International Six Days Enduro

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
  (Redirected from ISDT)
Jump to: navigation, search

The International Six Days Enduro (ISDE), formerly known as the International Six Days Trial (ISDT), is the oldest 'off road' motorcycle event on the FIM Calendar.

The ISDT was first held in 1913 at Carlisle, England. It has occurred annually, apart from interruptions due to World War I and World War II, at various locations throughout the world. The early events were a true test of machine, rider skill, and reliability. Held on the 'roads' of that era, today most of the routes are truly 'off road'. Originally titled the International Six Day Trial, in 1981 the FIM decided to update the name to International Six Days Enduro, the name Enduro having been devised by the Americans and popularised by many motorcycle manufacturers also greater reflected the change in the event from a trial to more akin to a rally featuring skills more associated with cross country motocross.

The sport has been associated with many great motorcyclists before its 100th anniversary in 2013; this also includes women such as 1920s-30s star Marjorie Cottle. Up until 1973 the contest was always held in Europe. In 1973 it travelled for its first overseas jaunt, the United States. Since then it has been outside Europe more frequently: twice in Australia (1992 and 1998), once more in the USA (1994), Brazil (2003), New Zealand in 2006, Chile in 2007 and Mexico in 2010. The 2014 event will be held from the 3rd to the 8th of November in San Juan, Argentina.[1]

The event has attracted national teams from as many as 32 different countries in recent years. Over its long history the rules and conditions have changed to keep in step with the developments in the sport, but it remains a supreme test of rider and machine. Over the six days and upwards of 1250 miles a rider must contend with strict rules about time allowances and restrictions on mechanical replacements, carrying out his or her own motorcycle repairs. The ISDE can attract entries of more than 500 riders, together with thousands of support crew and spectators. This has a major impact on tourist income for the venue in which it is based each year. For 2013, the 100th anniversary of the holding of the first ISDT, the FIM announced that there were a record number of pre-entry requests of 820 covering 35 nations from across the Globe with 600 entries being allowed to compete.[2]

Usually referred to as the 'Olympics of Motorcycling' with trophies for best six-rider national, four-rider junior national, three-rider women's national, three-rider club national and three-rider manufacturing teams. Gold, silver and bronze medals are awarded on an individual level. The medals are typically awarded based on percentage of finishers, or relative to the best individual performance in the event within their specific class. Individual gold medals go to participants who finish within 10% of their class' top competitor's total elapsed time, silver medals are awarded for those who finish within 25%, and bronze medals are awarded to any rider who finishes all six days within their time allowance.

Winners ISDT 1913–2013[edit]

Edition Year Location International Trophy Silver Vase Note
1. 1913 Carlisle, United Kingdom  United Kingdom
W. B. Gibb
W. B. Little
Charlie Collier
Not awarded
-
ND. 1914 Grenoble, France - - The Second edition was abandoned as a result of the outbreak of World War I.[3]
2. 1920 Grenoble, France   Switzerland
J. Morand
A. Robert
Eduard Gex
Not awarded
-
3. 1921 Geneva, Switzerland   Switzerland
J. Morand
A. Rothenbach
Eduard Gex
Not awarded
-
4. 1922 Geneva, Switzerland   Switzerland
J. Morand
A. Robert
Eduard Gex
not awarded
-
5. 1923 Stockolm, Sweden  Sweden
Gustav Göthe
Yngve Eriksson
Bernhard Malmberg
J A Bylund
Not awarded
-
6. 1924 Chaudfontaine, Belgium  United Kingdom
G. S. Arter
C. Wilson
F. W. Giles
 Norway
C. Vaumund
O. Graff
J. Juberget
Silver Vase Award introduced.
7. 1925 Southampton, United Kingdom  United Kingdom
Bert Kershaw
G. S. Arter
F. W. Giles
 United Kingdom
Bert Kershaw
G. S. Arter
F. W. Giles
The Australian Vase team was 3rd in that competition.
8. 1926 Buxton, United Kingdom  United Kingdom
Graham Walker
J. Lidstone
P. Pike
 United Kingdom
Graham Walker
J. Lidstone
P. Pike
This was the first year a Ladies only team entered in the Vase contest and they were 3rd.
9. 1927 Ambleside, United Kingdom  United Kingdom
L. Crisp
Graham Walker
F. W. Giles
 United Kingdom
Marjorie Cottle
Edyth Foley
Louise MacLean
This is the only year the Silver Vase award was won by a Women's team
10. 1928 Harrogate, United Kingdom  United Kingdom
V. C. King
F. W. Neill
H. G. Uzzell
 United Kingdom
L. Crisp
Graham Walker
F. W. Giles
-
11. 1929 Munich, Germany - Geneva, Switzerland  United Kingdom
G. R. Butcher
George Rowley
F. W. Neill
 United Kingdom
L. A. Welch
A. R. Edwards
H. S. Perrey
-
12. 1930 Grenoble, France  Italy
Rosolino Grana
Luigi Gilera
Miro Maffeis
 France
A. Sourdot
R. Debaissieux
N. Coulon
-
13. 1931 Merano, Italy  Italy
Rosolino Grana
Luigi Gilera
Miro Maffeis
 Netherlands
D. H. Eysink
G. Bakker-Schut
A.P. van Hammersveld
-
14. 1932 Merano, Italy  United Kingdom
Albert E. Perrigo
George Rowley
N. P. O. Bradley
 United Kingdom
Graham Walker
Jack Williams
R. MacGregor
-
15. 1933 Llandrindod Wells, Wales  Nazi Germany
Ernst Jakob Henne
Josef Stelzer
Josef Mauermayer
Wiggerl Kraus
 United Kingdom
Vic Brittain
Jack Williams
G. F. Povey
-
16. 1934 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany  Nazi Germany
Ernst Jakob Henne
Josef Stelzer
Josef Mauermayer
Wiggerl Kraus
 United Kingdom
F.E. Thacker
R. MacGregor
L. Heath
G. A. Wolsey
-
17. 1935 Oberstdorf, Germany  Nazi Germany
Ernst Jakob Henne
Josef Stelzer
Wiggerl Kraus
J. Müller
 Nazi Germany
Arthur Geiss
Walfried Winkler
Ewald Kluge
-
18. 1936 Freudenstadt, Germany  United Kingdom
Vic Brittain
George Rowley
W.S. Waycott
E. Belsten
 United Kingdom
R. MacGregor
J.A.McL. Leslie
J.C. Edward
-
19. 1937 Llandrindod Wells, Wales  United Kingdom
Vic Brittain
George Rowley
W.S. Waycott
Gordon Wolsey
 Netherlands
A.P. van Hammersveld
G. Bakker-Schut
J. Moejes
-
20. 1938 Llandrindod Wells, Wales  United Kingdom
George Rowley
Jack Williams
Vic Brittain
W.S. Waycott
Gordon Wolsey
 Nazi Germany
Georg Meier
Rudolf Seltsam
Josef Forstner
-
21. 1939 Salzburg, Austria Annulled Annulled -
22. 1947 Zlín, Czechoslovakia  Czechoslovakia
Jaroslav Simandl
Richard Dusil
Václav Stanislav
Jan Bednář
Karl Hansl
 Czechoslovakia
Čeněk Kohlíček
Emanuel Marha
Josef Paštika
-
23. 1948 San Remo, Italy  United Kingdom
A. Jefferies
B.H.M. Viney
J. Williams
C.N. Rogers
Vic Brittain
 United Kingdom
P.H. Alves
C. M. Ray
W.J. Stocker
-
24. 1949 Llandrindod Wells, Wales  United Kingdom
P.H. Alves
C.M. Ray
C.N. Rogers
Frederick Maurice Rist
B.H.M. Viney
 Czechoslovakia
Emanuel Marha
František Bláha
J. Krcmar
-
25. 1950 Llandrindod Wells, Wales  United Kingdom
Frederick Maurice Rist
B.H.M. Viney
P.H. Alves
W.J. Stocker
C.M. Ray
 United Kingdom
D.S. Evans
E. Usher
A.F. Gaymer
-
26. 1951 Varese, Italy  United Kingdom
Frederick Maurice Rist
B.H.M. Viney
P.H. Alves
W.J. Stocker
C.M. Ray
 Netherlands
P. Haaker
C. van Rijssel
H. Veer
-
27. 1952 Bad Aussee, Austria  Czechoslovakia
Čeněk Kohlíček
Jaroslav Pudil
Richard Dusil
Jiří Kubeš
Jan Novotný
 Czechoslovakia
František Bláha
Vojtěch Kolář
Bohumil Kabát
-
28. 1953 Gottwaldov, Czechoslovakia  United Kingdom
Johnny V. Brittain
W.J. Stocker
S.B. Manns
P.H. Alves
B.H.M. Viney
 Czechoslovakia
František Bláha
Vojtěch Kolář
Bohumil Kabát
-
29. 1954 Llandrindod Wells, Wales  Czechoslovakia
Bohuslav Roučka
Jaroslav Pudil
Saša Klimt
Jiří Kubeš
Vladimír Šedina
 Netherlands
S. Schram
B.L. Jansema
M. den Haan
First year Spain enters a team for 'Vase'. Hungarian Team did not arrive.
30. 1955 Gottwaldov, Czechoslovakia  West Germany
Johann Abt
Otto Brack
Udo Feser
Ernst Deike
Volker von Zitzewitz
 Czechoslovakia
Stanislav Štástka
Zdeněk Polánka
Miloslav Souček
-
31. 1956 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany  Czechoslovakia
Miloslav Souček
Jaroslav Pudil
Bohuslav Roučka
Zdeněk Polánka
Vladimír Šedina
Saša Klimt
 Netherlands
J.S. van Hoek
B.L. Jansema
J. Th. Witberg
Fritz R. Selling
-
32. 1957 Špindlerův Mlýn, Czechoslovakia  West Germany
Lorenz Specht
Richard Heßler
Gernot Leistner
Walter Aukthun
Klaus Kämper
Volker von Zitzewitz
 Czechoslovakia
Vladimír Štěpán
Oldřich Hameršmíd
Antonín Matějka
Karel Buchnar
-
33. 1958 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany  Czechoslovakia
Vladimír Šedina
Saša Klimt
Antonín Matějka
Zdeněk Polánka
Jaroslav Pudil
Bohuslav Roučka
 Czechoslovakia
Stanislav Štástka
František Darebný
Alois Roučka
Arnošt Zemen
-
34. 1959 Gottwaldov, Czechoslovakia  Czechoslovakia
Vladimír Šedina
Saša Klimt
Antonín Matějka
Zdeněk Polánka
Jaroslav Pudil
Bohuslav Roučka
 Czechoslovakia
Vladimír Štěpán
Oldřich Hameršmíd
František Hoffer
František Bouška
-
35. 1960 Bad Aussee, Austria  Austria
Karl Heinz Behrendt
Hans Leitner
Egon Dornaver
Josef Kleinschuster
Rupert Köberl
Siegfried Stuhlberger
 Italy
Luigi Gorini
Tullio Masserini
Eugenio Saini
Fausto Vergani
-
36. 1961 Llandrindod Wells, Wales  West Germany
Günter Dotterweich
Richard Heßler
Lorenz Müller
Sebastian Nachtmann
Erwin Schmider
Lorenz Specht
 Czechoslovakia
František Bouška
Oldřich Hameršmíd
Vladimír Štěpán
-
37 1962 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany  Czechoslovakia
František Bouška
František Hoffer
Drahoslav Miarka
Zdeněk Polánka
Bohuslav Roucka
Vladimír Štěpán
 West Germany
Horst Rothermund
Heinz Klingenschmidt
Volker Kramer
Günter Sengfelder
-
38. 1963 Špindlerův Mlýn, Czechoslovakia  East Germany
Günter Baumann
Peter Uhlig
Hans Weber
Horst Lohr
Bernd Uhlmann
Werner Salevsky
 Italy
Luigi Gorini
Carlo Moscheni
Giuseppe Panarari
Nino Tagli
-
39. 1964 Erfurt, East Germany  East Germany
Günter Baumann
Peter Uhlig
Hans Weber
Horst Lohr
Bernd Uhlmann
Werner Salevsky
 East Germany
Gottfried Pohlan
Siegfried Rauhut
Lothar Schünemann
Ewald Schneidewind
-
40. 1965 Isle of Man  East Germany
Peter Uhlig
Hans Weber
Horst Lohr
Bernd Uhlmann
Werner Salevsky
Karlheinz Wagner
 East Germany
Günter Baumann
Klaus Teuchert
Horst Golz
Werner Stiegler
-
41. 1966 Villingsberg, Sweden  East Germany
Peter Uhlig
Hans Weber
Horst Lohr
Werner Salevsky
Karlheinz Wagner
Klaus Teuchert
 West Germany
Norbert Gabler
Klaus Kämper
Dieter Kramer
Erwin Schmider
-
42. 1967 Zakopane, Poland  East Germany
Peter Uhlig
Hans Weber
Werner Salevsky
Karlheinz Wagner
Klaus Teuchert
Klaus Halser
 Czechoslovakia
Arnošt Zemen
D. Miarka
M. Vytlacil
J. Jasansky
-
43. 1968 San Pellegrino Terme, Italy  West Germany
Andreas Brandl
Heinz Brinkmann
Siegfried Gienger
Dieter Kramer
Volker Kramer
Lorenz Specht
 Italy
Demetrio Bonini
Arnaldo Farioli
Francesco Foresti
Giuseppe Signorelli
-
44. 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany  East Germany
Peter Uhlig
Werner Salevsky
Karlheinz Wagner
Klaus Teuchert
Klaus Halser
Fred Williamowski
 West Germany
Helmut Beranek
Norbert Gabler
Hans Trinkner
Rolf Witthöft
-
45. 1970 El Escorial, Spain  Czechoslovakia
Josef Fojtík
Jaroslav Bříza
Květoslav Mašita
Zdeněk Češpiva
František Mrázek
Petr Čemus
 Czechoslovakia
Josef Císař
Jiří Jasanský
Miroslav Vytlačil
Josef Rabas
-
46. 1971 Isle of Man  Czechoslovakia
František Mrázek
Květoslav Mašita
Jaroslav Bříza
Petr Čemus
Zdeněk Češpiva
Josef Fojtík
 Czechoslovakia
Josef Císar
Jiří Jasanský
Miroslav Vytlačil
Josef Rabas
-
47. 1972 Špindlerův Mlýn, Czechoslovakia  Czechoslovakia
Jaroslav Bříza
Petr Čemus
Zdeněk Češpiva
Josef Císař
František Mrázek
Josef Fojtík
 Czechoslovakia
Pavel Cihelka
Josef Rabas
Milan Jedlička
Petr Válek
-
48. 1973 Dalton, USA  Czechoslovakia
Josef Fojtík
Zdeněk Češpiva
Josef Císař
Květoslav Mašita
František Mrázek
Petr Čemus
 United States
Dick Burleson
Malcolm Smith
Ed Schmidt
Ron Bohn
-
49. 1974 Camerino, Italy  Czechoslovakia
Josef Fojtík
Zdenek Češpiva
Josef Císař
Květoslav Mašita
Jiří Stodůlka
Petr Čemus
 Czechoslovakia
Josef Rabas
Pavel Cihelka
Milan Jedlička
Jaroslav Bříza
-
50. 1975 Isle of Man  West Germany
Josef Wolfgruber
Peter Neumann
Eberhard Weber
Jürgen Grisse
Rolf Witthöft
Eddy Hau
 Italy
Gualtiero Brissoni
Pietro Gagni
Attilio Petrogalli
Pierluigi Rottigni
-
51. 1976 Zeltweg, Austria  West Germany
Josef Wolfgruber
Peter Neumann
Eberhard Weber
Jürgen Grisse
Rolf Witthöft
Eddy Hau
 Czechoslovakia
Milan Jedlička
Pavel Cihelka
Jaroslav Kauler
Otakar Toman
-
52. 1977 Považská Bystrica, Czechoslovakia  Czechoslovakia
František Mrázek
Otakar Toman
Květoslav Mašita
Jiří Stodůlka
Stanislav Zloch
Jozef Císar
 Czechoslovakia
Pavel Cihelka
Milan Jedlička
Jiří Pošík
Petr Válek
-
53. 1978 Värnamo, Sweden  Czechoslovakia
František Mrázek
Jozef Chovančík
Květoslav Mašita
Jiří Pošík
Stanislav Zloch
Jiří Stodůlka
 Italy
Luigi Medardo
Gino Perego
Osvaldo Scaburri
Giuseppe Signorelli
-
54. 1979 Neunkirchen, East Germany  Italy
Elia Andrioletti
Franco Gualdi
Gualtiero Brissoni
Augusto Taiocchi
Guglielmo Andreini
Gianangelo Croci
 Czechoslovakia
Josef Kauler
Jaroslav Kmošťák
Zdeněk Runkas
Jiří Císař
-
55. 1980 Brioude, France  Italy
Guglielmo Andreini
Elia Andrioletti
Gualtiero Brissoni
Gianangelo Croci
Andrea Marinoni
Augusto Taiocchi
 West Germany
Arnulf Teuchert
Bert von Zitzewitz
Reinhard Christel
Rolf Witthöft

Winners ISDE since 1981[edit]

Edition Year Location World Trophy Junior Trophy Women's Trophy
56. 1981 Isola d'Elba, Italy  Italy
Gualtiero Brissoni
Alessandro Gritti
Luigi Medardo
Gianangelo Croci
Franco Gualdi
Augusto Taiocchi
 Italy
Cesare Bernardi
Gianpiero Findanno
Andrea Marinoni
Angelo Signorelli
-
57. 1982 Považská Bystrica, Czechoslovakia  Czechoslovakia
Jiří Císař
Zdeněk Bělský
Emil Čunderlík
Vladimír Janouš
Jozef Chovančík
Stanislav Zloch
 East Germany
Horst Geißenhöner
Steffen Mauersberger
Reinhard Klädtke
Uwe Weber
-
58. 1983 Wales, United Kingdom  Sweden
Peter Jansson
Per Grönberg
Sven Erik Jönsson
Hans Hansson
Lindbom
Thomas Gustavsson
-
59. 1984 Assen, Netherlands  Netherlands
Dinand Zijlstra
Henk van Mierlo
Martin Schalkwijk
Henk Poorte
Simon Schram
Gerrit Wolsink
-
60. 1985 La Molina, Spain  Sweden
Peter Jansson
Per Grönberg
Dick Wicksell
Svenerik Jönsson
Hålan Lundberg
Thomas Gustavsson
 East Germany
Andreas Cyffka
Mike Heydenreich
Jens Grüner
Udo Grellmann
61. 1986 San Pellegrino Terme, Italy  Italy
Angelo Signorelli
Renato Pegurri
Tullio Pellegrinelli
Gianangelo Croci
Gugliemo Andreini
Edi Orioli
 Italy
Paolo Fellegara
Giorgio Grasso
Stefano Passeri
Enrico Zuffa
62. 1987 Jelenia Góra, Poland  East Germany
Jens Thalmann
Reinhard Klädtke
Uwe Weber
Harald Sturm
Jens Scheffler
Jens Grüner
 East Germany
Mike Heydenreich
Udo Grellmann
Thomas Bieberbach
Danielo Pörschke
63. 1988 Mende, France  France
Thierry Charbonnier
Stéphane Peterhansel
Gilles Lalay
Jean Paul Charles
Alan Olivier
Marc Morales
 Italy
Luca Trussardi
Massimo Migliorati
Enrico Zuffa
Davide Trolli
64. 1989 Walldürn, Germany  Italy
Gianmarco Rossi
Stefano Passeri
Angelo Signorelli
Luca Trussardi
Paolo Fellagara
Franco Gualdi
 Finland
Kari Tiainen
Juha-Pekka Leino
Jarkko Vainio
Jouni Sauren
65. 1990 Västerås, Sweden  Sweden
Jeff Nilsson
Dick Wicksell
Kent Karlsson
Svenerik Jönsson
Peter Hansson
Jimmie Eriksson
 Sweden
Robert Grönlund
Robert Svensson
Peter Karlsson
Peter Lundfeldt
66. 1991 Považská Bystrica, Czechoslovakia  Sweden
Jeff Nilsson
Joachim Hedendahl
Svenerik Jönsson
Dick Wicksell
Kent Karlsson
Bill Andersson
 United States
Steve Hatch
Jimmy Lewis
David Rhodes
Chris Smith
67. 1992 Cessnock, Australia  Italy
Paolo Fellegara
Fabio Farioli
Stefano Passeri
Mario Rinaldi
Giovanni Sala
Arnaldo Nicoli
 Sweden
Anders Eriksson
Robert Grönlund
Peter Karlsson
Peter Jansson
68. 1993 Assen, Netherlands  Poland
Marek Dabrowski
Maciej Wrobel
Viktor Iwanski
Wojciech Rencz
Andrzej Tomiczek
Ryszard Augustyn
 Netherlands
Peter Lenselink
Patrick Isfordink
Erik Davids
Hans Arends
69. 1994 Tulsa, United States  Italy
Maurizio Carminati
Tullio Pellegrinelli
Mario Rinaldi
Fabio Farioli
Arnold Nicoli
Giovanni Sala
 Sweden
Rickard Larsson
Björn Carlsson
Linus Borman
Morgan Jansson
70. 1995 Jelenia Góra, Poland  Italy
Gianmarco Rossi
Paolo Fellegara
Giorgio Grasso
Giuseppe Gallino
Tullio Pellegrinelli
Arnaldo Nicoli
 Australia
Shawn Reed
Shane Watts
Ian Cunningham
Jamie Cunningham
71. 1996 Hämeenlinna, Finland  Finland
Kari Tiainen
Jani Laaksonen
Pekka Viljakainen
Petteri Silván
Mika Ahola
Vesa Kytönen
 Finland
Tuomas Ahonen
Juha Salminen
Juha Laaksonen
Mika Marila
72. 1997 Brescia, Italy  Italy
Fausto Scovolo
Stefano Passeri
Giovanni Sala
Jarno Boano
Mario Rinaldi
Fabio Farioli
 Italy
Pablo Peli
Ivan Boano
Alessio Paoli
Giovanni Genini
73. 1998 Traralgon, Australia  Finland
Juha Salminen
Jani Laaksonen
Mika Ahola
Petteri Silván
Vesa Kytönen
Kari Tiainen
 Spain
Xavier Pons
Miki Arpa
Marc Coma
Gérard Farres
74. 1999 Coimbra, Portugal  Finland
Samuli Aro
Mika Ahola
Jani Laaksonen
Vesa Kytönen
Kari Tiainen
Petri Pohjamo
 Spain
Arnau Vilanova
Xacob Agra
Gérard Farres
Miki Arpa
75. 2000 Granada, Spain  Italy
Fausto Scovolo
Mario Rinaldi
Matteo Rubin
Arnaldo Nicoli
Giovanni Sala
Fabio Farioli
 Spain
Xavier Pons
Gérard Farrés
Xacob Agra
Jordi Duran
76. 2001 Brive la Gaillarde, France  France
Marc Germain
Olivier Rebufie
Eric Bernard
David Fretigne
Sébastien Guillaume
Cyril Esquirol
 Italy
Simone Albergoni
Ivan Boano
Paolo Carrara
Giovanni Gritti
77. 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou, Czech Republic  Finland
Mika Ahola
Juha Salminen
Petteri Silván
Samuli Aro
Jani Laaksonen
Petri Pohjamo
 France
Julien Dubac
Raphael André
Damien Miquel
Fabien Planet
78. 2003 Fortaleza, Brazil  Finland
Juha Salminen
Mika Saarenkoski
Mika Ahola
Samuli Aro
Jani Laaksonen
Kari Tiainen
 France
Damien Miquel
Freddy Blanc
Herve Versace
Fabien Planet
79. 2004 Kielce, Poland  Finland
Petteri Silván
Juha Salminen
Mika Saarenkoski
Samuli Aro
Jani Laaksonen
Mika Ahola
 Finland
Valtteri Salonen
Jari Mattila
Tomi Peltola
Marko Tarkkala
80. 2005 Považská Bystrica, Slovakia  Italy
Alessandro Botturi
Alessandro Belometti
Simone Albergoni
Alessandro Zanni
Alessio Paoli
Giuliano Falgari
 Italy
Andrea Beconi
Maurizio Micheluz
Paolo Bernardi
Manuel Pievani
81. 2006 Taupo, New Zealand  Finland
Juha Salminen
Samuli Aro
Mika Ahola
Marko Tarkkala
Petri Pohjamo
Jari Mattila
 United States
Kurt Caselli
Ricky Dietrick
Russell Bobbitt
David Pearson
82. 2007 La Serena, Chile  Italy
Alessandro Belometti
Alex Salvini
Alessandro Botturi
Maurizio Micheluz
Fabrizio Dini
Andrea Belotti
 Spain
Cristóbal Guerrero
Oriol Mena
Lorenzo Santolino
Carlos Andreu
 United States
Nicole Bradford
Amanda Mastin
Lacy Jones
83. 2008 Serres, Greece  France
Julien Gauthier
Jordan Curvalle
Rodrig Thain
Christophe Nambotin
Sebastien Guillaume
Nicolas Deparrois
 Italy
Thomas Oldrati
Oscar Balleti
Mirko Gritti
Vanni Cominotto
 France
Ludivine Puy
Audrey Rossat
Alice Geneste
84. 2009 Figueira da Foz, Portugal  France
Julien Gauthier
Marc Germain
Marc Bourgeois
Rodrig Thain
Christophe Nambotin
Antoine Méo
 Spain
Victor Guerrero
Oriol Mena
Lorenzo Santolino
Mario Roman
 France
Ludivine Puy
Audrey Rossat
Stéphanie Bouisson
85. 2010 Morelia, Mexico  France
Johnny Aubert
Nicolas Deparrois
Sébastien Guillaume
Rodrig Thain
Christophe Nambotin
Antoine Méo
 Spain
Victor Guerrero
Oriol Mena
Lorenzo Santolino
Mario Roman
 France
Ludivine Puy
Audrey Rossat
Blandine Dufrene
86. 2011 Kotka, Finland  Finland
Eero Remes
Matti Seistola
Juha Salminen
Jari Mattila
Valtteri Salonen
Marko Tarkkala
 France
Alexandre Queyreyre
Benoit Fortunato
Mathias Bellino
Romain Dumontier
 France
Ludivine Puy
Blandine Dufrene
Juliette Berez
86. 2012 Saxony, Germany  France
Antoine Meo
Rodrig Thain
Johnny Aubert
Pierre-Alexandre Renet
Sebastien Guillaume
Cristophe Nambotin
 France
Jeremy Joly
Mathias Bellino
Alexandre Queyreyre
Kevin Rohmer
 France
Blandine Dufrene
Ludivine Puy
Audrey Rossat
87. 2013 Sardinia, Italy  France
Pierre-Alexandre Renet
Jeremy Joly
Johnny Aubert
Antoine Meo
Rodrig Thain
Fabien Planet
 France
Swann Servajean
Kevin Rohmer
Mathias Bellino
Loic Larreau
 Australia
Jessica Gardiner
Tayla Jones
Jemma Wilson
88. 2014 San Juan, Argentina  France
TBC
 United States
TBC
 Australia
TBC

References[edit]

External links[edit]