List of Sesame Street crew

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Main article: Sesame Street

A list of Sesame Street crew:

Contents

Executive Producers[edit]

  • David D. Connell (1969-1972)
  • Al "Alfred" Hyslop (1978-1980)
  • Michael Loman (1993-2003)
  • Carol-Lynn Parente (2006-present)
  • Dr. Lewis Bernstein (2003-2006)
  • Dulcy Singer (1980-1993)
  • Jon Stone (1972-1978)

Supervising Producers[edit]

  • Lisa Simon
  • Arlene Sherman

Producers[edit]

  • Robert Cunniff
  • Melissa Dino
  • Samuel Y. Gibbon, Jr.
  • Al "Alfred" Hyslop
  • Carol-Lynn Parente
  • Matt Robinson
  • Lisa Simon
  • Dulcy Singer
  • Jon Stone

Movie: CinderElmo (1999)[edit]

  • Benjamin Lehmann
  • Tim Carter

Co-Producers[edit]

  • Teri Weiss
  • Tim Carter

Movie: CinderElmo (1999)[edit]

  • Tim Carter

Directors[edit]

Movie: CinderElmo (1999)[edit]

Head Writers[edit]

Writers[edit]

  • Lou Berger (1990-2008)
  • Gary Belkin (1983-1986)
  • Joseph A. Bailey (1973-1984)
  • Jeff Moss (1969-1998)
  • Sonia Manzano (1984-2002)
  • Luis Santeiro (1979-current)
  • Judy Freudberg (1975-2010)
  • Tony Geiss (1976-2011)
  • Emily Perl Kingsley (1970-current)
  • Belinda Ward (1986-current)
  • John Weidman (1987-current)
  • Molly Boylan (1990-current)
  • David Korr (1974-2001)
  • Sara Compton (1977-2002)
  • Paul D. Zimmerman (1974-1976)
  • Peter Swet (1979-1981)
  • John Glines (1979-1982)
  • Cathi Rosenberg-Turow (1984-2002)
  • Josh Selig (1989-2002)
  • Nancy Sans (1984-2002)
  • Ray Sipherd (1969-1986)
  • Adam Felber
  • Dan Wilcox (1969-1973)
  • Robert M. Oksner (1970-1972)
  • Mark Saltzman (1984-1994)
  • Jocelyn Stevenson (1987-1989)
  • Jerry Juhl (1969-1975)
  • Jon Stone (1969-1996)
  • Christian Clark
  • Mo Willems
  • Tom Dunsmuir (1981-1988)
  • Christine Ferraro

Movie: CinderElmo (1999)[edit]

Line Producers[edit]

  • Yvonne Hill Ogunkova
  • Karen Ialacci
  • April Chadderon
  • Stephanie Longardo

Coordinating Producers[edit]

  • Arlene Sherman
  • Karen Ialacci
  • April Chadderdon Coleman (2005 to current)

Supervising Film Producer[edit]

  • Edith Zornow

Film Producers[edit]

  • Shyrlee Dallara
  • Carol M. Forsthye

Film Editors[edit]

  • Margaret M. Murphy
  • Michael Breddan
  • Joel Appel
  • Selbern Narby
  • John Tierney
  • Chris Reinhart
  • John Peter Didato
  • Rafael Parra
  • Robert Smith

Movie: CinderElmo (1999)[edit]

Film Supervisor[edit]

  • Dorothy Tod

Film Production Crew[edit]

  • Madeline Anderson
  • Ann Burgund

Associate Producers[edit]

  • Lutrelle Horne
  • Dulcy Singer
  • Joan Lufrano
  • Aida Monares
  • Bob Glover
  • Arlene Sherman
  • Carol D. Mayes
  • Karin Young Shiel
  • Melissa Dino
  • Tim Carter
  • Teri Weiss
  • Carol-Lynn Parente
  • Suzzane Cornelius
  • Rebecca Rosa-Pagan
  • Theresa Anderson

Movie: CinderElmo (1999)[edit]

  • Melissa Dino
  • Teri Weiss
  • Mindy Fila
  • Theresa Anderson
  • Benjamin Lehmann
  • Todd James

Assistants to the Producers[edit]

  • Dulcy Singer
  • Lisa Simon
  • Shelly Herman
  • Amy Hutchings
  • Selvin Evans
  • Cathi Rosenberg-Turow
  • Danette De Sena

Production Designer[edit]

  • Victor DiNapoli

Lighting Directors[edit]

  • Mike Mannes (1969-1970)
  • Bill Berner (1988-early 2000s)
  • William Knight (1979-1983)
  • Alan Adelman
  • Michell Bogard
  • Randy Nordstrom (1981-1985)
  • Dick Weiss (1985-1988)
  • Dan Kelly
  • David M. Clark (1978-1986)
  • George Risenberger (1970-1978)
  • Tony DiGirolamo (1978-1979)
  • Jim Tetlow (1983-1984, 1988-1990)

Costume Designers[edit]

  • Doreen Ackerman (1969-1970)
  • Ramsee Mostoller (1970-1974)
  • Domingo Rodiguez (1974-1977)
  • Bill Kellard (1977-2009)
  • Don Sheffield (1979-1981)
  • Terry Robertson
  • Brian Hemesath (current)
  • Jared Leese (Current)

Muppet builders[edit]

  • Edward G. Christie
  • Susan Pitocchi
  • Don Sahlin
  • Kermit Love
  • Caroly Wilcox
  • John Lovelady
  • Jan Rosenthal
  • Bonnie Erickson
  • Lara MacLean
  • Victoria Ellis
  • Mary Brehmer
  • Mark Ruffin
  • Mark Zeszotek
  • Cheryl Blaylock
  • Stephen Rotondaro
  • Rob Gardner
  • Ronald Binion
  • Matthew Brooks
  • Rollie Krewson
  • David Velasquez
  • Molly Reynolds
  • Henri Ewaskio
  • Janet Kuhl
  • Richard Termine

Movie: CinderElmo (1999)[edit]

  • Janet Kuhl
  • Mark Ruffin
  • Ronald Binion
  • Matthew Brooks
  • Rob Gardner

Muppet Costume Designer[edit]

  • Jason Weber

Muppet Associate Director[edit]

  • Richard C. Pepperman

Music[edit]

Music Directors

Assistant Music Director

  • Dave Conner

Director of Music Operations

  • Danny Epstein

Special Songs[edit]

Art Directors[edit]

  • Charles Rosen (1969-1970)
  • Alan J. Compton (1970-1981)
  • Victor DiNapoli
  • Bob Phillips
  • Abbie Deleval

Movie: CinderElmo (1999)[edit]

  • Bob Phillips

Assistant Art Director[edit]

  • Lyndon Mosse

Graphic Designers[edit]

  • Elaine Booth Martin
  • Gerri Brioso
  • Mike Pantuso
  • Sam McLean
  • Pete Ortiz
  • Jonathan Serrano

Movie: CinderElmo (1999)[edit]

  • Mike Pantuso
  • Pete Ortiz

Illustrator[edit]

  • Peggy Owens Skillen

Production Supervisors[edit]

  • Lynn Klugman (1970-1975)
  • Frieda Lipp (1977-current)
  • Deborah Mayer
  • Robert Braithwaire (1975-1976, 1978)
  • Nannette Eiland Flynn
  • Karen Ialacci
  • Robert M. Dahl (1975-1978)
  • Lew Barlow (1969-1970)

Movie: CinderElmo (1999)[edit]

  • Deborah Mayer

Set Decorator[edit]

Movie: CinderElmo (1999)[edit]

Editing Supervisor[edit]

  • Ted May
  • Robert J. Emerick

Associate Directors[edit]

  • Jan S. Rifkerman
  • Joost Van Rees
  • Emily Squires
  • Cheryl Ann Jung
  • Diane P. Mitchell
  • Jennifer Torpie
  • Robert J. Emerick
  • Ted May
  • Niles Goodsite
  • Eulogio Oritz, Jr.
  • Andy Bamberger
  • Ken Diego
  • Tim Carter
  • Leslie Williams
  • Frank Campagna
  • Dean Gordon
  • Arlene Sherman
  • Yvonne Hill Ogunkova
  • Craig Bigelow
  • Jody Bergedick
  • Benjamin Lehmann

Production Stage Managers[edit]

  • Chet O'Brien
  • Ric E. Anderson
  • Frieda Lipp
  • Chuck Raymond
  • Adam Matalon
  • Meryl Jaffe

Stage Managers[edit]

  • Chet O'Brien
  • Terry Benson
  • Jimmy Baylor
  • Rose Riggins
  • Mortimer J. O'Brien
  • Hank Smith
  • Chris Kelly
  • Shawn Havens
  • Adam Matalon
  • Doug Fogel

Production Managers[edit]

  • Jared Jenkins
  • Heather L. Dixon
  • April Chadderon
  • Chari Topol Allision[contradiction]
  • Mitch Mayer
  • Paola Bossola
  • Aimee Blackton

Post Production Supervisors[edit]

  • Ozzie Alfonso
  • Ted May
  • Andy Bamberger

Curriculum Coordinators[edit]

  • Joseph M. Catalano
  • Diane P. Mitchell
  • Robert J. Emerick
  • Cheryl Ann Jung

Senior Production Assistants[edit]

  • Heather L. Dixon
  • Kim J. Kennedy

Production Coordinators[edit]

Post Production Coordinators[edit]

  • Carol-Lynn Parente
  • Conrad Ford
  • Pamela P. Liu

Director of Operations[edit]

  • Ronald L. Weaver

Production Associates[edit]

  • Heather L. Dixon
  • Kim J. Kennedy
  • Tim Carter
  • Rebecca Rosa
  • Todd E. James
  • Mindy Fila

Production Assistants[edit]

  • Emily Squires
  • Mary Jan Benfens
  • Shelley Herman
  • Ed Winshirley
  • Judy Freudberg
  • Lisa Simon
  • Ozzie Alfonso
  • Laurie Krosney
  • Cheryl Ann Jung
  • Diane P. Mitchell
  • Rudy Vallecillo
  • Tracey Black
  • Kristen Woods
  • Victoria Groods
  • Tim Carter
  • Nina Shelton
  • Conrad Ford
  • Leslie Brothers
  • Christine Ferraro
  • David Hargett
  • Gabrielle Howard
  • Ruth Luwisch
  • Martha J. O'Connor
  • Carol-Lynn Parente
  • Regina Calarie
  • Thelma Moses
  • Mercedes Polanco
  • Danette Morganelli
  • Lynn Roberge
  • Joseph M. Catalano
  • Stuart Lowery
  • Natalie Mayer
  • Todd E. James
  • Rebecca Rosa-Pagan
  • Frances Chu Fong
  • Vicki Newman
  • Michelle Manno
  • Mindy Fila
  • Benjamin Lehmann
  • Vadia Potenza
  • Selvin Evans
  • Richard Grigonis
  • Angela Van Wright
  • Sandra Kavanaugh
  • Richard Forrest
  • Rob Gardner

Children's Talent Coordinator[edit]

  • Jane Delgadox

Children's Casting[edit]

  • Carol D. Mayes
  • Martha J. O'Connor
  • Kim J. Wilson
  • Gabrielle Howard
  • Jason Schneider
  • Theresa Anderson
  • Carrie Haugh
  • Skyler Sullivan

Unit Managers[edit]

  • Bernie Jones
  • Tony Marshall
  • Glenda Jones
  • Eleanor McIntosh
  • Heather L. Dixon
  • Abby Joy Strauss

Engineering[edit]

Engineering Designer, Chief Engineer

  • Elmer Smalling III

Technical Advisor

  • Walt Rauffer

Technical Directors

  • Bob Alexander (1969-1971)
  • Bob Brooks (1971-1972)
  • Ralph Mensch (1972-2000)
  • Daniel Stewart
  • Richard Wirth
  • Robert Saltzer
  • Dan Satin

Sound Effects[edit]

  • Dick Maitland (1969-current)
  • Ralph Curtis (1969-1970)
  • Terry Ross (1971-1973)
  • Barbara Wood (1972-1976)
  • Roy Carch (1977-1979)
  • Rey Silva

Audio[edit]

  • Mike Shoskes (1969-1973, 1978)
  • Art Rosalin (1973-1974)
  • Bob Freeman )1971-1972)
  • Bryan Keen (1974-1976)
  • Blake Norton (1975-current)
  • Carla Bandini-Lory
  • Jay Judell (1976-1978)
  • Louis J. Bruno (1978 - 1981)
  • Roger Stauss

Video[edit]

  • Bob Squittieri (1969-1976)
  • Dick Sens (1990s-current)
  • Marty Gaujenieks (1982-1991)
  • James Meek
  • Tom Guadarrama
  • Bryan Keen (1977-1986)
  • Rolf Wahl (1976-1980)

Film to Tape Transfers[edit]

  • Walt Rauffer

Camera Operators[edit]

  • Frank Biondo
  • Dave Driscoll
  • Joe LoRe' (1978-1983)
  • Mark Whitman
  • Larry Solomon
  • Shaun Harkins
  • Kevin Burke
  • Aaron Meddick
  • Pat Minetta
  • Adam Troeger

Videotape Editors[edit]

  • Joe O'Dowe
  • Bryan Keen
  • Vincent Sims
  • Louis Bruno
  • Linda M. Long
  • John Tierney
  • Evamarie Keller
  • John Hutchison
  • Selbern Narby
  • Jack Langan
  • Joe Commare

Make-Up[edit]

  • Phyllis Grens Sternick (1969-1976)
  • Lee Halls (1982-1993)
  • Joseph Cuervo
  • Jane Di Persio
  • Heidi Kulow
  • Mickey Scott (1976-1979)
  • Michael Gemelli (1979-1981)

Hair Stylists[edit]

  • Mickey G. Lawrence (1969-1978)
  • Lee Trent (1978-1979)
  • Karen Specht (1979-current)

Wardrobe[edit]

  • Ruby Howkins (1972-1974)
  • Grisha Mynova (1974-1991)
  • Colleen Noe (1991-1997)
  • Rose Cuervo
  • Marilyn Bishop

Senior Scenic Artists[edit]

  • Victor Di Napoli
  • Jane K. Asch
  • Margaret Ryan 1998-

Scenic Artists[edit]

  • Pamela Lenau
  • Jill Sternberg
  • Margaret Ryan senior scenic artist since 1998
  • Wilber Ball

Stagehands[edit]

  • Steve Dannenberg
  • Ric Rogers
  • Steve Ruggiero
  • Tony Santoro
  • John Sullivan
  • Craig Evans

Utility[edit]

  • Chuck Tutino
  • Gordon Price
  • Jonathan Lory

Boom Operators[edit]

  • Marc-Jon Sullivan
  • Mel Becker
  • Mike Cunningham
  • Chico Claudio
  • Bob Niola

Tape Operator[edit]

  • Ernie Albritton

Script Supervisors[edit]

  • Thelma Moses
  • Jill Zoeller
  • Syndi Shumer

Script Coordinators[edit]

  • Thelma Moses
  • Lynda Holder

Production Secretaries[edit]

  • Sharen Gay
  • Mindy Fila
  • Natalie Mayer
  • Sharon Santallo
  • Benjamin Lenmann
  • Dan Gilbert
  • Leah Baker
  • Leigh Gallagher
  • Lien Fu
  • Rodena S. Kirton
  • Frances Chu-Fong

Transportation Supervisor[edit]

  • Keith Olsen

Production Accountants[edit]

  • Marta Palko
  • Stephanie Longardo
  • Kalambo Tshimagna

Vice Presidents for Education & Research[edit]

Research Directors[edit]

  • Lewis J. Bernstein, Ph.D.
  • Girvin Kirk, Ph.D.
  • Valeria Lovelace

Associate Research Directors[edit]

  • Patricia Hayes
  • Dr. Lewis Bernstein
  • Istar Schwager
  • Bettina Peel

Research Team[edit]

  • Ivelisse Segui-Baez, Ph.D.
  • Anna E. Housley, M.A.
  • Kelly L. Schmitt, Ph.D.
  • David I. Cohen
  • Lisa Chen, Ph.D.
  • Sarah Yalmai Gruber
  • Evangelean Pope
  • Jane S. Park, M.A.
  • Jennifer Kotler, Ph.D.
  • Autumn Zitani, M.A.
  • Bettina Peel
  • Janet Shapiro
  • Marisa Roisa Alvarez

Chairman, Board of Advisors[edit]

  • Gerald S. Lesser, Ph.D.

Vice Presidents for Production[edit]

  • David D. Connell
  • Al Hyslop
  • Franklin Getchell

NEP Facilities[edit]

  • Steve Alpert
  • Ric Bracco
  • Tom Carey
  • Frank Lanzer
  • Sal Morreale
  • Dean Pearson
  • John Seminario
  • Greg Zaremba

Post Production Facilities[edit]

Recorded at Reeves Teletape Studios (later known as Unitel Video Studios) (1969-1993) and Kaufman Astoria Studios (1993-present)

References[edit]