List of the Czech Republic Senate committees

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a complete list of all committees currently operating in the Senate of the Czech Republic

Committees[edit]

  • Committee on Agenda and Procedure
  • Committee on Mandate and Parliamentary Privilege
  • Committee on Legal and Constitutional Affairs
    • Chairperson: Jaroslav Kubera
      • Vice-Chairpersons:
        • Ladislav Macák
        • Jaromír Volný
        • Jiří Zlatuška
        • Jiří Žák
          • verifiers:
            • Ladislav Macák
            • Jiří Oberfalzer
            • Jiří Žák
              • members:
                • Václav Homolka
                • Jiří Oberfalzer
                • Petr Pakosta
                • Jiřina Rippelová
  • Committee on National Economy, Agriculture and Transport
    • Chairperson:
      • Ivan Adamec
        • Vice-Chairpersons:
          • František Kopecký
          • Jan Nádvorník
          • Igor Petrov
          • Josef Vaculík
            • verifiers:
              • Jan Hajda
              • Jiří Nedoma
              • Jiří Stříteský
                • members:
                  • Jan Hajda
                  • Vítězslav Jonáš
                  • Jiří Lajtoch
                  • Jiří Nedoma
                  • Soňa Paukrtová
                  • Jiří Stříteský
  • Committee on Public Administration, Regional Development and the Environment
    • Chairperson:
      • Ivo Bárek
        • Vice-Chairpersons:
          • Pavel Eybert
            • Jan Horník
            • Bedřich Moldan
            • Ludmila Müllerová
              • verifiers:
                • Josef Kalbáč
                • Miloslav Pelc
                • Karel Šebek
                • Petr Vícha
                  • members:
                    • Václava Domšová
                    • Josef Kalbáč
                    • Miloslav Pelc
                    • Karel Šebek
                    • Petr Vícha
                    • Václav Vlček
  • Committee on Education, Science, Culture, Human Rights and Petitions
    • Chairperson:
      • Karel Barták
        • Vice-Chairpersons:
          • Milan Bureš
          • Jan Hálek
          • Liana Janáčková
          • Jaromír Jermář
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and Security
    • Chairperson:
      • Richard Sequens
        • Vice-Chairpersons:
          • Tomáš Jirsa
          • Ladislav Svoboda
          • Tomáš Töpfer
          • Josef Zoser
  • Committee on EU Affairs
    • Chairperson:
      • Luděk Sefzig
        • Vice-Chairpersons:
          • Václav Koukal
          • Miroslav Škaloud
          • Alena Venhodová
            • verifiers:
            • Tomáš Grulich
            • Adolf Jílek
            • Eduard Matykiewicz
            • Karel Tejnora
              • members:
                • Alena Gajdůšková
                • Tomáš Grulich
                • Adolf Jílek
                • Jana Juřenčáková
                • Eduard Matykiewicz
                • Karel Tejnora
                • Otakar Veřovský
  • Committee on Health and Social Policy
    • Chairwoman:
      • Alena Palečková
        • Vice-Chairpersons:
          • Pavel Sušický
          • Milan Špaček
          • Milan Štěch
          • Vítězslav Vavroušek
            • verifiers:
              • Pavel Čáslava
              • Josef Novotný
              • Božena Sekaninová
                • members:
                  • Pavel Čáslava
                  • Daniela Filipiová
                  • Josef Novotný
                  • Božena Sekaninová

External links[edit]