List of ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships medalists in men's kayak

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of medalists from the ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships in men's kayak.

K-1 1000 m[edit]

Debuted: 1938. Not held: 1948. Resumed: 1950.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1938 Vaxholm  Karl Widmark (SWE)  Helmut Cämmerer (GER)  Gregor Hradetzky (GER)
1950 Copenhagen  Gert Fredriksson (SWE)  Thorvald Strömberg (FIN)  Lars Petterson (SWE)
1954 Mâcon  Gert Fredriksson (SWE)  Louis Gantois (FRA)  Ferenc Hatlaczki (HUN)
1958 Prague  Fritz Briel (GER)  Ferenc Hatlaczki (HUN)  Gert Fredriksson (SWE)
1963 Jajce  Erik Hansen (DEN)  Aurel Vernescu (ROU)  Siegfried Rossberg (GDR)
1966 East Berlin  Aleksandr Shaporenko (URS)  Erik Hansen (DEN)  Imre Kemecsey (HUN)
1970 Copenhagen  Aleksandr Shaporenko (URS)  Lars Andersson (SWE)  Grzegorz Śledziewski (POL)
1971 Belgrade  Grzegorz Śledziewski (POL)  Lars Andersson (SWE)  Aleksandr Shaporenko (URS)
1973 Tampere  Géza Csapó (HUN)  Grzegorz Śledziewski (POL)  Aleksandr Shaporenko (URS)
1974 Mexico City  Géza Csapó (HUN)  Grzegorz Śledziewski (POL)  Oreste Perri (ITA)
1975 Belgrade  Oreste Perri (ITA)
 Grzegorz Śledziewski (POL)
None  Rüdiger Helm (GDR)
1977 Sofia  Vasile Dîba (ROU)  Rüdiger Helm (GDR)  Oreste Perri (ITA)
1978 Belgrade  Rüdiger Helm (GDR)  Milan Janić (YUG)  Vitaliy Trukshin (URS)
1979 Duisburg  Rüdiger Helm (GDR)  Ion Bîrlădeanu (ROU)  Felix Masár (TCH)
1981 Nottingham  Rüdiger Helm (GDR)  Ion Bîrlădeanu (ROU)  Einar Rasmussen (NOR)
1982 Belgrade  Rüdiger Helm (GDR)  Alan Thompson (NZL)  Einar Rasmussen (NOR)
1983 Tampere  Rüdiger Helm (GDR)  Arturas Veta (URS)  Alan Thompson (NZL)
1985 Mechelen  Ferenc Csipes (HUN)  Heiko Zinke (GDR)  Kalle Sundqvist (SWE)
1986 Montreal  Jeremy West (GBR)  Ferenc Csipes (HUN)  Harry Nolte (GDR)
1987 Duisburg  Greg Barton (USA)  Ferenc Csipes (HUN)  Morten Ivarsen (NOR)
1989 Plovdiv  Zsolt Gyulay (HUN)  Torsten Krentz (GDR)  Kalle Sundqvist (SWE)
1990 Poznań  Knut Holmann (NOR)  Maciej Freimut (POL)  Philippe Boccara (FRA)
1991 Paris  Knut Holmann (NOR)  Ferenc Csipes (HUN)  Greg Barton (USA)
1993 Copenhagen  Knut Holmann (NOR)  Thor Nielsen (DEN)  Marin Popescu (ROU)
1994 Mexico City  Clint Robinson (AUS)  Zsolt Borhi (HUN)  Knut Holmann (NOR)
1995 Duisburg  Knut Holmann (NOR)  Clint Robinson (AUS)  Lutz Liwowski (GER)
1997 Dartmouth  Botond Storcz (HUN)  Beniamino Bonomi (ITA)  Knut Holmann (NOR)
1998 Szeged  Lutz Liwowski (GER)  Knut Holmann (NOR)  Javier Correa (ARG)
1999 Milan  Lutz Liwowski (GER)  Knut Holmann (NOR)  Torsten Tranum (DEN)
2001 Poznań  Babak Amir-Tahmasseb (FRA)  Javier Correa (ARG)  Lutz Liwowski (GER)
2002 Seville  Eirik Verås Larsen (NOR)  Javier Correa (ARG)  Adam Seroczyński (POL)
2003 Gainesville  Ben Fouhy (NZL)  Adam van Koeverden (CAN)  Nathan Baggaley (AUS)
2005 Zagreb  Eirik Verås Larsen (NOR)  Adam van Koeverden (CAN)  Nathan Baggaley (AUS)
2006 Szeged  Markus Oscarsson (SWE)  Tim Brabants (GBR)  Ben Fouhy (NZL)
2007 Duisburg  Tim Brabants (GBR)  Adam van Koeverden (CAN)  Eirik Verås Larsen (NOR)
2009 Dartmouth  Max Hoff (GER)  Anders Gustafsson (SWE)  Adam van Koeverden (CAN)
2010 Poznań  Max Hoff (GER)  Tim Brabants (GBR)  Aleh Yurenia (BLR)
2011 Szeged  Adam Van Koeverden (CAN)  Anders Gustafsson (SWE)  Eirik Verås Larsen (NOR)
2013 Duisburg  Max Hoff (GER)  Ken Wallace (AUS)  Bence Dombvári (HUN)

K-1 10000 m[edit]

Debuted: 1938. Not held: 1948. Resumed: 1950. Discontinued: 1993. Folding appeared only in 1938.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1938 Vaxholm  Karl Widmark (SWE)  Czesław Sobieraj (POL)  Egon Nilsson (SWE)
1938 Vaxholm (folding)  Arne Bogren (SWE)  Kamill Balatoni (HUN)  Günter Nowatzki (GER)
1950 Copenhagen  Thorvald Strömberg (FIN)  Gert Fredriksson (SWE)  Arne Jansson (SWE)
1954 Mâcon  Ferenc Hatlaczki (HUN)  Miloš Pech (TCH)  Harald Eriksen (NOR)
1958 Prague  Thorvald Strömberg (FIN)  Ladislav Čepčianský (TCH)  Vagn Schmidt (DEN)
1963 Jajce  Fritz Briel (GER)  Sven-Olav Sjödelius (SWE)  Mihály Hesz (HUN)
1966 East Berlin  Mihály Hesz (HUN)  Vladimir Zemlyakov (URS)  Fritz Briel (GER)
1970 Copenhagen  Viktor Carev (URS)  Erik Hansen (DEN)  Péter Völgyi (HUN)
1971 Belgrade  Viktor Carev (URS)  Péter Völgyi (HUN)  Jochen Schneider (GER)
1973 Tampere  Aleksandr Shaporenko (URS)  Péter Völgyi (HUN)  Jörgen Andersen (DEN)
1974 Mexico City  Oreste Perri (ITA)  Aleksandr Shaporenko (URS)  Péter Völgyi (HUN)
1975 Belgrade  Oreste Perri (ITA)  Erich Pasch (GER)  Kasimirz Nikin (POL)
1977 Sofia  Oreste Perri (ITA)  István Fábián (HUN)  Nikolay Stepanenko (URS)
1978 Belgrade  Milan Janić (YUG)  Nikolay Stepanenko (URS)  István Joós (HUN)
1979 Duisburg  Milan Janić (YUG)  Einar Rasmussen (NOR)  Nikolay Stepanenko (URS)
1981 Nottingham  Einar Rasmussen (NOR)  Milan Janić (YUG)  István Fábián (HUN)
1982 Belgrade  Milan Janić (YUG)  Einar Rasmussen (NOR)  Nikolay Astapkovich (URS)
1983 Tampere  Einar Rasmussen (NOR)  Milan Janić (YUG)  Rick Daman (NED)
1985 Mechelen  Greg Barton (USA)  László Nieberl (HUN)  Grant Bramwell (NZL)
1986 Montreal  Ferenc Csipes (HUN)  Bernard Brégeon (FRA)  Stanislav Boreyko (URS)
1987 Duisburg  Greg Barton (USA)  Attila Szabó (TCH)  Einar Rasmussen (NOR)
1989 Plovdiv  Attila Szabó (TCH)  Stanislav Boreyko (URS)  José Garcia (POR)
1990 Poznań  Philippe Boccara (FRA)  Greg Barton (USA)  Torsten Krentz (GDR)
1991 Paris  Greg Barton (USA)  Beniamino Bonomi (ITA)  Morten Ivarsen (NOR)
1993 Copenhagen  Thor Nielsen (DEN)  Knut Holmann (NOR)  Attila Szabó (SVK)

K-2 1000 m[edit]

Debuted: 1938. Not held: 1948. Resumed: 1950.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1938 Vaxholm Helmut Triebe
Hans Eberle
Germany Germany
Kurt Bodo
Hans Berglund
 Sweden
Poul Larsen
Vagin Jørgensen
 Denmark
1950 Copenhagen Lars Glasser
Ingemar Hedberg
 Sweden
Ivar Matthisen
Knut Østby
 Norway
Piet Bakker
Harri Kooistra
 Netherlands
1954 Mâcon István Mészáros
György Mészáros
 Hungary
Michel Scheurer
Gustav Schmidt
 West Germany
Helmut Nuller
Günter Krammer
 West Germany
1958 Prague Henri Verbrugghe
Germain van der Moere
 Belgium
Yevgeny Yatsinenko
Ivan Golovatzhev
 Soviet Union
Mikhail Kaleeste
Anatoliy Demitkov
 Soviet Union
1963 Jajce Vasilie Nicoarǎ
Haralambie Ivanov
 Romania
Wolfgang Lange
Dieter Krause
 East Germany
Nikolay Zhushikov
Anatoliy Grishin
 Soviet Union
1966 East Berlin Aleksandr Shaporenko
Yuiry Zhetchenko
 Soviet Union
Aurel Vernescu
Atanase Sciotnic
 Romania
Ferenc Cseh
Endre Hazsik
 Hungary
1970 Copenhagen Gerhard Seibold
Günther Pfaff
 Austria
Lars Andersson
Rolf Peterson
 Sweden
Klaus-Peter Ebeling
Joachim Mattern
 East Germany
1971 Belgrade Reiner Kurth
Alexander Slatnow
 East Germany
Gerhard Seibold
Günther Pfaff
 Austria
Costel Coşniţă
Vasilie Simiocenco
 Romania
1973 Tampere József Deme
János Rátkai
 Hungary
Ion Dragulsci
Ernst Pavel
 Romania
Herbert Laabs
Joachim Mattern
 East Germany
1974 Mexico City Zoltán Bakó
István Szabó
 Hungary
Vladimir Kozubin
Mikhail Afanasiyev
 Soviet Union
Volkmar Thiede
Rüdiger Helm
 East Germany
1975 Belgrade Alexandre Slatnow
Gerhard Rummel
 East Germany
Larion Serghei
Policarp Malîhin
 Romania
József Deme
János Rátkai
 Hungary
1977 Sofia Zoltán Bakó
István Szabó
 Hungary
Bernd Olbricht
Joachim Mattern
 East Germany
Vladimir Romanovskiy
Sergey Nagomy
 Soviet Union
1978 Belgrade Sergey Zhuchray
Vladimir Trainikov
 Soviet Union
Einar Rasmussen
Olaf Søyland
 Norway
Zoltán Bakó
István Szabó
 Hungary
1979 Duisburg Einar Rasmussen
Olaf Søyland
 Norway
Zoltán Bakó
István Szabó
 Hungary
Sergey Zhuchray
Vladimir Trainikov
 Soviet Union
1981 Nottingham Vladimir Parfenovich
Sergey Superata
 Soviet Union
Bernd Fleckeisen
Frank Fischer
 East Germany
Waldemar Merk
Daniel Wełna
 Poland
1982 Belgrade Vladimir Parfenovich
Sergey Superata
 Soviet Union
Alwyn Morris
Hugh Fisher
 Canada
Luis Gregorio Ramos
Herminio Rodriguez
 Spain
1983 Tampere Frank Fischer
André Wohllebe
 East Germany
Vladimir Parfenovich
Sergey Superata
 Soviet Union
Werner Bachmayer
Wolfgang Hartl
 Austria
1985 Mechelen Pascal Boucherit
Philippe Boccara
 France
Viktor Pusev
Sergey Superata
 Soviet Union
Don Brien
Colin Shaw
 Canada
1986 Montreal Daniel Stoian
Angelin Velea
 Romania
André Wohllebe
Frank Fischer
 East Germany
Kerry Grant
Steve Wood
 Australia
1987 Duisburg Ian Ferguson
Paul MacDonald
 New Zealand
Philippe Boccara
Pascal Boucherit
 France
Thomas Gähme
Thomas Vaske
 East Germany
1989 Plovdiv Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
 East Germany
Vladimir Bobrezhov
Arturas Veta
 Soviet Union
Attila Androvicz
Zoltán Berkes
 Hungary
1990 Poznań Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
 East Germany
Vladimir Bobrezhov
Arturas Veta
 Soviet Union
Gábor Szabó
Béla Petrovics
 Hungary
1991 Paris Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
 Germany
Juan José Roman
Juan Manuel Sánchez
 Spain
Akos Angyal
Béla Petrovics
 Hungary
1993 Copenhagen Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
 Germany
Antonio Rossi
Daniele Scarpa
 Italy
Kalle Sundqvist
Hans Olsson
 Sweden
1994 Mexico City Jesper Staal
Thor Nielsen
 Denmark
Antonio Rossi
Daniele Scarpa
 Italy
István Beé
István Szijarto
 Hungary
1995 Duisburg Antonio Rossi
Daniele Scarpa
 Italy
Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
 Germany
Grzegorz Kołowicz
Dariusz Białkowski
 Poland
1997 Dartmouth Antonio Rossi
Luca Negri
 Italy
Jesper Staal
Thomas Holm Jakobsen
 Denmark
Grzegorz Kołowicz
Dariusz Białkowski
 Poland
1998 Szeged Antonio Rossi
Luca Negri
 Italy
Mićo Janić
Stjepan Janić
 Yugoslavia
Attila Adám
Krisztián Veréb
 Hungary
1999 Milan Michal Riszdorfer
Juraj Bača
 Slovakia
Marek Twardowski
Adam Wysocki
 Poland
Jan Schäfer
Olaf Winter
 Germany
2001 Poznań Eirik Verås Larsen
Nils Fjeldheim
 Norway
Krisztián Bártfai
Krisztián Veréb
 Hungary
Marc Westphalen
Marco Herszel
 Germany
2002 Seville Markus Oscarsson
Henrik Nilsson
 Sweden
Eirik Verås Larsen
Nils Fjeldheim
 Norway
Ákos Vereckei
Krisztián Veréb
 Hungary
2003 Gainesville Markus Oscarsson
Henrik Nilsson
 Sweden
Bob Maesen
Wouter D'Haene
 Belgium
Tim Huth
Marco Herszel
 Germany
2005 Zagreb Roland Kökény
Gábor Kucsera
 Hungary
Andreas Ihle
Marco Herszel
 Germany
Mattis Næss
Jacob Norenberg
 Norway
2006 Szeged Gábor Kucsera
Zoltán Kammerer
 Hungary
Rupert Wagner
Andreas Ihle
 Germany
Tomasz Górski
Adam Seroczyński
 Poland
2007 Duisburg Philippe Colin
Cyrille Carré
 France
Adam Seroczyński
Mariusz Kujawski
 Poland
Gábor Kucsera
Zoltán Kammerer
 Hungary
2009 Dartmouth Emilio Merchan
Diego Cosgaya
 Spain
David Smith
Luke Morrison
 Australia
Reiner Torres
Carlos Montalvo
 Cuba
2010 Poznań Martin Hollstein
Andreas Ihle
 Germany
Zoltán Kammerer
Ákos Vereckei
 Hungary
Ilya Medvedev
Anton Ryakhov
 Russia
2011 Szeged Peter Gelle
Erik Vlček
 Slovakia
Markus Oscarsson
Henrik Nilsson
 Sweden
Vitaly Yurchenko
Vasily Pogrebn
 Russia
2013 Duisburg Max Rendschmidt
Marcus Gross
 Germany
Pavel Miadzvedzeu
Aleh Yurenia
 Belarus
Rudolf Dombi
Roland Kökény
 Hungary

K-2 10000 m[edit]

Debuted: 1938. Not held: 1948. Resumed: 1950. Discontinued: 1993. Folding kayak only appeared in 1938.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1938 Vaxholm Gunnar Johansson
Berndt Berndtsson
 Sweden
Helmut Triebe
Hans Eberle
 Germany
Adolf Kainz
Karl Maurer
 Germany
1938 Vaxholm (folding) Carl-Gustav Hellstrandt
Erik Helsvik
 Sweden
Sven Johansson
Erik Bladström
 Sweden
Kurt Kreh
Johann Fuchs
 Germany
1950 Copenhagen Gunnar Åkerlund
Hans Wetterström
 Sweden
Svend Frømming
Ingvard Nørregaard
 Denmark
Karl-Erick Björk
Per-Olav Olsson
 Sweden
1954 Mâcon Max Raub
Herbert Wiedermann
 Austria
Sigvard Johansson
Rolf Fjellmann
 Sweden
Ernst Steinhauer
Helmuth Stocker
 West Germany
1958 Prague János Urányi
László Fábián
 Hungary
Heinz Ackers
Wilhelm Schlüssel
 West Germany
Helmuth Stocker
Franz Teidl
 West Germany
1963 Jajce László Fábián
István Timár
 Hungary
Tord Sahlén
Tyrone Ferm
 Sweden
Erich Suhrbier
Siegfred Brzoska
 West Germany
1966 East Berlin Imre Szöllösi
László Fábián
 Hungary
Egil Søby
Jan Johansen
 Norway
Pavel Kvasil
František Švec
 Czechoslovakia
1970 Copenhagen Konstantin Kostenko
Vyacheslav Kononov
 Soviet Union
Imre Szöllösi
Vilmos Nagy
 Hungary
Costel Coşniţă
Vasilie Simiocenco
 Romania
1971 Belgrade Konstantin Kostenko
Vyacheslav Kononov
 Soviet Union
Egil Søby
Jan Johansen
 Norway
Antrop Varabiev
Emilian Zahara
 Romania
1973 Tampere Zoltán Bakó
Géza Csapó
 Hungary
Ion Terente
Antrop Varabiev
 Romania
Jos Broeckx
Paul Stinckens
 Belgium
1974 Mexico City Antrop Varabiev
Ion Terente
 Romania
Jos Broeckx
Paul Stinckens
 Belgium
Konstantin Kostenko
Vyacheslav Kononov
 Soviet Union
1975 Belgrade Zoltán Bakó
István Szabó
 Hungary
Danio Merli
Giorgio Sbruzzi
 Italy
Valeriy Zhemeza
Petras Shurskas
 Soviet Union
1977 Sofia Petras Shurskas
Anatoliy Korolkov
 Soviet Union
Zoltán Bakó
István Szabó
 Hungary
Nicolae Tico
Cuprian Macarencu
 Romania
1978 Belgrade Zoltán Bakó
István Szabó
 Hungary
Alain Lebas
Jean-Paul Hanquier
 France
Nicuşor Eşanu
Grigore Constantin
 Romania
1979 Duisburg Nicuşor Eşanu
Ion Bîrlădeanu
 Romania
Nikolay Astapkovich
Viktor Bukanov
 Soviet Union
Herminio Rodriguez
Luis Gregorio Ramos
 Spain
1981 Nottingham Nikolay Astapkovich
Vladimir Romanovskiy
 Soviet Union
István Szabó
István Joós
 Hungary
Ion Bîrlădeanu
Nicuşor Eşanu
 Romania
1982 Belgrade Bernard Brégeon
Patrick Lefoulon
 France
Ron Stevens
Gert Jan Lebbink
 Netherlands
István Szabó
István Tóth
 Hungary
1983 Tampere Stephen Jackson
Alain Williams
 United Kingdom
István Szabó
István Tóth
 Hungary
Bengt Andersson
Karl-Axel Sundqvist
 Sweden
1985 Mechelen Mikael Berger
Conny Edholm
 Sweden
István Szabó
István Tóth
 Hungary
Francesco Uberti
Daniele Scarpa
 Italy
1986 Montreal Gábor Kulcsár
László Gindl
 Hungary
Sergey Korneyevez
Viktor Detkovskiy
 Soviet Union
Daniel Stoian
Angelin Velea
 Romania
1987 Duisburg Philippe Boccara
Pascal Boucherit
 France
Thor Nielsen
Lars Koch
 Denmark
Ferenc Csipes
Sándor Hódosi
 Hungary
1989 Plovdiv Attila Ábrahám
Sándor Hódosi
 Hungary
Grayson Burne
Ivan Lawler
 United Kingdom
Vladimir Gordilley
Gennadiy Vassilenko
 Soviet Union
1990 Poznań Grayson Burne
Ivan Lawler
 United Kingdom
Ian Ferguson
Paul MacDonald
 New Zealand
Boris Danilov
Vladimir Mozeiko
 Soviet Union
1991 Paris Philippe Boccara
Pascal Boucherit
 France
Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
 Germany
Róbert Erban
Juraj Kadnár
 Czechoslovakia
1993 Copenhagen Zsolt Borhi
Attila Ábrahám
 Hungary
Kalle Sundqvist
Hans Olsson
 Sweden
Torgeir Toppe
Peter Ribe
 Norway

K-4 1000 m[edit]

Debuted: 1938. This is one of only two events held at every championships.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1938 Vaxholm Ernst Kube
Heini Brüggemann
Ernst Strathmann
Heine Strathmann
 Germany
Hans Rein
Josef Reidel
Albert Schorn
Karl Aulenbach
 Germany
Roland Karlsson
Göte Carlsson
Gunnar Johansson
Berndt Berndtsson
 Sweden
1948 London Hans Berglund
Lennart Klingström
Gunnar Åkerlund
Hans Wetterström
 Sweden
Herbert Klepp
Paul Fehlinger
Walter Piemann
Alfred Umgeher
 Austria
Ludvík Klíma
Karel Lomecký
Ota Kroutil
Miloš Pech
 Czechoslovakia
1950 Copenhagen Einar Pihl
Hans Eriksson
Lars Pettersson
Berndt Häppling
 Sweden
Gunnar Åkerlund
Ebbe Frick
Sven-Olaf Sjödelius
Hans Wetterström
 Sweden
Herbert Klepp
Walter Frühwirth
Hans Ortner
Paul Fehlinger
 Austria
1954 Mâcon Imre Vagyóczki
László Kovács
László Nagy
Zoltán Szigeti
 Hungary
Einar Pihl
Ebbe Frick
Ragnar Heurlin
Stig Andersson
 Sweden
Maurice Graffen
Marcel Renaud
Louis Gantois
Robert Enteric
 France
1958 Prague Michel Scheuer
Georg Lietz
Gustav Schmidt
Theodor Kleine
 West Germany
György Mészáros
József Pehl
András Szente
János Petroczy
 Hungary
Mikhail Kaleeste
Igor Pisaryev
Anatoliy Trozhenkov
Anatoliy Demitkov
 Soviet Union
1963 Jajce Günter Perleberg
Dieter Krause
Siegfried Rossberg
Wolfgang Lange
 East Germany
Nicolae Artimov
Andrei Contolenco
Haralambie Ivanov
Vasilie Nicoarǎ
 Romania
Aleksandr Trifonov
Igor Safonov
Nikolay Konnikov
Vyacheslav Vinnik
 Soviet Union
1966 East Berlin Atanase Sciotnic
Mihai Ţurcaş
Haralambie Ivanov
Anton Calenic
 Romania
Günther Pfaff
Kurt Lindlgruber
Helmut Hediger
Gerhard Seibold
 Austria
Aleksandr Shaporenko
Yuiry Zhetchenko
Volodymyr Morozov
Georgiy Karyuchin
 Soviet Union
1970 Copenhagen Yuriy Filatov
Valeriy Didenko
Yuiry Zhetchenko
Volodymyr Morozov
 Soviet Union
Uwe Will
Eduard Augustin
Klaus-Peter Ebeling
Joachim Mattern
 East Germany
István Szabó
Peter Várhelyi
Csaba Giczi
István Timár
 Hungary
1971 Belgrade Yuriy Filatov
Volodymyr Morozov
Yuiry Zhetchenko
Valeriy Didenko
 Soviet Union
Hans-Erick Pasch
Rainer Hennes
Rudolf Blass
Eberhard Fischer
 West Germany
István Szabó
Peter Várhelyi
Zoltán Bakó
Géza Csapó
 Hungary
1973 Tampere József Deme
János Rátkai
Csongor Vargha
Csaba Giczi
 Hungary
Yuriy Filatov
Volodymyr Morozov
Nikolay Gogol
Valeriy Didenko
 Soviet Union
Norbert Paschke
Peter Korsch
Jürgen Lehnert
Harald Marg
 East Germany
1974 Mexico City Herbert Laabs
Ulrich Hellige
Jürgen Lehnert
Bernd Duvigneau
 East Germany
Yuriy Filatov
Aleksandr Degtyarov
Aleksandr Kuprikov
Nikolay Astapkovich
 Soviet Union
József Deme
János Rátkai
Csongor Vargha
Csaba Giczi
 Hungary
1975 Belgrade Herminio Rodriguez
José María Esteban
José Ramón López
Luis Gregario Ramos
 Spain
Herbert Laabs
Gerhard Rummel
Rüdiger Helm
Harald Marg
 East Germany
István Szabó
Zoltán Bakó
József Deme
János Rátkai
 Hungary
1977 Sofia Ryszard Oborski
Daniel Wełna
Grzegorz Kołtan
Henryk Budzicz
 Poland
Aleksandr Shaporenko
Volodymyr Morozov
Sergey Nikolskiy
Aleksandr Avdeyev
 Soviet Union
Herminio Rodriguez
José María Esteban
José Ramón López
Luis Gregario Ramos
 Spain
1978 Belgrade Bernd Olbricht
Bernd Duvigneau
Rüdiger Helm
Harald Marg
 East Germany
Nicuşor Eşanu
Ion Bîrlădeanu
Mihail Zafiu
Alexandru Giura
 Romania
Herminio Rodriguez
José María Esteban
José Ramón López
Luis Gregario Ramos
 Spain
1979 Duisburg Bernd Duvigneau
Rüdiger Helm
Harald Marg
Bernd Olbricht
 East Germany
Ryszard Oborski
Daniel Wełna
Grzegorz Kołtan
Grzegorz Śledziewski
 Poland
Aleksandr Shaporenko
Sergey Nagomy
Aleksandr Avdeyev
Ionas Sautra
 Soviet Union
1981 Nottingham Rüdiger Helm
Frank-Peter Bischof
Peter Hempel
Harald Marg
 East Germany
Sergey Kolokolov
Aleksandr Volkovskiy
Aleksandr Yermilov
Nikolay Baranov
 Soviet Union
Matthais Seack
Andreas Flunker
Frank Renner
Oliver Seack
 West Germany
1982 Belgrade Per-Inge Bengtsson
Lars-Erik Möberg
Thomas Ohlsson
Bengt Andersson
 Sweden
Frank-Peter Bischof
Peter Hempel
Rüdiger Helm
Harald Marg
 East Germany
Matthais Seack
Oliver Seack
Frank Renner
Bernd Hessel
 West Germany
1983 Tampere Ionel Constantin
Nicolae Fedosel
Ionel Letcae
Angelin Velea
 Romania
Andreas Stähle
Peter Hempel
Rüdiger Helm
Harald Marg
 East Germany
Sergey Kolokolov
Sergey Zhuchray
Arturas Veta
Aleksandr Vodovatov
 Soviet Union
1985 Mechelen Per-Inge Bengtsson
Lars-Erik Möberg
Karl-Axel Sundqvist
Bengt Andersson
 Sweden
Aleksandr Myzgin
Igor Gaidamaka
Arturas Veta
Aleksandr Vodovatov
 Soviet Union
André Wohllebe
Frank Fischer
Peter Hempel
Heiko Zinke
 East Germany
1986 Montreal Ferenc Csipes
Zsolt Gyulay
László Fidel
Zoltán Kovács
 Hungary
Guido Behling
Hans-Jörg Bliesener
Jens Fiedler
Thomas Vaske
 East Germany
Robert Chwialkoski
Kazimierz Krzyżański
Grzegorz Krawców
Wojciech Kurpiewski
 Poland
1987 Duisburg Zsolt Gyulay
Ferenc Csipes
László Fidel
Zoltán Kovács
 Hungary
Per-Inge Bengtsson
Lars-Erik Möberg
Karl-Axel Sundqvist
Bengt Andersson
 Sweden
Aleksandr Matushenko
Sergey Kirsanov
Arturas Veta
Viktor Denisov
 Soviet Union
1989 Plovdiv Ferenc Csipes
Attila Ábrahám
Zsolt Gyulay
Sándor Hódosi
 Hungary
Robert Chwialkoski
Maciej Freimut
Grzegorz Krawców
Wojciech Kurpiewski
 Poland
Guido Behling
Torsten Krentz
Thomas Vaske
André Wohllebe
 East Germany
1990 Poznań Attila Ábrahám
Ferenc Csipes
László Fidel
Zsolt Gyulay
 Hungary
Sergey Kaleshink
Sergey Kirsanov
Aleksandr Matushenko
Anatoliy Tishchenko
 Soviet Union
Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
Torsten Krentz
André Wohllebe
 East Germany
1991 Paris Attila Ábrahám
Ferenc Csipes
László Fidel
Zsolt Gyulay
 Hungary
Detlef Hofmann
Oliver Kegel
Thomas Reineck
André Wohllebe
 Germany
Karol Becker
Richard Botio
Karel Hrudik
Michael Matus
 Czechoslovakia
1993 Copenhagen Thomas Reineck
Oliver Kegel
André Wohllebe
Mario van Appen
 Germany
Zsolt Gyulay
Zsolt Borhi
Gábor Horváth
Attila Ábrahám
 Hungary
Viktor Denisov
Anatoliy Tishchenko
Aleksandr Ivanik
Oleg Gorobiy
 Russia
1994 Mexico City Viktor Denisov
Anatoliy Tishchenko
Aleksandr Ivanik
Oleg Gorobiy
 Russia
Piotr Markiewicz
Grzegorz Kotowicz
Adam Wysocki
Marek Witkowski
 Poland
Thomas Reineck
Oliver Kegel
André Wohllebe
Mario van Appen
 Germany
1995 Duisburg Detlef Hofmann
Rene Pflugmacher
Thomas Reineck
Mark Zabel
 Germany
Zsolt Gyulay
Attila Ábrahám
Krisztián Bártafai
Gábor Szabó
 Hungary
Grzegorz Kotowicz
Marek Witkowski
Grzegorz Kaleta
Dariusz Białkowski
 Poland
1997 Dartmouth Torsten Gutsche
Mark Zabel
Björn Bach
Stefan Ulm
 Germany
Botond Storcz
Zoltán Antal
Gábor Szabó
Márton Bauer
 Hungary
Ross Chaffer
Brian Marton
Peter Scott
Adam Dean
 Australia
1998 Szeged Torsten Gutsche
Mark Zabel
Björn Bach
Stefan Ulm
 Germany
Botond Storcz
Krisztián Bártafai
Zsolt Szádoszki
Márton Bauer
 Hungary
Anatoliy Tishchenko
Sergey Verlin
Georgiy Tsyboulinikov
Aleksandr Ivannik
 Russia
1999 Milan Zoltán Kammerer
Botond Storcz
Ákos Vereckei
Gábor Horváth
 Hungary
Torsten Gutsche
Mark Zabel
Björn Bach
Stefan Ulm
 Germany
Sorin Petcu
Vasile Curuzan
Marian Sîrbu
Romică Şerban
 Romania
2001 Poznań Andreas Ihle
Mark Zabel
Björn Bach
Stefan Ulm
 Germany
Zoltán Kammerer
Botond Storcz
Roland Kökény
Gábor Horváth
 Hungary
Roman Zaroubin
Aleksandr Ivannik
Denys Tourtchenkov
Oleg Gorobiy
 Russia
2002 Seville Richard Riszdorfer
Michal Riszdorfer
Erik Vlček
Juraj Bača
 Slovakia
Mark Zabel
Björn Bach
Stefan Ulm
Andreas Ihle
 Germany
Petar Merkov
Milko Kasanov
Ivan Hristov
Yordan Yordanov
 Bulgaria
2003 Gainesville Richard Riszdorfer
Michal Riszdorfer
Erik Vlček
Juraj Bača
 Slovakia
Zoltán Kammerer
Ákos Vereckei
Roland Kökény
Krisztián Veréb
 Hungary
Andreas Ihle
Mark Zabel
Björn Bach
Stefan Ulm
 Germany
2005 Zagreb Lutz Altepost
Norman Bröckl
Björn Bach
Arnd Goldschmidt
 Germany
Michael Riszdorfer
Richard Riszdorfer
Erik Vlček
Róbert Erban
 Slovakia
Paweł Baumann
Marek Twardowski
Adam Wysocki
Przemyslaw Gawrych
 Poland
2006 Szeged Ákos Vereckei
Roland Kökény
Lajos Gyökös
Gábor Horváth
 Hungary
Marek Twardowski
Tomasz Mendelski
Paweł Baumann
Adam Wysocki
 Poland
Vadzim Makhneu
Dziamyan Turhyn
Aleksey Abalmasov
Raman Piatrushenka
 Belarus
2007 Duisburg Lutz Altepost
Norman Bröckl
Marco Herszel
Björn Goldschmidt
 Germany
Marek Twardowski
Tomasz Mendelski
Paweł Baumann
Adam Wysocki
 Poland
Richard Riszdorfer
Michal Riszdorfer
Erik Vlček
Juraj Tarr
 Slovakia
2009 Dartmouth Aleksey Abalmasov
Artur Litvinchuk
Vadzim Makhneu
Raman Piatrushenka
 Belarus
Guillaume Burger
Vincent Lecrubier
Philippe Colin
Sébastien Jouve
 France
Richard Riszdorfer
Michal Riszdorfer
Erik Vlček
Juraj Tarr
 Slovakia
2010 Poznań Arnaud Hybois
Étienne Hubert
Sébastien Jouve
Philippe Colin
 France
Raman Piatrushenka
Aliaksei Abalmasau
Artur Litvinchuk
Vadzim Makhneu
 Belarus
Ondřej Horský
Jan Souček
Daniel Havel
Jan Štěrba
 Czech Republic
2011 Szeged Norman Broeckl
Robert Gleinert
Max Hoff
Paul Mittelstedt
 Germany
Jacob Clear
Murray Stewart
David Smith
Tate Smith
 Australia
Ilya Medvedev
Anton Vasilev
Anton Ryakhov
Oleg Zhestkov
 Russia
2013 Duisburg Vitaly Yurchenko
Vasily Pogreban
Anton Vasilev
Oleg Zhestkov
 Russia
Daniel Havel
Lukáš Trefil
Josef Dostál
Jan Štěrba
 Czech Republic
Tate Smith
David Smith
Murray Stewart
Jacob Clear
 Australia

K-1 500 m[edit]

Debuted: 1948.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1948 London  Gert Fredriksson (SWE)  Lars Glasser (SWE)  Poul Agger (DEN)
1950 Copenhagen  Johan Kobberup (DEN)  Lennart Klingström (SWE)  Andreas Lind (DEN)
1954 Mâcon  Gert Fredriksson (SWE)  Meinrad Mittenberger (GER)  Mircea Anastasescu (ROU)
1958 Prague  Stefan Kapłaniak (POL)  Gert Fredriksson (SWE)  Dieter Krause (GDR)
1963 Jajce  Aurel Vernescu (ROU)  Erik Hansen (DEN)  Kálmán Kovács (HUN)
1966 East Berlin  Aurel Vernescu (ROU)  Erik Hansen (DEN)  Paul Hoekstra (NED)
1970 Copenhagen  Anatoliy Tischenko (URS)  Grzegorz Śledziewski (POL)  Jean-Pierre Burny (BEL)
1971 Belgrade  Nikolay Gogol (URS)  Ladislav Souček (TCH)  Mihály Hesz (HUN)
1973 Tampere  Géza Csapó (HUN)  Vitaliy Trukshin (URS)  Grzegorz Śledziewski (POL)
1974 Mexico City  Vasile Dîba (ROU)  Géza Csapó (HUN)  Grzegorz Śledziewski (POL)
1975 Belgrade  Géza Csapó (HUN)  Vasile Dîba (ROU)  Grzegorz Śledziewski (POL)
1977 Sofia  Vasile Dîba (ROU)  Grzegorz Śledziewski (POL)  Zoltán Sztanity (HUN)
1978 Belgrade  Vasile Dîba (ROU)  Vladimir Parfenovich (URS)  Peter Hempel (GDR)
1979 Duisburg  Vladimir Parfenovich (URS)  John Sumeghi (AUS)  Peter Hempel (GDR)
1981 Nottingham  Vladimir Parfenovich (URS)  Ion Bîrlădeanu (ROU)  Lars-Erik Möberg (SWE)
1982 Belgrade  Vladimir Parfenovich (URS)  Peter Hempel (GDR)  Lars-Erik Möberg (SWE)
1983 Tampere  Vladimir Parfenovich (URS)  Ian Ferguson (NZL)  Andreas Stähle (GDR)
1985 Mechelen  Andreas Stähle (GDR)  Oliver Seack (FRG)  Bernard Brégeon (FRA)
1986 Montreal  Jeremy West (GBR)  Zsolt Guylay (HUN)  Igor Nagayev (URS)
1987 Duisburg  Paul MacDonald (NZL)  Andreas Stähle (GDR)  Attila Szabó (TCH)
1989 Plovdiv  Martin Hunter (AUS)  Kay Bluhm (GDR)  Mike Herbert (USA)
1990 Poznań  Sergey Kaleshink (URS)  Mike Herbert (USA)  Martin Hunter (AUS)
1991 Paris  Renn Crichlow (CAN)  Knut Holmann (NOR)  Zsolt Gyulay (HUN)
1993 Copenhagen  Mikko Kolehmainen (FIN)  Renn Crichlow (CAN)  Daniel Collins (AUS)
1994 Mexico City  Zsombor Borhi (HUN)  Daniel Collins (AUS)  Knut Holmann (NOR)
1995 Duisburg  Piotr Markiewicz (POL)  Knut Holmann (NOR)  Geza Magyar (ROU)
1997 Dartmouth  Botond Storcz (HUN)  Grzegorz Kotowicz (POL)  Antonio Rossi (ITA)
1998 Szeged  Ákos Vereckei (HUN)  Michael Kolganov (ISR)  Lutz Liwowski (GER)
1999 Milan  Ákos Vereckei (HUN)  Petar Merkov (BUL)  Grzegorz Kotowicz (POL)
2001 Poznań  Ákos Vereckei (HUN)  Anton Ryakhov (UZB)  Javier Correa (ARG)
2002 Seville  Nathan Baggaley (AUS)  Petar Merkov (BUL)  Anton Ryakhov (UZB)
2003 Gainesville  Nathan Baggaley (AUS)  Carlos Pérez (ESP)  Lutz Altepost (GER)
2005 Zagreb  Nathan Baggaley (AUS)  Lutz Altepost (GER)  Adam van Koeverden (CAN)
2006 Szeged  Marek Twardowski (POL)  Anton Ryakhov (RUS)  Lutz Altepost (GER)
2007 Duisburg  Adam van Koeverden (CAN)  Tim Brabants (GBR)  Marek Twardowski (POL)
2009 Dartmouth  Ronald Rauhe (GER)  Anders Gustafsson (SWE)  Ken Wallace (AUS)
2010 Poznań  Anders Gustafsson (SWE)  Peter Gelle (SVK)  Adam van Koeverden (CAN)
2011 Szeged  Marek Twardowski (POL)  Pavel Miadzvedzeu (BLR)  Yury Postrygay (RUS)
2013 Duisburg  Tom Liebscher (GER)  René Holten Poulsen (DEN)  Arnaud Hybois (FRA)

K-1 4 x 500 m relay[edit]

Debuted: 1948. Discontinued: 1975.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1948 London Lars Glasser
Lars Helsvik
Lennart Klingström
Gert Fredriksson
 Sweden
Ivar Mathisen
Iver Iversen
Hans Gulbrandsen
Elvind Skabo
 Norway
Bernhard Jensen
Poul Agger
Ejvind Hansen
Johan Kobberup
 Denmark
1950 Copenhagen Lars Glasser
Ingemar Hedberg
Lennart Klingström
Gert Fredriksson
 Sweden
Poul Agger
Andreas Lind
Ejvind Hansen
Johan Kobberup
 Denmark
Herbert Klepp
Max Raub
Herbert Wiedermann
Günther Rührnschopf
 Austria
1954 Mâcon Lars Glasser
Carl-Åke Ljung
Bert Nilsson
Gert Fredriksson
 Sweden
Ervin Szörenyi
Andreás Sovan
Ferenc Wagner
Ferenc Hatlaczki
 Hungary
Max Raub
Herbert Wiedermann
Alfred Schmidtberger
Hermann Salzner
 Austria
1958 Prague Paul Lange
Meinrad Miltenberger
Helmut Herz
Fritz Briel
 West Germany
György Mészáros
László Kovács
Ferenc Hatlaczki
Lajos Kiss
 Hungary
Henri Lindelöf
Carl van Gerber
Sven-Olaf Sjödelius
Gert Fredriksson
 Sweden
1963 Jajce Aurel Vernescu
Vasilie Nicoarǎ
Haralambie Ivanov
Anton Ivanescu
 Romania
Volodymyr Morozov
Vladimir Natalukha
Vyacheslav Vinnik
Ivan Gasonov
 Soviet Union
Wolfgang Lange
Dieter Krause
Siegfried Rossberg
Günter Perleberg
 East Germany
1966 East Berlin Georgiy Karyuchin
Yuiry Kabanov
Villi Baltins
Dmitry Matveyev
 Soviet Union
Mihály Hesz
András Szente
Ferenc Cseh
Imre Kemecsey
 Hungary
Vasilie Nicoarǎ
Haralambie Ivanov
Atanase Sciotnic
Aurel Vernescu
 Romania
1970 Copenhagen Nikolay Gogol
Anatoliy Tischenko
Anatoliy Kobrisev
Anatoliy Sedasov
 Soviet Union
Eugen Botez
Mihai Zaifu
Ion Jacob
Aurel Vernescu
 Romania
Géza Csapó
István Csizmadia
Mihály Hesz
Jószef Svidró
 Hungary
1971 Belgrade Géza Csapó
István Szabó
Csaba Giczi
Mihály Hesz
 Hungary
Dimitrie Ivanov
Mihail Zaifu
Eugen Botez
Aurel Vernescu
 Romania
Anatoliy Kobrisev
Anatoliy Sedasov
Leonid Derevyanko
Anatoliy Tischenko
 Soviet Union
1973 Tampere Vitaly Truksin
Anatoliy Kobrisev
Sergey Nikolskiy
Oleg Zhegoyev
 Soviet Union
István Csizmadia
Zoltán Angyal
Robert Schaffhauser
Géza Csapó
 Hungary
Atanase Sciotnic
Vasile Simioncenco
Roman Vartolomeu
Mihai Zaifu
 Romania
1974 Mexico City Vasile Dîba
Ernst Pavel
Atanase Sciotnic
Mihai Zaifu
 Romania
Vitaly Truksin
Sergey Zhuchray
Anatoliy Kobrisev
Nikolay Astapkovich
 Soviet Union
Ryszard Oborski
Grzegorz Śledziewski
Kazimierz Górecki
Andrzej Matysiak
 Poland
1975 Belgrade Iván Herczeg
József Svidró
Zoltán Sztanity
Péter Várhelyi
 Hungary
Zoltfab Eseanu
Mihai Zaifu
Ion Dragulschi
Vasile Dîba
 Romania
Herminio Menéndez
José Ramón López
Luis Gregario Ramos
Martin Vázquez
 Spain

K-2 500 m[edit]

Debuted: 1948.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1948 London Thor Axelsson
Nils Björklöf
 Finland
Alfred Christensen
Finn Rasmussen
 Denmark
Bernhard Jensen
Ejvind Hansen
 Denmark
1950 Copenhagen Lars Glasser
Ingemar Hedberg
 Sweden
Herny Pettersson
Berndt Häppling
 Sweden
Max Raub
Herbert Wiedermann
 Austria
1954 Mâcon Ernst Steinhauer
Meinrad Miltenberger
 West Germany
Bengt Linfors
Valter Wredberg
 Sweden
Ferenc Wagner
Andreás Sovan
 Hungary
1958 Prague Stefan Kapłaniak
Władysław Zieliński
 Poland
László Nagy
László Kovács
 Hungary
Meinrad Miltenberger
Paul Lange
 West Germany
1963 Jajce Vasilie Nicoarǎ
Haralambie Ivanov
 Romania
Aurel Vernescu
Mircea Anastasescu
 Romania
Heinz Büker
Holger Zander
 West Germany
1966 East Berlin Aurel Vernescu
Atanase Sciotnic
 Romania
Heinz Büker
Holger Zander
 West Germany
Vladimir Obratzhov
Georgiy Karyuchin
 Soviet Union
1970 Copenhagen Lars Andersson
Rolf Peterson
 Sweden
Aurel Vernescu
Atanase Sciotnic
 Romania
Gerhard Seibold
Günther Pfaff
 Austria
1971 Belgrade Lars Andersson
Rolf Peterson
 Sweden
Jean-Pierre Burny
Paul Hoekstra
 Belgium
Nikolay Gogol
Pytor Greshta
 Soviet Union
1973 Tampere Nikolay Gogol
Pytor Greshta
 Soviet Union
József Deme
János Rátkai
 Hungary
Ion Dragulschi
Ernst Pavel
 Romania
1974 Mexico City Ryszard Oborski
Grzegorz Śledziewski
 Poland
József Deme
János Rátkai
 Hungary
Volkmar Thiede
Rüdiger Helm
 East Germany
1975 Belgrade Viktor Vorobiyev
Nikolay Astapkovich
 Soviet Union
Herbert Laabs
Harald Marg
 East Germany
Larion Serghei
Policarp Malîhin
 Romania
1977 Sofia Joachim Mattern
Bernd Olbricht
 East Germany
Viktor Vorobiyev
Nikolay Astapkovich
 Soviet Union
Géza Csapó
József Svidró
 Hungary
1978 Belgrade Bernd Olbricht
Rüdiger Helm
 East Germany
Nicuşor Eşanu
Ion Bîrlădeanu
 Romania
Sergey Zhuchray
Vladimir Trainikov
 Soviet Union
1979 Duisburg Vladimir Parfenovich
Sergey Zhuchray
 Soviet Union
Bernd Olbricht
Rüdiger Helm
 East Germany
Alain Lebas
Francis Hervieu
 France
1981 Nottingham Vladimir Parfenovich
Sergey Superata
 Soviet Union
Waldemar Mark
Daniel Wełna
 Poland
Bernd Fleckeisen
Frank Fischer
 East Germany
1982 Belgrade Vladimir Parfenovich
Sergey Superata
 Soviet Union
Alan Thompson
Paul MacDonald
 New Zealand
Matthias Seack
Oliver Seack
 West Germany
1983 Tampere Frank Fischer
André Wohllebe
 East Germany
Vladimir Parfenovich
Sergey Superata
 Soviet Union
Hugh Fisher
Alwyn Morris
 Canada
1985 Mechelen Alan Thompson
Paul MacDonald
 New Zealand
Guido Behlin
Hans-Jörg Bliesner
 East Germany
Viktor Pusev
Sergey Superata
 Soviet Union
1986 Montreal Reiner Scholl
Thomas Pfrang
 West Germany
András Rajna
Attila Androvicz
 Hungary
Viktor Pusev
Sergey Superata
 Soviet Union
1987 Duisburg Ferenc Csipes
László Fidel
 Hungary
Ian Ferguson
Paul MacDonald
 New Zealand
Per-Inge Bengtsson
Karl-Axel Sundqvist
 Sweden
1989 Plovdiv Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
 East Germany
Sergey Kaleshink
Anatoliy Tishchenko
 Soviet Union
Maciej Freimut
Wojciech Kurpiewski
 Poland
1990 Poznań Sergey Kaleshink
Anatoliy Tishchenko
 Soviet Union
Mike Herbert
Terry Kent
 United States
Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
 East Germany
1991 Paris Juan José Roman
Juan Manuel Sánchez
 Spain
Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
 Germany
Ferenc Csipes
Zsolt Guylay
 Hungary
1993 Copenhagen Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
 Germany
Maciej Freimut
Wojciech Kurpiewski
 Poland
Juan Manuel Sánchez
Juan José Roman
 Spain
1994 Mexico City Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
 Germany
András Rajna
Attila Androvicz
 Hungary
Martin Hunter
Clint Robinson
 Australia
1995 Duisburg Beniamino Bonomi
Daniele Scarpa
 Italy
Zsolt Guylay
Krisztián Bártfai
 Hungary
Maciej Freimut
Adam Wysocki
 Poland
1997 Dartmouth Andrew Trim
Daniel Collins
 Australia
Beniamino Bonomi
Luca Negri
 Italy
Krisztián Bártfai
Gábor Horvárth
 Hungary
1998 Szeged Michal Riszdorfer
Juraj Bača
 Slovakia
Beniamino Bonomi
Luca Negri
 Italy
Krisztián Bártfai
Gábor Horvárth
 Hungary
1999 Milan Marek Twardowski
Adam Wysocki
 Poland
Botond Storcz
Gábor Horvárth
 Hungary
Daniel Collins
Andrew Trim
 Australia
2001 Poznań Ronald Rauhe
Tim Wieskötter
 Germany
Alvydas Duonėla
Egidijus Balčiūnas
 Lithuania
Markus Oscarsson
Henrik Nilsson
 Sweden
2002 Seville Ronald Rauhe
Tim Wieskötter
 Germany
Adam Wysocki
Marek Twardowski
 Poland
Zoltán Kammerer
Botond Storcz
 Hungary
2003 Gainesville Ronald Rauhe
Tim Wieskötter
 Germany
Roman Petrushenko
Vadzim Makhnev
 Belarus
Alvydas Duonėla
Egidijus Balčiūnas
 Lithuania
2005 Zagreb Ronald Rauhe
Tim Wieskötter
 Germany
Marek Twardowski
Adam Wysocki
 Poland
Alvydas Duonėla
Egidijus Balčiūnas
 Lithuania
2006 Szeged Ronald Rauhe
Tim Wieskötter
 Germany
Richard Dessureault-Dober
Andrew Willows
 Canada
Gábor Kucsera
Zoltán Kammerer
 Hungary
2007 Duisburg Ronald Rauhe
Tim Wieskötter
 Germany
Raman Piatrushenka
Vadzim Makhneu
 Belarus
Gábor Kucsera
Zoltán Kammerer
 Hungary
2009 Dartmouth Raman Piatrushenka
Vadzim Makhneu
 Belarus
Gábor Kucsera
Zoltán Kammerer
 Hungary
Hendrick Bertz
Marcus Gross
 Germany
2010 Poznań Raman Piatrushenka
Vadzim Makhneu
 Belarus
Fernando Pimenta
João Ribeiro
 Portugal
Dusko Stanojević
Dejan Pajić
 Serbia
2011 Szeged Dávid Tóth
Tamás Kulifai
 Hungary
Ričardas Nekrošius
Andrej Olijnik
 Lithuania
Denis Ambroziak
Dawid Putto
 Poland
2013 Duisburg Emanuel Silva
João Ribeiro
 Portugal
Raman Piatrushenka
Vadzim Makhneu
 Belarus
Sébastien Jouve
Maxime Beaumont
 France

K-4 10000 m[edit]

Debuted: 1950. Discontinued: 1993.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1950 Copenhagen Karl Andersson
Stig Andersson
Gösta Gustavsson
Harry Johansson
 Sweden
Karl-Erik Björk
Per-Olav Olsson
Klas Norgren
Arne Jansson
 Sweden
Walter Piemann
Alfred Schmidtberger
Otto Lochner
Alfred Krammer
 Austria
1954 Mâcon Einar Pihl
Ebbe Frick
Ragnar Heurlin
Stig Andersson
 Sweden
Hans Wetterström
Carl Sundin
Sigvard Johansson
Rolf Fjellman
 Sweden
János Urányi
István Mészáros
György Mészáros
Ferenc Varga
 Hungary
1958 Prague Michel Scheuer
Georg Lietz
Gustav Schmidt
Theodor Kleine
 West Germany
Günter Kruger
Walter Sander
Heinrich Hell
Hubert Birgels
 West Germany
Nikolay Rudzinkas
Volodya Tsevtskin
Alfons Rudzinkas
Vasiliy Stepanov
 Soviet Union
1963 Jajce István Timár
László Fábián
Otto Koltai
László Ürögi
 Hungary
Günter Holzvoigt
Wolfgang Finger
Wolfgang Niedrig
Siegwart Karbe
 East Germany
György Czink
János Petroczy
Gábor Almasi
Sámuel Egri
 Hungary
1966 East Berlin Nikolay Zhuzhikov
Anatoliy Grishin
Volodymyr Morozov
Vyacheslav Yonov
 Soviet Union
Imre Szöllösi
László Fábián
János Petroczy
László Ürögi
 Hungary
Wolfgang Lange
Günter Holzvoigt
Wolfgang Niedrig
Siegwart Karbe
 East Germany
1970 Copenhagen Egil Søby
Steinar Amundsen
Tore Berger
Jan Johansen
 Norway
Horst Mattern
Rainer Hannes
Jochen Schneider
Erich Kemnitz
 West Germany
Kurt Lycjner
Willy Tesch
Åke Sandin
Hans Nilsson
 Sweden
1971 Belgrade Cuprian Macareanu
Costel Coşniţă
Vasilie Simioncenco
Atanase Sciotnic
 Romania
Csaba Giczi
István Timár
György Mészáros
Csongor Vargha
 Hungary
Heino Kurwet
Nikolay Gorbatchov
Vladimir Klimov
Vladimir Semiyakov
 Soviet Union
1973 Tampere Csaba Giczi
Tibor Nagy
Csongor Vargha
Géza Kralován
 Hungary
Hans-Erich Pasch
Horst Mattern
Rudolf Blass
Eduard Fischer
 West Germany
Atanase Sciotnic
Cuprian Macareanu
Costel Coşniţă
Vasilie Simioncenco
 Romania
1974 Mexico City Leonid Derevyasnko
Nikolay Gorbatchov
Pytor Zhurga
Anatoliy Zharikin
 Soviet Union
Csaba Giczi
Csongor Vargha
István Szabó
Zoltán Romhanyi
 Hungary
Ryszard Oborski
Kazimierz Górecki
Grzegorz Kołtan
Andrzej Matysiak
 Poland
1975 Belgrade Einar Rasmussen
Steinar Amundsen
Andreas Orheim
Olaf Søyland
 Norway
Costel Coşniţă
Cuprian Macareanu
Vasilie Simioncenco
Nicuşor Eşanu
 Romania
Leonid Derevyasnko
Nikolay Gorbatchov
Pytor Zhurga
Anatoliy Zharikin
 Soviet Union
1977 Sofia Aleksandr Shaporenko
Volodymyr Morozov
Sergey Nikolskiy
Aleksandr Avdeyev
 Soviet Union
Csaba Giczi
János Rátkai
István Joos
Iván Herczeg
 Hungary
Andrzej Klimaszewski
Krzysztof Lepianka
Zbigniew Torzecki
Zdzisław Szubski
 Poland
1978 Belgrade Aleksandr Shaporenko
Sergey Nikolskiy
Volodymyr Morozov
Aleksandr Avdeyev
 Soviet Union
Andrzej Klimaszewski
Krzysztof Lepianka
Zbigniew Torzecki
Zdzisław Szubski
 Poland
Cuprian Macareanu
Ciobann Marian
Stefan Popa
Nicolae Tico
 Romania
1979 Duisburg Aleksandr Shaporenko
Sergey Nikolskiy
Volodymyr Morozov
Aleksandr Avdeyev
 Soviet Union
Andrzej Klimaszewski
Krzysztof Lepianka
Zbigniew Torzecki
Zdzisław Szubski
 Poland
Tamás Benkő
Péter Konecsny
László Szabó
Zoltán Romhanyi
 Hungary
1981 Nottingham Aleksandr Yermilov
Nikolay Baranov
Sergey Kolokolov
Vasiliy Silenkov
 Soviet Union
Leszek Jamroziński
Andrzej Klimaszewski
Ryszard Oborski
Zdzisław Szubski
 Poland
Stephen Brown
Christopher Canham
Stephen Jackson
Alain Williams
 United Kingdom
1982 Belgrade Aleksandr Yermilov
Nikolay Baranov
Sergey Zhuchray
Vladimir Romanovskiy
 Soviet Union
Petrica Dimofte
Florian Marinescu
Ionel Igorov
Anghei Coman
 Romania
Kálmán Petrikovics
Tamás Szekes
László Rasztotzky
Tibor Helyi
 Hungary
1983 Tampere Nikolay Astapkovich
Aleksandr Avdeyev
Nikolay Baranov
Aleksandr Yermilov
 Soviet Union
Harald Amundsen
Geir Kvillum
Lars Ivar Gran
Arne Slettsjø
 Norway
Ireneusz Ciurzyński
Andrzej Klimaszewski
Ryszard Oborski
Krzysztof Szczepański
 Poland
1985 Mechelen Zoltán Böjti
Tibor Helyi
Zoltán Kovács
Kálmán Petrovics
 Hungary
Tommy Karls
Bengt Andersson
Peter Ekström
Torbjörn Thoresson
 Sweden
Brian Kragh
Thor Nielsen
Lars Koch
Henrik Christiansen
 Denmark
1986 Montreal Nikolay Oselez
Grigoriy Medvedyev
Sergey Kislev
Aleksandr Akunichikov
 Soviet Union
Ionel Constantin
Nicolae Feodoset
Ionel Letcae
Alexandru Dulau
 Romania
Tibor Bojati
Tibor Helyi
László Nieberl
Kálmán Petrovics
 Hungary
1987 Duisburg Harald Amundsen
Arne Slettsjø
Morten Ivarsen
Arne Johan Almeland
 Norway
Zoltán Berkes
Zoltán Böjti
Tibor Helyi
Kálmán Petrovics
 Hungary
Gilbert Schneider
Oliver Kegel
Carsten Lömker
Thomas Reineck
 West Germany
1989 Plovdiv Vladimir Bobreshov
Aleksandr Mizgin
Sergey Superata
Arturas Veta
 Soviet Union
Gábor Kulcsár
Ákos Angyal
Ferenc Csipes
László Vincze
 Hungary
Andrzej Gajewski
Tomasz Franaszek
Grzegorz Kaleta
Mariusz Rutkowski
 Poland
1990 Poznań Dmitriy Bankovskiy
Vladimir Bobreshov
Aleksandr Mizgin
Arturas Veta
 Soviet Union
Andrzej Gajewski
Andrzej Gryczko
Grzegorz Kaleta
Mariusz Rutkowski
 Poland
Gunar Olsson
Hans Olsson
Peter Orban
Kalle Sundqvist
 Sweden
1991 Paris Detlef Hofmann
Oliver Kegel
Thomas Reineck
André Wohllebe
 Germany
Ramon Andersson
Clint Robinson
Ian Rowling
Steven Wood
 Australia
Jonas Fager
Pablo Grate
Hans Olsson
Peter Orban
 Sweden
1993 Copenhagen Thomas Reineck
Oliver Kegel
André Wohllebe
Mario van Appen
 Germany
Andrzej Gryczko
Piotr Markiewicz
Maciej Freimuth
Grzegorz Kołtan
 Poland
Sergey Verlin
Vladimir Bobreshov
Sergey Tsibuinikov
Sergey Gaikov
 Russia

K-4 500 m[edit]

Debuted: 1977. Discontinued: 2007.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1977 Sofia Ryszard Oborski
Daniel Wełna
Grzegorz Kołtan
Henryk Budzicz
 Poland
Ion Dragulschi
Beniami Borbandi
Policarp Malîhin
Vasile Simiocenco
 Romania
Herminio Menéndez
Martin Vázquez
José Ramón López
Luis Gregario Ramos
 Spain
1978 Belgrade Peter Bischof
Bernd Duvigneau
Roland Graupner
Harald Marg
 East Germany
Herminio Menéndez
José María Esteban
José Ramón López
Luis Gregario Ramos
 Spain
Ryszard Oborski
Daniel Wełna
Grzegorz Kołtan
Grzegorz Śledziewski
 Poland
1979 Duisburg Bernd Duvigneau
Harald Marg
Jürgen Dittrich
Roland Graupner
 East Germany
Sergey Zhinkarenko
Ionas Sautra
Sergey Zhuchray
Vladimir Trainikov
 Soviet Union
Ryszard Oborski
Daniel Wełna
Grzegorz Kołtan
Grzegorz Śledziewski
 Poland
1981 Nottingham Igor Gaydamaka
Sergey Krivozheyev
Igor Polianis
Aleksandr Vodovatov
 Soviet Union
Jens Nordqvist
Lars-Erik Möberg
Per-Inge Bengtsson
Thomas Ohlsson
 Sweden
Frank-Peter Bischof
André Wohllebe
Rüdiger Helm
Harald Marg
 East Germany
1982 Belgrade Sergey Krivozheyev
Igor Gaydamaka
Sergey Kolokolov
Aleksandr Vodovatov
 Soviet Union
Frank-Peter Bischof
Frank Fischer
Rüdiger Helm
Harald Marg
 East Germany
Jens Nordqvist
Lars-Erik Möberg
Per-Inge Bengtsson
Thomas Ohlsson
 Sweden
1983 Tampere Andreas Stähle
Peter Hempel
Harald Marg
Rüdiger Helm
 East Germany
Sergey Kolokolov
Sergey Zhuchray
Arturas Veta
Aleksandr Vodovatov
 Soviet Union
István Imai
Attila Csaszar
Zoltán Lorinczy
András Rajna
 Hungary
1985 Mechelen André Wohllebe
Frank Fischer
Peter Hempel
Heiko Zinke
 East Germany
Aleksandr Belov
Igor Gaidamaka
Viktor Denisov
Aleksandr Vodovatov
 Soviet Union
Karl-Axel Sundqvist
Per-Inge Bengtsson
Lars-Erik Möberg
Per Lundh
 Sweden
1986 Montreal Andreas Stähle
Frank Fischer
André Wohllebe
Jens Fiedler
 East Germany
Aleksandr Matushenko
Sergey Kirsanov
Nikolay Zhershen
Viktor Denisov
 Soviet Union
Gilbert Schneider
Detlef Schmidt
Volker Kreutzer
Thomas Reineck
 West Germany
1987 Duisburg Aleksandr Matushenko
Sergey Kirsanov
Arturas Veta
Viktor Denisov
 Soviet Union
Robert Chwialkoski
Kazimierz Krzyżański
Grzegorz Krawców
Wojciech Kurpiewski
 Poland
Reiner Scholl
Thomas Pfrang
Volker Kreutzer
Thomas Reineck
 West Germany
1989 Plovdiv Viktor Denisov
Sergey Kirsanov
Aleksandr Matushenko
Viktor Pusev
 Soviet Union
Volker Kreutzer
Thomas Pfrang
Reiner Scholl
Mario von Appen
 West Germany
Adrian Duschev
Petar Godev
Nikolay Jordanov
Ivan Marinov
 Bulgaria
1990 Poznań Oleg Gorobiy
Sergey Kirsanov
Aleksandr Matushenko
Viktor Pusev
 Soviet Union
Matthias Hoppe
Uwe Münch
Andreas Stähle
André Wohllebe
 East Germany
Attila Ábrahám
Ferenc Csipes
Gyula Kajner
Béla Petrovics
 Hungary
1991 Paris Detlef Hofmann
Oliver Kegel
Thomas Reineck
André Wohllebe
 Germany
Attila Ábrahám
Attila Adám
Attila Androvicz
László Fidel
 Hungary
Sergey Galkov
Oleg Gorobiy
Sergey Kirsanov
Andre Plitkin
 Soviet Union
1993 Copenhagen Viktor Denisov
Anatoliy Tischenko
Aleksandr Ivannik
Oleg Gorobiy
 Russia
Thomas Reineck
Oliver Kegel
Mario van Appen
André Wohllebe
 Germany
Zsolt Gyulay
Vince Fehérvári
Gábor Horváth
Attila Ábrahám
 Hungary
1994 Mexico City Viktor Denisov
Anatoliy Tishchenko
Sergey Verlin
Oleg Gorobiy
 Russia
Florin Scoica
Sorin Petcu
Martin Popescu
Geza Magyar
 Romania
Gábor Horváth
Ferenc Csipes
Zoltán Antal
Róbert Hegedűs
 Hungary
1995 Duisburg Viktor Denisov
Anatoliy Tishchenko
Sergey Verlin
Oleg Gorobiy
 Russia
Detlef Hofmann
Thomas Reineck
Mario van Appen
Mark Zabel
 Germany
Grzegorz Kotowicz
Marek Witkowski
Grzegorz Kaleta
Dariusz Białkowski
 Poland
1997 Dartmouth Zoltán Kammerer
Botond Storcz
Ákos Vereckei
Róbert Hegedűs
 Hungary
Torsten Gutsche
Mark Zabel
Jan Günther
Björn Bach
 Germany
Henrik Andersson
Nils-Erik Jonsson
Andreas Svensson
Henrik Nilsson
 Sweden
1998 Szeged Torsten Gutsche
Mark Zabel
Björn Bach
Stefan Ulm
 Germany
Botond Storcz
Krisztián Bártafai
Zsolt Szádoszki
Márton Bauer
 Hungary
Andrey Tissin
Andrey Shchegolikhin
Vitaliy Gankin
Roman Zaroubin
 Russia
1999 Milan Torsten Gutsche
Mark Zabel
Björn Bach
Stefan Ulm
 Germany
Andrey Tissin
Vitaliy Gankin
Aleksandr Ivannik
Roman Zaroubin
 Russia
Zoltán Kammerer
Botond Storcz
Ákos Vereckei
Gábor Horváth
 Hungary
2001 Poznań Roman Zaroubin
Aleksandr Ivannik
Denys Tourtchenkov
Andrey Tissin
 Russia
Vasile Curuzan
Marian Babin
Geza Magyar
Romică Şerban
 Romania
Richard Riszdorfer
Michal Riszdorfer
Erik Vlček
Juraj Bača
 Slovakia
2002 Seville Richard Riszdorfer
Michal Riszdorfer
Erik Vlček
Juraj Bača
 Slovakia
Roman Piatrushenko
Aleksey Skurkovskiy
Aleksey Abalmasov
Vadzim Makhnev
 Belarus
Manuel Muñoz
Jaime Acuña
Aike González
Oier Aizpurua
 Spain
2003 Gainesville Richard Riszdorfer
Michal Riszdorfer
Erik Vlček
Juraj Bača
 Slovakia
Vasile Curuzan
Marian Babin
Alexandru Ceausu
Romică Şerban
 Romania
Aleksandr Ivannik
Anatoliy Tishchenko
Oleg Gorobiy
Vladimir Grushikhin
 Russia
2005 Zagreb Roman Piatrushenko
Aleksey Abalmasov
Dziamyan Turchyn
Vadzim Makhnev
 Belarus
Michael Riszdorfer
Juraj Tarr
Andrej Wiebauer
Róbert Erban
 Slovakia
Franco Benedini
Jaka Jazbec
Luca Piemonte
Antonio Scaduto
 Italy
2006 Szeged Richard Riszdorfer
Michal Riszdorfer
Róbert Erban
Erik Vlček
 Slovakia
Attila Csamangó
Gábor Bozsik
Attila Boros
Márton Sik
 Hungary
Adam Wysocki
Paweł Baumann
Przmyslaw Gawrych
Tomasz Mendelski
 Poland
2007 Duisburg Richard Riszdorfer
Michal Riszdorfer
Erik Vlček
Juraj Tarr
 Slovakia
Stanislav Strelchanka
Dzianis Zhyhadia
Sergey Findziukevich
Rusian Bichan
 Belarus
Márton Sik
Attila Boros
Attila Csamangó
Gábor Bozsik
 Hungary

K-1 200 m[edit]

Debuted: 1994.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1994 Mexico City  Sergey Kaleshink (BLR)  Vince Fehérvári (HUN)  Miguel Garcia (ESP)
1995 Duisburg  Piotr Markiewicz (POL)  Sergey Kaleshink (BLR)  Ren Crichlow (CAN)
1997 Dartmouth  Vince Fehérvári (HUN)  Grzegorz Kotowicz (POL)  Oleksey Slivinskiy (UKR)
1998 Szeged  Michael Kolganov (ISR)  Oleksey Slivinskiy (UKR)  Ognjen Filipović (YUG)
1999 Milan  Michael Kolganov (ISR)  Oleksey Slivinskiy (UKR)  Ronald Rauhe (GER)
2001 Poznań  Ronald Rauhe (GER)  Oleksey Slivinskiy (UKR)  Anton Ryakhov (UZB)
2002 Seville  Ronald Rauhe (GER)  Anton Ryakhov (UZB)  Romas Petrukanecas (LTU)
2003 Gainesville  Ronald Rauhe (GER)  Vince Fehérvári (AUS)  Anton Ryakhov (UZB)
2005 Zagreb  Carlos Pérez (ESP)  Thomasz Medelski (POL)  Anton Ryakhov (RUS)
2006 Szeged  Ronald Rauhe (GER)  Carlos Pérez (ESP)  Mykola Kremer (UKR)
2007 Duisburg  Jonas Ems (GER)  Vytautas Vaičikonis (LTU)  Gergely Gyertyános (HUN)
2009 Dartmouth  Ronald Rauhe (GER)  Oleg Kharytonov (UKR)  Artem Kononuk (RUS)
2010 Poznań  Ed McKeever (GBR)  Ronald Rauhe (GER)  Piotr Siemionowski (POL)
2011 Szeged  Piotr Siemionowski (POL)  Ed McKeever (GBR)  Ronald Rauhe (GER)
2013 Duisburg  Petter Öström (SWE)  Mark de Jonge (CAN)  Saúl Craviotto (ESP)

K-2 200 m[edit]

Debuted: 1994.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1994 Mexico City Maciej Freimut
Adam Wysocki
 Poland
Romică Şerban
Daniel Stoian
 Romania
Kay Bluhm
Torsten Gutsche
 Germany
1995 Duisburg Stein Jorgensen
John Mooney
 United States
Romică Şerban
Daniel Stoian
 Romania
Zsolt Guylay
Krisztián Bártfai
 Hungary
1997 Dartmouth Vince Fehérvári
Róbert Hegedűs
 Hungary
Beniamino Bonomi
Paolo Tommasini
 Italy
Henrik Andersson
Henrik Nilsson
 Sweden
1998 Szeged Vince Fehérvári
Róbert Hegedűs
 Hungary
Sergey Verlin
Anatoliy Tishchenko
 Russia
Geza Magyar
Romică Şerban
 Romania
1999 Milan Vince Fehérvári
Róbert Hegedűs
 Hungary
Roman Zaroubin
Aleksandr Ivannik
 Russia
Marek Twardowski
Adam Wysocki
 Poland
2001 Poznań Alvydas Duonėla
Egidijus Balčiūnas
 Lithuania
Ronald Rauhe
Tim Wieskötter
 Germany
Mykola Zaichenkov
Mykhaylo Luchnik
 Ukraine
2002 Seville Alvydas Duonėla
Egidijus Balčiūnas
 Lithuania
Marek Twardowski
Adam Wysocki
 Poland
Ronald Rauhe
Tim Wieskötter
 Germany
2003 Gainesville Alvydas Duonėla
Egidijus Balčiūnas
 Lithuania
Marek Twardowski
Adam Wysocki
 Poland
Ronald Rauhe
Tim Wieskötter
 Germany
2005 Zagreb Dragan Zorić
Ognjen Filipović
 Serbia and Montenegro
Alvydas Duonėla
Egidijus Balčiūnas
 Lithuania
Marek Twardowski
Adam Wysocki
 Poland
2006 Szeged Ronald Rauhe
Tim Wieskötter
 Germany
Marek Twardowski
Adam Wysocki
 Poland
Dragan Zorić
Ognjen Filipović
 Serbia
2007 Duisburg Raman Piatrushenka
Vadzim Makhneu
 Belarus
Ronald Rauhe
Tim Wieskötter
 Germany
Dragan Zorić
Ognjen Filipović
 Serbia
2009 Dartmouth Raman Piatrushenka
Vadzim Makhneu
 Belarus
Saúl Craviotto
Carlos Pérez
 Spain
Andrew Willows
Richard Dober Jr.
 Canada
2010 Poznań Arnaud Hybois
Sébastien Jouve
 France
Saúl Craviotto
Carlos Pérez
 Spain
Liam Heath
Jonathon Schofield
 United Kingdom
2011 Szeged Arnaud Hybois
Sebastien Jouve
 France
Jonathon Schofield
Liam Heath
 United Kingdom
Raman Piatrushenka
Vadzim Makhneu
 Belarus
2013 Duisburg Yury Postrigay
Alexander Dyachenko
 Russia
Liam Heath
Jonathan Schofield
 United Kingdom
Ronald Rauhe
Jonas Ems
 Germany

K-4 200 m[edit]

Debuted: 1994. Discontinued: 2009.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1994 Mexico City Anatoliy Tishchenko
Oleg Gorobiy
Sergey Verlin
Viktor Denisov
 Russia
Florin Scoica
Sorin Petcu
Martin Popescu
Geza Magyar
 Romania
Michał Śliwiński
Andrey Petrov
Yuriy Kichayev
Andrey Borzukov
 Ukraine
1995 Duisburg Krisztián Bártfai
Gyula Kajner
Antal Páger
Gábor Pankotai
 Hungary
Anatoliy Tishchenko
Oleg Gorobiy
Sergey Verlin
Viktor Denisov
 Russia
Thomas Reineck
André Wohllebe
Jan Günther
Mark Zabel
 Germany
1997 Dartmouth Anatoliy Tishchenko
Oleg Gorobiy
Sergey Verlin
Aleksandr Ivannik
 Russia
Vince Fehérvári
Krisztián Bártfai
Gábor Horvarth
Róbert Hegedűs
 Hungary
Torsten Gutsche
Mark Zabel
Jan Günther
Björn Bach
 Germany
1998 Szeged Gyula Kajner
Vince Fehérvári
István Beé
Róbert Hegedűs
 Hungary
Antonio Rossi
Beniamino Bonomi
Ivano Lussignoli
Luca Negri
 Italy
Andreas Gjersø
Nils Olav Fjeldheim
Knut Holmann
Robby Roarsen Hangli
 Norway
1999 Milan Vince Fehérvári
Gyula Kajner
István Beé
Róbert Hegedűs
 Hungary
Piotr Markiewicz
Marek Twardowski
Adam Wysocki
Paweł Łakomy
 Poland
Anatoliy Tishchenko
Andrey Shchegolikhin
Oleg Gorobiy
Vitaly Gankin
 Russia
2001 Poznań Vince Fehérvári
Gyula Kajner
István Beé
Róbert Hegedűs
 Hungary
Roman Zaroubin
Aleksandr Ivannik
Denys Tourtchenkov
Andrey Tissin
 Russia
Oleskey Slivinskiy
Mykola Zalchenkov
Mykhaylo Luchnik
Boris Markin
 Ukraine
2002 Seville Martin Chorváth
Rastislav Kužel
Ladislav Belovič
Juraj Lipták
 Slovakia
Manuel Muñoz
Jaime Acuña
Aike González
Oier Aizpurua
 Spain
Vince Fehérvári
Róbert Hegedűs
Gábor Horváth
István Beé
 Hungary
2003 Gainesville Oleskey Slivinskiy
Mykhaylo Luchnik
Mykola Zalchenkov
Andriy Borzukov
 Ukraine
Vasile Curuzan
Marian Babin
Alexandru Ceausu
Romică Şerban
 Romania
Manuel Muñoz
Jaime Acuña
Aike González
Oier Aizpurua
 Spain
2005 Zagreb Viktor Kadler
István Beé
Balázs Babella
Gergely Gyertyános
 Hungary
Norman Bröckl
Björn Bach
Björn Goldschmidt
Jonas Ems
 Germany
Raman Piatrushenka
Aleksey Abalmasov
Dziamyan Turchyn
Vadzim Makhneu
 Belarus
2006 Szeged Milan Djenadić
Ognjen Filipović
Bora Sibinkic
Dragan Zorić
 Serbia
Viktor Kadler
Gergely Gyertyános
Balázs Babella
István Beé
 Hungary
Sergey Kosilov
Konstantin Vishnyakov
Stepan Shevchuk
Sergey Khovanskiy
 Russia
2007 Duisburg Viktor Kadler
István Beé
Gergely Boros
Balázs Babella
 Hungary
Ognjen Filipović
Dragan Zorić
Bora Sibinkic
Milan Djenadić
 Serbia
Stepan Shevchuk
Anton Vasilev
Konstantin Vishnyakov
Sergey Khovanskiy
 Russia
2009 Dartmouth Raman Piatrushenka
Taras Valko
Dziamyan Turchyn
Vadzim Makhneu
 Belarus
Richard Riszdorfer
Michal Riszdorfer
Erik Vlček
Juraj Tarr
 Slovakia
Alexander Dyachenko
Sergey Khovanskiy
Stepan Shevchuk
Roman Zarubin
 Russia

K-1 4 x 200 m relay[edit]

Debuted: 2009

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2009 Dartmouth Francisco Llera
Saúl Craviotto
Carlos Pérez
Ekaitz Saies
 Spain
Norman Bröckl
Jonas Ems
Torsten Lubisch
Ronald Rauhe
 Germany
Guillaume Burger
Arnaud Hybois
Sébastien Jouve
Jean Baptiste Lutz
 France
2010 Poznań Saúl Craviotto
Francisco Llera
Pablo Andres
Carlos Pérez
 Spain
Ed McKeever
Jonathon Schofield
Liam Heath
Edward Cox
 United Kingdom
Viktor Zavolskiy
Alexander Dyachenko
Yevgeny Salakhov
Alexander Nikolaev
 Russia
2011 Szeged Saul Craviotto Rivero
Ekaitz Saies Sistiaga
Carlos Perez Rial
Pablo Andres
 Spain
Viktor Zavolsky
Alexander Dyachenko
Mikhail Tamonov
Evgeny Salakhov
 Russia
Casper Nielsen
Jimmy Bøjesen
Kasper Bleibach
Lasse Nielsen
 Denmark
2013 Duisburg Piotr Siemionowski
Denis Amroziak
Sebastian Szypula
Dawid Putto
 Poland
Yury Postrigay
Maxim Molochkov
Oleg Kharitonov
Alexander Dyachenko
 Russia
Miklós Dudás
Sándor Tótka
Péter Molnár
Dávid Hérics
 Hungary

K-1 5000 m[edit]

Debuted: 2010

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2010 Poznań  Ken Wallace (AUS)  Max Hoff (GER)  Maximilian Benassi (ITA)
2011 Szeged  Max Hoff (GER)  Aleh Yurenia (BLR)  Maximilian Benassi (ITA)
2013 Duisburg  Ken Wallace (AUS)  Daniel Dal Bo (ARG)  Edward Rutherford (GBR)

References[edit]