden Patrik Brydolf
Sweden Michael Ryderstedt
Sweden Jonathan Greczula
Netherlands Xander Spong
Sweden Milos Sekulic
Republic of Ireland Colin O'Brien
Montenegro Daniel Danilović
Sweden Michael Ryderstedt
7–6(10–8), 7–6(11–9)
Sweden Pablo Figueroa
Sweden Rickard Holmström
Bolivia F1 Futures[121]
Bolivia Tarija, Bolivia
Clay
$10,000+H
United States Adam El Mihdawy
7–6(7–4), 6–1
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman Peru Mauricio Echazú
Bolivia Mauricio Estivariz
Argentina Gastón Giussani
Bolivia Federico Zeballos
Italy Daniel Alejandro-Lopez
Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero
Peru Mauricio Echazú
Peru Sergio Galdós
6–1, 6–4
United States Adam El Mihdawy
Bolivia Eduardo Kohlberg-Ruíz
Ecuador F2 Futures[122]
Ecuador Guayaquil, Ecuador
Hard
$10,000
Ecuador Julio César Campozano
6–2, 6–0
United States Maciek Sykut Argentina Juan Pablo Ortíz
Ecuador Diego Hidalgo
United States Ty Trombetta
Mexico Manuel Sánchez
Ecuador Bernardo Casares
Colombia Nicolás Barrientos
Peru Duilio Beretta
Ecuador Roberto Quiroz
6–4, 6–4
United States Peter Aarts
United States Christopher Racz
Great Britain F14 Futures[123]
United Kingdom Nottingham, Great Britain
Hard
$10,000
United Kingdom Joshua Milton
6–1, 7–5
United Kingdom Daniel Evans France Rudy Coco
United Kingdom Daniel Cox
Japan Takuto Niki
United Kingdom Ahmed El Menshawy
United Kingdom Andrew Fitzpatrick
United Kingdom Sean Thornley
United Kingdom Lewis Burton
United Kingdom Daniel Evans
7–5, 1–6, [13–11]
United Kingdom Sean Thornley
United Kingdom Marcus Willis
Rwanda F1 Futures[124]
Rwanda Kigali, Rwanda
Clay
$10,000
Austria Gerald Melzer
7–6(10–8), 6–0
Russia Stanislav Vovk Romania Bogdan-Victor Leonte
Egypt Mohamed Safwat
Morocco Anas Fattar
Belgium Bart Govaerts
Egypt Motaz Abou El Khair
Egypt Omar Hedayet
Russia Alexei Filenkov
Russia Stanislav Vovk
2–6, 6–4, [13–11]
Romania Bogdan-Victor Leonte
Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop
USA F23 Futures[125]
United States Claremont, United States
Hard
$10,000
South Africa Gary Sacks
7–6(10–8), 6–2
United States Devin Britton Israel Gilad Ben Zvi
India Karunuday Singh
United States Chris Kearney
Australia Nima Roshan
United States Conor Pollock
Australia James Duckworth
United States Taylor Fogleman
United States Chris Kearney
6–1, 2–6, [10–5]
United States Joel Kielbowicz
United States Conor Pollock
September 20 Australia F7 Futures[126]
Australia Alice Springs, Australia
Hard
$15,000
Australia Colin Ebelthite
7–5, 7–6(7–2)
Australia John Millman Australia Dayne Kelly
Australia Michael Look
Australia Matt Reid
Japan Toshihide Matsui
India Karan Rastogi
Australia Brydan Klein
Australia Colin Ebelthite
Australia Adam Feeney
6–4, 6–4
Australia Dane Propoggia
Australia Matt Reid
Canada F4 Futures[127]
Canada Toronto, Canada
Hard
$15,000
United States Nicholas Monroe
6–3, 3–6, 6–4
Austria Nikolaus Moser United States Phillip Simmonds
Canada Steven Diez
Canada Érik Chvojka
Canada Frank Dancevic
Canada Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
United States Brendan Evans
United States Brett Joelson
United States Ashwin Kumar
3–6, 6–3, [10–7]
United States Brendan Evans
United States Phillip Simmonds
China F7 Futures[128]
China Hangzou, China
Hard
$15,000
China Bai Yan
6–2, 4–6, 6–3
Finland Harri Heliövaara China Chang Yu
China Xu Jun-chao
New Zealand Jose Statham
Thailand Kirati Siributwong
China Ma Ya-nan
Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-chi
China Gao Peng
China Gao Wan
6–3, 6–7(3–7), [10–6]
China Xue Feng
China Yu Xin-yuan
France F15 Futures[129]
France Plaisir, France
Hard (indoor)
$15,000+H
France Clément Reix
2–6, 7–6(10–8), 6–2
France Ludovic Walter Canada Philip Bester
France Romain Jouan
France Charles-Antoine Brézac
France Albano Olivetti
France Grégoire Burquier
Switzerland Adrien Bossel
France Nicolas Grammare
India Ashutosh Singh
7–6(7–4), 7–5
France Jérémy Blandin
France Romain Jouan
Morocco F7 Futures[130]
Morocco Tanger, Morocco
Clay
$15,000
Spain Sergio Gutiérrez Ferrol
6–4, 6–2
France Florian Reynet France Maxime Teixeira
Austria Philipp Oswald
Austria Nicolas Reissig
Egypt Sherif Sabry
Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
Spain Gerard Granollers
Spain Gerard Granollers
Spain Carles Poch-Gradin
6–2, 6–3
Austria Philipp Oswald
Netherlands Tim van Terheijden
Sweden F2 Futures[131]
Sweden Falun, Sweden
Hard (indoor)
$15,000
Finland Henri Kontinen
6–3, 3–6, 7–6(7–5)
Finland Timo Nieminen Latvia Kārlis Lejnieks
Sweden Carl Bergman
Sweden Pablo Figueroa
Sweden Ervin Eleskovic
Sweden Michael Ryderstedt
Finland Juho Paukku
Sweden Carl Bergman
Sweden Markus Eriksson
3–6, 6–3, [10–4]
Sweden Tobias Blömgren
Finland Micke Kontinen
Bolivia F2 Futures[132]
Bolivia La Paz, Bolivia
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Guillermo Carry
6–2, 4–2 retired
United States Adam El Mihdawy Bolivia Federico Zeballos
Mexico Manuel Sánchez
Argentina Rodrigo Scattareggia
Guatemala Christopher Díaz-Figueroa
Bolivia Ryusei Makiguchi
Peru Sergio Galdós
Peru Francisco Carbajal
Guatemala Christopher Díaz-Figueroa
6–2, 6–3
Bolivia Hugo Dellien
Bolivia Federico Zeballos
Great Britain F15 Futures[133]
United Kingdom Wrexham, Great Britain
Hard
$10,000
United Kingdom Daniel Cox
7–6(7–1), 6–4
United Kingdom Joshua Milton United Kingdom Sean Thornley
France Rudy Coco
United Kingdom Daniel Evans
United Kingdom Marcus Willis
France Antony Dupuis
United Kingdom David Rice
United Kingdom Lewis Burton
United Kingdom Daniel Evans
7–6(8–6), 6–4
United Kingdom David Rice
United Kingdom Sean Thornley
Iran F3 Futures[134]
Iran Tehran, Iran
Clay
$10,000
Russia Alexander Rumyantsev