2014 ITF Men's Circuit (July–September)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This article includes the 2014 ITF Men's Circuit tournaments which occurred and will occur between July and September 2014.

Point Distribution[edit]

Tournament Category[1] W F SF QF R16 R32
Futures 15,000+H 35 20 10 4 1 0
Futures 15,000 27 15 8 3 1 0
Futures 10,000+H 27 15 8 3 1 0
Futures 10,000 18 10 6 2 1 0

Key[edit]

$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments

Month[edit]

July[edit]

Week of Tournament Winner Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
July 7 Canada F5 Futures[2]
Saskatoon, Canada
Hard
$15,000
Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis
7–6(7–4), 7–6(7–5)
South Africa Fritz Wolmarans United States Connor Smith
Australia Benjamin Mitchell
Libya Fares Ghasya
France Théo Fournerie
United States Alexios Halebian
United States Tyler Hochwalt
Mexico Hans Hach
Canada Brayden Schnur

6–2, 6–3
United States Mousheg Hovhannisyan
United States Alexander Sarkissian
France F14 Futures[3]
Bourg-en-Bresse, France
Clay
$15,000+H
Serbia Boris Pašanski
4–6, 6–4, 6–3
Belgium Yannik Reuter France Florent Serra
France Florian Reynet
Barbados Darian King
France Constant Lestienne
France Tristan Lamasine
France Teri Groll
France Quentin Halys
France Maxime Hamou

2–6, 6–2, [10–8]
France Maxime Forcin
Luxembourg Ugo Nastasi
Germany F7 Futures[4]
Kassel, Germany
Clay
$15,000+H
Germany Peter Torebko
6–7(6–8), 6–4, 7–6(7–2)
Austria Dennis Novak Belgium Arthur De Greef
Chile Nicolás Jarry
Germany Maximilian Marterer
Russia Anton Zaitsev
Serbia Dušan Lojda
Russia Alexey Vatutin
Poland Andriej Kapaś
Poland Błażej Koniusz

6–4, 6–2
Chile Nicolás Jarry
Chile Simon Navarro
Great Britain F13 Futures[5]
Ilkley, Great Britain
Grass
$15,000
New Zealand Marcus Daniell
6–2, 7–5
United Kingdom Lewis Burton United Kingdom Brydan Klein
United Kingdom Neil Pauffley
United Kingdom Julian Cash
United Kingdom Keelan Oakley
United Kingdom Jonny O'Mara
United Kingdom Andrew Watson
United Kingdom Lewis Burton
United Kingdom Edward Corrie

6–2, 6–4
United Kingdom Brydan Klein
United Kingdom Joshua Ward-Hibbert
Italy F22 Futures[6]
Sassuolo, Italy
Clay
$15,000
United States Bjorn Fratangelo
6–4, 2–0, ret.
Italy Alberto Brizzi Italy Pietro Licciardi
Dominican Republic José Hernández
Italy Enrico Burzi
Italy Simone Vagnozzi
Brazil Daniel Dutra da Silva
Italy Federico Gaio
Brazil Daniel Dutra da Silva
United States Bjorn Fratangelo

7–5, 6–4
Italy Filippo Leonardi
Italy Luca Pancaldi
Austria F3 Futures[7]
Telfs, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Slovakia Adrian Partl
4–6, 6–4, 6–3
Slovakia Marek Semjan Czech Republic Dominik Süč
Austria Pascal Brunner
Switzerland Jacob Kahoun
France Rémi Boutillier
Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira
Austria Bastian Trinker
Austria Patrick Ofner
Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira

6–2, 3–6, [10–7]
Austria Sebastian Bader
Australia Gavin Van Peperzeel
Belgium F6 Futures[8]
Knokke, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
Germany Daniel Masur
7–6(8–6), 4–6, 7–6(8–6)
Republic of Macedonia Dimitar Grabul Belgium Jeroen Vanneste
Netherlands Scott Griekspoor
Belgium Yannick Vandenbulcke
Belgium Julien Dubail
Belgium Jonas Merckx
Chile David Fleming
Chile Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán
Chile Ricardo Urzúa Rivera

6–4, 7–5
United States Ashok Narayana
United States Max Jacob Schnur
Bulgaria F5 Futures[9]
Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Clay
$10,000
France Mathias Bourgue
6–4, 6–3
Italy Edoardo Eremin France Grégoire Barrère
Greece Konstantinos Mikos
Bulgaria Alexander Lazov
Bulgaria Plamen Milushev
France Gleb Sakharov
United States Cătălin-Ionuț Gârd
Monaco Romain Arneodo
Switzerland Luca Margaroli

7–6(7–4), 6–4
Bulgaria Dinko Halachev
Bulgaria Vasko Mladenov
Hong Kong F1 Futures[10]
Hong Kong
Hard
$10,000
South Korea Lee Duck-hee
6–1, 6–4
Thailand Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul United States Peter Kobelt
Japan Yuichi Ito
Japan Masato Shiga
United States Devin McCarthy
United States Evan Song
Japan Gengo Kikuchi
United States Peter Kobelt
United States Devin McCarthy

4–6, 6–3, [10–8]
Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-chi
Chinese Taipei Yu Cheng-yu
Romania F7 Futures[11]
Pitești-Bascov, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Slovakia Filip Horanský
6–4, 7–5
Portugal Vasco Mensurado Romania Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Colombia Juan Sebastián Gómez
Moldova Maxim Dubarenco
Romania Patrick Ciorcilă
Italy Riccardo Sinicropi
Portugal Artur Completo
Romania Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu
Romania Mircea-Alexandru Jecan

6–1, 6–4
Romania Vlad Victor Cornea
Romania Tudor Cristian Sulea
Serbia F4 Futures[12]
Belgrade, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
France Jules Marie
6–3, 6–4
Serbia Miki Janković Chile Juan Carlos Sáez
Serbia Ivan Bjelica
Serbia Ilija Vučić
Chile Guillermo Rivera-Aránguiz
Serbia Danilo Petrović
Montenegro Ljubomir Čelebić
Chile Guillermo Rivera-Aránguiz
Chile Juan Carlos Sáez

7–5, 6–2
Serbia Danilo Petrović
Serbia Ilija Vučić
Spain F17 Futures[13]
Getxo, Spain
Clay
$10,000
India Ramkumar Ramanathan
6–4, 6–1
Spain Marc Giner Spain David Pérez Sanz
Spain Pol Toledo Bagué
Mexico Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
France Adrien Puget
France Mathieu Perchicot
Argentina Dante Gennaro
Spain David Pérez Sanz
India Ramkumar Ramanathan

5–7, 6–3, [10–4]
Portugal João Domingues
Spain José Anton Salazar Martín
Thailand F9 Futures[14]
Bangkok, Thailand
Hard
$10,000
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
6–4, 6–1
Australia Dayne Kelly Thailand Pruchya Isarow
Indonesia Christopher Rungkat
France Yannick Jankovits
Australia Ryan Agar
Thailand Kittipong Wachiramanowong
India Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan
Thailand Pruchya Isarow
Thailand Nuttanon Kadchapanan

6–4, 6–1
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
South Africa Ruan Roelofse
Turkey F24 Futures[15]
Istanbul, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
France Hugo Nys
7–6(7–5), 3–6, 7–6(7–4)
Croatia Matija Pecotić Spain Javier Pulgar García
Turkey Barış Ergüden
Bosnia and Herzegovina Aldin Šetkić
Turkey Barkın Yalçınkale
Czech Republic Tomáš Papik
Turkey Cem İlkel
Australia Darren Polkinghorne
Australia Scott Puodziunas

7–6(9–7), 7–6(7–5)
South Africa Nikala Scholtz
South Africa Tucker Vorster
Venezuela F1 Futures[16]
Caracas, Venezuela
Clay
$10,000
Brazil Henrique Cunha
7–5, 6–3
Peru Mauricio Echazú Venezuela David Souto
Argentina Mateo Nicolás Martínez
Peru Jorge Brian Panta
Venezuela Jesús Bandrés
Venezuela Luis David Martínez
Mexico Rogelio Siller
Venezuela Luis David Martínez
Argentina Mateo Nicolás Martínez

7–6(8–6), 6–2
Venezuela Jesús Bandrés
Venezuela Luis Fernando Ramírez
July 14 Canada F6 Futures[17]
Vancouver, Canada
Hard
$15,000
United States Alexander Sarkissian
7–6(7–3), 6–4
United States Connor Smith Mexico Hans Hach
Libya Fares Ghasya
Canada Alexander Day
United States Kyle McMorrow
United States Connor Farren
Canada Daniel Chu
Canada Daniel Chu
United States Kyle McMorrow

6–2, 5–7, [10–7]
Canada Riaan du Toit
Canada Alejandro Tabilo
China F8 Futures[18]
Shenzhen, China
Hard
$15,000
China Bai Yan
4–6, 6–2, 6–1
China Li Zhe China Zhang Ze
China Cao Zhaoyi
South Korea Cho Min-hyeok
China Wang Aoxiong
Chinese Taipei Yu Cheng-yu
Serbia Nikola Milojević
China Bai Yan
China Zhang Zhizhen

6–4, 4–6, [10–3]
China Hua Runhao
China Qiu Zhuoyang
France F15 Futures[19]
Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France
Clay
$15,000
France Martin Vaisse
6–3, 6–3
Russia Aslan Karatsev France Alexis Musialek
France Quentin Halys
France Constant Lestienne
France Julien Obry
France Tristan Lamasine
Brazil Fabiano de Paula
United States Adham El-Effendi
United Kingdom Darren Walsh

7–6(9–7), 6–3
France Olivier Charroin
France Laurent Rochette
Great Britain F14 Futures[20]
Frinton-on-Sea, Great Britain
Grass
$15,000
United Kingdom David Rice
6–4, 6–4
United Kingdom George Coupland United Kingdom Edward Corrie
United Kingdom Brydan Klein
United Kingdom Adam Thornton-Brown
United Kingdom Myles Orton
United Kingdom Joshua Ward-Hibbert
United Kingdom Joshua Milton
United Kingdom George Coupland
United Kingdom David Rice

6–4, ret.
United Kingdom Jack Findel-Hawkins
United Kingdom Toby Mitchell
Italy F23 Futures[21]
Modena, Italy
Clay
$15,000
Italy Daniele Giorgini
6–3, 6–4
Italy Federico Gaio Italy Roberto Marcora
Italy Stefano Travaglia
Egypt Mohamed Safwat
Dominican Republic José Hernández
Italy Alessandro Giannessi
Italy Gianluca Naso
Italy Pietro Rondoni
Italy Stefano Travaglia

6–2, 6–4
Italy Omar Giacalone
Italy Gianluca Naso
Venezuela F2 Futures[22]
Valencia, Venezuela
Hard
$15,000
Argentina Mateo Nicolás Martínez
7–6(7–3), 2–6, 7–6(7–5)
Brazil Thales Turini Ecuador Roberto Quiroz
Argentina Nicolás Alberto Arreche
Venezuela David Souto
Brazil Henrique Cunha
Peru Mauricio Echazú
Peru Jorge Brian Panta
Argentina Mateo Nicolás Martínez
Mexico Luis Patiño

6–2, 6–4
Peru Jorge Brian Panta
Peru Duilio Vallebuona
Argentina F10 Futures[23]
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Andrés Molteni
6–2, 0–6, 6–1
Argentina Marco Trungelliti Uruguay Martín Cuevas
Argentina Federico Coria
Argentina Valentin Florez
Argentina Matías Rodolfo Buchhass
Argentina Juan Pablo Paz
Argentina Juan Ignacio Galarza
Argentina Mariano Kestelboim
Argentina Marco Trungelliti

6–1, 6–4
Argentina Valentin Florez
Japan Ryūsei Makiguchi
Austria F4 Futures[24]
Kramsach, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Austria Nicolas Reissig
3–6, 7–6(7–3), 6–4
Austria Christian Trubrig Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
Austria Bastian Trinker
Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
Austria Marcel Waloch
Austria Gibril Diarra
Italy Matteo Donati
Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
Czech Republic Jan Šátral

6–1, 7–5
Czech Republic František Polánka
Czech Republic Dominik Sochůrek
Belgium F7 Futures[25]
Westende-Middelkerke, Belgium
Hard
$10,000
Belgium Niels Desein
6–3, 3–6, 7–6(8–6)
Belgium Steve Darcis France Antoine Hoang
France Jules Marie
Luxembourg Ugo Nastasi
Chile Juan Matías González Carrasco
Netherlands Alban Meuffels
Belgium Alexandre Folie
France Hugo Nys
France Élie Rousset

6–3, 6–1
France Éric Fomba
France Florian Lakat
Bulgaria F6 Futures[26]
Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Clay
$10,000
France Mathias Bourgue
6–1, 6–4
France Maxime Hamou Bulgaria Alexander Lazov
Monaco Romain Arneodo
France Grégoire Barrère
Russia Alexander Zhurbin
Greece Alexandros Jakupovic
France Gleb Sakharov
Greece Alexandros Jakupovic
Russia Alexander Zhurbin

6–1, 3–6, [10–6]
Bulgaria Tzvetan Mihov
Bulgaria Andreas Neykov
Estonia F1 Futures[27]
Tallinn, Estonia
Clay
$10,000
Sweden Christian Lindell
3–6, 6–2, 6–2
Sweden Markus Eriksson Estonia Jürgen Zopp
Italy Andrea Basso
Finland Micke Kontinen
Russia Alexander Vasilenko
Russia Anton Zaitsev
Latvia Mārtiņš Podžus
Lithuania Lukas Mugevičius
Russia Alexander Vasilenko

6–7(10–12), 6–3, [10–6]
Finland Micke Kontinen
Australia Andrew Whittington
Germany F8 Futures[28]
Trier, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Germany Peter Torebko
6–2, 6–4
Chile Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán Czech Republic Jakub Lustyk
Argentina Nicolás Kicker
Germany Leon Schutt
Germany Lucas Gerch
Germany Daniel Masur
Kazakhstan Evgeny Korolev
Germany Kevin Kaczynski
Bulgaria Petar Trendafilov

6–4, 4–6, [10–8]
Croatia Franjo Raspudić
United States Salar Saraydarpour
Hong Kong F2 Futures[29]
Hong Kong
Hard
$10,000
South Africa Ruan Roelofse
6–4, 3–6, 2–0, ret.
South Korea Lee Duck-hee United States Evan Song
Australia Dayne Kelly
Thailand Kittipong Wachiramanowong
Japan Arata Onozawa
South Korea Nam Hyun-woo
India Sidharth Rawat
Japan Arata Onozawa
South Africa Ruan Roelofse

6–2, 4–6, [10–4]
United States Peter Kobelt
United States Devin McCarthy
Romania F8 Futures[30]
Curtea de Argeș, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Slovakia Filip Horanský
6–4, 6–4
Romania Dragoș Dima United States Cătălin-Ionuț Gârd
Romania Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Italy Claudio Fortuna
Colombia Juan Sebastián Gómez
Romania Patrick Ciorcilă
Italy Francesco Picco
Romania Vlad Victor Cornea
Romania Petru-Alexandru Luncanu

6–2, 6–3
Romania Bogdan Ionuț Apostol
Romania Nicolae Frunză
Serbia F5 Futures[31]
Belgrade, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
Croatia Matej Sabanov
6–0, 6–2
Chile Juan Carlos Sáez Serbia Laslo Djere
Serbia Denis Bejtulahi
Republic of Macedonia Tomislav Jotovski
Serbia Dejan Katić
Serbia Marko Tepavac
Serbia Arsenije Zlatanović
Croatia Darko Jandrić
Serbia Miki Janković

7–5, 4–6, [10–8]
Chile Guillermo Rivera-Aránguiz
Chile Juan Carlos Sáez
Slovakia F1 Futures[32]
Tatranská Lomnica-Poprad, Slovakia
Clay
$10,000
Slovakia Marek Semjan
6–2, 6–2
Czech Republic Rudolf Siwy Slovakia Adrian Partl
Czech Republic Robin Staněk
Hungary Péter Nagy
Czech Republic Václav Šafránek
Slovakia Patrik Fabian
Spain Pol Toledo Bagué
Slovakia Patrik Fabian
Slovakia Adrian Partl

6–2, 6–0
Czech Republic Jan Kunčík
Czech Republic Lukáš Maršoun
Spain F18 Futures[33]
Gandia, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Belgium Arthur De Greef
6–4, 4–6, 6–3
India Ramkumar Ramanathan Argentina Pedro Cachín
Spain Ricardo Ojeda Lara
Spain Álvaro López San Martín
France François-Arthur Vibert
Spain Miguel Semmler
Spain Sergio Martos Gornés
Spain Juan Samuel Arauzo Martínez
Canada Martin Beran

2–6, 7–6(7–3), [11–9]
India Ramkumar Ramanathan
Mexico Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
Turkey F25 Futures[34]
Istanbul, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Bosnia and Herzegovina Aldin Šetkić
6–2, 6–3
South Africa Nikala Scholtz Turkey Cem İlkel
Syria Issam Haitham Taweel
Italy Edoardo Eremin
New Zealand Sebastian Lavie
Australia Darren Polkinghorne
South Africa Tucker Vorster
South Africa Nikala Scholtz
South Africa Tucker Vorster
6–2, 6–4
Australia Damian Farinola
Czech Republic Petr Michnev
USA F20 Futures[35]
Joplin, United States
Hard
$10,000
United States Mitchell Frank
6–2, 6–1
United Kingdom Liam Broady Australia Andrew Harris
France Sébastien Boltz
United States Spencer Papa
United States Quinton Vega
United Kingdom Luke Bambridge
United States Thai-Son Kwiatkowski
United Kingdom Luke Bambridge
United Kingdom Liam Broady

6–4, 5–2, ret.
Mexico Daniel Garza
Mexico Raúl Isaías Rosas Zarur
July 21 China F9 Futures[36]
Zhangjiagang, China
Hard
$15,000
China Li Zhe
6–2, 6–2
Serbia Nikola Milojević South Korea Nam Ji-sung
South Korea Cho Min-hyeok
Japan Takuto Niki
South Korea Lee Duck-hee
Japan Kaichi Uchida
South Korea Kim Cheong-eui
South Korea Cho Min-hyeok
South Korea Nam Ji-sung

6–3, 6–4
China Qiu Zhuoyang
China Rigele Te
Denmark F1 Futures[37]
Aarhus, Denmark
Clay
$15,000
Sweden Christian Lindell
6–2, ret.
Italy Matteo Donati Ukraine Vladyslav Manafov
Italy Simone Vagnozzi
Germany Timon Reichelt
Denmark Søren Hess-Olesen
Dominican Republic José Hernández
Portugal André Gaspar Murta
Italy Matteo Donati
Italy Simone Vagnozzi

6–1, 6–0
Sweden Christian Lindell
Sweden Robin Olin
Ireland F1 Futures[38]
Dublin, Republic of Ireland
Carpet
$15,000
United Kingdom Joshua Milton
4–6, 7–5, 6–2
United Kingdom Edward Corrie Republic of Ireland Sam Barry
France Yannick Jankovits
Republic of Ireland Daniel Glancy
Denmark Frederik Nielsen
United Kingdom Jonny O'Mara
United Kingdom Adam Skalsky
United Kingdom Edward Corrie
Denmark Frederik Nielsen

6–2, 7–5
Republic of Ireland Peter Bothwell
Republic of Ireland David O'Hare
Italy F24 Futures[39]
Fano, Italy
Clay
$15,000+H
Australia Jason Kubler
6–1, 5–7, 6–3
Italy Daniele Giorgini Italy Stefano Napolitano
Belgium Arthur De Greef
Italy Matteo Trevisan
Italy Federico Gaio
Italy Omar Giacalone
Italy Stefano Travaglia
Italy Lorenzo Frigerio
Italy Matteo Trevisan

6–3, 6–2
Italy Francesco Borgo
Italy Marco Bortolotti
Venezuela F3 Futures[40]
Maracaibo, Venezuela
Hard
$15,000
Ecuador Roberto Quiroz
6–3, 6–4
Peru Jorge Brian Panta Peru Mauricio Echazú
Brazil Henrique Cunha
Mexico Luis Patiño
Argentina Mateo Nicolás Martínez
Japan Ryota Tanuma
Brazil Thales Turini
Argentina Mateo Nicolás Martínez
Ecuador Roberto Quiroz

6–4, 1–1, ret.
Guatemala Christopher Díaz Figueroa
Peru Mauricio Echazú
Argentina F11 Futures[41]
Resistencia, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Valentin Florez
6–1, 3–6, 6–2
Colombia Felipe Mantilla Argentina Eduardo Agustín Torre
Peru Rodrigo Sánchez
Argentina Tomás Lipovsek Puches
Uruguay Rodrigo Arús
Argentina Sebastián Exequiel Pini
Argentina Matías Zukas
Colombia Felipe Mantilla
Peru Rodrigo Sánchez

6–3, 6–4
Argentina Valentin Florez
Argentina Leandro Portmann
Austria F5 Futures[42]
Bad Waltersdorf, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Czech Republic Dušan Lojda
6–3, 5–7, 6–4
Slovakia Karol Beck Austria Dennis Novak
Slovakia Filip Horanský
Czech Republic Jan Blecha
Germany Pirmin Hänle
Czech Republic Pavel Nejedlý
Austria Lukas Jastraunig
Czech Republic Jan Blecha
Netherlands David Pel

6–4, 6–1
Austria Mario Haider-Maurer
Austria Jan Poskocil
Belgium F8 Futures[43]
Knokke-Heist, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
Belgium Julien Cagnina
6–2, 6–4
Belgium Olivier Rochus Chile Juan Carlos Sáez
Belgium Jonas Merckx
Belgium Clément Geens
Russia Evgeny Karlovskiy
Republic of Macedonia Dimitar Grabul
Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop
Belgium Julien Cagnina
Belgium Sander Gille

6–4, 7–5
Russia Evgeny Karlovskiy
Germany Tom Schonenberg
Estonia F2 Futures[44]
Tallinn, Estonia
Clay
$10,000
Estonia Vladimir Ivanov
6–2, 7–6(12–10)
Latvia Jānis Podžus Poland Karol Drzewiecki
Poland Piotr Łomacki
Estonia Markus Kerner
Russia Yan Sabanin
Russia Alexander Vasilenko
Russia Ivan Nedelko
Estonia Markus Kerner
Australia Andrew Whittington

6–3, 6–3
Estonia Vladimir Ivanov
Russia Yan Sabanin
France F16 Futures[45]
Troyes, France
Clay
$10,000
France Maxime Hamou
2–6, 7–6(7–3), 6–0
France Laurent Rochette France Grégoire Jacq
France Jules Marie
France Enzo Couacaud
Germany Florian Barth
France Ronan Joncour
France Sadio Doumbia
France Grégoire Jacq
France Élie Rousset

4–6, 6–4, [11–9]
France Constantin Bélot
France François-Arthur Vibert
Germany F9 Futures[46]
Essen, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Germany Peter Torebko
6–2, 6–4
Germany Marvin Netuschil Belgium Yannik Reuter
Australia Gavin Van Peperzeel
Germany Jeremy Jahn
Chile Ricardo Urzúa Rivera
Chile Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán
Kazakhstan Evgeny Korolev
United States Erik Elliott
Australia Gavin Van Peperzeel

4–6, 7–6(8–6), [12–10]
Argentina Pablo Galdón
Argentina Nicolás Kicker
Hong Kong F3 Futures[47]
Hong Kong
Hard
$10,000
Japan Kento Takeuchi
6–2, 4–1, ret.
South Korea Song Min-kyu South Korea Nam Hyun-woo
Japan Toshihide Matsui
Thailand Danai Udomchoke
Japan Arata Onozawa
Thailand Chayanon Kaewsuto
Japan Takashi Saito
United States Peter Kobelt
United States Devin McCarthy

5–7, 6–3, [10–4]
Japan Arata Onozawa
South Africa Ruan Roelofse
Romania F9 Futures[48]
Pitești, Romania
Clay
$10,000
France Mathias Bourgue
6–1, 1–0, ret.
Italy Claudio Fortuna Peru Duilio Beretta
Romania Vlad Victor Cornea
Romania Patrick Ciorcilă
Romania Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Italy Giulio Torroni
France Laurent Malouli
Romania Patrick Grigoriu
Romania Costin Paval

5–7, 6–4, [10–6]
Romania Vlad Victor Cornea
Romania Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Serbia F6 Futures[49]
Valjevo, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
France Maxime Janvier
7–6(7–4), 7–6(8–6)
Republic of Macedonia Tomislav Jotovski Serbia Bogdan Đurđević
Serbia Arsenije Zlatanović
Serbia Miki Janković
Serbia Strahinja Rakić
Serbia Dejan Katić
Italy Davide Melchiorre
Hungary Levente Godry
Hungary Péter Nagy

3–6, 6–4, [10–8]
Montenegro Ljubomir Čelebić
Italy Davide Melchiorre
Slovakia F2 Futures[50]
Michalovce, Slovakia
Clay
$10,000
Poland Kamil Majchrzak
6–2, 6–3
Czech Republic Filip Brtnický Slovakia Marek Semjan
Slovakia Michal Pažický
Slovakia Adrian Partl
United Kingdom Jack Carpenter
Slovakia Patrik Fabian
Switzerland Riccardo Maiga
Czech Republic Lukáš Maršoun
Czech Republic Robert Rumler

6–3, 6–2
Slovakia Miroslav Kleman
Czech Republic Ladislav Zelený
Spain F19 Futures[51]
Dénia, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Pedro Cachín
6–4, 3–6, 6–4
Australia Maverick Banes Spain Ricardo Ojeda Lara
Spain David Vega Hernández
Spain Bernabé Zapata Miralles
France Thomas Giraudeau
Spain Sergio Gutiérrez Ferrol
Spain Sergio Martos Gornés
Australia Maverick Banes
Australia Jake Eames

Walkover
Spain Juan Samuel Arauzo Martínez
Spain David Vega Hernández
USA F21 Futures[52]
Godfrey, United States
Hard
$10,000
United States Daniel Nguyen
3–6, 6–2, 7–6(7–2)
United States Mitchell Frank United States Ronnie Schneider
United Kingdom Luke Bambridge
Libya Fares Ghasya
United States Spencer Papa
United States Jeff Dadamo
United Kingdom Toby Martin
United Kingdom Luke Bambridge
United Kingdom Liam Broady

6–3, 6–2
United States Brett Clark
United States Ronnie Schneider
July 28 Denmark F2 Futures[53]
Copenhagen, Denmark
Clay
$15,000
Denmark Martin Pedersen
4–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–3
Sweden Patrik Rosenholm Italy Matteo Donati
Brazil Fabiano de Paula
Sweden Tobias Blomgren
Sweden Isak Arvidsson
Germany Nico Matic
United Kingdom Edward Corrie
Sweden Isak Arvidsson
Denmark Thomas Kromann

7–5, 7–6(7–2)
Netherlands Sander Arends
Netherlands Niels Lootsma
Kazakhstan F10 Futures[54]
Astana, Kazakhstan
Hard
$15,000
Ukraine Denys Molchanov
6–3, 6–4
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti Belarus Dzmitry Zhyrmont
Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-chi
Russia Karen Khachanov
Belarus Andrei Vasilevski
Russia Denis Matsukevich
India N. Sriram Balaji
India N. Sriram Balaji
India Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan

6–2, 6–4
Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-chi
Russia Denis Matsukevich
Romania F10 Futures[55]
Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Clay
$15,000
Romania Victor Crivoi
6–7(5–7), 6–3, 6–4
Germany Peter Torebko Serbia Laslo Djere
Italy Nicola Ghedin
Romania Dragoș Constantin Ignat
France Enzo Couacaud
Romania Luca George Tatomir
France Mathias Bourgue
Romania Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu
Romania Mircea-Alexandru Jecan

7–5, 3–6, [10–7]
Romania Patrick Grigoriu
Romania Costin Paval
Argentina F12 Futures[56]
Corrientes, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Uruguay Martín Cuevas
7–6(7–5), 6–4
Argentina Juan Ignacio Ameal Argentina Tomás Lipovsek Puches
Argentina Joaquin Jesús Monteferrario
Colombia Felipe Mantilla
Argentina Eduardo Agustín Torre
Peru Rodrigo Sánchez
Argentina Facuno Manzanares
Argentina Tomás Lipovsek Puches
Japan Ryūsei Makiguchi

4–6, 6–3, [10–5]
Argentina Federico Coria
Argentina Juan Ignacio Galarza
Belgium F9 Futures[57]
Ostend, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
France Constant Lestienne
6–4, 6–2
Russia Alexandre Sidorenko Belgium Alexandre Folie
Belgium Olivier Rochus
Belgium Stieg Martens
Luxembourg Ugo Nastasi
France Antoine Hoang
Netherlands Alban Meuffels
Netherlands Scott Griekspoor
Netherlands Alban Meuffels

6–2, 6–4
Belgium Sander Gille
France Antoine Hoang
Georgia F1 Futures[58]
Telavi, Georgia
Clay
$10,000
France Florent Diep
6–1, retired
Italy Riccardo Sinicropi Russia Daniil Medvedev
Croatia Matija Pecotić
Chile Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán
Italy Riccardo Bonadio
Poland Paweł Ciaś
Syria Issam Haitham Taweel
France Florent Diep
Russia Daniil Medvedev

6–1, 4–6, [10–3]
Italy Emanuele Molina
Italy Riccardo Sinicropi
Germany F10 Futures[59]
Wetzlar, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Kazakhstan Evgeny Korolev
6–0, 0–6, 6–3
Germany Julian Lenz Germany Tom Schonenberg
Italy Simone Vagnozzi
Poland Marcin Gawron
Germany Florian Fallert
Germany Jan Choinski
Germany Jannis Kahlke
Netherlands David Pel
Netherlands Dennis van Scheppingen

7–6(7–2), 7–6(7–5)
Germany Julian Lenz
Germany Lars Pörschke
Italy F25 Futures[60]
Pontedera, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Italy Matteo Trevisan
6–2, 6–1
Italy Francesco Picco Brazil Daniel Dutra da Silva
Italy Matteo Fago
Italy Daniele Capecchi
France Jonathan Kanar
Italy Lorenzo Sonego
Italy Leonardo Azzaro
Brazil Daniel Dutra da Silva
Italy Matteo Volante

6–4, 6–3
Italy Matteo Fago
Italy Manuel Mazzella
Lithuania F1 Futures[61]
Vilnius, Lithuania
Clay
$10,000
Moldova Maxim Dubarenco
6–1, 6–4
Lithuania Lukas Mugevičius France Maxime Hamou
France François-Arthur Vibert
Poland Piotr Łomacki
United States Peter Kobelt
France Jérôme Inzerillo
Russia Ronald Slobodchikov
Moldova Maxim Dubarenco
United States Peter Kobelt

4–6, 7–6(7–2), [10–8]
Ukraine Marat Deviatiarov
France Jérôme Inzerillo
Russia F5 Futures[62]
Kazan, Russia
Clay
$10,000
Russia Anton Zaitsev
6–3, 6–4
Russia Roman Safiullin Russia Richard Muzaev
Estonia Vladimir Ivanov
Russia Yan Sabanin
Russia Alexander Perfilov
Ukraine Alexandr Kushakov
Ukraine Gleb Alekseenko
Russia Ilia Shatskiy
Russia Alexander Zhurbin

7–5, 6–1
Croatia Marin Bradarić
Russia Roman Safiullin
Serbia F7 Futures[63]
Sombor, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
Serbia Marko Tepavac
6–3, 7–6(7–5)
Serbia Miljan Zekić Republic of Macedonia Tomislav Jotovski
Australia Gavin Van Peperzeel
France Alexis Musialek
Serbia Dejan Katić
Serbia Ilija Vučić
Croatia Matej Sabanov
Croatia Ivan Sabanov
Croatia Matej Sabanov

7–6(7–5), 6–1
France Alexis Musialek
Australia Gavin Van Peperzeel
Slovakia F3 Futures[64]
Piešťany, Slovakia
Clay
$10,000
Slovakia Karol Beck
6–4, 7–6(7–4)
Slovakia Ivo Klec Slovakia Filip Horanský
Slovenia Mike Urbanija
Slovakia Ivan Košec
Slovakia Dominik Šproch
Slovakia Marko Daniš
Slovakia Marek Semjan
Slovakia Karol Beck
Ukraine Filipp Kekercheni

6–2, 2–6, [10–8]
Ukraine Danylo Kalenichenko
Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira
Spain F20 Futures[65]
Xàtiva, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Spain Oriol Roca Batalla
6–2, 6–2
Australia Maverick Banes France Thomas Giraudeau
Spain Ricardo Ojeda Lara
Spain Eduard Esteve Lobato
Portugal Vasco Mensurado
Portugal João Domingues
Spain Álvaro López San Martín
Spain Eduard Eseteve Lobato
Spain Oriol Roca Batalla

6–0, 7–6(8–6)
Spain Ferran Calvo Eman
United States Dennis Uspensky
USA F22 Futures[66]
Decatur, United States
Hard
$10,000
United States Bjorn Fratangelo
6–4, 6–0
United Kingdom Liam Broady Australia Andrew Harris
United Kingdom Luke Bambridge
France Sébastien Boltz
El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo
United States Eric Quigley
United States Daniel Nguyen
United Kingdom Luke Bambridge
United Kingdom Liam Broady

5–7, 6–2, [10–7]
United Kingdom Scott Clayton
United Kingdom Toby Martin

August[edit]

Week of Tournament Winner Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
August 4 Italy F26 Futures[67]
Bolzano, Italy
Clay
$15,000
France Guillaume Rufin
6–4, 2–6, 6–2
Italy Thomas Holzer Austria Maximilian Neuchrist
Italy Erik Crepaldi
France Maxime Teixeira
Italy Lorenzo Frigerio
Italy Patrick Prader
Italy Francesco Vilardo
France Guillaume Rufin
France Maxime Teixeira

7–6(7–3), 6–1
Italy Thomas Holzer
Italy Patrick Pradera
Kazakhstan F11 Futures[68]
Astana, Kazakhstan
Hard
$15,000
India N. Sriram Balaji
6–3, 6–2
Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-chi Ukraine Denys Molchanov
Belarus Dzmitry Zhyrmont
Russia Karen Khachanov
Russia Andrey Rublev
Kazakhstan Timur Khabibulin
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
Russia Denis Matsukevich

6–2, 6–3
India N. Sriram Balaji
India Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan
Argentina F13 Futures[69]
Misiones, Argentina
Clay
$10,000+H
Argentina Nicolás Kicker
6–1, 6–2
Brazil João Pedro Sorgi Argentina Juan Ignacio Ameal
Argentina Gaston Arturo Grimolizzi
Argentina Eduardo Agustín Torre
Argentina Juan Pablo Paz
Uruguay Martín Cuevas
Argentina Federico Coria
Argentina Valentin Florez
Argentina Leandro Portmann

6–4, 6–2
Argentina Nicolás Kicker
Brazil Bruno Sant'Anna
Austria F6 Futures[70]
Wels, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Austria Dennis Novak
6–4, 1–6, 6–3
Germany Peter Heller Austria Patrick Ofner
Peru Duilio Beretta
Italy Riccardo Bellotti
Austria Pascal Brunner
Czech Republic Michal Konečný
Italy Marco Bortolotti
Austria Pascal Brunner
Austria Dennis Novak

6–4, 6–3
Russia Kirill Dmitriev
Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko
Belgium F10 Futures[71]
Eupen, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
Belgium Steve Darcis
6–1, 6–2
Germany Richard Becker Belgium Julien Cagnina
Germany Mats Moraing
Belgium Kimmer Coppejans
Australia Maverick Banes
Spain David Pérez Sanz
France Samuel Bensoussan
Netherlands Bobbie de Goeijen
Netherlands Scott Griekspoor

1–6, 6–4, [10–4]
Spain David Pérez Sanz
Germany Leon Schutt
Ecuador F1 Futures[72]
Guayaquil, Ecuador
Clay
$10,000
Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar
6–4, 1–6, 6–3
Ecuador Roberto Quiroz Peru Rodrigo Sánchez
Chile Bastián Malla
Argentina Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo
Colombia Daniel Elahi Galan
United States Jean-Yves Aubone
Dominican Republic Roberto Cid
United States Jean-Yves Aubone
Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar

7–6(8–6), 6–2
Ecuador Iván Endara
Brazil Caio Silva
Finland F1 Futures[73]
Vierumäki, Finland
Clay
$10,000
Finland Micke Kontinen
3–6, 7–6(7–2), 7–5
Russia Alexander Vasilenko France Maxime Tabatruong
Finland Henrik Sillanpää
France Alexis Musialek
Finland Juho Paukku
Monaco Romain Arneodo
United States Peter Kobelt
Italy Pietro Licciardi
Italy Federico Maccari

7–5, 7–6(7–4)
Germany Florian Barth
United States William Boe-Wiegaard
Georgia F2 Futures[74]
Telavi, Georgia
Clay
$10,000
Russia Daniil Medvedev
3–6, 6–2, 6–2
Italy Gianluca Mager Chile Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán
Georgia (country) George Tsivadze
Italy Riccardo Sinicropi
Georgia (country) Aleksandre Metreveli
France Grégoire Barrère
Syria Issam Haitham Taweel
France Grégoire Barrère
Switzerland Luca Margaroli

7–6(7–5), 7–6(7–5)
Italy Riccardo Bonadio
Italy Gianluca Mager
Germany F11 Futures[75]
Friedberg, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Chile Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
6–4, 6–2
France Rémi Boutillier Germany Yannick Maden
Czech Republic Michal Schmid
Germany Bastian Wagner
Germany Lukas Finzelberg
Germany Kevin Krawietz
Kazakhstan Evgeny Korolev
Germany Florian Fallert
Germany Sebastian Sachs

7–6(8–6), 7–6(9–7)
Germany Kevin Krawietz
Germany Hannes Wagner
Latvia F1 Futures[76]
Jūrmala, Latvia
Clay
$10,000
Spain Oriol Roca Batalla
6–4, 6–4
Austria Bastian Trinker Moldova Maxim Dubarenco
France Jules Marie
Italy Francesco Garzelli
France François-Arthur Vibert
Spain Marc García Román
Ukraine Marat Deviatiarov
Poland Dariusz Lipka
Poland Adam Majchrowicz

4–6, 7–5, [10–4]
Latvia Rihards Emuliņš
Latvia Krišjānis Stabiņš
Russia F6 Futures[77]
Kazan, Russia
Clay
$10,000
Russia Roman Safiullin
6–1, 4–6, 6–1
Russia Richard Muzaev Russia Alexander Zhurbin
Russia Alexander Bublik
Russia Anton Zaitsev
Ukraine Gleb Alekseenko
Estonia Vladimir Ivanov
Russia Victor Baluda
Russia Andrei Levine
Russia Anton Zaitsev

6–1, 6–3
Russia Alexander Bublik
Russia Roman Safiullin
Serbia F8 Futures[78]
Novi Sad, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
Australia Gavin Van Peperzeel
6–0, 7–6(7–2)
Croatia Antonio Šančić Croatia Dino Marcan
Serbia Ilija Vučić
Montenegro Ljubomir Čelebić
Serbia Ivan Bjelica
France Alexandre Massa
Serbia Miljan Zekić
Montenegro Ljubomir Čelebić
Italy Davide Melchiorre

6–4, 4–6, [10–5]
Croatia Dino Marcan
Croatia Antonio Šančić
Slovakia F4 Futures[79]
Trnava, Slovakia
Clay
$10,000
Czech Republic Jan Šátral
6–4, 7–6(7–5)
Czech Republic Václav Šafránek Czech Republic Pavel Nejedlý
Slovakia Karol Beck
Slovakia Ivan Košec
Slovakia Michal Milko
Slovakia Juraj Masar
Slovakia Kamil Čapkovič
Czech Republic Jakub Filipský
Czech Republic Jan Šátral

6–3, 6–2
Slovakia Karol Beck
Ukraine Filipp Kekercheni
Spain F21 Futures[80]
Béjar, Spain
Hard
$10,000+H
United Kingdom Brydan Klein
6–3, 6–3
Portugal Frederico Ferreira Silva Spain Miguel Semmler
Spain Jaime Pulgar García
China Wang Chuhan
France Yannick Jankovits
Australia Dane Propoggia
Colombia Eduardo Struvay
United Kingdom Brydan Klein
Australia Dane Propoggia

6–1, 7–6(7–3)
Spain Iván Arenas Gualda
Spain Jaime Pulgar García
USA F23 Futures[81]
Edwardsville, United States
Hard
$10,000
United States Mitchell Frank
7–6(7–5), 6–2
India Yuki Bhambri United States Martin Redlicki
United Kingdom Liam Broady
El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo
Switzerland Vullnet Tashi
United States Bjorn Fratangelo
United States Jeff Dadamo
United States Patrick Davidson
India Saketh Myneni

6–3, 6–4
United States Bjorn Fratangelo
United States Mitchell Krueger
August 11 Belarus F1 Futures[82]
Minsk, Belarus
Clay
$15,000
Belarus Dzmitry Zhyrmont
7–6(7–4), 1–6, 6–0
Australia Dane Propoggia Colombia Eduardo Struvay
Belarus Ilya Ivashka
Russia Denis Matsukevich
Ukraine Stanislav Poplavskyy
Moldova Maxim Dubarenco
Belarus Artur Dubinski
Belarus Siarhei Betau
Belarus Alexander Bury

7–6(7–0), 7–6(7–5)
France Hugo Nys
Australia Dane Propoggia
Brazil F7 Futures[83]
São José do Rio Preto, Brazil
Clay
$15,000
Chile Jorge Aguilar
3–6, 6–3, 7–5
Brazil Henrique Cunha Brazil Bruno Sant'Anna
Brazil Daniel Dutra da Silva
Brazil João Menezes
Brazil Nicolas Santos
Brazil Pedro Sakamoto
Brazil André Miele
Brazil Rafael Matos
Brazil Fabricio Neis

5–7, 6–1, [10–6]
Chile Jorge Aguilar
Chile Nicolás Jarry
Canada F7 Futures[84]
Calgary, Canada
Hard
$15,000
United States Daniel Nguyen
7–6(9–7), 5–7, 6–4
United States Bjorn Fratangelo United States Thai-Son Kwiatkowski
Australia Omar Jasika
United States Alexander Sarkissian
United States Dennis Nevolo
Canada Philip Bester
Denmark Frederik Nielsen
United States Jack Murray
Canada Brayden Schnur

6–4, 3–6, [10–7]
Bulgaria Dimitar Kutrovsky
United States Dennis Nevolo
Italy F27 Futures[85]
Appiano Gentile, Italy
Clay
$15,000+H
Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Brkić
7–6(7–3), 7–6(10–8)
Italy Daniele Giorgini Austria Marc Rath
Argentina Pedro Cachín
Italy Nicola Ghedin
Belgium Yannik Reuter
Italy Matteo Donati
Italy Matteo Trevisan
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mirza Bašić
Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Brkić

6–3, 6–4
Belgium Yannik Reuter
France Maxime Teixeira
Romania F11 Futures[86]
Iași, Romania
Clay
$15,000
Barbados Darian King
7–6(8–6), 6–0
Slovakia Filip Horanský Romania Dragoș Dima
Hungary Péter Nagy
Romania Vlad Victor Cornea
Ukraine Vadim Alekseenko
Romania Vasile Antonescu
Romania Bogdan Ionuț Apostol
Romania Patrick Grigoriu
Romania Costin Paval

6–0, 6–3
Romania Vasile Antonescu
Romania Dragoș Dima
Austria F7 Futures[87]
Innsbruck, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Austria Dennis Novak
6–3, 6–2
Austria Bastian Trinker Italy Francesco Picco
Italy Andrea Basso
Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko
Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira
Czech Republic Jan Kunčík
Russia Kirill Dmitriev
Kuwait Mohammad Al-Ghareeb
Kuwait Abdullah Maqdes

6–0, 6–3
Italy Andrea Basso
Italy Alessandro Ceppellini
Belgium F11 Futures[88]
Koksijde, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
Belgium Julien Cagnina
2–6, 7–6(7–1), 6–3
Netherlands Scott Griekspoor Spain David Pérez Sanz
Australia Maverick Banes
Belgium Jonas Merckx
Germany Mats Moraing
Republic of Macedonia Dimitar Grabul
Netherlands Alban Meuffels
Belgium Sander Gille
Belgium Joran Vliegen

3–6, 6–3, [12–10]
Australia Jake Eames
Spain David Pérez Sanz
Ecuador F2 Futures[89]
Guayaquil, Ecuador
Clay
$10,000
Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar
6–3, 7–5
Ecuador Iván Endara Brazil Caio Silva
Ecuador Roberto Quiroz
Ecuador Alejandro Gómez
Argentina Alan Kohen
Chile Bastián Malla
United States Connor Smith
Ecuador Diego Hidalgo
Ecuador Roberto Quiroz

7–5, 6–7(2–7), [10–8]
Argentina Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo
Brazil Caio Silva
Finland F2 Futures[90]
Hyvinkää, Finland
Clay
$10,000
Finland Henrik Sillanpää
6–4, 4–6, 6–2
Monaco Romain Arneodo Russia Alexander Vasilenko
Finland Micke Kontinen
Sweden Patrik Rosenholm
Estonia Vladimir Ivanov
Sweden Christoffer Solberg
Italy Pietro Licciardi
Sweden Jesper Brunström
Sweden Patrik Rosenholm

6–2, 6–3
France Paul Cayre
France Fabien Reboul
Georgia F3 Futures[91]
Telavi, Georgia
Clay
$10,000
Italy Gianluca Mager
2–4, ret.
Chile Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán Russia Evgeny Tyurnev
Russia Daniil Medvedev
Poland Arkadiusz Kocyła
Poland Paweł Ciaś
Georgia (country) Aleksandre Bakshi
France Grégoire Barrère
France Grégoire Barrère
Switzerland Luca Margaroli

6–1, 6–1
Russia Niko Muradashvili
Russia Evgeny Tyurnev
Germany F12 Futures[92]
Karlsruhe, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Germany Yannick Hanfmann
7–5, 6–1
Germany Jan Choinski Chile Laslo Urrutia Fuentes
Germany Johannes Härteis
Germany Jannis Kahlke
Germany Yannick Maden
Germany Marko Lenz
Czech Republic Marek Jaloviec
Germany Dominique Maden
Germany Yannick Maden

6–3, 6–1
Germany Adrian Obert
Germany Paul Wörner
Korea F10 Futures[93]
Chuncheon, South Korea
Hard
$10,000
Australia John Millman
6–3, 6–7(4–7), 7–6(7–5)
New Zealand Jose Rubin Statham South Korea Kang Ku-keon
South Korea Choi Dong-whee
Japan Toshihide Matsui
Japan Yusuke Watanuki
Japan Kento Takeuchi
Japan Yuuya Kibi
Japan Kaichi Uchida
Japan Yusuke Watanuki

6–3, 6–2
South Korea Kim Jae-hwan
South Korea Lee Jea-moon
Russia F7 Futures[94]
Kazan, Russia
Hard
$10,000
Russia Victor Baluda
6–2, 6–1
Israel Tal Goldengoren Russia Aslan Karatsev
Russia Mikhail Fufygin
Russia Alexander Boborykin
Russia Richard Muzaev
Russia Evgeny Karlovskiy
Russia Vladimir Polyakov
Russia Victor Baluda
Russia Evgeny Karlovskiy

7–6(8–6), 6–3
Russia Andrey Saveliev
Russia Mikhail Vaks
Serbia F9 Futures[95]
Novi Sad, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
France Jules Marie
6–2, 4–6, 6–3
Croatia Dino Marcan Serbia Danilo Petrović
France Gleb Sakharov
Serbia Ilija Vučić
France Cedrick Commin
Australia Calum Puttergill
Serbia Arsenije Zlatanović
Serbia Danilo Petrović
Serbia Ilija Vučić

6–4, 6–3
Croatia Ivan Sabanov
Croatia Matej Sabanov
Spain F22 Futures[96]
Ourense, Spain
Hard
$10,000
Spain Roberto Ortega Olmedo
6–3, 6–2
France Antoine Escoffier France Yannick Jankovits
Spain Iván Arenas Gualda
Sweden Milos Sekulic
Spain Jaime Pulgar García
Spain Juan Samuel Arauzo Martínez
France Hugo Grenier
Spain Iván Arenas Gualda
Spain Ricardo Villacorta Alonso

7–6(7–3), 3–6, [10–7]
China Liu Siyu
China Wang Chuhan
Switzerland F3 Futures[97]
Geneva, Switzerland
Hard
$10,000
Bulgaria Alexander Lazov
6–0, 6–1
Czech Republic Michal Schmid France Calvin Hemery
France Maxime Hamou
Germany Peter Heller
France Jérôme Inzerillo
Argentina Maximiliano Estévez
France Jordan Ubiergo
Switzerland Joss Espasandin
Chile Jorge Montero

6–3, 6–3
Switzerland Luca Castelnuovo
Switzerland Johan Nikles
Turkey F27 Futures[98]
Ankara, Turkey
Clay
$10,000
Serbia Nikola Milojević
7–5, 7–5
Australia Gavin Van Peperzeel Australia Luke Immanuel Harvey
South Africa Ruan Roelofse
Russia Ronald Slobodchikov
France Maxime Forcin
Turkey Tuna Altuna
Turkey Barkin Yalcinkale
South Africa Ruan Roelofse
Australia Gavin Van Peperzeel

6–1, 6–1
Turkey Tuna Altuna
Turkey Anıl Yüksel
August 18 Belarus F2 Futures[99]
Minsk, Belarus
Hard
$15,000
Belarus Dzmitry Zhyrmont
6–1, 6–4
Australia Dane Propoggia Belarus Yaraslau Shyla
Belarus Artur Dubinski
Belarus Ilya Ivashka
Ukraine Vladimir Uzhylovsky
Belarus Ivan Liutarevich
Republic of Ireland Daniel Glancy
Belarus Siarhei Betau
Belarus Alexander Bury

6–3, 7–5
France Hugo Nys
Australia Dane Propoggia
Brazil F8 Futures[100]
São José do Rio Preto, Brazil
Clay
$15,000
Brazil André Miele
6–2, 6–4
Brazil Bruno Sant'Anna Brazil Pedro Sakamoto
Chile Jorge Aguilar
Brazil Tiago Lopes
Brazil Henrique Cunha
Brazil Fernando Romboli
Brazil Ricardo Hocevar
Brazil André Miele
Brazil Alexandre Tsuchiya

6–3, 6–7(3–7), [10–6]
Brazil Pedro Sakamoto
Brazil João Pedro Sorgi
Canada F8 Futures[101]
Winnipeg, Canada
Hard
$15,000
United Kingdom Liam Broady
6–3, 6–4
Australia Blake Mott Australia Jordan Thompson
Canada Philip Bester
New Zealand Marcus Daniell
United States Mitchell Krueger
Bulgaria Dimitar Kutrovsky
United States Dennis Novikov
Bulgaria Dimitar Kutrovsky
India Saketh Myneni

7–5, 7–5
Canada Philip Bester
New Zealand Marcus Daniell
Chinese Taipei F1 Futures[102]
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Hard
$15,000
Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-chi
6–3, 6–4
Australia Andrew Whittington Japan Kento Takeuchi
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
Chinese Taipei Wang Chieh-fu
Japan Arata Onozawa
Chinese Taipei Yu Cheng-yu
Japan Takuto Niki
Japan Arata Onozawa
Japan Takao Suzuki

7–6(7–3), 6–3
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti
Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-chi
Colombia F3 Futures[103]
Medellín, Colombia
Clay
$15,000
El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo
7–6(7–2), 6–4
Colombia Juan Carlos Spir Argentina Facundo Mena
Colombia Carlos Salamanca
Colombia Juan Manuel Benítez Chavarriaga
Brazil Fabiano de Paula
Puerto Rico Alex Llompart
France Gianni Mina
El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo
Mexico César Ramírez

6–4, 6–4
United States Cătălin-Ionuț Gârd
Argentina Facundo Mena
Gabon F1 Futures[104]
Libreville, Gabon
Hard
$15,000
France Arthur Surreaux
5–7, 7–6(7–3), 6–1
Republic of Ireland Sam Barry India Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan
South Africa Ruan Roelofse
Gabon Kryce-Didier Momo-Kassa
Democratic Republic of the Congo Denis Indondo Ilogende
India Sagar Ahuja
Belgium Sander Gille
Republic of Ireland Sam Barry
India Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan

6–2, 6–2
Zimbabwe Mark Fynn
South Africa Ruan Roelofse
Italy F28 Futures[105]
Este, Italy
Clay
$15,000+H
Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Brkić
6–2, 7–6(8–6)
Italy Francesco Picco Italy Walter Trusendi
France Tristan Lamasine
Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava
Argentina Pedro Cachín
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mirza Bašić
Belgium Yannik Reuter
Italy Francesco Picco
Italy Walter Trusendi

6–4, 7–6(10–8)
Portugal Federico Gil
Italy Lorenzo Giustino
Netherlands F5 Futures[106]
Oldenzaal, Netherlands
Clay
$15,000
Bulgaria Alexander Lazov
5–7, 7–6(9–7), 6–4
Netherlands Niels Lootsma Belgium Arthur De Greef
France Constant Lestienne
Italy Simone Vagnozzi
Romania Robert Constantinovici
France Julien Obry
Netherlands Alban Meuffels
Netherlands Sander Groen
France Alexandre Sidorenko

6–3, 6–2
Netherlands Romano Frantzen
United Kingdom Darren Walsh
Poland F5 Futures[107]
Poznań, Poland
Clay
$15,000
Czech Republic Michal Schmid
6–1, 3–6, 6–2
Poland Grzegorz Panfil Poland Błażej Koniusz
Poland Piotr Łomacki
Poland Hubert Hurkacz
Germany Viktor Kostin
Poland Piotr Gadomski
Slovakia Adrian Sikora
Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
Slovakia Adrian Sikora

4–6, 6–3, [10–5]
Poland Andriej Kapaś
Poland Błażej Koniusz
Russia F8 Futures[108]
Moscow, Russia
Clay
$15,000
Russia Victor Baluda
6–3, 6–4
Russia Philip Davydenko Estonia Vladimir Ivanov
Russia Evgeny Karlovskiy
Russia Anton Zaitcev
Russia Andrei Levine
Russia Daniil Medvedev
Ukraine Gleb Alekseenko
Estonia Vladimir Ivanov
Russia Yan Sabanin

7–6(7–1), 6–0
Russia Evgeny Elistratov
Croatia Franko Miočić
Argentina F14 Futures[109]
San Juan, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Japan Ryūsei Makiguchi
7–5, 2–6, 6–4
Argentina Juan Pablo Ficovich Argentina Tomás Lipovsek Puches
Argentina Juan Pablo Paz
Argentina Herman Casanova
Argentina Juan Ignacio Amael
Argentina Gaston Arturo Grimolizzi
Argentina Nicolás Kicker
Argentina Herman Casanova
Argentina Nicolás Kicker

7–6(7–3), 6–4
Argentina Franco Capalbo
Argentina Juan Pablo Ficovich
Austria F8 Futures[110]
Vogau, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Austria Mario Haider-Maurer
4–6, 7–5, 7–5
Italy Riccardo Bellotti Austria Dennis Novak
Czech Republic Filip Brtnický
Austria Christian Trubrig
South Korea Kim Young-seok
Austria Patrick Ofner
Czech Republic Michal Konečný
Austria Pascal Brunner
Austria Thomas Statzberger

2–6, 6–1, [12–10]
Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko
Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
Belgium F12 Futures[111]
Huy, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
Germany Jan Choinski
3–6, 6–4, 7–6(7–3)
Belgium Julien Cagnina Belgium Germain Gigounon
Belgium Omar Salman
Republic of Macedonia Dimitar Grabul
France Mick Lescure
Chile Juan Matías González Carrasco
Russia Andrei Plotniy
France Maxime Forcin
France Mick Lescure

Walkover
Belgium Julien Cagnina
Belgium Omar Salman
Croatia F14 Futures[112]
Čakovec, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
France Enzo Couacaud
6–2, 6–4
Germany Peter Heller Croatia Franjo Raspudić
Slovenia Mike Urbanija
Austria Nicolas Reissig
Slovakia Adrian Partl
Croatia Duje Kekez
Austria Lukas Jastraunig
Czech Republic Jan Kunčík
Czech Republic Dominik Süč

3–6, 6–3, [10–8]
Croatia Tomislav Draganja
Croatia Antonio Šančić
Ecuador F3 Futures[113]
Quito, Ecuador
Clay
$10,000
Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar
4–6, 7–6(7–5), 6–3
United States Jean-Yves Aubone Bolivia Federico Zeballos
Bolivia Rodrigo Banzer
Mexico Manuel Sánchez
Argentina Julian Busch
United States Connor Smith
Peru Mauricio Echazú
Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar
Peru Rodrigo Sánchez

6–1, 6–0
Brazil Caio Silva
Brazil Thales Turini
Finland F3 Futures[114]
Helsinki, Finland
Clay
$10,000
Russia Alexander Vasilenko
6–3, 6–1
Finland Micke Kontinen Finland Juho Paukku
Austria Peter Goldsteiner
Germany Jeremy Jahn
France Maxime Tabatruong
China Ouyang Bowen
Monaco Romain Arneodo
Sweden Jacob Adaktusson
Sweden Jesper Brunström

7–6(9–7), 6–2
Italy Giorgio Portaluri
Sweden Lucas Renard
Germany F13 Futures[115]
Überlingen, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Germany Nils Langer
6–4, 3–6, 6–2
Germany Maximilian Marterer Kazakhstan Evgeny Korolev
Germany Florian Fallert
Austria Bastian Trinker
Switzerland Sandro Ehrat
Germany Moritz Baumann
Germany Kevin Krawietz
Germany Florian Fallert
Germany Nils Langer

6–3, 7–5
Germany Johannes Härteis
Germany Hannes Wagner
Iran F8 Futures[116]
Tehran, Iran
Clay
$10,000
France Jules Marie
5–7, 6–2, 6–4
France Alexis Musialek Japan Shotaro Goto
Italy Matteo Marfia
Switzerland Luca Margaroli
India Vinayk Sharma Kaza
Venezuela Jordi Muñoz Abreu
France Gilles de Sousa
France Jules Marie
France Alexis Musialek

7–5, 7–6(7–5)
Italy Matteo Marfia
Switzerland Luca Margaroli
Korea F11 Futures[117]
Anseong, South Korea
Clay (indoor)
$10,000
Australia John Millman
6–1, 7–5
New Zealand Jose Rubin Statham South Korea Seol Jae-min
Chinese Taipei Hung Jui-chen
Japan Kaichi Uchida
Japan Katsuki Nagao
South Korea Lee Seung-jae
South Korea Kim Cheong-eui
South Korea Kim Hyun-joon
South Korea Seol Jae-min

7–6(8–6), 5–7, [10–1]
South Korea Choi Dong-whee
South Korea Choi Jae-won
Mexico F9 Futures[118]
Rosarito Beach, Mexico
Hard
$10,000
Mexico Daniel Garza
6–3, 6–4
Mexico Miguel Gallardo Valles Mexico Tigre Hank
Guatemala Christopher Díaz Figueroa
New Zealand Ben McLachlan
United States Evan Song
United States Mico Santiago
Mexico Luis Patiño
Mexico Daniel Garza
Mexico Antonio Ruiz Rosales

0–6, ret.
Australia Jarryd Chaplin
New Zealand Ben McLachlan
Romania F12 Futures[119]
Mediaș, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Slovakia Filip Horanský
4–6, 7–6 (7–4), 6–2
Italy Stefano Napolitano Romania Dragoș Dima
Czech Republic Jan Šátral
Portugal Frederico Ferreira Silva
Italy Pietro Rondoni
Moldova Andrei Ciumac
Romania Teodor-Dacian Crăciun
Czech Republic Libor Salaba
Czech Republic Jan Šátral

6–3, 6–4
Romania Lucian Gheorghe
Malaysia Mohd Assri Merzuki
Serbia F10 Futures[120]
Novi Sad, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
Serbia Ivan Bjelica
6–2, 6–1
France Gleb Sakharov Germany Tim Nekic
Serbia Marko Tepavac
Croatia Antun Pehar
Serbia Danilo Petrović
Serbia Miljan Zekić
Serbia Marko Djokovic
Croatia Ivan Sabanov
Croatia Matej Sabanov

6–3, 3–6, [10–6]
Serbia Danilo Petrović
Serbia Ilija Vučić
Spain F23 Futures[121]
Vigo, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Mateo Nicolás Martínez
6–3, 6–0
Spain Juan Samuel Arauzo Martínez Spain Eduard Esteve Lobato
Spain Oriol Roca Batalla
Spain Sergio Martos Gornés
Portugal João Domingues
Spain David Vega Hernández
Spain Pol Toledo Bagué
Spain Juan Samuel Arauzo Martínez
Spain Oriol Roca Batalla

6–1, 5–7, [10–5]
Spain Sergio Martos Gornés
Spain Pol Toledo Bagué
Switzerland F4 Futures[122]
Sion, Switzerland
Clay
$10,000
Italy Andrea Basso
6–4, 6–2
France Élie Rousset Switzerland Johan Nikles
Switzerland Adrien Bossel
Switzerland Loic Perret
France Antoine Hoang
Czech Republic Rudolf Siwy
Switzerland Siméon Rossier
Switzerland Adrien Bossel
Switzerland Michael Lammer

6–3, 6–7(8–6) [10–7]
Italy Erik Crepaldi
Germany Pirmin Hänle
Turkey F28 Futures[123]
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Bulgaria Dimitar Kuzmanov
6–1, 6–1
France Yannick Jankovits Turkey Cem İlkel
Ukraine Marat Deviatiarov
Ukraine Fedor Chervyakov
United States Alexios Halebian
Turkey Barış Ergüden
Croatia Matija Pecotić
Ukraine Marat Deviatiarov
United States Alexios Halebian

6–4, 6–7(2–7), [10–2]
Colombia Juan Sebastián Gómez
Spain Gabriel Trujillo Soler
August 25 Chinese Taipei F2 Futures[124]
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Hard
$15,000
Russia Karen Khachanov
6–74–6, 6–4, 6–3
India N. Sriram Balaji Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-hua
Japan Takuto Niki
Japan Takashi Saito
Australia Andrew Whittington
Japan Kento Takeuchi
China He Yecong
Chinese Taipei Wang Chieh-fu
Chinese Taipei Yi Chu-huan
6–3, 6–2
Japan Arata Onozawa
Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-hua
Colombia F4 Futures[125]
Medellín, Colombia
Clay
$15,000
Dominican Republic José Hernández
7–5, 6–2
El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo Argentina Marco Trungelliti
Ecuador Giovanni Lapentti
Brazil Fabiano de Paula
France Gianni Mina
Brazil Fernando Romboli
Chile Nicolás Jarry
Brazil Fabiano de Paula
Chile Nicolás Jarry
2–6, 6–2, [11–9]
South Africa Dean O'Brien
Colombia Juan Carlos Spir
Ecuador F4 Futures[126]
Quito, Ecuador
Clay
$15,000
United States Connor Smith
6–4, 6–4
Chile Guillermo Rivera-Aránguiz Brazil Thales Turini
Brazil André Miele
Mexico Manuel Sánchez
Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar
Bolivia Rodrigo Banzer
Bolivia Hugo Dellien
Peru Mauricio Echazú
Chile Guillermo Rivera-Aránguiz
6–3, 6–4
Bolivia Hugo Dellien
Bolivia Federico Zeballos
Gabon F2 Futures[127]
Libreville, Gabon
Clay
$15,000
Republic of Ireland Sam Barry
6–3, 7–5
South Africa Ruan Roelofse India Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan
France Arthur Surreaux
Belgium Sander Gille
Burundi Hassan Ndayishimiye
Zimbabwe Mark Fynn
Argentina Matias Castro
Republic of Ireland Sam Barry
India Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan
7–6(7–5), 6–3
Zimbabwe Mark Fynn
South Africa Ruan Roelofse
Italy F29 Futures[128]
Piombino, Italy
Clay
$15,000
Belgium Yannick Mertens
6–4, 7–6(7–3)
France Martin Vaisse France David Guez
Czech Republic Michal Schmid
Italy Alessandro Bega
Italy Daniele Capecchi
Germany Robin Kern
Italy Claudio Grassi
Italy Francesco Borgo
Italy Claudio Grassi
3–6, 6–3, [10–6]
Italy Alessandro Bega
Italy Davide Della Tommasina
Netherlands F6 Futures[129]
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Clay
$15,000
Barbados Darian King
2–6, 6–3, 6–2
France Julien Obry Belgium Arthur De Greef
Germany Mats Moraing
France Alexandre Sidorenko
Kazakhstan Evgeny Korolev
Germany Elmar Ejupovic
Germany Matthias Wunner
Netherlands Stephan Fransen
Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop
6–1, 6–2
Austria Marc Rath
Austria Nicolas Reissig
Poland F6 Futures[130]
Bytom, Poland
Clay
$15,000
Czech Republic Marek Michalička
6–1, 6–1
Czech Republic Dušan Lojda Poland Andriej Kapaś
Poland Grzegorz Panfil
Germany Marko Mokrzycki
Slovakia Adrian Sikora
Brazil Wilson Leite
Slovakia Ivo Klec
Poland Piotr Gadomski
Poland Mateusz Kowalczyk
4–6, 6–3, [10–4]
Poland Andriej Kapaś
Poland Błażej Koniusz
Romania F13 Futures[131]
Braşov, Romania
Clay
$15,000
Serbia Nikola Čačić
6–4, 4–6, 7–5
Portugal Frederico Ferreira Silva Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
Italy Filippo Leonardi
Italy Stefano Napolitano
Italy Claudio Fortuna
Romania Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Ukraine Vadim Alekseenko
Romania Bogdan Ionuț Apostol
Lithuania Lukas Mugevičius
2–6, 6–3, [10–8]
Romania Alexandru-Daniel Carpen
Italy Claudio Fortuna
Spain F24 Futures[132]
Pozoblanco, Spain
Hard
$15,000+H
United Kingdom Edward Corrie
6–4, 7–6(7–4)
United Kingdom Brydan Klein Chile Christian Garin
China Wang Chuhan
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras
Spain Iñigo Cervantes Huegun
Spain Pol Toledo Bague
Spain Oriol Roca Batalla
United Kingdom Edward Corrie
United Kingdom David Rice
6–4, 7–5
United Kingdom Lewis Burton
United Kingdom Marcus Willis
Argentina F15 Futures[133]
La Rioja, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Nicolás Kicker
7–6(7–4), 7–5
Argentina Juan Pablo Paz Argentina Hernan Casanova
Argentina Joaquin Jesús Monteferrario
Argentina Juan Ignacio Ameal
Argentina Gaston Arturo Grimolizzi
Argentina Sebastián Exequiel Pini
Brazil Oscar José Gutierrez
Argentina Juan Ignacio Galarza
Argentina Joaquin Jesús Monteferrario
6–3, 7–6(7–5)
Argentina Dante Gennaro
Argentina Juan Pablo Paz
Austria F9 Futures[134]
Pörtschach am Wörthersee, Austria
Clay
$10,000
Slovenia Janez Semrajc
6–2, 6–2
Slovakia Adrian Partl Austria Mario Haider-Maurer
Austria Christian Trubrig
Austria Dennis Novak
Austria Lukas Jastraunig
Austria Pascal Brunner
Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
Austria Sebastian Bader
Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
6–4, 7–6(7–3)
Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira
Germany Daniel Uhlig
Belgium F13 Futures[135]
De Panne, Belgium
Clay
$10,000
France Johan-Sébastien Tatlot
7–5, 6–3
Belgium Julien Dubail France Antonie Hoang
Belgium Alexandre Folie
France Thomas Grinberg
United Kingdom Jack Carpenter
Republic of Macedonia Dimitar Grabul
Belgium Omar Salman
Netherlands Scott Griekspoor
Netherlands Tallon Griekspoor

6–1, 6–2
Belgium Michael Geerts
Belgium James Junior Storme
Croatia F15 Futures[136]
Osijek, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
Spain Javier Martí
6–0, 6–4
Czech Republic Dominik Süč Czech Republic Jan Šátral
Slovakia Marek Semjan
Croatia Kristijan Mesaroš
Croatia Antonio Šančić
Serbia Ivan Bjelica
Slovenia Tomislav Ternar
Czech Republic Libor Salaba
Czech Republic Jan Šátral
7–6(7–4), 6–4
Croatia Tomislav Draganja
Croatia Antonio Šančić
Iran F9 Futures[137]
Tehran, Iran
Clay
$10,000
France Alexis Musialek
7–5, 6–0
France Jules Marie Japan Shotaro Goto
Italy Matteo Marfia
Poland Arkadiusz Kocyla
Venezuela Jordi Muñoz Abreu
Italy Luca Pancaldi
India N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth
India Vinayak Sharma Kaza
India N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth
6–3, 6–4
Greece Markos Kalovelonis
Iran Amirvala Mandachi
Korea F12 Futures[138]
Anseong, South Korea
Clay (indoor)
$10,000
Japan Kaichi Uchida
6–4, 7–5
South Korea Chung Hong South Korea Song Min-kyu
South Korea Seol Jae-min
Japan Yuuya Kibi
South Korea Son Ji-hoon
South Korea Kang Ku-keon
South Korea Noh Sang-woo
South Korea Kim Yu-seob
South Korea Lim Hyung-chan
4–6, 7–6(7–2), [10–6]
South Korea Choi Dong-whee
South Korea Choi Jae-won
Mexico F10 Futures[139]
Puebla, Mexico
Clay
$10,000
Guatemala Christopher Díaz Figueroa
6–0, 6–4
Mexico Luis Patiño United States Adam El Mihdawy
Mexico Alberto Rojas Maldonado
Mexico Carlos Ramírez Utermann
United Kingdom Farris Fathi Gosea
Mexico Rogelio Siller
United States Collin Johns
Mexico Hans Hach
Australia Chris Letcher
6–3, 6–4
Mexico Adrián Fernández
Cuba Lazaro Navarro Batles
Peru F4 Futures[140]
Arequipa, Peru
Clay
$10,000
Brazil Filipe Brandão
6–4, 4–6, 6–4
Peru Juan Pablo Varillas Patiño Samudio Peru Jorge Cavero
Bolivia Alejandro Mendoza
Brazil Tiago Lopes
Chile Franco Moral
Japan Ryūsei Makiguchi
Argentina Justiniano Richard
Peru Jorge Brian Panta
Peru Juan Pablo Varillas Patiño Samudio
6–3, 3–6, [10–6]
Japan Ryūsei Makiguchi
United States Devin McCarthy
Serbia F11 Futures[141]
Zlatibor, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
Serbia Miljan Zekić
6–4, 6–2
Serbia Danilo Petrović Bulgaria Plamen Milushev
Republic of Macedonia Tomislav Jotovski
Serbia Dejan Katić
Serbia Ilija Vučić
Serbia Arsenije Zlatanović
Serbia Denis Bejtulahi
Serbia Danilo Petrović
Serbia Ilija Vučić
2–6, 6–3, [10–7]
Bulgaria Dinko Halachev
Bulgaria Plamen Milushev
Switzerland F5 Futures[142]
Lausanne, Switzerland
Clay
$10,000
Argentina Cristian Villagrán
6–4, 0–6, 6–2
Argentina Maximiliano Estévez Germany Pascal Meis
Switzerland Adrien Bossel
China Gao Xin
France Maxime Hamou
Germany Tobias Simon
France Théo Fournerie
Switzerland Mathieu Guenat
Switzerland Siméon Rossier
7–6(7–5), 6–2
Switzerland Joss Espasandin
Chile Jorge Montero
Turkey F29 Futures[143]
Antalya, Turkey
Clay
$10,000
Bulgaria Dimitar Kuzmanov
6–1, 6–3
Turkey Cem İlkel Slovakia Patrik Fabian
France Yannick Jankovits
Luxembourg Ugo Nastasi
South Africa Tucker Vorster
United States Alexios Halebian
Australia Dane Propoggia
South Africa Nikala Scholtz
South Africa Tucker Vorster
6–4, 6–4
Turkey Tuna Altuna
Turkey Efe Yurtacan

September[edit]

Week of Tournament Winner Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
September 1 Canada F9 Futures[144]
Toronto, Canada
Clay
$15,000
United States Bjorn Fratangelo
6–2, 6–3
United States Mitchell Krueger United States Sekou Bangoura
United States Daniel Nguyen
France Michael Bois
France Laurent Recouderc
United States Justine Shane
Canada Philip Bester
United States Sekou Bangoura
United States Evan King
6–4, 4–6, [11–9]
United States Bjorn Fratangelo
United States Mitchell Krueger
Ecuador F5 Futures[145]
Quito, Ecuador
Clay
$15,000
Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar
6–2, 6–1
Peru Mauricio Echazú Ecuador Iván Endara
United States Connor Smith
Brazil Henrique Cunha
Bolivia Federico Zeballos
Japan Ryūsei Makiguchi
Chile Guillermo Rivera-Aránguiz
Peru Mauricio Echazú
Chile Guillermo Rivera-Aránguiz

5–7, 7–6(7–1), [13–11]
Japan Ryūsei Makiguchi
Bolivia Federico Zeballos
France F17 Futures[146]
Bagnères-de-Bigorre, France
Hard
$15,000+H
France Enzo Couacaud
6–2, 6–3
France Laurent Lokoli