China at the 2012 Summer Paralympics

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
China at the Paralympic Games

Flag of China
IPC code  CHN
NPC National Paralympic Committee of China
At the 2012 Summer Paralympics in London
Competitors 282 in 15 sports
Flag bearer Zhang Lixin
Medals
Rank: 1
Gold
95
Silver
71
Bronze
65
Total
231
Paralympic history (summary)
Summer Games
Winter Games

China competed at the 2012 Summer Paralympics in London, United Kingdom, from 29 August to 9 September 2012.[1]

Gold medallists[edit]

The following Chinese competitors won gold medals at the Games.

Medal Name Sport Event
 Gold Dong Chao Shooting Men's 10 metre air rifle standing SH1
 Gold Zhang Cuiping Shooting Women's 10 metre air rifle standing SH1
 Gold Zhang Cuiping Shooting Women's 50 metre rifle 3 positions SH1
 Gold Li Jianfei Shooting Mixed 25 metre pistol SH1
 Gold Liu Fuliang Athletics Long jump F46
 Gold Liu Fuliang Athletics Men's triple jump F46
 Gold Dong Xia Athletics Men's shot put F37/38
 Gold Wang Zhiming Athletics Men's shot put F40
 Gold Li Huzhao Athletics Men's 400 metres T53
 Gold Wang Zhiming Athletics Men's discus throw F40
 Gold Zhu Pengkai Athletics Men's javelin throw F12/13
 Gold Gao Mingjie Athletics Men's javelin throw F44
 Gold Zhou Gouhua Athletics Women's 100 metres T12
 Gold Huang Lisha Athletics Women's 100 metres T53
 Gold Liu Ping Athletics Women's 200 metres T35
 Gold Mi Na Athletics Women's shot put F37
 Gold Yao Juan Athletics Women's shot put F42/44
 Gold Yang Liwan Athletics Women's shot put F54/55/56
 Gold Zhang Liangmin Athletics Women's discus throw F11/12
 Gold Mi Na Athletics Women's discus throw F37
 Gold Wu Qing Athletics Women's discus throw F35/36
 Gold Yang Liwan Athletics Women's javelin throw F54/55/56
 Gold Zhou Hongzhuan Athletics Women's 800 metres T53
 Gold Yan Huilian Archery Women's individual recurve
 Gold Zeng Sini Cycling Women's road race C1-3
 Gold Liang Guihua Cycling Men's individual pursuit C2
 Gold Li Zhangyu Cycling Men's 1km time trial C1–3
 Gold He Yin Cycling Women's 500 m time trial C1–3
 Gold Zeng Sini Cycling Women's individual pursuit C1–3
 Gold Ji Xiaofei
Liu Xinyang
Xie Hao
Cycling Mixed team sprint
 Gold Fu Taoying Powerlifting Women's 75 kg
 Gold Qi Feng Powerlifting Men's 52 kg
 Gold Lei Liu Powerlifting Men's 67.5 kg
 Gold Yuan Yanping Judo Women's +70 kg
 Gold Huang Cheng Rowing Men's single sculls
 Gold Lou Xiaoxian
Fei Tianming
Rowing Mixed double sculls
 Gold Feng Panfeng Table tennis Men's individual – Class 3
 Gold Zhao Shuai Table tennis Men's individual – Class 8
 Gold Ma Lin Table tennis Men's individual – Class 9
 Gold Jing Liu Table tennis Women's individual – Class 1–2
 Gold Zhou Ying Table tennis Women's individual – Class 4
 Gold Zhang Bian Table tennis Women's individual – Class 5
 Gold Mao Jingdian Table tennis Women's individual – Class 8
 Gold Lei Lina Table tennis Women's individual – Class 9
 Gold Ruyi Ye Fencing Men's foil A
 Gold Hu Diaoliang Fencing Men's foil B
 Gold Yao Fang Fencing Women's foil B

Multiple medalists[edit]

Multiple medalists
Name Sport 1 2 3 Total
Yan Huilian Archery 1 1 0 2
Zhou Guohua
Li jie (guide)
Athletics 1 1 0 2
Xue Lei
Wang Lin (guide)
Athletics 1 1 0 2
Zhang Liangmin Athletics 1 0 1 2
Tang Hongxia Athletics 0 2 0 2
Yan Zhiqiang Boccia 0 2 0 2
Li Yansong Athletics 0 1 2 3
Li Duan Athletics 0 1 1 2
Jia Juntingxian Athletics 0 1 1 2
Swimming
Xu Qing Swimming 4 0 0 4
Yang Yang Swimming 4 0 0 4
Yang Bozun Swimming 3 2 1 6
Wang Yinan Swimming 3 1 1 5
Pan Shiyun Swimming 2 2 0 4
Du Jianping Swimming 2 0 1 3
Xia Jiangbo Swimming 2 0 0 2
Wang Jiachao Swimming 1 2 0 3
Zheng Tao Swimming 1 1 2 4
Song Maodang Swimming 1 1 1 3
Lu Dong Swimming 1 1 0 2
Wei Yanpeng Swimming 1 1 0 2
Liu Xiaobing Swimming 1 0 1 2
He Junquan Swimming 0 1 1 2
Lin Furong Swimming 0 1 1 2
Li Guizhi Swimming 0 1 1 2
Song Lingling Swimming 0 1 1 2
Jiang Shengnan Swimming 0 0 3 3
Huang Min Swimming 0 0 2 2
Table tennis
Feng Panfeng Table tennis 2 0 0 2
Lei Lina Table tennis 2 0 0 2
Liu Jing Table tennis 2 0 0 2
Ma Lin Table tennis 2 0 0 2
Zhang Bian Table tennis 2 0 0 2
Zhou Ying Table tennis 2 0 0 2
Cao Ningning Table tennis 1 1 0 2
Ge Yang Table tennis 1 1 0 2
Gu Gai Table tennis 1 1 0 2
Yang Qian Table tennis 1 1 0 2
Zhang Yan Table tennis 1 1 0 2
Fan Lei Table tennis 1 0 1 2
Liu Meili Table tennis 1 0 1 2

Archery[edit]

Men
Athlete Event Ranking round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Dong Zhi Individual recurve standing 627 4 Bye  Kopiy (UKR) (13)
L 5-6
Did not advance
Li Zongshan 605 10  Chayka (UKR) (23)
L 4-6
Did not advance
Cheng Changjie Individual recurve W1/W2 626 3 Bye  Sanawi (MAS) (19)
L 5-6
Did not advance
Cheng Changjie
Dong Zhi
Li Zongshan
Team recurve 1858 3 N/A Bye  Italy (ITA) (6)
W 194-185
 Russia (RUS) (2)
L 207-214
 Great Britain (GBR) (1)
W 206-193
3
Women
Athlete Event Ranking round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Gao Fangxia Individual recurve standing 581 1 Bye  Doboc (FRA) (17)
W 6-0
 Byambasuren (MGL) (8)
L 0-6
Did not advance
Yan Huilian 573 3 Bye  Ford (USA) (19)
W 6-4
 Vennard (GBR) (6)
W 6-0
 Olszewska (POL) (2)
W 6-2
 Lee (KOR) (4)
W 6-4
1
Xiao Yanhong Individual recurve W1/W2 560 3 Bye  Sidkova (CZE) (14)
L 2-6
Did not advance
Li Jinzhi 522 11 Bye  Volynets (UKR) (6)
W 6-4
 Sidkova (CZE) (14)
W 6-5
 Mijno (ITA) (2)
L 4-6
 Floreno (ITA) (12)
W 6-4
3
Xiao Yanhong
Gao Fangxia
Yan Huilian
Team recurve 1714 1 N/A Bye  Italy (ITA) (4)
W 192-188
 South Korea (KOR) (4)
L 193-199
2

Athletics[edit]

T/F11-13[edit]

Men's Track
Athlete Guide Events Heat Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Shang Baolong Shi Yang 100 m T11 11.36 1 Q 11.24 2 Did not advance
Xue Lei Wang Lin 11.29 1 Q 11.16 AS 2 q 11.17 1
Li Yansong 100 m T12 10.96 1 Q N/A 10.91 AS 3
Yang Yuqing 11.16 3 N/A Did not advance
Shang Baolong Shi Yang 200 m T11 23.43 1 Q 23.22 AS 2 Did not advance
Xue Lei Wang Lin 23.66 3 q 25.91 4 Did not advance
Li Yansong 200 m T12 22.40 1 Q 22.07 1 Q 22.04 AS 3
Yang Yuqing 22.41 1 Q 22.30 2 Did not advance
Yuan Yizhi 22.48 2 q 22.52 3 Did not advance
Sun Qichao 400 m T12 50.91 1 Q 50.96 2 Did not advance
Xue Lei
Li Yansong
Yang Yuqing
Yuan Yizhi
Wang Lin


4 × 100 m relay T11-13 43.31 1 q N/A 42.68 AS 2
Men's Field
Athlete Events Mark (m) Rank
Li Duan Long jump F11 6.31 3
Triple jump F11 12.75 2
Dong Hewei Triple jump F12 14.20 3
Zhu Pengkai Javelin throw F12–13 64.38 WR 1
Women's Track
Athlete Guide Events Heat Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Jia Juntingxian Xu Donglin 100 m T11 12.87 2 q N/A 12.79 4
Liu Miaomiao Xu Donglin 100 m T12 13.51 4 Did not advance
Zhou Guohua Li Jie 11.91 WR 1 Q 12.11 1 Q 12.05 1
Zhu Daqing Zhang Hui 12.13 1 Q 12.52 1 Q 12.20 4
Jia Juntingxian Xu Donglin 200 m T11 26.28 1 Q 26.25 1 Q 26.33 3
Zhou Guohua Li Jie 200 m T12 24.89 2 q N/A 24.66 AS 2
Zhu Daqing Zhang Hui 24.80 1 Q N/A 24.88 3
Zhu Daqing Zhang Hui 400 m T12 59.58 1 Q DSQ Did not advance
Women's Field
Athlete Events Mark (m) Points Rank
Jia Juntingxian Long jump F11-12 4.73 AS 930 2
Liu Miaomiao 5.19 705 9
Tang Hongxia Shot put F11-12 12.47 AS 1008 2
Zhang Liangmin 11.07 1003 3
Tang Hongxia Discus throw F11-12 39.91 994 2
Zhang Liangmin 40.13 PR 997 1

T/F31-38[edit]

Men's Track

Athlete Events Heat Final
Time Rank Time Rank
Fu Xinhan 100 m T35 13.12 1 Q 13.12 3
Che Mian 100 m T36 12.45 4 q 12.31 5
Xu Ran 12.86 3 Q 12.74 7
Liang Yongbin 100 m T37 11.63 1 Q 11.51 WR 2
Ma Yuxi 12.14 6 Did not advance
Shang Guangxu 11.63 4 q 11.63 4
Zhou Wenjun 100 m T38 N/A 11.22 AS 3
Fu Xinhan 200 m T35 27.42 3 Q 26.21 AS 2
Che Mian 200 m T36 N/A 25.25 5
Liang Yongbin 200 m T37 23.78 1 Q 23.40 4
Shang Guangxu 23.33 2 Q 23.15 AS 2
Zhou Wenjun 200 m T38 23.03 2 Q 22.65 AS 3
Che Mian 400 m T36 N/A 55.99 AS 4
Zhou Wenjun 400 m T38 52.57 2 Q 51.56 AS 2
Men's Field
Athlete Events Mark (m) Points Rank
Xu Ran Long jump F36 5.07 AS N/A 5
Ma Yuxi Long jump F37-38 6.26 AS N/A 2
Wang Yanzhang Shot put F34 11.00 N/A 8
Xia Dong Shot put F37-38 17.52 WR N/A 1
Wang Yanzhang Discus throw F32-34 49.03 WR 1166 1
Wang Wenbo Discus throw F35-36 37.87 N/A 3
Xia Dong Discus throw F37-38 55.81 WR 1071 2
Wang Yanzhang Javelin throw F33-34 38.23 N/A 2
Women's Track
Athlete Events Heat Final
Time Rank Time Rank
Liu Ping 100 m T35 N/A 15.44 WR 1
Cao Yuanhang 100 m T37 14.76 AS 5 Did not advance
Chen Junfei 100 m T38 14.00 1 Q 13.53 AS 2
Xiong Dezhi 14.07 2 Q 14.32 4
Liu Ping 200 m T35 N/A 32.72 1
Chen Junfei 200 m T38 28.29 1 Q 27.39 WR 1
Xiong Dezhi 29.10 3 Q 28.62 4
Xiong Dezhi
Cao Yuanhang
Liu Ping
Chen Junfei
4×100 m relay
T35-38
N/A 55.65 AS 2
Women's Field
Athlete Events Mark (m) Points Rank
Cao Yuanhang Long jump F37-38 4.40 PR N/A 3
Bao Jiongyu Shot put F35-36 8.47 729 7
Wang Jun 12.07 AS 1056 2
Wu Qing 10.64 WR 1041 3
Jia Qianqian Shot put F37 10.35 N/A 7
Mi Na 12.20 WR N/A 1
Xu Qiuping 11.04 N/A 2
Bao Jiongyu Discus throw F35-36 25.85 AS 910 4
Wu Qing 28.01 WR 1032 1
Jia Qianqian Discus throw F37 27.17 N/A 6
Mi Na 35.35 WR N/A 1
Xu Qiuping 32.08 N/A 2
Jia Qianqian Javelin throw F37-38 31.62 AS N/A 2
Mi Na 28.48 N/A 4

F40[edit]

Men's Field
Athlete Events Mark (m) Rank
Wan Zhiming Shot put F40 14.46 WR 1
Fan Chengcheng Discus throw F40 33.19 8
Wan Zhiming 45.78 WR 1
Fan Chengcheng Javelin throw F40 41.48 5
Wan Zhiming 47.95 WR 1
Women's Field
Athlete Events Mark (m) Rank
Meng Genjimisu Shot put F40 9.13 AS 2
Discus throw F40 30.44 AS 3

T/F42-46[edit]

Men's track and road event
Athlete Event Heat Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Liu Zhiming 100 m T44 11.84 AS 3 q 11.97 8
Jia Tianlei 12.49 7 Did not advance
Zhao Xu 100 m T46 11.06 PR 1 Q 11.05 AS 1
Yao Jianjun 11.43 5 Did not advance
Jia Tianlei 200 m T44 25.62 6 Did not advance
Yao Jianjun 200 m T46 22.68 3 q 22.81 5
Zhao Xu 22.62 PR 2 Q DSQ
Liu Zhiming 400 m T44 54.82 AS 3 Q 55.91 8
Xie Hexing 400 m T46 50.74 3 q 1:01.80 7
Yao Jianjun 54.36 6 Did not advance
Lei Zhang Marathon T46 N/A 2:44:19 7
Liu Zhiming
Liu Fuliang
Xie Hexing
Zhao Xu
4 x 100 m relay T42-46 N/A 42.98 AS 2
Men's field
Athlete Event Mark (m) Points Rank
Wang Qiuhong Long jump F42-44 6.27 AS 788 6
Guo Weizhong 4.06 312 11
Liu Fuliang Long jump F46 7.15 AS N/A 1
Chen Hongjie 5.93 N/A 9
Liu Fuliang Triple jump F46 15.20 WR N/A 1
Guo Weizhong High jump F42 1.71 N/A 4
Chen Hongjie High jump F46 2.01 PR N/A 3
Wang Qiuhong 1.85 N/A 6
Kang Guofeng Shot put F42-44 13.41 935 4
Hou Zhanbiao Shot put F46 15.57 AS N/A 2
Wang Lezheng Discus throw F42 42.81 N/A 3
Kang Guofeng 40.77 N/A 5
Fu Yanlong 36.54 N/A 9
Fu Yanlong Javelin throw F42 52.79 WR N/A 1
Gao Mingjie Javelin throw F44 58.53 PR N/A 1
Women's track event
Athlete Event Heat Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Wang Juan 100 m T44 13.88 3 Q 14.11 6
Ouyang Jingling 100 m T46 DNS Did not advance
Wang Yanping 18.82 AS 1 Q 12.89 3
200 m T46 26.55 2 Q 26.38 AS 5
400 m T46 N/A 1:01.33 4
Women's field
Athlete Event Mark (m) Points Rank
Wang Juan Long jump F42-44 4.80 AS 965 7
Ouyang Jingling Long jump F46 5.41 AS N/A 3
Yao Juan Shot put F42-44 13.05 WR 1055 1
Yang Yue 12.22 980 2
Zhao Hongmei Javelin throw F46 38.41 AS N/A 4

T/F51-58[edit]

Men's track and road event
Athlete Event Heat Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Zhao Yufei 100 m T53 15.15 2 Q 15.09 2
Yu Shiran 15.06 2 Q 15.20 3
Liu Yang 100 m T54 13.91 AS 1 Q 13.92 2
Cui Yanfeng 14.00 1 Q 14.11 4
Li Huzhao 200 m T53 26.08 PR 1 Q 25.61 PR 1
Zhao Yufei 26.46 1 Q 26.00 3
Yu Shiran 26.17 1 Q 26.46 5
Li Huzhao 400 m T53 51.19 1 Q 49.70 1
Yu Shiran 51.74 2 Q 50.92 4
Zhang Lixin 400 m T54 48.73 1 Q 46.88 1
Liu Chengming 48.01 1 Q 47.36 3
Cui Yanfeng 48.28 3 q 51.20 7
Li Huzhao 800 m T53 1:46.08 1 Q 1:41.83 4
Zhao Yufei 1:42.75 6 Did not advance
Zhang Lixin 800 m T54 1:37.54 1 Q DSQ
Liu Chengming 1500 m T54 3:19.35 2 Q 3:12.86 6
Liu Yang 3:15.07 3 Q 3:13.63 8
Zhang Lixin 3:11.40 4 q 3:14.05 9
Liu Chengming 5000 m T54 11:29.06 2 Q 11:09.65 8
Liu Chengming Marathon T54 N/A DNF
Liu Yang
Liu Chengming
Li Huzhao
Zhang Lixin
4 x 400 m relay T53-54 3:08.27 1 q 3:05.46 WR 1
Men's field event
Athlete Event Mark (m) Points Rank
Wu Guoshan Shot put F57-58 15.40 AS 944 5
Fan Liang Discus throw F54-56 29.02 919 7
Zhang Yang Discus throw F57-58 51.50 894 6
Xu Chongyao Javelin throw F57-58 45.48 943 6
Women's track event
Athlete Event Heat Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Huang Lisha 100 m T53 N/A 16.42 1
Zhou Hongzhuan N/A 16.90 2
Liu Wenjun 100 m T54 16.10 AS 1 Q 15.82 WR 1
Dong Hongjiao 16.21 1 Q 15.86 2
Huang Lisha 200 m T53 N/A 29.18 1
Zhou Hongzhuan N/A 29.40 3
Zhou Hongzhuan 400 m T53 N/A 55.47 1
Huang Lisha N/A 56.87 3
Dong Hongjiao 400 m T54 56.19 2 Q 55.43 AS 2
Zou Lihong 56.23 1 Q 56.57 4
Zhou Hongzhuan 400 m T53 N/A 1:52.85 PR 1
Huang Lisha N/A 1:53.10 2
Zou Lihong 800 m T54 1:56.36 1 Q 1:50.31 3
Dong Hongjiao 1:55.92 2 Q 1:50.62 4
Liu Wenjun 1:48.49 AS 2 Q 1:51.34 6
Zou Lihong 1500 m T54 3:31.93 1 Q 3:37.91 5
Liu Wenjun 5000 m T54 13:12.11 2 Q 12:28.93 5
Zou Lihong DNF Did not advance
Women's field event
Athlete Event Mark (m) Points Rank
Yang Liwan Shot put F54-56 7.50 WR 1057 1
Li Ling Shot put F57-58 8.92 826 10
Liu Ming Discus throw F57-58 22.66 695 10
Li Ling NM
Yang Liwan Javelin throw F54-56 17.89 N/A 1
Liu Ming Javelin throw F57-58 23.48 AS 955 1
Qing Suping 20.42 845 5
Li Ling 18.63 757 9

Boccia[edit]

Individual
Athlete Event Seeding Matches Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Yuanb Weibo Individual BC1 Bye  Huadpradit (THA)
L 1-5
Did not advance
Zhang Qi Bye  Wong (HKG)
W 9-1
 Smith (GBR)
L 2-4
Semi-finals 5-8
 Huadpradit (THA)
W 6-3
Play-off 5-6
 Fernandes (POR)
L 3-2
6
Yan Zhiqiang Individual BC2 Bye  Mezik (SVK)
W 6-5
 Valente (POR)
W 7-5
 Jeong (KOR)
W 5-2
 Sousa Santos (BRA)
L 0-8
2
Zhong Kai Bye  Kwok (HKG)
W 3-2
 Gonçalves (POR)
W 4-3
 Murray (GBR)
W 3-1
 Sousa Santos (BRA)
L 7-1
Bronze Medal Match
 Jeong (KOR)
L 1-5
4
Zheng Yuansen Individual BC4  Dueso Villar (ESP)
W 9-0
N/A  Durkovic (SVK)
W 7-1
 Lau (HKG)
W 3-1
 McGuire (GBR)
W 12-0
 Pinto (BRA)
L 3-3
2
Teams
Athlete Event Group Stage Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Yuan Weibo
Zhang Qi
Yan Zhiqiang
Zhong Kai
Team BC1-2  Canada (CAN)
W 5-5
 Thailand (THA)
L 3-8
2  South Korea (KOR)
W 6-6
 Portugal (POR)
W 6-4
 Thailand (THA)
L 5-10
2

Cycling[edit]

Road[edit]

Men
Athlete Event Time Rank
Li Zhang Yu Road Race C1-3 DNF
Time Trial C1 26:23.11 3
Liang Guihua Road Race C1-3 DNF
Time Trial C2 24:40.33 2
Xie Hao Road Race C1-3 DNF
Time Trial C2 29:22.79 15
Ji Xiaofei Road Race C4-5 DNF
Time Trial C4 37:06.71 10
Liu Xinyang Road Race C4-5 1:55:48 2
Time Trial C5 32:21.03 2
Women
Athlete Event Time Rank
He Yin Road Race C1-3 DNF
Time Trial C1-3 29:28.07 5
Zeng Sini Road Race C1-3 1:29:02 1
Time Trial C1-3 27:57.16 3
Ruan Jianping Road Race C4-5 1:57:17 11
Time Trial C4 30:16.66 5

Track[edit]

Time Trial
Athlete Event Factored Time Rank
Li Zhang Yu Men's 1 km time trial C1-3 1:05.021 WR 1
Liang Guihua 1:10.211 5
Xie Hao 1:10.229 6
Ji Xiaofei Men's 1 km time trial C4-5 1:08.860 5
Liu Xinyang 1:07.638 3
He Yin Women's 500 m time trial C1-3 39.158 WR 1
Zeng Sini 43.207 5
Ruan Jianping Women's 500 m time trial C4-5 38.194 WR 3
Individual Pursuit
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Time Rank Time Rank
Li Zhang Yu Men's individual pursuit C1 4:00.235 2 Q 4:01.826 2
Liang Guihua Men's individual pursuit C2 3:45.828 1 Q 3:45.243 WR 1
Xie Hao 4:11.586 9 Did not advance
Ji Xiaofei Men's individual pursuit C4 5:07.453 10 Did not advance
Liu Xinyang Men's individual pursuit C5 4:35.386 3 Q 4:38.443 3
He Yin Women's individual pursuit C1-3 4:34.515 6 Did not advance
Zeng Sini 4:19.841 WR 1 Q 4:20.820 1
Jianping Ruan Women's individual pursuit C4 4:13.766 5 Did not advance
Team sprint
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Time Rank Time Rank
Xie Hao
Ji Xiaofei
Liu Xinyang
Mixed team sprint C1-5 49.804 1 Q 49.454 WR 1

Football 5-a-side[edit]

China has qualified for the football 5-a-side tournament.

The following is the China squad in the football 5-a-side tournament of the 2012 Summer Paralympics.[2] view · talk

0#0 Pos. Player Age Club
1 GK Xu, HuachuHuachu Xu 21 Fujian
2 DF Gao, KaiKai Gao 25 Fujian
3 MF Chen, ShanyongShanyong Chen 24 Jiangsu
5 DF Li, XiaoqiangXiaoqiang Li 30 Yunnan
6 FW Lin, DongdongDongdong Lin 22 Fujian
8 DF Zhang, LijingLijing Zhang 18 Liaoning
9 MF Wang, ZhoubinZhoubin Wang 22 Fujian
10 FW Zheng, WenfaWenfa Zheng 20 Liaoning
11 FW Wang, YafengYafeng Wang 22 Fujian
12 GK Niu, LeiLei Niu 25 Hebei
Group play
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
 Brazil (BRA) 3 2 1 0 5 0 +5 7
 France (FRA) 3 1 2 0 1 0 +1 5
 China (CHN) 3 1 1 1 4 1 +3 4
 Turkey (TUR) 3 0 0 3 0 9 −9 0
2012-08-31
11:00
v
China  4–0 Turkey
Wenfa Zheng Goal 2'50'
Xiaoqiang Li Goal 13' (pen.)
Yafeng Wang Goal 46'
Report
Riverbank Arena
Attendance: 1,938
Referee: Paul Leversuch (GER)
2012-09-02
11:00
v
France  0–0 China
Report
Riverbank Arena
Attendance: 1,554
Referee: Paul Leversuch (GBR)
2012-09-04
9:00
v
Brazil  1–0 China
Conceição Goal 22' Report
Riverbank Arena
Attendance: 931
Referee: Germinal Lubrano (ARG)
5th–8th place semi-finals
2012-09-06
9:00
v
China  1–1 (a.e.t.) Great Britain
Li Goal 40' (pen.) Report English Goal 47'
  Penalties  
Li Penalty scored
Wang Penalty scored
2–1 Penalty missed Clarke
Penalty scored English
Penalty missed Seal
Riverbank Arena
Attendance: 1,893
Referee: Juan Carlos Paule (ESP)
5th–6th place match
2012-09-08
11:15
v
Iran  0–0 (a.e.t.) China
Report
  Penalties  
Shalhavizadeh Penalty missed
Ardekani Penalty missed
Haftdaran Penalty missed
0–1 Penalty missed Zhoubin
Penalty scored Yafeng
Penalty missed Dongdong
Riverbank Arena
Attendance: 1,603
Referee: François Carcouët (FRA)

Goalball[edit]

Men's tournament[edit]

Roster
Group B
Qualified for the quarterfinals
Eliminated
Team
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Iran 5 4 0 1 32 20 +12 12
China 5 3 1 1 20 14 +6 10
Belgium 5 3 1 1 19 16 +3 10
Algeria 5 2 0 3 18 17 +1 6
South Korea 5 1 0 4 18 28 −10 3
Canada 5 1 0 4 16 28 −12 3
30 August 2012
13:45
v
China  5 – 9 Iran Copper Box, London
Referees: Launel Scott (CAN), Bülent Kimyon (TUR)
Yao 3
Chen 2
Report Sayahi 9
31 August 2012
18:30
v
China  11 – 4 South Korea Copper Box, London
Referees: Morten Hammershoi (DEN), Christl Daentler (GER)
Yao 6
Chen 5
Report C-H Kim 2
N-O Kim 1
Hong 1
1 September 2012
19:45
v
Algeria  0 – 1 China Copper Box, London
Referees: Dina Murdie (GBR), Ali Aldarsony (KSA)
Report Yao 1
2 September 2012
15:00
v
Belgium  0 – 0 China Copper Box, London
Referees: Hooshang Shariati (IRI), Warrick Jackes (AUS)
Report
3 September 2012
11:30
v
China  3 – 1 Canada Copper Box, London
Referees: Ali Aldarsony (KSA), Christl Daentler (GER)
Chen 2
Yao 1
Report Gaulin 1
Quarter-final
5 September 2012
18:00
v
China  4 – 12 Lithuania Copper Box, London
Referees: Bülent Kimyon (TUR), Carla Da Matta (BRA)
Chen 2
Yongquan 2
Report Zibolis 6
Juchna 4
Leonavičius 1
Pavliukianec 1

Women's tournament[edit]

Roster
Group C
Qualified for the quarterfinals
Eliminated
Team
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
China 4 4 0 0 28 4 +24 12
Great Britain 4 2 1 1 10 9 +1 7
Brazil 4 2 0 2 8 15 −7 6
Finland 4 1 1 2 10 13 −3 4
Denmark 4 0 0 4 3 18 −15 0
30 August 2012
18:30
v
China  7 – 1 Great Britain Copper Box, London
Referees: Janned Ahokas (FIN), Dawna Christy (CAN)
Wang R. 4
Chen 2
Lin 1
Report Sharkey 1
31 August 2012
16:15
v
Brazil  0 – 8 China Copper Box, London
Referees: Juha Vuokila (FIN), Dina Murdie (GBR)
Report Wang S. 5
Chen 1
Lin 1
Ju 1
3 September 2012
13:45
v
China  8 – 1 Denmark Copper Box, London
Referees: Tony Connolly (USA), Ali Aldarsony (KSA)
Chen 4
Wang S. 3
Ju 1
Report Jørgensen 1
4 September 2012
10:15
v
Finland  2 – 5 China Copper Box, London
Referees: Bulent Kimyon (TUR), Launel Scott (CAN)
Hynninen 1
Somerkivi 1
Report Wang R. 4
Chen 1
Quarter-final
5 September 2012
09:00
v
China  5 – 0 United States Copper Box, London
Referees: Dawna Christy (CAN), Juha Vuokila (FIN)
Chen 2
Wang S. 2
Lin 1
Report
Semi-final
6 September 2012
13:30
v
China  4 – 1 Finland Copper Box, London
Referees: Dawna Christy (CAN), Carla Da Matta (BRA)
Chen 2
Lin 1
Wang S. 1
Report Leppänen 1
Final
7 September 2012
15:00
v
China  0 – 1 Japan Copper Box, London
Report Adachi 1

Judo[edit]

Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals First Repechage
Round
Repechage
Semifinals
Final/BM
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Li Xiaodong Men's 60 kg Bye  Hawthorne (USA)
W 100-000
 Noura (ALG)
W 100-000
Bye  Ibrahimov (AZE)
L 000-1011
2
Zhao Xu Men's 66 kg Bye  Murstafayev (AZE)
W 001-0002
 Hirose (JPN)
W 100-000
Bye  Khorova (UKR)
L 000-100
2
Wang Song Men's +100 kg  Park (KOR)
W 100-0001
 Montero (VEN)
W 020-0003
 Silva (BRA)
W 020-000
Bye  Masaki (JPN)
L 000-100
2
Xiaoli Huang Women's 48 kg N/A  Ferreira (BRA)
L 000-0011
Did not advance N/A  Laclau (FRA)
W 024-0002
 Halinska (UKR)
L 000-100
5
Wang Lijing Women's 52 kg N/A  Hangai (JPN)
W 021-0001
 Martinet (FRA)
W 0102-0011
N/A Bye  Brussig (GER)
L 000-100
2
Zhou Tong Women's 63 kg N/A  Koseoglu (TUR)
W 020-000
 Bernardes (BRA)
W 0021-0001
N/A Bye  Rodriguez (CUB)
L 000-100
2
Zhou Qian Women's 70 kg N/A  Garcia (USA)
W 022-000
 Herrera (ESP)
L 0002-001
N/A Bye  Ruvalcaba (BLR)
W 020-000
3
Yanping Yuan Women's +70 kg N/A  Bouazoug (ALG)
W 020-000
 Silva (BRA)
W 101-000
N/A Bye  Akin (TUR)
W 100-000
1

Powerlifting[edit]

Men
Athlete Event Result Rank
Feng Qi -52kg 176 1
Wang Jian -56kg 185 3
Yang Quanxi -60kg 185 3
Liu Lei -67.5kg 218 1
Hu Peng -75kg 213 3
Gu Xiao Fei -82.5kg 228 2
Cai Huichao -90kg 233 2
Qi Dong -100kg 242 2
Women
Athlete Event Result Rank
Cui Zhe -40kg 97 2
Shi Shanshan -48kg 114 3
Xiao Cuijuan -52kg 118 3
Cui Jianjin -56kg 110 4
Yang Yan -60kg 125 2
Tan Yujiao -67.5kg 139 2
Fu Taoying -75kg 146 1
Xu Yanmei -82.5kg 129 3

Rowing[edit]

Athlete Event Heats Repechage Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Huang Cheng Men's single sculls 4:45.02 1 FA Bye 4:52.36 1
Fei Tianming
Lou Xiaoxian
Mixed Double Sculls 3:54.92 1 FA Bye 3:57.63 1
Feng Xuebin
Wang Qian
Wu Yunlong
Zhao Hui
Yu Li (Cox)
Mixed Coxed Four 3:24.82 4 R 3:25.03 2 FA 3:23.43 4

Shooting[edit]

Athlete Event Qualification Final
Score Rank Score Rank
Dang Shibei Women's 10 m air rifle standing SH1 389 10 Did not advance
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 576 2 Q 671.7 2
Mixed 50 m rifle prone SH1 581 24 Did not advance
Chao Dong Men's 10 m air rifle standing SH1 596 1 Q 699.5 1
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 1152 3 Q 1251.5 3
Mixed 10 m air rifle prone SH1 599 13 Did not advance
Mixed 50 m rifle prone SH1 588 9 Did not advance
Dingchao Gou Men's 10 m air rifle standing SH1 589 9 Did not advance
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 1126 12 Did not advance
He Huan Women's 10 m air rifle standing SH1 394 13 Did not advance
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 551 10 Did not advance
Mixed 10 m air rifle prone SH1 594 34 Did not advance
Li Jianfei Men's 10 m air pistol SH1 551 24 Did not advance
Mixed 25 m pistol SH1 567 3 Q 770.3 1
Mixed 50 m pistol SH1 545 3 624.5 4
Ni Hedong Men's 10 m air pistol SH1 562 10 Did not advance
Mixed 25 m pistol SH1 563 5 Q 762.0 6
Mixed 50 m pistol SH1 535 4 625.3 3
Ru Decheng Men's 10 m air pistol SH1 562 9 Did not advance
Mixed 50 m pistol SH1 532 6 612.6 8
Hongxiang Yuan Mixed 10 m air rifle prone SH2 599 16 Did not advance
Mixed 10 m air rifle standing SH2 598
SO: 51.0
12 Did not advance
Zhang Cuiping Women's 10 m air rifle standing SH1 396 1 Q 500.9 1
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 577 1 Q 676.6 1
Mixed 10 m air rifle prone SH1 600 1 Q 705.8 3
Mixed 50 m rifle prone SH1 586 15 Did not advance

Swimming[edit]

Men[edit]

Athletes Event Heat Final
Time Rank Time Rank
Yang Yang 50 m freestyle S2 1:01.05 1 Q 1:01.39 1
Xu Qing 50 m freestyle S6 30.11 2 Q 28.57 WR 1
Zheng Tao 30.33 3 Q 30.06 3
Tang Yuan 31.99 5 Q 32.20 7
Pan Shiyun 50 m freestyle S7 28.97 AS 5 Q 28.09 AS 2
Wang Yinan 50 m freestyle S8 26.74 3 Q 26.31 AS 3
Yang Feng 27.41 5 Q 27.38 5
Guo Jun 27.86 9 Did not advance
Lin Furong 50 m freestyle S10 25.25 AS 8 Q 24.86 AS 7
Yang Bozun 50 m freestyle S11 25.33 WR 1 Q 25.27 WR 1
Yang Yang 100 m freestyle S2 2:10.47 WR 1 Q 2:03.71 WR 1
Xu Qing 100 m freestyle S6 1:12.29 8 Q 1:05.82 PR 1
Tang Yuan 1:12.76 9 Did not advance
Pan Shiyun 100 m freestyle S7 1:04.23 5 Q 1:00.57 AS 1
Wang Yinan 100 m freestyle S8 58.97 2 Q 56.58 WR 1
Song Maodang 1:00.34 5 Q 59.86 5
Yang Bozun 100 m freestyle S11 57.35 AS 2 Q 58.61 2
Yang Yang 200 m freestyle S2 N/A 4:36.18 PR 1
Pan Shiyun 400 m freestyle S7 4:53.37 AS 5 Q 4:46.22 AS 2
Wang Yinan 400 m freestyle S8 4:37.86 4 Q 4:27.11 AS 1
Wang Jiachao 4:47.34 8 Q 4:39.08 5
Yang Bozun 400 m freestyle S11 4:48.03 2 Q 4:41.73 AS 3
Yang Yang 50 m backstroke S2 1:01.35 WR 1 Q 1:00.90 WR 1
Du Jianping 50 m backstroke S3 51.56 3 Q 46.48 3
Li Hanhua 55.72 6 Q 52.03 5
He Junquan 50 m backstroke S5 37.02 2 Q 36.41 2
Zheng Tao 100 m backstroke S6 1:16.37 2 Q 1:13.56 WR 1
Jia Hongguang 1:14.98 AS 1 Q 1:14.64 2
Gao Nan 100 m backstroke S7 1:15.05 AS 8 Q 1:14.71 AS 7
Yang Xiusen 100 m backstroke S8 1:13.75 10 Did not advance
Liu Xiaobing 100 m backstroke S9 1:04.91 3 Q 1:03.73 3
Yang Bozun 100 m backstroke S11 1:08.92 1 Q 1:08.07 2
Du Jianping 50 m breaststroke SB2 57.83 AS 1 Q 57.50 AS 1
Li Hanhua 1:07.82 10 Did not advance
Chen Jianfeng 100 m breaststroke SB7 DNS Did not advance
Zhao Xueming 100 m breaststroke SB8 1:18.49 14 Did not advance
Liu Ruijin 1:17.63 9 Did not advance
Lin Furong 100 m breaststroke SB9 1:09.35 AS 3 Q 1:07.40 AS 3
Yang Bozun 100 m breaststroke SB11 1:10.65 AS 1 Q 1:10.11 WR 1
He Junquan 50 m butterfly S5 37.26 3 Q 37.20 3
Xu Qing 50 m butterfly S6 31.37 1 Q 29.90 WR 1
Zheng Tao 32.37 3 Q 30.27 2
Luo Fangyu 32.94 5 Q 32.26 4
Pan Shiyun 50 m butterfly S7 32.42 5 Q 29.49 WR 1
Wang Jingang 32.25 3 Q 30.75 3
Yang Yuanrun 32.36 4 Q DSQ
Wei Yanpeng 100 m butterfly S8 1:02.93 3 Q 1:01.66 2
Song Maodang 1:02.77 2 Q 1:01.99 3
Wang Jiachao 1:03.94 4 Q 1:02.00 4
Du Jianping 150 m individual medley SM3 3:03.69 2 Q 2:43.72 WR 1
Li Hanhua 3:16.94 7 Q 3:01.16 3
Xu Qing 200 m individual medley SM6 2:45.62 2 Q 2:38.62 WR 1
Zheng Tao 2:52.58 4 Q 2:44.38 3
Liu Ce 3:01.51 10 Did not advance
Yang Huaqiang 200 m individual medley SM7 2:40.59 AS 4 Q 2:40.52 AS 4
Wang Jingang 2:49.32 6 Q 2:42.13 6
Wang Jiachao 200 m individual medley SM8 2:29.49 4 Q 2:26.62 2
Yang Bozun 200 m individual medley SM11 2:23.43 AS 1 Q 2:22.40 WR 1
Song Maodang
Wang Jiachao
Lin Furong
Wang Yinan
4 x 100 m freestyle relay 34pts 4:01.05 6 Q 3:51.68 AS 2
Liu Xiaobing
Liu Ruijin
Wang Jiachao*
Wei Yanpeng
Song Maodang*
Wang Yinan
4 x 100 m medley relay 34pts 4:25.46 4 Q 4:09.04 WR 1

Women[edit]

Athletes Event Heat Final
Time Rank Time Rank
Xia Jiangbo 50 m freestyle S3 52.73 2 Q 48.11 WR 1
Jiang Shengnan 50 m freestyle S8 31.81 2 Q 31.55 3
Chen Zhonglan 32.96 11 Did not advance
Lin Ping 50 m freestyle S9 29.59 AS 3 Q 29.12 PR 1
Li Guizhi 50 m freestyle S11 31.48 2 Q 31.01 AS 2
Xie Qing 33.74 7 Q 31.87 4
Xia Jiangbo 100 m freestyle S3 1:49.01 WR 2 Q 1:44.32 WR 1
Song Lingling 100 m freestyle S6 1:18.46 4 Q 1:16.84 AS 4
Ke Liting 100 m freestyle S7 1:16.98 AS 6 Q 1:17.15 6
Jiang Shengnan 100 m freestyle S8 1:12.85 AS 9 Did not advance
Lin Ping 100 m freestyle S9 1:05.55 AS 6 Q 1:04.27 AS 4
Li Guizhi 100 m freestyle S11 1:09.38 1 Q 1:10.25 3
Xie Qing 1:14.01 6 Q 1:11.08 5
Song Lingling 400 m freestyle S6 5:44.68 AS 4 Q 5:33.73 AS 3
Cai Yuqingyan 400 m freestyle S9 5:03.12 9 Did not advance
Feng Yazhu 50 m backstroke S2 N/A 1:03.00 WR 1
Bai Juan 50 m backstroke S4 54.00 AS 2 Q 54.33 3
Lu Dong 100 m backstroke S6 1:28.18 PR 2 Q 1:24.71 WR 1
Jiang Fuying 1:32.22 6 Q 1:33.22 6
Zhang Ying 100 m backstroke S7 1:27.89 AS 7 Q 1:25.63 AS 4
Jin Xiaoqin 100 m backstroke S8 1:23.46 5 Q 1:22.99 5
Lu Weiyuan 1:24.31 7 Q 1:23.56 8
Guan Xiangnan 1:27.62 13 Did not advance
Dun Longjuan 100 m backstroke S9 1:14.99 AS 6 Q 1:15.48 6
Lin Ping 1:19.32 9 Did not advance
Wu Qi 100 m breaststroke SB4 2:10.31 8 Q 2:09.70 8
Song Lingling 100 m breaststroke SB5 1:49.19 AS 2 Q 1:47.19 AS 2
Ke Liting 100 m breaststroke SB6 DSQ Did not advance
Tan Xu 100 m breaststroke SB7 1:41.07 5 Q 1:39.67 5
Zhang Meng 100 m breaststroke SB9 1:22.48 6 1:23.11 8
Wu Qi 50 m butterfly S5 48.84 5 Q 47.51 AS 5
Lu Dong 50 m butterfly S6 38.28 2 Q 37.65 AS 2
Jiang Fuying 40.18 5 Q 39.26 3
Huang Min 50 m butterfly S7 37.73 4 Q 36.50 3
Tan Xu 39.61 7 Q 39.14 6
Yang Tianshu 40.85 10 Did not advance
Jiang Shengnan 100 m butterfly S8 1:15.24 4 Q 1:13.28 3
Chen Zhonglan 1:15.48 6 Q 1:14.53 4
Lu Weiyuan 1:15.15 3 Q 1:15.05 5
Cai Yuqingyan 100 m butterfly S9 1:15.79 10 Did not advance
Wu Qi 200 m individual medley SM5 3:41.99 AS 4 Q 3:38.66 AS 4
Jiang Fuying 200 m individual medley SM6 3:20.39 4 3:19.18 5
Huang Min 200 m individual medley SM7 3:11.44 3 Q 3:07.51 3
Tan Xu 3:19.76 10 Did not advance
Jiang Shengnan 200 m individual medley SM8 2:54.52 4 Q 2:49.47 AS 3
Lu Weiyuan 2:54.45 3 Q 2:52.66 4
Zhang Meng 200 m individual medley SM10 2:34.88 AS 3 Q 2:33.95 AS 3
Xie Qing 200 m individual medley SM11 3:08.95 7 Q 3:00.46 5
Ke Liting
Jiang Shengnan
Lin Ping
Zhang Meng
4 x 100 m freestyle relay 34pts N/A 4:36.23 AS 5
Jin Xiaoqin
Zhang Meng
Jiang Shengnan
Lin Ping
4 x 100 m medley relay 34pts N/A 5:06.75 AS 6

Table tennis[edit]

Men's individual
Athlete Event Group Stage Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Gao Yanming Individual C2  Espindola (BRA)
W 3-1
 Kim (KOR)
L 0-3
2 Did not advance
Feng Panfeng Individual C3  Kim (KOR)
W 3-0
 Hadrava (CZE)
W 3-0
1 Q  Pinas (ESP)
W 3-0
 Merrien (FRA)
W 3-0
 Kesler (SRB)
W 3-0
1
Zhao Ping  Jeyoung (KOR)
W 3-1
 Guertler (GER)
W 3-1
1 Q  Kesler (SRB)
L 2-3
Did not advance
Guo Xingyuan Individual C4  Babes (BRA)
W 3-0
 Kober (GER)
W 3-0
1 Q  Saleh (EGY)
L 0-3
Did not advance
Zhang Yan Bye  Choi (KOR)
W 3-2
 Thomas (FRA)
W 3-1
 Kim (KOR)
L 1-3
2
Cao Ningning Individual C5  Robertson (GBR)
W 3-1
 Taus (CZE)
W 3-1
1 Q N/A  Rosec (FRA)
W 3-1
 Urhaug (NOR)
L 1-3
2
Chen Chao Individual C6  Itai (JPN)
W 3-0
 Fernandez (FRA)
W 3-0
1 Q  Valera (ESP)
L 0-3
Did not advance
Liao Keli Individual C7  Namsaga (THA)
W 3-1
 Bayley (GBR)
L 0-3
2 Did not advance
Sun Churen Individual C8  McKibbin (GBR)
W 3-0
 Loicq (BEL)
W 3-0
1 Q  Andersson (SWE)
L 2-3
Did not advance
Ye Chaoqun Bye  Csejtey (SVK)
L 1-3
Did not advance
Zhao Shuai Bye  Csonka (HUN)
W 3-0
 Wilson (GBR)
W 3-2
 Csejtey (SVK)
W 3-1
1
Ma Lin Individual C9 Bye  Bellais (FRA)
W 3-0
 Cebastany (FRA)
W 3-0
 Fraczyk (AUT)
W 3-1
1
Ge Yang Individual C10 Bye  Csejtey (CZE)
W 3-2
 Jacobs (INA)
W 3-1
 Chojnowski (POL)
L 0-3
2
Lian Hao  Carbinatti (BRA)
W 3-2
 Daybell (GBR)
W 3-2
1 Q  Chojnowski (POL)
L 0-3
Did not advance
Lu Xiaolei  Bakar (MAS)
W 3-1
 Lukyanov (RUS)
L 2-3
1 Q  Jacobs (INA)
L 1-3
Did not advance
Men's team
Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Gao Yanming
Feng Panfeng
Zhao Ping
Team C3 N/A Bye  South Korea (KOR)
W 3-0
 Germany (GER)
W 3-2
1
Guo Xingyuan
ZhangYan
Cao Ningning
Team C4-5 Bye  Germany (GER)
W 3-0
 France (FRA)
W 3-2
 South Korea (KOR)
W 3-1
1
Liao Keli
Sun Churen
Ye Chaoqun
Zhao Shuai
Team C6-8 Bye  Spain (ESP)
L 1-3
Did not advance
Ma Lin
Ge Yang
Lian Hao
Lu Xiaolei
Team C9-10 Bye  Netherlands (NED)
W 3-0
 Ukraine (UKR)
W 3-0
 Poland (POL)
W 3-2
1
Women's individual
Athlete Event Group Stage Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Liu Jing Individual C1-2  Profitt (USA)
W 3-0
 Podda (ITA)
W 3-1
N/A 1 Q N/A  Lafaye (FRA)
W 3-1
 Pezzutto (ITA)
W 3-0
1
Li Qian Individual C3 Bye  Mader (AUT)
L 2-3
Did not advance
Zhang Miao Individual C4  Oliveira (BRA)
W 3-0
 Matic (SRB)
W 3-0
N/A 1 Q N/A  Peric-Rankovic (SRB)
L 2-3
 Moon (KOR)
L 2-3
4
Zhou Ying  Zorzetto (ITA)
W 3-0
 Dolinar (KOR)
W 3-0
N/A 1 Q N/A  Moon (KOR)
W 3-0
 Peric-Rankovic (SRB)
W 3-0
1
Gu Gai Individual C5  Nardelli (ITA)
W 3-0
 Wei (TPE)
W 3-0
N/A 1 Q N/A  Abuawad (JOR)
W 3-1
 Zhang (CHN)
L 1-3
2
Zhang Bian  Passos (BRA)
W 3-0
 Jung (KOR)
W 3-2
N/A 1 Q N/A  Lundback (SWE)
W 3-0
 Gu (CHN)
W 3-1
1
Mao Jingdian Individual C8  Medina (PHI)
W 3-0
 Dahlen (NOR)
W 3-0
 Rodrigues (BRA)
W 3-0
1 Q N/A  Abrahamsson (SWE)
W 3-0
 Kamkasomphou (FRA)
W 3-1
1
Yu Hailian  Mahmoud (EGY)
W 3-0
 Kamkasomphou (FRA)
L 1-3
 Abrahamsson (SWE)
L 2-3
3 N/A Did not advance
Lei Lina Individual C9  Liu (CHN)
W 3-0
 Kavas (TUR)
W 3-0
 Pek (POL)
W 3-0
1 Q N/A  Mairie (FRA)
W 3-0
 Kavas (TUR)
W 3-2
1
Liu Meili  Jankowska (POL)
W 3-0
 Gorshkaleva (RUS)
L 0-3
 Mairie (FRA)
W 3-0
1 Q N/A  Kavas (TUR)
L 2-3
 Mairie (FRA)
W 3-1
3
Liu Meng  Lei (CHN)
L 0-3
 Pek (POL)
W 3-2
 Kavas (TUR)
L 0-3
3 N/A Did not advance
Fan Lei Individual C10  Alexandre (BRA)
W 3-2
 Tapper (AUS)
W 3-0
 Le Morvan (FRA)
W 3-0
1 Q N/A  Yang (CHN)
L 1-3
 Tapper (AUS)
W 3-2
3
Yang Qian  Maghraby (EGY)
W 3-0
 Partyka (POL)
L 0-3
 Ertis (TUR)
W 3-0
2 Q N/A  Fan (CHN)
W 3-1
 Partyka (POL)
L 2-3
2
Women's team
Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Liu Jing
Li Qian
Team C1-3 N/A  France (FRA)
W 3-0
 Italy (ITA)
W 3-0
 South Korea (KOR)
W 3-0
1
Zhang Miao
Zhou Ying
Gu Gai
Zhang Bian
Team C4-5 Bye  Italy (ITA)
W 3-0
 Serbia (SRB)
W 3-0
 Sweden (SWE)
W 3-0
1
Lei Lina
Liu Meili
Fan Lei
Yang Qian
Team C6-10 Bye  Ukraine (UKR)
W 3-0
 France (FRA)
W 3-0
 Turkey (TUR)
W 3-0
1

Volleyball[edit]

Men's tournament[edit]

Roster

The following is the Chinese roster in the men's volleyball tournament of the 2012 Summer Paralympics.[3] view · talk

Head coach: Liu Fangqing

Name Date of birth Position 2012 club
1 Tong Jiao 18 August 1974 WS China Shanghai Volleyball Team
2 Shan Sunkui 12 January 1990 L China Zhejiang Volleyball Team
3 Jin Heng 4 February 1982 OS China Jiangsu Volleyball Team
5 Gao Hui 7 September 1987 OS China Yunnan Volleyball Team
6 Wang Shuo 11 December 1987 OS China Yunnan Volleyball Team
8 Zhou Canming 3 March 1982 OS China Zhejiang Volleyball Team
9 Wang Haidong 30 January 1980 OS China Shanghai Volleyball Team
10 Zhao Peiwen 20 January 1982 OS China Zhejiang Volleyball Team
11 Zhang Zhongmin 25 August 1978 OS China Liaoning Volleyball Team
12 Li Lei 23 March 1991 OS China Shanghai Volleyball Team
13 Ding Xiaochao 13 July 1987 WS China Shanghai Volleyball Team
Group B
 
Matches Sets Points
Rank Team Pts W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1 Iran 8 4 0 12 1 12.000 322 207 1.556
2 Bosnia and Herzegovina 7 3 1 10 3 3.333 309 240 1.288
3 Brazil 6 2 2 6 6 1.000 257 230 1.117
4 China 5 1 3 3 9 0.333 243 266 0.914
5 Rwanda 4 0 4 0 12 0.000 115 300 0.383
30 August 2012
16:00
v
Bosnia and Herzegovina  3 – 0 China ExCeL London, London
Referee(s): Toomas Murulo (EST), Mourad El-Baroudy (EGY)
Report(s): Report
26
25
25
76
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
24
21
17
62
1 September 2012
14:00
v
Iran  3 – 0 China ExCeL London, London
Referee(s): Dimosthenis Kostopoulos (GRE), Amin Al-Traifi (KSA)
Report(s): Report
25
25
25
75
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
15
19
12
46
2 September 2012
9:00
v
China  3 – 0 Rwanda ExCeL London, London
Referee(s): Dee Wauchope (GBR), Ute Fischer (GER)
Report(s): Report
25
25
25
75
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
10
13
17
40
4 September 2012
11:00
v
Brazil  3 – 0 China ExCeL London, London
Referee(s): Report
Report(s): Sari Mannersuo (FIN), Anton Probst (GER)
25
25
25
75
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
17
23
20
60
Quarter-final
5 September 2012
9:00
v
Germany  3 – 2 China ExCeL London, London
Referee(s): Adnan Kolos (BIH), France Marcoux (CAN)
Report(s): Report
19
21
25
25
15
105
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Set 4
Set 5
Total
25
25
21
19
10
100
5th–8th place semi-final
6 September 2012
14:00
v
China  2 – 3 Egypt ExCeL London, London
Referee(s): Dominik Raca (CRO), Sari Mannersuo (FIN)
Report(s): Report
25
23
23
25
11
107
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Set 4
Set 5
Total
16
25
25
17
15
98
7th/8th place match
7 September 2012
16:00
v
China  3 – 0 Great Britain ExCeL London, London
Referee(s): Toomas Murulo (EST)
Report(s): Report
25
25
25
75
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
14
16
22
52

Women's tournament[edit]

Roster

The following is the Chinese roster in the women's volleyball tournament of the 2012 Summer Paralympics.[4] view · talk

Name Date of birth Position 2012 club
1 Tang Xue Mei 4 February 1994 China Shanghai
2 Lu Hong Qin 4 October 1980 China Shanghai
3 Tan Yanhua 10 October 1987 China Jiangsu
5 Su Li Mei 16 October 1988 China Yunnan
6 Zheng Xiong Ying 1 May 1975 China Zhejiang
7 Wang Yanan 8 September 1991 China Shanghai
8 Li Liping 3 July 1982 China Shanghai
9 Zhang Xu Fei 28 August 1984 China Shanghai
10 Yang Yan Ling 2 November 1980 China Gansu
11 Zhang Lijun 31 August 1985 China Liaoning
12 Zheng Yu Hong 21 March 1971 China Jiangsu
Group B
 
Matches Sets Points
Rank Team Pts W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1 China 6 3 0 9 2 4.500 275 138 1.993
2 United States 5 2 1 7 2 3.500 245 187 1.310
3 Brazil 4 1 2 4 8 0.500 242 273 0.886
4 Slovenia 3 0 3 2 9 0.222 176 260 0.677
31 August 2012
16:00
v
China  3 – 1 United States ExCeL London, London
Referee(s): Ute Fischer (GER), Khalid Shanishah (LBA)
Report(s): Report
22
32
25
25
104
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Set 4
Total
25
30
23
17
95
1 September 2012
9:00
v
China  3 – 1 Brazil ExCeL London, London
Referee(s): Benno Meijer (NED), Adnan Kolas (BIH)
Report(s): Report
26
25
20
25
96
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Set 4
Total
24
15
25
16
80
3 September 2012
9:00
v
China  3 – 0 Slovenia ExCeL London, London
Referee(s): Ute Fischer (GER), Adnan Kolos (BIH)
Report(s): Report
25
25
25
75
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Total
12
15
16
43
Semi-final
5 September 2012
19:00
v
Netherlands  2 – 3 China ExCeL London, London
Referee(s): Glynn Archibald (GBR), Sari Mannersuo (FIN)
Report(s): Report
25
14
25
16
11
91
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Set 4
Set 5
Total
17
25
13
25
15
95
Gold medal match
September 7, 2012
21:00
v
United States  1 – 3 China ExCeL London, London
Referee(s): Janko Plesnik (SLO), Ute Fischer (GER)
Report(s): Report
25
15
30
15
85
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Set 4
Total
22
25
32
25
104

Wheelchair basketball[edit]

Women's tournament[edit]

Roster
Group B
Team
Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
Germany 4 4 0 254 158 +96 8
United States 4 3 1 246 176 +70 7
China 4 2 2 240 204 +36 6
Mexico 4 1 3 157 230 −73 5
France 4 0 4 132 261 −129 4
30 August 2012
21:15
v
Mexico  46–53 China
Scoring by quarter: 21–11, 9–11, 11–13, 5–18
Pts: Estrada Bernal 18
Rebs: Estrada Bernal 14
Asts: Estrada Bernal 4
Pts: Cheng 19
Rebs: Cheng 13
Asts: Zhang 3
North Greenwich Arena, London
Referees: Ian Pursglove (GBR)
31 August 2012
20:45
v
China  72–34 France
Scoring by quarter: 21–6, 20–8, 13–12, 18–8
Pts: Cheng 20
Rebs: Cheng 10
Asts: Long 6
Pts: Saint-Omer-Delépine 13
Rebs: Saint-Omer-Delépine 6
Asts: Glemp-Etavard 4
Basketball Arena, London
Referees: Darrell Hargreaves (USA)
2 September 2012
10:45
v
Germany  56–50 China
Scoring by quarter: 13–17, 17–7, 20–11, 6–15
Pts: Schünemann 23
Rebs: Schünemann 12
Asts: Schünemann 6
Pts: Long 16
Rebs: Cheng 7
Asts: Long, Peng 4
Basketball Arena, London
Referees: Linas Radykas (LTU)
3 September 2012
13:00
v
China  65–68 OT United States
Scoring by quarter: 17–11, 11–12, 18–12, 15–26OT: 4–7
Pts: Cheng 22
Rebs: Fu 13
Asts: Long 5
Pts: Murray 30
Rebs: Murray 14
Asts: Murray 8
Basketball Arena, London
Referees: Cristian Roja (ITA)
Quarter-final
4 September 2012
15:15
v
Netherlands  59–37 China
Scoring by quarter: 13–6, 8–13, 18–10, 20–8
Pts: Beijer 29
Rebs: Beijer 14
Asts: Huitzing 9
Pts: Fu 18
Rebs: Long 6
Asts: Fu 12
North Greenwich Arena, London
Referees: Mati Quintana (ARG)
5th–8th place semi-final
6 September 2012
10:45
v
China  72–55 Great Britain
Scoring by quarter: 17–10, 17–10, 15–11, 23–24
Pts: Cheng 19
Rebs: Cheng 14
Asts: Long 10
Pts: Freeman 22
Rebs: Freeman 9
Asts: Freeman 9
North Greenwich Arena, London
Referees: Matt Wells (AUS)
5th/6th place match
7 September 2012
10:45
v
Canada  70–73 China
Scoring by quarter: 17–15, 12–14, 13–18, 28–26
Pts: McLachlan 22
Rebs: McLachlan 17
Asts: Harnock 7
Pts: Fu 25
Rebs: Cheng 10
Asts: Long 9
North Greenwich Arena, London
Referees: Max Kindervater (GER)

Wheelchair fencing[edit]

Men
Athlete Event Group stage Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition Result Rank Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Duan Yanfei Individual épée A  Mató (HUN) W 5-1 2 Q  Noble (FRA) (7)
L 11-15
Did not advance
 Stańczuk (POL) W 5-0
 Noble (FRA) L 4-5
 Kavalenia (BLR) W 5-1
Tian Jianquan  Citerne (FRA) W 5-0 1 Q  Pender (POL) (9)
L 8-15
Did not advance
 Wong (HKG) W 5-2
 Pender (POL) W 5-2
 Tsedryk (UKR) W 5-2
Individual sabre A
Daoliang Hu Individual épée B
Individual foil B
Ruyi Ye Individual foil A
Yijun Chen Individual foil A
Individual sabre A
Daoliang Hu
Ruyi Ye
Yijun Chen
Team open N/A
Women
Athlete Event Group Stage Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Rank Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Baili Wu Individual épée A
Individual foil A
Jing Rong Individual foil A
Fang Yao Individual foil B
Jingjing Zhou Individual foil B
Baili Wu
Jing Rong
Fang Yao
Team open N/A

See also[edit]

Notes[edit]

  1. ^ "China - 2012 Paralympic News, Athletes, Medals". LOCOG. Retrieved 17 August 2012. 
  2. ^ "Men's Football 5-a-side – Team Rosters – China". London 2012 Olympic and Paralympic Games. Retrieved 29 August 2012. 
  3. ^ Men's Sitting Volleyball – Teams – China, london2012.com. Retrieved 30 September 2012.
  4. ^ Women's Sitting Volleyball – Teams – China, london2012.com. Retrieved 14 October 2012.

External links[edit]