List of VFL/AFL players who have played with three or more clubs

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

A total of 286 VFL/AFL players have played with three or more clubs:[1]

Player Clubs Career span
Les Abbott 5 - Carlton, Collingwood, Melbourne, Richmond, South Melbourne 1904-1912
Les Hughson 5 - Carlton, Collingwood, Fitzroy, Hawthorn, St Kilda 1927-1937
Dale Kickett 5 - Essendon, Fitzroy, Fremantle, St Kilda, West Coast 1990-2002
Adrian Fletcher 5 - Brisbane Bears, Fremantle, Geelong, St Kilda, Brisbane Lions 1989-2001
Vic Nankervis 4 - Footscray, Geelong, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1941-1946
Lew Sharpe 4 - Essendon, Fitzroy, Footscray, St Kilda 1926-1934
Charlie Anderson 4 - Carlton, Footscray, Richmond, South Melbourne 1924-1927
Frank Kelly 4 - Collingwood, Essendon, Melbourne, St Kilda 1930-1944
George Dougherty 4 - Carlton, Footscray, Geelong, South Melbourne 1934-1945
Alf Clay 4 - Fitzroy, Footscray, Hawthorn, North Melbourne 1937-1946
Dick Chirgwin 4 - Footscray, North Melbourne, Richmond, South Melbourne 1934-1943
Daryl Cumming 4 - Melbourne, North Melbourne, Richmond, South Melbourne 1971-1979
Geoff Raines 4 - Brisbane Bears, Collingwood, Essendon, Richmond 1976-1989
Norm Le Brun 4 - Carlton, Collingwood, Essendon, South Melbourne 1929-1935
Peter Francis 4 - Carlton, Essendon, Fitzroy, Richmond 1979-1988
Craig Davis 4 - Carlton, Collingwood, North Melbourne, Sydney 1973-1988
Allan Davis 4 - Collingwood, Essendon, Melbourne, St Kilda 1966-1980
Phil Carman 4 - Collingwood, Essendon, Melbourne, North Melbourne 1975-1982
Edward Baker 4 - Carlton, Collingwood, Footscray, Geelong 1920-1934
Brian Wilson 4 - Footscray, Melbourne, North Melbourne, St Kilda 1978-1991
Mark Athorn 4 - Carlton, Fitzroy, Footscray, Sydney 1987-1993
Stuart Wigney 4 - Adelaide, Footscray, Richmond, Sydney 1988-1996
Simon Minton-Connell 4 - Carlton, Western Bulldogs, Hawthorn, Sydney 1989-1998
Martin Pike 4 - Fitzroy, Melbourne, North Melbourne, Brisbane Lions 1993-2005
Scott Cummings 4 - Collingwood, Essendon, Port Adelaide, West Coast 1994-2002
Richard Osborne 4 - Collingwood, Fitzroy, Footscray, Sydney 1982-1998
Justin Murphy 4 - Carlton, Essendon, Geelong, Richmond 1994-2005
Matthew Clarke 4 - Adelaide, Brisbane Bears, St Kilda, Brisbane Lions 1993-2007
Ben Hudson 4 - Adelaide, Western Bulldogs, Brisbane Lions, Collingwood 2004-2013
Kevin Caton 3 - Brisbane Bears, Fitzroy, West Coast 1988-1990
Trevor Spencer 3 - Essendon, Geelong, Melbourne 1985-1991
Jamie Duursma 3 - Brisbane Bears, Melbourne, Sydney 1985-1989
Michael Lockman 3 - Collingwood, Richmond, Sydney 1983-1988
Dean Chiron 3 - Footscray, Melbourne, St Kilda 1983-1989
Stephen Pirrie 3 - Essendon, Richmond, St Kilda 1982-1985
Peter Melesso 3 - St Kilda, South Melbourne, West Coast 1981-1990
Darryl Cox 3 - Brisbane Bears, Fitzroy, Melbourne 1980-1987
Jim McAllester 3 - Collingwood, Essendon, Footscray 1980-1984
Doug Koop 3 - Melbourne, North Melbourne, South Melbourne 1979-1988
Stephen Roach 3 - Collingwood, Richmond, St Kilda 1978-1981
Jon Hummel 3 - Collingwood, Richmond, South Melbourne 1977-1980
Ted Carroll 3 - Collingwood, Footscray, Melbourne 1973-1978
Bob Carroll 3 - Fitzroy, Hawthorn, Melbourne 1961-1966
Ivan Baumgartner 3 - Geelong, Melbourne, St Kilda 1953-1956
Jeff Patterson 3 - Fitzroy, Richmond, South Melbourne 1951-1954
Harold Daly 3 - Hawthorn, North Melbourne, St Kilda 1942-1946
Wally Southern 3 - Geelong, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1941-1946
Laurie Taylor 3 - Hawthorn, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1937-1944
Percy Taylor 3 - Geelong, Melbourne, South Melbourne 1939-1945
Kevin O'Halloran 3 - Footscray, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1939-1941
Syd McGain 3 - Essendon, Fitzroy, North Melbourne 1938-1945
Jack Quinn 3 - Melbourne, Richmond, South Melbourne 1938-1946
Chris Lamborn 3 - North Melbourne, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1938-1944
Clarrie Shields 3 - Collingwood, Footscray, St Kilda 1935-1943
Beres Reilly 3 - Melbourne, North Melbourne, St Kilda 1935-1938
Frank Asling 3 - Collingwood, Essendon, Hawthorn 1934-1936
Fred Backway 3 - Fitzroy, Melbourne, South Melbourne 1933-1938
Jack Stenhouse 3 - Essendon, Hawthorn, Richmond 1933-1936
Harold Maskell 3 - Carlton, Geelong, Hawthorn 1932-1936
Dinny Dowd 3 - Fitzroy, North Melbourne, South Melbourne 1931-1932
Steve Bloomer 3 - Carlton, Essendon, North Melbourne 1931-1934
Bruce Scharp 3 - Carlton, Fitzroy, Hawthorn 1930-1933
Tom Sutherland 3 - Footscray, Hawthorn, St Kilda 1930-1941
Ron Shapter 3 - Essendon, Fitzroy, South Melbourne 1930-1936
Jack Twyford 3 - Collingwood, Richmond, South Melbourne 1929-1934
Bob Muir 3 - Collingwood, Fitzroy, Footscray 1927-1934
Frank Donnellan 3 - Fitzroy, Hawthorn, North Melbourne 1926-1934
Bill Henry 3 - Collingwood, Essendon, Hawthorn 1925-1928
George Waterhouse 3 - Fitzroy, Richmond, South Melbourne 1925-1927
Harry Neill 3 - Footscray, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1925-1933
Gerry Donnelly 3 - Essendon, Melbourne, North Melbourne 1925-1930
Jim Shanahan 3 - Carlton, Collingwood, Fitzroy 1924-1929
George Bolt 3 - Carlton, Hawthorn, North Melbourne 1922-1927
Basil Smith 3 - Collingwood, Richmond, South Melbourne 1921-1924
George Robbins 3 - Carlton, Footscray, St Kilda 1921-1930
Dave Dick 3 - Essendon, Footscray, St Kilda 1921-1926
Ray Harper 3 - Carlton, North Melbourne, St Kilda 1919-1925
Eric Peck 3 - Geelong, Melbourne, St Kilda 1917-1924
Max Hislop 3 - Collingwood, Melbourne, Richmond 1914-1927
Herb Matthews 3 - Melbourne, Richmond, South Melbourne 1914-1924
Percy Jackson 3 - Carlton, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1914-1918
Jack Woolley 3 - Carlton, Essendon, Melbourne 1913-1919
Paddy Abbott 3 - Fitzroy, Richmond, South Melbourne 1913-1920
Bill Hore 3 - Carlton, Melbourne, St Kilda 1913-1919
Percy Ellingsen 3 - Geelong, Melbourne, Richmond 1912-1919
Percy Martyn 3 - Essendon, Richmond, St Kilda 1912-1921
Dan Minogue 3 - Collingwood, Hawthorn, Richmond 1911-1926
Bruce Campbell 3 - Carlton, Fitzroy, Melbourne 1911-1920
Vic Gordon 3 - Carlton, Melbourne, St Kilda 1911-1915
Jack Bristow 3 - Carlton, Melbourne, Richmond 1910-1913
George Heinz 3 - Geelong, Melbourne, St Kilda 1910-1927
Mick Maguire 3 - Collingwood, Melbourne, Richmond 1910-1918
Jack Watt 3 - Geelong, Melbourne, St Kilda 1909-1914
Harry Matheson 3 - Carlton, Collingwood, St Kilda 1909-1914
Vernon Hazel 3 - Essendon, Melbourne, St Kilda 1909-1912
Artie Freeman 3 - Collingwood, Essendon, Fitzroy 1908-1911
Andy Pattison 3 - Carlton, Fitzroy, Richmond 1908-1912
Ned Richardson 3 - Essendon, Fitzroy, Richmond 1908-1918
Bill Dinsmore 3 - Essendon, Fitzroy, St Kilda 1908-1915
Tom Clancy 3 - Carlton, Collingwood, South Melbourne 1908-1916
Syd Barker 3 - Essendon, North Melbourne, Richmond 1908-1927
Joe Prince 3 - Carlton, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1908-1919
Bill Tottey 3 - Melbourne, Richmond, St Kilda 1908-1911
Wally Roach 3 - Essendon, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1907-1910
Bill Goddard 3 - Carlton, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1907-1911
Bob Bowden 3 - Collingwood, Richmond, St Kilda 1906-1919
Charlie Ricketts 3 - Richmond, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1906-1921
Charlie Taylor 3 - Carlton, Melbourne, St Kilda 1906-1912
Frank Boynton 3 - Geelong, Melbourne, University 1906-1910
George McCart 3 - Carlton, Melbourne, St Kilda 1905-1910
Dick Harris 3 - Carlton, Essendon, St Kilda 1905-1913
Archie Pratt 3 - Melbourne, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1905-1910
Joe Fogarty 3 - Essendon, South Melbourne, University 1905-1908
Ivor Lawson 3 - Collingwood, Richmond, St Kilda 1904-1909
Percy Sheehan 3 - Carlton, Fitzroy, Richmond 1904-1912
Fred Whelpton 3 - Essendon, Melbourne, St Kilda 1904-1911
Len Incigneri 3 - Melbourne, Richmond, South Melbourne 1903-1915
Jim Martin 3 - Carlton, Essendon, Fitzroy 1902-1914
Bill Mahoney 3 - Geelong, Richmond, St Kilda 1902-1920
Jim Cullen 3 - Carlton, Essendon, South Melbourne 1899-1904
Tom Fogarty 3 - St Kilda, South Melbourne, University 1898-1909
Denis Lanigan 3 - Carlton, Collingwood, Melbourne 1897-1899
Dick McCabe 3 - Fitzroy, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1897-1907
Mick Grace 3 - Carlton, Fitzroy, St Kilda 1897-1908
Jack Deas 3 - Essendon, Fitzroy, South Melbourne 1897-1902
Zac Dawson 3 - Fremantle, Hawthorn, St Kilda 2005-2014
Brendan Bower 3 - Essendon, North Melbourne, Richmond 1986-1993
Ricky Nixon 3 - Carlton, Hawthorn, St Kilda 1983-1993
Paul Morrish 3 - Essendon, Fitzroy, Richmond 1986-1993
Michael Murphy 3 - Adelaide, Brisbane Bears, North Melbourne 1988-1993
Cameron Cloke 3 - Carlton, Collingwood, Port Adelaide 2004-2010
Clete Turner 3 - Carlton, Fitzroy, Geelong 1932-1935
Len Toyne 3 - Fitzroy, Geelong, Melbourne 1940-1949
Len Thomas 3 - Hawthorn, North Melbourne, South Melbourne 1927-1940
Tony Thiessen 3 - Carlton, Melbourne, North Melbourne 1963-1965
Peter Schofield 3 - Melbourne, North Melbourne, Richmond 1951-1960
Max Rippon 3 - Fitzroy, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1943-1947
Jack O'Keefe 3 - Hawthorn, Melbourne, South Melbourne 1939-1947
Jack O'Halloran 3 - Essendon, Footscray, North Melbourne 1950-1958
Bruce McMaster-Smith 3 - Carlton, Fitzroy, St Kilda 1960-1965
Tommy Lahiff 3 - Essendon, Hawthorn, South Melbourne 1935-1944
Jack Kidd 3 - Carlton, Essendon, Fitzroy 1926-1933
Jim Jackson 3 - Collingwood, Hawthorn, St Kilda 1909-1926
Alf Hurley 3 - Fitzroy, Hawthorn, St Kilda 1935-1942
Bill Hudd 3 - Essendon, Geelong, Hawthorn 1922-1930
Allan Hird 3 - Essendon, Hawthorn, St Kilda 1938-1947
Les Hill 3 - Collingwood, Fitzroy, North Melbourne 1939-1947
Jack George 3 - Collingwood, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1930-1936
Tom Fitzmaurice 3 - Essendon, Geelong, North Melbourne 1918-1935
Horrie Edmonds 3 - Collingwood, Footscray, Richmond 1929-1937
Vin Doherty 3 - Collingwood, Fitzroy, Hawthorn 1934-1943
Jack Crane 3 - Essendon, North Melbourne, Richmond 1936-1946
Jock Cordner 3 - Fitzroy, Footscray, North Melbourne 1931-1941
Norm Collins 3 - Carlton, Fitzroy, Hawthorn 1924-1933
George Bates 3 - Collingwood, Richmond, South Melbourne 1933-1940
Bill Barrot 3 - Carlton, Richmond, St Kilda 1961-1971
Grant Fowler 3 - Essendon, Fitzroy, Hawthorn 1976-1984
Cameron Clayton 3 - Essendon, Melbourne, Richmond 1974-1983
John Blair 3 - Fitzroy, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1975-1980
Shane Zantuck 3 - Melbourne, North Melbourne, South Melbourne 1974-1986
Brian Winton 3 - Essendon, Richmond, St Kilda 1983-1989
Shane Williams 3 - Footscray, Geelong, Richmond 1979-1988
Phillip Walsh 3 - Brisbane Bears, Collingwood, Richmond 1983-1990
Grant Thomas 3 - Fitzroy, North Melbourne, St Kilda 1978-1985
Len Thompson 3 - Collingwood, Fitzroy, South Melbourne 1965-1980
Graham Teasdale 3 - Collingwood, Richmond, South Melbourne 1973-1983
Steven Taubert 3 - Essendon, Richmond, Sydney 1974-1984
Darryl Sutton 3 - North Melbourne, Richmond, Sydney 1973-1983
Garry Sidebottom 3 - Fitzroy, Geelong, St Kilda 1978-1984
Mark Scott 3 - Fitzroy, Hawthorn, St Kilda 1978-1989
Matthew Ryan 3 - Brisbane Bears, Collingwood, Sydney 1985-1992
John Reid 3 - Footscray, Melbourne, Sydney 1972-1983
John Rantall 3 - Fitzroy, North Melbourne, South Melbourne 1963-1980
Andy Preston 3 - Footscray, Geelong, Richmond 1977-1986
Neil Peart 3 - Collingwood, Footscray, Richmond 1982-1987
Greg Parke 3 - Fitzroy, Footscray, Melbourne 1968-1977
Bill Nettlefold 3 - Melbourne, North Melbourne, Richmond 1974-1982
Richard Murrie 3 - Footscray, Geelong, Richmond 1975-1983
John Murphy 3 - Fitzroy, North Melbourne, South Melbourne 1967-1980
Paul Morwood 3 - Collingwood, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1977-1987
Robert McGhie 3 - Footscray, Richmond, South Melbourne 1969-1981
Peter McCormack 3 - Collingwood, Fitzroy, Richmond 1976-1986
Robert Mace 3 - Brisbane Bears, Hawthorn, St Kilda 1980-1988
Michael Roberts 3 - Fitzroy, Richmond, St Kilda 1978-1987
Dennis Collins 3 - Carlton, Footscray, Richmond 1972-1980
Rene Kink 3 - Collingwood, Essendon, St Kilda 1973-1986
Mark Kellett 3 - Footscray, St Kilda, Sydney 1979-1990
Peter Keenan 3 - Essendon, Melbourne, North Melbourne 1970-1982
Mark Jackson 3 - Geelong, Melbourne, St Kilda 1981-1986
Rex Hunt 3 - Geelong, Richmond, St Kilda 1968-1978
Bernie Harris 3 - Brisbane Bears, Fitzroy, St Kilda 1984-1990
Tim Harrington 3 - Collingwood, Footscray, North Melbourne 1984-1990
Adrian Gallagher 3 - Carlton, Footscray, North Melbourne 1964-1976
Keith Forbes 3 - Essendon, Fitzroy, North Melbourne 1928-1940
Tony Elshaug 3 - Collingwood, Essendon, Melbourne 1979-1988
Allan Edwards 3 - Collingwood, Footscray, Richmond 1975-1984
Jim Edmond 3 - Brisbane Bears, Footscray, Sydney 1977-1988
Andrew Cross 3 - Fitzroy, Richmond, St Kilda 1979-1986
Max Crow 3 - Essendon, Footscray, St Kilda 1974-1986
Brent Crosswell 3 - Carlton, Melbourne, North Melbourne 1968-1982
Gary Cowton 3 - Footscray, North Melbourne, South Melbourne 1971-1984
Vin Catoggio 3 - Carlton, Melbourne, Sydney 1973-1983
John Cassin 3 - Essendon, Fitzroy, North Melbourne 1971-1982
Paul Callery 3 - Melbourne, St Kilda, South Melbourne 1970-1980
Michael Byrne 3 - Hawthorn, Melbourne, Sydney 1977-1989
Ray Byrne 3 - Carlton, Collingwood, Geelong 1973-1984
Mark Buckley 3 - Brisbane Bears, Carlton, St Kilda 1982-1987
Ross Brewer 3 - Collingwood, Melbourne, Richmond 1972-1983
Maurice Boyse 3 - Essendon, North Melbourne, South Melbourne 1975-1983
Bill Berry 3 - Essendon, Footscray, North Melbourne 1975-1985
Garry Baker 3 - Footscray, Melbourne, Sydney 1972-1983
Geoff Ablett 3 - Hawthorn, Richmond, St Kilda 1973-1985
Kevin Ablett 3 - Geelong, Hawthorn, Richmond 1977-1985
Bruce Abernethy 3 - Adelaide, Collingwood, North Melbourne 1982-1992
Paul Johnson 3 - Hawthorn, Melbourne, West Coast 2003-2011
Darren Ogier 3 - Carlton, North Melbourne, Sydney 1985-1989
Geoff Miles 3 - Collingwood, Geelong, West Coast 1982-1992
John Annear 3 - Collingwood, Richmond, West Coast 1981-1990
Terry Wallace 3 - Footscray, Hawthorn, Richmond 1978-1991
Michael Richardson 3 - Brisbane Bears, Collingwood, Essendon 1983-1990
Steven Clark 3 - Essendon, Melbourne, St Kilda 1985-1992
Darren Collins 3 - Collingwood, Fitzroy, Footscray 1985-1990
Mark Eustice 3 - Essendon, Richmond, Sydney 1980-1991
Glenn Coleman 3 - Fitzroy, Footscray, Sydney 1980-1993
Bernard Toohey 3 - Footscray, Geelong, Sydney 1981-1993
Mark Arceri 3 - Carlton, North Melbourne, St Kilda 1984-1993
Brad Hardie 3 - Brisbane Bears, Collingwood, Footscray 1985-1992
Rod Owen 3 - Brisbane Bears, Melbourne, St Kilda 1983-1992
Paul Bryce 3 - Melbourne, North Melbourne, Sydney 1987-1993
Mark Hepburn 3 - North Melbourne, Sydney, West Coast 1987-1994
David Strooper 3 - Fitzroy, St Kilda, Sydney 1987-1994
Paul Harding 3 - Hawthorn, St Kilda, West Coast 1987-1994
Trent Knobel 3 - Richmond, St Kilda, Brisbane Lions 2000-2006
Derek Kickett 3 - Essendon, North Melbourne, Sydney 1989-1996
Barry Hall 3 - Western Bulldogs, St Kilda, Sydney 1996-2011
Anthony Darcy 3 - Footscray, Geelong, St Kilda 1992-1996
Craig O'Brien 3 - Essendon, St Kilda, Sydney 1989-2000
Peter Everitt 3 - Hawthorn, St Kilda, Sydney 1993-2008
Jamie Elliott 3 - Fitzroy, Richmond, St Kilda 1991-1996
Cain Ackland 3 - Carlton, Port Adelaide, St Kilda 2001-2008
Brent Guerra 3 - Hawthorn, Port Adelaide, St Kilda 2000-2013
Jarrad Schofield 3 - Fremantle, Port Adelaide, West Coast 1993-2006
Adam Heuskes 3 - Port Adelaide, Sydney, Brisbane Lions 1994-2000
Fabian Francis 3 - Brisbane Bears, Melbourne, Port Adelaide 1991-2001
Byron Pickett 3 - Melbourne, North Melbourne, Port Adelaide 1997-2007
Bradley Plain 3 - Collingwood, Essendon, North Melbourne 1988-1996
Alex Ishchenko 3 - Brisbane Bears, North Melbourne, West Coast 1987-1995
Mark Roberts 3 - Brisbane Bears, North Melbourne, Sydney 1985-1999
Trent Nichols 3 - North Melbourne, Richmond, West Coast 1988-1998
Darren Jolly 3 - Collingwood, Melbourne, Sydney 2001-2013
Troy Simmonds 3 - Fremantle, Melbourne, Richmond 1999-2010
Jade Rawlings 3 - Western Bulldogs, Hawthorn, North Melbourne 1996-2006
Darren Kappler 3 - Fitzroy, Hawthorn, Sydney 1987-1998
Tony Woods 3 - Collingwood, Fitzroy, Hawthorn 1989-2002
Kent Kingsley 3 - Geelong, North Melbourne, Richmond 1999-2007
Tim Allen 3 - Geelong, Hawthorn, St Kilda 1991-1995
Brenton Sanderson 3 - Adelaide, Collingwood, Geelong 1992-2005
Troy Longmuir 3 - Carlton, Fremantle, Melbourne 1998-2006
Leigh Brown 3 - Collingwood, Fremantle, North Melbourne 2000-2011
Chris Bond 3 - Carlton, Fremantle, Richmond 1990-1999
Brendon Retzlaff 3 - Brisbane Bears, Fremantle, West Coast 1992-1995
John Hutton 3 - Brisbane Bears, Fremantle, Sydney 1992-1995
Scott Watters 3 - Fremantle, Sydney, West Coast 1989-1996
Todd Ridley 3 - Essendon, Fremantle, Hawthorn 1991-1997
Brendan Krummel 3 - Fremantle, Hawthorn, West Coast 1992-2000
Chris Groom 3 - Adelaide, Fremantle, North Melbourne 1993-1998
Tony Delaney 3 - Essendon, Fremantle, St Kilda 1993-2001
Andrew Wills 3 - Western Bulldogs, Fremantle, Geelong 1991-2000
Kingsley Hunter 3 - Western Bulldogs, Fremantle, Hawthorn 1995-2003
Stephen Powell 3 - Western Bulldogs, Melbourne, St Kilda 1997-2006
Paul Hudson 3 - Western Bulldogs, Hawthorn, Richmond 1990-2002
Luke Beveridge 3 - Footscray, Melbourne, St Kilda 1989-1999
Nick Carter 3 - Fitzroy, Melbourne, Brisbane Lions 1996-1999
Shane Clayton 3 - Fitzroy, North Melbourne, Brisbane Lions 1996-2004
Scott Bamford 3 - Fitzroy, Geelong, Brisbane Lions 1996-1999
John Rombotis 3 - Fitzroy, Port Adelaide, Richmond 1995-2000
Matthew Dent 3 - Fitzroy, Western Bulldogs, Hawthorn 1994-2001
John Barker 3 - Fitzroy, Hawthorn, Brisbane Lions 1994-2006
Mark Zanotti 3 - Brisbane Bears, Fitzroy, West Coast 1987-1995
Ilija Grgic 3 - Essendon, Footscray, West Coast 1993-1999
Blake Caracella 3 - Collingwood, Essendon, Brisbane Lions 1997-2006
David Calthorpe 3 - Essendon, North Melbourne, Brisbane Lions 1992-2000
Barry Young 3 - Essendon, Hawthorn, Richmond 1989-2000
Jarrod Molloy 3 - Collingwood, Fitzroy, Brisbane Lions 1994-2003
Ricky Olarenshaw 3 - Collingwood, Essendon, North Melbourne 1993-2001
Clinton King 3 - Collingwood, Richmond, Sydney 1996-2003
Josh Mahoney 3 - Collingwood, Western Bulldogs, Port Adelaide 1997-2007
Mal Michael 3 - Collingwood, Essendon, Brisbane Lions 1997-2008
Jason Taylor 3 - Collingwood, Fitzroy, Hawthorn 1990-1997
Robert Pyman 3 - Collingwood, Melbourne, North Melbourne 1993-1997
Aaron James 3 - Collingwood, Western Bulldogs, Richmond 1994-2002
Dermott Brereton 3 - Collingwood, Hawthorn, Sydney 1982-1995
Brad Rowe 3 - Brisbane Bears, Collingwood, Fremantle 1990-1996
Stephen O'Reilly 3 - Carlton, Fremantle, Geelong 1993-2000
Sean Charles 3 - Carlton, Melbourne, St Kilda 1992-2000
Brent Heaver 3 - Carlton, Melbourne, Port Adelaide 1990-1998
Ben Harrison 3 - Carlton, Western Bulldogs, Richmond 1995-2005
Barry Mitchell 3 - Carlton, Collingwood, Sydney 1984-1996
James Cook 3 - Carlton, Footscray, Melbourne 1994-2000
Greg Williams 3 - Carlton, Geelong, Sydney 1984-1997
Daniel Bradshaw 3 - Brisbane Bears, Sydney, Brisbane Lions 1996-2010
Ben Robbins 3 - Brisbane Bears, North Melbourne, Brisbane Lions 1996-2003
Tristan Lynch 3 - Brisbane Bears, Geelong, Brisbane Lions 1996-2000
Brent Green 3 - Brisbane Bears, Sydney, Brisbane Lions 1995-1998
Trent Bartlett 3 - Brisbane Bears, Western Bulldogs, Brisbane Lions 1995-2002
Craig Lambert 3 - Brisbane Bears, Richmond, Brisbane Lions 1988-2000
Shannon Corcoran 3 - Brisbane Bears, Footscray, Sydney 1990-1997
Nathan Chapman 3 - Brisbane Bears, Hawthorn, Brisbane Lions 1993-2000
Jason Akermanis 3 - Brisbane Bears, Western Bulldogs, Brisbane Lions 1995-2010
Steven Lawrence 3 - Brisbane Bears, St Kilda, Brisbane Lions 1995-2003
Dion Scott 3 - Brisbane Bears, Sydney, Brisbane Lions 1990-1999
Scott McIvor 3 - Brisbane Bears, Fitzroy, Brisbane Lions 1985-1997
Alastair Lynch 3 - Brisbane Bears, Fitzroy, Brisbane Lions 1988-2004
Michael McLean 3 - Brisbane Bears, Footscray, Brisbane Lions 1983-1997
Andrew Gowers 3 - Brisbane Bears, Hawthorn, Brisbane Lions 1988-1999
Andrew Bews 3 - Brisbane Bears, Geelong, Brisbane Lions 1982-1998
Scott Welsh 3 - Adelaide, Western Bulldogs, North Melbourne 1996-2009
Ian Downsborough 3 - Adelaide, Port Adelaide, West Coast 1995-1999
Lance Picioane 3 - Adelaide, Hawthorn, North Melbourne 1998-2005
Clay Sampson 3 - Adelaide, Melbourne, Richmond 1995-2000
Chad Rintoul 3 - Adelaide, Collingwood, West Coast 1997-2002
Peter Caven 3 - Adelaide, Fitzroy, Sydney 1991-2000
Jason McCartney 3 - Adelaide, Collingwood, North Melbourne 1991-2003
Martin McKinnon 3 - Adelaide, Geelong, Brisbane Lions 1994-2000
Mitch Morton 3 - West Coast, Richmond, Sydney 2005-2013
Brent Moloney 3 - Geelong, Melbourne, Brisbane Lions 2003-2014
Nick Lower 3 - Port Adelaide, Fremantle, Western Bulldogs 2006-2013
David Rodan 3 - Richmond, Port Adelaide, Melbourne 2002-2013
Stephen Gilham 3 - Port Adelaide, Hawthorn, Greater Western Sydney 2003-2014
Matthew Spangher 3 - West Coast, Sydney, Hawthorn 2008-2014
Aaron Edwards 3 - West Coast, North Melbourne, Richmond 2005-2014
Shane Mumford 3 - Geelong, Sydney, Greater Western Sydney 2008-2014
Jeremy Laidler 3 - Geelong, Carlton, Sydney 2008-2014
Andrejs Everitt 3 - Western Bulldogs, Sydney, Carlton 2007-2014
Cameron Wood 3 - Brisbane Lions, Collingwood, Carlton 2007-2014
Tony Armstrong 3 - Adelaide, Sydney, Collingwood 2010-2014
  • Bold = Still active and currently playing.

References[edit]

  1. ^ Fine, Mark. "Footy Lists". Retrieved 12 August 2011.