List of schools in Sandwell

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of schools in Sandwell, West Midlands, England.

State-funded schools[edit]

Secondary schools[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • Abbey Infant School
  • Abbey Junior School
  • Albert Pritchard Infant School
  • All Saints CE Primary School
  • Annie Lennard Infant School
  • Bearwood Primary School
  • Blackheath Primary School
  • Bleakhouse Junior School
  • Brandhall Primary School
  • Brickhouse Primary School
  • Burnt Tree Primary School
  • Cape Primary School
  • Causeway Green Primary School
  • Christ Church CE Primary School
  • Corngreaves Academy
  • Crocketts Community Primary School
  • Devonshire Infant School
  • Devonshire Junior School
  • Eaton Valley Primary School
  • Ferndale Primary School
  • Galton Valley Primary School
  • George Betts Primary Academy
  • Glebefields Primary School
  • Grace Mary Primary School
  • Great Bridge Primary School
  • Grove Vale Primary School
  • Guns Village Primary School
  • Hall Green Primary School
  • Hamstead Infant School
  • Hamstead Junior School
  • Hargate Primary School
  • Harvills Hawthorn Primary School
  • Hateley Heath Primary School
  • Highfields Primary School
  • Holy Name RC Primary School
  • Holy Trinity CE Primary School
  • Holyhead Primary School
  • Homeschool Social Enterprise
  • Joseph Turner Primary School
  • Jubilee Park Academy
  • King George V Primary School
  • Langley Primary School
  • Lightwoods Primary School
  • Lodge Primary School
  • Lyng Primary School
  • Mesty Croft Academy
  • Moat Farm Infant School
  • Moat Farm Junior School
  • Moorlands Primary School
  • Newtown Primary School
  • Oakham Primary School
  • Ocker Hill Academy
  • Ocker Hill Infant School
  • Old Hill Primary School
  • Old Park Primary School
  • Park Hill Primary School
  • Pennyhill Primary School
  • Perryfields Primary School
  • Reddal Hill Primary School
  • Rood End Primary School
  • Rounds Green Primary School
  • Rowley Hall Primary School
  • Ryders Green Primary School
  • Sacred Heart Primary School
  • St Francis Xavier RC Primary School
  • St Gregory's RC Primary School
  • St Hubert's RC Primary School
  • St James' CE Primary School
  • St John Bosco RC Primary School
  • St John's CE Primary Academy
  • St Margaret's CE Primary School
  • St Margaret's CE Primary School
  • St Martin's CE Primary School
  • St Mary Magdalene CE Primary School
  • St Mary's RC Primary School
  • St Matthew's CE Primary School
  • St Paul's CE Primary School
  • St Philip's RC Primary School
  • Shireland Hall Primary Academy
  • Silvertrees Academy
  • Springfield Primary School
  • Summerhill Primary School
  • Tameside Primary School
  • Temple Meadow Primary School
  • The Priory Primary School
  • Timbertree Academy
  • Tipton Green Junior School
  • Tividale Community Primary School
  • Tividale Hall Primary School
  • Uplands Manor Primary School
  • Victoria Park Academy
  • Warley Infant School
  • Wednesbury Oak Primary School
  • Whitecrest Primary School
  • Wood Green Junior School
  • Yew Tree Primary School

Special schools[edit]

Independent schools[edit]

  • Al Khair School
  • Jalaliah Educational Institution

Special schools[edit]

  • Bloomfield School

Further education[edit]

See also[edit]