2010 World Artistic Gymnastics Championships – Men's qualification

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2010 World Artistic Gymnastics Championships was held at the Ahoy Rotterdam indoor sporting arena in the Netherlands. The men's qualification was helf on 18 and 19 October 2010. In this year's championships, there was a total of 73 participating federations with 615 gymnasts (343 men and 272 women). 53 men’s teams competed.[1]

Individual all-around[edit]

Rank Gymnast Nation Gymnastique au sol.svg Cheval d'arçon.svg Gymnastique aux anneaux.svg Saut de cheval.svg Barres parallèles.svg Barre fixe.svg Total Qual.
1 Kōhei Uchimura  Japan 14.966 15.133 15.400 16.333 15.366 15.033 92.231 Q
2 Philipp Boy  Germany 14.766 14.200 14.566 15.800 15.258 15.566 90.156 Q
3 Lü Bo  China 14.633 14.000 14.966 15.933 15.341 14.766 89.639 Q
4 Jonathan Horton  United States 14.700 13.733 15.233 15.900 14.766 15.266 89.598 Q
5 Daniel Purvis  Great Britain 15.266 14.600 14.200 16.066 14.833 14.533 89.498 Q
6 Yoo Won-chul  South Korea 14.416 14.200 15.466 15.400 14.841 15.100 89.423 Q
7 Flavius Koczi  Romania 15.000 14.966 14.700 16.166 14.833 13.733 89.398 Q
8 Sergey Khorokhordin  Russia 14.400 14.566 14.900 15.700 15.175 14.500 89.241 Q
9 Teng Haibin  China 14.200 14.783 14.166 15.866 15.633 14.533 89.181 Q
10 Samuel Hunter  Great Britain 14.800 14.708 14.366 15.900 14.650 14.666 89.090 Q
11 Mykola Kuksenkov  Ukraine 14.366 14.100 14.600 15.866 15.133 14.766 88.831 Q
12 Danell Leyva  United States 13.900 13.900 14.433 15.658 15.233 15.633 88.757 Q
13 Koji Uematsu  Japan 13.266 14.133 14.733 15.433 15.400 15.733 88.698 Q
14 Luis Rivera  Puerto Rico 14.433 14.500 14.733 16.233 14.100 14.300 88.299 Q
15 Steven Legendre  United States 15.233 13.700 14.333 15.991 14.633 14.266 88.156 -
16 Kenya Kobayashi  Japan 14.133 13.833 15.433 14.933 15.175 14.633 88.140 -
17 Kristian Thomas  Great Britain 14.500 14.275 14.366 15.800 14.033 14.866 87.840 -
18 Maxim Devyatovskiy  Russia 14.666 13.666 14.866 14.933 15.000 14.600 87.731 Q
19 Ruslan Panteleymonov  Great Britain 14.533 13.966 14.533 15.866 14.733 14.066 87.697 -
20 Eugen Spiridonov  Germany 14.366 14.300 14.300 15.366 14.666 14.633 87.631 Q
21 Andrey Cherkasov  Russia 14.400 13.700 14.166 16.100 14.716 14.333 87.415 -
22 Cyril Tommasone  France 14.066 15.500 14.000 15.166 14.233 14.450 87.415 Q
23 Alexander Shatilov  Israel 15.308 14.466 14.066 15.666 14.700 13.133 87.339 Q
24 Tomás González  Chile 14.933 13.533 14.650 15.933 14.433 13.733 87.215 Q
25 Sergio Muñoz  Spain 14.300 14.300 14.800 16.100 13.233 14.366 87.099 Q
26 Luis Vargas Velásquez  Puerto Rico 12.916 14.500 14.400 15.566 14.900 14.700 86.982 Q
27 Dzmitry Savitski  Belarus 14.200 14.500 14.358 15.600 14.508 13.766 86.932 Q
28 Anton Fokin  Uzbekistan 13.900 14.300 14.766 15.400 15.233 13.300 86.899 Q
29 Kim Soo-myun  South Korea 14.400 14.325 13.966 16.000 14.733 13.366 86.790 Q
30 Koji Yamamuro  Japan 11.100 13.700 15.633 16.300 15.000 14.966 86.699 -
31 Ildar Valeiev  Kazakhstan 14.066 14.033 14.600 14.566 15.366 13.800 86.431 R
32 Jorge Giraldo López  Colombia 13.600 13.666 14.733 15.333 14.866 14.133 86.331 R
33 David Belyavskiy  Russia 14.533 14.641 12.500 16.166 13.800 14.666 86.306 -
34 Joshua Jefferis  Australia 13.966 12.933 14.800 15.733 14.800 14.000 86.232 R
35 Nathan Gafuik  Canada 14.100 13.500 13.833 15.966 14.700 14.133 86.232 R

Floor exercise[edit]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Eleftherios Kosmidis  Greece 6.500 8.966 15.466 Q
2 Alexander Shatilov  Israel 6.500 8.808 15.308 Q
3 Daniel Purvis  Great Britain 6.500 8.766 15.266 Q
4 Steven Legendre  United States 6.700 8.533 15.233 Q
5 Eddie Penev  Bulgaria 6.500 8.566 15.066 Q
6 Flavius Koczi  Romania 6.300 8.700 15.000 Q
7 Thomas Bouhail  France 6.100 8.866 14.966 Q
8 Kōhei Uchimura  Japan 6.500 8.466 14.966 Q
9 Tomás González  Chile 6.400 8.533 14.933 R
10 Isaac Botella  Spain 6.300 8.566 14.866 R
11 Thomas Pichler  Australia 6.100 8.725 14.825 R

Pommel horse[edit]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Krisztián Berki  Hungary 6.700 9.200 15.900 Q
2 Prashanth Sellathurai  Australia 6.600 8.966 15.566 Q
3 Cyril Tommasone  France 6.400 9.100 15.500 Q
4 Filip Ude  Croatia 6.500 9.000 15.500 Q
5 Donna-Donny Truyens  Belgium 6.500 8.916 15.416 Q
6 Sašo Bertoncelj  Slovenia 6.300 9.100 15.400 Q
7 Harutyun Merdinyan  Armenia 6.400 8.933 15.333 Q
8 Louis Smith  Great Britain 6.900 8.400 15.300 Q
9 Robert Seligman  Croatia 6.300 8.900 15.200 R
10 Tatsuki Nakashima  Japan 6.100 9.066 15.166 R
11 Alberto Busnari  Italy 6.500 8.666 15.166 R

Rings[edit]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Chen Yibing  China 6.800 9.166 15.966 Q
2 Yan Mingyong  China 6.800 8.900 15.700 Q
3 Koji Yamamuro  Japan 6.700 8.933 15.633 Q
4 Matteo Morandi  Italy 6.700 8.800 15.500 Q
5 Yoo Won-chul  South Korea 6.600 8.866 15.466 Q
6 Chen Chih-yu  Chinese Taipei 6.700 8.766 15.466 Q
7 Kenya Kobayashi  Japan 6.400 9.033 15.433 Q
8 Kōhei Uchimura  Japan 6.400 9.000 15.400 -
9 Ivan San Miguel  Spain 6.500 8.900 15.400 Q
10 Brandon Wynn  United States 6.700 8.700 15.400 R
11 Matteo Angioletti  Italy 6.400 8.966 15.366 R
12 Thomas Taranu  Germany 6.600 8.666 15.266 R

Vault[edit]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total Qual.
Vault 1 Vault 2
1 Anton Golotsutskov  Russia 7.000 9.550 16.550 7.000 9.400 16.400 16.475 Q
2 Dzmitry Kaspiarovich  Belarus 7.000 9.333 16.333 7.000 9.533 16.533 16.433 Q
3 Thomas Bouhail  France 7.000 9.366 16.366 7.000 9.366 16.366 16.366 Q
4 Yang Hak-seon  South Korea 7.000 9.433 16.433 7.000 9.100 16.100 16.266 Q
5 Flavius Koczi  Romania 7.000 9.166 16.166 7.000 9.366 16.366 16.266 Q
6 Andriy Isayev  Ukraine 6.600 9.433 16.033 7.000 9.433 16.433 16.233 Q
7 Jeffrey Wammes  Netherlands 6.800 9.600 16.400 6.600 9.533 0.1 16.033 16.216 Q
8 Luis Rivera  Portugal 6.600 9.633 16.233 6.600 9.533 0.1 16.033 16.133 Q
9 Koji Yamamuro  Japan 7.000 9.300 16.300 6.600 9.433 0.1 15.933 16.116 R
10 Oleksandr Yakubovs'kyi  Ukraine 7.000 9.233 0.1 16.133 7.000 9.133 0.1 16.033 16.083 R
11 Tomi Tuuha  Finland 6.600 9.666 16.266 6.600 9.266 0.1 15.766 16.016 R

Parallel bars[edit]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Feng Zhe  China 6.800 9.066 15.866 Q
2 Teng Haibin  China 6.400 9.233 15.633 Q
3 Zhang Chenglong  China 6.300 9.166 15.466 -
4 Fabian Hambüchen  Germany 6.300 9.133 15.433 Q
5 Koji Uematsu  Japan 6.500 8.900 15.400 Q
6 Adam Kierzkowski  Poland 6.000 9.366 15.366 Q
7 Kōhei Uchimura  Japan 6.500 8.866 15.366 Q
8 Samuel Piasecky  Slovakia 6.500 8.866 15.366 Q
9 Ildar Valeiev  Kazakhstan 6.900 8.466 15.366 Q
10 Lü Bo  China 6.300 9.041 15.341 -
11 Epke Zonderland  Netherlands 6.000 9.333 15.333 R
12 Philipp Boy  Germany 6.100 9.158 15.258 R
13 Claudio Capelli  Switzerland 6.100 9.141 15.241 R

Horizontal bar[edit]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Zhang Chenglong  China 7.300 8.466 15.766 Q
2 Koji Uematsu  Japan 7.400 8.333 15.733 Q
3 Fabian Hambüchen  Germany 6.800 8.900 15.700 Q
4 Danell Leyva  United States 7.000 8.633 15.633 Q
5 Philipp Boy  Germany 7.000 8.566 15.566 Q
6 Christopher Brooks[disambiguation needed]  United States 6.600 8.900 15.500 Q
7 Epke Zonderland  Netherlands 6.800 8.525 15.325 Q
8 Jonathan Horton  United States 6.600 8.666 15.266 -
9 Feng Zhe  China 6.900 8.366 15.266 Q
10 Marijo Možnik  Croatia 6.600 8.633 15.233 R
11 Jeffrey Wammes  Netherlands 6.700 8.466 15.166 R
12 Kim Ji-hoon  South Korea 6.900 8.266 15.166 R

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Drawing of lots in Rotterdam". Retrieved 7 August 2010.