Candidates of the New South Wales state election, 1999

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This article provides information on candidates who stood for the 1999 New South Wales state election. The election was held on 27 March 1999.

Retiring Members[edit]

Labor[edit]

Liberal[edit]

National[edit]

Other[edit]

Legislative Assembly[edit]

Sitting members at the time of the election are shown in bold text. Successful candidates are highlighted in the relevant colour. Where there is possible confusion, an asterisk (*) is also used.

Electorate Held by Labor candidate Coalition candidate Greens candidate One Nation candidate Democrats candidate Other candidates
 
Albury Liberal Mike O'Donnell Ian Glachan (Lib) Michael Smith Claire Douglas (Ind)
Auburn Labor Peter Nagle Bulent Borluk (Lib) Geoff Ash Kane O'Connor Colin McDermott Shane Bentley (DSL)
Chris Johnson (AAFI)
Fatia Yakup (Unity)
Ballina National Sue Dakin Don Page (Nat) Chris Flower Lorraine Robertson Sue Arnold (TCW)
Philip Gosper (CDP)
John MacGregor (Ind)
Elise Ward (ES)
Bankstown Labor Tony Stewart Paul Barrett (Lib) Kate Walsh Barry Ashe Kate Botting John Bastin (AAFI)
Kylie Laurence (CDP)
Erick Meguid (Unity)
Richard Phillips (SEP)
Barwon National Meryl Dillon Ian Slack-Smith (Nat) Bob Johns Ken Graham Albert Cooke (CEC)
Bathurst Labor Gerard Martin David Berry (Lib)
Stan Wilson (Nat)
Leonie Williams Warren Rowe Cecil Grivas Millman Ashton (AAFI)
Michael Bray (Ind)
Rod Gurney (ORP)
Joe McGinnes (Ind)
David Simpson (CEC)
Robert Thompson (NCPP)
Baulkham Hills Liberal Tony Hay Wayne Merton (Lib) Chris Harris Lothar Schultejohann Margaret Ferrara Margaret King (AAFI)
David Marshall (NCPP)
Matthew Wong (Unity)
Bega Liberal John Boland Russell Smith (Lib) Kathy Freihaut Robin Innes Denise Redmond Robert Paris (Ind)
Blacktown Labor Paul Gibson Rick Holder (Lib) Bill Nixon David King Bob Bawden (CDP)
Ed Sherwood (AAFI)
Bligh Independent Vic Smith Peter Fussell (Lib) Emelia Holdaway Malcolm Duncan (Ind)
Bronia Hatfield (NLP)
Ariel Marguin (Unity)
Clover Moore* (Ind)
Julia Trubridge (ERP)
Change Upton (TCW)
Blue Mountains Labor Bob Debus Jennifer Scott (Lib) Adele Doust Wayne Buckley Stephen Lear Margaret Anderson (AAFI)
Catherine Bell (ES)
Shirley Grigg (CDP)
Burrinjuck Liberal Michael McManus Katrina Hodgkinson* (Nat)
Gloria Schultz (Lib)
Jan Green Don Tarlinton Peter Fraser Lindasy Cosgrove (CEC)
Zophia Newborne (CDP)
Cabramatta Labor Reba Meagher Glenn Watson (Lib) Lee Grant Peter Cornish Matthew Hua Ken Chapman (Ind)
Michael Kremec (AAFI)
Markus Lambert (Ind)
Jodi Luke (CDP)
Andrew Su (Unity)
Camden Liberal Alex Sanchez Liz Kernohan (Lib) Allen Powell Oscar Rosso Max Brazenall (AAFI)
Greg Frawley (Ind)
Jason Thompson (NCPP)
Campbelltown Labor Michael Knight Paul Hawker (Lib) Vicki Kearney Christine Dawson Dean Dudley Jeffrey Churchill (NCPP)
Ron Franks (AAFI)
Sharynne Freeman (Ind)
Chandra Singh (Unity)
Canterbury Labor Kevin Moss Natalie Baini (Lib) William Smith Khiloud Shakir Garry Dalrymple John Koutsouras (Ind)
Joshua Nam (Ind)
Michael Robinson (CDP)
Phillip Tzavellas (Ind)
Gerard Vanderwel (AAFI)
Guang-Hua Wan (Unity)
Cessnock Labor Kerry Hickey Mark Coure (Lib) James Ryan Graham Burston Ian Olsen (Ind)
Charlestown Labor Richard Face Peter Craig (Lib) Lynden Jacobi Malcolm Sinclair Jenny Boswell (CDP)
James Hunt (Ind)
Clarence Labor Harry Woods Steve Cansdell (Nat)
Bill Day (Lib)
Karen Rooke Marie Mathew Alec York Doug Behn (Ind)
Mark McMurtrie (Ind)
Jeff Milner (ES)
Rebecca Tiffen (TCW)
Coffs Harbour National Alph Williams Andrew Fraser (Nat) Chris Cairns George Gardiner Mark Spencer Frederick Ansted (AAFI)
Chris Backman (ES)
Evalds Erglis (Ind)
Horst Sommer (NCPP)
Coogee Labor Ernie Page Kevin Junee (Lib) Murray Matson Darrel Mullins Harry Crow Les Black (AAFI)
Cronulla Liberal Scott Docherty Malcolm Kerr (Lib) Cathy Power Jack Manasserian Roy Day Warren Feinbier (AAFI)
Patricia Poulos (Ind)
Malcolm Smith (CDP)
Davidson Liberal Peter Lawson Andrew Humpherson (Lib) Peter Tuor Aubrey Golden Scott Henderson Kieran Ginges (Unity)
Margaret Ratcliffe (CDP)
Ian Weatherlake (AAFI)
Drummoyne Labor John Murray Peter Phelps (Lib) Therese Doyle John Ferguson Cameron Andrews Stephen Lesslie (Ind)
Tony Mavin (AAFI)
Jennifer Paull (Ind)
Dubbo National Warren Mundine Richard Mutton (Nat) Cara Phillips John Neville Chris Dunkerley Peter Keough (Ind)
Tony McGrane* (Ind)
East Hills Labor Alan Ashton Nick Korovin (Lib) Colin Charlton Kay Bounds Jeff Meikle Dean Carver (Ind)
Marie Coppolaro (ES)
John Moffat (AAFI)
Max Parker (Ind)
Epping Liberal Steve Gurney Andrew Tink (Lib) Jamie Parker Harry Ball Rachael Jacobs Peter Bell (AAFI)
Owen Nannelli (CDP)
Sung Yoo (Unity)
Fairfield Labor Joe Tripodi Andrew Rohan (Lib) Rodrigo Gutierrez Bob Vinnicombe David Hua Bob Aiken (Ind)
John Carey (AAFI)
Linda Cogger (NLP)
George Haroon (CDP)
Samuel Mackenzie (NCPP)
Thang Ngo (Unity)
Georges River Liberal Kevin Greene Marie Ficarra (Lib) John Kaye Andy Konnecke Deirdrei Bedwell (Ind)
Paul Celik (Unity)
Brian McFarlane (AAFI)
Annie Tang (Ind)
Gosford Liberal Barry Cohen Chris Hartcher (Lib) Joanna Weckert Errol Baker Andrew Penfold Gary Bailey (CDP)
Isabel Gelling (AAFI)
Tom McKenna (Ind)
Anna Parker (ES)
Granville Labor Kim Yeadon Tony Issa (Lib) Melanie Gillbank Shane O'Connor David Wadsworth (AAFI)
Hawkesbury Liberal Meagan Lawson Kevin Rozzoli (Lib) Jocelyn Howden Noeline Saxiones Arthur Rutter David Belling (Ind)
Ian Bruggemann (NCPP)
Geoffrey Dakin (AAFI)
Les Sheather (Ind)
Heathcote Labor Ian McManus Lorna Stone (Lib) Jo-Anne Lentern Reg Lowder David Holloway Jim Bowen (CDP)
Zero Hughes (AAFI)
Brett McLoughlin (ORP)
Wai Tsui (Unity)
Heffron Labor Deirdre Grusovin Jackie Canessa (Lib) Jonathan Keyte David Taylor David Mendelssohn Rex Dobson (AAFI)
Jim Green (DSL)
Hornsby Liberal Scott Cardamatis Stephen O'Doherty (Lib) Steve Douglas Peter Jansson Alicia Swallow Mick Gallagher (Ind)
Russell Howe (Ind)
Chris Meany (Ind)
David Mudgee (AAFI)
Xiaogang Zhang (Unity)
Illawarra Labor Marianne Saliba Kosta Jordan (Lib) Jane Anderson Ivan Prsa Penny Bartholomew Stephen Blayney (NCPP)
Francis Green (AAFI)
Brian Hughes (CDP)
Roger Mason (Ind)
Margaret Perrott (DSL)
Keira Labor David Campbell Alan Akhurst (Lib) John Curtis Louise Gozzard (ES)
William Hamilton (AAFI)
Dave Martin (Ind)
Richard Nederkoorn (Ind)
Robert O'Neill (CDP)
Kiama Labor Matt Brown Charlie Mifsud (Lib) Jim Bradley Dan Orr Henry Collier John Kadwell (CDP)
Philip McLeod (Ind)
John Murray (AAFI)
Kogarah Labor Cherie Burton Sam Witheridge (Lib) Dominic Kanak Neil Baird Polly Chan (Ind)
Les Crompton (Ind)
Mark Ison (CDP)
Nathan Jones (ORP)
Alexander Peniazov (NCPP)
Ilia Uzonoski (Unity)
John Whalen (AAFI)
Ku-ring-gai Liberal Jan Butland Barry O'Farrell (Lib) Andrew Burke Robert Webeck Neil Halliday Matthew Ayres (CDP)
Mick Chehoff (AAFI)
John Ryder (NLP)
Lachlan National Tony Lord Ian Armstrong (Nat) Mike Durrant Wilf Reid Peter Mulligan
Lake Macquarie Labor Jeff Hunter Don Payne (Lib) David Blyth Robert Johnson Bob Boulton (AAFI)
Ros Gourlay (CDP)
Lakemba Labor Morris Iemma Michael Hawatt (Lib) Hussein Abou-Ghaida Richard Newman Barbara Coorey (Ind)
Tom Moody (AAFI)
Lane Cove Liberal Brad Powe Kerry Chikarovski (Lib) Suzy Orme Joanne May David Harcourt-Norton Bernd Rindermann (AAFI)
Lismore National Kevin Bell Thomas George* (Nat)
John Howard (Lib)
John Corkill Matthew Walsh Judy Canales (Ind)
Ray Dhu (CDP)
Ray Thorpe (ES)
Matthew Ward (TCW)
Bernie Wunsch (DSL)
Liverpool Labor Paul Lynch David Barker (Lib) Rod Smith John Coleman (AAFI)
Ricky Costa (Unity)
Steve Henshaw (CEC)
Eric Sanders (NCPP)
Londonderry Labor Jim Anderson Kevin Conolly (Lib) Ross Kingsley Stephen Burke Jim Cassidy Dion Bailey (Ind)
Lachlan Gelling (AAFI)
Allan Holmes (NCPP)
John Phillips (CDP)
Macquarie Fields Labor Craig Knowles Jai Rowell (Lib) Stuart Horton Emanuela Lang Mick Allen (Ind)
Jane Field (AAFI)
Scott Thompson (NCPP)
Maitland Liberal John Price Peter Blackmore (Lib) Jan Davis Phillip Harper James Lantry Paul Kerslake (CDP)
Ann Lawler (CEC)
Bob Taylor (ORP)
Manly Independent David de Montford Darren Jones (Lib) Judy Lambert Christine Ferguson Antony Howells David Barr* (Ind)
Peter Ecroyd (AAFI)
Peter Stitt (ORP)
Chris Wong (Unity)
Maroubra Labor Bob Carr Tio Faulkner (Lib) Jules Bastable Jack McEwen Paul Corben Nagaty Hassan (Unity)
Cecilia Paton (AAFI)
Marrickville Labor Andrew Refshauge Jonathan Morris (Lib) Sean Roberts Jill Brown Peter Kenyon Tuntuni Bhattacharyya (DSL)
Christopher Hallett (CDP)
Ann Overend (ERP)
Morris Tadros (Ind)
Gordon The (Unity)
Menai Liberal Alison Megarrity Brett Thomas (Lib) Jim McGoldrick Dorothy Hutton Anthony Mayne Bob May (Ind)
Robert Wardle (AAFI)
Miranda Liberal Barry Collier Ron Phillips (Lib) Kerry Nettle Max Remy Syd Hickman Keith Eastwood (AAFI)
Monaro National John Durst Ian Marjason (Lib)
Peter Webb* (Nat)
Catherine Moore Matthew Swift Frank Fragiacomo (Ind)
Earle Keegle (Ind)
Frank Pangallo (Ind)
Mount Druitt Labor Richard Amery Allan Green (Lib) Bob Nolan Nev Williams Peter Reddy Robert Girvan (AAFI)
Leila Toal (Unity)
Joseph Wyness (CDP)
Mulgoa Labor Diane Beamer Christine Bourne (Lib) Peter Grant Rick Putra Andrew Owen James Carey (AAFI)
Simon Hedges (R2P)
Val Horton (GOSHR)
Brent Lawson (PF)
Leah Matthews (ORP)
Al Mewett (NBCA)
Ian Owens (NCPP)
Murray-Darling National Peter Black Mark Kersten (Nat) Don McKinnon Dave Burton Alan Boyd (CEC)
John White (NCPP)
Murrumbidgee National Patrick Pittavino Adrian Piccoli (Nat) Les Mulloy Sylvia Ramsay Lee Stroobants (CEC)
Myall Lakes National Mike Tuffy John Turner (Nat) Linda Gill Jason Deeney Ken Spragg (AAFI)
Newcastle Labor Bryce Gaudry David Williams (Lib) Ian McKenzie Sharyn Brooks Stephen Bisgrove Chris Brookman (Unity)
Dennis Chaston (CEC)
Terry Cook (SEP)
Harry Criticos (Ind)
Geoff Payne (DSL)
Northern Tablelands National Martin Lawrence Ray Chappell (Nat) Pat Schultz John Webeck Merran Cooper Noel Keogh (Ind)
Richard Torbay* (Ind)
North Shore Liberal Janet McDonald Jillian Skinner (Lib) David Bell David Kelly Brenda Padgett Lindon Dedman (AAFI)
Orange National Glenn Taylor Russell Turner (Nat) Ian Watts Terry Nixon Andrew McKenzie Dave Cox (Ind)
Michael McLennan (CDP)
Oxley National Jacquie Argent Andrew Stoner (Nat) Sally Cavanagh John Willey Brigitte Williams Betty Green (Ind)
Tom Henderson (Ind)
Paul Parkinson (Ind)
Parramatta Labor Gabrielle Harrison Moira Copping (Lib) Peter Wright Terry Cooksley Peter Byrne Lindsay Butler (AAFI)
John Cogger (NLP)
Rodney McCarthy (Unity)
Michael McMahon (NCPP)
Kylie Moon (DSL)
Peats Labor Marie Andrews Debra Wales (Lib) Stephen Lacey Jeffrey Prest Geoff Preece Xiong Guo (Unity)
Ian King (AAFI)
Norm Purcival (ES)
Sue Spencer (CDP)
Penrith Labor Faye Lo Po' Ross Fowler (Lib) Lesley Edwards Jean Eykamp Richard Villa Wendy Broderick (Ind)
Brian Grigg (CDP)
Steve Grim-Reaper (Ind)
Victoria Harris-Ball (Ind)
Norman Hooper (Ind)
David Morris (AAFI)
Maureen Rogers (ES)
Judith Thompson (NCPP)
Pittwater Liberal Pat Boydell John Brogden (Lib) Trevor Ockenden Peter Cuthbertson Vicki Dimond Rick Bristow (CDP)
Adrian Sonza (ES)
Peter Vlug (NCPP)
Paul Whitmore (AAFI)
Port Jackson Labor Sandra Nori Keri Huxley (Lib) Jenny Ryde Michael Vescio Peter Furness Josh Burvill (NLP)
Marina Carman (DSL)
Dennis Doherty (CPA)
Ken Druery (PF)
Jean Lennane (Ind)
Robert Loschiavo (GOSHR)
Jean-Marcel Malliate (NCPP)
Port Macquarie National Maureen Riordan Rob Oakeshott (Nat) Lorraine Andersons Kim Sara Norm Dachs (AAFI)
Graeme Muldoon (CEC)
Port Stephens Labor John Bartlett Geoff Robinson (Nat) Glen Stevenson Mark Conway Felicity Boyd Sally Dover (CDP)
Tony King (CEC)
Maxina McCann (Ind)
Riverstone Labor John Aquilina Joan McIntyre (Lib) Cedric Hawkins Tony Pettitt Thomas Peacock John King (AAFI)
Rockdale Labor George Thompson Phillip Kaloudis (Lib) Nola Taylor Michael Citton Craig Chung Pino Cardillo (NCPP)
Ian Gelling (AAFI)
Peter Johnson (Ind)
Joanne Jones (Ind)
Wiliam Ryan (Ind)
Ryde Liberal John Watkins Michael Photios (Lib) Jimmy Shaw Gordon King Noel Plumb Ning Gao (Unity)
Iris Knight (Ind)
Jennifer Mathews (ORP)
Fiona Paton (AAFI)
Ivan Petch (Ind)
Rod Salmon (PF)
Smithfield Labor Carl Scully Bob Robertson (Lib) Vlaudin Vega Warren Dutton Manny Poularas Lewis Haroon (CDP)
Earnest Nelson (AAFI)
South Coast Liberal Wayne Smith Eric Ellis (Lib) Jane Bange Melinda Warn Chris Bowen (AAFI)
Steve Ryan (CDP)
Southern Highlands Liberal Noeline Brown Peta Seaton (Lib) Jim Clark Trevor Clarke Greg Butler Philip Lavis (AAFI)
Lynette Styles (Ind)
Louise Taylor (NCPP)
Strathfield Liberal Paul Whelan Bruce MacCarthy (Lib) Mersina Soulos Anthony Zeitoun Anna Garrett Chris Angel (ORP)
Kwai Cheung (VOTP)
John Divola (AAFI)
Janne Peterson (CDP)
Stephanie Roper (DSL)
Omega Wu (Unity)
Swansea Labor Milton Orkopoulos Jane Wiltshire (Lib) Deb Gorgievski Ronald Gardnir Michelle Walls Guy Wood (CDP)
Tamworth Independent Siobhan Barry John Cox (Nat) Daphney Mandel-Hayes Tony Windsor* (Ind)
The Entrance Labor Grant McBride Bob Graham (Nat)
Philip Walker (Lib)
Rachel Alterator John Cantwell Sarah Browning Garth Coulter (ORP)
Garry Oates (AAFI)
Karen Russell (CDP)
The Hills Liberal George Houssos Michael Richardson (Lib) Claudine Chung Anthony Fitzpatrick Helen McAuliffe Shaar Baker (AAFI)
Stephanie Chan (Unity)
Ken Gregory (CDP)
Tweed National Neville Newell Don Beck (Nat) Tom Tabart Troy Henderson Tony Hollis (ES)
John Penhaligon (Ind)
Upper Hunter National Chris Connor George Souris (Nat) Neil Strachan Barrie Lawn George Easey (CEC)
Derrick Paxton (CDP)
Vaucluse Liberal David Patch Peter Debnam (Lib) Haete Weiner Waverney Ford Margaret Collings Gregor Zylber (ERP)
Wagga Wagga Liberal Col McPherson Jim Booth (Nat)
Daryl Maguire* (Lib)
Greg Jerrick Rex Graham Leigh Campbell (Ind)
Peter Dale (Ind)
Wakehurst Liberal Cherie Stokes Brad Hazzard (Lib) Barbara Hatten Ian Nelson Gabrielle Russell Alexander Hampel (AAFI)
Wallsend Labor John Mills Yvonne Piddington (Lib) Rebecca Moroney Colin Thompson David Murray (CDP)
Mel Schroeder (CEC)
Wentworthville Labor Pam Allan Rachel Merton (Lib) Rebecca Filipczyk John Hutchinson Geoffrey Rutledge See-Yung Chin (Unity)
Dee Jonsson (CDP)
Ken O'Leary (AAFI)
Willoughby Liberal Luke Brasch Peter Collins (Lib) Bronwyn Brown Heinz Markuse Bryan McGuire Jennifer Aukim (ES)
Douglas McCallum (AAFI)
Cheryl Wong (Unity)
Wollongong Labor Col Markham Wade McInerney (Lib) Garth Dickenson Ken Russell John James (AAFI)
Phil Latz (CDP)
Angela Luvera (DSL)
Kit Yue (Unity)
Wyong Labor Paul Crittenden Doug Lamb (Lib) Ron Holten David Mott Carolyn Hastie (ES)
Bev Hopkins (CDP)
Maud Nelson (AAFI)

Legislative Council[edit]

Sitting members at the time of the election are shown in bold text. Tickets that elected at least one MLC are highlighted in the relevant colour. Successful candidates are identified by an asterisk (*).

Labor candidates Coalition candidates Greens candidates One Nation candidates Democrats candidates
 
  1. Jeff Shaw*
  2. John Della Bosca*
  3. Eddie Obeid*
  4. Jan Burnswoods*
  5. Ian Macdonald*
  6. John Hatzistergos*
  7. Meredith Burgmann*
  8. Henry Tsang*
  9. Amanda Fazio
  10. Christine Robertson
  11. Glenys Plowman
  12. Tony Catanzariti
  13. Naomi Steer
  14. Katherine Brassil
  15. Julie Hatcher
  1. Patricia Forsythe* (Lib)
  2. Jenny Gardiner* (Nat)
  3. John Ryan* (Lib)
  4. Charlie Lynn* (Lib)
  5. Doug Moppett* (Nat)
  6. Don Harwin* (Lib)
  7. Greg Hansen (Lib)
  8. Catherine Cusack (Lib)
  9. Greg Pearce (Lib)
  10. Cathy Cleary (Nat)
  11. Tony Dennison (Lib)
  12. Juliet Arkwright (Lib)
  13. John Worthington (Lib)
  14. Toby Smith (Nat)
  1. Lee Rhiannon*
  2. Karla Sperling
  3. Susie Russell
  4. Cathy Burgess
  5. Ben Oquist
  6. Leeza Dobbie
  7. Keelah Lam
  8. Paul Fitzgerald
  9. Kathleen Isherwood
  1. David Oldfield*
  2. Brian Burston
  3. Jason Ross
  4. Carol Deeney
  5. Mark Booth
  1. Arthur Chesterfield-Evans*
  2. Amelia Gavagnin Newman
  3. Matthew Baird
  4. Simon Disney
  5. Betty Endean
  6. Pam Clifford
  7. Aysha Pollnitz
  8. Ruth Harcourt-Norton
  9. Sonia Cousins
CDP candidates Unity candidates RLS candidates ORP candidates Shooters candidates
 
  1. Fred Nile*
  2. Peter Walker
  3. Graham McLennan
  4. Alasdair Webster
  5. Kevin Hume
  1. Peter Wong*
  2. Sam McGuid
  3. Sarah Kemp
  4. Alan Jacobs
  5. Ramona Valenza
  1. Peter Breen*
  2. Vere Drakeford
  1. Malcolm Jones*
  2. Joanne Simcox
  3. Ron Mathews
  1. Jim Pirie
  2. Rodney Franich
  3. Suzanne O'Connell
  4. Robyn Bourke
  5. Grahame Berry
  6. Peter Nikesitch
  7. Greg Ostini
  8. Colin Whelan
  9. Craig White
  10. Arthur Baker
  11. Don Stewart
MRSP candidates GLP candidates YAC candidates Ratepayers candidates RCP candidates
 
  1. Jeremy Matthew
  2. Jamie Smith
  1. Martin Blessing
  2. Ros Shaw
  1. Kristy Delaney
  2. Daryn Graham
  1. Ewan Tolhurst
  2. Brian Shaw
  1. David Costello
  2. Stephen Cowan
  3. Joanna Lockwood
  4. Alan Langford
  5. Allan Peter
  6. Steve Parker
RGP candidates SBEA candidates CEC candidates GOSHR candidates MECP candidates
 
  1. Marea Le Rade
  2. Jim Hickson
  1. Gary Burns
  2. Michael Davis
  1. Robert Butler
  2. Glenys Collins
  1. Philip Downey
  2. Con Koulouris
  1. Dave Thomas
  2. Sorel Jones
Care For Us candidates ABFFOC candidates NLP candidates PLP candidates RMP candidates
 
  1. Michael Gliksman
  2. Shane Nicholls
  1. Karen Bridgman
  2. Erica Mackenzie
  1. Tim Carr
  2. Sandy Price
  1. Klaas Woldring
  2. Jacklyn Clarke
  1. Phillip Foster
  2. Paul Taffa
JEFA candidates Country candidates ETP candidates ASG candidates Communist candidates
 
  1. Peter Thorp
  2. Jane Keaton
  1. Stephen Hedges
  2. Kylie Hedges
  1. Sidonie Carpenter
  2. Ian Carpenter
  1. Peter Consandine
  2. Sharon Trompf
  3. John August
  1. John Bailey
  2. Dorothy Bassil
ONSWP candidates MGA candidates Anti-Corruption candidates HDP candidates Speranza candidates
 
  1. Andrew McPherson
  2. Sally McPherson
  1. Patrick Gallagher
  2. John Mawson
  1. Tony Allen
  2. Graham Jacups
  1. David Bradley
  2. Donald Bilton
  1. Tony Humphrey
  2. Kell Hutchence
  3. Tony Woods
KRDF candidates AFA candidates AAPH candidates Group AG candidates RDRA candidates
 
  1. Kevin Ryan
  2. Newton Gleeson
  1. Damien Tudehope
  2. Mary-Louise Fowler
  3. Marc Florio
  4. Colleen Keppie
  5. Denis Patterson
  1. Malcolm Andrews
  2. Dominic Toso
  1. June Esposito
  2. Margaret-Anne Hutton
  1. Simon Heath
  2. Michael Cole
RPF candidates RARI candidates 3DWP candidates Seniors candidates AFP candidates
 
  1. Glenn Druery
  2. Claire Simmonds
  3. Christopher Scrogie
  4. Patricia Hales
  5. Bridget Mahoney
  6. Glen McClure
  7. Robert Minale
  8. Paride Bucciarelli
  9. Marea Papandrea
  10. Clive Simonds
  11. Kylie Salmon
  12. Linda Lawson
  13. Nick Di Pietro
  14. Susan Murphy
  15. Antonio Gabrielle
  1. Rod Smith
  2. Noel Clarke
  1. Irene Henry
  2. Rubina Morgan
  1. Mervyn Vessey
  2. Lesley Spencer
  1. Jeffery Ritherdon
  2. Greg Willson
PBPP candidates NNWDP candidates CFP candidates RPSP candidates HELP candidates
 
  1. Godfrey Bigot
  2. Allan Jones
  1. Gordon Crisp
  2. Terry Corcoran
  1. Michael Smith
  2. Maria-Elena Chidzey
  1. Peter Moran
  2. Sue Moran
  1. William McBride
  2. Mary-Rose Rooney
Arena candidates MBPMT candidates FWDP candidates Earthsave candidates NBCAP candidates
 
  1. Franca Arena
  2. Judith Lancaster
  3. Beverley Alexander-Fisher
  1. Kate Aitken Rasink
  2. Lucinda Barlow
  1. Bruce Thompson
  2. Frank Sanzari
  1. Brandon Raynor
  2. Simon Spicer
  1. Brad Outzen
  2. Julie Outzen
GCLS candidates NPPP candidates Group BC candidates OCF candidates ASBP candidates
 
  1. Geoff Beskin
  2. George Palasty
  1. Samir Bargashoun
  2. Nuha Sangari
  1. Joseph Kanan
  2. Victor Shen
  1. Helen Caldicott
  2. Jennie Stewart
  3. Genevieve Rankin
  1. Matthew Leigh-Jones
  2. Catherine Blasonato
AWP/STF candidates DSL candidates Wilderness candidates MVCPP candidates VPP candidates
 
  1. Rebecca Lambert
  2. David Hulbert
  3. Helen Scott
  4. Martina Hulbert
  1. Dick Nichols
  2. Helen Jarvis
  1. Henry Bawden
  2. Colin Smith
  1. Anthony Galati
  2. Diane Stace
  1. Spencer Wu
  2. Ginette Farcell
  3. John Allen
  4. Chang Hu
CPI candidates TALP candidates AAFI candidates ERP candidates ICN candidates
 
  1. Rodney Burton
  2. Graeme Cordiner
  1. Donald Yorke-Goldney
  2. David Hopson
  1. Edwin Woodger
  2. David Kitson
  1. Jane Heinrichs
  2. Gregory Piol
  1. Maire Sheehan
  2. Pam Arnold
  3. Helen Brown
  4. Michael Reymond
FTP candidates CSA candidates TCW candidates THR candidates FGF candidates
 
  1. Jim Reid
  2. Mara Ashmore
  3. Andrew Coroneo
  4. Sam Spitzer
  1. John Wearne
  2. Ros Brennan
  3. Andrew Hegedus
  4. Claire Braund
  5. Janet Hayes
  6. John Marsh
  7. Robert Harris
  8. Peter Botfield
  9. David Kelly
  1. Robert Corowa
  2. Natalie Stevens
  1. Kylie Kilgour
  2. Cecil See
  1. Steven Wright
  2. Michael Uttley
WDP candidates ABC candidates NCPP candidates HPP candidates PAP candidates
 
  1. Mario Fenech
  2. Jacquie Prosser
  1. Adam Todd
  2. Suzanne Brook
  1. Andrew Thompson
  2. Angela Flynn
  1. Brett McHolme
  2. Dennis Robinson
  1. John Piechocki
  2. Graham Ireland
Ungrouped candidates
 

Ivor F
Chris Lang
Eddy Watson
Michael Wright
Bob Miller
Mark Dixen

See also[edit]

References[edit]