2010 Tercera División play-offs

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2010 Tercera División play-offs to Segunda División B from Tercera División (Promotion play-offs) were the final playoffs for the promotion from 2009–10 Tercera División to 2010–11 Segunda División B. The first four teams in each group (excluding reserve teams) took part in the play-off.

Format[edit]

The eighteen group winners had the opportunity to be promoted directly to Segunda División B. The eighteen group winners were drawn into a two-legged series where the nine winners promoted to Segunda División B. The nine losing clubs entered the play-off round for the last nine promotion spots.

The eighteen runners-up were drawn against one of the seventeen fourth-placed clubs outside their group and the eighteen third-placed clubs were drawn against one another in a two-legged series. The twenty-seven winners advanced with the nine losing clubs from the champions' series to determine the eighteen teams that entered the last two-legged series for the last nine promotion spots. In all the playoff series, the lower-ranked club played at home first. Whenever there was a tie in position (e.g. like the group winners in the champions' series or the third-placed teams in the first round), a draw determined the club to play at home first.

Teams for 2009–10 Play-Offs[edit]

  • All groups as 38 of 38 rounds.
  • The teams highlighted in yellow played the Play-Offs to Segunda División B.
  • The teams highlighted in red were relegated to Divisiones Regionales.
Teams - Group 1 (Galicia) [1] Pts
Deportivo B 82
Cerceda 70
Ourense 68
Coruxo 64
Lalín 38
Céltiga 36
Verín 15
Ciudad Santiago (R)
Teams - Group 2 (Asturias) [2] Pts
Caudal Deportivo 83
Marino de Luanco 80
Universidad de Oviedo 76
Llanes 70
Colloto 35
Covadonga 33
Astur 21
Teams - Group 3 (Cantabria) [3] Pts
Noja 80
Escobedo 72
Tropezón 71
Bezana 70
Barreda 35
Textil Escudo 33
Atlético Deva 24
Teams - Group 4 (Basque C.) [4] Pts
Real Sociedad B 75
Portugalete 69
Amorebieta 68
Elgoibar 65
Aretxabaleta 41
Retuerto Sport 26
Salvatierra 13

Teams - Group 5(Catalonia) [5] Pts
L'Hospitalet 86
Reus Deportiu 83
Santboià 70
Prat 67
Rapitenca 34
Blanes 27
Olesa Montserrat 26
Teams - Group 6 (Valencian C.) [6] Pts
Gandía 69
Alzira 69
Novelda 65
Villarreal C 65
Elche Ilicitano 34
Onda 31
Alicante B 30
Teams - Group 7 (C. of Madrid) [7] Pts
Rayo B 85
Parla 74
Getafe B 70
Trival Valderas 69
Arganda 39
Santa Ana 30
Ciempozuelos 24
Galáctico Pegaso 20
Teams - Group 8 (C. and León) [8] Pts
Burgos 90
Real Valladolid B 85
Arandina 72
Real Ávila 69
Salamanca B 34
La Granja 28
Cultural Leonesa B 27

Teams - Group 9 (E. Andalusia) [9] Pts
Atl. Mancha Real 68
Motril 66
El Palo 63
Almería B 61
Arenas Armilla 35
Poli Ejido B (R)
Vera (R)
Teams - Group 10 (W. Andalusia) [10] Pts
Alcalá 80
Mairena 70
Ayamonte 69
Marinaleda 66
Murallas Ceuta 41
Dos Hermanas 19
Cartaya 18
Teams - Group 11 (Balearic I.) [11] Pts
Atlético Baleares 81
Santa Eulalia 78
Constancia 74
Ferriolense 66
Independiente 37
Esporles 27
Atlètic Ciutadella 19
Teams - Group 12 (Canary I.) [12] Pts
Corralejo Baku 79
Las Palmas Atlético 74
Pájara Playas 74
Marino 70
Charco Pino 46
Gáldar 40
Llanos Aridane 36
Universidad L.P. B 32
Fuerteventura (R)

Teams - Group 13 (Murcia) [13] Pts
Jumilla 86
Yeclano 84
Lorca Deportiva 84
Costa Cálida 83
Mazarrón 28
Lumbreras 18
Cuarto Distrito 14
Teams - Group 14(Extremadura) [14] Pts
Badajoz 101
Jerez 89
Extremadura UD 79
Arroyo 74
Montehermoso 30
La Estrella 27
Villafranca 23
Teams - Group 15 (Navarre) [15] Pts
Tudelano 92
Peña Sport 89
Atlético Cirbonero 73
Iruña 73
Atlético Valtierrano 43
Zarramonza 41
Cortes 37
Teams - Group 16 (La Rioja) [16] Pts
Oyonesa 90
Alfaro 89
Haro 88
Anguiano 83
Villegas 31
Yagüe 23
Alberite 20

Teams - Group 17 (Aragon) [17] Pts
Teruel 94
La Muela 90
Real Zaragoza B 84
Ejea 84
Cuarte Industrial 35
Alcañiz 35
Fraga 34
Jacetano 30
Teams - Group 18 (Castile-La Mancha) [18] Pts
La Roda 77
Illescas 68
Azuqueca 65
Talavera 62
Gimnástico Alcázar 43
Mora 41
Daimiel 29

Eliminatories[edit]

  • The regular season ended on the 9 May 2010.
  • The draw of play-offs were held in the RFEF headquarters on 10 May at 17:30. (CEST+2).
  • The play-offs began on the 15 May and will end on the 20 June 2010.

1st eliminatory[edit]

For 1st of group only.

Home Matches:
15 May 2010
Rayo B 0–0 L'Hospitalet
Noja 1–1 Teruel
Atl. Mancha Real 2–1 Badajoz
Burgos 0–0 Deportivo B
Gandía 2–1 La Roda
16 May 2010
Atlético Baleares 1–0 Tudelano
Corralejo 2–0 Alcalá
Caudal 2–0 Jumilla
Real Sociedad B 3–0 Oyonesa
Away Matches:
22 May 2010
Deportivo B 0–0 Burgos Agg:0–0//Pen:3–0
La Roda 1–1 Gandía Agg:2–3
23 May 2010
Tudelano 2–1 Atlético Baleares Agg:2–2
Alcalá 3–0 Corralejo Agg:3–2
Oyonesa 0–1 Real Sociedad B Agg:0–4
Teruel 2–1 Noja Agg:3–2
Badajoz 1–0 Atl. Mancha Real Agg:2–2
Jumilla 1–1 Caudal Agg:1–3
L'Hospitalet 1–1 Rayo B Agg:1–1

1st eliminatory (2nd, 3rd and 4th of group)[edit]

For 2nd, 3rd and 4th of group only. 2nds played against 4ths and 3rds played against each other.

Home Matches:
15 May 2010
Ferriolense 0–0 Mairena
Iruña 1–2 Illescas
Elgoibar 0–1 Marino de Luanco
Azuqueca 1–1 Universidad Oviedo
Ejea 1–1 Alzira
Marinaleda 1–2 Las Palmas Atl.
Santboià 1–0 Arandina
Ayamonte 5–1 Atl. Cirbonero
16 May 2010
Tropezón 2–1 Pájara Playas
Getafe B 2–0 Zaragoza B
Almería B 2–1 Santa Eulàlia
Trival Valderas 2–0 Yeclano
Prat 0–1 Peña Sport
Llanes 1–2 Valladolid B
Talavera 1–0 Reus Deportiu
Lorca Deportiva 1–1 Haro
Bezana 0–1 Motril
Marino 0–2 La Muela
Anguiano 0–2 Portugalete
Real Ávila 1–1 Escobedo
Costa Cálida 1–3 Cerceda
Villarreal C 1–1 Jerez
Arroyo 3–1 Alfaro
Extremadura 0–0 Novelda
Ourense 1–0 Constancia
Amorebieta 3–0 El Palo
Coruxo 3–0 Parla
Away Matches:
22 May 2010
Pájara Playas 3–0 Tropezón Agg:4–2
Haro 2–1 Lorca Deportiva Agg:3–2
Atl. Cirbonero 3–1 Ayamonte Agg:4–6
Escobedo 1–2 Real Ávila Agg:2–3
Marino de Luanco 2–0 Elgoibar Agg:3–0
Illescas 4–0 Iruña Agg:6–1
Alzira 0–0 Ejea Agg:1–1
Arandina 1–1 Santboià Agg:1–2
23 May 2010
Portugalete 0–0 Anguiano Agg:2–0
Mairena 2–0 Ferriolense Agg:2–0
Las Palmas Atl. 2–0 Marinaleda Agg:4–1
Parla 3–2 Coruxo Agg:3–5
Valladolid B 1–3 Llanes Agg:3–4
La Muela 1–0 Marino Agg:3–0
Universidad Oviedo 0–1 Azuqueca Agg:1–2
Constancia 2–0 Ourense Agg:2–1
Cerceda 1–0 Costa Cálida Agg:4–1
El Palo 2–1 Amorebieta Agg:2–4
Peña Sport 1–0 Prat Agg:2–0
Zaragoza B 1–1 Getafe B Agg:1–3
Reus Deportiu 2–0 Talavera Agg:2–1
Santa Eulàlia 2–2 Almería B Agg:3–4
Alfaro 4–0 Arroyo Agg:5–3
Novelda 1–1 Extremadura Agg:1–1
Jerez 0–0 Villarreal C Agg:1–1
Motril 1–1 Bezana Agg:2–1
Yeclano 5–1 Trival Valderas Agg:5–3

2nd eliminatory[edit]

Winners of 1st eliminatory (2nd, 3rd and 4th of group) (27 teams) and losers of 1st eliminatory (1st of group) (9 teams).

Home Matches:
29 May 2010
Amorebieta 1–1 La Roda
Azuqueca 1–0 L'Hospitalet
Ayamonte 0–0 Alzira
30 May 2010
Santboià 0–0 Corralejo
Getafe B 0–0 Jumilla
Almería B 0–0 Burgos
Pájara Playas 1–0 Yeclano
Constancia 0–1 La Muela
Marino de Luanco 1–3 Las Palmas Atl.
Coruxo 2–1 Oyonesa
Alfaro 1–0 Cerceda
Reus Deportiu 2–1 Jerez
Peña Sport 1–1 Motril
Real Ávila 0–0 Atl. Mancha Real
Extremadura 0–0 Mairena
Haro 1–1 Noja
Llanes 2–2 Tudelano
Illescas 0–0 Portugalete
Away Matches:
5 June 2010
Alzira 1–0 Ayamonte Agg:1–0
Yeclano 2–0 Pájara Playas Agg:2–1
L'Hospitalet 3–1 Azuqueca Agg:3–2
6 June 2010
Portugalete 2–1 Illescas Agg:2–1
La Muela 1–1 Constancia Agg:2–1
Tudelano 6–0 Llanes Agg:8–2
Corralejo 1–1 Santboià Agg:1–1
Las Palmas Atl. 3–2 Marino de Luanco Agg:6–3
Oyonesa 1–1 Coruxo Agg:2–3
Jerez 1–0 Reus Deportiu Agg:2–2
Cerceda 3–0 Alfaro Agg:3–1
Mairena 2–2 Extremadura Agg:2–2
Motril 2–2 Peña Sport Agg:3–3
Atl. Mancha Real 2–0 Real Ávila Agg:2–0
Noja 1–1 Haro Agg:1–1//Pen:4–5
Jumilla 1–2 Getafe B Agg:1–2
La Roda 2–1 Amorebieta Agg:3–2
Burgos 1–2 Almería B Agg:1–2

3rd eliminatory[edit]

Winners of 2nd eliminatory.

Home Matches:
12 June 2010
Haro 0–1 Yeclano
13 June 2010
Getafe B 1–0 Portugalete
Almería B 1–1 L'Hospitalet
Las Palmas Atl. 1–1 Peña Sport
Extremadura 4–2 Atl. Mancha Real
Coruxo 2–0 La Roda
Cerceda 2–2 La Muela
Santboià 2–1 Tudelano
Alzira 3–0 Jerez
Away Matches:
19 June 2010
Portugalete 2–2 Getafe B Agg:2–3
Yeclano 0–1 Haro Agg:1–1//Pen:5–3
La Roda 1–1 Coruxo Agg:1–3
20 June 2010
Tudelano 2–1 Santboià Agg:3–3//Pen:3–4
La Muela 1–0 Cerceda Agg:3–2
Jerez 2–3 Alzira Agg:2–6
Peña Sport 2–1 Las Palmas Atl. Agg:3–2
Atl. Mancha Real 0–0 Extremadura Agg:2–4
L'Hospitalet 0–0 Almería B Agg:1–1

See also[edit]

External links[edit]