2011 Grand Prix SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem – Doubles

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
2011 Grand Prix SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Champions   Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Renata Voráčová
Runners-up   Russia Nina Bratchikova
Austria Sandra Klemenschits
Final score   6–3, 6–4
Events
Singles   Doubles

Iveta Benešová and Anabel Medina Garrigues were the defending champions, but decided not to participate.
Andrea Hlaváčková and Renata Voráčová won the title, defeating Nina Bratchikova and Sandra Klemenschits 6–3, 6–4 in the final.

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Key[edit]

Draw[edit]

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
1  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
 Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 7    
WC  Peru B Botto
 Morocco N Lalami
2 62       1  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
 Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 6    
WC  Morocco L Bennani
 Morocco FZ El Allami
2 2        United States A Rolle
 United States M Washington
0 2    
   United States A Rolle
 United States M Washington
6 6         1  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
 Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 7    
4  Bosnia and Herzegovina M Jugić-Salkić
 Croatia D Jurak
6 6         4  Bosnia and Herzegovina M Jugić-Salkić
 Croatia D Jurak
3 5    
   United States L Lee-Waters
 United States M Moulton-Levy
4 0       4  Bosnia and Herzegovina M Jugić-Salkić
 Croatia D Jurak
w/o    
   Slovenia P Hercog
 Russia K Pervak
6 1 [10]      Slovenia P Hercog
 Russia K Pervak
       
   Russia A Kudryavtseva
 Russia A Rodionova
4 6 [6]       1  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
 Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 6  
   Russia N Bratchikova
 Austria S Klemenschits
7 5 [10]          Russia N Bratchikova
 Austria S Klemenschits
3 4  
   United States J Craybas
 South Africa C Scheepers
61 7 [7]        Russia N Bratchikova
 Austria S Klemenschits
6 6    
   United States S Stephens
 France A Védy
7 3 [10]      United States S Stephens
 France A Védy
4 4    
3  Greece E Daniilidou
 Russia A Panova
65 6 [4]          Russia N Bratchikova
 Austria S Klemenschits
w/o    
   Latvia L Dekmeijere
 Australia J Moore
1 1            Russia D Safina
 Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
       
   Russia D Safina
 Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 6          Russia D Safina
 Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 6  
   Romania I-C Begu
 Romania E Bogdan
5 7 [10]      Romania I-C Begu
 Romania E Bogdan
3 4    
2  France A Cornet
 Romania IR Olaru
7 5 [7]  

References[edit]