British National Track Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The British National Track Championships are held annually. Organized by British Cycling, they are competitions of various track cycling disciplines in age, gender and disability categories.

Men[edit]

Senior (1996–)[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
4 km Pursuit
1996 Graeme Obree
1997 Rob Hayles
1998 Rob Hayles Matt Illingworth Jon Clay
1999 Rob Hayles Matt Illingworth Bradley Wiggins
2000 Rob Hayles Paul Manning Bradley Wiggins
2001 Paul Manning Rob Hayles Chris Newton
2002 Michael Hutchinson Kristian House Ben Hallam
2003 Paul Manning Bryan Steel Rob Hayles
2004 Paul Manning Rob Hayles Kristian House
2005 Paul Manning Rob Hayles Michael Hutchinson
2006 David Millar Paul Manning Chris Newton
2007 Paul Manning Ed Clancy Jonathan Bellis
2008 Steven Burke Rob Hayles Michael Hutchinson
2009 Geraint Thomas Andy Tennant Ben Swift
2010 Peter Kennaugh George Atkins Sam Harrison
2011 Steven Burke
caught rival
Sam Harrison
caught by rival
Jon Dibben
4:34.201
2012 Owain Doull
4:25.855
Jon Dibben
caught in 3:21
Douglas Dewey
4:38.038
2013 Edward Clancy
4:26.015
Steven Burke
4:27.408
Joe Kelly
caught opponent
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Kilo
1996 Shaun Wallace Jason Queally Rob Hayles
1998 Craig MacLean Jason Queally Chris Hoy
1999 Craig MacLean Chris Hoy Neil Campbell
2000 Jason Queally Craig MacLean Neil Campbell
2001 Craig MacLean Andrew Slater Jonathan Norfolk
2003 Craig MacLean Jason Queally Chris Hoy
2004 Matthew Haynes Barney Storey Neil Potter
2005 Chris Hoy Jonathan Norfolk Matthew Crampton
2006 Chris Hoy Rob Hayles Jason Kenny
2007 Jamie Staff Ed Clancy Jason Kenny
2008 Matthew Crampton Steven Burke David Daniell
2009 Steven Burke Ed Clancy David Daniell
2010 Bruce Croall Andrew Kelly Ieuan Williams
2011 Matthew Rotherham
1:03.671
Steven Burke
1:03.941 (+0.270)
Sam Harrison
1:04.790(+1.119)
2012 Kian Emadi
1:02.435
Bruce Croall
1:04.035(+1.600)
Matthew Rotherham
1:04:089(+0.054)
2013 Kian Emadi
1:01.702
Ed Clancy
1:02.189
Matthew Crampton
1:02.636
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Sprint
1998 Craig McLean Neil Campbell Chris Hoy
1999 Craig MacLean Craig Percival Neil Campbell
2000 Craig MacLean Chris Hoy Andrew Slater
2001 Craig MacLean Andrew Slater Alwyn McMath
2002 Andrew Slater A Quist A Welch
2003 Ross Edgar Jamie Staff Barney Storey
2004 Ross Edgar Matthew Haynes Marco Librizzi
2005 Craig MacLean Matthew Crampton Marco Librizzi
2006 Craig MacLean Ross Edgar Chris Hoy
2007 Ross Edgar Chris Hoy Matthew Crampton
2008 David Daniell Christian Lyte Matthew Crampton
2009 Chris Hoy Matthew Crampton Jason Kenny
2010 Jason Kenny Matthew Crampton Chris Hoy
2011 Chris Hoy
2 – 0 Daniell
David Daniell
0 – 2 Hoy
Jason Kenny
2 – 0 Peter Mitchell
2012 Callum Skinner Lewis Oliva Matthew Crampton
2013 Jason Kenny Peter Mitchell Matthew Crampton
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Keirin
1998 Craig Percival Robert Darley Richard Kennedy
1999 Craig Percival Neil Campbell Mark Whittaker
2000 Craig MacLean Barney Storey Alwyn McMath
2001 Jonathan Norfolk Barney Storey Alwyn McMath
2002 Jonathan Norfolk James Taylor Ben Elliott
2003 Barney Storey Matthew Haynes Dave Heald
2004 Ben Elliott Matthew Haynes James Taylor
2005 Matthew Crampton Dave Heald Richard Kennedy
2006 Ross Edgar Matthew Crampton Chris Hoy
2007 Matthew Crampton Ross Edgar Chris Hoy
2008 Matthew Crampton Craig MacLean Christian Lyte
2009 Chris Hoy Jason Kenny Christian Lyte
2010 Ross Edgar Jason Kenny Chris Pritchard
2011 Chris Hoy David Daniell Philip Hindes
2012 Matthew Crampton Matthew Rotherham Craig MacLean
2013 Jason Kenny Matthew Crampton Lewis Oliva
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Points Race
1996 Rob Hayles Russell Williams Phil West
1997 Rob Hayles
1998 Rob Hayles Jon Clay James Notley
1999 Rob Hayles Huw Pritchard C Ball
2000 Tony Gibb Kieran Page Ross Muir
2001 Rob Hayles James Taylor Tony Gibb
2002 Chris Newton Bryan Steel Russell Downing
2003 Russell Downing Ben Hallam Dominic Hill
2004 Chris Newton Keiran Page Dean Downing
2005 Paul Manning Dean Downing Kieran Page
2006 Ross Sander Evan Oliphant Peter Kennaugh
2007 Chris Newton Ben Swift Jonathan Bellis
2008 Chris Newton Mark McNally Jonathan Mould
2009 Chris Newton Andy Tennant Jonathan Mould
2010 George Atkins Simon Yates Mark Christian
2011 Peter Kennaugh
85 pts
Jon Mould
67 pts
Mark Christian
64 pts
2012 George Atkins
30 pts
Owain Doull
25 pts
Zachery May
21 pts
2013 Ed Clancy
59 pts
Sam Harrison
57 pts
Jacob Ragan
51 pts
Year Gold Silver Bronze
20 km Scratch Race
1998 Rob Wood Peter Jacques Tony Gibb
1999 Huw Pritchard Tony Gibb James Taylor
2000 B Elliott Alwyn McMath Tony Gibb
2001 = Tony Gibb
= James Taylor
James Notley
2002 Russell Downing Mark Kelly James Taylor
2003 Chris Newton Russell Downing Mark Kelly
2004 Chris Newton Tony Gibb Russell Downing
2005 Geraint Thomas Mark Cavendish Ben Swift
2006 Chris Newton Kieran Page Ian Stannard
2007 Steven Burke Chris Newton Peter Kennaugh
2008 Chris Newton Andrew Magnier Jonathan Mould
2009 Chris Newton Alex Dowsett Mark Christian
2010 Peter Kennaugh Simon Yates Geraint Thomas
2011 Jonathan Mould Adam Duggleby Adam Yates
2012 Adam Duggleby Jonathan Dibben Adam Yates
2013 Sam Harrison Ed Clancy Steven Burke
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Omnium
2013 Jonathan Mould
5 pts
Christopher Latham
12 pts
Christopher Lawless
22 pts

Amateur (1959–1995)[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
4 km Pursuit
1957 Tom Simpson
1958 Tom Simpson
1960 Barry Hoban
1963 Hugh Porter Harry Jackson
1964 Hugh Porter
1965 Hugh Porter
1981 Dave Akam
1982 Dave Akam Shaun Wallace
1983 Shaun Wallace Paul Curran
1984 D. Webster Paul Curran
1988 Chris Boardman
1989 Chris Boardman
1990 Simon Lillistone Chris Boardman
1991 Chris Boardman
1992 Chris Boardman
1993 Graeme Obree Bryan Steel
1994[1] Graeme Obree Bryan Steel
1995 Graeme Obree
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Kilo
1966 Ian Alsop
1968 =Ian Alsop
= ?
1969 Alf Engers
1985 Eddie Alexander
1986 Gary Coltman
1987 Eddie Alexander
1988 Eddie Alexander
1989 Steve Paulding
1990 Steve Paulding
1992 Anthony Stirrat
1993 Rob Hayles
1994 Rob Hayles
1994 Shaun Wallace Rob Hayles Anthony Stirrat



Year Gold Silver Bronze
Sprint
1963 Geoff Cooke Ian Alsop
1965 Ian Alsop
1966 Ian Alsop
1987 Eddie Alexander Paul Mc Hugh Stewart Brydon 1988 Eddie Alexander
1989 Stewart Brydon
1990 Stewart Brydon
1991 Stewart Brydon
1992 Stewart Brydon
1993 Stewart Brydon
1994[2] Stewart Brydon Gary Hibbert
1995 Steve Paulding
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Keirin
1993 Stewart Brydon Paul McHugh Robert Jefferies
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Points Race
1982 Paul Curran Daryl Webster Des Fretwell
1983 G. Mitchell Paul Curran
1984 Paul Curran Ken Byers Martin Webster
1985 Paul Curran Kevin Byers Phil Wilkins
1987 A. Wood Paul Curran
1988 Colin Sturgess Simon Lillistone Paul Curran
1989 Simon Lillistone
1990 Simon Lillistone
1991 Simon Lillistone
1992 Simon Lillistone
1993 Simon Lillistone
1994 Simon Lillistone Tony Doyle Anthony Stirrat
1995 Jon Clay Bryan Steel
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Scratch race
1966 Ian Alsop
1967 Ian Alsop
1974 Maurice Burton
Year Gold Silver Bronze
20 km scratch race
1985 Steve Paulding
1986 Steve Paulding
1992 Anthony Stirrat
1994 Chris Newton
1994 Anthony Stirrat

Professional (1959–1995)[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
5 km Pursuit
1967 Hugh Porter Dave Bonner
1968 Hugh Porter
1989 Colin Sturgess Paul Curran
Points race
1988 A. Wood Paul Curran
Sprint
1993[3] Paul McHugh
1994[1] Gary Hibbert Paul McHugh
Omnium
1989 Gary Coltman
1990 Gary Coltman

Junior (Under 18)[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
3 km Pursuit
1972 Stuart Morris[4]
1978 Anthony Mayer Paul Curran Gordon Wooldridge
1987 Simon Lillistone
1993 Richard Prince Andrew Russell Andrew Mummery
1994 David George Andrew Mummery Lee Garner
1998 Bradley Wiggins Mark Kelly S. Collins
1999 Ben Hallam Rhys Gruffydd C Sellen
2000 Kieran Page Ben Hallam C Sellen
2001 Kieran Page Russell Anderson Adam Duggleby
2003 Ed Clancy Geraint Thomas Matt Brammier
2004 Ross Sander Ian Stannard Tom Smith
2005 Andy Tennant Ian Stannard Ben Swift
2006 Peter Kennaugh David Daniell Christian Lyte
2007 Steven Burke Jonathan Bellis Peter Kennaugh
2008 Mark Christian Andrew Fenn Erick Rowsell
2009 George Atkins Tim Kennaugh Daniel Mclay
2010 Sam Harrison Dan Mclay Owain Doull
2011 Jonathan Dibben Owain Doull Robert Lambton
2012 Christopher Latham Jacob Ragan Kristian Woolf
2013 Matthew Gibson Tao Geoghegan Hart Jacob Ragan
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Kilo
1977 Brad Thurrell
1978 Brad Thurrell Gary Sadler Paul Curran
1993 Richard Prince Andrew Mummery James Taylor
1994 Andrew Mummery James Taylor David George
1998 Bradley Wiggins Ben Hallam G. Wiseman
1999 D Heald David Heaven Ben Hallam
2000 Ross Edgar Kieran Page David Heaven
2001 Ross Edgar Matthew Haynes Kieran Page
2003 Mark Cavendish Matthew Crampton Geraint Thomas
2004 Matthew Crampton Ross Sander Tom Smith
2005 Steven Burke Shane Charlton Jason Kenny
2006 Peter Kennaugh Christian Lyte David Daniell
2007 David Daniell Christian Lyte Steven Hill
2008 Steven Hill Peter Mitchel Andrew Fenn
2009 Kian Emadi Daniel Mclay George Atkins
2010 Kian Emadi Callum Skinner Lewis Oliva
2011 Matthew Rotherham Christopher Latham Jack Cracknell
2012 Tom Arnstein Sassan Emadi Andrew Leveton
2013 Matthew Gibson Leon Gledhill Tom Arnstein
Year Gold Silver Bronze
500m TT
1959 Ian Alsop
1960 Ian Alsop
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Sprint
1973 Maurice Burton[5]
1999 James Taylor David Heald P Chilton
2000 Jon Pettit Nathan Harman Ross Edgar
2001 Ross Edgar Matthew Haynes Tom White
2003 Matthew Crampton Mark Cavendish Jak Kenton-Spraggen
2004 Matthew Crampton Jak Kenton-Spraggen Jason Kenny
2005 Jason Kenny Steve Harrison James Griffin
2006 Jason Kenny David Daniell Christian Lyte
2007 David Daniell Peter Mitchell Christian Lyte
2008 Steven Hill Luc Jones Peter Mitchell
2009 Kian Emadi John Paul Kevin Stewart
2010 John Paul Kian Emadi Lewis Oliva
2011 John Paul Matthew Rotherham Thomas Baker
2012 Sean Mayer Andrew Leveton Sassan Emadi
2013 Thomas Scammell Max Nethell Leon Gledhill
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Keirin
2004 Jak Kenton-Sraggan Tom Smith Joe Liversidge
2005 Jason Kenny Michael Partridge Kyle Tilley
2006 Peter Kennaugh David Daniell Christian Lyte
2007 Christian Lyte David Daniell Steven Hill
2008 Steven Hill Kevin Stewart Peter Mitchell
2009 Lewis Oliva Kian Emadi Kevin Stewart
2010 Kian Emadi Lewis Oliva Thomas Gregory
2011 Matthew Rotherham John Paul Thomas Baker
2012 Matthew Rotherham Jack Hoyle Cameron Howard
2013 Thomas Scammell Leon Gledhill Ryan Owens
Year Gold Silver Bronze
30 km Points Race
1980 Richard Stevely
1987 Simon Lillistone
1992 Richard Bruce Andrew Mummery Stephen Kennedy
1993 Andrew Mummery
1994 James Taylor Andrew Mummery
1995 Phil West
1998 Bradley Wiggins Mark Kelly Ben Hallam
1999 Richard Teare Craig Sellen David Heaven
2000 Richard Teare Kristian Story Henry Cole
2001 Tom White Mark Cavendish Adam Duggleby
2003 Ed Clancy Geraint Thomas Andrew Hill
2004 Ben Swift Ross Sander Andrew Hill
2005 Ian Stannard Russell Hampton Steven Burke
2006 Peter Kennaugh Adam Blythe Russell Hampton
2007 Peter Kennaugh Michael Webb Adam Blythe
2008 Mark Christian Jonathan Mould Erick Rowsell
2009 Daniel Mclay George Atkins Jonathan Mould
2010 Owain Doull Simon Yates Declan Byrne
2011 Owain Doull Tao Geoghegan Hart Jonathan Dibben
2012 Christopher Latham Samuel Lowe Tristan Robbins
2013 Christopher Lawless Gabriel Cullaigh Joe Evans
Year Gold Silver Bronze
20 km scratch race
1995 Paul Sheppard
1998 Bradley Wiggins Mark Kelly Ben Hallam
1999 Kieran Page J Bell D Omerod
2000 Kristian Story Richard Teare Jon Pettit
2001 Matthew Haynes Duncan Hallam Mark Cavendish
2003 Bruce Edgar Mark Cavendish Geraint Thomas
2004 Andrew Hill Ian Stannard Ross Sander
2005 Ben Swift Adam Blythe Steven Burke
2006 Adam Blythe Matthew Rowe Jonathan Bellis
2007 Christian Lyte Adam Blythe Peter Kennaugh
2008 Daniel Mclay Jonathan Mould George Atkins
2009 Jonathan Mould George Atkins Daniel Mclay
2010 Dan Mclay Simon Yates Sam Harrison
2011 Robert Lambton Owain Doull Jonathan Dibben
2012 Jacob Ragan Zachery May Christopher Latham
2013 Luc Hall Oliver Wood Christopher Lawless

Youth (Under 16)[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2 km pursuit
1991 Andrew Mummery Geraint Day
1993 Paul Sheppard
1997 David Heaven Scott Burns Rhys Gruffydd
1998 Kris Story Richard Sutcliffe George Holland
1999 Richard Sutcliffe Steve Harrison James Cartwright
2000 Matthew Haynes A Duggleby Tom White
2001 Geraint Thomas Bruce Edgar Jonathon Fletcher
2003 Tom Smith Shane Charlton Richard Hepworth
2004 Steven Burke Shane Charlton Andrew Fenn
2005 Adam Blythe Peter Kennaugh Mark McNally
2006 Andrew Fenn Benjamin Plain Mark Christian
2007 Samuel Harrison Daniel Mclay George Atkins
2008 Samuel Harrison Jamie Rogers Felix English
2009 Jonathan Dibben Robert Lambton Owain Doull
2010 Jonathan Dibben Sam Lowe Jacob Ragan
2011 Chris Lawless Oliver Wood Tao Geoghegan-Hart
2012 Charlie Tanfield Joe Evans Matthew Gibson
2013 Joe Holt Matthew Bostock Joseph Fry
Year Gold Silver Bronze
500m TT
1991 Andrew Mummery Stephen Kennedy
1998 George Holland Kristian Story Richard Sutcliffe
1999 Ross Edgar J Wood Steve Harrison
2000 Matthew Haynes Tom White Geraint Thomas
2001 Geraint Thomas Jason Cattermole Arron Briggs
2003 Tom Smith Jason Kenny Shane Charlton
2004 Andrew Fenn Steven Burke Jason Kenny
2005 David Daniell Christian Lyte Adam Blythe
2006 Andrew Fenn Tom Buck Steven Hill
2007 Luc Jones Kevin Stewart Kian Emadi
2008 Kian Emadi Jordan Howell-Christie John Paul
2009 John Paul Robert Lambton Alex Minting
2010 James Berryman Alex Minting Matthew Rotherham
2011 Ryan Whatmough Ryan Owens Rob Westwood
2012 Jack Hoyle Leon Gledhill Thomas Scammell
2013 Joseph Truman Jack Carlin Thomas Rotherham
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Sprint
1991 Geraint Day Andrew Mummery
1998 Rhys Gruffydd Daniel Sims George Holland
1999 Ross Edgar Richard Sutcliffe Steve Harrison
2000 Matthew Haynes Paul Riley Russell Holland
2001 Neil Cooper Geraint Thomas Jason Cattermole
2003 Tom Smith James Griffin Ed Parker
2004 Jason Kenny Shane Charlton Andrew Fenn
2005 Christian Lyte David Daniell Joshua Hargreaves
2006 Peter Mitchell Steven Hill Tom Buck
2007 Luc Jones Kevin Stewart Kian Emadi
2008 Callum Skinner Kian Emadi Lewis Oliva
2009 John Paul Matthew Rotherham Robert Lambton
2010 James Berryman Matthew Rotherham Alex Minting
2011 Christopher Lawless Oliver Wood Ryan Whatmough
2012 Jack Hoyle Thomas Rotherham Thomas Scammell
2013 Joseph Truman Thomas Rotherham Jack Payne
Year Gold Silver Bronze
15 km Points Race
1997 David Heaven Iain Redpath Scott Burns
1998 Nathan Harman Iain Redpath Richard Sutcliffe
1999 Steve Harrison Henry Cole Richard Sutcliffe
2000 Matthew Haynes Tom White Paul Riley
2001 Jason Cattermole Geraint Thomas Bruce Edgar
2003 Tom Smith Kevin Barclay Lewis Atkins
2004 Steven Burke Simon Lewis Kevin Barclay
2005 Simon Lewis Adam Blythe Peter Kennaugh
2006 Andrew Fenn Michael Webb Alex Aldham-Breary
2007 Samuel Harrison Daniel Mclay Christopher Whorrall
2008 Samuel Harrison Felix English Simon Yates
2009 Owain Doull Saml Lowe Alister Slater
2010 Jonathan Dibben Chris Latham Christopher Lawless
2011 Chris Lawless Tao Geoghegan-Hart Oliver Wood
2012 Tristan Robbins Charlie Tanfield Leon Gledhill
2013 Joe Holt Matthew Bostock Joel Partington
Year Gold Silver Bronze
10 km Scratch Race
1999 Richard Sutcliffe Henry Cole I Ashworth
2000 Matthew Haynes Tom White Russell Holland
2001 Geraint Thomas Jason Cattermole Bruce Edgar
2003 Steven Burke Ben Swift Lewis Atkins
2004 Steven Burke Andrew Fenn Joshua Hargreaves
2005 Adam Blythe Simon Lewis Jason Crombie
2006 Tom Buck Andrew Fenn Tomas Skubala
2007 Daniel Mclay Christopher Whorrall Felix English
2008 Samuel Harrison Kian Emadi Christopher Nicholson
2009 Robert Lambton Declan Bryne Owain Doull
2010 Jonathan Dibben Mathew Cross Sam Lowe
2011 Oliver Wood Chris Lawless Jack Hoyle
2012 Levi Moody Fabio Close Joe Evans
2013 Joel Partington Joe Holt Jack Carlin

Under 14 (Omnium)[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1999 Mark Cavendish Arron Biggs Jack Bentley
2000 Geraint Thomas Peter Bissell Matthew Wood
2001 Tom Smith Andrew Hill Ross Sander
2003 Shane Charlton Andrew Fenn Joshua Hargreaves
2004 Andrew Fenn Alex Aldham-Breary Jack Bentley
2005 Michael McMahon Thomas Wieckowski Christopher Whorrall
2006 Daniel Mclay Jordan Hargreaves Felix English
2007 Robert Lambton Jordan Hargreaves Jonathan Dibben
2008 Alex Minting Jonathan Dibben Matthew Rotherham
2009 Daniel Maslin Jacob Ragen Robbie Westwood
2010 Jack Hoyle Max Nethell Tristan Robbins
2011 Dylan Cordukes Joseph Fry Joel Partington
2012 Jack Plumley Reece Wood Reece Britton
2013 Rhys Britton William Turnbull Daniel Tulett

Under 12 (Omnium)[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1999 Ross Sander Tom Smith P Gough
2000 Matthew Rowe Scott Elliott Luke Rowe
2001 Andrew Fenn Bonar Lizaitis Tony Lock
2003
Boys & Girls
Joanne Wilman Frances Austin Laura Trott
2004 M Baxter W Couch M Berry
2005 Jordan Hargreaves Patrick Galbraith Joshua Papworth
2006 Jonathan Dibben Robbie Westwood Christopher Latham
2007 Jason Regan Robbie Westwood Daniel Maslin
2008 Max Nethell Charlie Tanfield Harvey Watson
2009 Joel Partington D Couch Dylan Cordukes
2010 Tomos Owens Jack Plumley Fred Wright
2011 Tomos Owens Fred Wright James Tillett
2012 Nathan Hawthorn Lewis Askey Halley Woods
2013 Lewis Askey Alfred George Zach Bridges

Women[edit]

Senior[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
3 km Pursuit
1960 Beryl Burton
1961 Beryl Burton
1962
1963 Beryl Burton
1964
1965 Beryl Burton
1966 Beryl Burton
1968 Beryl Burton
1969
1970 Beryl Burton
1971 Beryl Burton
1972 Beryl Burton
1973 Beryl Burton
1974 Beryl Burton
1975
1994[1] Yvonne McGregor Sally Dawes Maxine Johnson
1998 Yvonne McGregor Michelle Ward Emma Davies
1999 Yvonne McGregor Emma Davies Sally Boyden
2000 Yvonne McGregor Emma Davies Frances Newstead
2001 Emma Davies Yvonne McGregor Sara Symington
2002 Emma Davies Angela Hunter Emily Forde
2003 Emma Davies Frances Newstead Rachel Heal
2005 Emma Davies Frances Newstead Rachel Heal
2004 Emma Davies Katrina Hair Lorna Webb
2005 Wendy Houvenaghel Rachel Heal Katrina Hair
2006 Rebecca Romero Nikki Harris Sarah Bailey
2007 Wendy Houvenaghel Rebecca Romero Joanna Rowsell
2008 Sarah Storey Emma Trott Lynn Hamel
2009 Sarah Storey Hannah Mayho Dani King
2010 Wendy Houvenaghel Sarah Storey Laura Trott
2011 Joanna Rowsell Laura Trott Wendy Houvenaghel
2012 Lucy Garner Charline Joiner Hannah Barnes
2013 Laura Trott
3:34.973
Dani King
3:42.355
Katie Archibald
3:42.008
Year Gold Silver Bronze
500m TT
1995 Wendy Everson Megan Hughes
1996 Wendy Everson Megan Hughes
1998 Wendy Everson Julie Forrester Melanie Szubrycht
1999 Julie Forrester Wendy Everson Denise Hampson
2000 Julie Forrester Denise Hampson Wendy Everson
2001 Julie Forrester Victoria Pendleton Denise Hampson
2002 Victoria Pendleton Denise Hampson Emily Forde
2003 Victoria Pendleton Denise Hampson Kate Cullen
2004 Victoria Pendleton Kate Cullen Katrina Hair
2005 Victoria Pendleton Lorna Webb Janet Birkmyre
2006 Victoria Pendleton Anna Blyth Janet Birkmyre
2007 Victoria Pendleton Anna Blyth Jessica Varnish
2008 Anna Blyth Helen Scott Alison Chisholm
2009 Victoria Pendleton Jessica Varnish Becky James
2010 Victoria Pendleton Becky James Jessica Varnish
2011 Jessica Varnish
34.500
Becky James
35.142
Laura Trott
35.980
2012 Becky James
34.763
Victoria Williamson
35.749
Dannielle Khan
36.040
2013 Jessica Varnish
34.445
Victoria Williamson
34.913
Dannielle Khan
35.345
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Sprint
1972 Faith Murray
1973 Faith Murray Val Rushworth
1974 Faith Murray Gwynneth Rixon
1975 Faith Murray Gwynneth Rixon Jane Westbury
1976 Faith Murray Gwynneth Rixon
1977 Faith Murray
1999 Wendy Everson Denise Hampson Victoria Pendleton
2000 Wendy Everson Denise Hampson Victoria Pendleton
2001 Denise Hampson Victoria Pendleton Emily Forde
2002 Victoria Pendleton Denise Hampson Kate Cullen
2003 Victoria Pendleton Denise Hampson Kate Cullen
2004 Victoria Pendleton Kate Cullen Claire Gross
2005 Victoria Pendleton Lorna Webb Janet Birkmyre
2006 Victoria Pendleton Anna Blyth Lucy Ayres
2007 Victoria Pendleton Anna Blyth Jess Varnish
2008 Victoria Pendleton Anna Blyth Helen Scott
2009 Victoria Pendleton Jessica Varnish Becky James
2010 Victoria Pendleton Becky James Jessica Varnish
2011 Becky James
2 – 0 Varnish
Jessica Varnish
0 – 2 James
Victoria Williamson
2 – 0 Jessica Crampton
2012 Becky James Victoria Williamson Dannielle Khan
2013 Jessica Varnish Victoria Williamson Katy Marchant
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Keirin
2003 Victoria Pendleton Denise Hampson Wendy Everson
2004 Joy Nixon Jo Tindley Rusine Airstone
2005 Victoria Pendleton Lucy Richards Katie Curtis
2006 Victoria Pendleton Anna Blyth Lucy Ayres
2007 Victoria Pendleton Anna Blyth Helen Scott
2008 Victoria Pendleton Anna Blyth Jess Varnish
2009 Victoria Pendleton Becky James Helen Scott
2010 Victoria Pendleton Jessica Varnish Helen Scott
2011 Becky James Jessica Crampton Victoria Williamson
2012 Becky James Victoria Williamson Charline Joiner
2013 Jessica Varnish Katy Marchant Rachel James
Year Gold Silver Bronze
25 km Points Race
1998 Sally Boyden Melanie Szubrycht Michelle Ward
1999 Sally Boyden Michelle Ward Emma Davies
2000 Frances Newstead Angela Hunter Sally Boyden
2001 Angela Hunter Rachel Heal Victoria Pendleton
2002 Angela Hunter Sally Boyden Laura Bissell
2003 Emma Davies Rachel Heal Victoria Pendleton
2004 Emma Davies Katie Cullen Rachel Heal
2005 Nicole Cooke Katie Cullen Nikki Harris
2006 Katie Cullen Alex Greenfield Katie Curtis
2007 Katie Cullen Katie Curtis Joanna Rowsell
2008 Alexandra Greenfield Katie Colclough Ella Sadler-Andrews
2009 Lizzie Armitstead Hannah Mayho Dani King
2010 Corrine Hall Dani King Anna Blyth
2011 Lizzie Armitstead
58 pts
Laura Trott
50 pts
Joanna Rowsell
36 pts
2012 Corrine Hall Charline Joiner Hannah Barnes
2013 Laura Trott
28 pts
Dani King
19 pts
Elinor Barker
14 pts
Year Gold Silver Bronze
15 km scratch race
1998 Melanie Szubrycht Sally Boyden Angela Hunter
1999 Wendy Everson Sally Boyden Louise Jones
2000 Julie Forrester Sally Boyden Charlotte Hopkinson
2001 Angela Hunter Victoria Pendleton Charlotte Hopkinson
2002 Angela Hunter Sally Boyden Lorna Webb
2003 Victoria Pendleton Kate Cullen Emma Davies
2004 Katrina Hair Kate Cullen Jaqui Marshall
2005 Victoria Pendleton Rachel Heal Nicole Cooke
2006 Victoria Pendleton Elizabeth Armitstead Laura Bissell
2007 Katie Cullen Janet Birkmyre Katie Curtis
2008 Hannah Rich Alexandra Greenfield Lucy Martin
2009 Elizabeth Armitstead Hannah Mayho Dani King
2010 Anna Blyth Harriet Owen Dani King
2011 Elizabeth Armitstead Laura Trott Dani King
2012 Janet Birkmyre Lisa Daly Kayleigh Brogan
2013 Corrine Hall Laura Trott Dani King

Junior (under 18)[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
Pursuit
2002 Kimberley Walsh Jane Leask Amy Hunt
2003 Nikki Harris Amy Hunt Cayley Ennett
2004 Amy Hunt Jo Tindley Kimberley Blythe
2005 Joanna Rowsell Jo Tindley Lara Wann
2006 Joanna Rowsell Elizabeth Armitstead Hannah Mayho
2007 Hannah Mayho Lucy Martin Emma Trott
2008 Hannah Mayho Katie Colclough Alex Greenfield
2009 Laura Trott Ella Sadler-Andrews Jessica Booth
2010 Laura Trott Hannah Barnes Hannah Walker
2011 Elinor Barker Lucy Garner Hannah Barnes
2012 Katie Archibald Lucy Garner Emily Kay
2013 Emily Kay Hayley Jones Emily Nelson
Year Gold Silver Bronze
500m TT
2002 Jacqui Marshall Katherine Hill Samantha Colley
2003 Nikki Harris Jo Tindley Jenny Middlehurst
2004 Amy Hunt Jo Tindley Jenny Middlehurst
2005 Anna Blyth Elizabeth Armitstead Lucy Ayres
2006 Anna Blyth Lucy Ayres Elizabeth Armitstead
2007 Becky James Jess Varnish Hannah Mayho
2008 Jess Varnish Helen Scott Hannah Mayho
2009 Becky James Laura Trott Jessica Booth
2010 Laura Trott Victoria Williamson Jessica Crampton
2011 Victoria Williamson Lucy Garner Rosie Blount
2012 Rosie Blount Dannielle Khan Jessica Crampton
2013 Dannielle Khan Sophie Capewell Ellie Coster
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Sprint
2002 Katherine Hill Samantha Colley Jacqui Marshall
2003 Susan Massey Samantha Colley Jo Tindley
2004 Susan Massey Bridie Hindle Rachel ball
2005 Anna Blyth Lucy Ayres Katie Curtis
2006 Anna Blyth Lucy Ayres Joanne Wilman
2007 Jess Varnish Becky James Helen Scott
2008 Jess Varnish Helen Scott Laura Trott
2009 Results missing, not known if event was held.
2010 Victoria Williamson Jessica Crampton Hannah Barnes
2011 Victoria Williamson Jessica Crampton Imogen Farlie
2012 Dannielle Khan Jessica Crampton Rosie Blount
2013 Dannielle Khan Sophie Capewell Ellie Coster
Year Gold Silver Bronze
15 km points race
2002 Jacqui Marshall Kimberley Walsh Kathryn McClelland
2003 Nikki Harris Jenny Middlehurst Kathryn McClelland
2004 Amy Hunt Jo Tindley Kimberley Blythe
2005 Elizabeth Armitstead Katie Curtis Jo Tindley
2006 Katie Curtis Elizabeth Armitstead Lara Wann
2007 Jessica Allen Corrine Hall Lucy Martin
2008 Katie Colclough Lucy Martin Corrine Hall
2009 Hannah Rich Laura Trott Ruby Miller
2010 Laura Trott Emily Kay Elinor Barker
2011 Hannah Barnes Lucy Garner Elinor Barker
2012 Lucy Garner Katie Archibald Amy Hill
2013 Amy Hill Emily Kay Hayley Jones
Year Gold Silver Bronze
10 km scratch race
2002 Katherine Hill Samantha Colley Kimberley Walsh
2003 Jenny Middlehurst Samantha Colley Nikki Harris
2004 Kimberley Blythe Amy Hunt Katie Curtis
2005 Katie Curtis Rachel Ball Jo Tindley
2006 Anna Blyth Katie Curtis Elizabeth Armitstead
2007 Alex Greenfield Hannah Mayho Lucy Martin
2008 Helen Clayton Danielle King Jessica Booth
2009 Ruby Miller Laura Trott Lucy Garner
2010 Hannah Barnes Harriet Owen Amy Roberts
2011 Hannah Barnes Elinor Barker Harriet Owen
2012 Emily Kay Lucy Garner Dannielle Khan
2013 Melissa Lowther Bethany Hayward Keira McVitty

Youth (Under 16)[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2 km pursuit
1998 Nicole Cooke Claire Dixon Danielle Andrew
1999 Nicole Cooke Claire Dixon Laura Bissell
2000 Kimberley Walsh Nicki Lloyd Kirsteen Lawrie
2001 Katherine Hill Rachel Ball Nicki Lloyd
2002 Susy Massey Rachel Ball Kim Blythe
2003 Jo Tindley Kimberley Blythe Jenny Middlehurst
2004 Anna Blyth Lucy Richards Jenny Middlehurst
2005 Lara Wann Greta Junker Lucy Richards
2006 Hannah Mayho Danielle King Greta Junker
2007 Jessica Booth Corrine Hall Ella Sadler-Andrews
2008 Lucy Garner Ruby Miller Hannah Barnes
2009 Emily Kay Hannah Barnes Lucy Garner
2010 Emily Kay Elinor Barker Amy Roberts
2011 Emily Kay Amy Hill Emily Nelson
2012 Grace Garner Emily Nelson Melissa Lowther
2013 Charlotte Broughton Lucy Shaw Abigail Dentus
Year Gold Silver Bronze
500m TT
1998 Nicole Cooke Laura Hewitt Femke van Schelven
1999 Nicole Cooke Claire Dixon J Webb
2000 Samantha Ashford Nicki Lloyd Kimberley Walsh
2001 Katherine Hill Samantha Ashford Abby Jackson
2003 Jenny Middlehurst Kimberley Blythe Becky Figgitt
2004 Anna Blyth Becky Figgitt Jenny Middlehurst
2005 Joanne Wilman Jess Varnish Lara Wann
2006 Becky James Jess Varnish Laura Trott
2007 Becky James Laura Trott Joanne Wilman
2008 Laura Trott Hannah Barnes Ruby Miller
2009 Hannah Barnes Lucy Garner Sarah Crowley
2010 Sarah Crowley Jessica Crampton Amy Roberts
2011 Dannielle Khan Emily Nelson Ellie Coster
2012 Hannah Blount Ellie Coster Grace Garner
2013 Sophie Capewell Charlotte Broughton Grace Garner
Year Gold Silver Bronze
Sprint
1998 Nicole Cooke Laura Hewitt Femke van Schelven
1999 Nicole Cooke Gina Chapman Laura Bissell
2000 Kimberley Walsh Kirsteen Lawrie Nicki Lloyd
2001 Katherine Hill Rachel Ball Nicki Lloyd
2003 Kimberley Blythe Becky Figgitt Anna Blyth
2004 Anna Blyth Katie Curtis Bridie Hindle
2005 Jess Varnish Lara Wann Joanne Wilman
2006 Jess Varnish Becky James Helen Scott
2007 Becky James Joanne Wilman Laura Trott
2008 Hannah Barnes Laura Trott Emily Kay
2009 Hannah Barnes Victoria Williamson Emily Kay
2010 Jessica Crampton Sarah Crowley Megan Boyd
2011 Dannielle Khan Ellie Coster Emily Kay
2012 Sophie Capewell Ellie Coster Hannah Blount
2013 Sophie Capewell Grace Garner Emily Capewell
Year Gold Silver Bronze
15 km points race
1998 Nicole Cooke Claire Dixon Danielle Andrew
1999 Nicole Cooke Claire Dixon Laura Bissell
2000 Kimberley Walsh Samantha Ashford Nicki Lloyd
2001 Katherine Hill Rachel Ball Nicki Lloyd
2003 Kimberley Blythe Rachel Ball Abby Jackson
2004 Katie Curtis Lucy Richards Alex Greenfield
2005 Lucy Richards Greta Junker Tegan Millington
2006 Alex Greenfield Hannah Rich Greta Junker
2007 Corrine Hall Laura Trott Katie Fearnehough
2008 Hannah Barnes Ruby Miller Harriet Owen
2009 Hannah Barnes Lucy Garner Harriet Owen
2010 Amy Roberts Emily Kay Elinor Barker
2011 Emily Kay Alice Barnes Emily Nelson
2012 Charlotte Broughton Bethany Hayward Melissa Lowther
2013 Abigail Dentus Abby-Mae Parkinson Lucy Shaw
Year Gold Silver Bronze
10 km scratch race
1999 Nicole Cooke Claire Dixon Laura Bissell
2000 Kimberley Walsh Nicki Lloyd Kirsteen Lawrie
2001 Katherine Hill Rachel Ball Kimberley Blythe
2003 Rachel Ball Kimberley Blythe Katie Curtis
2004 Katie Curtis Lucy Richards Alex Greenfield
2005 Lucy Richards Jess Varnish Greta Junker
2006 Alex Greenfield Jess Varnish Danielle King
2007 Becky James Laura Trott Joanne Wilman
2008 Laura Trott Ruby Miller Hannah Manley
2009 Hannah Barnes Harriet Owen Lucy Garner
2010 Emily Kay Lucy Garner Elinor Barker
2011 Emily Kay Emily Nelson Dannielle Khan
2012 Charlotte Broughton Grace Garner Emily Nelson
2013 Lucy Shaw Megan Barker Abigail Dentus

Under 14 (Omnium)[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2003 Bridie Hindle Lucy Richards Emma Trott
2004 Alex Greenfield J Wilman H Scott
2005 Laura Trott Sophie Terry Becky James
2006 Laura Trott Hannah Manley Kayleigh Brogan
2007 Hannah Barnes Harriet Owen Laura Allen
2008 Lucy Garner Emily Kay Elinor Barker
2009 Emily Kay Amy Jacobs Rebecca Hunt
2010 Grace Garner Ellie Coster Emily Haycox
2011 Grace Garner Megan Barker Emily Haycox
2012 Sophie Capewell Jessica Roberts Eleanor Dickinson
2013 Jessica Roberts Sophie Williams Emily Tillett

Under 12 (Omnium)[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2005 Laura Trott Hannah Manley Laura Allen
2005 Hannah Manley Laura Allen Manon Morgans
2006 Lucy Garner Emily Kay Jessica Anderson
2007 Emily Kay Esther Colman Emily Barnes
2008 Angela Eggleton Megan Barker Kimberley English
2009 Grace Garner Megan Barker Emily Haycox
2010 Sophie Capewell Charlotte Broughton Jessica Roberts
2011 Jessica Roberts Charlotte Cole-Hossain Sophie Williams
2012 Lucy Nelson Megan James Bethany Lewis
2013 Anna Armstrong Elynor Backstedt Ella Barnwell

Madison[edit]

Derny[edit]

Team pursuit[edit]

Team sprint[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ a b c "Cycling: Obree pursues new heights to set record". London: The Independent. 1994-07-25. Retrieved 27 April 2010. 
  2. ^ Nicholl, Robin (1994-08-01). "Cycling: Sprinter given the slip". London: The Independent. Retrieved 27 April 2010. 
  3. ^ Nicholl, Robin (1994-08-31). "Cycling: Wallace's pressure". London: The Independent. Retrieved 27 April 2010. 
  4. ^ "History Of The World Masters Track Championships". Retrieved 12 September 2013. 
  5. ^ Edmond Hood (11 November 2005). "PEZ Profiles: Maurice Burton". PEZ Cycling News. Retrieved 9 August 2013.