List of EastEnders crew members

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of crew members for the BBC soap opera EastEnders.

Contents

Current production team[edit]

This table represents current crew members from the year of 2014.

Script producer Manpreet Dosanjh[1]
Script editors
  • Gemma Boswell
  • Benedict Boyd
  • Alexandra Carruthers
  • Suzanne Cowie
  • Sarah Creasey
  • Lauren Cushman
  • Nicole Fitzpatrick
  • Jack Ford
  • James Gillam-Smith
  • Kris Green
  • Laura Klimke
  • Adam Leatherland
  • Thea Ward
  • Tom Williams
Series script supervisor Hilary Charles
Story producer Alexander Lamb[1]
Story editors
  • Katie Bourne
  • Tom Williams
Series producer Sharon Batten
Screenwriters
  • Dare Aiyegbayo
  • Carey Andrews
  • Matthew Barry
  • Josh Freedman Berthoud
  • Gavin James Bower
  • David Joss Buckley
  • Paul Campbell
  • Jaden Clark
  • Daisy Coulam
  • Lynne Dallow
  • Richard Davidson
  • Katie Douglas
  • Matt Evans
  • Dana Fainaru
  • Nick Fisher
  • Spenser Frearson
  • Rob Gittins
  • Robert Goldsbrough
  • Wendy Granditer
  • Patrick Homes
  • Julia Honour
  • Kelly Jones
  • Steph Lloyd Jones
  • Emer Kenny
  • Lauren Klee
  • Liz Lake
  • Kit Lambert
  • Pete Lawson
  • Richard Lazarus
  • Daran Little
  • Paul Mari
  • Sharon Marshall
  • Peter Mattessi
  • Andrew Mettam
  • Natalie Mitchell
  • Jesse O'Mahoney
  • Jonny O'Neill
  • James Payne
  • Laura Poliakoff
  • Bo Poraj
  • Jeff Povey
  • Marc Pye
  • Paul Quiney
  • Christopher Reason
  • Anya Reiss
  • Kim Revill
  • Leo Richardson
  • Gillian Richmond
  • Jon Sen
  • Mark Stevenson
  • Sally Tatchell
  • Lindsay Williams
  • Rebecca Wojciechowski
  • Pete Jordi Wood
  • Colin Wyatt
Directors
  • Sallie Aprahamian
  • Audrey Cooke
  • Jennie Darnell
  • Steve Finn
  • Toby Frow
  • Rebecca Gatward
  • John Greening
  • John Howlett
  • Mickey Jones
  • Dominic Keavey
  • Lance Kneeshaw
  • Sophie Lifschutz
  • Richard Lynn
  • Tim Mercier
  • David Moor
  • Reza Moradi
  • Karl Neilson
  • Michael Owen Morris
  • Nic Phillips
  • Lee Salisbury
  • Kate Saxon
  • Rupert Such
  • Piotr Szkopiak
  • David Tucker
  • Gill Wilkinson
  • Daniel Wilson
  • Claire Winyard
Line producer Susan Mather
Production manager Carrie Rodd
Executive producer Dominic Treadwell-Collins

Casting[edit]

Casting directors[edit]

  • Kat Collins
  • Julia Crampsie
  • Julie Harkin
  • Matthew Hickling
  • Sam Stevenson
  • Tim Watson
  • Phyllis Chengetai
  • Stephen Moore
  • Jane Deitch

Background casting[edit]

  • Chuck Douglas
  • Jamie Blake

Casting advisors[edit]

  • Julia Crampsie
  • Jane Deitch

Composers[edit]

Directors[edit]

  • David Andrews
  • Jamie Annett
  • Paul Annett
  • Clive Arnold
  • Sven Arnstein
  • Mike Barnes
  • Edward Bazalgette
  • Indra Bhose
  • Antonia Bird
  • Jeff Lincoln Boulter
  • Dermot Boyd
  • Michael E. Briant
  • Emma Bridgeman-Williams
  • Michael Buffong
  • Stephen Butcher
  • Sue Butterworth
  • Helen Caldwell
  • Philip Casson
  • Lisa Clarke
  • S.J. Clarkson
  • Audrey Cooke
  • Nick Copus
  • Vivienne Cozens
  • Mervyn Cumming
  • Jennie Darnell[2]
  • Ella Davis
  • Angela De Chastelai Smith
  • Nigel Douglas
  • John Dower
  • Haldane Duncan
  • Sue Dunderdale
  • Christiana Ebohon
  • Peter Edwards
  • Matthew Evans
  • Rob Evans
  • Brett Fallis
  • Chris Fallon
  • Geoff Feld
  • Michael Ferguson
  • Steve Finn
  • Maggie Ford
  • Henry Foster
  • Toby Frow
  • Robert Gabriel
  • Rebecca Gatward
  • Martin Gent
  • Mike Gibbon
  • Bill Gilmour
  • Steve Goldie
  • John Greening
  • Graeme Harper
  • Graeme Hattrick
  • Nicky Higgens
  • Tom Hooper
  • John Howlett
  • Jo Johnson
  • Mickey Jones
  • Nick Jones
  • Chris Jury
  • Alex Kalymnios
  • Dominic Keavey
  • Karen Kelly
  • David Kester
  • Tom Kingdon
  • Lance Kneeshaw
  • Tim Leandro
  • Barry Letts
  • Sophie Lifschutz
  • Richard Lynn
  • Jonathan Marks
  • Dez McCarthy
  • Tony McHale
  • Tim Mercier
  • Chris Miller
  • Stephen Moore
  • Reza Moradi
  • Brian Morgan
  • Michael Owen Morris
  • Jeff Naylor
  • Karl Neilson
  • Sean O'Connor
  • Joy Perino
  • Nic Phillips[3]
  • Richard Platt
  • Nicholas Prosser
  • Chris Richards
  • Matthew Robinson
  • Peter Rose
  • Gwennan Sage
  • Michael Samuels
  • Lee Salisbury
  • Kate Saxon
  • Mark Sendell
  • Penelope Shales
  • Steve Shill
  • Pip Short
  • William Sinclair
  • Julia Smith
  • Rupert Such
  • Piotr Szkopiak
  • Malcolm Taylor
  • Alice Troughton
  • David Tucker[4]
  • Gareth Tucker
  • Susan Tully
  • Dearbhla Walsh
  • Ian White
  • Daniel Wilson
  • Claire Winyard
  • Colin Wratten
  • Paul Wroblewski
  • Ali Yassine

Assistant directors[edit]

  • F. Auguste Rahmberg

First assistant directors[edit]

  • Jim Capper
  • Alexandra Cooper
  • Chris Dall
  • Matthew Gallagher
  • Philip Lewis
  • Sarah Lowe
  • Joanna MacDonnell
  • Mark Palmer
  • Ruth Peters
  • Patrick James Stephens
  • Lee Trevor
  • Carrie Rodd

Second assistant directors[edit]

  • Leonie Bass
  • Will Battersby
  • James Dehaviland
  • Benjamin Heath
  • Lawrence Kane
  • Tammy Kempinski
  • Tracyjane Read
  • Daren Thomas
  • Raj Uppal
  • Karn Webster
  • David Moor

Third assistant directors[edit]

  • Raoul Bolognini
  • Helen Crossley
  • Louisa Day
  • Benjamin Heath
  • Paul McGavin
  • Mark Taylor
  • Dot Wilkie

Electrical department[edit]

Camera supervisors[edit]

  • Dave Bowden
  • John Corby
  • Matt Hart
  • Chris Miller
  • Peter Woodley

Crane grips[edit]

  • Warwick Drucker
  • Mathew Forrest

Lighting directors[edit]

  • John Carberry
  • Roger Francis
  • Martin Kempton
  • Jemma Drake
  • Andy Louca

Riggers[edit]

  • Ian Murray

Steadicam operators[edit]

  • Mike Scott

Post production[edit]

Editors[edit]

  • Collo Caulton
  • Eben Clancy
  • Jan Deas
  • Steve Eveleigh
  • Andrew Frampton
  • Adrian Gooch
  • Roger Harvey
  • David I'Anson
  • Caroline Judson
  • Moira Knowles
  • Ian Merrylees
  • Chris Murison
  • Nick Pitt
  • Rob Platt
  • Damian Raistrick
  • Gerry Skinner
  • Ian Williams
  • Stephen Young

Dubbing Mixers[edit]

  • Nick Mottershead
  • Karl von Bock

Others

  • Paul Batchelor
  • Steve Chase
  • Kenny Clarke
  • Pauline Gardener
  • Nigel Powell
  • Colin Solloway

Post production supervisors[edit]

  • Ian Campbell
  • Ayesha Granville
  • Alison Leon
  • Johanne Wood

Continuity editors[edit]

  • Kris Green

Production[edit]

Executive producers[edit]

Executive producer from 2010 to 2012, Bryan Kirkwood

Senior producers[edit]

  • Nicky Cotton
  • Sharon Batten[1]

Associate producers[edit]

  • Simon Bird (2006–08)
  • Diana Brookes (unknown)
  • Michael Darbon (2004–05)
  • Corinne Hollingworth (1986–89)
  • Nick Jones (2000)
  • Rona McKendrick (2003)
  • Sue Smith (2001–04)
  • Nigel Taylor (2000–01)
  • Nick Orchard (1985–86)

Line producers[edit]

  • Susan Mather (2008–present)

Series producers[edit]

  • Julia Smith (1985–88)
  • Jane Harris (1995–97)
  • Jo Johnson (2003–07)
  • Peter Rose (2003–04)
  • Sharon Hughff (2004–05)
  • Lorraine Newman (2001–12)
  • Jenny Robins (2012)
  • Sharon Batten (2012-13)
  • Ceri Meyrick (2013)
  • Alison Davis (2013-14)
  • Sharon Batten (2014-)

Series story producers[edit]

Script producers[edit]

Story editors[edit]

Senior script editor[edit]

  • Sharon Batten

Script editors[edit]

  • John Adams
  • Aamina Ahmad
  • Gabbie Asher
  • Sarah Barton
  • Sharon Batten
  • Vicki Bayard
  • David Belshaw
  • Matthew Bouch
  • David Boulter
  • Casey-Anne Brackstone
  • Colin Brake
  • Polly Buckle
  • Josie Burke
  • Leslie Cruickshank
  • Paula Cuddy
  • Lynne Dallow
  • Samantha Davey
  • Alison Davis[1]
  • Michael Dawson
  • Julie Dixon
  • Neil Duncan
  • Kris Green
  • Pamela Hansson
  • Tony Holland
  • Louisa Hopgood
  • Irma Inniss
  • Helen Jenkins
  • Yasmin Kalli
  • Charlot King
  • Martina Lloyd
  • Liza Mellody
  • Jod Mitchell
  • Paula Mulroe
  • Abby Munson
  • Sara Murray
  • Caroline Ormerod
  • George Ormond
  • Jane Perry
  • Natasha Phillips
  • Lucy Raffety
  • Gaby Robinson
  • Bianca Rodway
  • Emma Shepherd
  • Lorna Sherriff
  • Kay Sherwood
  • Kristian Smith
  • Noemi Spanos
  • Richard Stokes
  • Ben Vanstone
  • Thea Ward
  • Laura Watson[8]
  • Simon Webbon

Script supervisors[edit]

  • Jenny Bowman
  • Dale Byrne
  • Rosemary Carr
  • Emma Jameson
  • Abbie Deleval
  • Robert Smith
  • Claire Chang
  • Hilary Charles
  • Helen Dobson

Production design[edit]

Senior designers[edit]

  • Keith Harris
  • Nigel Curzon
  • David Ferris
  • Laurence Williams
  • Stephen Keogh
  • Kennet Tanner
  • Hannah Daynes
  • Bernard Lloyd-Jones

Designers[edit]

  • Peter Findley
  • Roger Cann
  • Simon Castiel
  • John Collins
  • Kirsten Dudley
  • Mary Greaves
  • Keith Harris
  • Andree Hornby
  • Steve Keogh
  • Tony Moore
  • Stephan Paczai
  • John Stout
  • Heather Gibson

Art directors[edit]

  • Kelly Black
  • Ross Dempster
  • Martyn Doust
  • Lucy Haxby
  • Rachael Jones

Digital team[edit]

  • Rob Francis
  • Matt Taylor
  • Gareth Ambrose
  • Joe Harper
  • Katy Reid
  • Ryan Saunders

Graphic Co-ordinator[edit]

  • Lucie Sims

Supervising art directors[edit]

  • Peter Findley
  • Gina Parr

Costume design[edit]

  • Di Humphreys
  • Jack Waters
  • Claire Wilson

Wardrobe supervisors[edit]

  • Anita Lad
  • Olivia Chew
  • Emily Wood
  • Kathy Barr
  • Gary Hyams

Makeup[edit]

  • Paula Cahill
  • Shaunna Harrison
  • Neil Marshall
  • Karen Perkins
  • Janet Phillips
  • Steven Smith
Medical special effects[edit]
  • Carlton Jarvis

Production buyers[edit]

  • Quentin Koetter
  • Tony Moore
  • Theresa Stevens
  • Clare Solly
  • Tony Moore
  • Amanda George
  • Nick Barnett
  • Marje Jennings
  • Sarah Teasdale
  • Andy Grogan
  • Sue Claybyn

Construction managers[edit]

  • Andy Lindsay

Production managers[edit]

  • Mary Barltrop
  • Kas Braganza
  • Derek Donohoe
  • Annie East
  • Samantha Frith
  • Frances (Fran) Mable
  • Rona McKendrick
  • Jacqueline Lee
  • Kayla Miller
  • Paul Munn
  • Ruth Peters
  • Carrie Rodd
  • Katherine Thomas
  • Tracie Wright
  • Faiza Hosenie

Assistant floor managers[edit]

  • Alison Symington
  • Clare Keene - Pyrotechnics (Freelance)

Company managers[edit]

  • Carolyn Weinstein

Heads of production[edit]

  • Nigel Taylor

Location managers[edit]

  • Andrew Jackson
  • Nick Girvan
  • Jonathan Stott
  • Chris Bunyan
  • Jay Harradine

Medical advisors[edit]

  • Carlton Jarvis

Production accountants[edit]

  • Pippa Baddeley
  • Linda Baige
  • Lucy Drake
  • Aggie Mensah
  • Helen Sackville

Assistant Accountants[edit]

  • Laura McGeachie
  • Layton Narby
  • Munawar Ahmad
  • Neeta Dhokia
  • Erin Graham
  • Lorna Buckmire
  • Isabel Bancilhon
  • Isabelle Suas

Production assistants[edit]

  • Judy Gayton
  • Corinne Hollingworth
  • Ian Welbourn

Production associates[edit]

  • Mike Hudson

Production coordinators[edit]

  • Pippa Baddeley
  • Alicia Boden
  • Suzanne Jones
  • Val Ellis
  • Deborah Woods
  • Natalie Street
  • Jacqueline Lee
  • Deborah Smith
  • Rosemary Plum
  • Debbie Watts

Resource managers[edit]

  • Tim Deane
  • Craig Dancy
  • Steve Lowry
  • Geoff Ward
  • Kevin King

Runners[edit]

  • James H.S. Berry
  • Casey Levie
  • Sacha Patterson
  • Stuart Read
  • Richard John Taylor
  • Tim Watson
  • Chloe Sweeney
  • Katy Brown
  • Sophie Peters

Scheduling[edit]

Programme schedulers[edit]

  • Alexandra Bridcut
  • Kayla Miller
  • Natalie Wragg
  • Paul Slavin
  • Emma Perry
  • Annie East
  • David Moor
  • Jeff Golding
  • Carrie Rodd

Series consultants[edit]

Sound[edit]

Boom operators[edit]

  • Craig Burns
  • Nigel Holmes
  • Mark Nicoll
  • Anthony Brown
  • Dave Fuge
  • Clive Richardson

Sound mixers[edit]

  • Robert Miles
  • Safiyah Suleman

Sound recordists[edit]

  • John Mooney

Sound supervisors[edit]

  • Lance Andrews
  • Anthony Brown
  • John Downes
  • Nigel Holmes
  • Dave Howell
  • Kevin Miller
  • Mark Nicoll
  • John Relph
  • Elisha Harris

Storyliners[edit]

  • Rob Gittins
  • Kris Green[9]
  • Shaun Pendergast
  • Christopher Reason
  • Keith Temple
  • Julie Wassmer
  • Jake Lushington
  • Jerome Bucchan-Nelson

Chief storyliners[edit]

  • Gabbie Asher

Storyline editors[edit]

  • Catherine Cooke

Stunts[edit]

  • Lucy Allen
  • Riky Ash
  • Elaine Ford
  • Sarah Franzl
  • Claire Hayhurst
  • Tom Kail
  • Lyndon S. Hellewell
  • Crispin Layfield
  • Mark Mottram
  • Dinny Powell
  • Lynda Van Den Berg
  • Derek Ware
  • Dusty Weaver
  • Harry White

Stunt coordinators[edit]

  • Marc Cass
  • Peter Goldsmith (cemex uk)
  • Dominick Hewitt
  • Andreas Petrides (Brammer ltd)
  • Denise Ryan (Rss ltd)
  • Michael Scott-Law
  • Stuart St. Paul (IAM)
  • Steve Whyment
  • Lee Sheward
  • Andy Smart

Fight coordinators[edit]

  • Derek Lea

Visual effects assistants[edit]

  • Mickey Edwards

Digital effects artists[edit]

  • Costas Charitou

Titles designer[edit]

  • Alan Jeapes
  • Peter Anderson (2009)

Vision mixers[edit]

  • Hilary West
  • Tracy Bateman

Writers[edit]

Writer Andrew Collins

References[edit]

  1. ^ a b c d e f g h Kilkelly, Daniel (29 October 2013). "'EastEnders' reveals production team changes". Digital Spy (Hearst Magazines UK). Retrieved 29 October 2013. 
  2. ^ "EastEnders, 07/12/2009". BBC Online. Retrieved 3 December 2009. 
  3. ^ a b "EastEnders 21/12/2009". BBC Online. Retrieved 14 December 2009. 
  4. ^ "EastEnders 14/01/2010". BBC Online. Retrieved 8 January 2010. 
  5. ^ Green, Kris (2 November 2009). "Kirkwood replaces Santer as 'Enders exec". Digital Spy. Retrieved 2 November 2009. 
  6. ^ Kilkelly, Daniel (12 March 2012). "'EastEnders' executive producer Bryan Kirkwood to stand down". Digital Spy. Retrieved 12 March 2012. 
  7. ^ Kilkelly, Daniel (27 June 2012). "'EastEnders': Lorraine Newman to be permanent executive producer". Digital Spy. Retrieved 27 June 2012. 
  8. ^ a b Andrews, Robert (28 September 2009). "EastEnders episode penned by Fordham author". Newmarket Journal. Retrieved 29 September 2009. 
  9. ^ The Digital Spy (30 June 2010). "Kris Green joins 'EastEnders' team". Digital Spy. Retrieved 9 July 2010. 
  10. ^ "EastEnders 30/03/2010". BBC Online. Retrieved 23 March 2010. 
  11. ^ http://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b03bdhvx
  12. ^ Green, Kris (2 March 2010). "Corrie writer joins 'EastEnders' team". Digital Spy. Retrieved 3 March 2010. 

External links[edit]