2013 European Team Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
2013 European Team Championships
2013 European Team Championships logo.png
Host city Gateshead, United Kingdom (Super League)
Nations participating 47
Events 40
Dates 22–23 June 2013
Main venue Gateshead International Stadium (Super League)
2011 Stockholm 2014 Braunschweig  >

The fourth SPAR European Team Championships took place on 22 and 23 June 2013.

Calendar[edit]

Division Date Host city Host country
Super League 22–23 June 2013 Gateshead  Great Britain
First League 22–23 June 2013 Dublin  Ireland
Second League 22–23 June 2013 Kaunas  Lithuania
Third League 22–23 June 2013 Banská Bystrica  Slovakia

Super League[edit]

Place: Gateshead International Stadium, Gateshead, Great Britain[1]

Participating countries[edit]

For full event details see 2013 European Team Championships Super League

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m Jimmy Vicaut
 France
10.28 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure
 Norway
10.37 Kamil Kryński
 Poland
10.40 SB
200 m Christophe Lemaitre
 France
20.27 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure
 Norway
20.47 Serhiy Smelyk
 Ukraine
20.62 PB
400 m Vladimir Krasnov
 Russia
45.69 SB Nigel Levine
 Great Britain
45.88 David Gollnow
 Germany
45.90
800 m Adam Kszczot
 Poland
1:47.27 İlham Tanui Özbilen
 Turkey
1:47.39 Andrew Osagie
 Great Britain
1:47.41
1500 m İlham Tanui Özbilen
 Turkey
3:38.57 Charlie Grice
 Great Britain
3:39.76 Marcin Lewandowski
 Poland
3:39.82
3000 m Bouabdellah Tahri
 France
8:05.31 Halil Akkas
 Turkey
8:05.50 Valentin Smirnov
 Russia
8:05.77
5000 m Mo Farah
 Great Britain
14:10.00 Bouabdellah Tahri
 France
14:12.91 Kemal Koyuncu
 Turkey
14:14.18
3000 m steeplechase Tarık Langat Akdağ
 Turkey
8:36.25 Abdelaziz Merzougui
 Spain
8:37.22 Yoann Kowal
 France
8:38.76
110 m hurdles Sergey Shubenkov
 Russia
13.19 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
 France
13.28 Artur Noga
 Poland
13.33
400 m hurdles Silvio Schirrmeister
 Germany
49.15 PB Dai Greene
 Great Britain
49.39 Mickaël François
 France
49.79
4 x 100 m Adam Gemili
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
James Ellington
James Dasaolu
 Great Britain
38.39 EL Roy Schmidt
Sven Knipphals
Julian Reus
Martin Keller
 Germany
38.69 Artur Zaczek
Grzegorz Zimniewicz
Karol Zalewski
Kamil Krynski
 Poland
38.71
4 x 400 m Michael Bingham
Conrad Williams
Rhys Williams
Richard Buck
 Great Britain
3:05.37 EL Aleksey Kenig
Radel Kashefrazov
Dmitry Buryak
Vladimir Krasnov
 Russia
3:06.09 Marcin Marciniszyn
Rafał Omelko
Michał Pietrzak
Kacper Kozłowski
 Poland
3:06.18
High jump Bohdan Bondarenko
 Ukraine
2.28 Mickaël Hanany
 France
2.28 Tom Parsons
 Great Britain
2.24
Pole vault Renaud Lavillenie
 France
5.77 Giuseppe Gibilisco
 Italy
5.60 =SB Björn Otto
 Germany
5.50
Long jump Aleksandr Menkov
 Russia
8.36 Loúis Tsátoumas
 Greece
8.12 =SB Greg Rutherford
 Great Britain
8.02
Triple jump Aleksey Fyodorov
 Russia
16.70 Teddy Tamgho
 France
16.62 Nathan Douglas
 Great Britain
16.45
Shot put David Storl
 Germany
20.47 Tomasz Majewski
 Poland
20.29 Aleksandr Lesnoy
 Russia
20.27
Discus Robert Harting
 Germany
64.25 Mario Pestano
 Spain
61.34 Ercüment Olgundeniz
 Turkey
61.32
Hammer Paweł Fajdek
 Poland
77.00 Markus Esser
 Germany
76.32 Eşref Apak
 Turkey
76.29
Javelin Dmitry Tarabin
 Russia
85.99 PB Thomas Röhler
 Germany
83.31 Roman Avramenko
 Ukraine
81.74

WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season)

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m Olesya Povh
 Ukraine
11.51 Myriam Soumaré
 France
11.66 Tatjana Pinto
 Germany
11.72
200 m Mariya Ryemyen
 Ukraine
22.80 Myriam Soumaré
 France
23.05 Anyika Onuora
 Great Britain
23.12
400 m Perri Shakes-Drayton
 Great Britain
50.50 EL Kseniya Zadorina
 Russia
51.07 Marie Gayot
 France
51.54 PB
800 m Jessica Judd
 Great Britain
2:00.82 Ekaterina Sharmina
 Russia
2:00.86 Olha Lyakhova
 Ukraine
2:02.30
1500 m Ekaterina Sharmina
 Russia
4:08.86 Isabel Macías
 Spain
4:09.95 SB Renata Pliś
 Poland
4:10.73
3000 m Elena Korobkina
 Russia
9:01.45 Laura Weightman
 Great Britain
9:03.11 Iris Fuentes-Pila
 Spain
9:03.20 PB
5000 m Olga Golovkina
 Russia
15:32.45 SB Emelia Gorecka
 Great Britain
15:40.52 Sabrina Mockenhaupt
 Germany
15:40.94
3000 m steeplechase Natalia Aristarkhova
 Russia
9:30.64 EL Valentyna Zhudina
 Ukraine
9:34.90 Antje Möldner-Schmidt
 Germany
9:35.67 SB
110 m hurdles Tiffany Porter
 Great Britain
12.62 Tatyana Dektyareva
 Russia
12.88 Hanna Platitsyna
 Ukraine
12.91
400 m hurdles Eilidh Child
 Great Britain
54.42 PB Hanna Yaroshchuk
 Ukraine
55.27 Vera Rudakova
 Russia
56.20
4 x 100 m Olesya Povh
Viktoriya Pyatachenko
Mariya Ryemyen
Nataliya Pohrebnyak
 Ukraine
42.62 EL Yasmin Kwadwo
Inna Weit
Tatjana Pinto
Verena Sailer
 Germany
43.15 Yulia Katsura
Yulia Kashina
Elizaveta Savlinis
Ekaterina Kuzina
 Russia
43.23
4 x 400 m Eilidh Child
Shana Cox
Meghan Beesley
Christine Ohuruogu
 Great Britain
3:28.60 Ksenia Gusarova
Yuliya Terekhova
Tatyana Firova
Ksenia Zadorina
 Russia
3:29.46 Marie Gayot
Lenora Guion-Firmin
Phara Anacharsis
Floria Guei
 France
3:29.55
High jump Mariya Kuchina
 Russia
1.98 PB Alessia Trost
 Italy
Kamila Stepaniuk
 Poland
1.92
Pole vault Silke Spiegelburg
 Germany
4.60 Anzhelika Sidorova
 Russia
4.55 PB Anna Rogowska
 Poland
4.40
Long jump Éloyse Lesueur
 France
6.44 Darya Klishina
 Russia
6.43 Shara Proctor
 Great Britain
6.43
Triple jump Olha Saladuha
 Ukraine
14.49 Ekaterina Koneva
 Russia
14.10 Simona La Mantia
 Italy
13.99
Shot put Christina Schwanitz
 Germany
19.30 Halyna Obleshchuk
 Ukraine
18.05 Emel Dereli
 Turkey
17.50
Discus Mélina Robert-Michon
 France
63.75 SB Julia Fischer
 Germany
62.67 Żaneta Glanc
 Poland
61.70
Hammer Betty Heidler
 Germany
74.31 Anita Włodarczyk
 Poland
74.14 Sophie Hitchon
 Great Britain
72.97 NR
Javelin Christina Obergföll
 Germany
62.64 Mercedes Chilla
 Spain
58.55 Vira Rebryk
 Ukraine
57.92

WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season)

Score table[edit]

Event  BLR  FRA  GER  GBR  GRE  ITA  NOR  POL  RUS  ESP  TUR  UKR
100 metres M 1 12 9 7 3 6 11 10 8 4 5 2
W 5 11 10 8 1 2 6 7 9 3 4 12
200 metres M 4 12 5 9 6 8 11 0 3 7 2 10
W 3 11 6 10 0 9 2 7.5 5 7.5 4 12
400 metres M 0 3 10 11 6 8 2 9 12 4.5 7 4.5
W 4 10 5 12 1 9 3 6 11 8 2 7
800 metres M 6 9 7 10 2 8 3 12 1 5 11 4
W 9 7 5 12 2 6 4 8 11 1 3 10
1500 metres M 1 4 9 11 5 3 2 10 7 8 12 6
W 4 3 6 8 2 9 1 10 12 11 5 7
3000 metres M 3 12 8 6 1 4 2 7 10 5 11 9
W 2 6 9 11 3 7 1 8 12 10 5 4
5000 metres M 3 11 7 12 1 6 2 8 4 5 10 9
W 1 7 10 11 2 8 5 6 12 9 4 3
3000 metre steeplechase M 4 10 8 2 1 6 3 5 9 11 12 7
W 6 5 10 8 4 3 1 2 12 9 7 11
110/100 metre hurdles M 5 11 6 8 9 7 3 10 12 4 1 2
W 7 9 6 12 3 8 5 2 11 4 1 10
400 metre hurdles M 2 10 12 11 4 8 9 7 5 6 1 3
W 1 7 5 12 2 9 3 6 10 4 8 11
4 x 100 metres relay M 0 9 11 12 3 8 0 10 6 5 4 7
W 5 9 11 8 2 6 1 7 10 4 3 12
4 x 400 metres relay M 1 8 9 12 4 7 2 10 11 6 3 5
W 6 10 7 12 0 5 0 8 11 3 4 9
High jump M 3.5 11 8 10 5 9 2 6 7 3.5 1 12
W 3 2 7.5 4 6 10.5 5 10.5 12 9 7.5 1
Pole vault M 0 12 10 4 7 11 3 9 5.5 5.5 0 8
W 0 8.5 12 0 0 7 4 10 11 8.5 5 6
Long jump M 1 6 9 10 11 3 4 5 12 8 2 7
W 1 12 8 10 9 7 4 6 11 5 2 3
Triple jump M 4 11 2 10 9 7 1 6 12 5 3 8
W 5 4 8 9 7 10 1 6 11 3 2 12
Shot put M 7 5 12 4 6 2 1 11 10 9 8 3
W 7 5 12 6 2 9 1 3 4 8 10 11
Discus throw M 5 1 12 8 3 6 7 9 2 11 10 4
W 6 12 11 7 3 4 2 10 8 5 1 9
Hammer throw M 7 9 11 2 1 6 5 12 8 4 10 3
W 9 0 12 10 4 6 3 11 5 7 2 8
Javelin throw M 7 1 11 5 6 2 9 8 12 4 3 10
W 7 5 12 4 6 1 3 8 9 11 2 10
Country  BLR  FRA  GER  GBR  GRE  ITA  NOR  POL  RUS  ESP  TUR  UKR
Total 155.5 310.5 347.5 338 152 260.5 137 305.5 354.5 251 197.5 291.5

Final Standings[edit]

Pos Country Pts
1  Russia 354.5
2  Germany 347.5
3  Great Britain 338
4  France 310.5
5  Poland 305.5
6  Ukraine 291.5
7  Italy 260.5
8  Spain 251
9  Turkey 197.5
10  Belarus 155.5
11  Greece 152
12  Norway 137

First League[edit]

Place: Morton Stadium, Dublin, Ireland[2]

Participating countries[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m Churandy Martina
 Netherlands
10.46 Denis Dimitrov
 Bulgaria
10.76 Jason Smyth
 Ireland
10.78
200 m Pavel Maslák
 Czech Republic
21.20 Jonathan Borlée
 Belgium
21.31 Nil de Oliveira
 Sweden
21.31
400 m Brian Gregan
 Ireland
46.32 Seppe Thijs
 Belgium
47.06 Axel Bergrahm
 Sweden
47.52
800 m Tamás Kazi
 Hungary
1:50.96 Johan Rogestedt
 Sweden
1:51.57 Tuomo Salonen
 Finland
1:51.64
1500 m Pieter-Jan Hannes
 Belgium
3:45.05 Ioan Zaizan
 Romania
3:46.33 Hélio Gomes
 Portugal
3:46.96
3000 m Niclas Sandells
 Finland
8:17.78 Richard Douma
 Netherlands
8:18.72 Tiidrek Nurme
 Estonia
8:19.14
5000 m Bashir Abdi
 Belgium
14:52.78 Tiidrek Nurme
 Estonia
14:53.53 Nicolae Alexandru Soare
 Romania
14:55.92
3000 m steeplechase Mitko Tsenov
 Bulgaria
8:45.12 Alberto Paulo
 Portugal
8:53.83 Alexandru Ghinea
 Romania
8:54.65
110 m hurdles Balázs Baji
 Hungary
13.45 Gregory Sedoc
 Netherlands
13.50 Ben Reynolds
 Ireland
13.71
400 m hurdles Rasmus Mägi
 Estonia
51.07 Niclas Åkerström
 Sweden
51.42 Tibor Koroknai
 Hungary
51.48
4 x 100 m Brian Mariano
Churandy Martina
Jerrel Ferrer
Hensley Paulina
 Netherlands
39.14 Alexander Brorsson
Nil de Oliveira
Johan Wissman
Stefan Tärnhuvud
 Sweden
39.55 Diogo Antunes
David Lima
Arnaldo Abrantes
Ricardo Monteiro
 Portugal
39.89
4 x 400 m Jason Harvey
Dara Kervick
Richard Morissey
Brian Gregan
 Ireland
3:08.12 Seppe Thijs
Antoine Gillet
Arnout Matthys
Jonathan Borlée
 Belgium
3:10.25 Jürgen Wielart
Dennis Spillekom
Jesper Arts
Lee-Marvin Bonevacia
 Netherlands
3:10.46
High jump Jaroslav Bába
 Czech Republic
2.20 Mihai Donisan
 Romania
2.20 Jussi Viita
 Finland
2.15
Pole vault Jan Kudlička
 Czech Republic
5.50 Alhaji Jeng
 Sweden
Edi Maia
 Portugal
5.40
Long jump Eero Haapala
 Finland
7.96 Michel Tornéus
 Sweden
7.95 Denis Eradiri
 Bulgaria
7.85
Triple jump Fabian Florant
 Netherlands
16.49 Zlatozar Atanasov
 Bulgaria
16.15 Alexander Hochuli
  Switzerland
15.98
Shot put Ladislav Prášil
 Czech Republic
20.62 Georgi Ivanov
 Bulgaria
20.53 Marco Fortes
 Portugal
20.04
Discus Sergiu Ursu
 Romania
63.02 Gerd Kanter
 Estonia
61.56 Jouni Waldén
 Finland
59.59
Hammer Krisztián Pars
 Hungary
76.56 Lukáš Melich
 Czech Republic
75.02 Tuomas Seppänen
 Finland
68.81
Javelin Vítězslav Veselý
 Czech Republic
80.44 Kim Amb
 Sweden
79.44 Risto Mätas
 Estonia
76.49

WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season)

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m Ivet Lalova
 Bulgaria
11.79 Kateřina Čechová
 Czech Republic
11.85 Irene Ekelund
 Sweden
11.95
200 m Angela Moroșanu
 Romania
23.48 Ivet Lalova
 Bulgaria
23.85 Moa Hjelmer
 Sweden
23.88
400 m Zuzana Hejnová
 Czech Republic
51.90 Adelina Pastor
 Romania
52.64 Moa Hjelmer
 Sweden
52.89
800 m Mirela Lavric
 Romania
2:03.44 Lenka Masná
 Czech Republic
2:03.53 Selina Buchel
  Switzerland
2:03.80
1500 m Maureen Koster
 Netherlands
4:22.66 Tereza Capková
 Czech Republic
4:23.15 Ioana Doaga
 Romania
4:25.12
3000 m Susan Kuijken
 Netherlands
9:07.04 Almensh Belete
 Belgium
9:11.61 Charlotta Fougberg
 Sweden
9:17.83
5000 m Jip Vastenburg
 Netherlands
16:12.88 Roxana Bârca
 Romania
16:13.22 Dulce Félix
 Portugal
16:15.36
3000 m steeplechase Sandra Eriksson
 Finland
9:47.76 Silvia Danekova
 Bulgaria
9:47.96 Helen Hofstede
 Netherlands
9:52.82
100 m hurdles Rosina Hodde
 Netherlands
13.19 Lucie Škrobáková
 Czech Republic
13.24 Anne Zagré
 Belgium
13.33
400 m hurdles Denisa Rosolová
 Czech Republic
55.34 Angela Morosanu
 Romania
56.67 Jessie Barr
 Ireland
57.50
4 x 100 m  Czech Republic 44.20   Switzerland 44.24  Ireland 44.82
4 x 400 m  Romania 3:30.77  Czech Republic 3:36.95  Ireland 3:38.43
High jump Nafissatou Thiam
 Belgium
1.89 Emma Green Tregaro
 Sweden
1.89 Barbara Szabó
 Hungary
1.85
Pole vault Jiřina Svobodová
 Czech Republic
4.40 Tori Pena
 Ireland
4.30 Minna Nikkanen
 Finland
4.30
Long jump Grit Sadeiko
 Estonia
6.26 Erica Jarder
 Sweden
6.22 Cornelia Deiac
 Romania
6.12
Triple jump Gabriela Petrova
 Bulgaria
13.55 Elina Torro
 Finland
13.45 Susana Costa
 Portugal
13.37
Shot put Radoslava Mavrodieva
 Bulgaria
18.36 Anca Heltne
 Romania
17.51 Anita Márton
 Hungary
17.37
Discus Nicoleta Grasu
 Romania
57.34 Anita Márton
 Hungary
56.43 Sofia Larsson
 Sweden
55.96
Hammer Éva Orbán
 Hungary
68.57 Bianca Perie
 Romania
67.51 Tereza Králová
 Czech Republic
65.88
Javelin Oona Sormunen
 Finland
56.04 Eliza Toader
 Romania
55.89 Sílvia Cruz
 Portugal
53.11

WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season)

Score table[edit]

Event  BEL  BUL  CZE  EST  FIN  HUN  IRL  NED  POR  ROU  SWE   SUI
100 metres M 2 11 9 4 5 1 10 12 7 3 8 6
W 2 12 11 1 7 3 8 6 5 9 10 4
200 metres M 11 9 12 2 4 3 5 7 8 1 10 6
W 6 11 8 1 9 2 4 5 3 12 10 7
400 metres M 11 2 6 3 5 7 12 9 0 4 10 8
W 1 2 12 9 3 5 6 8 7 11 10 4
800 metres M 6 1 9 3 10 12 2 8 4 5 11 7
W 1 6 11 5 3 2 8 9 4 12 7 10
1500 metres M 12 3 9 2 5 4 7 6 10 11 8 1
W 5 1 11 6 2 4 7 12 3 10 9 8
3000 metres M 7 4 2 10 12 3 9 11 5 1 8 6
W 11 3 7 1 5 6 9 12 8 4 10 2
5000 metres M 12 2 7 11 3 4 9 8 5 10 6 1
W 3 4 7 1 6 8 5 12 10 11 2 9
3000 metre steeplechase M 1 12 5 8 3 6 9 2 11 10 4 7
W 3 11 5 1 12 2 4 10 9 8 7 6
110/100 metre hurdles M 6 3 9 1 4 12 10 11 8 2 7 5
W 10 2 11 0 9 3 7 12 8 6 4 5
400 metre hurdles M 7 1 9 12 2 10 8 6 4 3 11 5
W 9 4 12 2 6 3 10 7 5 11 0 8
4 x 100 metres relay M 6 2 9 8 4 3 0 12 10 7 11 5
W 5 3 12 4 0 7 10 0 9 6 8 11
4 x 400 metres relay M 11 2 9 4 1 6 12 10 3 7 8 5
W 8 4 11 5 2 1 10 9 7 12 6 3
High jump M 8.5 5 12 6 10 7 3 8.5 1 11 3 3
W 12 9 4.5 8 6.5 10 1 6.5 3 4.5 11 2
Pole vault M 6 0 12 5 8 4 9 7 10.5 0 10.5 3
W 6 2 12 9 10 5 11 0 7.5 3 7.5 4
Long jump M 5 10 7 1 12 3 2 4 9 8 11 6
W 4 2 8 12 7 3 5 1 9 10 11 6
Triple jump M 2 11 3 6 7 4 1 12 9 8 5 10
W 1 12 7 6 11 5 2 4 10 9 8 3
Shot put M 3 11 12 6 4 8 2 7 10 5 9 1
W 7 12 8 6 3 10 5 9 1 11 4 2
Discus throw M 6 2 5 11 10 9 1 8 4 12 7 3
W 4 3 7 6 2 11 8 5 9 12 10 1
Hammer throw M 2 4 11 7 10 12 3 8 9 5 0 6
W 7 2 10 4 8 12 0 3 6 11 9 5
Javelin throw M 6 3 12 10 9 4 2 7 8 1 11 5
W 1 3 8 4 12 2 6 5 10 11 9 7
Country  BEL  BUL  CZE  EST  FIN  HUN  IRL  NED  POR  ROU  SWE   SUI
Total 236.5 206 351.5 211 251.5 226 242 299 269 297.5 311 206

Final standings[edit]

Pos Country Pts Note
1  Czech Republic 351.5 Promoted to 2014 Super League
2  Sweden 311
3  Netherlands 299
4  Romania 297.5
5  Portugal 269
6  Finland 251.5
7  Ireland 242
8  Belgium 236.5
9  Hungary 226
10  Estonia 211
11  Bulgaria 206 Relegated to 2014 Second League
12   Switzerland 206

Second League[edit]

Place: Darius and Girėnas Stadium, Kaunas, Lithuania.

Participating countries[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m Rytis Sakalauskas
 Lithuania
10.44 SB Dario Horvat
 Croatia
10.53 Jan Žumer
 Slovenia
10.58
200 m Jan Žumer
 Slovenia
21.22 Nick Ekelund-Arenander
 Denmark
21.25 PB Egidijus Dilys
 Lithuania
21.27 SB
400 m Nick Ekelund-Arenander
 Denmark
45.93 PB Donald Sanford
 Israel
46.56 SB Miloš Raović
 Serbia
47.07
800 m Nick Jensen
 Denmark
1:52.40 Nemanja Kojić
 Serbia
1:52.63 Andreas Rapatz
 Austria
1:52.73
1500 m Andreas Vojta
 Austria
3:50.53 Andreas Bueno
 Denmark
3:50.78 Yimer Getahun
 Israel
3:50.84
3000 m Mirko Petrović
 Serbia
8:27.75 Lukas Pallitsch
 Austria
8:28.07 Amine Khadiri
 Cyprus
8:28.84
5000 m Brenton Rowe
 Austria
14:09.30 Tasama Moogas
 Israel
14:19.39 Jasmin Ljajic
 Serbia
14:50.65
3000 m steeplechase Otto Hesselbjerg
 Denmark
8:44.55 Justinas Beržanskis
 Lithuania
8:45.36 Blaž Grad
 Slovenia
8:47.75
110 m hurdles Milan Trajkovic
 Cyprus
13.67 NR Andreas Martinsen
 Denmark
13.68 NR Milan Ristić
 Serbia
13.93
400 m hurdles Emir Bekrić
 Serbia
49.98 Thomas Kain
 Austria
51.80 Christian Laugesen
 Denmark
52.00 SB
4 x 100 m Egidijus Dylis
Rytis Sakalauskas
Kostas Skrabulis
Lukas Gaudutis
 Lithuania
39.83 Manuel Prazak
Markus Fuchs
Benjamin Grill
Ekemini Bassey
 Austria
40.45 Luka Žontar
Gregor Kokalovič
Blaž Brulc
Jan Žumer
 Slovenia
40.65
4 x 400 m Ivan Marković
Miloš Raović
Dino Dodig
Emir Bekrić
 Serbia
3:08.73 Amit Cohen
Donald Sanford
Hai Cohen
Maor Szeged
 Israel
3:09.93 Christian Laugesen
Christian Clausen
Nicklas Hyde
Nick Ekelund-Arenander
 Denmark
3:10.60
High jump Raivydas Stanys
 Lithuania
2.21 Rožle Prezelj
 Slovenia
2.18 Dmitriy Kroyter
 Israel
2.18 SB
Pole vault Rasmus Jørgensen
 Denmark
5.65 PB Ivan Horvat
 Croatia
5.40 Nikandros Stylianou
 Cyprus
5.40
Long jump Marius Rudys
 Lithuania
7.74 SB Morten Jensen
 Denmark
7.74 SB Marko Prugovečki
 Croatia
7.65
Triple jump Yochai Halevi
 Israel
16.73 Peder P. Nielsen
 Denmark
16.06 Panayiotis Volou
 Cyprus
16.06 PB
Shot put Asmir Kolašinac
 Serbia
20.37 Marin Premeru
 Croatia
19.56 Šarūnas Banevičius
 Lithuania
19.21
Discus Apostolos Parellis
 Cyprus
60.17 Gerhard Mayer
 Austria
59.58 Marin Premeru
 Croatia
58.83
Hammer Primož Kozmus
 Slovenia
72.92 Konstadinos Stathelakos
 Cyprus
68.80 SB Andras Haklits
 Croatia
68.16
Javelin Matija Kranjc
 Slovenia
73.36 Vedran Samac
 Serbia
71.80 Roko Zemunik
 Croatia
67.35

WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season)

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m Lina Grinčikaitė
 Lithuania
11.31 SB Eleni Artymata
 Cyprus
11.41 SB Kristina Žumer
 Slovenia
11.50 PB
200 m Eleni Artymata
 Cyprus
23.15 SB Lina Grinčikaitė
 Lithuania
23.39 SB Olga Lenskiy
 Israel
23.68
400 m Agnė Šerkšnienė
 Lithuania
52.81 Liona Rebernik
 Slovenia
53.63 SB Anita Banović
 Croatia
53.91
800 m Eglė Balčiūnaitė
 Lithuania
2:03.05 Natalia Evangelidou
 Cyprus
2:03.83 PB Amela Terzić
 Serbia
2:04.67 PB
1500 m Amela Terzić
 Serbia
4:26.73 Natalija Piliušina
 Lithuania
4:26.83 Natalia Evangelidou
 Cyprus
4:28.86
3000 m Sonja Stolić
 Serbia
9:27.69 Sonja Roman
 Slovenia
9:28.32 SB Jennifer Wenth
 Austria
9:38.53
5000 m Olivera Jevtić
 Serbia
15:59.94 Vaida Žūsinaitė
 Lithuania
16:16.42 SB Lisa Stublić
 Croatia
16:19.11 SB
3000 m steeplechase Maruša Mišmaš
 Slovenia
9:58.93 NR Vaida Žūsinaitė
 Lithuania
10:11.82 SB Simone Glad
 Denmark
10:29.47
110 m hurdles Marina Tomić
 Slovenia
13.28 Sonata Tamošaitytė
 Lithuania
13.63 SB Marina Banović
 Croatia
13.92 SB
400 m hurdles Eglė Staišiūnaitė
 Lithuania
57.75 SB Stina Trøst
 Denmark
57.95 Verena Menapace
 Austria
1:00.16 SB
4 x 100 m Kaja Debevec
Tina Jureš
Kristina Žumer
Sabina Veit
 Slovenia
44.73 Modesta Morauskaitė
Agnė Šerkšnienė
Sonata Tamošaitytė
Lina Grinčikaitė
 Lithuania
44.84 Beate Schrott
Doris Röser
Marina Kraushofer
Linda Thoms
 Austria
45.18
4 x 400 m Eva Misiūnaitė
Eglė Balčiūnaitė
Modesta Morauskaitė
Agnė Šerkšnienė
 Lithuania
3:35.11 Anja Benko
Eva Trošt
Maja Pogorevc
Liona Rebernik
 Slovenia
3:39.57 Romana Tea Kirinić
Marija Hižman
Kristina Dudek
Anita Banović
 Croatia
3:39.61
High jump Ana Šimić
 Croatia
1.93 Airinė Palšytė
 Lithuania
1.88 SB Ma'ayan Shahaf
 Israel
1.88
Pole vault Tina Šutej
 Slovenia
4.30 SB Caroline Bonde Holm
 Denmark
4.25 SB Kira Grünberg
 Austria
4.15 PB
Long jump Nektaria Panagi
 Cyprus
6.46 Snežana Rodić
 Slovenia
6.37 Jogaile Petrokaite
 Lithuania
6.16
Triple jump Snežana Rodić
 Slovenia
14.07 SB Sonja Krnjeta
 Croatia
13.46 PB Asta Daukšaitė
 Lithuania
13.02
Shot put Valentina Mužarić
 Croatia
17.29 Austra Skujytė
 Lithuania
16.52 SB Annastasia Muchkaev
 Israel
15.90
Discus Sandra Perković
 Croatia
65.77 Zinaida Sendriūtė
 Lithuania
63.03 Dragana Tomašević
 Serbia
59.88
Hammer Barbara Špiler
 Slovenia
68.22 Paraskevi Theodorou
 Cyprus
60.63 Meiken Greve
 Denmark
57.44
Javelin Martina Ratej
 Slovenia
62.60 SB Tatjana Jelača
 Serbia
56.88 Sara Kolak
 Croatia
56.32 PB

WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season)

Score table[edit]

Event  AUT  CRO  CYP  DEN  ISR  LTU  SRB  SLO
100 metres M 3 7 4 1 5 8 2 6
W 4 3 7 2 5 8 1 6
200 metres M 2 5 3 7 1 6 4 8
W 2 3 8 1 6 7 4 5
400 metres M 1 4 3 8 7 2 6 5
W 3 6 4 2 1 8 5 7
800 metres M 6 4 3 8 5 1 7 2
W 3 1 7 2 5 8 6 4
1500 metres M 8 1 4 7 6 2 5 3
W 4 2 6 3 1 7 8 5
3000 metres M 7 5 6 2 4 1 8 3
W 6 1 2 3 4 5 8 7
5000 metres M 8 4 1 3 7 2 6 5
W 4 6 1 3 2 7 8 5
3000 metre steeplechase M 5 2 1 8 4 7 3 6
W 3 4 2 6 1 7 5 8
110/100 metre hurdles M 4 1 8 7 3 2 6 5
W 4 6 2 5 1 7 3 8
400 metre hurdles M 7 3 2 6 5 1 8 4
W 6 2 3 7 1 8 4 5
4 x 100 metres relay M 7 4 2 3 5 8 1 6
W 6 5 0 2 3 7 4 8
4 x 400 metres relay M 1 3 4 6 7 2 8 5
W 4 6 2 1 3 8 5 7
High jump M 0 4 2.5 2.5 6 8 5 7
W 4 8 5 1 6 7 2 3
Pole vault M 5 7 6 8 3 2 1 4
W 6 2.5 2.5 7 4 1 5 8
Long jump M 2 6 1 7 3 8 4 5
W 3 4 8 5 1 6 2 7
Triple jump M 5 1 6 7 8 2 3 4
W 5 7 2 3 1 6 4 8
Shot put M 2 7 3 1 4 6 8 5
W 1 8 4 5 6 7 3 2
Discus throw M 7 6 8 2 4 5 3 1
W 1 8 5 4 3 7 6 2
Hammer throw M 1 6 7 4 3 5 2 8
W 2 4 7 6 3 1 5 8
Javelin throw M 4 6 1 3 2 5 7 8
W 5 6 2 3 1 4 7 8
Country  AUT  CRO  CYP  DEN  ISR  LTU  SRB  SLO
Total 161 178.5 155 171.5 150 209 192 221

Final standings[edit]

Pos Country Pts
1  Slovenia 221
2  Lithuania 209
3  Serbia 192
4  Croatia 178.5
5  Denmark 171.5
6  Austria 161
7  Cyprus 155
8  Israel 150

Third League[edit]

Place: - SNP Stadium, Banská Bystrica, Slovakia.

Participating countries[edit]

Men's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m Adam Zavacký
 Slovakia
10.52 Riste Pandev
 Macedonia
10.75 Vadim Ryabikhin
 Azerbaijan
10.76
200 m Roman Turčáni
 Slovakia
21.12 Kolbeinn Gunnarsson
 Iceland
21.60 Vadim Ryabikhin
 Azerbaijan
21.61
400 m Jānis Leitis
 Latvia
47.36 Hakim Ibrahimov
 Azerbaijan
47.59 Amel Tuka
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
47.73
800 m Amel Tuka
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
1:51.11 Renārs Stepiņš
 Latvia
1:51.37 Tomáš Timoranský
 Slovakia
1:51.58
1500 m Ion Siuris
 Moldova
3:49.80 Jozef Pelikán
 Slovakia
3:53.14 Ashot Hayrapetyan
 Armenia
3:53.33
3000 m David Karonei
 Luxembourg
8:19.34 Roman Prodius
 Moldova
8:20.79 Jaroslav Szabo
 Slovakia
8:22.93
5000 m Roman Prodius
 Moldova
14:31.51 Jānis Viškers
 Latvia
14:35.80 Pol Melina
 Luxembourg
14:44.14
3000 m steeplechase Vitalie Gheorghita
 Moldova
9:05.43 Pascal Groben
 Luxembourg
9:13.19 Osman Junuzović
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
9:24.40
110 m hurdles David Ilariani
 Georgia
13.99 Viliam Papšo
 Slovakia
14.03 Jānis Jansons
 Latvia
14.54
400 m hurdles Alexei Cravenco
 Moldova
50.82 Martin Kučera
 Slovakia
50.95 Jacques Frisch
 Luxembourg
51.16
4 x 100 m  Slovakia 40.78  Moldova 41.13  Georgia 42.05
4 x 400 m  Georgia 3:12.38  Latvia 3:12.78  Slovakia 3:13.08
High jump Zurab Gogochuri
 Georgia
2.20 Peter Horák
 Slovakia
2.15 Andrei Miticov
 Moldova
2.15
Pole vault Mareks Ārents
 Latvia
5.40 Ján Zmoray
 Slovakia
5.10 Mark Johnson
 Iceland
5.10
Long jump Elvijs Misāns
 Latvia
7.89 Vardan Pahlevanyan
 Armenia
7.74 Tomáš Veszelka
 Slovakia
7.43
Triple jump Murad Ibadullayev
 Azerbaijan
15.76 Levon Aghasyan
 Armenia
15.67 Vladimir Letnicov
 Moldova
15.52
Shot put Bob Bertemes
 Luxembourg
18.02 Ódinn Thorsteinsson
 Iceland
17.81 Mesud Pezer
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
17.58
Discus Danijel Furtula
 Montenegro
56.52 Matej Gašaj
 Slovakia
55.43 Oskars Vaisjūns
 Latvia
51.70
Hammer Marcel Lomnický
 Slovakia
74.98 Dzmitry Marshyn
 Azerbaijan
71.48 Igors Sokolovs
 Latvia
71.21
Javelin Rolands Štrobinders
 Latvia
79.14 Gudmundur Sverisson
 Iceland
76.35 Patrik Ženúch
 Slovakia
72.87

WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season)

Women's events[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m Tiffany Tshilumba
 Luxembourg
11.98 Hafdí Sigurdardóttir
 Iceland
12.04 Alexandra Bezeková
 Slovakia
12.06
200 m Lenka Kršáková
 Slovakia
24.03 Olesea Cojuhari
 Moldova
24.12 Gunt Latiševa-Čudare
 Latvia
24.45
400 m Olesea Cojuhari
 Moldova
52.65 Gunt Latiševa-Čudare
 Latvia
53.71 Hafdí Sigurdardóttir
 Iceland
54.03
800 m Aníta Hinriksdóttir
 Iceland
2:01.17 Olga Zaporojan
 Moldova
2:07.99 Charline Mathias
 Luxembourg
2:08.18
1500 m Aníta Hinriksdóttir
 Iceland
4:16.51 Biljana Cvijanović
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
4:24.83 Olga Zaporojan
 Moldova
4:33.48
3000 m Tsehynesh Tsenga
 Azerbaijan
9:31.74 Sladjana Perunović
 Montenegro
9:33.83 Arndí Hafthorsdóttir
 Iceland
10:04.75
5000 m Tsehynesh Tsenga
 Azerbaijan
16:29.29 Sladjana Perunović
 Montenegro
16:51.99 Arndí Hafthorsdóttir
 Iceland
17:26.11
3000 m steeplechase Biljana Cvijanović
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
10:17.77 Giuli Dekanadze
 Georgia
11:14.20 Katarina Pokorná
 Slovakia
11:27.89
100 m hurdles Laura Ikauniece
 Latvia
13.63 Gorana Cvijetić
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
13.92 Lucia Mokrášová
 Slovakia
13.93
400 m hurdles Lucia Slaníčková
 Slovakia
58.62 Armaliya Sharoyan
 Armenia
1:00.05 Kim Reuland
 Luxembourg
1:00.21
4 x 100 m  Slovakia 46.13  Iceland 46.52  Luxembourg 47.15
4 x 400 m  Slovakia 3:38.95  Iceland 3:39.14  Moldova 3:46.00
High jump Undine Dindune
 Latvia
1.81 Marija Vuković
 Montenegro
1.76 Iveta Srnková
 Slovakia
1.73
Pole vault Slavomíra Sľúková
 Slovakia
3.95 Gina Reuland
 Luxembourg
3.70 Ilze Bortaščenoka
 Latvia
3.70
Long jump Jana Velďáková
 Slovakia
6.41 Rebecca Camilleri
 Malta
6.30 NR Mária Griva
 Latvia
6.12
Triple jump Dana Velďáková
 Slovakia
13.74 Mária Griva
 Latvia
13.07 Tatiana Cicanci
 Moldova
13.04
Shot put Saolme Rigishvili
 Georgia
15.95 Ivana Krištofičová
 Slovakia
14.41 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir
 Iceland
13.65
Discus Salome Rigishvili
 Georgia
52.47 Ivona Tomanová
 Slovakia
46.53 Milica Vukadinović
 Montenegro
45.01
Hammer Martina Hrašnová
 Slovakia
71.49 Zalina Marghieva
 Moldova
71.36 Sandra Pétursdóttir
 Iceland
50.62
Javelin Madara Palameika
 Latvia
57.07 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir
 Iceland
53.36 Veronika Ľašová
 Slovakia
48.96

WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season)

Score table[edit]

Event AASSE team flag AAS  ALB  AND  ARM  AZE  BIH  GEO  ISL  LAT  LUX  MKD  MLT  MDA  MNE  SVK
100 metres M 5 2 4 0 13 9 7 11 10 3 14 8 12 6 15
W 8 2 5 10 9 6 3 14 12 15 1 11 7 4 13
200 metres M 3 0 2 5 13 9 10 14 12 6 8 7 11 4 15
W 0 3 4 12 7 8 2 11 13 9 5 10 14 6 15
400 metres M 2 4 1 12 14 13 11 7 15 5 9 3 8 6 10
W 0 9 2 10 8 6 4 13 14 7 3 11 15 5 12
800 metres M 2 0 4 8 9 15 10 12 14 7 5 3 11 6 13
W 0 0 3 5 11 4 10 15 7 13 8 9 14 6 12
1500 metres M 4 0 2 13 5 9 11 12 7 10 3 8 15 6 14
W 0 0 5 6 3 14 12 15 10 9 4 7 13 8 11
3000 metres M 0 8 9 10 2 6 7 11 12 15 3 5 14 4 13
W 5 0 3 6 15 12 2 13 10 9 4 8 7 14 11
5000 metres M 2 0 11 9 4 8 5 12 14 13 6 3 15 7 10
W 0 0 4 6 15 7 8 13 10 9 0 11 5 14 12
3000 metre steeplechase M 1 4 8 10 12 13 5 9 7 14 3 6 15 2 11
W 0 0 0 0 0 15 14 8 11 9 0 10 12 7 13
110/100 metre hurdles M 6 7.5 4 3 0 9 15 7.5 13 12 5 0 10 11 14
W 4 0 3 12 11 14 7 10 15 8 5 0 9 6 13
400 metre hurdles M 5 4 1 7 11 8 10 9 12 13 2 3 15 6 14
W 0 0 4 14 8 9 6 11 10 13 7 0 12 5 15
4 x 100 metres relay M 8 0 6 0 0 0 13 5 11 9.5 9.5 12 14 7 15
W 4 0 0 9 7 8 6 14 11.5 13 5 11.5 10 0 15
4 x 400 metres relay M 3 1 2 7 11 8 15 9 14 10 4 6 12 5 13
W 0 0 3 10 7 9 5 14 11 12 6 8 13 4 15
High jump M 8 0 2 5 10 9 15 4 11.5 11.5 7 3 13.5 6 13.5
W 7.5 0 5 6 7.5 12 3 11 15 9 10 2 4 14 13
Pole vault M 8 0 12 0 7 0 6 13 15 10 0 5 11 9 14
W 11 0 0 0 10 0 0 9 13.5 13.5 0 0 12 0 15
Long jump M 7 11 1 14 10 3 9 6 15 5 4 2 12 8 13
W 1 5 3 11 7 8 6 12 13 9 2 14 10 4 15
Triple jump M 0 5 0 14 15 3 11 8 12 9 4 7 13 6 10
W 0 0 3 12 7 10 9 6 14 8 4 11 13 5 15
Shot put M 2 0 3 8 7 13 4 14 9 15 5 6 10 12 11
W 2 0 3 5 4 12 15 13 11 10 7 6 9 8 14
Discus throw M 0 0 4 8 6 12 7 11 13 10 0 5 9 15 14
W 8 0 2 5 3 11 15 4 12 6 7 9 10 13 14
Hammer throw M 0 0 6 7 14 8 11 9 13 10 5 3 12 4 15
W 3 0 8 10 0 11 9 13 12 7 4 6 14 5 15
Javelin throw M 4 0 3 9 5 10 12 14 15 8 6 2 11 7 13
W 7 0 4 3 5 11 8 14 15 12 6 2 9 10 13
Country AASSE team flag AAS  ALB  AND  ARM  AZE  BIH  GEO  ISL  LAT  LUX  MKD  MLT  MDA  MNE  SVK
Total 130.5 65.5 149 301 312.5 352 338 430.5 484.5 396.5 190.5 243.5 455.5 275 531.5

Final standings[edit]

Pos Country Pts
1  Slovakia 531.5
2  Latvia 484.5
3  Moldova 455.5
4  Iceland 430.5
5  Luxembourg 396.5
6  Bosnia and Herzegovina 352
7  Georgia 338
8  Azerbaijan 312.5
9  Armenia 301
10  Montenegro 275
11  Malta 243.5
12  Macedonia 190.5
13  Andorra 149
14 AASSE team flag AASSE 130.5
15  Albania 65.5

References[edit]