European Mountain Bike Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The European Mountain Bike Championships (EMBCs) are an annual athletic event in Europe. They have been held since 1991.

In 2012 at the EMBCs in Russia, Gunn Rita Dahle Flesjaa from Norway took the Gold medal in the women's cross-country event.[1] In the Mountain Bike marathon, Pia Sundstedt of Finland took the gold.[2]

Past winners[edit]

Cross-country[edit]

Men[edit]

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
1989  Roger Honegger (SUI)  Philippe Perakis (SUI)  Erich Übelhardt (SUI)
1990 No competition
1991  Erich Übelhardt (SUI)  Mario Noris (ITA)  Thomas Frischknecht (SUI)
1992  Erich Übelhardt (SUI)  Gerhard Zadrobilek (AUT)  Lorenz Saurer (SUI)
1993  Thomas Frischknecht (SUI)  Daniele Bruschi (ITA)  Petr Hric (SVK)
1994  Albert Iten (SUI)  Gary Foord (GBR)  Benny Heylen (BEL)
1995  Jean-Christophe Savignoni (FRA)  Luca Bramati (ITA)  Christophe Dupouey (FRA)
1996  Christophe Dupouey (FRA)  Hubert Pallhuber (ITA)  Cyrille Bonnand (FRA)
1997  Lennie Kristensen (DEN)  Luca Bramati (ITA)  Beat Wabel (SUI)
1998  Christophe Dupouey (FRA)  Bas van Dooren (NED)  Thomas Frischknecht (SUI)
1999  Miguel Martinez (FRA)  Grégory Vollet (FRA)  Roberto Lezaun Zubiria (ESP)
2000  Filip Meirhaeghe (BEL)  Bart Brentjens (NED)  Roel Paulissen (BEL)
2001  Bart Brentjens (NED)  José Antonio Hermida (ESP)  Lado Fumic (GER)
2002  José Antonio Hermida (ESP)  Lado Fumic (GER)  Roel Paulissen (BEL)
2003  Ralph Näf (SUI)  Julien Absalon (FRA)  Lado Fumic (GER)
2004  José Antonio Hermida (ESP)  Lado Fumic (GER)  Ralph Näf (SUI)
2005  Jean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)  Julien Absalon (FRA)  Marco Bui (ITA)
2006  Julien Absalon (FRA)  Christoph Sauser (SUI)  Ralph Näf (SUI)
2007  José Antonio Hermida (ESP)  Julien Absalon (FRA)  Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)
2008  Florian Vogel (SUI)  Christoph Sauser (SUI)  Jakob Fuglsang (DEN)
2009  Ralph Näf (SUI)  José Antonio Hermida (ESP)  Sven Nys (BEL)
2010  Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE)  Lukas Flückiger (SUI)  Marco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)
2011  Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE)  Julien Absalon (FRA)  Florian Vogel (SUI)
2012  Moritz Milatz (GER)  Sergio Mantecón (ESP)  Ralph Näf (SUI)
2013  Julien Absalon (FRA)  Nino Schurter (SUI)  Marco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)
2014  Julien Absalon (FRA)  Fabian Giger (SUI)  Jan Škarnitzl (CZE)
Under-23
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2000  José Antonio Hermida (ESP)  Haakon Austad (NOR)  Thijs Al (NED)
2001  Julien Absalon (FRA)  Thijs Al (NED)  Peter Riis Andersen  (DEN)
2002  Julien Absalon (FRA)  Florian Vogel (SUI)  Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (ESP)
2003  Michael Weiss (AUT)  Carlos Coloma (ESP)  Manuel Fumic (GER)
2004  Manuel Fumic (GER)  Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (ESP)  Florian Vogel (SUI)
2005  Rudi van Houts (NED)  Jakob Fuglsang (DEN)  Yury Trofimov (RUS)
2006  Nino Schurter (SUI)  Rudi van Houts (NED)  Tony Longo (ITA)
2007  Nino Schurter (SUI)  Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE)  Jakob Fuglsang (DEN)
2008  Nino Schurter (SUI)  Stéphane Tempier (FRA)  Mathias Flückiger (SUI)
2009  Fabian Giger (SUI)  Thomas Litscher (SUI)  Lukas Kaufmann (SUI)
2010  Mathias Flückiger (SUI)  Niels Wubben (NED)  Patrick Gallati (SUI)
2011  Gerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)  Henk Jaap Moorlag (NED)  Thomas Litscher (SUI)
2012  Ondrej Cink (CZE)  Michiel van der Heijden (NED)  Luca Braidot (ITA)
2013  Jordan Sarrou (FRA)  Jens Schuermans (BEL)  Hugo Drechou (FRA)
2014  Jordan Sarrou (FRA)  Michiel van der Heijden (NED)  Bart de Vocht (BEL)
Juniors
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2000  Liam Killeen (GBR)  Florian Vogel (SUI)  Pavel Boudny (CZE)
2001  Jukka Vastaranta (FIN)  Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)  Jorg Graf (SUI)
2002  Thomas Lövkvist (SWE)  Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE)  Yury Trofimov (RUS)
2003  Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE)  Jakob Fuglsang (DEN)  Hans Becking (NED)
2004  Nino Schurter (SUI)  Lukas Hanus (SVK)  Hans Becking (NED)
2005  Patrik Gallati (SUI)  Martin Fanger (SUI)  Anders Hovdenes (NOR)
2006  Matthias Flückiger (SUI)  Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA)  Pascal Meyer (SUI)
2007  Thomas Litscher (SUI)  Fabien Canal (FRA)  Peter Sagan (SVK)
2008  Peter Sagan (SVK)  Mykhaylo Batsutsa (UKR)  Matthias Rupp (SUI)
2009  Gerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)  Michiel van der Heijden (NED)  Martin Gluth (GER)
2010  Roger Walder (SUI)  Maximilian Vieider (ITA)  Michiel van der Heijden (NED)
2011  Jens Schuermans (BEL)  Grant Ferguson (GBR)  Maxime Urruty (FRA)
2012  Romain Seigle (FRA)  Titouan Carod (FRA)  Andri Frischknecht (SUI)
2013  Lukas Baum (GER)  Gioele Bertolini (ITA)  Niels Rasmussen (DEN)
2014  Simon Andreassen (DEN)  Luca Schwarzbauer (GER)  Milan Vader (NED)

Women[edit]

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
1992  Silvia Fürst (SUI)  Cornelia Sulzer (AUT)  Chantal Daucourt  (SUI)
1993  Chantal Daucourt (SUI)  Caroline Alexander (GBR)  Cornelia Sulzer (AUT)
1994  Paola Pezzo (ITA)  Sophie Hosotte-Eglin (FRA)  Maria Paola Turcutto (ITA)
1995  Caroline Alexander (GBR)  Silvia Rovira Planas (ESP)  Nina Aarrestad (NOR)
1996  Paola Pezzo (ITA)  Nadia De Negri (ITA)  Silvia Fürst (SUI)
1997  Chantal Daucourt (SUI)  Alla Epifanova (RUS)  Annabella Stopparo (ITA)
1998  Laurence Leboucher (FRA)  Gunn-Rita Dahle (NOR)  Margarita Fullana (ESP)
1999  Paola Pezzo (ITA)  Barbara Blatter (SUI)  Margarita Fullana (ESP)
2000  Laurence Leboucher (FRA)  Paola Pezzo (ITA)  Caroline Alexander (GBR)
2001  Laurence Leboucher (FRA)  Sabine Spitz (GER)  Irina Kalentieva (RUS)
2002  Gunn-Rita Dahle (NOR)  Laurence Leboucher (FRA)  Sabine Spitz (GER)
2003  Gunn-Rita Dahle (NOR)  Irina Kalentieva (RUS)  Margarita Fullana (ESP)
2004  Gunn-Rita Dahle (NOR)  Maja Włoszczowska (POL)  Sabine Spitz (GER)
2005  Gunn-Rita Dahle (NOR)  Maja Włoszczowska (POL)  Margarita Fullana (ESP)
2006  Margarita Fullana (ESP)  Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR)  Sabine Spitz (GER)
2007  Sabine Spitz (GER)  Irina Kalentieva (RUS)  Kateřina Nash (CZE)
2008  Sabine Spitz (GER)  Irina Kalentieva (RUS)  Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR)
2009  Maja Włoszczowska (POL)  Irina Kalentieva  (RUS)  Sabine Spitz (GER)
2010  Katrin Leumann (SUI)  Maja Włoszczowska (POL)  Eva Lechner (ITA)
2011  Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR)  Maja Włoszczowska (POL)  Tanja Žakelj (SLO)
2012  Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR)  Esther Süss (SUI)  Sabine Spitz (GER)
2013  Tanja Žakelj (SLO)  Eva Lechner (ITA)  Maja Włoszczowska (POL)
2014  Tanja Žakelj (SLO)  Blaža Klemenčič (SLO)  Maja Włoszczowska (POL)
Under-23
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2006  Sarah Koba (SUI)  Tereza Huříková (CZE)  Eva Lechner (ITA)
2007  Eva Lechner (ITA)  Elisabeth Osl (AUT)  Tereza Huříková (CZE)
2008  Nathalie Schneitter (SUI)  Tanja Zakelj (SLO)  Tereza Huříková (CZE)
2009  Aleksandra Dawidowicz (POL)  Alexandra Engen (SWE)  Julie Bresset (FRA)
2010  Alexandra Engen (SWE)  Kathrin Stirnemann (SUI)  Tanja Zakelj (SLO)
2011  Julie Bresset (FRA)  Annie Last (GBR)  Elisabeth Sveum (NOR)
2012  Jolanda Neff (SUI)  Paula Gorycka (POL)  Anne Terpstra (NED)
2013  Yana Belomoyna (UKR)  Jenny Rissveds (SWE)  Helen Grobert (GER)
2014  Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (FRA)  Jolanda Neff (SUI)  Helen Grobert (GER)
Juniors
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2001  Maja Włoszczowska (POL)  Pavla Havlíková (CZE)  Petra Bublova (CZE)
2002  Bettina Schmid (SUI)  Eva Lechner (ITA)  Petra Bublova (CZE)
2003  Bettina Schmid (SUI)  Tereza Huříková (CZE)  Marianne Vos (NED)
2004  Emilie Siegenthaler (SUI)  Tereza Huříková (CZE)  Nathalie Schneitter (SUI)
2005  Marlena Pyrgies (POL)  Aleksandra Dawidowicz (POL)  Julie Krasniak (FRA)
2006  Tanja Zakelj (SLO)  Julie Krasniak (FRA)  Alexandra Engen (SWE)
2007  Kathrin Stirnemann (SUI)  Barbara Benkó (HUN)  Ines Thoma (GER)
2008  Mona Eiberweiser (GER)  Alla Boyko (UKR)  Kajsa Snihs (SWE)
2009  Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (FRA)  Michelle Hediger (SUI)  Anne Terpstra (NED)
2010  Linda Indergand (SUI)  Helen Grobert (GER)  Johanna Techt (GER)
2011  Jolanda Neff (SUI)  Linda Indergand (SUI)  Johanna Techt (GER)
2012  Jenny Rissveds (SWE)  Margot Moschetti (FRA)  Sofia Wiedenroth (GER)
2013  Melane Degn (DEN)  Sofia Wiedenroth (GER)  Alessandra Keller (AUT)
2014  Alessandra Keller (SUI)  Nicole Koller (SUI)  Sina Frei (SUI)

Cross-country eliminator[edit]

Men[edit]

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013  Daniel Federspiel (AUT)  Miha Halzer (SLO)  Sepp Freiburghaus (SUI)
2014  Daniel Federspiel (AUT)  Ralph Näf (SUI)  Fabrice Mels (BEL)

Women[edit]

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013  Jenny Rissveds (SWE)  Kathrin Stirnemann (SUI)  Ramona Forchini (SUI)
2014  Kathrin Stirnemann (SUI)  Linda Indergand (SUI)  Alexandra Engen (SWE)

Downhill[edit]

Men[edit]

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
1991  Christian Taillefer (FRA)
1992  Jürgen Sprich (GER)  Albert Iten (SUI)  Paul Herijgers (BEL)
1993  Jürgen Sprich (GER)  Bruno Zanchi (ITA)  Vincent Julliot (FRA)
1994  Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA)  Tommy Johansson (SWE)  Corrado Herin (ITA)
1995  François Gachet (FRA)  Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA)  Alexandre Balaud (FRA)
1996  Thomas Misser (ESP)  Juergen Beneke (GER)  Gianluca Bonanomi (ITA)
1997  Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA)  Corrado Herin (ITA)  Juergen Beneke (GER)
1998  Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA)  Corrado Herin (ITA)  Juergen Beneke (GER)
1999  Bruno Zanchi (ITA)
2000  Steve Peat (GBR)  Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA)  Fabien Barel (FRA)
2001  Filip Polc (SVK)  Corrado Herin (ITA)  Cédric Gracia (FRA)
2002 No competition
2003  Julien Camelini (FRA)  Mickael Pascal (FRA)  Michael Deldycke (FRA)
2004  Steve Peat (GBR)  Fabien Barel (FRA)  Julien Camelini (FRA)
2005  Fabien Barel (FRA)  Marc Beaumont (GBR)  Steve Peat (GBR)
2006  Gee Atherton (GBR)  Marc Beaumont (GBR)  Fabien Barel (FRA)
2007  Joost Wichman (NED)  Romain Saladini (FRA)  Dominik Gspan (SUI)
2008  Florent Payet (FRA)  Damien Spagnolo (FRA)  Nick Beer (SUI)
2009  Nick Beer (SUI)  Aurélien Giordanengo (FRA)  Rémi Thirion (FRA)
2010  Robin Wallner (SWE)  Nick Beer (SUI)  Markus Pekoll (AUT)
2011 No competition
2012 No competition
2013  Markus Pekoll (AUT)  Manuel Gruber (AUT)  Miran Vauh (SLO)
Juniors
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2010  Sam Flockhart (GBR)  Oliwer Kangas (SWE)  Zakarias Blom Johansenk (NOR)
2011 No competition
2012 No competition
2013  Francesco Colombo (ITA)  Gianluca Vernassa (ITA)  Jure zabjek (SLO)

Women[edit]

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
1991  Giovanna Bonazzi (ITA)
1992  Susi Buchwieser (GER)  Giovanna Bonazzi (ITA)  Sophie Kempf (FRA)
1993  Giovanna Bonazzi (ITA)  Brigitte Kasper (SUI)  Rita Buergi (SUI)
1994  Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA)  Giovanna Bonazzi (ITA)  Brigitte Kasper (SUI)
1995  Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA)  Giovanna Bonazzi (ITA)  Nina Aarrestad (NOR)
1996  Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA)  Nolvenn Le Caër (FRA)  Mercedes Gonzalez (ESP)
1997  Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA)  Nolvenn Le Caër (FRA)  Giovanna Bonazzi (ITA)
1998  Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA)
1999  Florentina Moser (ITA)
2000  Tracy Moseley (GBR)  Sabrina Jonnier (FRA)  Céline Gros (FRA)
2001  Sarah Stieger (SUI)  Fionn Griffiths (GBR)  Tracy Moseley (GBR)
2002 No competition
2003  Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA)  Marielle Saner (SUI)  Nolvenn Le Caër (FRA)
2004  Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA)  Marielle Saner (SUI)  Tracy Moseley (GBR)
2005  Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA)  Sabrina Jonnier (FRA)  Marielle Saner (SUI)
2006  Rachel Atherton (GBR)  Marielle Saner (SUI)  Helen Gaskell (GBR)
2007  Sabrina Jonnier (FRA)  Céline Gros (FRA)  Rachel Seydoux  (SUI)
2008  Sabrina Jonnier (FRA)  Petra Bernhard (AUT)  Floriane Pugin (FRA)
2009  Floriane Pugin (FRA)  Emmeline Ragot (FRA)  Céline Gros (FRA)
2010  Myriam Nicole (FRA)  Floriane Pugin (FRA)  Anita Ager-Wick (NOR)
2011 No competition
2012 No competition
2013  Emmeline Ragot (FRA)  Morgane Charre (FRA)  Eva Dimitrova (BUL)
Juniors
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2010  Fanny Lombard (FRA)  Julie Berteaux (FRA)  Kim Annika Schauff (SUI)

Marathon[edit]

Men[edit]

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Mauro Bettin (ITA)
2003  Thomas Dietsch (FRA)  Martin Kraler (AUT)  Jure Golcer (SVN)
2004  Thomas Dietsch (FRA)  Roland Stauder (ITA)  Alban Lakata (AUT)
2005  Hannes Genze (GER)  Andreas Kugler (SUI)  Sandro Späth (SUI)
2006  Ralph Näf (SUI)  Thomas Stoll (SUI)  Andreas Kugler (SUI)
2007  Christoph Sauser (SUI)  Christoph Soukup (AUT)  Moritz Milatz (GER)
2008  Alban Lakata (AUT)  Peter Riis Andersen (DEN)  Urs Huber (SUI)
2009  Allan Oras (EST)  Kalle Kriit (EST)  Caspar Austa (EST)
2010  Ralph Näf (SUI)  Mirko Celestino (ITA)  Andreas Kugler (SUI)
2011  Alexey Medvedev (RUS)  Jukka Vastaranta (FIN)  Tim Bohme (GER)
2012  Kristian Hynek (CZE)  Pavel Boudny (CZE)  Alban Lakata (AUT)
2013  Alban Lakata (AUT)  Christoph Sauser (SUI)  Kristian Hynek (CZE)
2014  Christoph Sauser (SUI)  Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE)  Christoph Soukup (AUT)
Under-23
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2008  Jakob Nimpf (AUT)  Daniel Federspiel (AUT)  Vivien Legastelois (FRA)
2010  Konny Looser (SUI)  Matthias Leisling (GER)  Lorenzo Martelli (ITA)
2011 No competition
2012  Simon Stiebjahn (GER)  Marek Rauchfuss (CZE)  Marcus Nicolai (GER)
2013  Bartlomiej Wawak (POL)  Enea Vetsch (SUI)  Christian Pfäffle (GER)

Women[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2002  Andrea Huser  (SUI)
2003  Birgit Juengst (GER)  Gunn-Rita Dahle (NOR)  Sandra Klose (GER)
2004  Blaža Klemenčič (SLO)  Sandra Klose (GER)  Ilona Bublova (CZE)
2005  Pia Sundstedt (FIN)  Birgit Juengst (GER)  Blaža Klemenčič (SLO)
2006  Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR)  Pia Sundstedt (FIN)  Dolores Maechler-Rupp (SUI)
2007  Sabine Spitz (GER)  Ariëlle van Meurs (NED)  Esther Süss (SUI)
2008  Esther Süss (SUI)  Pia Sundstedt (FIN)  Antonia Wipfli (SUI)
2009  Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR)  Maja Włoszczowska (POL)  Ivanda Eiduka (LAT)
2010  Esther Süss (SUI)  Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR)  Pia Sundstedt (FIN)
2011  Pia Sundstedt (FIN)  Sally Bigham (GBR)  Elena Giacomuzzi (ITA)
2012  Pia Sundstedt (FIN)  Sally Bigham (GBR)  Silke Schmidt (GER)
2013  Esther Süss (SUI)  Sally Bigham (GBR)  Sabine Spitz (GER)
2014  Tereza Huříková (CZE)  Sally Bigham (GBR)  Borghild Løvset (NOR)

Four-cross[edit]

Men[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2003  Michal Prokop (CZE)  Lukas Tamme (CZE)  Dale Holmes (GBR)
2004  Michal Prokop (CZE)  Lukas Tamme (CZE)  Leiv Ove Nordmark (NOR)
2006  Joost Wichman (NED)  Scott Beaumont (GBR)  Guido Tschugg (GER)
2008  Joost Wichman (NED)  Romain Saladini (FRA)  Dominik Gspan (SUI)
2009  Michal Prokop (CZE)  Roger Rinderknecht (SUI)  Tomas Slavik (CZE)
2010  Joost Wichman (NED)  Tomas Slavik (CZE)  Jurg Meijer (NED)
2011 No competition
2012  Felix Beckeman (SWE)  Marek Peško (SVK)  Lukáš Mechura  (CZE)
2013  Jakub Riha (CZE)  Giovanny Pozzoni (ITA)  Miran Vauh (SLO)

Women[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2003  Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA)  Laetitia Le Corguille (FRA)  Jana Horakova (CZE)
2004  Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA)  Jana Horakova (CZE)  Laetitia Le Corguille (FRA)
2008  Sabrina Jonnier (FRA)  Célina Gros (FRA)  Rachel Seydoux (SUI)
2009  Anita Molcik (AUT)  Rachel Seydoux (SUI)  Lucia Oetjen (SUI)
2010  Romana Labounkova (CZE)  Anita Molcik (AUT)  Anneke Beerten (NED)
2011 No competition
2012  Katy Curd (GBR)  Anita Molcik (AUT)  Lucia Oetjen (SUI)
2013  Emmeline Ragot (FRA)  Morgane Charre (FRA)  Tereza Votavova (CZE)

Dual slalom[edit]

Men[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1998  Michael Marosi (CZE)
1999  Mickael Deldycke (FRA)
2000  Mickael Deldycke (FRA)  Steve Peat (GBR)  Karim Amour (FRA)
2001  Cédric Gracia (FRA)  Karim Amour (FRA)  Scott Beaumont (GBR)

Women[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1998  Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA)
1999  Tracy Moseley (GBR)
2000  Céline Gros (FRA)  Nolvenn Lecaer (FRA)  Sarah Stieger (SUI)
2001  Sabrina Jonnier (FRA)  Fionn Griffiths (GBR)  Tracy Moseley (GBR)

Mixed relay[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2002  France
Julien Absalon
Jean-Eudes Demaret
Laurence Leboucher
Cédric Ravanel
  Switzerland
Florian Vogel
Barbara Blatter
Lukas Flückiger
Thomas Kalberer
 Czech Republic
Milan Spesny
Jaroslav Kulhavý
Ilona Bublova
Tomas Vokroulik
2003   Switzerland
Ralph Näf
Balz Weber
Nino Schurter
Barbara Blatter
 Poland
Marcin Karczynski
Piotr Formicki
Anna Szafraniec
Kryspin Pyrgies
 Spain
Carlos Coloma
Angel Espigares
Marga Fullana
José Antonio Hermida
2004   Switzerland
Ralph Näf
Nino Schurter
Petra Henzi
Florian Vogel
 Germany
Yvonne Kraft
Moritz Milatz
Stefan Sahm
Andi Weinhold
 Spain
Inaki Lejarreta
Marga Fullana
José Antonio Hermida
2005  Italy
Marco Bui
Toni Longo
Eva Lechner
Johannes Schweiggl
  Switzerland
Nino Schurter
Martin Fanger
Petra Henzi
Florian Vogel
 Sweden
Emil Lindgren
Mattias Wengelin
Maria Östergren
Fredik Kessiakoff
2006   Switzerland
Ralph Näf
Petra Henzi
Martin Fanger
Nino Schurter
 France
Cédric Ravanel
Severine Hansen
Alexis Vuillermoz
Stéphane Tempier
 Sweden
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Emil Lindgren
Maria Ostergren
Matthias Wengelin
2007   Switzerland
Florian Vogel
Thomas Litscher
Petra Henzi
Nino Schurter
 France
Alexis Vuillermoz
Fabien Canal
Cécile Ravanel
Cédric Ravanel
 Italy
Yader Zoli
Andrea Tiberi
Francesco Aulino
Eva Lechner
2008  France
Jean-Christophe Péraud
Arnaud Jouffroy
Laurence Leboucher
Alexis Vuillermoz
 Italy
Marco Aurelio Fontana
Gerhard Kerschbaumer
Eva Lechner
Cristian Cominelli
 Sweden
Emil Lindgren
Alexandra Engen
Olof Jonsson
Alexander Wetterhall
2009  Sweden
Emil Lindgren
Tobias Ludvigsson
Matthias Wengelin
Alexandra Engen
  Switzerland
Thomas Litscher
Ralph Näf
Roger Walder
Nathalie Schneitter
 Netherlands
Michiel van der Heijden
Rudi van Houts
Irjan Luttenberg
Sanne Paasen
2010   Switzerland
Thomas Litscher
Ralph Näf
Roger Walder
Katrin Leumann
 Italy
Marco Aurelio Fontana
Maximilian Vieider
Eva Lechner
Gerhard Kerschbaumer
 Czech Republic
Ondrej Cink
Tomáš Paprstka
Tereza Huríková
Jan Skarnitzl
2011  France
Fabien Canal
Victor Koretzky
Julie Bresset
Maxime Marotte
  Switzerland
Thomas Litscher
Lars Forster
Nathalie Schneitter
Martin Gujan
 Italy
Marco Aurelio Fontana
Gerhard Kerschbaumer
Lorenzo Samparisi
Eva Lechner
2012  Italy
Michele Casagrande
Gioele Bertolini
Eva Lechner
Luca Braidot
  Switzerland
Martin Gujan
Katrin Leumann
Matthias Stirnemann
Dominic Zumstein
 Netherlands
Michiel van der Heijden
Jesper Slik
Anne Terpstra
Henk-Jaap Moorlag
2013  Italy
Gioele Bertolini
Eva Lechner
Marco Aurelio Fontana
Gerhard Kerschbaumer
  Switzerland
Reto Indergand
Dominic Grab
Jolanda Neff
Nino Schurter
 Czech Republic
Jan Nesvadba
Jan Vastl
Katerina Nash
Ondrej Cink
2014  France
Jordan Sarrou
Hugo Pigeon
Margot Moschetti
Maxime Marotte
 Germany
Ben Zwiehoff
Tobias Eise
Helen Grobert
Moritz Milatz
 Italy
Maximilian Vieider
Moreno Pellizzon
Lisa Rabensteiner
Marco Aurelio Fontana

Trials[edit]

Men[edit]

Elite 20"
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013  Abel Mustieles (ESP)  Ion Areitio (ESP)  Rick Koekoek (NED)
Elite 26"
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013  Gilles Coustellier (FRA)  Vincent Hermance (FRA)  Aurelien Fontenoy (FRA)
Juniors 20"
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013  Dominik Oswald (GER)  Lucas Krell (GER)  Bernat Seuba (ESP)
Juniors 26"
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013  Jack Carthy (GBR)  Jeremy Descloux (FRA)  Jonathan Sandritter (GER)

Women[edit]

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013  Gemma Abant (ESP)  Tatiana Janickova (SVK)  Mireia Abant (ESP)

Notes[edit]