Indoor athletics at the 2005 Asian Indoor Games

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Indoor athletics at the 2005 Asian Indoor Games was held in Indoor Athletics Stadium, Pattaya, Thailand from 13 November to 15 November 2005.[1]

Medalists[edit]

Men[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 m  Tang Yik Chun
Hong Kong (HKG)
6.80
GR
 Wachara Sondee
Thailand (THA)
6.83  Juma Al-Jabri
Oman (OMA)
6.87
400 m  Mohammad Akefian
Iran (IRI)
47.83
GR
 Yevgeniy Meleshenko
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
47.84  Jukkatip Pojaroen
Thailand (THA)
48.57
800 m  Ghamanda Ram
India (IND)
1:50.69
GR
 Salem Amer Al-Badri
Qatar (QAT)
1:52.27  Mohammad Al-Azemi
Kuwait (KUW)
1:52.40
1500 m  Thamer Kamal Ali
Qatar (QAT)
3:50.28
GR
 Abubaker Ali Kamal
Qatar (QAT)
3:50.31  Boonyu Kaveerattanakajon
Thailand (THA)
3:57.40
3000 m  Thamer Kamal Ali
Qatar (QAT)
8:05.03
GR
 Boonthung Srisung
Thailand (THA)
8:10.39  Abubaker Ali Kamal
Qatar (QAT)
8:13.24
60 m hurdles  Narongdech Janjai
Thailand (THA)
7.93
GR
 Abdul Rashid
Pakistan (PAK)
7.95  Suphan Wongsriphuck
Thailand (THA)
8.03
4×400 m relay  Thailand (THA)
Banjong Lachua
Weera Kongsri
Supachai Phachsay
Narong Nilploy
3:14.11
GR
 Iran (IRI)
Hashem Khazaei
Abolfazl Dehnavi
Amir Piaho
Mohammad Akefian
3:18.81  Qatar (QAT)
Salaheddine Al-Safi
Abubaker Ali Kamal
Thamer Kamal Ali
Salem Amer Al-Badri
3:21.40
High jump  Sergey Zasimovich
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
2.17
GR
 Hu Tong
China (CHN)
2.15  Torlarp Sudjanta
Thailand (THA)
2.15
Pole vault  Artem Pilipenko
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
5.30
GR
 Chen Zhong
China (CHN)
5.10  Mohsen Rabbani
Iran (IRI)
5.00
Long jump  Roman Valiyev
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
7.84
GR
 Saleh Al-Haddad
Kuwait (KUW)
7.52  Li Runrun
China (CHN)
7.50
Triple jump  Roman Valiyev
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
16.51
GR
 Lin Mujie
China (CHN)
16.21  Theerayut Philakong
Thailand (THA)
15.91
Shot put  Navpreet Singh
India (IND)
18.80
GR
 Mehdi Shahrokhi
Iran (IRI)
18.33  Tian Yingchun
China (CHN)
17.57
Heptathlon  Pavel Dubitskiy
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
5549
GR
 Hadi Sepehrzad
Iran (IRI)
5324  Boonkete Chalon
Thailand (THA)
5150

Women[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 m  Nongnuch Sanrat
Thailand (THA)
7.46
GR
 Sangwan Jaksunin
Thailand (THA)
7.49  Zhu Juanhong
China (CHN)
7.80
400 m  Tatyana Roslanova
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
52.69
GR
 Munira Saleh
Syria (SYR)
54.17  Anna Gavriushenko
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
54.99
800 m  Santhi Soundarajan
India (IND)
2:06.07
GR
 Huang Jing
China (CHN)
2:07.32  Viktoriya Yalovtseva
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
2:09.05
1500 m  O. P. Jaisha
India (IND)
4:15.75
GR
 Svetlana Lukasheva
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
4:16.96  Sinimole Paulose
India (IND)
4:18.08
3000 m  O. P. Jaisha
India (IND)
9:38.43
GR
 Kim Seong-eun
South Korea (KOR)
9:40.22  Lin Suk-an
North Korea (PRK)
9:51.72
60 m hurdles  Ji Fangqian
China (CHN)
8.37
GR
 Natalya Ivoninskaya
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
8.41  Trecia Roberts
Thailand (THA)
8.56
4×400 m relay  India (IND)
Iyleen Samantha
Santhi Soundarajan
Mandeep Kaur
Pinki Pramanik
3:46.48
GR
 Thailand (THA)
Yuangjan Panthakarn
Sunatha Kinareewong
Treewadee Yongphan
Saowalee Kaewchuay
3:48.25  Macau (MAC)
Cheong Im Wa
Cheng Ka I
Lam Oi I
Leong Ka Man
4:08.47
High jump  Noengrothai Chaipetch
Thailand (THA)
1.88
GR
 Anna Ustinova
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
1.84  Gu Biwei
China (CHN)
1.84
Pole vault  Yang Jing
China (CHN)
4.31
GR
 Sunisa Kaoiad
Thailand (THA)
3.40 Shared silver
 Pasuta Wongwieng
Thailand (THA)
Long jump  Guan Yingnan
China (CHN)
6.54
GR
 Olesya Belyayeva
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
6.18  Wacharee Rittiwat
Thailand (THA)
5.96
Triple jump  Olesya Belyayeva
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
13.60
GR
 Wacharee Rittiwat
Thailand (THA)
13.11  Thitima Muangjan
Thailand (THA)
12.95
Shot put  Li Ling
China (CHN)
18.20
GR
 Zhang Guirong
Singapore (SIN)
17.99  Juttaporn Krasaeyan
Thailand (THA)
15.52
Pentathlon  Olga Rypakova
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
3954
GR
 Watcharaporn Masim
Thailand (THA)
3933 None awarded

Medal table[edit]

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Kazakhstan (KAZ) 8 5 2 15
2  India (IND) 6 0 1 7
3  Thailand (THA) 4 8 10 22
4  China (CHN) 4 4 4 12
5  Qatar (QAT) 2 2 2 6
6  Iran (IRI) 1 3 1 5
7  Hong Kong (HKG) 1 0 0 1
8  Kuwait (KUW) 0 1 1 2
9  Pakistan (PAK) 0 1 0 1
 Singapore (SIN) 0 1 0 1
 South Korea (KOR) 0 1 0 1
 Syria (SYR) 0 1 0 1
13  Macau (MAC) 0 0 1 1
 North Korea (PRK) 0 0 1 1
 Oman (OMA) 0 0 1 1
Total 26 27 24 77

Results[edit]

Men[edit]

60 m[edit]

November 13

400 m[edit]

800 m[edit]

1500 m[edit]

November 15

Rank Athlete Time
1  Thamer Kamal Ali (QAT) 3:50.28
2  Abubaker Ali Kamal (QAT) 3:50.31
3  Boonyu Kaveerattanakajon (THA) 3:57.40
4  Rouhollah Mohammadi (IRI) 3:57.91
5  Teerachai Rayabsri (THA) 4:05.46
6  Tiêu Kim Hùng (VIE) 4:10.34
7  Saysana Bannavong (LAO) 4:18.17
8  Ieong Chio Wa (MAC) 4:24.88
9  Lam Chi Pang (MAC) 4:51.59

3000 m[edit]

November 14

Rank Athlete Time
1  Thamer Kamal Ali (QAT) 8:05.03
2  Boonthung Srisung (THA) 8:10.39
3  Abubaker Ali Kamal (QAT) 8:13.24
4  Karam Sohrabi (IRI) 8:41.80
5  Amnuay Tongmit (THA) 8:44.45
6  Hei Mauk (MYA) 9:18.27
7  Sayphone Losavanh (LAO) 9:38.37
8  Chan Chan Kit (MAC) 9:50.22
9  Wong Ka Tong (MAC) 10:11.66

60 m hurdles[edit]

November 14

Rank Athlete Time
1  Narongdech Janjai (THA) 7.93
2  Abdul Rashid (PAK) 7.95
3  Suphan Wongsriphuck (THA) 8.03
4  Muhammad Shah (PAK) 8.09
5  Ao Kam Tong (MAC) 9.48
6  Ip Chi Hou (MAC) 9.73

4×400 m relay[edit]

November 15

Rank Team Time
1  Thailand (THA) 3:14.11
2  Iran (IRI) 3:18.81
3  Qatar (QAT) 3:21.40
4  Kuwait (KUW) 3:29.53
5  Macau (MAC) 3:32.23

High jump[edit]

November 13

Rank Athlete Result
1  Sergey Zasimovich (KAZ) 2.17
2  Hu Tong (CHN) 2.15
3  Torlarp Sudjanta (THA) 2.15
4  Amin Hosseinzadeh Rahbar (IRI) 2.08
4  Suchart Singhaklang (THA) 2.08
6  Oh Jin-wuk (KOR) 1.95
7  Choi Hong Fai (MAC) 1.80
 Chan Weng U (MAC) NM

Pole vault[edit]

November 13

Rank Athlete Result
1  Artem Pilipenko (KAZ) 5.30
2  Chen Zhong (CHN) 5.10
3  Mohsen Rabbani (IRI) 5.00
4  Kim Do-kyun (KOR) 4.75
5  Pichitpol Singthonghom (THA) 4.60
 Amnat Kunpadit (THA) NM

Long jump[edit]

November 13

Rank Athlete Result
1  Roman Valiyev (KAZ) 7.84
2  Saleh Al-Haddad (KUW) 7.52
3  Li Runrun (CHN) 7.50
4  Maha Singh (IND) 7.49
5  Mohammad Arzandeh (IRI) 7.32
6  Kittisak Sukon (THA) 7.27
7  Hamid Reza Abolhassani (IRI) 7.18
8  Vũ Văn Quý (VIE) 7.07
9  Kenneth Wang (SIN) 6.83
10  Ngô Hà Phương (VIE) 6.80
11  Thaworn Yailert (THA) 6.80
 Konstantin Safronov (KAZ) NM

Triple jump[edit]

November 15

Rank Athlete Result
1  Roman Valiyev (KAZ) 16.51
2  Lin Mujie (CHN) 16.21
3  Theerayut Philakong (THA) 15.91
4  Nattapon Namkunha (THA) 15.68
5  Hamid Reza Abolhassani (IRI) 15.26
6  Đặng Hoàng Minh (VIE) 15.15
7  Si Kuan Wong (MAC) 14.31
8  Tam Chan Keong (MAC) 13.12

Shot put[edit]

November 15

Rank Athlete Result
1  Navpreet Singh (IND) 18.80
2  Mehdi Shahrokhi (IRI) 18.33
3  Tian Yingchun (CHN) 17.57
4  Kim Jae-il (KOR) 17.33
5  Mashari Suroor (KUW) 17.21
6  Sergey Rubtsov (KAZ) 17.09
7  Amir Alvand (IRI) 17.04
8  Chatchawal Polyiam (THA) 16.96
9  Ashraf Ali (PAK) 16.52
10  Sarayudh Pinitjit (THA) 16.39
11  Dong Enxin (SIN) 14.33
12  Ma Kam Cheong (MAC) 12.49
13  Mohammed Al-Badwi (YEM) 10.93
14  Hou Fei (MAC) 9.94

Heptathlon[edit]

November 14–15

Rank Athlete 60M Long
jump
Shot
put
High
jump
60M
hurdles
Pole
vault
1000M Total
1  Pavel Dubitskiy (KAZ) 7.24
799
7.00
814
13.02
668
2.10
896
8.48
865
4.70
819
2:57.55
688
5549
2  Hadi Sepehrzad (IRI) 7.03
872
6.79
764
16.03
853
1.86
679
8.32
903
3.90
590
3:00.11
663
5324
3  Boonkete Chalon (THA) 7.11
844
6.91
792
12.13
614
1.80
627
8.50
860
4.10
645
2:49.78
768
5150
4  Viravut Jumpatong (THA) 7.33
769
6.93
797
12.11
613
1.95
758
8.73
806
3.90
590
3:16.90
508
4841
 Ali Feizi (IRI) 7.35
762
6.54
707
14.12
736
1.92
731
8.86
777
NM
0
DNS
0
DNF

Women[edit]

60 m[edit]

November 13

400 m[edit]

800 m[edit]

1500 m[edit]

November 15

Rank Athlete Time
1  O. P. Jaisha (IND) 4:15.75
2  Svetlana Lukasheva (KAZ) 4:16.96
3  Sinimole Paulose (IND) 4:18.08
4  Leila Ebrahimi (IRI) 4:34.18
5  Hyang Ran-yun (PRK) 4:36.64
6  Mina Pourseifi (IRI) 4:49.82
7  Toe Ni Ni (MYA) 4:57.61

3000 m[edit]

November 13

Rank Athlete Time
1  O. P. Jaisha (IND) 9:38.43
2  Kim Seong-eun (KOR) 9:40.22
3  Lin Suk-an (PRK) 9:51.72
4  Sinimole Paulose (IND) 9:55.60
5  Leila Ebrahimi (IRI) 10:08.90
6  Sonthiya Saiwaew (THA) 10:32.84
7  Nirmala Bharti (NEP) 10:33.77
8  Mina Pourseifi (IRI) 10:40.01

60 m hurdles[edit]

November 14

Rank Athlete Time
1  Ji Fangqian (CHN) 8.37
2  Natalya Ivoninskaya (KAZ) 8.41
3  Trecia Roberts (THA) 8.56
4  Wallapa Pansoongneun (THA) 8.79
5  Jung Hye-lim (KOR) 8.81

4×400 m relay[edit]

November 15

Rank Team Time
1  India (IND) 3:46.48
2  Thailand (THA) 3:48.25
3  Macau (MAC) 4:08.47
 Kazakhstan (KAZ) DSQ

High jump[edit]

November 15

Rank Athlete Result
1  Noengrothai Chaipetch (THA) 1.88
2  Anna Ustinova (KAZ) 1.84
3  Gu Biwei (CHN) 1.84
4  Netnapa Thaiking (THA) 1.80
5  Yun Myong-ja (KOR) 1.70

Pole vault[edit]

November 14

Rank Athlete Result
1  Yang Jing (CHN) 4.31
2  Sunisa Kaoiad (THA) 3.40
2  Pasuta Wongwieng (THA) 3.40
4  Sundari (INA) 3.20

Long jump[edit]

November 15

Rank Athlete Result
1  Guan Yingnan (CHN) 6.54
2  Olesya Belyayeva (KAZ) 6.18
3  Wacharee Rittiwat (THA) 5.96
4  Trần Thị Ngọc Phương (VIE) 5.71
5  Warunee Kittirihun (THA) 5.66
6  Chan Wai Lan (MAC) 4.88

Triple jump[edit]

November 13

Rank Athlete Result
1  Olesya Belyayeva (KAZ) 13.60
2  Wacharee Rittiwat (THA) 13.11
3  Thitima Muangjan (THA) 12.95
4  Qiu Huijing (CHN) 12.77
5  Bùi Thị Nhật Thanh (VIE) 12.61

Shot put[edit]

November 15

Rank Athlete Result
1  Li Ling (CHN) 18.20
2  Zhang Guirong (SIN) 17.99
3  Juttaporn Krasaeyan (THA) 15.52
4  Zeenat Parveen (PAK) 14.03
5  Wong Kit Man (MAC) 12.31

Pentathlon[edit]

November 13

Rank Athlete 60M
hurdles
High
jump
Shot
put
Long
jump
800M Total
1  Olga Rypakova (KAZ) 8.67
980
1.86
1054
12.49
694
4.82
511
2:28.22
715
3954
2  Watcharaporn Masim (THA) 8.80
952
1.74
903
12.23
676
5.66
747
2:33.07
655
3933

References[edit]

  1. ^ Krishnan, Ram. Murali (2005-11-14). Kazakhs dominate inaugural Asian Indoor Games - Day One. IAAF. Retrieved on 2013-03-23.