Candidates in the Philippine House of Representatives elections, 2013

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

These are the candidates for the Philippine House of Representatives elections, 2013, by party. For independent candidates, see Independent candidates in the Philippine House of Representatives elections, 2013. For party-list nominees, see Party-list nominees in the Philippine House of Representatives election, 2013. For candidates per district, refer to the elections by district articles.

Akyson Demokratiko[edit]

Name District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Ruth Acosta Bukidnon-3rd No
Onemig Bondoc Bataan-2nd No
Alvin Calingin Cagayan de Oro-1st No
Henry Capela Ilocos Sur-2nd No
Batuali Gumacap Lanao del Norte-2nd No
Ernesto Librando Negros Occidental-1st No
Victor Murillo Surigao del Sur-1st No
Gani Oro Quezon City-5th No
Roberto Quicio, Jr. Lanao del Norte-1st No
Ramon Reyes Isabela-3rd No
Danilo Tan Isabela-4th No
Pauline Anne Villaseñor Quezon-1st No

Ang Kapatiran[edit]

Name District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Carlos Cabochan Caloocan-2nd No
Edilberto Magsaysay Makati-1st No
Francisco Reyes Mandaluyong No
Domingo Tambuatco Muntunlupa No

Kilusang Bagong Lipunan[edit]

Name District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Mario Cayabyab Manila-5th No
Fernando Diaz Manila-1st No
Basit Esmael Maguindanao-2nd No
Imelda Marcos Ilocos Norte-2nd Yes Nacionalista
Christopher Morales Palawan-2nd No
Albert Rejante San Jose del Monte No

Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino[edit]

Name District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Bellaflor Angara-Castillo Aurora No
Constantino Jaraula Cagayan de Oro-1st No
Celso Lobregat Zamboanga City-1st No
Leandro Verceles Catanduanes No

Lakas-Christian Muslim Democrats[edit]

Name District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Miguelito Alano Cavite-4th (Dasmariñas) No
Thelma Almario Davao Oriental-2nd Yes
Rolando Andaya Camarines Sur-1st Yes
Dato Arroyo Camarines Sur-2nd Yes
Ritche Cuadra Valenzuela-1st No
Eileen Ermita-Buhain Batangas-1st Yes
Orlando Fua, Jr. Siquijor No
Magtanggol Gunigundo Valenzuela-2nd Yes
Elisa Olga Kho Masbate-2nd No
Jose Carlos Lacson Negros Occidental-3rd No
Joel Lamangan Cavite-1st No
Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo Pampanga-2nd Yes KAMBILAN
Lani Mercado Cavite-2nd (Bacoor) Yes
Victor Francisco Ortega La Union-1st Yes
Elmer Panotes Camarines Norte-2nd Yes
Imelda Papin San Jose del Monte No
Philip Pichay Surigao del Sur-1st Yes
Gaudencio Poblete Cavite-5th No
Aileen Radaza Lapu-Lapu City No
Ferdinand Martin Romualdez Leyte-1st Yes
Pedro Romualdo Camiguin Yes
Mernisa Salliman Maguindanao-2nd No
Aleta Suarez Quezon-3rd No
Keigoutina Suarez Quezon-2nd No
Edgardo Urieta Occidental Mindoro No
Albert Villasecca Cavite-3rd No

Liberal Party[edit]

Name District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Henedina Abad Batanes Yes
Francis Gerald Abaya Cavite-1st No
Rodrigo Abellanosa Cebu City-2nd No
Romeo Acop Antipolo-2nd Yes
Maria Lourdes Acosta Bukidnon-1st No
Ansaruddin Adiong Lanao del Sur-1st No
Alex Advincula Cavite-3rd (Imus) No
Benjamin Agarao Laguna-4th No
Wenifredo Agripo Bukidnon-2nd No
Manuel Agyao Kalinga Yes
Vicente Alcala Quezon-2nd No
Madrid Elias Ali Lanao del Norte-1st No
Jorge Almonte Misamis Occidental-1st Yes
Mercedes Alvarez Negros Occidental-6th Yes
Maria Evita Alvaro Laguna-3rd Yes
Erlpe John Amante Agusan del Norte-2nd No
Isagani Amatong Zamboanga del Norte-3rd No
Rommel Amatong Compostela Valley-2nd Yes
Marcelo Andaza Negros Oriental-3rd No
Maria Andaya Capiz-2nd No
Roberto Aquino Agusan del Sur-1st No
Tomas Apacible Batangas-1st Yes
Sergio Apostol Leyte-2nd Yes
Maria Carmen Apsay Compostela Valley-1st Yes
Maryam Arbison Sulu-2nd No
Maria Rachel Arenas Pangsinan-3rd Yes
Benjamin Asilo Manila-1st Yes KKK
Eunice Babalcon Samar-2nd No
Kaka Bag-ao Dinagat Islands Yes* Akbayan
Teodoro Baguilat Ifugao Yes
Pangalian Balindong Lanao del Sur-2nd Yes
Vecente Edgar Balisado Zamboanga del Norte-1st No
Jorge Banal, Jr. Quezon City-3rd Yes
Franklin Bautista Davao del Sur-2nd Yes
Trandy Baterina Ilocos Sur-1st No
Feliciano Belmonte, Jr. Quezon City-4th Yes
Kit Belmonte Quezon City-6th No
Vicente Belmonte, Jr. Iligan Yes
Alfredo Benitez Negros Occidental-3rd Yes
Rodolfo Biazon Muntinlupa Yes
Luis Bonguyan Davao City-1st No
Ricardo Butalid, Jr. Masbate-1st No
Roberto Cajes Bohol-2nd No
Francisco Calalay Quezon City-1st No
Leon Calipusan Bohol-3rd No
Imelda Calixto-Rubiano Pasay Yes
Wilfredo Caminero Cebu-2nd No
Dencito Campaña Cavite-6th No
Jose Carlos Cari Leyte-5th Yes
Winston Castelo Quezon City-2nd Yes
Jessie Castillo Cavite-2nd (Bacoor) No
Nancy Catamco Cotabato-2nd Yes
Arnel Cerafica Pateros & Taguig-1st Yes KDT
Jun Chipeco, Jr. Laguna-2nd No
Samuel Co Zamboanga del Sur-1st No
Dakila Carlo Cua Quirino Yes
Nelson Collantes Batangas-3rd Yes
Ronald Cosalan Benguet Yes
Vivian Dabu Pampanga-2nd No
Maximo Dalog Mountain Province Yes
Raul Daza Northern Samar-1st Yes
Rico de Guzman Navotas No NPC
Christopher De Leon Batangas-2nd No
Shiela de Leon Quezon-3rd No
Arthur Defensor, Jr. Iloilo-3rd Yes
Raul del Mar Cebu City-1st No
Antonio Del Rosario Capiz-1st Yes
Antonio Rafael del Rosario Davao del Norte-1st Yes
Mary Elizabeth Delgado Surigao del Sur-1st No
Abba Dibangkitun Lanao del Norte-2nd No
Joseph Ace Durano Cebu-5th No
Enrico Echiverri Caloocan-1st No
Edgar Erice Caloocan-2nd No
Rogelio Espina Biliran Yes
Ben Everdone Eastern Samar Yes
Danilo Fernandez Laguna-1st Yes
Jose Ray Fernes Siquijor No
Lawrence Lemuel Fortun Agusan del Norte-1st No
Salvio Fortuno Camarines Sur-5th Yes
Florencio Garay Surigao del Sur-2nd Yes
Mylene Garcia Davao City-2nd Yes
Oscar Garin, Jr. Iloilo-1st Yes
Marquez Go Baguio No
Fernando Gonzalez Albay-3rd Yes
Neptali Gonzales II Mandaluyong Yes
Arcadio Gorriceta Iloilo-2nd No
Raymond Guzman Cagayan-3rd No
Hadji Hataman-Salliman Basilan Yes
Dulce Ann Hofer Zamboanga Sibugay-2nd No
Manuel Iway Negros Oriental-1st No
Jesus M. Jardin Misamis Oriental-2nd No
Paolo Everardo Javier Antique Yes
Rosendo Labadlabad Zamboanga del Norte-2nd Yes
Edcel Lagman, Jr. Albay-1st No
Marisa Lerias Southern Leyte No
Paulino Salvador Leachon Oriental Mindoro-1st No
Kim Lokin Pangasinan-2nd No
Carlo Lopez Manila-2nd Yes KKK
Aurora Sonia Lorenzo Nueva Ecija-4th No
Roy Loyola Cavite-5th Yes
Sabas Mabulo Camarines Sur-2nd No
Zajid Mangudadatu Maguindanao-2nd No
Francisco Matugas Surigao del Norte-1st Yes
Celestino Martinez III Cebu-4th No
Jonjon Mendoza Bulacan-3rd Yes
Pedrito Mendoza Bulacan-2nd No
Alejandro Mirasol Negros Occidental-5th Yes
Aga Muhlach Camarines Sur-4th No
Joaquin Carlos Nava Guimaras Yes
Rosenda Ocampo Manila-6th Yes KKK
Loreto Leo Ocampos Misamis Occidental-2nd Yes
Winifrido Oco Camarines Norte-1st No
Eric Olivarez Parañaque-1st No
Wilter Palma Zamboanga Sibugay-1st No
Leonardo Pulido Pangasinan-1st No
Miro Quimbo Marikina-2nd Yes
Gabriel Luis Quisumbing Cebu-6th Yes
Deogracias Ramos, Jr. Sorsogon-2nd Yes
Rene Relampagos Bohol-1st Yes
Regina Ongsiako Reyes Marinduque No
Arthur Robes San Jose del Monte Yes
Leni Robredo Camarines Sur-3rd No
Angel Rodriguez Lapu-Lapu City No
Oscar Rodriguez Pampanga-3rd No
Herminia Roman Bataan-1st Yes
Guillermo Romarate, Jr. Surigao del Sur-2nd Yes
Roman Romulo Pasig Yes
Jesus Sacdalan Cotabato-1st Yes
Ruby Sahali Tawi-Tawi No
Andres Salvacion Leyte-3rd Yes
Alvin Sandoval Palawan-1st Yes
Cesar Sarmiento Catanduanes Yes
Mel Senen Sarmiento Samar-1st Yes
Josephine Sato Occidental Mindoro No
Mac John Seachon Masbate-3rd No
Bai Sandra Sema Maguindanao-1st Yes
Eric Singson Ilocos Sur-2nd Yes
Shalani Soledad-Romulo Valenzuela-2nd No NPC
Wigberto Tañada, Jr. Quezon-4th No
Ignacio Taruc III Cagayan-1st No
Marcelino Teodoro Marikina-1st Yes
Abraham Tolentino Cavite-7th No
Lucy Torres-Gomez Leyte-4th Yes
Jerry Treñas Iloilo City Yes
Niel Tupas, Jr. Iloilo-5th Yes
Niel Tupas, Sr. Iloilo-4th No
Czarina Umali Nueva Ecija-3rd Yes
Reynaldo Umali Oriental Mindoro-2nd Yes
Peter Unabia Misamis Oriental-1st Yes
Isidro Ungab Davao City-3rd Yes
Ramp Nielsen Uy Northern Samar-2nd No
Rolando Uy Cagayan de Oro-1st No
Carlos Valdez Sultan Kudarat-1st No
Ma. Jocelyn Valera-Bernos Abra Yes
Alfred Vargas Quezon City-5th No
Karen Villanueva Negros Oriental-2nd No
Linabelle Villarica Bulacan-4th Yes
Liwayway Vinzons-Chato Camarines Norte-2nd No
Joseph Victor Viologo Nueva Ecija-2nd Yes
Geraldine Yapha Cebu-3rd No

*as Akbayan party-list representative

Nacionalista Party[edit]

Name District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Harlin Abayon Northern Samar-1st No
Raneo Abu Batangas-2nd No
Homobono Adaza Camiguin No
Robert Ace Barbers Surigao del Norte-2nd No
Jose Benjamin Benaldo Cagayan de Oro-1st Yes
Al Francis Bichara Albay-2nd Yes
Augusto H. Baculio Misamis Oriental-2nd No
Juan Pablo Bondoc Pampanga-4th No
Belma Cabilao Zamboanga Sibugay No
Mercedes Cagas Davao del Sur-1st No
Antonio Carolino Laguna-4th No
Lino Cayetano Taguig-2nd No
Eric Codilla Leyte-4th No
Nelson Dayanghirang Davao Oriental-1st Yes
Nestor de los Reyes Camarines Sur-1st No
Baby Gloria de Mesa Pateros & Taguig-1st No
Paul Giovanni Diu Biliran No
Gwendolyn Ecleo Dinagat Islands No
Rodolfo Fariñas Ilocos Norte-1st Yes
Florencio Flores Bukidnon-2nd Yes
Gerard Anthony Gullas, Jr. Cebu-1st No
Victoria Hernandez-Reyes Batangas-3rd No
Seth Jalosjos Zamboanga del Norte-1st Yes
Annaliza Kwan Eastern Samar No
Henry Oaminal Misamis Occidental-2nd No
Mario Lim Pangasinan-4th No
Eduardo Jesus Madrona Romblon Yes
Ramon Mitra III Palawan-2nd No
Rodrigo Montero Aurora No
Carlos M. Padilla Nueva Vizcaya Yes
Randolph Parcasio Davao del Sur-2nd No
Johanna J. Parreño Zamboanga del Norte-3rd No
Federico Poblete Cavite-1st No
Gilbert Remulla Cavite-7th No
Ronald Singson Ilocos Sur-1st No Biled
Rolando Somera Abra No
Arnold Tan Samar-1st No
Luis Raymond Villafuerte Camarines Sur-2nd No
Mark Villar Las Piñas Yes
Emilio Yulo III Negros Occidental-5th No
Eduardo Zialcita Parañaque-1st No

National Unity Party[edit]

Name District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Franz Joseph Alvarez Palawan-1st No
Magnolia Antonino Nueva Ecija-4th No
Philip Arles Negros Occidental-6th No
Jose Noel Arquiz Iligan No
Jesus Maria Jose Avelino Capiz-1st No
Elpidio Barzaga Cavite-4th (Dasmariñas) No Liberal
Trisha Bonoan-David Manila-4th Yes Liberal, KKK, UNA
Maria Vida Bravo Masbate-1st No
Mitzi Cajayon Caloocan-2nd Yes UNA
Jane Castro Capiz-2nd Yes
Leo Rafael Cueva Negros Occidental-2nd No
Thomas Dumpit La Union-2nd No
Luis Ferrer IV Bataan-6th No
Enrique Garcia Bataan-2nd No
Arnulfo Go Sultan Kudarat-2nd Yes
Romeo Jalosjos Zamboanga Sibugay-2nd No
Antonio Lagdameo Davao del Norte-2nd Yes
Tupay Loong Sulu-1st Yes
Evelyn Mellana Agusan del Sur-2nd Yes
Damian Mercado Southern Leyte No
Karlo Alexei Nograles Davao City-1st Yes
Emil Ong Northern Samar-2nd No
Crescencio Pacalso Benguet No
Gavini Pancho Bulacan-2nd No
Maria Valentina Plaza Agusan del Sur-1st Yes
Roberto Puno Antipolo-1st Yes
Catherine Reyes Camarines Norte-1st No
Benhur Salimbangon Cebu-4th Yes
Ma. Victoria Sy-Alvarado Bulacan-1st Yes
Randolph Ting Cagayan-3rd Yes
Ruella Tiongson La Union-1st No
Baby Aline Vargas-Alfonso Cagayan-2nd Yes
Lord Allan Jay Velasco Marinduque Yes
Rolando Yebes Zamboanga del Norte-2nd No
Victor Yu Zamboanga del Sur-1st Yes

Nationalist People's Coalition[edit]

Name District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Anuar Abubakar Tawi-Tawi No
Pedro Acharon South Cotabato-1st Yes
Giorgidi Aggabao Isabela-4th Yes
Rodolfo Albano Isabela-1st Yes
Felix Alferor Camarines Sur-5th No
Zenaida Angping Manila-3rd Yes Liberal, UNA
George Arnaiz Negros Oriental-2nd Yes
Luis Asistio Caloocan-2nd No
Aris Aumentado Bohol-2nd No
Angelito Banayo Agusan del Norte-1st No
Leopoldo Bataoil Pangasinan-2nd Yes
Eleanor Begtang Apayao Yes
Jesus Celeste Pangasinan-1st Yes
Aurora Cerilles Zamboanga del Sur-2nd Yes
Carmen Cojuangco Pangasinan-5th Yes
Gina de Venecia Pangasinan-4th Yes
Abdullah Dimaporo Lanao del Norte-2nd No
Imelda Dimaporo Lanao del Norte-1st Yes
Joel Roy Duavit Rizal-1st Yes
Henry Dueñas Taguig-2nd No
Napoleon Dy Isabela-2nd Yes
Evelina Escudero Sorsogon-1st No
Emerson Espeleta Muntinlupa No
Wilfredo Mark Enverga Quezon-1st Yes
Eufranio Eriguel La Union-2nd Yes
Jeffrey Ferrer Negros Occidental-4th Yes
Felix William Fuentebella Camarines Sur-4th No
Ferdinand Hernandez South Cotabato-2nd No
Otilia Galilea Negros Occidental-2nd No
Sherwin Gatchalian Valenzuela-1st Yes
Aurelio Gonzales, Jr. Pampanga-3rd Yes
Douglas Hagedorn Palawan-3rd No
Alvarez Isnaji Sulu-1st No
Mariano Cristino Joson Nueva Ecija-1st No
Josephine Lacson-Noel Malabon Yes
Scott Davies Lanete Masbate-3rd Yes
Arsenio Latasa Davao del Sur-1st No
Jules Ledesma Negros Occidental-1st Yes
Evelio Leonardia Bacolod No
Dan Neri Lim Bohol-1st No
Faith Maganto Manila-5th No
Mark L. Mendoza Batangas-4th Yes
Francis Nepomuceno Pampanga-1st No
Mohammed Hussein Pacasum Pangandaman Lanao del Sur-1st Yes
Jerome Paras Negros Oriental-1st No
Jesus Emmanuel Paras Bukidnon-1st Yes
Felicito Payumo Bataan-1st No
Rico Peligro Davao del Norte-2nd No
Socrates Piñol Cotabato-3rd No
Rodolfo Plaza Agusan del Sur-2nd No
Salvacion Ponce Enrile Cagayan-1st No
Marilyn Primcias-Agabas Pangasinan-6th Yes
Santiago Quial Pasay No
Isidro Rodriguez Rizal-2nd Yes
Leonardo Roman Bataan-2nd No
Nur Ana Sahidulla Sulu-2nd Yes
Angelina Tan Quezon-4th No
Milagrosa Tan Samar-2nd Yes
Pryde Henry Teves Negros Oriental-3rd Yes
Darius Tuason Masbate-2nd No
Nelly Villafuerte Camarines Sur-3rd No
Julita Villareal Nueva Ecija-4th No
Arthur Yap Bohol-3rd Yes

Partido Demokratiko Pilipino-Lakas ng Bayan[edit]

Name District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Gat-Ala Alatiit, Jr. Laguna-1st No
Oscar Arcilla Camarines Sur-3rd No
Gregorio Luis Contacto Albay-1st No
Antonio Deborja Bulacan-2nd No
Faysah Dumarpa Lanao del Sur-1st No
Alberto Hidalgo Leyte-2nd No
Teresita Lazaro Laguna-2nd No
Celia Lopez Laguna-3rd No
Benasing Macarambon Lanao del Sur-2nd No
Yusoph Mando Basilan No
Guiamalodin Mohamad Maguindanao-1st No
Benedicto Palacol, Jr. Laguna-4th No
Lorenzo Sumulong III Antipolo-2nd No

Partido ng Magsasaka at Manggagawa[edit]

Name District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Samuel Enesando Zamboanga City-2nd No
Alvin John Tañada Quezon-4th No
Antero Florante Villaflor Antique No
Rommel S. Zagada Misamis Oriental-1st No

Pwersa ng Masang Pilipino[edit]

Name District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Chrisler Cabarrubias Zamboanga City-1st No
Glenn Chong Biliran No
Restituto de Quiros Catanduanes No
Nehemias Dela Cruz, Sr. Negros Occidental-1st No
Sappho Gillego Sorsogon-2nd No
Nicomedes Hernandez Batangas-3rd No
Anthony Miranda Isabela-4th No
Hans Palacios Quezon City-4th No
Rodrigo Perez Nueva Vizcaya No
Ali Sangki Maguindanao-2nd No
Ricardo Silverio, Jr. Bulacan-3rd No
Reynaldo Tecechian Zamboanga Sibugay-1st No

United Nationalist Alliance[edit]

Name District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Ptr. Bienvenido M. Abante Manila-6th No
Mario Alvizo Surigao del Sur-2nd No
Sol Aragones-Sampleo Laguna-3rd No
J.V. Bautista Nueva Ecija-3rd No
Natalio Beltran Romblon No
Godofredo Bernabe Batangas-2nd No
Abigail Binay Makati-2nd Yes
Hernan Biron, Jr. Iloilo-4th No
Jose Cabochan Bulacan-3rd No
Rez Cortez Camarines Sur-5th No
Rita Crisologo Quezon City-1st No
Luisa Cuaresma Nueva Vizcaya No
Manuel Jose Dalipe Zamboanga City-2nd No
Guillermo de Castro Sorsogon-2nd No
Matias Defensor, Jr. Quezon City-3rd No
Crisanteo dela Cruz Zamboanga City-1st No
Ernesto Dionisio Manila-1st No Asenso Manileño
Jupiter Dominguez Mountain Province No
Macario Duguiang Kalinga No
Julieta Flores Iloilo-1st No
Elmo Tolosa South Cotabato-2nd No
Raul Gonzales, Jr. Iloilo City No
Monique Lagdameo Makati-1st Yes
Reynato Latorre Samar-2nd No
Francis Lavilla Iloilo-3rd No
Dante Liban Quezon City-5th No
Arlali Libarios Agusan del Norte-1st No
Dale Gonzalo Malapitan Caloocan-1st No
Antonio Maming, Sr. Aklan No
Anacleto Mendoza Batanes No
Ian Mark Nakaya Cagayan de Oro-2nd No
Rogelio Pacquiao South Cotabato-1st No
Annabella Rama-Gutierrez Cebu City-1st No
Bernard Jonathan Ramandaban Leyte-3rd No
Renato Roble Leyte-5th No
Roberto Rodriguez Palawan-2nd No
Jett Roxas Iloilo-5th No
Raymundo Roquero Antique No
Fernando Sacdalan Cotabato-1st No
Ambaro Sagle Apayao No
Orlando Salatandre, Jr. Pasig No
Augusto Syjuco, Jr. Iloilo-2nd Yes
Barbara Ruby Talaga Quezon-2nd No
Gustavo Tambunting Parañaque-2nd No
Edward Tan Manila-2nd No Asenso Manileño
Toby Tiangco Navotas Yes Partido Navoteño
John Nico Valencia Oriental Mindoro-1st No
Bernardo Vergara Baguio Yes
Ricky Ziga Albay-1st No

Other and local parties[edit]

Included here are parties that put up candidates in less than four districts, and local parties. This does not include local parties that had co-nominated a candidate from a national, or another, party already listed above.

Name Party District Incumbent? Co-nominating party
Frederick Abueg PPP Palawan-2nd No
Salih Abdul Benito Ompia Lanao del Sur-2nd No
Uriel Borja Partido Lakas ng Masa Iligan No
Reyal Calderon MKM Bataan-2nd No
Edgardo Enerlan Tinog Leytenon No
Teodulfo Espejon Makabayan Surigao del Norte-1st No
Gwendolyn Garcia One Cebu Cebu-3rd No UNA
Pablo P. Garcia One Cebu Cebu-2nd Yes NUP
Yeng Guiao Kambilan Pampanga-1st No Lakas
Roberto Guanzon Katipunan ng Bagong Caloocan Caloocan-1st No
Sarah Karim DPP Zamboanga Sibugay-1st No
Danny Lacuna Asenso Manileño Manila-6th No
Jose Lobregat AZAP Zamboanga City-2nd No
Hans Roger Luna CNUPP Abra No
Eduardo Matillano Sulong Palawan Palawan-3rd No
Ramon Morales Kapayapaan, Kaunlaran at Katarungan Manila-3rd No
Orlando Nagaño PRP Nueva Ecija-4th No
Manny Pacquiao People's Champ Movement Sarangani Yes UNA
Jerry Pelayo Kambilan Pampanga-4th No Lakas
Alfie Pepito One Cebu Cebu-5th No
Rico Rentuza Akbayan Southern Leyte No
Rufus Rodriguez CDP Cagayan de Oro-2nd Yes
Nerissa Corazon Soon-Ruiz One Cebu Cebu-6th No
Estrelita Suansing Unang Sigaw Nueva Ecija-1st No
Mary Ann Susano Kapayapaan, Kaunlaran at Katarungan Quezon City-5th No
Ronaldo Zamora Partido Magdiwang San Juan No UNA
Jose Zubiri III Bukidnon Paglaum Bukidnon-3rd Yes Liberal

Independents[edit]

Party-list[edit]

References[edit]