80000 (number)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
79999 80000 80001
Cardinal eighty thousand
Ordinal 80000th
(eighty thousandth)
Factorization 27× 54
Roman numeral LXXX
Binary 100111000100000002
Ternary 110012012223
Quaternary 1032020004
Quinary 100300005
Senary 14142126
Octal 2342008
Duodecimal 3A36812
Hexadecimal 1388016
Vigesimal A00020
Base 36 1PQ836

80,000 (eighty thousand) is the natural number that comes after 79,999 and before 80,001.

Selected numbers[edit]

  • 81000 – round number
  • 80286 – model number of the Intel 80286 chip
  • 80386 – model number of the Intel 80386 chip
  • 80486 – model number of the Intel 80486 chip
  • 80782 – Pell number
  • 82000 – is the only number greater than 2 that can be written from base 2 to base 5 using only 0's and 1's.[1]
  • 82656 – Kaprekar number
  • 83160highly composite number
  • 83521 - 17^4 Tesseract number also 289^2
  • 86400seconds in a day; A 28801 Gonal number also a 86400 Gonal number.
  • 87360unitary perfect number

References[edit]

  1. ^ Sequence A146025 in The On-Line Encyclopedia of Integer Sequences