Candidates of the New South Wales state election, 2007

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This article provides details on candidates preselected for the 2007 New South Wales election which was held on 24 March 2007.

Retiring MPs[edit]

Labor[edit]

Liberal[edit]

National[edit]

Other[edit]

Legislative Assembly[edit]

Sitting members are shown in bold text. Successful candidates are highlighted in the relevant colour. Where there is possible confusion, an asterisk (*) is also used.

Electorate Held by Labor candidate Coalition candidate Greens candidate CDP candidate Democrats candidate Other candidates
   
Albury Liberal Chris Ryan Greg Aplin (Lib) Chris Sobey
Auburn Labor Barbara Perry George Pierides (Lib) Malikeh Michaels Allan Lotfizadeh Silma Ihram Jack Au (Unity)
Mamdouh Habib (Ind)
Bob Vinnicombe (-)
Ballina National Melanie Doriean Don Page (Nat) John Bailey Ben Smith Flora Boyd (AAFI)
Balmain Labor Verity Firth Peter Shmigel (Lib) Rochelle Porteous Edward Okulicz Jane Hyde (Ind)
Jane Ward (Ind)
Bankstown Labor Tony Stewart Mark Majewski (Lib) Simon Brooks Zarif Abdulla Lynette Rogers (AAFI)
Shawky Salah (Unity)
Barwon National Meryl Dillon Kevin Humphries (Nat) Darren Bodell Heath Wilson Tim Horan (Ind)
Les Paul (Ind)
Bathurst Labor Gerard Martin Susan Williams (Nat) Sebria Lawrence Ray Thompson (Ind)
Baulkham Hills Liberal Tony Hay Wayne Merton (Lib) Mark Rodowicz Godwin Goh Yan Li (Unity)
Gregory Piol (AAFI)
Bega Liberal Wilma Chinnock Andrew Constance (Lib) Margaret Perger Wess Buckley David Hede (Ind)
Philip Hodge (AAFI)
Blacktown Labor Paul Gibson Mark Spencer (Lib) John Forrester Bernie Gesling F Ivor (Ind)
Bill Jiang (Unity)
Donald McNaught (AAFI)
Blue Mountains Labor Phil Koperberg Michael Paag (Lib) Pippa McInnes Robert Dwight (AAFI)
Robert Stock (Ind)
Bob Wilcox (ORP)
Burrinjuck National Jessica Forde Katrina Hodgkinson (Nat) Iain Fyfe
Cabramatta Labor Reba Meagher Victor Smith (Lib) Rodrigo Gutierrez Andrew Su (Unity)
Camden Labor Geoff Corrigan Chris Patterson (Lib) Allen Powell Judy Morris Leon Belgrave (Ind)
Chris Bowen (AAFI)
Chris Buchtmann (Ind)
Katryna Thirup (Ind)
Campbelltown Labor Graham West Stacey Copas (Lib) Victoria Waldron-Hahn David Wright Colin Marsh (AAFI)
Canterbury Labor Linda Burney Philip Mansour (Lib) Christine Donayre Ehab Hennien Alan Cronin (AAFI)
Jing Ren (Unity)
Castle Hill Liberal Alex Mustafa Michael Richardson (Lib) Carol Flanagan Darryl Allen Mervyn Foley (AAFI)
Sheng Lin (Unity)
Cessnock Labor Kerry Hickey Trevor Hollingshed (Nat) James Ryan
Charlestown Labor Matthew Morris Lindsay Paterson (Lib) Jane Smith Jim Kendall Paul Scarfe (Ind)
Clarence National Mark Kingsley Steve Cansdell (Nat) Theo Jongen Doug Behn (Ind)
Craig Howe (Ind)
Coffs Harbour National David Kennedy Andrew Fraser (Nat) Rodney Degens Deborah Lions Gerry Evic (AAFI)
Keith Rhoades (Ind)
Coogee Labor Paul Pearce Jonathon Flegg (Lib) Kelly Marks Nicole Tillotson Yuan Wu (Unity)
Cronulla Liberal Paul Constance Malcolm Kerr (Lib) Naomi Waizer Beth Smith Warren Feinbier (AAFI)
John Moffat (Ind)
Davidson Liberal Doug McLeod Jonathan O'Dea (Lib) Jo-Anne Lentern Bruce York Clinton Barnes David Kitson (AAFI)
Drummoyne Labor Angela D'Amore Greg Long (Lib) Bernard Rooney Edeltraud Gruener (AAFI)
Ozlem Huseyin (Unity)
Peter Stitt (ORP)
Michael Vescio (Ind)
Dubbo Independent Adrian Hough Greg Matthews (Nat) Jan McDonald Michael Sichel Dawn Fardell (Ind)
East Hills Labor Alan Ashton Glenn Brookes (Lib) Michael Tierney Stephen Chavura Francis Dale (AAFI)
Andy Truong (Unity)
Epping Liberal Nicole Campbell Greg Smith (Lib) Lindsay Peters John Kingsmill David Havyatt Michael Bergman (AAFI)
Martin Levine (Ind)
Christina Metlikovec (Ind)
Simon Tam (Unity)
Fairfield Labor Joe Tripodi James Conna (Lib) Lizza Gebilagin Alex Sharah John Vanderwel (AAFI)
John Yuen (Unity)
Gosford Liberal Marie Andrews Chris Holstein (Lib) Hillary Morris George Grant Bryan Ellis (SOS)
Robert Moulds (AAFI)
Debra Wales (Ind)
Goulburn Liberal Robert Parker Pru Goward (Lib) Bill Dorman Geoff Peet David Hughes (AAFI)
Paul Stephenson (Ind)
Granville Labor David Borger Eddy Sarkis (Lib) Pauline Tyrrell Karen Pender Peter Dowman (AAFI)
Paul Garrard (Ind)
Lily Su (Unity)
Hawkesbury Liberal Alicia McCosker Ray Williams (Lib) Jocelyn Howden Gregg Pringle (AAFI)
Steven Pringle (Ind)
Heathcote Labor Paul McLeay Lee Evans (Lib) Jill Merrin John Vanderjagt Tony Evans Mary Kelly (AAFI)
Heffron Labor Kristina Keneally Scott Nash (Lib) Ben Spies-Butcher James Cogan (-)
Hornsby Liberal Janelle McIntosh Judy Hopwood (Lib) Catherine Turner Leighton Thew Peter Fallon Mick Gallagher (Ind)
Ian Johnston (Ind)
Lyndon Shepherd (AAFI)
Fei Zhou (Unity)
Keira Labor David Campbell David Moulds (Lib) Kate Brandreth George Carfield Marcus Aussie-Stone (Ind)
Maria Patakfalvy (AAFI)
Kiama Labor Matt Brown Ann Sudmalis (Lib) Ben van der Wijngaart John Kadwell Garth Bridge (FP)
Jack Burnett (AAFI)
Kogarah Labor Cherie Burton Peter El Khouri (Lib) Therese Bolt Chris Svolos Marcus Ho (Unity)
Ku-ring-gai Liberal Adrian Macarthur-King Barry O'Farrell (Lib) Susie Gemmell Witold Wiszniewski Jeanette Tsoulos Michael Sun (Unity)
Lake Macquarie Labor Jeff Hunter Ken Paxinos (Lib) Suzanne Pritchard Rex Morgan Leonard Hodge (AAFI)
Greg Piper* (Ind)
Lakemba Labor Morris Iemma Morris Mansour (Lib) Bashir Sawalha Josephine Sammut Garry Dalrymple Justine Kuniansky (-)
Omar Moussa (Unity)
Lane Cove Liberal Gabrielle O'Donnell Anthony Roberts (Lib) Shauna Forrest Arie Baalbergen Kate Botting William Ho (Unity)
Lismore National Peter Lanyon Thomas George (Nat) Andy Gough Julia Melland
Liverpool Labor Paul Lynch Ned Mannoun (Lib) Bill Cashman Elizabeth Hall Ian Gelling (AAFI)
Liliana Ljubicic (Ind)
Kek Tai (Unity)
Londonderry Labor Allan Shearan Bart Bassett (Lib) Joel MacRae John Phillips Ross Dedman (AAFI)
Macquarie Fields Labor Andrew McDonald Nola Fraser (Lib) Peter Butler Hany Gayed Mick Allen (Ind)
Frank Corrigan (AAFI)
Maitland Labor Frank Terenzini Bob Geoghegan (Lib) Jan Davis Bob Cotton Peter Blackmore (Ind)
Kellie Tranter (Ind)
Manly Independent Daniel Pearce Mike Baird (Lib) Sarah Weate Wally Vanderpoll David Barr (Ind)
Neil Hamilton (AAFI)
Penelope Wynne (Ind)
Maroubra Labor Michael Daley Robert Belleli (Lib) Anne Gardiner Kirsten Bennell Anthony Ayres (Unity)
Derek Pitman (Ind)
Marrickville Labor Carmel Tebbutt Ramzy Mansour (Lib) Fiona Byrne Joseph Tuiletufuga Martine Eve-MacLeod Grace Chen (Unity)
Pip Hinman (SA)
Patrick O'Connor (-)
Angus Wood (Ind)
Menai Labor Alison Megarrity Steve Simpson (Lib) Neerav Bhatt Mark Clyburn John Collins (AAFI)
Chris McLachlan (Ind)
Miranda Labor Barry Collier Graham Annesley (Lib) Julie Simpson Albert Young Rob Bunt John Brett (Ind)
Samantha Feinbier (AAFI)
Monaro Labor Steve Whan David Madew (Nat) Catherine Moore Frank Fragiacomo (Ind)
Mount Druitt Labor Richard Amery George Bilic (Lib) Debbie Robertson Dave Vincent John Newton (AAFI)
Mulgoa Labor Diane Beamer Karen Chijoff (Lib) Wade Smith Geoffrey Dakin (AAFI)
Murray-Darling National Peter Black John Williams (Nat) Judy Renner Tom Kennedy (Ind)
Ron Page (Ind)
Murrumbidgee National Michael Kidd Adrian Piccoli (Nat) Peter Carruthers
Myall Lakes National Lisa Clancy John Turner (Nat) Judy Donnelly Eddie Loftus (Ind)
Waldron Perry (AAFI)
John Stephens (Ind)
Newcastle Labor Jodi McKay Martin Babakhan (Lib) Michael Osborne John Lee Hilda Armstrong (Ind)
Bryce Gaudry (-)
Noel Holt (-)
Simon Hutabarat (Ind)
John Tate (Ind)
North Shore Liberal Tabitha Winton Jillian Skinner (Lib) Lynne Saville David Brock Jan De Voogd Jim Reid (Ind)
Northern Tablelands Independent Phil Usher Phillip Kelly (Nat) Vanessa Bible Isabel Strutt Richard Torbay (Ind)
Oatley Labor Kevin Greene Roger Gray (Lib) Paul Gage Martin Baker Michele Adair (Ind)
Greg Briscoe-Hough (Ind)
Nancy Liu (Unity)
John McGrath (AAFI)
Orange National Kevin Duffy Russell Turner (Nat) Jeremy Buckingham John Davis (Ind)
Oxley National Stuart Holmes Andrew Stoner (Nat) Gabrielle Tindall Sherry Stumm Brian Gardyne (AAFI)
Parramatta Labor Tanya Gadiel John Chedid (Lib) Tim Hendry Doug Morrison Robert McFarlane John Mansfield (AAFI)
Ada Wong (Unity)
Penrith Labor Karyn Paluzzano Tricia Hitchen (Lib) Suzie Wright Andrew Green Geraldine Waters Geoff Brown (Ind)
Anthony Mavin (AAFI)
Pittwater Independent Pat Boydell Rob Stokes (Lib) Craige McWhirter Patricia Giles Mario Nicotra Charles Byrne (AAFI)
Alex McTaggart (Ind)
Port Macquarie Independent Monica Hayes Leslie Williams (Nat) Susie Russell Rob Oakeshott* (Ind)
Frank Reid (AAFI)
Port Stephens Labor Jim Arneman Craig Baumann (Lib) Charmian Eckersley Margaret Higgins Paul Hennelly (FP)
Lawrence Wood (AAFI)
Riverstone Labor John Aquilina Kevin Conolly (Lib) Sheryl Jarecki Ronald Atkins (AAFI)
Tony Pettitt (Ind)
Rockdale Labor Frank Sartor Lili Gestakovska (Lib) Liam McGillicuddy Abbas Amin (-)
Lesleyanne Azel (SOS)
Brian Walsh (Ind)
Gang Wang (Unity)
Ryde Labor John Watkins Vic Tagg (Lib) Peter Bell Robyn Peebles Peter Goldfinch Kevin Chin (Unity)
Furgen Gruener (AAFI)
Ivan Petch (Ind)
Shellharbour Labor Lylea McMahon Stuart Wright (Lib) Sonya McKay Alex Darling (Ind)
Tibor Patakfalvy (AAFI)
Smithfield Labor Ninos Khoshaba Andrew Rohan (Lib) Vlaudin Vega Liam Pender Minh Phu (Unity)
Alexander Pini (AAFI)
South Coast Liberal Michelle Miran Shelley Hancock (Lib) Amanda Findley Paul Green Rex Dobson (AAFI)
Strathfield Labor Virginia Judge Bill Carney (Lib) Michele Sacco John Maloney Patrick Garson Benjamin Cai (Unity)
Swansea Labor Robert Coombs Garry Edwards (Lib) Susan Wynn Jill Wood Peter Lee Barbara Abrahams (AAFI)
Laurie Coghlan (Ind)
Sydney Independent Linda Scott Edward Mandla (Lib) Chris Harris Imanuel Choyce (Unity)
Malcolm Duncan (Ind)
Clover Moore* (Ind)
Tamworth Independent Denise McHugh Kevin Anderson (Nat) Bruce Taylor Neville Mammen Peter Draper* (Ind)
Stan Heuston (-)
Norman Parsons (AAFI)
Terrigal Liberal Deborah O'Neill Chris Hartcher (Lib) Terry Jones Mark McAllan David Begg (ORP)
Mark Ellis (SOS)
Kay Hayes (AAFI)
The Entrance Labor Grant McBride Phil Walker (Lib) Kerryn Parry-Jones Maria Overend (AAFI)
Toongabbie Labor Nathan Rees Kirsty Lloyd (Lib) Doug Williamson Sam Baissari Norman Carey (AAFI)
Chuan Ren (Unity)
Tweed Labor Neville Newell Geoff Provest (Nat) Tom Tabart Julie Boyd (Ind)
Will King (AAFI)
Gavin Lawrie (Ind)
Upper Hunter National Jennifer Lecky George Souris (Nat) Bev Smiles
Vaucluse Liberal Alison Rahill Peter Debnam (Lib) David Shoebridge
Wagga Wagga Liberal Glenn Elliott-Rudder Daryl Maguire (Lib) Ray Goodlass
Wakehurst Liberal Patricio Chavez Brad Hazzard (Lib) Conny Harris Georgina Johanson Thomas Moody (AAFI)
Wallsend Labor Sonia Hornery James Herington (Lib) Keith Parsons Milton Caine Dallas Davies (FP)
Willoughby Liberal Linda Beattie Gladys Berejiklian (Lib) Mike Steel Esther Heng Roy Day Cherie Kam (Unity)
Pat Reilly (Ind)
Wollondilly Labor Phil Costa Sharryn Hilton (Lib) Geraldine Hunt Maurice Nelmes (Ind)
Danny Stewart (Ind)
Wollongong Labor Noreen Hay Colin Fowler (Lib) Trevor Jones Clarrie Pratt Madeleine Roberts Michael Chehoff (AAFI)
Lenny Fares (Ind)
Jess Moore (SA)
Wyong Labor David Harris Ben Morton (Lib) Scott Rickard Adrian Loel Greg Best (Ind)
Richard Spark (AAFI)

Legislative Council[edit]

Sitting members are shown in bold text. Tickets that elected at least one MLC are highlighted in the relevant colour. Successful candidates are identified by an asterisk (*).

Labor candidates Coalition candidates Greens candidates Christian Democrats candidates Democrats candidates
 
  1. John Della Bosca*
  2. Ian Macdonald *
  3. John Hatzistergos*
  4. Lynda Voltz*
  5. Eddie Obeid*
  6. Helen Westwood*
  7. Amanda Fazio*
  8. Henry Tsang*
  9. Mick Veitch*
  10. Tony Keating
  11. Pauline James
  12. Sandra Woods
  13. Barry Calvert
  14. Robert Doherty
  15. Glenda Gartrell
  16. Tegan Alchin
  17. Brendan Cavanagh
  18. Rob Allen
  1. Charlie Lynn* (Lib)
  2. Jenny Gardiner* (Nat)
  3. Don Harwin* (Lib)
  4. Matthew Mason-Cox* (Lib)
  5. Melinda Pavey* (Nat)
  6. John Ajaka* (Lib)
  7. Marie Ficarra* (Lib)
  8. Trevor Khan* (Nat)
  9. Scot MacDonald (Lib)
  10. John Caputo (Lib)
  11. Peter Burnheim (Nat)
  12. Sarah Lawrance (Lib)
  13. Stephen Choularton (Lib)
  14. Lynette Webster (Lib)
  15. Warwick Moppett (Nat)
  1. Lee Rhiannon*
  2. John Kaye*
  3. Ben Oquist
  4. Lesa de Leau
  5. Marika Kontellis
  6. Saeed Khan
  7. Michael Sergent
  8. Patricia Tsang
  9. Dominic Kanak
  10. Eleanor Gibbs
  11. Wendy White
  12. Vanessa Grindon-Ekins
  13. Peter Stahel
  14. Sandra Heilpern
  15. Jennifer Hanson
  16. Keith Hughes
  17. Jan Green
  18. Stephen Allen
  19. Andrew Martin
  20. James Diack
  21. Jodie Coleman
  1. Fred Nile*
  2. Gary Raymond
  3. Brian Watters
  4. June Dally-Watkins
  5. Peter Barnes
  6. Kevin Hume
  7. Peter Walker
  8. Peter Rahme
  9. Len Kingston
  10. Arthur Moore
  11. Gamil Hemly-Kostandy
  12. Elwyn Sheppard
  13. Barry Small
  14. Brendan Johnston
  15. Elaine Nile
  16. Kylie Laurence
  17. Margaret Ratcliffe
  18. Gilbert van der Jagt
  19. Malcolm Smith
  20. Ian Smith
  21. Donald Jamieson
  1. Arthur Chesterfield-Evans
  2. Lyn Shumack
  3. Carolyn Hastie
  4. Brett Paterson
  5. David King
  6. Michelle Bleicher
  7. Chris Owens
  8. Stephen Bingle
  9. Pamela Clifford
  10. Josephine Nicotra
  11. Felicity Boyd
  12. Brian Day
  13. Harry Boyle
  14. John Haydon
  15. Audrey Pratt
  16. Surb Bhatti
Shooters candidates AAFI candidates Unity candidates Socialist Alliance candidates Save Our Suburbs candidates
     
  1. Roy Smith*
  2. Robert Borsak
  3. Joan Maraldo
  4. Robyn Bourke
  5. David Cook
  6. James Muirhead
  7. Alison Newbery
  8. Robert Shaw
  9. John Howden
  10. Stephen Mainstone
  11. Teresa Alexeeff
  12. Barry Shade
  13. Jeffrey Bond
  14. Andrew Mallen
  15. Rodney Franich
  16. James Thornley
  17. Alois Ambs
  18. Ashley Coombs
  19. Mitchell Newbery
  1. Janey Woodger
  2. Al Heinrichs
  3. Kenneth O'Leary
  4. Robert Girvan
  5. Kenneth Spragg
  6. James Bateman
  7. Patricia Bateman
  8. Eddington Sherwood
  9. John Campbell
  10. James Clarke
  11. Roy Butler
  12. Jane Heinrichs
  13. John Woodger
  14. Paul Higgins
  15. Peter James
  1. Le Lam
  2. Bob Reid
  3. Therese Le-Dang
  4. Muhammet Eris
  5. Willis Phong
  6. Bernadette Waters
  7. Shan Su
  8. Addy Cheong
  9. Jennifer Jacovou
  10. Emine Aslan
  11. Khanh Mach
  12. Bayram Ceylan
  13. Bulent Kadayifci
  14. Marta Aquino
  15. Zhi Wang
  16. Nai Wong
  17. Si Wu
  18. Jian Zeng
  1. Jakalene X
  2. Susan Price
  3. Raul Bassi
  4. Rachel Evans
  5. Marie McKern
  6. Marg Perrott
  7. Maureen Frances
  8. Geoff Payne
  9. Simon Cunic
  10. Lisa Macdonald
  11. Aaron Benedek
  12. Nick Fredman
  13. Amber Pike
  14. Adam Leeman
  15. Tamara Pearson
  16. Kamala Emanuel
  1. Tony Recsei
  2. Colin Freeman
  3. Janine Kitson
  4. Jean Lennane
  5. Pat Garnet
  6. Bernie Laughlan
  7. John Ward
  8. Anthony Meaney
  9. Ted Webber
  10. Barry Hadaway
  11. Antony Howe
  12. Jean Posen
  13. Rosemary Hadaway
  14. Marga van Gennip
  15. Allan Butt
  16. Ross Collins
  17. Leanne Gavagna
Human Rights candidates RWRP candidates Fishing Party candidates HRP/ORP candidates Group A candidates
 
  1. Peter Breen
  2. Claudette Palmer
  3. Miralem Nikolovski
  4. Bosko Velevski
  5. Dzevdet Alic
  6. Suzana Panovska
  7. Ljupco Poposki
  8. Valery Murphy
  9. Angela Mammone
  10. Janette Warby
  11. Erin Peak
  12. Maree Breen
  13. Catherine Byrne
  14. Michael Davis
  15. Diane Thomas
  1. Barry Gissell
  2. Charles Winter
  3. Anthony Adams
  4. James Forbes
  5. Jody Gissell
  6. Clifford Walford
  7. Denis Nash
  8. Frederick Walford
  9. Caroline Johnson
  10. Robyn Walford
  11. Janelle Smith
  12. Donna Adams
  13. Gai Taylor
  14. Julie Parsons
  15. Todd Marr
  16. Gloria Walker
  17. Yvonne King
  18. David McCabe
  1. Robert Smith
  2. Elizabeth Stocker
  3. Mark Stocker
  4. Deanne Shepherd
  5. Gary Hyland
  6. Stewart Paterson
  7. Marcus Soane
  8. David Hitchcock
  9. Craig Oaten
  10. Darren McCook
  11. Jason Dwonie
  12. Craig McCartney
  13. David McCartney
  14. Les Proctor
  15. Bill Lee
  16. Elvis Besirevic
  17. Rex Buckley
  18. Ken Martin
  19. Bruce Wall
  20. Roe Martin
  1. Graham Crossley (H)
  2. Frank Sanzari (O)
  3. Wendy Smallwood (H)
  4. Robert Kelly (O)
  5. Debra Avis (H)
  6. Alex Stitt (O)
  7. Babette Gomme (H)
  8. Garth Coulter (O)
  9. Raymond Hamilton (O)
  10. Bruce Close (O)
  11. Gary Weingartner (O)
  12. Jennifer Harris (O)
  13. Grant Stone (O)
  14. David Harris (O)
  15. John Gibbins (O)
  1. Nell Brown
  2. Marylou Carter
  3. Luisa Mockler
  4. Mary Mockler
  5. Lina Aggett
  6. Joyce Bellchambers
  7. Wendy Stepkovitch
  8. Robyn Chapman
  9. Lyn Allen
  10. Estelle Shields
  11. Mel Pesa
  12. David Carter
  13. Maree Buckwalter
  14. Nick Stepkovitch
  15. Betty Stepkovitch
  16. Ella Ricketson
Group D candidates Group F candidates Group H candidates Group M candidates Ungrouped candidates
  1. Nick Beams
  2. Terry Cook
  3. Carol Divjak
  4. Barry Robson
  5. Peter Symonds
  6. Mike Head
  7. Gabriela Zabala
  8. Karen Hopperdietzel
  9. Clay Robinson
  10. Beryl Hood
  11. Mile Klindo
  12. John Plater
  13. Regina Lohr
  14. John Christian
  15. Ismet Redzovic
  1. Patrice Newell
  2. Genia McCaffery
  3. Matt Noffs
  4. John McInerney
  5. Louise Upton
  6. Caroline Pidcock
  7. Alicia Campbell
  8. Vicki Younger
  9. Michael Kiely
  10. David Jeffery
  11. Joe Herbertson
  12. Luke Williams
  13. Lindsay Johnston
  14. John Polglase
  15. Bruce Ward
  16. Christopher Sanderson
  17. Stan Glaser
  18. Michael Heffernan
  19. Ben Grace
  20. Basia Rendall
  21. Alexandra Morphett
  1. Kerry McNally
  2. Stephanie Badger
  3. Greg Hamilton
  4. Ralph Karpin
  5. Jean McCartney
  6. Clinton Portors
  7. Geoff Coulin
  8. Tracey Padwick
  9. Dennis Deegan
  10. Michael Braham
  11. Samone Mason
  12. Tom Thompson
  13. Andrew Katelaris
  14. Tricia Clayton
  15. Darren Erksine
  1. Jack Tait
  2. Noeline Franklin
  3. Joe Chidiac
  4. Ian Franklin
  5. Geoff Davis
  6. Harry Segal
  7. Arthur Dyason
  8. Edward Hayman
  9. Chris Ripoll
  10. Mark Wyman
  11. Dave Pratt
  12. Ernest Braden
  13. Ben Innes
  14. Liz Innes
  15. James Anderson

Dawn Fraser
Ryan Lovett
Alasdair Macdonald
Jose Nunez
Richard Carbury
David Rofe
Jordie Bodlay

See also[edit]

References[edit]