French Figure Skating Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The French Figure Skating Championships (French: Championnat de France Elite) are a figure skating national championship held annually to determine the national champions of France. Medals are awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing. Skaters compete at the senior level. National-level competitions for juniors and novices are held separately.

Senior medalists[edit]

Men[edit]

Men's medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1908 Chamonix Louis Magnus [1]
1909 Chamonix Louis Magnus [1]
1910 Paris Louis Magnus [1]
1911 Paris Louis Magnus [1]
1912 Paris L. Trugard [1]
1913 Paris Francis Pigueron [1]
1914 Paris José Carvajal [1]
1915-
1919
no competition held [1]
1920 Paris Francis Pigueron [1]
1921 Font-Romeu Francis Pigueron [1]
1922 Paris Francis Pigueron [1]
1923 Paris Francis Pigueron [1]
1924 Paris Pierre Brunet [1]
1925 Paris Pierre Brunet [1]
1926 Paris no men's competition [1]
1927 Paris Pierre Brunet [1]
1928 Paris Pierre Brunet [1]
1929 Chamonix Pierre Brunet [1]
1930 Mont Revard Pierre Brunet [1]
1931 Font-Romeu Pierre Brunet [1]
1932 Paris Jean Henrion Georges Torchon [1]
1933 Paris Jean Henrion [1]
1934 Chamonix Jean Henrion [1]
1935 Paris Jean Henrion [1]
1936 Paris Jean Henrion Jacques Favart [1]
1937 Paris Jean Henrion Jacques Favart [1]
1938 Paris Jean Henrion Jacques Favart [1]
1939 Paris Jean Henrion Jacques Favart [1]
1940-
1941
no competition held [1]
1942 Paris Jacques Favart [1]
1943-
1945
no competition held [1]
1946 Paris Paul Gaudin Guy Pigier [1]
1947 Paris Guy Pigier [1]
1948 Paris Guy Pigier [1]
1949 Paris Tony Font [1]
1950 Paris Tony Font [1]
1951 Paris Alain Giletti [1]
1952 Paris Alain Giletti [1]
1953 Paris Alain Giletti [1]
1954 Paris Alain Giletti Alain Calmat [1]
1955 Lyon Alain Giletti Alain Calmat [1]
1956 Boulogne-Billancourt Alain Giletti Alain Calmat [1]
1957 Boulogne-Billancourt Alain Giletti Alain Calmat [1]
1958 Boulogne-Billancourt Alain Calmat Alain Giletti [1]
1959 Boulogne-Billancourt Alain Giletti Alain Calmat no other competitors [1]
1960 Boulogne-Billancourt Alain Giletti Alain Calmat [1]
1961 Boulogne-Billancourt Alain Giletti Alain Calmat Robert Dureville [1]
1962 Boulogne-Billancourt Alain Calmat Robert Dureville Alain Trouillet [1]
1963 Boulogne-Billancourt Alain Calmat Robert Dureville Philippe Pélissier [1]
1964 Boulogne-Billancourt Alain Calmat Robert Dureville Philippe Pélissier [1]
1965 Boulogne-Billancourt Alain Calmat Robert Dureville Patrick Péra [1]
1966 Boulogne-Billancourt Patrick Péra Robert Dureville Philippe Pélissier [1]
1967 Boulogne-Billancourt Patrick Péra Robert Dureville Philippe Pélissier [1]
1968 Lyon Patrick Péra Philippe Pélissier Jacques Mrozek [1]
1969 Boulogne-Billancourt Patrick Péra Philippe Pélissier Jacques Mrozek [1]
1970 Boulogne-Billancourt Patrick Péra Jacques Mrozek Didier Gailhaguet [1]
1971 Megève Patrick Péra Jacques Mrozek Didier Gailhaguet [1]
1972 Chamonix Patrick Péra Didier Gailhaguet Willy Bargauan [1]
1973 Strasbourg Jacques Mrozek Pascal Delorme Christophe Boyadjian [1]
1974 Boulogne-Billancourt Didier Gailhaguet Pascal Delorme Gilles Beyer [1]
1975 Reims Didier Gailhaguet Gilles Beyer Jean-Christophe Simond [1]
1976 Asnières Jean-Christophe Simond Gilles Beyer Christophe Boyadjian [1]
1977 Amiens Jean-Christophe Simond Pierre Lamine Gilles Beyer [1]
1978 Belfort Gilles Beyer Michel Lotz Christophe Boyadjian [1]
1979 Tours Jean-Christophe Simond Michel Lotz Patrice Macrez [1]
1980 Reims Jean-Christophe Simond Patrice Macrez Gilles Beyer [1]
1981 Anglet Jean-Christophe Simond Patrice Macrez Didier Monge [1]
1982 Asnières Jean-Christophe Simond Philippe Paulet Didier Monge [1]
1983 Bordeaux Jean-Christophe Simond Laurent Depouilly Fernand Fédronic [1]
1984 Megève Jean-Christophe Simond Laurent Depouilly Fernand Fédronic [1]
1985 Belfort Fernand Fédronic Philippe Roncoli Laurent Depouilly [1]
1986 Franconville Laurent Depouilly Philippe Roncoli Frédéric Harpagès [1]
1987 Épinal Philippe Roncoli Frédéric Harpagès Fernand Fédronic [1]
1988 Grenoble Frédéric Lipka Axel Médéric Fernand Fédronic [1]
1989 Caen Axel Médéric Éric Millot Nicolas Pétorin [1]
1990 Annecy Éric Millot Philippe Candeloro Frédéric Harpagès [1]
1991 Reims Éric Millot Philippe Candeloro Nicolas Pétorin [1]
1992 Colombes Éric Millot Nicolas Pétorin Philippe Candeloro [1]
1993 Grenoble Éric Millot Philippe Candeloro Nicolas Pétorin [1]
1994 Grenoble Philippe Candeloro Éric Millot Thierry Cerez [1]
1995 Bordeaux Philippe Candeloro Éric Millot Thierry Cerez [1]
1996 Albertville Philippe Candeloro Éric Millot Thierry Cerez [1]
1997 Amiens Philippe Candeloro Thierry Cerez Laurent Tobel [1]
1998 Briançon Thierry Cerez Laurent Tobel Gabriel Monnier [1]
1999 Lyon Laurent Tobel Vincent Restencourt Thierry Cerez [1]
2000 Courchevel Stanick Jeannette Gabriel Monnier Vincent Restencourt [1]
2001 Briançon Stanick Jeannette Frédéric Dambier Vincent Restencourt [1]
2002 Grenoble Gabriel Monnier Frédéric Dambier Brian Joubert [1]
2003 Asnières-sur-Seine Brian Joubert Stanick Jeannette Frédéric Dambier [1]
2004 Briançon Brian Joubert Frédéric Dambier Stanick Jeannette [1]
2005 Rennes Brian Joubert Frédéric Dambier Samuel Contesti [1]
2006 Besançon Brian Joubert Samuel Contesti Alban Préaubert
2007 Orléans Brian Joubert Yannick Ponsero Samuel Contesti
2008 Megève Brian Joubert Yannick Ponsero Alban Préaubert [2]
2009 Colmar Yannick Ponsero Florent Amodio Alban Préaubert [3]
2010 Marseille Florent Amodio Yannick Ponsero Alban Préaubert [4]
2011 Tours Brian Joubert Florent Amodio Alban Préaubert [5]
2012 Dammarie-les-Lys Brian Joubert Florent Amodio Chafik Besseghier [6]
2013 Strasbourg Florent Amodio Chafik Besseghier Romain Ponsart [7][8]
2014 Vaujany Florent Amodio Brian Joubert Chafik Besseghier [9]

Ladies[edit]

Ladies' medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1909 Chamonix Yvonne Lacroix [1]
1910 Paris Anita Nahmias [1]
1911 Paris Simone Poujade [1]
1912 Paris Anita Del Monte-Nahmias [1]
1913 Paris Simone Poujade [1]
1914 Paris Simone Poujade [1]
1915-
1919
no competition held [1]
1921 Paris Andrée Joly [1]
1922 Paris Andrée Joly [1]
1923 Paris Andrée Joly [1]
1924 Paris Andrée Joly [1]
1925 Paris Andrée Joly [1]
1926 Paris Andrée Joly [1]
1927 Paris Andrée Joly [1]
1928 Paris Andrée Joly [1]
1929 Chamonix Andrée Joly [1]
1930 Mont Revard Andrée Brunet-Joly [1]
1931 Font-Romeu Gaby Clericetti [1]
1932 Paris Gaby Clericetti Jacqueline Vaudecrane [1]
1933 Paris Gaby Clericetti [1]
1934 Chamonix Gaby Clericetti [1]
1935 Paris Gaby Clericetti [1]
1936 Paris Gaby Clericetti Jacqueline Vaudecrane [1]
1937 Paris Jacqueline Bossoutrot-Vaudecrane Gaby Clericetti [1]
1938 Paris Jacqueline Bossoutrot-Vaudecrane [1]
1939 Paris Betty Hendricqx[10] Jacqueline Bossoutrot-Vaudecrane [1]
1940-
1941
no competition held [1]
1942 Paris Denise Fayolle [1]
1943-
1945
no competition held [1]
1946 Paris Denise Fayolle [1]
1947 Paris Jacqueline du Bief [1]
1948 Paris Jacqueline du Bief [1]
1949 Paris Jacqueline du Bief [1]
1950 Paris Jacqueline du Bief [1]
1951 Paris Jacqueline du Bief [1]
1952 Paris Jacqueline du Bief [1]
1953 Paris Liliane Caffin-Madaule [1]
1954 Paris Maryvonne Huet [1]
1955 Lyon Maryvonne Huet Michèle Allard Gilberte Naboudet [1]
1956 Boulogne-Billancourt Michèle Allard Dany Rigoulot Gilberte Naboudet [1]
1957 Boulogne-Billancourt Maryvonne Huet Corinne Altmann [1]
1958 Boulogne-Billancourt Dany Rigoulot Nicole Erdos Nicole Hassler [1]
1959 Boulogne-Billancourt Dany Rigoulot Nicole Hassler Corinne Altmann [1]
1960 Boulogne-Billancourt Nicole Hassler Danièle Giraud [1]
1961 Boulogne-Billancourt Dany Rigoulot Nicole Hassler Danièle Giraud [1]
1962 Boulogne-Billancourt Nicole Hassler Danièle Giraud Laurence Berjoan [1]
1963 Boulogne-Billancourt Nicole Hassler Micheline Joubert Geneviève Burdel [1]
1964 Boulogne-Billancourt Nicole Hassler Denise Neanne Geneviève Burdel [1]
1965 Boulogne-Billancourt Nicole Hassler Sylvaine Duban Denise Neanne [1]
1966 Boulogne-Billancourt Nicole Hassler Micheline Joubert Denise Neanne [1]
1967 Boulogne-Billancourt Sylvaine Duban Micheline Joubert Denise Neanne [1]
1968 Lyon Sylvaine Duban Micheline Joubert Joëlle Cartaux [1]
1969 Boulogne-Billancourt Joëlle Cartaux Arielle Contamine Christiane Duchatel [1]
1970 Boulogne-Billancourt Joëlle Cartaux Arielle Contamine Elisabeth Louesdon [1]
1971 Megève Joëlle Cartaux Marie-Claude Bierre Marie-Hèlène Panet [1]
1972 Chamonix Marie-Claude Bierre Joëlle Cartaux Marie-Hèlène Panet [1]
1973 Strasbourg Marie-Claude Bierre Christine Strohl Dominique Faure [1]
1974 Boulogne-Billancourt Marie-Claude Bierre Marie-Hélène Panet Sabine Fuchs [1]
1975 Reims Marie-Claude Bierre Sabine Fuchs Marie-Reine Le Gougne [1]
1976 Asnières Marie-Claude Bierre Anne-Sophie de Kristoffy Sylvie Doulat [1]
1977 Amiens Marie-Claude Bierre Anne-Sophie de Kristoffy Marie-Reine Le Gougne [1]
1978 Belfort Anne-Sophie de Kristoffy Isabelle Deneux Sophie Bojé [1]
1979 Tours Anne-Sophie de Kristoffy Cécile Antonelli Véronique Lamarque [1]
1980 Reims Anne-Sophie de Kristoffy Cécile Antonelli Béatrice Farinacci [1]
1981 Anglet Cécile Antonelli Béatrice Farinacci Anne-Sophie de Kristoffy [1]
1982 Asnières Béatrice Farinacci Anne-Sophie de Kristoffy Sophie Cuissot [1]
1983 Bordeaux Agnès Gosselin Béatrice Farinacci Sophie Cuissot [1]
1984 Megève Agnès Gosselin Nathalie Duquesne Sophie Cuissot [1]
1985 Belfort Agnès Gosselin Florence Copp Nathalie Duquesne [1]
1986 Franconville Agnès Gosselin Florence Copp Nathalie Duquesne [1]
1987 Épinal Agnès Gosselin Florence Albert Florence Copp [1]
1988 Grenoble Agnès Gosselin Claude Péri Sandrine Bache [1]
1989 Caen Surya Bonaly Claude Péri Sandra Garde [1]
1990 Annecy Surya Bonaly Laetitia Hubert Sandra Garde [1]
1991 Reims Surya Bonaly Laetitia Hubert Cécile Tribolet [1]
1992 Colombes Surya Bonaly Laetitia Hubert Marie-Pierre Leray [1]
1993 Grenoble Surya Bonaly Marie-Pierre Leray Laetitia Hubert [1]
1994 Grenoble Surya Bonaly Marie-Pierre Leray Laetitia Hubert [1]
1995 Bordeaux Surya Bonaly Marie-Pierre Leray Laetitia Hubert [1]
1996 Albertville Surya Bonaly Véronique Fleury Malika Tahir [1]
1997 Amiens Surya Bonaly Vanessa Gusmeroli Gwenaëlle Julien [1]
1998 Besançon Laetitia Hubert Surya Bonaly Vanessa Gusmeroli [1]
1999 Lyon Laetitia Hubert Vanessa Gusmeroli Christelle Miro [1]
2000 Courchevel Vanessa Gusmeroli Gwenaëlle Jullien Julie Cortial [1]
2001 Briançon Vanessa Gusmeroli Laetitia Hubert Christelle Miro [1]
2002 Grenoble Vanessa Gusmeroli Laetitia Hubert Anne-Sophie Calvez [1]
2003 Asnières-sur-Seine Candice Didier Anne-Sophie Calvez Christelle Miro [1]
2004 Briançon Candice Didier Anne-Sophie Calvez Gwendoline Didier [1]
2005 Rennes Nadège Bobillier Anne-Sophie Calvez Laura Dutertre [1]
2006 Besançon Nadège Bobillier Celine Lacour Laura Dutertre
2007 Orléans Anne-Sophie Calvez Candice Didier Laura Dutertre
2008 Megève Gwendoline Didier Chloé Dépouilly Julie Cagnon [2]
2009 Colmar Candice Didier Maé-Bérénice Méité Sandra Sitbon [3]
2010 Marseille Léna Marrocco Maé-Bérénice Méité Gwendoline Didier [4]
2011 Tours Yrétha Silété Lénaëlle Gilleron-Gorry Maé-Bérénice Méité [5]
2012 Dammarie-les-Lys Yrétha Silété Maé-Bérénice Méité Anaïs Ventard [6]
2013 Strasbourg Anaïs Ventard Maé-Bérénice Méité Laurine Lecavelier [7][8]
2014 Vaujany Maé-Bérénice Méité Laurine Lecavelier Anaïs Ventard [9]

Pairs[edit]

Pairs' medalists
Year Location Gold[1] Silver Bronze Details
1911 Paris ? Aysagher / Charles Sabouret [1]
1912 Paris Anita Del Monte / Louis Magnus [1]
1913 Paris Simone Poujade / Francis Pigueron [1]
1914 Paris Simone Poujade / Francis Pigueron [1]
1915-
1919
no competition held [1]
1921 Paris Simone Poujade / Francis Pigueron [1]
1922 Paris Yvonne Bourgeois / Francis Pigueron [1]
1923 Paris Yvonne Bourgeois / Francis Pigueron [1]
1924 Paris Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet [1]
1925 Paris Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet [1]
1926 Paris Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet [1]
1927 Paris Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet [1]
1928 Paris Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet [1]
1929 Chamonix Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet [1]
1930 Mont Revard Andrée Joly-Brunet / Pierre Brunet [1]
1931 Font-Romeu Andrée Joly-Brunet / Pierre Brunet [1]
1932 Paris Andrée Joly-Brunet / Pierre Brunet [1]
1933 Paris Andrée Joly-Brunet / Pierre Brunet [1]
1934 Paris Elvire Barbey / Louis Barbey [1]
1935 Paris Andrée Joly-Brunet / Pierre Brunet [1]
1936 Paris Elvire Barbey / Louis Barbey [1]
1937 Paris Suzy Boulesteix / Jean Henrion [1]
1938 Paris Suzy Boulesteix / Jean Henrion [1]
1939 Paris Soumi Sakomoto / Guy Pigier [1]
1940-
1941
no competition held [1]
1942 Paris Denise Fayolle / Guy Pigier [1]
1943-
1945
no competition held [1]
1946 Paris Denise Favart / Jacques Favart [1]
1947 Paris Denise Favart / Jacques Favart Denise Fayolle / Guy Pigier [1]
1948 Paris Denise Favart / Jacques Favart [1]
1949 Paris Denise Favart / Jacques Favart [1]
1950 Paris Jacqueline du Bief / Tony Font [1]
1951 Paris Jacqueline du Bief / Tony Font [1]
1952 no pairs competition [1]
1953 Paris Nadine Damien / Jean Vives [1]
1954 Paris Colette Tarozzi / Jean Vives [1]
1955 no pairs competition [1]
1956 Boulogne-Billancourt Michèle Allard / Alain Giletti Colette Tarozzi / Jean Vives [1]
1957 Boulogne-Billancourt Colette Tarozzi / Jean Vives [1]
1958 Boulogne-Billancourt Anny Hirsch / Jean Vives [1]
1959 Boulogne-Billancourt Anny Hirsch / Jean Vives no other competitors [1]
1960 Boulogne-Billancourt Micheline Joubert / Philippe Pélissier [1]
1961 Boulogne-Billancourt Micheline Joubert / Philippe Pélissier [1]
1962 Boulogne-Billancourt Micheline Joubert / Philippe Pélissier [1]
1963 no pairs competition [1]
1964 Boulogne-Billancourt Micheline Joubert / Alain Trouillet Noëlle Santerne / Yvan Le Théry [1]
1965 Boulogne-Billancourt Noëlle Santerne / Yvan Le Théry [1]
1966 Boulogne-Billancourt Noëlle Santerne / Yvan Le Théry Anny Hirsch / Jean Vives [1]
1967 Boulogne-Billancourt Fabienne Etlensperger / Jean-Roland Racle Noëlle Santerne / Yvan Le Théry [1]
1968 Lyon Fabienne Etlensperger / Jean-Roland Racle Florence Cahn / Jean-Pierre Rondel Chantal Malderez / Gerard Malderez [1]
1969 Boulogne-Billancourt Mona Szabo / Pierre Szabo Florence Cahn / Jean-Pierre Rondel Chantal Malderez / Gerard Malderez [1]
1970 Boulogne-Billancourt Mona Szabo / Pierre Szabo [1]
1971 Megève Florence Cahn / Jean-Roland Racle Pascale Kovelmann / Jean-Pierre Rondel [1]
1972 Chamonix Florence Cahn / Jean-Roland Racle Pascale Kovelmann / Jean-Pierre Rondel [1]
1973 Strasbourg Florence Cahn / Jean-Roland Racle Pascale Kovelmann / Jean-Pierre Rondel [1]
1974 Boulogne-Billancourt Florence Cahn / Jean-Roland Racle Pascale Kovelmann / Jean-Pierre Rondel Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet [1]
1975 Reims Pascale Kovelmann / Jean-Roland Racle Véronique Levan / Philippe Ramon [1]
1976 Asnières Caroline Verchère / Jean-Pierre Rondel Sabine Fuchs / Xavier Videau Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet [1]
1977 Amiens Sabine Fuchs / Xavier Videau Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet Veronique Levan / Philippe Ramon [1]
1978 Belfort Sabine Fuchs / Xavier Videau Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet [1]
1979 Tours Sabine Fuchs / Xavier Videau Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet [1]
1980 Reims Hélène Glabek / Xavier Videau Katia Dubec / Xavier Douillard Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet [1]
1981 Anglet Nathalie Tortel / Xavier Videau Nathalie Borini / Gilles Chauvet Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet [1]
1982 Asnières Nathalie Tortel / Xavier Videau Cathy Gallière / Lionel Delieutraz [1]
1983 Bordeaux Nathalie Tortel / Xavier Douillard Cathy Gallière / Lionel Delieutraz [1]
1984 Megève Sylvie Vaquero / Didier Manaud Christine Plisson / Gilles Chauvet no other competitors [1]
1985 Belfort Sylvie Vaquero / Didier Manaud Astrid Cordeau / Guy Renault no other competitors [1]
1986 Franconville Sylvie Vaquero / Didier Manaud Christine Plisson / Gilles Chauvet Celine Cloix / Nicolas Desquenne [1]
1987 Épinal Charline Mauger / Benoît Vandenberghe Sylvie Vaquero / Didier Manaud Christine Plisson / Gilles Chauvet [1]
1988 Grenoble Valérie Binsse / Jean-Christophe Mbonyinshuti no other competitors [1]
1989 Caen Surya Bonaly / Benoît Vandenberghe Valérie Binsse / Jean-Christophe Mbonyinshuti no other competitors [1]
1990-
1991
no pairs competition [1]
1992 Colombes Line Haddad / Sylvain Privé no other competitors [1]
1993 Grenoble Marie-Pierre Leray / Frédéric Lipka Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis Line Haddad / Sylvain Privé [1]
1994 Grenoble Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis Line Haddad / Sylvain Privé Sophie Guestault / François Guestault [1]
1995 Bordeaux Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis Line Haddad / Sylvain Privé Emilie Gras / Frédéric Lipka [1]
1996 Albertville Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis Line Haddad / Sylvain Privé Sophie Guestault / François Guestault [1]
1997 Amiens Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis Sophie Guestault / François Guestault Alexandra Roger / Vivien Roland [1]
1998 Briançon Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis Line Haddad / Sylvain Privé Alexandra Roger / Vivien Roland [1]
1999 Lyon Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis no other competitors [1]
2000 Courchevel Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis Catherine Huc / Vivien Rolland no other French competitors [1]
2001 Briançon Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis Sabrina Lefrançois / Jérôme Blanchard Marie-Pierre Leray / Nicolas Osseland [1]
2002 Grenoble Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis Marie-Pierre Leray / Nicolas Osseland Lucie Stadelman / Yannick Bonheur [1]
2003 Asnières-sur-Seine Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis Sabrina Lefrançois / Jérôme Blanchard Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur [1]
2004 Briançon Sabrina Lefrançois / Jérôme Blanchard Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur no bronze medalist [1]
2005 Rennes Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur Coralie Zielinski / Jean Louis Lacaille no other competitors [1]
2006 Besançon Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur Rinata Araslanova / Jérôme Blanchard Mélodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine
2007 Orléans Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur Adeline Canac / Maximin Coia Mélodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine
2008 Megève Adeline Canac / Maximin Coia Mélodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine Camille Foucher / Bruno Massot [2]
2009 Colmar Adeline Canac / Maximin Coia Mélodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine Camille Foucher / Bruno Massot [3]
2010 Marseille Vanessa James / Yannick Bonheur Adeline Canac / Maximin Coia Mélodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine [4]
2011 Tours Adeline Canac / Yannick Bonheur Mélodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine Anne-Laure Letscher / Bruno Massot [5]
2012 Dammarie-les-Lys Daria Popova / Bruno Massot Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès Anne-Laure Letscher / Artem Patlasov [6]
2013 Strasbourg Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès Daria Popova / Bruno Massot no other competitors [7][8]
2014 Vaujany Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès no other competitors [9]

Ice dancing[edit]

Ice dancing medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1948 Paris Jacqueline Meudec / Henri Meudec Genevieve Chamby / Jacques Potin Micheline Mercier / Jean Streicher
1949-
1952
no ice dance competition
1953 Paris Claude-Gisele Weinstein / Claude Lambert Christiane Duvois / Jean Paul Guhel Fanny Besson / Andre Dauger
1954 Paris Fanny Besson / Jean Paul Guhel Claude-Gisele Weinstein / Claude Lambert
1955 Lyon Fanny Besson / Jean Paul Guhel Claude-Gisele Weinstein / Claude Lambert
1956 Paris Fanny Besson / Jean Paul Guhel Christiane Elien / Claude Lambert Claude Lizieux / Jacques Mer
1957 Boulogne-Billancourt Fanny Besson / Jean Paul Guhel Christiane Elien / Claude Lambert Annick de Trentinian / Jacques Mer
1958 Boulogne-Billancourt Christiane Guhel / Jean Paul Guhel Annick de Trentinian / Philippe Aumond Bernadette Montlahuc / Dominique Duchesne
1959 Boulogne-Billancourt Christiane Guhel / Jean Paul Guhel Annick de Trentinian / Philippe Aumond Armelle Flichy / Pierre Brun
1960 Boulogne-Billancourt Christiane Guhel / Jean Paul Guhel Armelle Flichy / Pierre Brun Annick de Trentinian / Jacques Mer
1961 Boulogne-Billancourt Christiane Guhel / Jean Paul Guhel Armelle Flichy / Pierre Brun Michele Raisin / Jean-Claude Berthy
1962 Boulogne-Billancourt Christiane Guhel / Jean Paul Guhel Armelle Flichy / Pierre Brun Ghislaine Houdas / Francis Gamichon
1963 Boulogne-Billancourt Armelle Flichy / Pierre Brun Ghislaine Bertrand-Houdas / Francis Gamichon Brigette Martin / Daniel Georget
1964 Boulogne-Billancourt Ghislaine Bertrand-Houdas / Pierre Brun Brigitte Martin / Francis Gamichon
1965 Boulogne-Billancourt Brigitte Martin / Francis Gamichon Elyane Morand / Daniel Georget
1966 Boulogne-Billancourt Brigitte Martin / Francis Gamichon
1967 Boulogne-Billancourt Brigitte Martin / Francis Gamichon Pascale Aynes / Pascal Germe Elisabeth Bugiel / Michel Bouttier
1968 Lyon Claude Couste / Jean-Pierre Noullet Mireille Klausner / Jean-Louis Schilz Pascale Aynes / Pascal Germe
1969 Boulogne-Billancourt Eliane Vachon-France / Jean-Pierre Noullet Anne-Claude Wolfers / Roland Mars Elisabeth Bugiel / Michel Bouttier
1970 Lyon Elisabeth Bugiel / Michel Bouttier Anne-Claude Wolfers / Roland Mars Brigitte Ydrault / Pascal Germe
1971 Boulogne-Billancourt Anne-Claude Wolfers / Roland Mars Elisabeth Bugiel / Michel Bouttier Brigitte Ydrault / Pascal Germe
1972 Reims Anne-Claude Wolfers / Roland Mars Martine Coqblin / Pascal Germe Muriel Boucher / Yves Malatier
1973 Asnières Anne-Claude Wolfers / Roland Mars Claude Couste / Eric Couste Muriel Boucher / Yves Malatier
1974 Viry-Châtillon Muriel Boucher / Yves Malatier Frederique Ramlot / Dominique Laurent Marie-Joelle Michel / Frederic Garcin
1975 Toulon Marie-Joelle Michel / Frederic Garcin Muriel Boucher / Yves Malatier Frederique Ramlot / Dominique Laurent
1976 Rouen Marie-Joelle Michel / Frederic Garcin Muriel Boucher / Yves Malatier Martine Olivier / Yves Tarayre
1977 Tours Muriel Boucher / Yves Malatier Martine Olivier / Yves Tarayre Catherine Nicod / Roland Teyssot
1978 Belfort Muriel Boucher / Yves Malatier Martine Olivier / Yves Tarayre Catherine Le Bail / Pierre Béchu
1979 Belfort Martine Olivier / Yves Tarayre Nathalie Hervé / Pierre Béchu Isabelle Couquart / Philippe Boissier
1980 Dijon Nathalie Hervé / Pierre Béchu Geraldine Inghelaere / Yves Tarayre Martine Olivier / Philippe Boissier
1981 Toulon Nathalie Hervé / Pierre Béchu Martine Olivier / Philippe Boissier Pascale Wlachet / Eric Le Mercier
1982 Arcachon Nathalie Hervé / Pierre Béchu Martine Olivier / Philippe Boissier Sophie Schmidt / Eric Desplats
1983 Épinal Nathalie Hervé / Pierre Béchu Martine Olivier / Philippe Boissier Guillemette Ferial / Eric Chamoin
1984 Toulouse Nathalie Hervé / Pierre Béchu Sophie Mérigot / Philippe Berthe Martine Olivier / Philippe Boissier
1985 Angers Sophie Mérigot / Philippe Berthe Martine Olivier / Philippe Boissier Isabelle Cousin / Martial Mette
1986 Lyon Isabelle Duchesnay / Paul Duchesnay Isabelle Cousin / Martial Mette Agnes Mommeja / Eric Mommeja
1987 Dijon Isabelle Duchesnay / Paul Duchesnay Corinne Paliard / Didier Courtois Dominique Yvon / Frédéric Palluel
1988 Lyon Corinne Paliard / Didier Courtois Dominique Yvon / Frédéric Palluel Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy
1989 Limoges Dominique Yvon / Frédéric Palluel Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy Christelle Gautier / Alberick Dallongeville
1990 Bordeaux Isabelle Duchesnay / Paul Duchesnay Dominique Yvon / Frédéric Palluel Isabelle Sarech / Xavier Debernis
1991 Dijon Isabelle Duchesnay / Paul Duchesnay Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy Isabelle Sarech / Xavier Debernis
1992 Bordeaux Dominique Yvon / Frédéric Palluel Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy Marina Morel / Gwendal Peizerat
1993 La Roche-sur-Yon Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy Marina Morel / Gwendal Peizerat Irina Le Bed / Alexandre Piton
1994 Athis-Mons Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat Berangere Nau / Luc Moneger
1995 Besançon Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat Barbara Piton / Alexandre Piton
1996 Lyon Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat Barbara Piton / Alexandre Piton Agnes Jacquemard / Alexis Gayet
1997 Bordeaux Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy Barbara Piton / Alexandre Piton
1998 Briançon Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy Dominique Deniaud / Martial Jaffredo
1999 Lyon Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat Dominique Deniaud / Martial Jaffredo Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder
2000 Courchevel Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder Alia Ouabdelsselam / Benjamin Delmas
2001 Briançon Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder Alia Ouabdelsselam / Benjamin Delmas
2002 Grenoble Alia Ouabdelsselam / Benjamin Delmas Roxane Petetin / Matthieu Jost Caroline Truong / Sylvain Longchambon
2003 Asnières-sur-Seine Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder Roxane Petetin / Matthieu Jost Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat
2004 Briançon Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder Roxane Petetin / Matthieu Jost Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat
2005 Rennes Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat Eve Bentley / Cedric Pernet
2006 Besançon Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat Pernelle Carron / Matthieu Jost
2007 Orléans Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat Pernelle Carron / Matthieu Jost
2008 Megève Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder Pernelle Carron / Matthieu Jost Zoé Blanc / Pierre-Loup Bouquet [2]
2009 Colmar Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat Pernelle Carron / Matthieu Jost Terra Findlay / Benoît Richaud [3]
2010 Marseille Pernelle Carron / Lloyd Jones Zoé Blanc / Pierre-Loup Bouquet Olga Orlova / Matthieu Jost [4]
2011 Tours Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat Pernelle Carron / Lloyd Jones Zoé Blanc / Pierre-Loup Bouquet [5]
2012 Dammarie-les-Lys Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat Pernelle Carron / Lloyd Jones Tiffany Zahorski / Alexis Miart [6]
2013 Strasbourg Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat Pernelle Carron / Lloyd Jones Sarah Robert-Sifaoui / Oleksandr Liubchenko [7][8]
2014 Vaujany Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron Anastasia Voronkova / Jérémie Flemin [9]

Junior medalists[edit]

Men[edit]

Junior men's medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2011 Cergy Romain Ponsart Thomas Sosniak Simon Hocquaux [11]
2012 Charleville-Mézières Noël-Antoine Pierre Charles Tetar Gaylord Lavoisier [12]
2013 Epinal Simon Hocquaux Charles Tetar Kévin Aymoz [13]
2014 Wasquehal Simon Hocquaux Adrien Tesson Kévin Aymoz [14][15]

Ladies[edit]

Junior ladies' medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2011 Cergy Anaïs Ventard Laurine Lecavelier Léna Marrocco [11]
2012 Charleville-Mézières Anaïs Ventard Laurianne Cirilli Laurine Lecavelier [12]
2013 Epinal Laurine Lecavelier Bahia Taleb Nadjma Mahamoud [13]
2014 Wasquehal Nadjma Mahamoud Lenaelle Gilleron-Gorry Laurine Lecavelier [14][15]

Pairs[edit]

Junior pairs' medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2011 Cergy Marie Diamoneka / Artem Patlasov no other competitors [11]
2012–2014: Not held

Ice dancing[edit]

Junior ice dancing medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2011 Cergy [11]
2012 Charleville-Mézières Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Legac Magali Leininger / Maxime Caurel Myriam Gassoumi / Clément Le Molaire [12]
2013 Epinal Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac Péroline Ojardias / Pierre Souquet [13]
2014 Wasquehal Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac Angélique Abachkina / Louis Thauron Myriam Gassoumi / Clément Le Molaire [14][15]

References[edit]

  1. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax ay az ba bb bc bd be bf bg bh bi bj bk bl bm bn bo bp bq br bs bt bu bv bw bx by bz ca cb cc cd ce cf cg ch ci cj ck cl cm cn co cp cq cr cs ct cu cv cw cx cy cz da db dc dd de df dg dh di dj dk dl dm dn do dp dq dr ds dt du dv dw dx dy dz ea eb ec ed ee ef eg eh ei ej ek el em en eo ep eq er es et eu ev ew ex ey ez fa fb fc fd fe ff fg fh fi fj fk fl fm fn fo fp fq fr fs ft fu fv fw fx fy fz ga gb gc gd ge gf gg gh gi gj gk gl gm gn go gp gq gr gs gt gu gv gw gx gy gz ha hb hc hd he hf hg hh hi hj hk hl hm hn ho hp hq hr hs ht hu hv hw hx hy hz ia ib ic id ie if ig ih ii ij ik il im in io ip iq ir is it iu iv iw ix iy iz ja jb jc jd je jf jg "TITRES FRANCAIS MESSIEURS / DAMES / COUPLES" [French men's, ladies', and pairs' champions] (in French). Français Volants. Archived from the original on 20 June 2008. 
  2. ^ a b c d "Results: 2007–2008 season". FFSG. 
  3. ^ a b c d "Results: 2008–2009 season". FFSG. 
  4. ^ a b c d "Results: 2009–2010 season". FFSG. 
  5. ^ a b c d "Results: 2010–2011 season". FFSG. 
  6. ^ a b c d "Results: 2011–2012 season". FFSG. 
  7. ^ a b c d "Results: 2012–2013 season". FFSG. 
  8. ^ a b c d "Results: 2012–2013 season". Commission Sportive Nationale de Danse sur Glace. 16 December 2012. 
  9. ^ a b c d "Results: 2013–2014 season". FFSG. 
  10. ^ De Bief 1948, p. 289-290.
  11. ^ a b c d "Results: 2010–2011 season (Junior)". FFSG. 
  12. ^ a b c "Results: 2011–2012 season (Junior)". FFSG. 
  13. ^ a b c "Results: 2012–2013 season (Junior)". Commission Sportive Nationale de Danse sur Glace. 17 February 2013. 
  14. ^ a b c "Results: 2013–2014 season (Junior)". FFSG. 2 March 2014. 
  15. ^ a b c "Results: 2013–2014 season (Junior)". Commission Sportive Nationale de Danse sur Glace. 3 March 2014. 

External links[edit]