2012 Blancpain Endurance Series season

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
2012 Blancpain Endurance Series season
Previous: 2011 Next: 2013

The 2012 Blancpain Endurance Series season was the second season of the Blancpain Endurance Series. The season featured six rounds lasting three hours each, starting on 14 April at Monza and ended in October at Navarra. An improved support package is added with the British Formula Three Championship and Blancpain Revival Series present at selected rounds and the Lamborghini Blancpain Super Trofeo at all events.

Calendar[edit]

On 9 December 2011, the Stéphane Ratel Organisation announced the 2012 calendar.[1]

Rnd Circuit Date
1 Italy Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy 15 April
2 United Kingdom Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone, Great Britain 3 June
3 France Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France 1 July
4 Belgium Total 24 Hours of Spa, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium 29 July
5 Germany Nürburgring, Nürburg, Germany 23 September
6 Spain Circuito de Navarra, Los Arcos, Spain 14 October

Entry list[edit]

On 17 February, SRO released the provisional entry list for the first round at Monza.[2] This was updated on 10 March.[3]

2012 Entry List
Team No. Drivers Car Rounds
Pro Cup
Belgium Belgian Audi Club WRT 1 Monaco Stéphane Ortelli Audi R8 LMS Ultra All
Germany Christopher Mies
Germany Christopher Haase
2 Belgium Laurens Vanthoor Audi R8 LMS Ultra All
Sweden Edward Sandström
Italy Marco Bonanomi 1, 3–6
Italy Andrea Piccini 2
6 Germany Frank Stippler Audi R8 LMS Ultra 6
Portugal Filipe Albuquerque
United Kingdom Oliver Jarvis
Germany Audi Sport Team Phoenix Switzerland Marcel Fässler Audi R8 LMS Ultra 4
Germany André Lotterer
Denmark Tom Kristensen
16 Italy Andrea Piccini Audi R8 LMS Ultra 4
Germany René Rast
Germany Frank Stippler
13 Switzerland Harold Primat Audi R8 LMS Ultra 5
Germany René Rast
Germany Luca Ludwig
Belgium KRK Racing Austria Karl Wendlinger Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 1–2
Belgium Koen Wauters
Belgium Anthony Kumpen
Belgium Marc VDS Racing Team 3 Belgium Bas Leinders BMW Z4 GT3 All
Belgium Maxime Martin
Finland Markus Palttala
4 Switzerland Henri Moser BMW Z4 GT3 All
Belgium Bert Longin
Netherlands Mike Hezemans 1–5
Netherlands Nick Catsburg 6
Belgium Boutsen Ginion Racing 5 Belgium Nico Verdonck McLaren MP4-12C GT3 1–3, 5–6
United Kingdom Jack Clarke 1–3
Belgium Edouard Mondron
Japan Seiji Ara 5
United Kingdom Marino Franchitti
Spain Andy Soucek 6
Switzerland Zoël Amberg
France Hexis Racing 7 France Frédéric Makowiecki McLaren MP4-12C GT3 6
Netherlands Stef Dusseldorp
Portugal Álvaro Parente
United Kingdom Gulf Racing UK 9 United Kingdom Rob Bell McLaren MP4-12C GT3 4
United Kingdom Andy Meyrick
United Kingdom Michael Wainwright
69 United Kingdom Jamie Campbell-Walter McLaren MP4-12C GT3 4
United Kingdom Stuart Hall
Germany Roald Goethe
Germany Black Falcon 18 Netherlands Jeroen Bleekemolen Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 5–6
China Franky Cheng
France Mike Parisy 5
Austria Dominik Baumann 6
United States United Autosports 22 Australia David Brabham McLaren MP4-12C GT3 1–3
Portugal Alvaro Parente
United Kingdom Matt Bell
Germany Blancpain Reiter 24 Netherlands Peter Kox Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ 6
Netherlands Jos Menten
Slovakia Štefan Rosina
Netherlands DB Motorsport 36 Belgium Jeffrey van Hooydonk BMW Z4 GT3 1–4
Belgium Stéphane Lémeret
Netherlands Jeroen den Boer
France Saintéloc Racing 40 Portugal Filipe Albuquerque Audi R8 LMS Ultra 4
France Grégory Guilvert 4–6
France Dino Lunardi
Switzerland Jonathan Hirschi 5
Germany Lapidus Racing 62 United Kingdom Tim Mullen McLaren MP4-12C GT3 3
United Kingdom Phil Quaife
Netherlands Klaas Hummel
Germany Vita4One Racing Team 66 Belgium Gregory Franchi BMW Z4 GT3 All
Germany Frank Kechele
Netherlands Yelmer Buurman 1
United Kingdom Adam Carroll 2
Austria Mathias Lauda 3–6
Switzerland Kessel Racing 71 Italy Davide Rigon Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 All
Italy Daniel Zampieri
Italy Stefano Gattuso
Belgium Prospeed Competition 75 Belgium Marc Goossens Porsche 997 GT3-R All
Netherlands Xavier Maassen
Germany Marc Hennerici
Switzerland Emil Frey Racing 80 Switzerland Fredy Barth Jaguar XK-R 2–3, 6
Switzerland Gabriele Gardel
Switzerland Lorenz Frey
France SMG Challenge 83 France Olivier Pla Porsche 997 GT3-R 1, 3–5
France Eric Clément
France Philippe Gache 1, 3–4
France Nicolas Armindo 5
Belgium GPR Racing 89 Belgium Tim Verbergt Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 5
Belgium Damien Dupont
Belgium Ronnie Latinne
Pro-Am Cup
Belgium Boutsen Ginion Racing 5 United Kingdom Jack Clarke McLaren MP4-12C GT3 4
Belgium Nico Verdonck
Belgium Eric van de Poele
Belgium Edouard Mondron
15 Italy Massimo Vagliani McLaren MP4-12C GT3 4
Belgium Sarah Bovy
France Marlène Broggi
Belgium Jérôme Thiry 4–6
Belgium Edouard Mondron 5–6
Switzerland Fabien Thuner 6
Slovakia ARC Bratislava 7 Slovakia Miroslav Konopka Porsche 997 GT3-R 1–4
Slovakia Zdeno Mikulasko
Italy Stefano Crotti
Belgium Christoff Corten 4
Germany Haribo Racing Team 8 Germany Mike Stursberg Porsche 997 GT3-R 1, 3–5
Germany Hans Guido Riegel
United Kingdom Richard Westbrook 1, 5
Germany Christian Menzel 3–4
Germany Uwe Alzen 4
United Kingdom Gulf Racing UK 9 United Kingdom Rob Bell McLaren MP4-12C GT3 1–3, 5–6
United Kingdom Michael Wainwright
69 Germany Roald Goethe McLaren MP4-12C GT3 1–3, 5
United Kingdom Stuart Hall 1, 3, 5
United Kingdom Jamie Campbell-Walter 2
France SOFREV Auto Sport Promotion 10 France Jérôme Policand Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 1–3, 5–6
France Gabriel Balthazard
France Mike Savary 1, 3
France Maurice Ricci 2, 5–6
France Olivier Panis 4
France Fabien Barthez
France Christian Moulin-Traffort
France Eric Debard
20 France Patrice Goueslard Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 All
France Ludovic Badey
France Jean-Luc Beaubélique
France Tristan Vautier 4
France Ruffier Racing 11 France Jean-Claude Lagniez Porsche 997 GT3-R 1–3
France Xavier Pompidou 1–2
France Gabriel Abergel
France Mike Parisy 1–2
France Laurent Pasquali
France Sport Garage France Gilles Duqueine Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 4
France Eric Vaissière
France André-Alain Corbel
France Christian Beroujon
42 France Kevin Despinasse Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 All
Republic of Ireland Emmet O'Brien 1–3, 5–6
France Arno Santamato 1–3, 6
France Lionel Comole 4
France Romain Brandela
France Michaël Petit
France Paul Lanchere 5
France ART Grand Prix 12 United Kingdom Duncan Tappy McLaren MP4-12C GT3 All
France Grégoire Demoustier
France Mike Parisy 4
France Ulric Amado
Belgium KRK Racing 14 Belgium Raf Vanthoor Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 1–4
Netherlands Dennis Retera
Netherlands Marius Ritskes 1–2
Belgium Koen Wauters 3–4
Belgium Anthony Kumpen 4
United States Insight Racing 17 Denmark Martin Jensen Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 All
Denmark Dennis Andersen
United Kingdom Iain Dockerill 4
Germany Black Falcon 18 United States Bret Curtis Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 1–4
Luxembourg Steve Jans
United Kingdom Sean Edwards 1
France Mike Parisy 2
Netherlands Jeroen Bleekemolen 3–4
China Franky Cheng 4
19 United Kingdom Oliver Morley Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 All
Germany Riccardo Brutschin 1–3
Belgium Jérôme Thiry 1–2
Germany Manuel Metzger 3–4
Germany Kenneth Heyer 4
Germany Stephan Rösler
United Kingdom Sean Edwards 5–6
Luxembourg Steve Jans
United Kingdom MTECH 21 Republic of Ireland Matt Griffin Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 1–5
United Kingdom Duncan Cameron
United Kingdom Mike Edmonds 2–4
Italy Niki Cadei 4
United States United Autosports 23 United Kingdom Mark Blundell McLaren MP4-12C GT3 1–3
United States Mark Patterson
United States Zak Brown
United Kingdom Mark Blundell Audi R8 LMS Ultra 4
United States Mark Patterson
Hong Kong Alain Li
United Kingdom Richard Meins
Germany Blancpain Reiter 24 Netherlands Peter Kox Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ 2–5
Switzerland Marc A. Hayek
Netherlands Jos Menten 4
Germany Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Italy ROAL Motorsport 29 Netherlands Tom Coronel BMW Z4 GT3 4
Italy Edoardo Liberati
Italy Michela Cerruti
Italy Stefano Colombo
United Kingdom GT3 Racing 30 United Kingdom Craig Wilkins Audi R8 LMS All
United Kingdom Peter Belshaw 1–5
United Kingdom Aaron Scott 1–4, 6
United Kingdom Phil Keen 4
United Kingdom Adam Christodoulou 5
France Pro GT by Almeras 33 France Antoine Leclerc Porsche 997 GT3-R All
France Eric Dermont
France David Tuchbant
France Franck Perera 4
34 France Anthony Beltoise Porsche 997 GT3-R All
France Henry Hassid
France Roland Berville 1–4, 6
France Nicolas Armindo 4
United Kingdom GT Academy Team RJN 35 United Kingdom Alex Buncombe Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 1–4
United Kingdom Jann Mardenborough
United Kingdom Chris Ward
Spain Lucas Ordóñez 4
Netherlands DB Motorsport 36 Netherlands Jeroen den Boer BMW Z4 GT3 5–6
Germany Nico Bastian 5
Italy Alessandro Garofano
United Kingdom Michael Mallock 6
Austria Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
37 Netherlands Simon Knap BMW Z4 GT3 All
Netherlands Jochen Habets
Canada Andrew Danyliw
Netherlands Leon Rijnbeek 4
United Kingdom Scuderia Vittoria 38 Italy Alessandro Bonetti Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 1–2
United Kingdom Jay Palmer
United Kingdom Michael Lyons 1
United Kingdom David McDonald 2, 6
United Kingdom Jody Fannin 6
Paraguay Danny Candia
France Saintéloc Racing 40 France David Hallyday Audi R8 LMS Ultra 1–3
France Jérôme Demay
France Grégory Guilvert
41 France Dino Lunardi Audi R8 LMS Ultra 3
France Marc Sourd
France Patrice Madeleine
43 France Adrien Tambay Audi R8 LMS Ultra 6
France Jérôme Demay
France Jean-Marc Quintois
Switzerland Kessel Racing 46 Italy Valentino Rossi Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 1, 5
Italy Alessio Salucci
Italy Andrea Ceccato 5
72 Switzerland Gino Forgione Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 1–3
Switzerland Maurice Basso 1
Italy Max Mugelli
France Claude-Yves Gosselin 2–5
France Marc Rostan 2, 4–5
France Mathias Beche 3
France Pierre Bruneau 4–5
Italy Lorenzo Bontempelli 4
Portugal ASM Team 47 Saudi Arabia Karim Ojjeh McLaren MP4-12C GT3 1–2, 4
Portugal Ricardo Bravo
Portugal Lourenço Beirão da Veiga 1
Portugal Pedro Lamy 4
Portugal Luis Silva
Italy AF Corse 49 France Yannick Mallégol Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 All
United States Howard Blank
France Jean-Marc Bachelier
France Francois Perrodo 4
50 South Africa Jack Gerber Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 All
Italy Marco Cioci 1, 3–6
Italy Raffaele Giammaria 2, 4
Belgium Enzo Ide 4–5
51 Italy Giuseppe Cirò Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 All
United Kingdom Daniel Brown
Venezuela Gaetano Ardagna Perez
Finland Toni Vilander 4
52 Netherlands Niek Hommerson Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 All
Belgium Louis Machiels
Italy Andrea Bertolini 1, 3–5
Italy Maurizio Mediani 2
Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi 4, 6
Italy Vita4One Team Italy 57 Italy Giacomo Petrobelli Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 All
Italy Eugenio Amos
Italy Alessandro Bonacini
Switzerland Jonathan Hirschi 4
59 Italy Andrea Ceccato Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 2, 4
United Kingdom Michael Lyons
United Kingdom Josh Wakefield 2
Italy Alessandro Bonetti 3–4
Belgium Andrea Barlesi 3
United Kingdom Jay Palmer
Czech Republic Filip Salaquarda 4
France Exagon Engineering 58 Belgium Vincent Radermecker Porsche 997 GT3-R 1
Belgium Christian Kelders
Australia Von Ryan Racing 60 United Kingdom Stephen Jelley McLaren MP4-12C GT3 All
United Kingdom Julien Draper
United Kingdom Matthew Draper
Netherlands Stef Dusseldorp 4
88 United Kingdom Rob Barff McLaren MP4-12C GT3 All
South Africa Leon Price 1–3, 5–6
South Africa Jordan Grogor
Portugal Álvaro Parente 4
United Kingdom Chris Goodwin
New Zealand Roger Wills
Germany Lapidus Racing 62 United Kingdom Tim Mullen McLaren MP4-12C GT3 4
United Kingdom Adam Christodoulou
United Kingdom Phil Quaife
Netherlands Klaas Hummel
Switzerland Black Bull Swiss Racing 64 Italy Mirko Venturi Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 1, 3
Italy Andrea Invernizzi
Italy Tommaso Maino
Netherlands Race Art 70 Netherlands Roger Grouwels BMW Z4 GT3 1–5
Netherlands Niels Bouwhuis 1, 3
Netherlands Phil Bastiaans 1
Netherlands Nick Catsburg 2–5
United Kingdom Robert Nearn 2, 4
Netherlands Jaap van Lagen 4–5
Belgium Prospeed Competition 74 Belgium Maxime Soulet Porsche 997 GT3-R All
Netherlands Paul van Splunteren
Belgium Dylan Derdaele
Belgium Fred Bouvy 4
United Kingdom Ecurie Ecosse 79 United Kingdom Ollie Millroy BMW Z4 GT3 1–3, 5–6
United Kingdom Joe Twyman
United Kingdom Andrew Smith 1, 5–6
United Kingdom Marco Attard 2
United Kingdom Oliver Bryant 3
Switzerland Emil Frey Racing 80 Switzerland Fredy Barth Jaguar XK-R 4
Switzerland Gabriele Gardel
Switzerland Lorenz Frey
Switzerland Rolf Maritz
Belgium GPR Racing 89 Belgium Bertrand Baguette Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 4
Belgium Tim Verbergt
Belgium Damien Dupont
Belgium Ronnie Latinne
United Kingdom Preci-Spark 90 United Kingdom David Jones Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 1–5
United Kingdom Godfrey Jones
United Kingdom Mike Jordan 2–4
Germany Bernd Schneider 4
Italy JAS Motorsport 91 Japan Akira Iida McLaren MP4-12C GT3 1, 3
Taiwan Jun-San Chen
Taiwan Morris Chen
United Kingdom Beechdean-Aston Martin Racing 107 United Kingdom Jonathan Adam Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 4
United Kingdom John Gaw
United Kingdom Andrew Howard
United Kingdom Phil Dryburgh
Gentlemen Trophy
Belgium First Motorsport 25 Belgium Steve Vanbellingen Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S 4
Belgium Bert Redant
Belgium Armand Fumal
Belgium Johan Vanloo
France Ruffier Racing 31 France Georges Cabannes Lamborghini Gallardo LP520 1–3, 5–6
France Romain Brandela 1–3
Switzerland Fabien Thuner 1–2, 5
France Fabien Michal 5–6
France Saintéloc Racing 41 Switzerland Pierre Hirschi Audi R8 LMS All
United Kingdom Robert Hissom
France Marc Sourd 1–2
France Philippe Marie 3–6
France Jérôme Demay 4
France Exagon Engineering 58 Belgium Christian Kelders Porsche 997 GT3-R 3–6
France Daniel Desbruères
France Jean-Luc Blanchemain 4
France Pascal Muller
Switzerland Kessel Racing 73 Argentina Pablo Paladino Ferrari 430 Scuderia 1–4
Venezuela Paolo Andreasi
Switzerland Beniamino Caccia
Italy Giacomo Piccini 4
Sweden ALFAB Racing 81 Sweden Erik Behrens Audi R8 LMS 4
Sweden Daniel Roos
Sweden Patrik Skoog
Sweden Magnus Öhman
France GCR Racing 82 France Gaël Lesoudier Dodge Viper CC 1–4
France Gilles Vannelet
France Luc Paillard 1–3
France Christophe Decultot 4
France Pierre Fontaine
Belgium Racing Adventures 85 Belgium Benjamin Bailly Ford Mustang 4
Belgium Raphaël van der Straten
Belgium Nicolas De Crem
Belgium José Close
Sweden JB Motorsport 98 Sweden Jan Brunstedt Audi R8 LMS All
Sweden Mikael Bender
Sweden Jocke Mangs 1–4
Sweden Daniel Roos 4–6
Cup Class
France Pro GT by Almeras 32 France Alain Ferté Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 4
France Matthieu Vaxivière
France Jean-Louis Alloin
France Jérémy Alloin
Netherlands Race Art 76 Netherlands Mathijs Harkema Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 4
Belgium 'Brody'
Belgium Christophe Geoffroy
France Phillipe Richard
France RMS 86 France Thierry Stepec Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 4
France Eric Mouez
France David Loger
France Philippe Salini
87 Switzerland Fabio Spirgi Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 4
Switzerland Richard Feller
France Olivier Baron
Switzerland Manuel Nicolaïdis
Belgium Speedlover 94 Belgium Christophe Bigourie Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 4
Belgium Raf Vleugels
Belgium Kevin Balthazard

Results[edit]

Event Circuit Pro Cup Winner Pro-Am Cup Winner Gentlemen Trophy Winner
1 Monza No. 3 Marc VDS Racing Team No. 57 Vita4One Team Italy No. 73 Kessel Racing
Belgium Bas Leinders
Belgium Maxime Martin
Finland Markus Palttala
Italy Eugenio Amos
Italy Alessandro Bonacini
Italy Giacomo Petrobelli
Argentina Pablo Paladino
Venezuela Paolo Andreasi
Switzerland Beniamino Caccia
2 Silverstone No. 3 Marc VDS Racing Team No. 24 Blancpain Reiter No. 98 JB Motorsport
Belgium Bas Leinders
Belgium Maxime Martin
Finland Markus Palttala
Netherlands Peter Kox
Switzerland Marc A. Hayek
Sweden Jan Brunstedt
Sweden Mikael Bender
Sweden Jocke Mangs
3 Paul Ricard No. 1 Belgian Audi Club WRT No. 52 AF Corse No. 58 Exagon Engineering
Monaco Stéphane Ortelli
Germany Christopher Mies
Germany Christopher Haase
Netherlands Niek Hommerson
Belgium Louis Machiels
Italy Andrea Bertolini
France Daniel Desbruères
Belgium Christian Kelders
4 Spa-Francorchamps
Report
No. 16 Audi Sport Team Phoenix No. 52 AF Corse No. 25 First Motorsport
Italy Andrea Piccini
Germany René Rast
Germany Frank Stippler
Netherlands Niek Hommerson
Belgium Louis Machiels
Italy Andrea Bertolini
Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi
Belgium Steve van Bellingen
Belgium Bert Redant
Belgium Armand Fumal
Belgium Johan Van Loo
5 Nürburgring No. 75 Prospeed Competition No. 19 Black Falcon No. 58 Exagon Engineering
Belgium Marc Goossens
Germany Marc Hennerici
Netherlands Xavier Maassen
United Kingdom Sean Edwards
Luxembourg Steve Jans
United Kingdom Oliver Morley
France Daniel Desbruères
Belgium Christian Kelders
6 Navarra No. 7 Hexis Racing No. 12 ART Grand Prix No. 98 JB Motorsport
France Frédéric Makowiecki
Netherlands Stef Dusseldorp
Portugal Álvaro Parente
United Kingdom Duncan Tappy
France Grégoire Demoustier
Sweden Jan Brunstedt
Sweden Mikael Bender
Sweden Daniel Roos

Championship standings[edit]

Drivers' Championships[edit]

Pos Driver MON
Italy
SIL
United Kingdom
RIC
France
SPA
Belgium
NÜR
Germany
NAV
Spain
Pts
Pro Cup
1 Monaco Stéphane Ortelli 7 3 1 2 4 2 114
Germany Christopher Mies 7 3 1 2 4 2
Germany Christopher Haase 7 3 1 2 4 2
2 Finland Markus Palttala 1 1 2 4 Ret 4 111
Belgium Maxime Martin 1 1 2 4 Ret 4
Belgium Bas Leinders 1 1 2 4 Ret 4
3 Belgium Marc Goossens 5 14 5 20 1 5 72
Netherlands Xavier Maassen 5 14 5 20 1 5
Germany Marc Hennerici 5 14 5 20 1 5
4 Italy Andrea Piccini 2 1 62
5 Sweden Edward Sandström 2 2 Ret 31 7 Ret 59
Belgium Laurens Vanthoor 2 2 Ret 31 7 Ret
Pro-Am Cup
1 Netherlands Niek Hommerson 17 18 4 5 Ret 16 76
Belgium Louis Machiels 17 18 4 5 Ret 16
2 Italy Andrea Bertolini 17 4 5 Ret 67
3 Italy Eugenio Amos 6 6 7 37 Ret Ret 65
Italy Alessandro Bonacini 6 6 7 37 Ret Ret
Italy Giacomo Petrobelli 6 6 7 37 Ret Ret
4 France Patrice Goueslard 8 8 Ret 10 12 15 64
France Ludovic Badey 8 8 Ret 10 12 15
France Jean-Luc Beaubélique 8 8 Ret 10 12 15
5 United Kingdom Duncan Tappy 16 13 13 Ret 11 9 58
France Grégoire Demoustier 16 13 13 Ret 11 9
Gentlemen Trophy
1 Switzerland Pierre Hirschi 41 39 33 23 Ret 30 93
United Kingdom Robert Hissom 41 39 33 23 Ret 30
2 Sweden Jan Brunstedt Ret 38 30 33 Ret 38 82
Sweden Mikael Bender Ret 38 30 33 Ret 38
3 Sweden Jocke Mangs Ret 38 30 33 57
4 Belgium Christian Kelders 26 36 34 Ret 54
France Daniel Desbruères 26 36 34 Ret
5 France Gilles Vannelet 38 Ret Ret 22 51
France Gaël Lesoudier 38 Ret Ret 22
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Finished, in points
Blue Finished, no points
Not classified (NC)
Purple Did not finish (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not participate
Excluded (EX)

Teams' Championships[edit]

Pos Team MON
Italy
SIL
United Kingdom
RIC
France
SPA
Belgium
NÜR
Germany
NAV
Spain
Pts
Pro Cup
1 Belgium Belgian Audi Club WRT 2 2 1 2 4 2 127
2 Belgium Marc VDS Racing Team 1 1 2 4 8 4 122
3 Belgium Prospeed Competition 5 14 5 20 1 5 80
4 Germany Vita4One Racing Team 12 9 Ret 3 3 7 68
5 Switzerland Kessel Racing 4 11 3 34 Ret 6 50
Pro-Am Cup
1 Italy AF Corse 17 10 4 5 25 14 94
2 France SOFREV Auto Sport Promotion 8 8 8 8 12 15 90
3 Italy Vita4One Team Italy 6 6 7 37 Ret Ret 67
4 France ART Grand Prix 16 13 13 Ret 11 9 60
5 Germany Black Falcon 43 15 10 19 6 13 59
Gentlemen Trophy
1 France Saintéloc Racing 41 39 33 23 Ret 30 93
2 Sweden JB Motorsport Ret 38 30 33 Ret 27 82
3 Belgium Exagon Engineering 26 36 34 Ret 54
4 Switzerland Kessel Racing 37 44 Ret 56 49
Belgium First Motorsport 17 49

References[edit]

  1. ^ "2012 Blancpain Endurance Series Calendar". Blancpain Endurance Series (Stéphane Ratel Organisation). 9 December 2011. Retrieved 1 January 2012. 
  2. ^ "50 inschrijvingen voor Blancpain seizoensopener in Monza". Startgrid.be (Startgrid.be). 17 February 2012. Retrieved 18 February 2012. 
  3. ^ "Blancpain Endurance Series, Monza – Provisional Entry List". Startgrid.be (dailysportcar). 10 March 2012. Retrieved 10 March 2012. 

External links[edit]