2014 ATP Challenger Tour

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
2014 ATP Challenger Tour
Details
Duration 30 December 2013 – 23 November 2014
Edition 38th (6th under this name)
Tournaments 150
Categories Challenger Tour Finals (1)
Challenger 125 (12)
Challenger 110 (9)
Challenger 100 (16)
Challenger 90 (31)
Challenger 80 (81)
Achievements
2013
2015

The Association of Tennis Professionals (ATP) Challenger Tour, in 2014 was the secondary professional tennis circuit organized by the ATP. The 2014 ATP Challenger Tour calendar comprised 150 tournaments, with prize money ranging from $40,000 up to $220,000, which represented an increase of the minimum prize money from $35,000.[1] It was the 38th edition of challenger tournaments cycle, and 6th under the name of Challenger Tour.

Schedule[edit]

This is the complete schedule of events on the 2014 calendar, with player progression documented from the quarterfinals stage.

January[edit]

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
December 30 Aberto de São Paulo
São Paulo, Brazil
$125,000+H – Hard – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Brazil João Souza
6–4, 6–4
Colombia Alejandro González Argentina Guido Pella
Portugal Gastão Elias
Argentina Agustín Velotti
Argentina Guido Andreozzi
Argentina Facundo Argüello
Brazil Fernando Romboli
Germany Gero Kretschmer
Germany Alexander Satschko
4–6, 7–5, [10–6]
Colombia Nicolás Barrientos
Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos
BNP Paribas de Nouvelle-Calédonie
Nouméa, New Caledonia
$75,000+H – Hard – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Colombia Alejandro Falla
6–2, 6–2
Canada Steven Diez Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Republic of Ireland James McGee
United States Denis Kudla
France Lucas Pouille
United States Austin Krajicek
France Grégoire Burquier
United States Austin Krajicek
United States Tennys Sandgren
7–6(7–4), 6–4
Croatia Ante Pavić
Slovenia Blaž Rola
January 6
No tournaments scheduled.
January 13
No tournaments scheduled.
January 20 Intersport Heilbronn Open
Heilbronn, Germany
€106,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Germany Peter Gojowczyk
6–4, 7–5
Netherlands Igor Sijsling Netherlands Jesse Huta Galung
Czech Republic Jiří Veselý
Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
Germany Jan-Lennard Struff
Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer
Germany Michael Berrer
Poland Tomasz Bednarek
Finland Henri Kontinen
3–6, 7–6(7–3), [12–10]
United Kingdom Ken Skupski
United Kingdom Neal Skupski
Royal Lahaina Challenger
Lāhainā, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
United States Bradley Klahn
6–2, 6–3
Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-hua Japan Tatsuma Ito
United States Tim Smyczek
Ukraine Denys Molchanov
Canada Peter Polansky
Zimbabwe Takanyi Garanganga
United States Austin Krajicek
United States Denis Kudla
Japan Yasutaka Uchiyama
6–3, 6–2
United States Daniel Kosakowski
United States Nicolas Meister
Bucaramanga Open
Bucaramanga, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Colombia Alejandro Falla
7–5, 6–1
Italy Paolo Lorenzi Colombia Alejandro González
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Brazil André Ghem
Argentina Facundo Argüello
Argentina Guido Andreozzi
Spain Pere Riba
Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
Colombia Robert Farah Maksoud
7–6(7–3), 6–3
United States Kevin King
Colombia Juan-Carlos Spir
January 27 McDonald's Burnie International
Burnie, Australia
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Australia Matt Reid
6–3 6–2
Japan Hiroki Moriya United States Jarmere Jenkins
Japan Yūichi Ito
Australia Matthew Barton
Australia Alex Bolt
Australia Benjamin Mitchell
Australia Christopher O'Connell
Australia Matt Reid
Australia John-Patrick Smith
6–4, 6–2
Japan Toshihide Matsui
Thailand Danai Udomchoke
Visit Panamá Cup de Chitré
Chitré, Panama
$40,000+H – Hard – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
United States Wayne Odesnik
5–7, 6–4, 6–4
Chinese Taipei Jimmy Wang United States Daniel Kosakowski
Italy Paolo Lorenzi
Colombia Alejandro Falla
Tunisia Malek Jaziri
Colombia Eduardo Struvay
Brazil André Ghem
United States Kevin King
Colombia Juan-Carlos Spir
7–6(7–5), 6–4
Puerto Rico Alex Llompart
Argentina Mateo Nicolás Martínez

February[edit]

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
February 3 Challenger of Dallas
Dallas, United States
$100,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
United States Steve Johnson
6–4, 6–4
Tunisia Malek Jaziri Germany Tim Pütz
Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos
United States Rhyne Williams
Australia Samuel Groth
United States Evan King
Republic of Ireland James McGee
Australia Samuel Groth
Australia Chris Guccione

6–4, 6–2
United States Ryan Harrison
The Bahamas Mark Knowles
Shriram Capital P.L. Reddy Memorial Challenger
Chennai, India
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
India Yuki Bhambri
4–6, 6–3, 7–5
Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev India Somdev Devvarman
Russia Evgeny Donskoy
Spain Jordi Samper-Montaña
France Lucas Pouille
India Saketh Myneni
India Sanam Singh
India Yuki Bhambri
New Zealand Michael Venus
6–4, 7–6(7–3)
India Sriram Balaji
Slovenia Blaž Rola
Charles Sturt Adelaide International
West Lakes, Australia
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
United States Bradley Klahn
6–3, 7–6(11–9)
Japan Tatsuma Ito Japan Hiroki Moriya
Australia James Duckworth
Australia John-Patrick Smith
Australia Matthew Barton
Australia Maverick Banes
United States Jarmere Jenkins
New Zealand Marcus Daniell
United States Jarmere Jenkins
6–4, 6–4
Australia Dane Propoggia
New Zealand Jose Rubin Statham
February 10 Trofeo Faip–Perrel
Bergamo, Italy
€42,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Italy Simone Bolelli
7–6(8–6), 6–4
Germany Jan-Lennard Struff Germany Dustin Brown
Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
Lithuania Laurynas Grigelis
Italy Matteo Trevisan
Hungary Márton Fucsovics
Germany Andreas Beck
Slovakia Karol Beck
Slovakia Michal Mertiňák
4–6, 7–5, [10–6]
Russia Konstantin Kravchuk
Ukraine Denys Molchanov
Open BNP Paribas Banque de Bretagne
Quimper, France
€42,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
7–6(7–5), 6–3
France Vincent Millot France Grégoire Burquier
Luxembourg Gilles Müller
France Mathieu Rodrigues
France Albano Olivetti
Romania Marius Copil
Czech Republic Jan Mertl
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Albano Olivetti
6–4, 6–3
Croatia Toni Androić
Croatia Nikola Mektić
State Bank of India ATP Challenger Tour
Kolkata, India
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Serbia Ilija Bozoljac
6–1, 6–1
Russia Evgeny Donskoy Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovesov
India Somdev Devvarman
France David Guez
Argentina Agustín Velotti
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
India Saketh Myneni
India Sanam Singh
6–3, 3–6, [10–4]
India Divij Sharan
India Vishnu Vardhan
February 17 ONGC–GAIL Delhi Open
New Delhi, India
$100,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
India Somdev Devvarman
6–3, 6–1
Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovesov Serbia Ilija Bozoljac
Russia Evgeny Donskoy
France Lucas Pouille
Ukraine Illya Marchenko
Moldova Radu Albot
China Zhang Ze
India Saketh Myneni
India Sanam Singh
7–6(7–5), 6–4
Thailand Sanchai Ratiwatana
Thailand Sonchat Ratiwatana
Morelos Open
Cuernavaca, Mexico
$75,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Austria Gerald Melzer
6–1, 6–4
Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos United States Rajeev Ram
Tunisia Malek Jaziri
Brazil Henrique Cunha
United States Nicolas Meister
United States Daniel Kosakowski
Colombia Carlos Salamanca
Slovakia Andrej Martin
Austria Gerald Melzer
6–2, 6–4
Mexico Alejandro Moreno Figueroa
Mexico Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
Astana Challenger
Astana, Kazakhstan
$75,000 – Hard (i) – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Kazakhstan Andrey Golubev
6–4, 6–4
Luxembourg Gilles Müller Georgia (country) Nikoloz Basilashvili
Uzbekistan Farrukh Dustov
Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev
Serbia Filip Krajinović
Turkey Marsel İlhan
Italy Matteo Viola
Belarus Sergey Betov
Belarus Alexander Bury
6–1, 6–4
Kazakhstan Andrey Golubev
Kazakhstan Evgeny Korolev
February 24 Challenger La Manche
Cherbourg, France
€64,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/21Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
France Kenny de Schepper
3–6, 6–2, 6–3
Slovakia Norbert Gomboš Uzbekistan Farrukh Dustov
Lithuania Ričardas Berankis
France Albano Olivetti
Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospíšil
France Lucas Pouille
Germany Dustin Brown
Finland Henri Kontinen
Russia Konstantin Kravchuk
6–4, 6–7(3–7), [10–7]
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Albano Olivetti
ATP Challenger Guangzhou
Guangzhou, China
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Slovenia Blaž Rola
6–7(4–7), 6–4, 6–3
Japan Yūichi Sugita Japan Go Soeda
New Zealand Michael Venus
Austria Martin Fischer
Germany Matthias Bachinger
Portugal Rui Machado
Israel Amir Weintraub
Thailand Sanchai Ratiwatana
Thailand Sonchat Ratiwatana
6–2, 6–4
Chinese Taipei Lee Hsin-han
Israel Amir Weintraub
Challenger ATP de Salinas Diario Expreso
Salinas, Ecuador
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos
6–3, 6–4
Argentina Andrea Collarini Argentina Renzo Olivo
Ecuador Emilio Gómez
Colombia Carlos Salamanca
Brazil José Pereira
Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero
Argentina Marco Trungelliti
Venezuela Roberto Maytín
Brazil Fernando Romboli
6–3, 6–4
Bolivia Hugo Dellien
Argentina Eduardo Schwank

March[edit]

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
March 3 All Japan Indoor Tennis Championships
Kyoto, Japan
$40,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Austria Martin Fischer
3–6, 7–5, 6–4
Japan Tatsuma Ito Japan Go Soeda
Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli
Japan Hiroki Moriya
Germany Andreas Beck
Japan Yuuya Kibi
Lithuania Ričardas Berankis
India Purav Raja
India Divij Sharan
5–7, 7–6(7–3), [10–4]
Thailand Sanchai Ratiwatana
New Zealand Michael Venus
March 10 Irving Tennis Classic
Irving, United States
$125,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol
6–0, 6–3
United States Steve Johnson Germany Tobias Kamke
Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky
Germany Benjamin Becker
Ukraine Illya Marchenko
United States Ryan Harrison
United States Tim Smyczek
Mexico Santiago González
United States Scott Lipsky
4–6, 7–6(9–7), [10–7]
Australia John-Patrick Smith
New Zealand Michael Venus
Kazan Kremlin Cup
Kazan, Russia
$75,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Turkey Marsel İlhan
7–6(8–6), 6–3
Germany Michael Berrer Uzbekistan Farrukh Dustov
Russia Andrey Kuznetsov
France Albano Olivetti
Lithuania Ričardas Berankis
Slovakia Norbert Gomboš
Luxembourg Gilles Müller
Italy Flavio Cipolla
Serbia Goran Tošić
3–6, 7–5, [12–10]
Russia Victor Baluda
Russia Konstantin Kravchuk
March 17 Challenger Banque Nationale
Rimouski, Canada
$40,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/14Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Australia Samuel Groth
7–6(7–3), 6–2
Croatia Ante Pavić United States Austin Krajicek
Japan Yūichi Sugita
United States Rajeev Ram
Germany Andreas Beck
Japan Yoshihito Nishioka
United Kingdom Daniel Cox
United Kingdom Edward Corrie
United Kingdom Daniel Smethurst
6–2, 6–1
Belgium Germain Gigounon
Belgium Olivier Rochus
Visit Panamá Cup
Panama City, Panama
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Spain Pere Riba
7–5, 5–7, 6–2
Slovenia Blaž Rola Spain Albert Ramos
Austria Gerald Melzer
Romania Adrian Ungur
Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer
Uruguay Pablo Cuevas
Argentina Guido Andreozzi
Czech Republic František Čermák
Russia Michail Elgin
4–6, 6–3, [10–8]
Argentina Martín Alund
Argentina Guillermo Durán
March 24 Jalisco Open
Guadalajara, Mexico
$100,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Luxembourg Gilles Müller
6–2, 6–2
United States Denis Kudla United States Rajeev Ram
Germany Jan-Lennard Struff
Germany Dustin Brown
Zimbabwe Takanyi Garanganga
Croatia Ante Pavić
El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo
Mexico César Ramírez
Mexico Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
6–4, 6–2
Germany Andre Begemann
Australia Matthew Ebden
Seguros Bolívar Open Barranquilla
Barranquilla, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Uruguay Pablo Cuevas
6–3, 6–1
Slovakia Martin Kližan Romania Adrian Ungur
Spain Albert Ramos
Colombia Alejandro Falla
Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer
Slovenia Blaž Rola
Spain Pere Riba
Uruguay Pablo Cuevas
Spain Pere Riba
6–4, 6–3
Czech Republic František Čermák
Russia Michail Elgin
March 31 Open Guadeloupe
Le Gosier, Guadeloupe
$100,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
United States Steve Johnson
6–1, 6–7(5–7), 7–6(7–2)
France Kenny de Schepper United States Michael Russell
Italy Thomas Fabbiano
Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
France Fabrice Martin
United States Denis Kudla
Belgium Olivier Rochus
Poland Tomasz Bednarek
Canada Adil Shamasdin
7–5, 6–7(5–7), [10–8]
Germany Gero Kretschmer
New Zealand Michael Venus
Open Harmonie mutuelle
Saint-Brieuc, France
€42,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Germany Andreas Beck
7–5, 6–3
France Grégoire Burquier France David Guez
Russia Evgeny Donskoy
Czech Republic Jan Hernych
Germany Michael Berrer
France Jules Marie
France Enzo Couacaud
Germany Dominik Meffert
Germany Tim Pütz
6–4, 6–3
Russia Victor Baluda
Germany Philipp Marx
Challenger Ficrea, presentado por ultra
León, Mexico
$40,000+H – Hard – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
United States Rajeev Ram
6–2, 6–2
Australia Samuel Groth Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Argentina Agustín Velotti
Japan Yūichi Sugita
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
United States Austin Krajicek
New Zealand Marcus Daniell
Australia Samuel Groth
Australia Chris Guccione
6–3, 6–4
New Zealand Marcus Daniell
New Zealand Artem Sitak

April[edit]

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
April 7 Mersin Cup
Mersin, Turkey
€64,000 – Clay – 32S/18Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Bosnia and Herzegovina Damir Džumhur
7–6(7–4), 6–3
Spain Pere Riba Slovenia Aljaž Bedene
Italy Matteo Viola
Slovakia Norbert Gomboš
Italy Simone Bolelli
Germany Julian Reister
Italy Thomas Fabbiano
Moldova Radu Albot
Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospíšil
7–6(9–7), 6–1
Italy Thomas Fabbiano
Italy Matteo Viola
Taroii Open de Tênis
Itajaí, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Argentina Facundo Argüello
4–6, 6–0, 6–4
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman Argentina Andrés Molteni
Brazil João Souza
Brazil André Ghem
Belgium Kimmer Coppejans
France Axel Michon
Argentina Guido Andreozzi
Argentina Máximo González
Argentina Eduardo Schwank
6–2, 6–3
Brazil André Sá
Brazil João Souza
April 14 Sarasota Open
Sarasota, United States
$100,000 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Australia Nick Kyrgios
7–6(12–10), 6–4
Serbia Filip Krajinović Austria Gerald Melzer
United States Daniel Kosakowski
Uzbekistan Farrukh Dustov
Japan Taro Daniel
United Kingdom James Ward
United States Donald Young
Croatia Marin Draganja
Finland Henri Kontinen
7–5, 5–7, [10–6]
Spain Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Croatia Franko Škugor
San Luis Potosí Challenger
San Luis Potosí, Mexico
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Italy Paolo Lorenzi
6–1, 6–3
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo
Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos
Germany Nils Langer
Colombia Nicolás Barrientos
Italy Alessio di Mauro
Argentina Agustín Velotti
United States Kevin King
Colombia Juan Carlos Spir
6–3, 6–4
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Argentina Agustín Velotti
Challenger ATP Cachantún Cup
Santiago, Chile
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Netherlands Thiemo de Bakker
4–6, 7–6(12–10), 6–1
Australia James Duckworth Chile Hans Podlipnik
Republic of Ireland Louk Sorensen
Argentina Eduardo Schwank
Argentina Federico Coria
United States Wayne Odesnik
Argentina Facundo Argüello
Chile Christian Garin
Chile Nicolás Jarry
Walkover
Chile Jorge Aguilar
Chile Hans Podlipnik
São Paulo Challenger de Tênis
São Paulo, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Brazil Rogério Dutra da Silva
6–4, 6–2
Slovenia Blaž Rola France Axel Michon
Portugal Gastão Elias
Argentina Máximo González
Brazil João Souza
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
Argentina Guido Pella
Argentina Guido Pella
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
1–6, 6–3, [10–4]
Argentina Máximo González
Argentina Andrés Molteni
April 21 Savannah Challenger
Savannah, United States
$50,000 – Clay (Green) – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Australia Nick Kyrgios
2–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–4
United States Jack Sock Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Serbia Filip Krajinović
United States Alex Kuznetsov
Canada Frank Dancevic
Russia Alex Bogomolov, Jr.
Ukraine Illya Marchenko
Serbia Ilija Bozoljac
New Zealand Michael Venus
7–5, 6–2
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Russia Alex Bogomolov, Jr.
Gemdale ATP Challenger
Shenzhen, China
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Luxembourg Gilles Müller
7–6(7–4), 6–3
Slovakia Lukáš Lacko Chinese Taipei Lu Yen-hsun
Japan Hiroki Moriya
Japan Tatsuma Ito
China Zhang Ze
Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli
Australia Matt Reid
Australia Samuel Groth
Australia Chris Guccione
6–3, 7–6(7–5)
Germany Dominik Meffert
Germany Tim Pütz
Campeonato Internacional de Tenis de Santos
Santos, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Argentina Máximo González
7–5, 6–3
Portugal Gastão Elias France Axel Michon
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
United States Denis Kudla
Argentina Guido Pella
Netherlands Thiemo de Bakker
United States Wayne Odesnik
Argentina Máximo González
Argentina Andrés Molteni
7–5, 6–4
Argentina Guillermo Durán
Argentina Renzo Olivo
Citta' di Vercelli – Trofeo Multimed
Vercelli, Italy
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Italy Simone Bolelli
6–2, 6–2
Croatia Mate Delić Italy Marco Cecchinato
Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
Italy Potito Starace
Italy Stefano Travaglia
United Kingdom Kyle Edmund
France Jonathan Eysseric
Italy Matteo Donati
Italy Stefano Napolitano
7–6(7–2), 6–3
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Albano Olivetti
April 28 Tunis Open
Tunis, Tunisia
$125,000+H – Clay – 32S/18Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Italy Simone Bolelli
6–4, 6–2
Germany Julian Reister Croatia Mate Delić
Turkey Marsel İlhan
Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
Romania Adrian Ungur
Russia Evgeny Donskoy
Croatia Ante Pavić
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Canada Adil Shamasdin
6–3, 7–6(7–5)
Netherlands Stephan Fransen
Netherlands Jesse Huta Galung
Prosperita Open
Ostrava, Czech Republic
€85,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Russia Andrey Kuznetsov
2–6, 6–3, 6–0
Slovakia Miloslav Mečíř Jr. Slovenia Blaž Rola
Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer
Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek
Italy Lorenzo Giustino
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
France Stéphane Robert
Russia Andrey Kuznetsov
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
4–6, 6–3, [10–8]
Italy Alessandro Motti
Italy Matteo Viola
Santaizi ATP Challenger
Taipei City, Taiwan
$75,000 – Carpet (i) – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Luxembourg Gilles Müller
6–3, 6–3
Australia John-Patrick Smith Japan Tatsuma Ito
Japan Go Soeda
Israel Amir Weintraub
Japan Hiroki Moriya
Chinese Taipei Jimmy Wang
Slovakia Lukáš Lacko
Australia Samuel Groth
Australia Chris Guccione
6–4, 5–7, [10–8]
United States Austin Krajicek
Australia John-Patrick Smith
ATP Challenger China Int'l
Anning, China
$50,000+H – Clay – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Australia Alex Bolt
6–2, 7–5
Croatia Nikola Mektić Croatia Borna Ćorić
Australia Jordan Thompson
United States Chase Buchanan
Australia Matt Reid
Australia Andrew Whittington
Slovenia Grega Žemlja
Australia Alex Bolt
Australia Andrew Whittington
6–4, 6–3
United Kingdom Daniel Cox
China Gong Maoxin
Tallahassee Tennis Challenger
Tallahassee, United States
$50,000 – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
United States Robby Ginepri
6–3, 6–4
Canada Frank Dancevic United States Donald Young
Republic of Ireland James McGee
United States Alex Kuznetsov
Austria Gerald Melzer
United Kingdom James Ward
Japan Yoshihito Nishioka
Australia Ryan Agar
Austria Sebastian Bader
6–4, 7–6(7–3)
United States Bjorn Fratangelo
United States Mitchell Krueger
Seguros Bolívar Open Cali
Cali, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Chile Gonzalo Lama
6–3, 4–6, 6–3
Argentina Marco Trungelliti Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Belgium Arthur De Greef
Italy Paolo Lorenzi
Venezuela David Souto
Australia James Duckworth
Egypt Sherif Sabry
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Argentina Eduardo Schwank
6–3, 6–3
Colombia Nicolás Barrientos
Colombia Eduardo Struvay

May[edit]

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
May 5 Open du Pays d'Aix
Aix-en-Provence, France
€64,000 – Clay – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
6–7(4–7), 6–3, 6–2
Germany Andreas Beck Spain Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Switzerland Yann Marti
Spain Jordi Samper Montaña
France Jonathan Eysseric
Czech Republic Jan Hernych
France Albano Olivetti
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
6–4, 3–6, [10–5]
Germany Andreas Beck
Austria Martin Fischer
Adidas International Gimcheon
Gimcheon, South Korea
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Luxembourg Gilles Müller
7–6(7–5), 5–7, 6–4
Japan Tatsuma Ito Slovakia Lukáš Lacko
Japan Yūichi Sugita
Israel Amir Weintraub
Australia Samuel Groth
Australia Luke Saville
United States Rajeev Ram
Australia Samuel Groth
Australia Chris Guccione
6–7(5–7), 7–5, [10–4]
United States Austin Krajicek
Australia John-Patrick Smith
Rome Open
Rome, Italy
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Germany Julian Reister
6–3, 6–2
Uruguay Pablo Cuevas Italy Marco Cecchinato
Italy Filippo Volandri
Argentina Máximo González
Italy Lorenzo Giustino
Japan Taro Daniel
Slovakia Miloslav Mečíř Jr.
Moldova Radu Albot
New Zealand Artem Sitak
4–6, 6–2, [11–9]
Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
Italy Flavio Cipolla
May 12 BNP Paribas Primrose Bordeaux
Bordeaux, France
€85,000+H – Clay – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
France Julien Benneteau
6–3, 6–2
United States Steve Johnson France Kenny de Schepper
Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero
Czech Republic Jiří Veselý
Tunisia Malek Jaziri
France David Guez
Belgium David Goffin
France Marc Gicquel
Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky
Walkover
United States Ryan Harrison
United States Alex Kuznetsov
Busan Open Challenger Tennis
Busan, South Korea
$75,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Japan Go Soeda
6–3, 7–6(7–5)
Chinese Taipei Jimmy Wang South Korea Chung Hyeon
Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli
United States Austin Krajicek
Israel Amir Weintraub
Russia Konstantin Kravchuk
South Korea Nam Ji-sung
Thailand Sanchai Ratiwatana
Thailand Sonchat Ratiwatana
6–4, 6–4
United Kingdom Jamie Delgado
Australia John-Patrick Smith
Heilbronner Neckarcup
Heilbronn, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Germany Jan-Lennard Struff
6–2, 7–6(7–5)
Hungary Márton Fucsovics Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis
Slovakia Andrej Martin
Brazil André Ghem
Turkey Marsel İlhan
Russia Andrey Kuznetsov
Slovenia Blaž Kavčič
Germany Andre Begemann
Germany Tim Pütz
6–3, 6–3
Netherlands Jesse Huta Galung
Australia Rameez Junaid
Samarkand Challenger
Samarkand, Uzbekistan
$50,000 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Uzbekistan Farrukh Dustov
7–6(7–4), 6–1
Russia Aslan Karatsev Netherlands Boy Westerhof
Austria Gerald Melzer
Russia Karen Khachanov
Russia Valery Rudnev
Russia Alexander Lobkov
Belarus Alexander Bury
Belarus Sergey Betov
Belarus Alexander Bury
6–4, 6–3
Uzbekistan Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev
Uzbekistan Vaja Uzakov
May 19 Karshi Challenger
Qarshi, Uzbekistan
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Georgia (country) Nikoloz Basilashvili
7–6(7–2), 6–2
United States Chase Buchanan India Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan
Russia Aslan Karatsev
Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev
Russia Mikhail Ledovskikh
Japan Yasutaka Uchiyama
India Saketh Myneni
Belarus Sergey Betov
Belarus Alexander Bury
7–5, 1–6, [10–6]
China Gong Maoxin
Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin
May 26 Internazionali di Tennis Citta' di Vicenza
Vicenza, Italy
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Serbia Filip Krajinović
6–4, 6–4
Slovakia Norbert Gomboš Japan Yoshihito Nishioka
Spain Gerard Granollers
Slovakia Andrej Martin
Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero
Italy Matteo Donati
Belgium Ruben Bemelmans
Slovakia Andrej Martin
Slovakia Igor Zelenay
6–1, 7–5
Poland Błażej Koniusz
Poland Mateusz Kowalczyk

June[edit]

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
June 2 UniCredit Czech Open
Prostějov, Czech Republic
€106,500+H – Clay – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Czech Republic Jiří Veselý
6–2, 6–2
Slovakia Norbert Gomboš Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek
Czech Republic Adam Pavlásek
France Axel Michon
Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin
Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol
Germany Julian Reister
Germany Andre Begemann
Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol
6–1, 6–2
Canada Peter Polansky
Canada Adil Shamasdin
Aegon Trophy
Nottingham, Great Britain
€64,000 – Grass – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Cyprus Marcos Baghdatis
6–4, 6–3
Australia Marinko Matosevic Netherlands Igor Sijsling
Luxembourg Gilles Müller
Austria Martin Fischer
France Kenny de Schepper
Bulgaria Dimitar Kutrovsky
United States Steve Johnson
Australia Chris Guccione
United States Rajeev Ram
6–7(2–7), 6–2, [11–9]
United Kingdom Colin Fleming
Brazil Andre Sá
XII Venice Challenge Save Cup
Mestre, Italy
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Uruguay Pablo Cuevas
6–4, 4–6, 6–2
Italy Marco Cecchinato Italy Paolo Lorenzi
Spain Daniel Gimeno Traver
Italy Thomas Fabbiano
Argentina Andrea Collarini
Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Uruguay Pablo Cuevas
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
6–4, 6–1
Italy Daniele Bracciali
Italy Potito Starace
BRD Arad Challenger
Arad, Romania
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Bosnia and Herzegovina Damir Džumhur
6–4, 7–6(7–3)
Spain Pere Riba France Lucas Pouille
United States Chase Buchanan
Romania Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Uruguay Martín Cuevas
Serbia Nikola Čačić
Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik
Croatia Franko Škugor
Croatia Antonio Veić
6–4, 7–6(7–3)
Moldova Radu Albot
New Zealand Artem Sitak
Franken Challenge
Fürth, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Germany Tobias Kamke
6–3, 6–2
Spain Iñigo Cervantes Huegun Slovakia Andrej Martin
Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer
Ecuador Giovanni Lapentti
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
France Grégoire Burquier
Republic of Ireland Louk Sorensen
Spain Gerard Granollers
Spain Jordi Samper Montaña
7–6(7–1), 6–2
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Spain Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
June 9 Città di Caltanissetta
Caltanissetta, Italy
€106,500+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Spain Pablo Carreño
4–6, 6–4, 6–1
Argentina Facundo Bagnis Brazil João Souza
Chile Gonzalo Lama
Uruguay Pablo Cuevas
Croatia Mate Delić
Italy Potito Starace
Spain Pablo Andújar
Italy Daniele Bracciali
Italy Potito Starace
6–3, 6–3
Spain Pablo Carreño
Spain Enrique López-Pérez
Aegon Nottingham Challenge
Nottingham, Great Britain
€64,000 – Grass – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Australia Nick Kyrgios
7–6(7–3), 7–6(9–7)
Australia Samuel Groth Slovakia Miloslav Mečíř, Jr.
United States Rajeev Ram
Serbia Filip Krajinović
Romania Marius Copil
Japan Tatsuma Ito
Luxembourg Gilles Müller
Australia Rameez Junaid
New Zealand Michael Venus
4–6, 7–6(7–1), [10–6]
Belgium Ruben Bemelmans
Japan Go Soeda
Fergana Challenger
Fergana, Uzbekistan
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/29Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Slovenia Blaž Kavčič
6–4, 7–6(10–8)
Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev Ukraine Denys Molchanov
Belarus Egor Gerasimov
Russia Alexander Lobkov
Japan Shuichi Sekiguchi
Colombia Nicolás Barrientos
Russia Valery Rudnev
Belarus Sergey Betov
Belarus Alexander Bury
6–7(6–8), 7–6(7–1), [10–3]
Colombia Nicolás Barrientos
Russia Stanislav Vovk
Prague Open
Prague, Czech Republic
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol
3–6, 6–4, 6–4
Czech Republic Jiří Veselý Switzerland Michael Lammer
China Zhang Ze
Italy Lorenzo Giustino
Italy Roberto Marcora
Canada Steven Diez
Spain Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
Czech Republic Jiří Veselý
6–1, 6–3
Chinese Taipei Lee Hsin-han
China Zhang Ze
Internationaux de Tennis de BLOIS
Blois, France
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/12Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Argentina Máximo González
6–2, 6–3
Portugal Gastão Elias France Gianni Mina
France Mathieu Rodrigues
France Jonathan Eysseric
Peru Duilio Beretta
Spain Roberto Ortega-Olmedo
France Vincent Millot
France Tristan Lamasine
France Laurent Lokoli
7–5, 6–0
Argentina Guillermo Durán
Argentina Máximo González
Košice Open
Košice, Slovakia
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/22Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Canada Frank Dancevic
6–2, 3–6, 6–2
Slovakia Norbert Gomboš France Lucas Pouille
Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik
Bosnia and Herzegovina Aldin Šetkić
Moldova Radu Albot
Brazil André Ghem
Argentina Facundo Argüello
Argentina Facundo Argüello
Uruguay Ariel Behar
6–4, 7–6(7–4)
Poland Andriej Kapaś
Poland Błażej Koniusz
June 16 Tianjin Health Industry Park
Tianjin, China
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Slovenia Blaž Kavčič
6–2, 3–6, 7–5
Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev China Wu Di
Russia Valery Rudnev
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
France Josselin Ouanna
Russia Mikhail Ledovskikh
Thailand Danai Udomchoke
Germany Robin Kern
France Josselin Ouanna
6–7(3–7), 7–5, [10–8]
United States Jason Jung
United States Evan King
Morocco Tennis Tour – Mohammedia
Mohammedia, Morocco
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/14Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Spain Pablo Carreño
7–6(7–2), 2–6, 6–2
Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava Belgium Joris De Loore
Chile Nicolás Jarry
Brazil Fabiano de Paula
Spain Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martínez
Serbia Peđa Krstin
Egypt Sherif Sabry
Brazil Fabiano de Paula
Egypt Mohamed Safwat
6–2, 3–6, [10–6]
Germany Richard Becker
France Élie Rousset
Aspria Tennis Cup – Trofeo CDI
Milan, Italy
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Spain Albert Ramos
6–3, 7–5
Spain Pere Riba Argentina Máximo González
Italy Marco Cecchinato
Ukraine Artem Smirnov
Argentina Facundo Argüello
Croatia Antonio Veić
Spain Juan Lizariturry
Argentina Guillermo Durán
Argentina Máximo González
6–3, 6–3
United States James Cerretani
Germany Frank Moser
June 23 ATP Challenger China International – Nanchang
Nanchang, China
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Japan Go Soeda
6–3, 2–6, 7–6(7–3)
Slovenia Blaž Kavčič China Zhang Ze
South Korea Chung Hyeon
Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-hua
United States Jason Jung
Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev
Japan Toshihide Matsui
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin
6–2, 3–6, [12–10]
Australia Jordan Kerr
France Fabrice Martin
Challenger Team "Citta' di Padova"
Padova, Italy
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Argentina Máximo González
6–3, 6–4
Spain Albert Ramos Spain Jordi Samper Montaña
Serbia Nikola Čačić
Croatia Antonio Veić
Italy Alessandro Giannessi
Argentina Renzo Olivo
Italy Matteo Viola
Venezuela Roberto Maytín
Argentina Andrés Molteni
6–2, 3–6, [10–8]
Argentina Guillermo Durán
Argentina Máximo González
Marburg Open
Marburg, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
3–6, 6–3, 6–3
Netherlands Thiemo de Bakker Germany Andreas Beck
Brazil João Souza
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Spain Roberto Carballés Baena
Argentina Martín Alund
Switzerland Henri Laaksonen
Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospíšil
Croatia Franko Škugor
6–4, 6–4
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
June 30 Sparkassen Open
Braunschweig, Germany
€106,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Germany Alexander Zverev
1–6, 6–1, 6–4
France Paul-Henri Mathieu Kazakhstan Andrey Golubev
Serbia Nikola Čačić
Germany Philipp Petzschner
Brazil João Souza
Portugal Gastão Elias
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Sweden Andreas Siljeström
Slovakia Igor Zelenay
7–5, 6–4
Australia Rameez Junaid
Slovakia Michal Mertiňák
Nielsen Pro Tennis Championships
Winnetka, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
United States Denis Kudla
6–2, 6–2
Uzbekistan Farrukh Dustov United States Mackenzie McDonald
Australia John-Patrick Smith
United States Austin Krajicek
Switzerland Adrien Bossel
Ukraine Illya Marchenko
United States Tim Smyczek
Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis
United States Denis Kudla
6–2, 7–6(7–4)
United States Evan King
United States Raymond Sarmiento
Trofeo Ricardo Delgado Aray
Manta, Ecuador
$40,000+H – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
France Adrian Mannarino
4–6, 6–3, 6–2
Argentina Guido Andreozzi United States Chase Buchanan
Ecuador Emilio Gómez
Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero
Canada Peter Polansky
Argentina Facundo Argüello
Japan Tatsuma Ito
United States Chase Buchanan
Canada Peter Polansky
6–4, 6–4
Venezuela Luis David Martínez
Colombia Eduardo Struvay
Distal & ITR Group Tennis Cup
Todi, Italy
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Slovenia Aljaž Bedene
2–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–4
Hungary Márton Fucsovics Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer
Spain Enrique López-Pérez
Spain Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Austria Martin Fischer
Slovakia Norbert Gomboš
Argentina Máximo González
Argentina Guillermo Durán
Argentina Máximo González
6–1, 3–6, [10–7]
Italy Riccardo Ghedin
Germany Claudio Grassi

July[edit]

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
July 7 Sport 1 Open
Scheveningen, Netherlands
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Belgium David Goffin
6–3, 6–2
Germany Andreas Beck Netherlands Jesse Huta Galung
Brazil João Souza
Austria Martin Fischer
Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Italy Matteo Viola
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
Netherlands Matwe Middelkoop
Netherlands Boy Westerhof
6–4, 3–6, [10–6]
Austria Martin Fischer
Netherlands Jesse Huta Galung
Tilia Slovenia Open
Portorož, Slovenia
€42,500 – Hard – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Slovenia Blaž Kavčič
7–5, 6–7(4–7), 6–1
Luxembourg Gilles Müller Russia Evgeny Donskoy
United Kingdom Kyle Edmund
Croatia Nikola Mektić
Italy Thomas Fabbiano
Belgium Niels Desein
United Kingdom Daniel Cox
Belarus Sergey Betov
Belarus Alexander Bury
6–0, 6–3
Serbia Ilija Bozoljac
Italy Flavio Cipolla
San Benedetto Tennis Cup
San Benedetto del Tronto, Italy
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Bosnia and Herzegovina Damir Džumhur
6–3, 6–3
Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer Slovakia Andrej Martin
Slovakia Norbert Gomboš
France Axel Michon
Spain Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Croatia Borna Ćorić
Argentina Máximo González
Italy Daniele Giorgini
Italy Potito Starace
6–3, 6–7(3–7), [10–5]
Bolivia Hugo Dellien
Peru Sergio Galdós
July 14 OEC Kaohsiung
Kaohsiung, Taiwan
$125,000+H – Hard – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Chinese Taipei Lu Yen-hsun
6–7(7–9), 6–4, 6–4
Italy Luca Vanni Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev
Japan Yūichi Sugita
Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli
Japan Go Soeda
Ukraine Denys Molchanov
Italy Thomas Fabbiano
China Gong Maoxin
Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin
6–3, 6–2
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-chi
Challenger Banque Nationale de Granby
Granby, Canada
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Japan Hiroki Moriya
7–5, 6–7(4–7), 6–3
France Fabrice Martin Republic of Ireland James McGee
Australia Benjamin Mitchell
United Kingdom Richard Gabb
France Vincent Millot
United States Chase Buchanan
Australia Luke Saville
New Zealand Marcus Daniell
New Zealand Artem Sitak
7–6(7–5), 5–7, [10–5]
Australia Jordan Kerr
France Fabrice Martin
Levene Gouldin & Thompson Tennis Challenger
Binghamton, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky
6–4, 7–6(11–9)
United States Wayne Odesnik Zimbabwe Takanyi Garanganga
United Kingdom Daniel Cox
United States Bradley Klahn
United States Ernesto Escobedo
Barbados Darian King
Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis
United Kingdom Daniel Cox
United Kingdom Daniel Smethurst
6–7(3–7), 6–2, [10–6]
Romania Marius Copil
Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky
Poznań Open
Poznań, Poland
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Belgium David Goffin
6–4, 6–2
Slovenia Blaž Rola Brazil João Souza
Czech Republic Adam Pavlásek
Portugal Rui Machado
Romania Adrian Ungur
Argentina Martín Alund
Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer
Moldova Radu Albot
Czech Republic Adam Pavlásek
7–5, 2–6, [10–8]
Poland Tomasz Bednarek
Finland Henri Kontinen
Guzzini Challenger
Recanati, Italy
€35,000+H – Hard – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Luxembourg Gilles Müller
6–1, 6–2
Serbia Ilija Bozoljac Russia Konstantin Kravchuk
Hungary Márton Fucsovics
Italy Salvatore Caruso
Italy Stefano Napolitano
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
Serbia Ilija Bozoljac
Serbia Goran Tošić
5–7, 6–4, [10–5]
Republic of Ireland James Cluskey
Lithuania Laurynas Grigelis
July 21 President's Cup
Astana, Kazakhstan
$125,000 – Hard – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Lithuania Ričardas Berankis
7–5, 5–7, 6–3
Turkey Marsel İlhan Belarus Egor Gerasimov
United Kingdom Kyle Edmund
Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin
Italy Flavio Cipolla
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Slovenia Blaž Kavčič
Ukraine Sergei Bubka
Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli
6–3, 6–4
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-chi
Kentucky Bank Tennis Championships
Lexington, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Australia James Duckworth
6–3, 6–4
United Kingdom James Ward United States Wayne Odesnik
Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis
Republic of Ireland James McGee
France Vincent Millot
Belgium Ruben Bemelmans
United States Chase Buchanan
Canada Peter Polansky
Canada Adil Shamasdin
6–4, 6–2
Republic of Ireland James McGee
United States Chase Buchanan
Tampere Open
Tampere, Finland
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Belgium David Goffin
7–6(7–3), 6–3
Finland Jarkko Nieminen Ecuador Giovanni Lapentti
Serbia Peđa Krstin
Brazil Rogério Dutra Silva
France Laurent Lokoli
Spain Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Sweden Elias Ymer
Philippines Ruben Gonzales
United Kingdom Sean Thornley
6–7(5–7), 7–6(12–10), [10–8]
Sweden Elias Ymer
Russia Anton Zaitcev
Oberstaufen Cup
Oberstaufen, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/20Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Italy Simone Bolelli
6–4, 7–6(7–2)
Germany Michael Berrer Germany Andreas Beck
Italy Roberto Marcora
Czech Republic Jan Hajek
Austria Gibril Diarra
Hungary Márton Fucsovics
Germany Peter Gojowczyk
Netherlands Wesley Koolhof
Italy Alessandro Motti
7–6(9–7), 6–3
Moldova Radu Albot
Poland Mateusz Kowalczyk
July 28 Odlum Brown Vancouver Open
Vancouver, Canada
$100,000 – Hard – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Cyprus Marcos Baghdatis
7–6(8–6), 6-3
Uzbekistan Farrukh Dustov Belgium Ruben Bemelmans
United Kingdom James Ward
Japan Taro Daniel
Russia Alex Bogomolov, Jr.
United States Austin Krajicek
Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis
United States Austin Krajicek
Australia John-Patrick Smith
6–3, 4–6, [10–8]
New Zealand Marcus Daniell
New Zealand Artem Sitak
International Tennis Tournament of Cortina
Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Serbia Filip Krajinović
2–6, 7–6(7–5), 7–5
Italy Federico Gaio Serbia Viktor Troicki
Italy Roberto Marcora
Spain Daniel Gimeno Traver
Germany Matthias Bachinger
Belgium Yannik Reuter
Italy Potito Starace
Spain Iñigo Cervantes Huegun
Spain Juan Lizariturry
7–5, 3–6, [10–8]
Chinese Taipei Lee Hsin-han
United States Vahid Mirzadeh
Open Castilla y León
Segovia, Spain
$42,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
France Adrian Mannarino
6–3, 6–0
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli
Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev
United Kingdom Brydan Klein
Spain Gerard Granollers
United Kingdom Kyle Edmund
France Florent Serra
Russia Victor Baluda
Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev
6–2, 4–6, [10–3]
United Kingdom Brydan Klein
Croatia Nikola Mektić
Svijany Open
Liberec, Czech Republic
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Slovakia Andrej Martin
1–6, 6–1, 6–4
Argentina Horacio Zeballos Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-hua
Slovenia Blaž Rola
Slovakia Norbert Gomboš
Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik
Belgium Steve Darcis
Spain Roberto Carballés Baena
Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospíšil
6–4, 6–3
Philippines Ruben Gonzales
United Kingdom Sean Thornley

August[edit]

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
August 4 Comerica Bank Challenger
Aptos, United States
$100,000 – Hard – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Cyprus Marcos Baghdatis
7–6(9–7), 6-4
Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin United States Rhyne Williams
Japan Go Soeda
India Somdev Devvarman
Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero
Hungary Márton Fucsovics
Belgium Ruben Bemelmans
Belgium Ruben Bemelmans
Lithuania Laurynas Grigelis
6–3, 4–6, [11–9]
India Purav Raja
India Sanam Singh
San Marino GO&FUN Open
City of San Marino, San Marino
€64,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Romania Adrian Ungur
6–1, 6–0
Croatia Antonio Veić Italy Alessandro Giannessi
Brazil Guilherme Clezar
Italy Simone Bolelli
Spain Albert Montañés
Serbia Filip Krajinović
Serbia Viktor Troicki
Moldova Radu Albot
Spain Enrique López-Pérez
6–4, 6–1
Croatia Franko Škugor
Romania Adrian Ungur
Advantage Cars Prague Open
Prague, Czech Republic
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
6–4, 7–5
Brazil André Ghem Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospíšil
Spain Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik
Poland Michał Przysiężny
Serbia Miki Janković
Spain Jordi Samper Montaña
Croatia Toni Androić
Russia Andrey Kuznetsov
7–5, 7–5
Venezuela Roberto Maytín
Mexico Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
August 11 Internazionali di Tennis del Friuli Venezia Giulia
Cordenons, Italy
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Spain Albert Montañés
6–2, 6–4
Italy Potito Starace Italy Paolo Lorenzi
Spain Daniel Gimeno Traver
Sweden Elias Ymer
Italy Filippo Volandri
Croatia Franko Škugor
France Guillaume Rufin
Italy Potito Starace
Romania Adrian Ungur
6–2, 6–4
Czech Republic František Čermák
Czech Republic Lukáš Dlouhý
Maserati Challenger
Meerbusch, Germany
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Slovakia Jozef Kovalík
6–1, 6–4
Russia Andrey Kuznetsov France Tristan Lamasine
Germany Peter Torebko
Germany Matthias Bachinger
Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer
Chile Hans Podlipnik
Belgium Arthur De Greef
Germany Matthias Bachinger
Germany Dominik Meffert
6–3, 3–6, [10–6]
China Gong Maoxin
Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin
August 18
No tournaments scheduled.
August 25 Chang-Sat Bangkok Open
Bangkok, Thailand
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/30Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
South Korea Chung Hyeon
7–6(7–0), 6–4
Australia Jordan Thompson Japan Go Soeda
Italy Luca Vanni
Japan Yasutaka Uchiyama
Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-chi
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
United Kingdom Kyle Edmund
Thailand Pruchya Isarow
Thailand Nuttanon Kadchapanan
6–4, 6–4
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin
Città di Como Challenger
Como, Italy
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Serbia Viktor Troicki
6–3, 6–2
Republic of Ireland Louk Sorensen Estonia Jürgen Zopp
Serbia Ilija Bozoljac
Argentina Facundo Argüello
Italy Potito Starace
Serbia Boris Pašanski
Sweden Christian Lindell
Argentina Guido Andreozzi
Argentina Facundo Argüello
6–2, 6–2
Canada Steven Diez
Spain Enrique López-Pérez

September[edit]

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
September 1 AON Open Challenger
Genoa, Italy
€85,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Spain Albert Ramos
6–1, 7–5
Croatia Mate Delić Hungary Márton Fucsovics
Germany Andreas Beck
Slovenia Aljaž Bedene
Australia Jason Kubler
Italy Marco Cecchinato
Serbia Viktor Troicki
Italy Daniele Bracciali
Italy Potito Starace
6–3, 6–4
Germany Frank Moser
Germany Alexander Satschko
Seguros Bolívar Open Medellín
Medellín, Colombia
$50,000+H – Clay – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
United States Austin Krajicek
7–5, 6–3
Brazil João Souza Brazil André Ghem
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Colombia Alejandro González
Colombia Carlos Salamanca
Brazil Guilherme Clezar
Chile Gonzalo Lama
United States Austin Krajicek
Mexico César Ramírez
6–3, 7–5
Venezuela Roberto Maytín
Argentina Andrés Molteni
TEAN International
Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Netherlands Jesse Huta Galung
6–3, 6–4
Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava France Tristan Lamasine
Romania Victor Hănescu
Netherlands Antal van der Duim
Spain Daniel Gimeno Traver
Belgium Kimmer Coppejans
Netherlands Igor Sijsling
Netherlands Antal van der Duim
Netherlands Boy Westerhof
6–1, 6–3
Spain Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo
Italy Matteo Viola
Shanghai Challenger
Shanghai, China
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Japan Yoshihito Nishioka
6–4, 6–7(5–7), 7–6(7–3)
India Somdev Devvarman Italy Thomas Fabbiano
Italy Luca Vanni
Japan Go Soeda
Thailand Danai Udomchoke
India Yuki Bhambri
China Wu Di
India Yuki Bhambri
India Divij Sharan
7–6(7–2),6–7(4–7), [10–8]
India Somdev Devvarman
India Sanam Singh
Trophée des Alpilles
Saint-Rémy-de-Provence, France
€42,500 – Hard – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
France Nicolas Mahut
6–7(3–7), 6–4, 6–3
France Vincent Millot France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky
Germany Alexander Zverev
Slovakia Norbert Gomboš
Ukraine Denys Molchanov
France Maxime Chazal
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Russia Konstantin Kravchuk
6–1, 7–6(7–3)
France David Guez
France Martin Vaisse
BRD Brașov Challenger
Brașov, Romania
€35,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer
6–3, 6–2
France Guillaume Rufin Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospíšil
Russia Aslan Karatsev
Romania Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Romania Adrian Ungur
Slovakia Adrian Sikora
Lithuania Laurynas Grigelis
Italy Daniele Giorgini
Romania Adrian Ungur
4–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–1]
Russia Aslan Karatsev
Russia Valery Rudnev
September 8 Pekao Szczecin Open
Szczecin, Poland
€106,500+H – Clay – 32S/31Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Germany Dustin Brown
6–4, 6–3
Germany Jan-Lennard Struff Argentina Facundo Argüello
France Lucas Pouille
Italy Potito Starace
Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Finland Micke Kontinen
Poland Kamil Majchrzak
Germany Dustin Brown
Germany Jan-Lennard Struff
6–2, 6–4
Poland Tomasz Bednarek
Slovakia Igor Zelenay
Banja Luka Challenger
Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
€64,000+H – Clay – 32S/14Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Serbia Viktor Troicki
7–5, 4–6, 7–5
Spain Albert Ramos Slovenia Blaž Rola
Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer
Belgium Kimmer Coppejans
Slovenia Aljaž Bedene
Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospíšil
France Gleb Sakharov
Croatia Dino Marcan
Croatia Antonio Šančić
7–5, 6–4
Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospíšil
Slovakia Adrian Sikora
Amex-Istanbul Challenger
Istanbul, Turkey
$75,000 – Hard – 32S/19Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
France Adrian Mannarino
6–0, 2–0 retired
Japan Tatsuma Ito United Kingdom James Ward
Germany Philipp Petzschner
Germany Tobias Kamke
Republic of Ireland Louk Sorensen
Chinese Taipei Jimmy Wang
Turkey Marsel İlhan
United Kingdom Colin Fleming
United Kingdom Jonathan Marray
6–4, 2–6, [10–8]
Australia Jordan Kerr
France Fabrice Martin
Copa Sevilla
Sevilla, Spain
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/20Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Spain Pablo Carreño
6–4, 6–1
Japan Taro Daniel Spain Iñigo Cervantes Huegun
Netherlands Boy Westerhof
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Spain David Vega Hernández
Spain Oriol Roca Batalla
Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
Netherlands Antal van der Duim
Netherlands Boy Westerhof
7–6(7–3), 6–4
Republic of Ireland James Cluskey
Netherlands Jesse Huta Galung
Challenger Pulcra Lachiter Biella
Biella, Italy
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Italy Matteo Viola
7–5, 6–1
Italy Filippo Volandri Monaco Benjamin Balleret
Italy Marco Cecchinato
Switzerland Henri Laaksonen
Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
Czech Republic Jan Hájek
Australia Jason Kubler
Italy Marco Cecchinato
Italy Matteo Viola
7–5, 6–0
Germany Frank Moser
Germany Alexander Satschko
September 15 Türk Telecom İzmir Cup
İzmir, Turkey
€106,500 – Hard – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Croatia Borna Ćorić
6–1, 6–7(7–9), 6–4
Tunisia Malek Jaziri Russia Mikhail Ledovskikh
Turkey Marsel İlhan
Ukraine Illya Marchenko
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mirza Bašić
Belarus Egor Gerasimov
Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Brkić
United Kingdom Ken Skupski
United Kingdom Neal Skupski
6–1, 6–4
Tunisia Malek Jaziri
Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev
Arimex Challenger Trophy
Trnava, Slovakia
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer
2–6, 6–3, 7–6(7–4)
Croatia Antonio Veić Moldova Radu Albot
Hungary Márton Fucsovics
Italy Marco Cecchinato
Czech Republic Jan Hájek
Spain Pere Riba
Slovenia Blaž Rola
Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospíšil
6–4, 6–2
Netherlands Stephan Fransen
Netherlands Robin Haase
Morocco Tennis Tour – Meknes
Meknes, Morocco
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/17Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Belgium Kimmer Coppejans
4–6, 6–2, 6–2
France Lucas Pouille Spain Roberto Carballés Baena
Italy Matteo Viola
Spain Pablo Carreño
France Julien Obry
Egypt Mohamed Safwat
Belgium Yannik Reuter
Chile Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
Italy Stefano Travaglia
6–2, 6–7(4–7), [10–7]
Spain Gerard Granollers
Spain Jordi Samper Montaña
Campeonato Internacional de Tênis
de Campinas

Campinas, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
4–6, 6–4, 7–5
Brazil André Ghem Argentina Guido Andreozzi
France Gianni Mina
Brazil Guilherme Clezar
Brazil José Pereira
Slovakia Ivo Klec
Germany Richard Becker
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
7–6(7–4), 5–7, [10–7]
Brazil André Ghem
Brazil Fabricio Neis
Quito Challenger
Quito, Ecuador
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
6–4, 7–6(11–9)
Chile Nicolás Jarry Argentina Andrés Molteni
Brazil João Souza
Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar
Bolivia Hugo Dellien
Argentina Juan Ignacio Londero
United States Chase Buchanan
Brazil Marcelo Demoliner
Brazil João Souza
6–4, 6–4
Peru Duilio Beretta
Uruguay Martín Cuevas
September 22 Open d'Orléans
Orléans, France
€106,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky
6–2, 7–5
Brazil Thomaz Bellucci Czech Republic Jiří Veselý
France Paul-Henri Mathieu
Germany Tim Pütz
Germany Andreas Beck
Austria Martin Fischer
Netherlands Igor Sijsling
Brazil Thomaz Bellucci
Brazil André Sá
5–7, 6–4, [10–8]
United States James Cerretani
Sweden Andreas Siljeström
Napa Valley Challenger
Napa, United States
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
United States Sam Querrey
6–3, 6–1
United States Tim Smyczek Australia Alex Bolt
United States Jared Donaldson
United States Michael Russell
Australia John Millman
Germany Julian Lenz
United Kingdom Liam Broady
Canada Peter Polansky
Canada Adil Shamasdin
7–6(7–0), 6–1
United States Bradley Klahn
United States Tim Smyczek
Sibiu Open
Sibiu, Romania
€42,500+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Australia Jason Kubler
6–4, 6–1
Moldova Radu Albot Spain Pere Riba
Italy Potito Starace
Romania Victor Crivoi
Italy Flavio Cipolla
Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Brkić
Slovakia Jozef Kovalík
Italy Potito Starace
Romania Adrian Ungur
7–5, 6–2
Romania Alexandru-Daniel Carpen
Romania Marius Copil
Morocco Tennis Tour – Kenitra
Kenitra, Morocco
€42,500 – Clay – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Spain Daniel Gimeno-Traver
6–3, 6–4
Spain Albert Ramos Spain Roberto Carballés Baena
Bosnia and Herzegovina Damir Džumhur
France Lucas Pouille
Slovenia Aljaž Bedene
Italy Stefano Travaglia
Portugal Rui Machado
Croatia Dino Marcan
Croatia Antonio Šančić
6–1, 7–6(7–3)
Spain Gerard Granollers
Spain Jordi Samper-Montaña
Seguros Bolívar Open Pereira
Pereira, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos
7–6(7–5), 3–6, 7–6(8–6)
Brazil João Souza Argentina Guido Pella
Argentina Agustín Velotti
Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
Croatia Toni Androić
Argentina Andrés Molteni
Sweden Christian Lindell
Colombia Nicolás Barrientos
Colombia Eduardo Struvay
3–6, 6–3, [11–9]
Argentina Guido Pella
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
Aberto de Tênis do Rio Grande do Sul
Porto Alegre, Brazil
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/29Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Argentina Carlos Berlocq
6–4, 4–6, 6–0
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman France Gianni Mina
Argentina Guido Andreozzi
Portugal Gastão Elias
Brazil Guilherme Clezar
Argentina Facundo Argüello
Argentina Martín Alund
Argentina Guido Andreozzi
Argentina Guillermo Durán
6–3, 6–3
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
September 29 Ethias Trophy
Mons, Belgium
€106,500+H – Hard (i) – 32S/27Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Belgium David Goffin
6–3, 6–3
Belgium Steve Darcis Turkey Marsel İlhan
Czech Republic Jiří Veselý
Germany Alexander Zverev
Germany Tobias Kamke
Belgium Ruben Bemelmans
Austria Gerald Melzer
France Marc Gicquel
France Nicolas Mahut
6–3, 6–4
Germany Andre Begemann
Austria Julian Knowle
Sacramento Challenger
Sacramento, United States
$100,000 – Hard– 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
United States Sam Querrey
6–3, 6–4
United States Stefan Kozlov Australia John Millman
United States Tim Smyczek
United States Jared Donaldson
United States Bjorn Fratangelo
United States Rhyne Williams
United States Denis Kudla
Australia Adam Hubble
Australia John-Patrick Smith
6–3, 6–2
Canada Peter Polansky
Canada Adil Shamasdin
Claro Open Cali
Cali, Colombia
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/23Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Italy Paolo Lorenzi
4–6, 6–3, 6–3
Dominican Republic Víctor Estrella Burgos Argentina Guido Andreozzi
Brazil João Souza
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Chile Nicolás Jarry
Sweden Christian Lindell
Colombia Alejandro González
Argentina Guido Andreozzi
Argentina Guillermo Durán
6–3, 6–4
Colombia Alejandro González
Mexico César Ramírez

October[edit]

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
October 6 Tashkent Challenger
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
$125,000+H – Hard – 32S/24Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Slovakia Lukáš Lacko
6–2, 6–3
Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky Croatia Borna Ćorić
France Adrian Mannarino
Serbia Dušan Lajović
Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Russia Evgeny Donskoy
Russia Anton Zaitcev
Slovakia Lukáš Lacko
Croatia Ante Pavić
6–3, 3–6, [13–11]
Germany Frank Moser
Germany Alexander Satschko
Tiburon Challenger
Tiburon, United States
$100,000 – Hard – 32S/32Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
United States Sam Querrey
6–4, 6–2
Australia John Millman Australia Matt Reid
Germany Nils Langer
Republic of Ireland James McGee
United States Bjorn Fratangelo
United States Marcos Giron
United States Tim Smyczek
United States Bradley Klahn
Canada Adil Shamasdin
7–5, 6–2
Australia Carsten Ball
Australia Matt Reid
Open de Rennes
Rennes, France
€85,000+H – Hard (i) – 32S/28Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Belgium Steve Darcis
6–2, 6–4
France Nicolas Mahut France Enzo Couacaud
Turkey Marsel İlhan
Netherlands Robin Haase
France Marc Gicquel
Germany Dustin Brown
Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer
Germany Tobias Kamke
Germany Philipp Marx
3–6, 6–2, [10–3]
Czech Republic František Čermák
Israel Jonathan Erlich
October 13 Indore Open ATP Challenger
Indore, India
$50,000 – Hard – 32S/16Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
India Saketh Myneni
6–3, 6–7(4–7), 6–3
Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovyesov Italy Stefano Travaglia
India Ramkumar Ramanathan
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-Chi
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
India Sanam Singh
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovyesov
2–6, 6–4, [10–3]
India Yuki Bhambri
India Divij Sharan
Copa San Juan Gobierno
San Juan, Argentina
$40,000+H – Clay – 32S/25Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
7–6(7–5), 6–3
Brazil João Souza Argentina Facundo Argüello
Colombia Alejandro González
Argentina Guido Andreozzi
Brazil André Ghem
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Argentina Martín Alund
Argentina Martín Alund
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
4–6, 6–3, [10–7]
Argentina Diego Sebastián Schwartzman
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
October 20 KPIT MSLTA Challenger
Pune, India
$50,000+H – Hard – 32S/26Q/16D
Singles DrawDoubles Draw
Japan Yūichi Sugita
6–7(1–7), 6–4, 6-4
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras India Saketh Myneni
Belgium Kimmer Coppejans
Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovyesov
India Yuki Bhambri
Czech Republic Adam Pavlásek
Russia Alexander Kudryavtsev
India Saketh Myneni
India Sanam Singh
6–3, 6–2
Thailand Sanchai Ratiwatana