Goshainganj railway station

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
  (Redirected from Goshainganj Railway Station)
Jump to: navigation, search
Goshainganj Railway Station
गोशाँईगञ्ज रेलवे स्टेशन
گوشایںگنج ریلوے سٹیشن
Goshainganj railway station.jpg
Goshainganj Railway Station
Station statistics
Address Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh, India
Line(s) Broad gauge
Connections Bus Stand, Taxi Stand, Auto Stand
Structure type Standard on-ground station
Platforms 2
Tracks single
Parking Available
Bicycle facilities Available
Baggage check Not Available
Other information
Opened 19xx
Rebuilt no
Electrified no
Accessible Handicapped/disabled access
Station code GGJ
Owned by Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways
Fare zone Northern Railways
Services
Waiting Room, ATM

Goshainganj Railway Station (Hindi: गोशाँईगञ्ज रेलवे स्टेशन, Urdu: گوشایںگنج ریلوے سٹیشن‎) is a railway station between Lucknow and Varanasi railway route.

List of trains that stop at Goshainganj[edit]

There are about 31 trains which pass via Goshainganj out of which following 20 trains halt here. [1]

Train No. Train Name Source Station Destination Station
14236 BE BSB EXPRESS BAREILLY (BE) VARANASI JN (BSB)
14235 BSB BE EXPRESS VARANASI JN (BSB) BAREILLY (BE)
18191 CHAPRA CPA EXP CHHAPRA (CPR) KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)
18192 CPA CHAPRA EXP KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA) CHHAPRA (CPR)
13009 Doon Express HOWRAH JN (HWH) DEHRADUN (DDN)
13010 DOON EXPRESS DEHRADUN (DDN) HOWRAH JN (HWH)
13009 DOON EXPRESS(route 2) HOWRAH JN (HWH) KOTDWARA (KTW)
23010 DOON EXXPRESS KOTDWARA (KTW) HOWRAH JN (HWH)
13483 Farakka Express MALDA TOWN (MLDT) DELHI (DLI)
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS DELHI (DLI) MALDA TOWN (MLDT)
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) DHANBAD JN (DHN)
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP DHANBAD JN (DHN) FIROZPUR CANT (FZR)
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP KOLKATA (KOAA) JAMMU TAWI (JAT)
19165 SABARMATI EXP AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) DARBHANGA JN (DBG)
19166 SABARMATI EXP DARBHANGA JN (DBG) AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
19167 SABARMATI EXP AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) VARANASI JN (BSB)
14017 SADBHAVNA EXP MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) DELHI (DLI)
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP DELHI (DLI) MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)
13152 SEALDAH EXPRESS JAMMU TAWI (JAT) KOLKATA (KOAA)

Trains Time Table at Faizabad Railway Station[edit]

There are inetrcity train between Faizabad and Lucknow and between Faizabad and Allahabad as well. Some important trains originating from Faizabad and connecting Faizabad to Delhi and Mumbai[2]

List of trains that start at Faizabad[edit]

Train No. Train Name Starting Station Destination M T W T F S S
14205 FD DLI EX. Faizabad at 21:30 Old Delhi at 9:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11068 Saket Express Faizbad at 15:35 Mumbai LTT at 21:40 N N N Y N N Y
12564 FD LTT Sup. Ex. Faizabad at 23:55 Mumbai LTT at 5:00 N Y N N N N N

List of trains that terminate at Faizabad[edit]

Train No. Train Name Starting Station Destination M T W T F S S
14206 DLI FD EX. Old Delhi at 18:40 Faizabad at 7:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11067 Saket Express Mumbai LTT at 5:20 Faizabad at 9:25 N N Y N N Y N
12563 LTT FD Sup. Ex. Mumbai LTT at 14:30 Faizabad at 17:40 Y N N N N N N

List of trains that pass via Faizabad[edit]

List of trains that pass via Faizabad railway station: [3] There are 42 Trains.[4]

Train No. Train Name Arrival Departure Stop time Days of run
5934 ASR DBRT EX. 10:51 11:00 9 MIN FRI
4236 BE BSB Ex. 00:42 00:47 5 MIN Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
4235 BSB BE EX. 3:20 3:25 5 MIN Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
8191 CHAPRA CPA EX. 2:58 3:03 5 MIN Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
8191 CHAPRA CPA EX. 02:58 03:03 5 MIN Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
8192 CPA CHAPRA EX 22:27 22:32 5 MIN Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
5953 DBRT ASR EX. 02:15 02:17 2 MIN MON TUE THU FRI
3010 DOON EX. 11:10 11:15 5 MIN Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
3010K DOON EX. SOURCE DEST 0000 Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
3009 DOON EX. 14:37 14:42 5 MIN Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
8205 DURG GKG EX. 15:30 15:45 5 MIN THU
3484 FARAKKA EX. 10:20 10:25 5 MIN MON TUE THU FRI
3483 FARAKKA EX. 15:40 15:50 10 MIN TUE WED FRI SUN
3308 Gangasatluj Exp 15:10 15:15 5 min Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
3307 Gangasutlej Exp 10:55 11:00 5 min Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
5716 Garib Nawaj Exp 08:10 08:12 2 min Mon Tue Thu
5715 Garib Nawaj Exp 01:48 01:50 2 min Tue Fri Sun
8206 Gkp Durg Exp 15:10 15:35 25 min Sat
9321 Indb Rjpb Exp 08:10 08:12 2 min Sat
8103 Jalianwala B Ex 12:00 12:02 2 min Mon Wed
8104 Jalianwala B Ex 05:05 05:10 5 min Wed Fri
3151 Jammu Tawi Exp 06:45 06:55 10 min Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2226 Kaifiyat Exp 05:30 05:32 2 min Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2225 Kaifiyat Exp 19:43 19:45 2 min Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
4853 Marudhar Express 20:40 20:45 5 min Mon Wed Sat
4854 Marudhar Express 05:05 05:10 5 min Mon Thu Sat
3238 Mtj Pnbe Express 08:50 08:55 5 min Thu Fri Sun
3237 Pnbe Mtj Express 20:09 20:11 2 min Tue Sat Sun
9322 Rjpb Indb Expre 19:03 19:08 5 min Mon
9168 Sabarmati Exp 18:35 19:25 50 min Tue Thu Fri Sun
9165 Sabarmati Exp 04:15 04:25 10 min Wed Fri Sun
9167 Sabarmati Exp 04:15 04:25 10 min Mon Tue Thu Sat
9166 Sabarmati Exp 18:35 19:25 50 min Mon Wed Sat
4018 Sadbhavna Exp 06:15 06:20 5 min Wed
4017 Sadbhavna Exp 15:40 15:50 10 min Fri
4649 Saryuyamuna Exp 22:27 22:32 5 min Tue Fri Sun
4650 Saryuyamuna Exp 08:50 08:55 5 min Mon Wed Sat
3152 Sealdah Express 21:15 21:20 5 min Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Trains Time Table at Akbarpur Railway Station[edit]

There are about 31 trains which pass via Akbarpur. [5]

Sr. Train Name & Code Arrives Departs Stop Time M T W T F S S
1 Kaifiyat Exp (12225) 18:39 18:41 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2 Kaifiyat Exp (12226) 06:43 06:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
3 Doon Express (13009) 13:23 13:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
4 Doon Express (13010) 12:29 12:34 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
5 Jammu Tawi Exp (13151) 04:57 04:59 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6 Sealdah Express (13152) 22:36 22:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
7 Pnbe Mtj Express (13237) 19:08 19:10 2 min N Y N N N Y Y
8 Mtj Pnbe Express (13238) 10:02 10:04 2 min Y N N N Y Y N
9 Gangasutlej Exp (13307) 08:50 08:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10 Gangasutlej Ex (13308) 16:15 16:23 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11 Farakka Express (13483) 14:18 14:23 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
12 Farakka Express (13484) 11:36 11:40 4 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13 Sadbhavna Exp (14017) 14:18 14:23 5 min N N N N Y N N
14 Sadbhavna Exp (14018) 07:31 07:33 2 min N N N Y N N N
15 Bsb Be Express (14235) 02:09 02:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16 Be Bsb Express (14236) 03:23 03:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17 Saryuyamuna Exp (14649) 21:04 21:06 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
18 Saryuyamuna Exp (14650) 10:02 10:04 2 min N Y N Y N N Y
19 Marudhar Express (14853) 19:34 19:36 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
20 Marudhar Express (14854) 07:31 07:33 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
21 Guwahati Express (15635) 01:14 01:16 2 min N N N N N N Y
22 Dwarka Express (15636) 12:02 12:04 2 min N Y N N N N N
23 Chapra Cpa Exp (18191) 01:41 01:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24 Cpa Chapra Exp (18192) 00:04 00:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25 Sabarmati Exp (19165) 05:30 05:32 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
26 Sabarmati Exp (19166) 16:50 16:54 4 min Y N Y N N Y N
27 Sabarmati Exp (19167) 05:30 05:32 2 min Y Y N Y N Y N
28 Sabarmati Exp (19168) 16:50 16:54 4 min N Y N Y Y N Y
29 Indb Rjpb Exp (19321) 09:00 09:06 6 min N N N N N N Y
30 Rjpb Indb Expre (19322) 17:50 17:57 7 min Y N N N N N N
31 Doon Exxpress (23010) 12:29 12:34 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

See also[edit]

References[edit]