Colombian National Road Race Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
The champion's jersey
Felix Cardenas

The Colombian National Road Race Championship is a road bicycle race that takes place inside the Canadian National Cycling Championship, and decides the best cyclist in this type of race. The first edition took place in 1986. The first race winner of the road race championship was Antonio Londono. Reynel Montoya holds the record for the most wins in the men's championship with 3, Weimar Roldán is the current champion.

Men[edit]

Elite[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1985 Fabio Parra
1986 Antonio Londono Israel Corredor Reynel Montoya
1987 Reynel Montoya Javier Montoya Manuel Cárdenas
1988 Reynel Montoya Martín Ramírez Victor Hugo Olarte
1989 Reynel Montoya Henry Cárdenas Álvaro Mejía
1990 William Pulido Óscar Vargas Álvaro Lozano
1991 Jorge Otálvaro Juan Carlos Arias Victor Hugo Olarte
1992 Jorge Otálvaro Luis Espinosa Alfonso Alayon
1993 Federico Muñoz Javier Zapata Néstor Mora
1994 Luis Alberto González Javier Zapata Héctor Palacio
1995 Efraím Rico Celio Roncancio Óscar Vargas
1996 Celio Roncancio Javier Zapata Álvaro Lozano
1997 José Castelblanco Raúl Gomez César Goyeneche
1998 Johnny Ruiz Hernán Darío Muñoz César Goyeneche
1999 César Goyeneche Marlon Pérez Ruber Marín
2000 Héctor Valenzuela Israel Ochoa Álvaro Lozano
2001 Daniel Rincón Ismael Sarmiento Alejandro Cortés
2002 John Garcia John Parra Elder Herrera
2003 Elder Herrera Hugo Osorio Herbert Gutiérrez
2004 Israel Ochoa Graciano Fonseca Oved Ramírez
2005 Walter Pedraza Herbert Gutiérrez Luis Felipe Laverde
2006 Alejandro Cortés Iván Casas John Garcia
2007 Fidel Chacón John Parra Andrés Díaz
2008 Darwin Atapuma Israel Ochoa Walter Pedraza
2009 Oscar Álvarez Juan Pablo Wilches Diego Calderón
2010 Félix Cárdenas Edson Calderón Edward Ortiz
2011 Weimar Roldán Carlos Ospina Jeyson Ulloa
2012 Félix Cárdenas Brayan Ramírez Darwin Atapuma
2013 Walter Pedraza Jonathan Paredes Andrés Díaz
2014 Miguel Ángel Rubiano Winner Anacona Juan Pablo Suárez

U23[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2003 Juan Carlos López Ferney Bello Deiby Ibañez
2004
2005 Juan Pablo Forero Andrés Díaz Julián Atehortúa
2006 Jaime Castañeda Andrés Díaz Fabio Duarte
2007 Juan Sebastián Arango Hernán Vargas Camillo Torres
2008
2009 Jaime Vergara Cayetano Sarmiento Jaime Morales
2010 Juan Pablo Valencia Jonathan Millán Aristobulo Cala
2011 Marvin Angarita Cristian Talero Brayan Ramírez
2012
2013 Rónald Gómez Julian Marin Daniel Jaramillo
2013 Diego Ochoa Brayan Ramírez Hernando Bohórquez

Women[edit]

Elite[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2006 Magdaly Trujillo Laura Lozano Monica Mendez
2007 Sandra Gómez María Luisa Calle Magdaly Trujillo
2008 Ana Paola Madriñan Lorena Vargas Flor Delgadillo
2009 Leidy Salazar Lorena Vargas Laura Lozano
2010 Viviana Velásquez Ana Sanabria Laura Lozano
2011 Viviana Velásquez Jenny Colmenares Maritza Ceballos
2012 Lorena Vargas Henny Rubio Ana Sanabria
2013 Lorena Vargas Andreina Rivera Claudia Castaño
2013 Valentina Paniagua Diana Peñuela Laura Lozano

External links[edit]