List of schools in Sabah

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
For a general list of schools in Malaysia, see List of schools in Malaysia.

This is a list of schools in Sabah, Malaysia. It is categorised according to the types of schools in Malaysia, and is arranged alphabetically.


Competitive Admission Boarding Schools[edit]

  • Sekolah Menengah Sains Sabah
  • Sekolah Menengah Sains Lahad Datu
  • Maktab Rendah Sains MARA Kota Kinabalu
  • Maktab Rendah Sains MARA Tawau
  • Maktab Rendah Sains MARA Sandakan

Private schools[edit]

  • Maktab Nasional, Kota Kinabalu
  • Kolej Tiram, Lahad Datu
  • Seri Insan Borneo School
  • Sekolah Rendah Swasta Datuk Simon Fung
  • Institute of Science and Management Tawau

Chinese Independent High Schools[edit]

  • Beaufort Middle School 沙巴保佛中学
  • Kian Kok Middle School, Kota Kinabalu 沙巴建国中学
  • Lahad Datu Middle School 沙巴拿笃中学
  • Papar Middle School 沙巴吧巴中学
  • Pei Tsin High School, Kudat 古达培正中学
  • Sabah Chinese Secondary School, Tawau 斗湖巴华中学
  • Sabah Tshung Tsin Secondary School 沙巴崇正中學
  • Tenom Tshung Tsin Secondary School, Tenom 丹南崇正中学
  • Yu Yuan Secondary School 山打根育源中学

International schools[edit]

  • Kinabalu International School
  • Kinabalu Japanese School
  • Sayfol International School Sabah

Seventh-day Adventist schools[edit]

  • Goshen Adventist Secondary School, Kota Marudu
  • Sabah Adventist Secondary School, Tamparuli
  • Bambangan Adventist Primary School, Kota Marudu
  • Damai Adventist Primary School, Kota Marudu
  • Gaur Adventist Primary School, Kota Belud
  • Goshen Adventist Primary School, Kota Marudu
  • Kelawat Adventist Primary School, Kota Belud
  • Marabau Adventist Primary School, Kudat
  • Podos Adventist Primary School, Kota Belud
  • Rangalau Adventist Primary School, Kota Belud
  • Tamparuli Adventist Primary School, Tamparuli(STPS)
  • Sungoi Adventist Primary School, Kota Marudu
  • Tagaroh Adventist Primary School, Kota Marudu
  • Tambarulan Adventist Primary School, Kudat
  • Tenghilan Adventist Primary School, Tuaran

Islamic religious schools[edit]

Ministry of higher education Malaysia[edit]

  • KOLEJ KOMUNITI TAWAU ( INDUK )
  • KOLEJ KOMUNITI LAHAD DATU ( INDUK )
  • KOLEJ KOMUNITI SEMPORNA ( CAWANGAN )
  • KOLEJ KOMUNITI BEAUFORT
  • POLITEKNIK KOTA KINABALU
  • POLITEKNIK SANDAKAN
  • POLYTECH MARA SEMPORNA

Secondary education: Sekolah Menengah Agama (SMA)[edit]

  • SMA Toh Puan Hajah Rahmah, Kota Kinabalu
  • SMKA Limauan
  • SMK Agama Inanam (SMAI)
  • SMK Agama Kota Kinabalu (SMAKK)
  • SMK Agama Tun Said, Kota Belud, Sabah. (SMATS)
  • SMK Agama Ranau
  • SMK Agama Tun Juhar,Sandakan
  • SMK Agama Tun Sakaran, Semporna
  • SMA Islamiah Tambunan
  • SMKA Muhammad Ali Ranau
  • SMK Agama Keningau, Sabah
  • SMKA Tun Datu Mustapha

National schools[edit]

Primary education: Sekolah Kebangsaan (SK)[edit]

  • Beaufort
    • SK laksa, Beaufort
    • SK Lajau, Beaufort
    • SK Karangan, Beaufort
    • SK Pintas, Beaufort
    • SRK Saint Paul, Beaufort
    • SRK Saint John, Beaufort
    • SK Takuli, Beaufort
    • SK Jabang, Beaufort
    • SK Lubok, Beaufort
    • SK Biah Batu 65, Beaufort
    • SK Kepawa, Beaufort
    • SK Klias Kecil, Beaufort
    • SK Kota Klias, Beaufort
    • SK Klias Baru, Beaufort
    • SK Rancangan Klias, Beaufort
    • SK Weston, Beaufort
    • SK Lago, Beaufort
    • SK Lingkungan, Beaufort
    • SK Kebulu, Beaufort
    • SK Lumat, Beaufort
    • SK Ladang Lumadan, Beaufort
    • SK Padas Damit, Beaufort
    • SK Lupak, Beaufort
    • SK Maraba, Beaufort
    • SK Mempagar, Beaufort
    • SK Batu 60, Beaufort
    • SK Luagan, Beaufort
    • SK Kabajang, Beaufort
    • SK Garama, Beaufort
    • SK Gadong, Beaufort
    • SK Suasa, Beaufort
    • SK Bukau, Beaufort
    • SK Bintuka, Beaufort
    • SK Kukoro, Beaufort
    • SK Kebatu, Beaufort
    • SK Batandok, Beaufort
  • Bongawan
    • SK Mandahan, Bongawan
    • SK Pekan Bongawan, Bongawan
    • SK Sumbiling, Bongawan
    • SK Ulu Lumagar, Bongawan
    • SK Viging Ulu, Bongawan
  • Inanam
    • SK Bantayan, Inanam
    • SK Gudon, Inanam
    • SK Inanam Laut, Inanam
    • SK Keronggu, Inanam
    • SK Kionsom, Inanam
    • SK Kitobu, Inanam
    • SK Malawa, Inanam
    • SK Pomotodon, Inanam
    • SK Poring-Poring, Inanam
    • SK Ruminding, Inanam
    • SK Tobobon, Inanam
  • Keningau
    • SK Ansip Keningau, Keningau
    • SK Binaong, Keningau
    • SK Bunsit, Keningau
    • SK Bunga Raya, Keningau
    • SK Bunang Sook, Keningau
    • SK Jaya Baru, Keningau
    • SK Lanas, Keningau
    • SK Luagan, Keningau
    • SK Meninipir, Keningau
    • SK Minawo, Keningau
    • SK Pasir Putih, Keningau
    • SK Pekan Keningau, Keningau
    • SK Pekan Keningau II, Keningau
    • SK Sinulihan, Keningau
    • SK St. Francis Xavier, Keningau
    • SK Tuarid Taud, Keningau
    • SK Ulu Liawan, Keningau
    • SK Sinaron, Keningau
    • SK Mansiat, Keningau
    • SK Nandagan, Keningau
    • SK Sodomon, Keningau
    • SK Simbuan, Keningau
    • SK Ulu Senagang, Keningau
    • SK Ulu Patikang, Keningau
    • SK Bundu, Keningau
    • SRK. St.James, Apin-Apin Keningau
    • SK Kepayan Baru, Keningau
    • SK Merampong, Keningau
    • SK. Kg.Baru, Keningau
    • SK Kebu Baru, Keningau
    • SK Inandung, Keningau
    • SK Binanun, Keningau
    • SK Kahaba, Keningau
    • SK Binakaan, Keningau
    • SK Dalit, Keningau
  • Kota Belud
    • SK Gensurai, Kota Belud
    • SK Tambatuon, Kota Belud
    • SK Pandasan, Kota Belud
    • SK Tamau, Kota Belud
    • SK Tambulion, Kota Belud
    • SK Timbang, Kota Belud
    • SK Sarang, Kota Belud
    • SK Timbang Dayang, Kota Belud
    • SK Keguraan, Kota Belud
    • SK Kesapang, Kota Belud
    • SK Taun Gusi, Kota Belud
    • SK Narinang, Kota Belud
    • SK Pekan, Kota Belud
    • SK Ulu Kukut Kota Belud
    • SK Rampayan Ulu, Kota Belud
    • SK Nanamun, Kota Belud
    • SK Kuala Abai, Kota Belud
    • SK Sembirai, Kota Belud
  • Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Bukit Padang, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Convent St. Francis, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Darau, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Gentisan, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Kebagu, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Kebayau, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Kem Lok Kawi, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Kepayan, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Kokol, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Lapasan, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Lok Yuk Likas,Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Mutiara, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Natai, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Pengiran Siti Hafsah, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Petagas, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Pulau Gaya, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Pulau Sepanggar, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Sembulan, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Sri Gaya, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Tampulan, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Tanjung Aru I, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Tanjung Aru II, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Tansau, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Tombongon, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Tombovo, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Unggun, Kota Kinabalu
    • SK Likas, Likas
    • SK St. Agnes, Likas
    • SK Sacred Heart, Tanjung Aru
  • Kota Marudu
    • SK Bengkongan, Kota Marudu
    • SK Langkon, Kota Marudu
    • SK Masalog,Kota Marudu
    • SK Tigaman, Kota Marudu
  • Kudat
    • SK Bangau, Kudat
    • SK Baru-baru, Kudat
    • SK Belatik, Kudat
    • SK Bingolon, Kudat
    • SK Lajong, Kudat
    • SK Matunggong, Kudat
    • SK Narandang, Kudat
    • SK Sikuati, Kudat
    • SK Teronkongan, Kudat
    • SK Tinangol, Kudat
  • Kunak
    • SK KG.Selamat, Kunak
    • SK Kunak 1, Kunak
    • SK Kunak 2, Kunak
    • SK Kunak Jaya, Kunak
    • SK Ladang Giram, Kunak
    • SK Ladang Binuang, Kunak
    • SK Lormalong, Kunak
    • SK Madai, Kunak
    • SK Mostyn, Kunak
    • SK Skim Kokos, Kunak
    • SK Tanjung Keramat, Kunak
  • Menggatal
    • SK Darau Menggatal, Menggatal
    • SK Mengkabong, Menggatal
    • SK St. Mary Convent, Menggatal
    • SK Tobobon, Menggatal
  • Papar
    • SK Benoni, Papar
    • SK Beringis, Papar
    • SK Buang Sayang, Papar
    • SK Daingin, Papar
    • SK Gana, Papar
    • SK Kaiduan, Papar
    • SK Kawang, Papar
    • SK Kayau, Papar
    • SK Kelanahan, Papar
    • SK Kelatuan, Papar
    • SK Kinarut, Papar
    • SK Kogopon, Papar
    • SK Kuala, Papar
    • SK Langkawit, Papar
    • SK Limputong, Papar
    • SK Lingan Baru, Papar
    • SK Lingan Ulu, Papar
    • SK Mandalipau, Papar
    • SK Mook, Papar
    • SK Padawan, Papar
    • SK Pekan Kinarut, Papar
    • SK Pekan Papar, Papar
    • SK Pengalat Besar, Papar
    • SK Pengalat Kecil, Papar
    • SK Rampazan, Papar
    • SK Sabandil, Papar
    • SK Tampasak, Papar
    • SK Tanaki, Papar
  • Penampang
    • SK St Joseph, Penampang
    • SK Buayan, Penampang
    • SK Kipovo, Penampang
    • SK Longkogungan, Penampang
    • SK Luyang, Penampang
    • SK Moyog, Penampang
    • SK Putatan, Penampang
    • SK Puun Tunoh, Penampang
    • SK St Paul,Penampang
    • SK St Theresa, Penampang
    • SK Sugud, Penampang
    • SK Terian, Penampang
    • SK Buit Hill, Putatan
    • SK Pekan Putatan, Putatan
    • SK Contoh, Putatan
  • Sandakan
    • SK St.Mary Convent, Sandakan
    • SK St. Mary Bandar, Sandakan
    • SK St.Mary Labuk, Sandakan
    • SK St. Monica, Sandakan
    • SK Sung Siew, Sandakan
    • SK Sungai Anib 1,Sandakan
    • SK Sungai Anib 2,Sandakan
    • SK Bukit Garam, Kinabatangan
    • SK Sandau, Kinabatangan
    • SK Merpati, Sandakan
    • SK Karamunting, Sandakan
    • SK Bahagia, Sandakan
    • SK Batu Sapi, Sandakan
    • SK St.Gabriel, Sandakan
    • SK Muhibah, Sandakan
    • SK Pamaguan, Sandakan
    • SK Ladang Sandak, Sandakan
  • Semporna
    • SK Balimbang, Semporna
    • SK Bangau-Bangau, Semporna
    • SK Bohei, Semporna
    • SK Bubul, Semporna
    • SK Bubul 2, Semporna
    • SK Bugaya, Semporna
    • SK Bukit Lalang, Semporna
    • SK Bum-Bum, Semporna
    • SK Egang-Egang, Semporna
    • SK Gelam-Gelam, Semporna
    • SK Hampalan, Semporna
    • SK Kabogan, Semporna
    • SK Kalumpang, Semporna
    • SK Kg Simunul, Semporna
    • SK Kubang Pinang, Semporna
    • SK Ladang Segaria, Semporna
    • SK Lihak-Lihak, Semporna
    • SK Mabul, Semporna
    • SK Pegagau, Semporna
    • SK Pekan 1, Semporna
    • SK Pekan 2, Semporna
    • SK Pulau Bait, Semporna
    • SK Sg.Tuhok, Semporna
    • SK Sisipan, Semporna
    • SK Sulabayan, Semporna
    • SK Tagasan, Semporna
    • SK Tampi-Tampi, Semporna
    • SK Tg. Kapur, Semporna
    • SK Tongkaloh, Semporna
    • SK Trusan Baru, Semporna
    • SK Trusan Tengah, Semporna
  • Sipitang
    • SK Ulu Sipitang, Sipitang
    • SK Ulu Bole, Sipitang
    • SK Solob, Sipitang
    • SK Sindumin, Sipitang
    • SK Pelakat, Sipitang
    • SK Pekan Sipitang, Sipitang
    • SK Pantai, Sipitang
    • SK Padang Berampah, Sipitang
    • SK Mesapol, Sipitang
    • SK Merintaman, Sipitang
    • SK Mendulong, Sipitang
    • SK Meligan, Sipitang
    • SK Melamam, Sipitang
    • SK Melalia, Sipitang
    • SK Lubok Darat, Sipitang
    • SK Lubang Buaya, Sipitang
    • SK Long Pasia, Sipitang
    • SK Kuala Mengalong, Sipitang
    • SK Kelangsat, Sipitang
    • SK Kebawang, Sipitang
    • SK Kawang, Sipitang
    • SK Banting, Sipitang
  • Tambunan
    • SK Bambangan Tambunan, Tambunan
    • SK Geras, Tambunan
    • SK Kaingaran, Tambunan
    • SK Kirokot, Tambunan
    • SK Kiawayan, Tambunan
    • SK Kinabaan, Tambunan
    • SK Kinaluan, Tambunan
    • SK Kipaku, Tambunan
    • SK Kuala Namadan, Tambunan
    • SK Kumawanan, Tambunan
    • SK Lotong Tambunan
    • SK Monsok Tengah, Tambunan
    • SK Nambayan, Tambunan
    • SK Nukakatan, Tambunan
    • SK Patau, Tambunan
    • SK Pekan Tambunan, Tambunan
    • SK Pengalan Kosob, Tambunan
    • SK Ragkam, Tambunan
    • SK Rompon, Tambunan
    • SK Sintuong-tuong, Tambunan
    • SK St.Theresa, Tambunan
    • SK Sunsuron, Tambunan
    • SK Tikolod, Tambunan
    • SK Timbou, Tambunan
    • SK Tinompok, Tambunan
    • SK Tiong Wudu, Tambunan
  • Tamparuli
    • SK Bantayan, Tamparuli
    • SK Bawang, Tamparuli
    • SK Bongol, Tamparuli
    • SK Bundutahuri, Tamparuli
    • SK Gayaratau, Tamparuli
    • SK Giok, Tamparuli
    • SK Gontung, Tamparuli
    • SK Guakon Baru, Tamparuli
    • SK Kayangat, Tamparuli
    • SK Koporingan, Tamparuli
    • SK Laputong, Tamparuli
    • SK Lingga Baru, Tamparuli
    • SK Linungkuan, Tamparuli
    • SK Loko, Tamparuli
    • SK Malangang Baru, Tamparuli
    • SK Mantob, Tamparuli
    • SK Pahu, Tamparuli
    • SK Pekan Tamparuli, Tamparuli
    • SK Rungus, Tamparuli
    • SK Rungus Nahaba, Tamparuli
    • SK Sambah, Tamparuli
    • SK Saradan, Tamparuli
    • SK Sungai Damit , Tamparuli
  • Tawau
    • SK Holy Trinity, Tawau
    • SK Jambatan Putih, Tawau
    • SK Kukusan, Tawau
    • SK Bandar 2, Tawau
    • SK Batu 4, Tawau
    • SK Kg. Titingan, Tawau
    • SK St. Patrick, Tawau
    • SK Taman Tawau,Tawau
    • SK Tanjung Batu Darat, Tawau
    • SK Tanjung Batu Keramat, Tawau
    • SK Umas-Umas, Tawau
    • SK St. Dominic, Lahad Datu
    • SK Andrassy,Tawau
    • SK Ranggu,Tawau
    • SK Balung,Tawau
    • SK Serudung Baru,Tawau
    • SK Blok 31,Tawau
    • SK Inderahsabah,Tawau
    • SK Wakuba,Tawau
    • SK Batu 21,Tawau
    • SK Quin hill,Tawau
    • SK Batu Payung,Tawau
    • SK Merotai Besar,Tawau
    • SK Kuala Apas, Tawau
  • Telupid
    • SK Ansuan, Telupid
    • SK Bintang Mas, Telupid
    • SK Ulu Sapi, Telupid
    • SK Tangkungon, Telupid
    • SK Pekan Tongod, Telupid
    • SK Kiabau, Telupid
    • SK Pekan, Telupid
    • SK Ulu Ansuan, Telupid
  • Tenom
    • SK Paguokon Tenom
    • SK Jawa Sumbiling Tenom
  • Tongod
    • SK Entilibon, Tongod
    • SK Imbak, Tongod
    • SK Inarad, Tongod
    • SK Karamuak, Tongod
    • SK Kiandongo, Tongod
    • SK Langkabong, Tongod
    • SK Linayukan, Tongod
    • SK Maliau, Tongod
    • SK Mananam, Tongod
    • SK Mangkawago, Tongod
    • SK Masaum, Tongod
    • SK Minusoh, Tongod
    • SK Penangah, Tongod
    • SK Sogo Sogo, Tongod
    • SK Tampasak, Tongod
  • Tuaran
    • SK Berungis, Tuaran
    • SK Bolong, Tuaran
    • SK Bundung, Tuaran
    • SK Gayang, Tuaran
    • SK Kindu, Tuaran
    • SK Kitapol, Tuaran
    • SK Laya-laya, Tuaran
    • SK Lokub, Tuaran
    • SK Malangang, Tuaran
    • SK Mengkabong, Tuaran
    • SK Nongkolud, Tuaran
    • SK Pekan Kiulu, Tuaran
    • SK Pekan Tenghilan, Tuaran
    • SK Pekan Tuaran, Tuaran
    • SK Penimbawan, Tuaran
    • SK Poring, Tuaran
    • SK Pukak, Tuaran
    • SK Rangkalau Baru, Tuaran
    • SK Rangkalau Lama, Tuaran
    • SK Rugading, Tuaran
    • SK Selupoh, Tuaran
    • SK Serusup, Tuaran
    • SK St. John, Tuaran
    • SK Sungai Damit, Tuaran
    • SK Sungoi, Tuaran
    • SK Tambalang, Tuaran
    • SK Termunong, Tuaran
    • SK Tinambak, Tuaran
    • SK Topokon Tuaran
    • SK Tudan Ulu, Tuaran
    • SK Wasai, Tuaran
    • SK Pekan Telipok, Telipok
    • SK Talungan, Telipok

Secondary education: Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan (SMK)[edit]

  • West Coast Division
    • La Salle Secondary School, Kota Kinabalu
    • SM All Saints, Likas
    • SM Kota Kinabalu
    • SM St. James Tenghilan, Tuaran
    • SM St. John, Tuaran
    • SM St. Joseph, Papar
    • SM St. Mary, Papar
    • SM St. Michael, Penampang
    • SM St. Peter, Telipok
    • SM Stella Maris, Kota Kinabalu
    • SMK Badin, Tuaran
    • SMK Bahang, Penampang
    • SMK Bandaraya, Kota Kinabalu (formerly SMK Menggatal)
    • SMK Benoni, Papar
    • SMK Bongawan
    • SMK Datuk Peter Mojuntin, Penampang
    • SMK Inanam
    • SMK Kinarut, Papar
    • SMK Likas
    • SMK Limbanak, Penampang (formerly SMK Bahang 2)
    • SMK Majakir, Papar
    • SMK Pekan Telipok, Tuaran
    • SMK Perempuan, Kota Kinabalu
    • SMK Pulau Gaya, Kota Kinabalu
    • SMK Datuk Lisa Latif , Kota Kinabalu
    • SMK Putatan
    • SMK Sanzac, Kota Kinabalu
    • SMK St. Francis Convent (M), Kota Kinabalu
    • SMK Takis, Papar
    • SMK Tamparuli, Tamparuli
    • SMK Tansau, Penampang
    • SMK Taun Gusi, Kota Belud
    • SMK Tenghilan, Tamparuli
    • SMK Tobobon
    • SMK Tun Fuad Stephens, Tamparuli
    • SMK Sungai Damit, Tamparuli
    • SMK Usukan, Kota Belud
    • SMK Tambulion, Kota Belud
    • SMK Arshad, Kota Belud
    • SMK Narinang, Kota Belud
    • SMK Pekan Kota Belud
    • SMK Bundu Tuhan, Ranau
    • SMK Kemburongoh, Ranau
    • SMK Kundasang, Ranau
    • SMK Lohan, Ranau
    • SMK Datu Paduka Mat Salleh, Ranau
    • SMK Matupang Jaya, Ranau
    • SMK Ranau, Ranau
    • SMK Timbua, Ranau
    • SMK Ulu Sugut (Malinsau), Ranau
  • Interior Division
    • SM St. Francis Xavier, Keningau
    • SM St. Anthony, Tenom
    • SM St. Patrick Membakut
    • SMK St Peter Bundu
    • SMK Apin-Apin, Keningau
    • SMK Batu Longoyan, Tulid, Keningau
    • SM St. Paul, Beaufort
    • SM St. John, Beaufort
    • SMK Beaufort, Beaufort
    • SMK Beaufort II, Beaufort
    • SMK Beaufort III, Beaufort
    • SMK Kota Klias, Beaufort
    • SMK Weston, Beaufort
    • SMK Gadong, Beaufort
    • SMK Bingkor, Keningau
    • SMK Gunsanad, Keningau
    • SMK Gunsanad II, Keningau
    • SMK Kemabong, Tenom
    • SMK Keningau
    • SMK Keningau II
    • SMK Kuala Penyu
    • SMK Membakut
    • SMK Menumbok
    • SMK Nabawan
    • SMK Nambayan, Tambunan
    • SMK Padang Berampah, Sipitang
    • SMK Pengiran Omar Sipitang
    • SMK Pengiran Omar 2, Sipitang
    • SMK Sook, Keningau
    • SMK St. Martin, Tambunan
    • SMK Tambunan, Tambunan
    • SMK Tenom
  • Kudat Division
    • SMK Pinawantai, Kudat
    • SMK Pinggan-Pinggan, Pitas
    • SMK Pitas, Kota Marudu
    • SM Pei Tsin, Kudat
    • SM St. Peter, Kudat
    • SMK Abdul Rahim, Kudat
    • SMK Abdul Rahim (II), Kudat
    • SMK Bandau
    • SMK Banggi, Kudat
    • SMK Bengkongan, Kota Marudu
    • SMK Kota Marudu I
    • SMK Kota Marudu II
    • SMK Kudat
    • SMK Kudat 2
    • SMK Matunggong, Kudat
    • SMK Sikuati, Kudat
    • SMK Sikuati (II), Kudat
    • SMK Tandek, Kota Marudu
  • Sandakan Division
    • SMK Batu Sapi, Sandakan
    • SM Konvent St. Cecilia, Sandakan
    • SM St. Mary, Sandakan
    • SM St. Mike, Sandakan
    • SMK Beluran
    • SMK Berhala Darat, Sandakan
    • SMK Bukit Garam, Kinabatangan
    • SMK Bukit Garam 2 (Sri Lamag), Kinabatangan
    • SMK Elopura, Sandakan
    • SMK Elopura 2, Sandakan
    • SMK Merpati, Sandakan
    • SMK Muhibbah, Sandakan
    • SMK Pamol, Sandakan
    • SMK Paris, Kinabatangan
    • SMK Penangah (UK), Sandakan
    • SMK Perempuan, Sandakan
    • SMK Sandakan
    • SMK Sandakan 2
    • SMK Simpangan, Sandakan
    • SMK Taman Fajar, Sandakan
    • SMK Sukau, Kinabatangan
    • SMK Terusan Sugut
  • Tawau Division
    • SM Holy Trinity, Tawau
    • SM St. Patrick, Tawau
    • SM St. Ursula, Tawau
    • SM Ugama Islamian, Tawau
    • SMK Abaka, Tawau
    • SMK Agaseh, Lahad Datu
    • SMK Balung, Tawau
    • SMK Balung Bestari, Tawau
    • SMK Jalan Apas, Tawau
    • SMK Jambatan Putih, Tawau
    • SMK Kabota, Tawau
    • SMK Kalabakan, Tawau
    • SMK Kinabutan, Tawau
    • SMK Kuhara, Tawau
    • SMK Merotai Besar, Tawau (SMKMB)
    • SMK Tawau
    • SMK Umas-Umas, Tawau
    • SMK Wallace Bay, Tawau
    • SMK Abdullah, Semporna
    • SMK Abdullah 2, Semporna
    • SMK Berasrama Penuh Lahad Datu
    • SMK Bugaya, Semporna
    • SMK Bugaya 2, Semporna
    • SMK Bum-Bum, Semporna
    • SMK Desa Kencana, Lahad Datu
    • SMK Kabogan, Semporna
    • SMK Kabogan 2
    • SMK Kunak
    • SMK Kunak Jaya
    • SMK Sepagaya, Lahad Datu
    • SMK Segama, Lahad Datu
    • SMK Silabukan, Lahad Datu
    • SMK St. Dominic, Lahad Datu
    • SMK Tungku, Lahad Datu
    • SMK Tagasan, Semporna

National type schools[edit]

Primary education: Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (SJK)[edit]

  • SJK (C) Chung Hwa, Tamparuli
  • SJK (C) St. Philip, Tamparuli
  • SJK (C) Lok Yuk, Likas
  • SJK (C) Chen Sin Tuaran
  • SJK (C) Shan Tao, Penampang
  • SJK (C) St. James, Kota Kinabalu
  • SRJK (C) Yuk Yin,Keningau
  • SJK (c) Yue Min, Penampang
  • SJK (C) Hwa Shiong, Putatan
  • SJK (C) Sin Hwa, Tawau
  • SJK (C) Yuk Chin, Tawau
  • SRJK Chi Hwa, Sandakan
  • SRJK Pui Gin, Sandakan
  • SRJK Syn Hua, Sandakan
  • SRJK Tai Tong, Sandakan
  • SJK (C) Kuok Ming,Tawau
  • SJK (C) Yick Nam, Inanam
  • SJK (C) St. Joseph, Papar
  • SJK Khoi Ming, Kota Marudu
  • SRJK (C) Kung Ming, Beaufort
  • SJK (C) Lian Hwa, Beaufort
  • SJK (C) Che Hwa, Beaufort
  • SJK (C) Sin Boon Sindumin
  • SJK (C) Chung Hwa Sipitang
  • SJK (C) Chung Hwa Mesapol
  • SJK (C) Siew Ching, Lahad Datu

Secondary education: Sekolah Menengah Jenis Kebangsaan (SMJK)[edit]

  • SM Chung Hwa, Tenom 丹南中华国民型中学
  • SM Ken Hwa, Keningau 根华国民型中学
  • SM Lok Yuk Mile 1, Kudat 乐育国民型中学
  • SM Lok Yuk, Likas 乐育国民型中学
  • SM Shan Tao, Likas 善导国民型中学
  • SM Tinggi Kota Kinabalu 亚庇中学
  • SM Tiong Hua, Sandakan 中华国民型中学
  • SM Sung Siew, Sandakan

Technical schools[edit]

  • SM Teknik Lahad Datu
  • SM Teknik Kudat
  • SM Teknik Likas
  • SM Teknik Sandakan
  • SM Teknik Tawau
  • SM Teknik Keningau
  • SM Teknik Labuan

See also[edit]