MLL Supplemental Draft

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Major League Lacrosse is a professional outdoor Lacrosse league that is made up of teams within the United States. The league is currently made up of 10 teams in two conferences, Eastern and Western. A complete MLL Team-By-Team and Season-By-Season Supplemental Draft History is defined within the contents of this section. [1]

Contents

2010 MLL Supplemental Draft[edit]

Round 1[edit]

1) Boston (From Chicago)
t 2) Boston (from Toronto)
3) Boston
4) Boston (From Long Island)
5) Boston (From Denver)
6) Toronto

  • Boston Canons traded 75% of their active roster in order to acquire the five top picks in the 2010 MLL Supplemental Draft.

Round 2[edit]

7) Chicago
8) Washington
9) Chicago (From Boston)
10) Chicago(from Long Island)
11) Denver
12) Toronto

  • Boston traded their pick for cash considerations because their top five draft picks required high salaries.

Round 3[edit]

13) Chicago
14) Washington
15) Boston
16) Long Island
17) Denver
18) Toronto

Round 4[edit]

19) Chicago
20) Washington
21) Boston
22) Long Island
23) Denver
24) Toronto

Round 5[edit]

25) Chicago
26) Washington
27) Boston
28) Long Island
29) Denver
30) Toronto

Round 6[edit]

31) Chicago
32) Washington
33) Boston
34) Long Island
35) Denver
36) Toronto

Round 7[edit]

37) Chicago
38) Washington
39) Boston
40) Long Island
41) Denver
42) Toronto

Round 8[edit]

43) Chicago
44) Washington
45) Boston
46) Long Island
47) Denver
48) Toronto

Round 9[edit]

49) Chicago
50) Washington
51) Boston
52) Long Island
53) Denver
54) Toronto

Round 10[edit]

55) Chicago
56) Washington
57) Boston
58) Long Island
59) Denver
60) Toronto

Round 11[edit]

61) Chicago
62) Washington
63) Boston
64) Long Island
65) Denver
66) Toronto

Round 12[edit]

67) Chicago
68) Washington
69) Boston
70) Long Island
71) Denver
72) Toronto

2009 MLL Supplemental Draft[edit]

Round 1[edit]

1) No Selection - Chicago's pick was forfeited
2) San Francisco - Sean McCarthy, D, Hofstra
3) Washington - Charles Gessner, M, Brown
4) Long Island - Ricky Pages, D, Ohio State
5) New Jersey - Steve Ammann, M, Albany
6) Boston - Reynolds Garnett, D, Georgetown
7) Philadelphia - Mike McClellan, A, Mercyhurst
8) Los Angeles - Taylor Clagett, M/FO, Notre Dame
9) Denver - Mathew Scanlon, D, Fairfield
10) Rochester - Daryl Veltman, A, Hobart

Round 2[edit]

11) Chicago - Sean White, D, Salisbury
12) San Francisco - Joe Yevoli, A, Syracuse
13) Washington - Brendan Skakandi, D, Johns Hokpins
14) Long Island - Brad Heritage, M, Dartmouth
15) New Jersey - Liam Gleason, D, Albany
16) Boston - Justin Porter, M, Hobart
17) Philadelphia - Adam Crystal, D, Drexel
18) Los Angeles - Christopher Gill, A, George Mason
19) Denver - Tyler Casertano, A, Yale
20) Rochester - Robert Trasolini, M, Colgate

Round 3[edit]

21) Chicago - Stephen Babbles, M, Syracuse
22) San Francisco - Ross Zimmerman, D, Notre Dame
23) San Francisco (from Washington) - Max Ritz, A, Maryland
24) Long Island - Dan Deckelbaum, M, Delaware
25) New Jersey - A.J. Shannon, M, Virginia
26) Rochester (from Boston) - Nick Bonacci, A, Dartmouth
27) Philadelphia - Bruce Richardson, M, Salisbury
28) Los Angeles - Michael Doneger, A, Johns Hopkins
29) Denver - Ryan Zordani, A, Denver
30) Rochester - Kyle Dowd, M, Duke

Round 4[edit]

31) Chicago - Chris Heier, D, Salisbury
32) San Francisco - Ryan Ward, A, Butler
33) Washington - Dan Marohl, A, UMBC
34) Long Island - Chase Caruso, D, Salisbury
35) New Jersey - Will Dalton, M/FO, Maryland
36) Boston - Benjamin Grinnell, M, Dartmouth
37) Philadelphia - William McKinney, D, Denver
38) Los Angeles - Josh Funk, M, Ohio State
39) Denver - Brett Hamilton-Koll, M, Denver
40) Rochester - Nathan Kenney, M, Syracuse

Round 5[edit]

41) Chicago - Nicholas Marks, M, Bucknell
42) San Francisco - Greg Bastis, M, Middlebury
43) Washington - Devon Britts, M, Rutgers
44) Long Island - Dan Loftus, G, Duke
45) New Jersey - Michael Ammann, M, Albany
46) Boston - Owen Adams, M, Stony Brook
47) Philadelphia - Eric Hoffman, D, Ursinus
48) Los Angeles - Trey Whitty, D, Virginia
49) Denver - Jason Rostan, M, Hampden-Sydney
50) Rochester - Craig McDonald, D, Albany

Round 6[edit]

51) Chicago - Chris Keating, M, Roanoke
52) San Francisco - Justin Bokmeyer, M, Army
53) Washington - George Castle, M, Johns Hopkins
54) Long Island - Stefan Schroder, G, Ohio State
55) New Jersey - Mark Bielicky, M, Stevens
56) Boston - Joseph D'Arrigo, M, Syracuse
57) Philadelphia - Chris Colliniates, M/FO, Villanova
58) Los Angeles - Matthew Radecic, M, Penn State
59) Denver - Jonathan Paulson, A, Denver
60) Rochester - Ryan Radonis, M/FO, Loyola

Round 7[edit]

61) Chicago - Paul Stansik, D, Bucknell
62) San Francisco - Reece Pacheco, D, Brown
63) Washington - Alexander Wharton, A, Notre Dame
64) Long Island - Zach Burke, D, UMBC
65) New Jersey - Ryan Harrington, M, Hampden-Sydney
66) Boston - Andrew Brown, M/FO, Western New England
67) Philadelphia - Bruce Bickford, G, Drexel
68) Los Angeles - Brad Reppert, A, Towson
69) Denver - Alexander Pritzlaff, D, Hampden-Sydney
70) Rochester - Brice Queener, M, Georgetown

Additional Selections[edit]

71) Chicago - Pat Hogan, M, Syracuse
72) Washington - Mike Phipps, A, Maryland
73) Boston - Thomas Jackson, M, Amherst

2008 MLL Supplemental Draft[edit]

Round 1[edit]

1) Chicago - Robert Smith, D, Delaware
2) San Francisco - Mike Howley, D, Maryland
3) New Jersey - John Glatzel, D, Syracuse
4) Washington - Matt Eckerl, M, Towson
5) Washington (from Long Island) - Billy Glading, M, Virginia
6) San Francisco (from Boston) - Benjamin Bailey, M, Navy
7) Denver - Brian Jacovina, M, UMass
8) Rochester - Greg Havalchak, G, Rutgers
9) Los Angeles - Garett Rosecrans, M, Butler
10) New Jersey (from Philadelphia) - Damien Davis, D, Princeton

Round 2[edit]

11) Washington (from Chicago) - Luis Gonzalez, M, Salisbury
12) Rochester (from San Francisco) - Tracey Kelusky, A, Hartford
13) New Jersey - Paul Gillette, M, Maryland
14) Washington - Derek Cherney, A, Amherst
15) Los Angeles (from Long Island) - Mike McLellan, A, Mercyhurst
16) Boston - Brian Myers, M, Towson
17) Denver - Michael Graham, D, Loyola
18) Rochester - Christopher Doctor, M, Rutgers
19) Los Angeles - Sean Greenhalgh, A, Cornell
20) No Selection - Philadelphia's pick was forfeited

Round 3[edit]

21) Chicago - Steve Looney, M, Navy
22) San Francisco - Ben Grinnell, M, Dartmouth
23) New Jersey - Justin Berry, M, Towson
24) Washington - Joey Kestermann, A, UMBC
25) Long Island - Glenn Adams, M, Wesleyan
26) Boston - Christopher Feifs, M, Maryland
27) Denver - Kyle Dowd, M, Duke
28) San Francisco (from Rochester) - Pat Walsh, A, Notre Dame
29) Los Angeles - Garrett Wilson, M, Georgetown
30) No Selection - Philadelphia's pick was forfeited

Round 4[edit]

31) Chicago - Colin Achenbach, A, CW Post
32) San Francisco - Michael Hurley, M, Salisbury
33) New Jersey - Liam Gleason, D, Albany
34) Washington - Matt Mehrer, D, Towson
35) Long Island - Greg Cohen, A, Harvard
36) San Francisco (from Boston) - Justin Berdeguez, D, UMBC
37) Denver - Bobby Griebe, A, Towson
38) Rochester - Owahn Bazydlo, M, SUNY Geneseo
39) Los Angeles - Judd Lattimore, M, North Carolina
40) No Selection - Philadelphia's pick was forfeited

Round 5[edit]

41) Chicago - Matthew Starker, M, Villanova
42) San Francisco - Andrew Gallagher, A, UMBC
43) New Jersey - Evan Kay, M, UMBC
44) Washington - Trey Whitty, D, Virginia
45) Long Island - Mike Bocklet, A, Fairfield
46) Boston - Joshua Porcell, M, UMBC
47) Denver - Adam Fassnacht, M, Virginia
48) Rochester - Phil Gardner, D, SUNY Geneseo
49) Los Angeles - Jason Rostan, M, Hampden-Sydney
50) No Selection - Philadelphia's pick was forfeited

Round 6[edit]

51) Chicago - Chad Clark, D, Lynchburg
52) San Francisco - Matthew Cassalia, M, Le Moyne
53) New Jersey - Ryan Harrington, M, Hampden-Sydney
54) Washington - Patrick Kimener, M, UMBC
55) Long Island - Jamie Hanford, D, Loyola
56) Boston - Brian Boyle, A, Penn State
57) Denver - Ryan Zordani, A, Denver
58) Rochester - Mike Abbott, M, Cortland
59) Los Angeles - David Madiera, A, Brown
60) No Selection - Philadelphia's pick was forfeited

Round 7[edit]

61) Chicago - Kevin Kelley, M, Syracuse
62) San Francisco - Kyle Hartzell, D, Salisbury
63) New Jersey - Mark Bielicky, M, Stevens
64) Washington - Tony Russo, G, Ohio State
65) Long Island - Adam Zuder-Havens, A, Delaware
66) Boston - Peter Milliman, A, Gettysbury
67) Denver - Harry Alford, G, Maryland
68) Rochester - Ryan Hotaling, A, Nazareth
69) Los Angeles - Dan Bauers, A, Loyola
70) No Selection - Philadelphia's pick was forfeited

Additional Selections[edit]

71) Chicago - Pat Hogan, M, Syracuse
72) Long Island - Nick Russo, M, Virginia
73) Boston - Adam LoGiudice, A, RPI
74) No Selection - Philadelphia's pick was forfeited
75) Long Island - Mike Gongas, A, Adelphi
76) Boston - Nolan Godfrey, M, Merrimack

2007 MLL Supplemental Draft[edit]

Round 1[edit]

1) Chicago - Athan Iannucci, A, Hofstra
2) San Francisco (from Washington) - Steve Looney, M, Navy
3) Rochester - Gavin Prout, A, Loyola
4) Long Island - Joseph Canuso, G, Villanova
5) New Jersey - Paul Gillette, M, Maryland
6) Los Angeles - Brian Crockett, M, Syracuse
7) San Francisco - John Keysor, M, Hofstra
8) Boston - Joe Kostolansky, A, Hofstra
9) Philadelphia (from Denver) - Brian Myers, M, Towson
10) Philadelphia - Nolan Godfrey, M/FO, Merrimack

Round 2[edit]

11) San Francisco (from Chicago) - Joseph Vasold, M/FO, NYIT
12) Washington - Kyle Fiat, M, Towson
13) Rochester - Joe High, A, Salisbury
14) Philadelphia (from Long Island) - Shaun Lyons, M, Ohio State
15) New Jersey - Michael Abou Jaoude, D, Bucknell
16) Los Angeles - Justin Redd, M, Cornell
17) San Francisco - Tim Treubig, M, Hofstra
18) Long Island (from Boston) - Andrew Lucas, A, Lehigh
19) Denver - Greg Bastis, M, Middlebury
20) Philadelphia - Tom Melanson, M, Washington & Lee

Round 3[edit]

21) Chicago - Jason Cappadoro, A, Stony Brook
22) Washington - Justin Berdeguez, D, UMBC
23) Rochester - James Plunkett, M, Syracuse
24) Long Island - Andy Blechman, D, Pennsylvania
25) New Jersey - Oliver Berry, D, Princeton
26) Rochester (from Los Angeles) - Chris Scanlon, M, Hobart
27) San Francisco - Judson Lattimore, M, North Carolina
28) Boston - Spencer Wright, M, Syracuse
29) Denver - Ted Turnblacer, A, Towson
30) Philadelphia - Jason Motta, G, Delaware

Round 4[edit]

31) Chicago - Will Phillips, A/M, Pennsylvania
32) Washington - David Paolisso, M, Georgetown
33) Rochester - Matt Schuh, D/M, Georgetown
34) Long Island - Kevin Thibadeau, G, Washington College
35) New Jersey - Zach Burke, D, UMBC
36) Los Angeles - Scott Falatach, A/M, North Carolina
37) San Francisco - Matthew Miller, M, NYIT
38) Boston - Luke Daquino, A, Albany
39) Denver - Ryan Schoenig, D, Princeton
40) Philadelphia - Keevin Galbraith, D, Delaware

Round 5[edit]

41) Chicago - Scott Davidson, M, Denver
42) Washington - Frank Luciano, D, Maryland
43) Rochester - Brandon Spillet, A, LeMoyne
44) Long Island - Jamie Coffin, A, Dartmouth
45) New Jersey - Chris Cercy, M/FO, Syracuse
46) Los Angeles - Dan Marohl, A/M, UMBC
47) San Francisco - Ben Love, D, Roanoke
48) Boston - Joshua Murray, M, Quinnipiac
49) Denver - Nathan Kenney, M, Syracuse
50) Philadelphia - David Tamberinno, M/FO, Maryland

Round 6[edit]

51) Chicago - William Cutler, M, Penn State
52) Washington - Michael Fretwell, G, Loyola
53) Rochester - Peter Milliman, A, Gettysburg
54) Long Island - Mike Abbott, M, Cortland
55) New Jersey - Ian Rosenberger, M, Cornell
56) Los Angeles - Nate Hill, A/M, Hobart
57) San Francisco - Matt Madalon, G, Roanoke
58) Boston - Daniel Holdridge, M, LeMoyne
59) Denver - Jamison Mullen, A/M, Virginia
60) Philadelphia - Marc Morley, M/A, UMass

Round 7[edit]

61) Chicago - Gregory Scott, D, UMass
62) Washington - Neal Goldman, A, Georgetown
63) Rochester - Brice Queener, M, Georgetown
64) Long Island - Glenn Adams, M, Wesleyan
65) New Jersey - Jason Doneger, A,Princeton
66) Los Angeles - Matt Casey, M, Ithaca
67) San Francisco - Andrew Braziel, D, Georgetown
68) Boston - Ryan Vilar, M, Hofstra
69) Denver - Corey Vann, D, Denver
70) Philadelphia - Colin Achenbach, A/M, CW Post

Round 8[edit]

71) Chicago - Bernard Cannon, D, Loyola
72) Washington - Christopher Collins, G, Delaware
73) Washington (from Rochester) - Chris Gill, A/M, George Mason
74) Long Island - Greg Vetter, D, Washington College
75) New Jersey - Rob Parengkuan, M, CW Post
76) Los Angeles - John Ryan Ciliberto, M, Delaware
77) San Francisco - Brandon Hays, D, UC-San Diego
78) Boston - Christopher Doyle, M, UMass
79) Denver - Brian Sanders, G, Denver
80) Philadelphia - Michael Holloway, A/M, Villanova

Round 9[edit]

81) Chicago - Darren Sasaki-Scanlon, A/M, Denver
82) Chicago (from Washington) - Ryan Ward, A/M, Butler
83) Rochester - Matthew Vinc, D, Canisius
84) Long Island - James Ireland, M, Syracuse
85) New Jersey - Mike Regan, M, UMass
86) Los Angeles - Jay Pfeifer, G, Syracuse
87) San Francisco - Jake McKenna, G, Harvard
88) Boston - Jim Femminella, A/M, Hofstra
89) Denver - Reed Sothoron, G, Towson
90) Philadelphia - Armando Polanco, D, Hofstra

Round 10[edit]

91) Chicago - Robert Trasolini, M, Colgate
92) Chicago (from Washington) - Jeff Pfeffer, A/M, Drexel
93) Rochester - Kevin Thibadeau, G, RIT
94) Long Island - Nick Russo, M, Virginia
95) New Jersey - Greg Cattrano, G, Brown
96) Los Angeles - Yoshiro Hikichi, D, Keio University
97) San Francisco - Nick Dean, A, UC-San Diego
98) Boston - Bakery Janneh, M/FO, Albany
99) Denver - Jamie Daue, M, Maryland
100) Philadelphia - Peter Cannon, M, Georgetown

2006 MLL Supplemental Draft[edit]

Round 1[edit]

1) Los Angeles - Greg Bice, D, Ohio State
2) Chicago - Brent Rothfuss, M, Nazareth
3) Denver - Chris Cercy, M, Syracuse
4) San Francisco - Scott Falatach, M, North Carolina
5) New Jersey - Rob Scherr, G, Johns Hopkins
6) No Selection - Philadelphia's pick was forfeited
7) Rochester - Kevin O'Brien, G, Georgetown
8) Boston - Pat Collins, D, Georgetown
9) Long Island - Austin Garrison, M, North Carolina
10) Baltimore - Kevin Frew, M, North Carolina

Round 2[edit]

11) San Francisco - Pat Myers, M, Ohio State
12) Baltimore (from Den) - Mike Mollot, D, Maryland
13) Chicago - Jeff Bigas, M, Salisbury
14) Los Angeles - Kevin Dougherty, M, Syracuse
15) New Jersey - Kyle Georgalas, D, Cornell
16) Baltimore (from Phila) - Justin Redd, M, Cornell
17) Rochester - Dan Marohl, M, UMBC
18) Boston - Joe High, A, Salisbury
19) Long Island - Jason Doneger, A, Princeton
20) Baltimore - Greg Wojtech, M, UMBC

Round 3[edit]

21) Los Angeles - Sean Hartofolis, M, Princeton
22) Chicago - Steve Brundage, A, Loyola
23) Denver - Mike Law, M, Denver
24) San Francisco - Matt McFarland, D, UMass
25) New Jersey - John Madigan, M, Umass
26) New Jersey (from Phila) - Corey Harned, D, Johns Hopkins
27) Rochester - Brice Queener, M, Georgetown
28) Boston - Tim Knowles, D, Duke
29) Long Island - Peter Vlahakis, M, Fairfield
30) Baltimore - Jude Collins, M, North Carolina

Round 4[edit]

31) San Francisco - Tom Zummo, M, NYIT
32) Denver - Chris Doyle, M, UMass
33) Chicago - Dan Paccione, M, UMass
34) Los Angeles - Trevor Walker, M, Georgetown
35) New Jersey - Conor Ford, M, Johns Hopkins
36) No Selection - Philadelphia's pick was forfeited
37) Rochester - Zachary Smith, M, Towson
38) Boston - David Evans, A, Brown
39) Long Island - Peter LeSueur, A, Johns Hopkins
40) Baltimore - Will Cutler, M, Penn State

Round 5[edit]

41) Los Angeles - Adam Baxter, D, Towson
42) Chicago - Mike Gabel, G, Vermont
43) Denver - Matt Brown, A, Denver
44) San Francisco - Brad Reppert, A, Towson
45) New Jersey - Rob Parengkuan, M, CW Post
46) Philadelphia - Brian Voelker, D, Johns Hopkins
47) Rochester - Kyle Miller, G, Cornell
48) Boston - Jamison Mullen, M, Virginia
49) Long Island - Rob Bateman, D, Virginia
50) Baltimore - Jack Lingo, M, Virginia Wesleyan

Round 6[edit]

51) San Francisco - Jed Raymond, D, Middlebury
52) Denver - Ryan Marshall, M, Duke
53) Chicago - Ryan Ward, M, Butler
54) Los Angeles - Matt Ogelsby, M, Duke
55) New Jersey - Mark Morley, M, UMass
56) Philadelphia - Drew Casino, M, Princeton
57) Rochester - Matt Vinc, D, Canisius
58) Boston - Britton Derkac, M, Brown
59) Long Island - Brian Giordano, M, Notre Dame
60) Baltimore - Chris Collins, G, Delaware

Round 7[edit]

61) Los Angeles - Sean Donnelly, D, Navy
62) Chicago - Steve Bishko, M, Notre Dame
63) Denver - Nick Carlson, A, Limestone
64) San Francisco - Reed Sothoron, G, Towson
65) New Jersey - Dan Finck, M, Whittier
66) Philadelphia - Andy Murray, M, Salisbury
67) Rochester - Shawn Williams, A, Brock
68) Boston - Chris Mucciolo, M, Brown
69) Long Island - Andrew Goldstein, G, Dartmouth
70) Baltimore - Casey Connor, D, Maryland

Round 8[edit]

71) San Francisco - Tracey Kelusky, A, Hartford
72) Denver - Brian Myers, M, Towson
73) Chicago - Steve Toll, D, RIT
74) Los Angeles - Vern Briggs, M, Pennsylvania
75) New Jersey - Dan Gross, D, Loyola
76) Philadelphia - Nick Miaritis, M, Georgetown
77) Rochester - Steven Hoar, M, Toronto
78) Boston - Jake Coon, G, Nazareth
79) Long Island - Steven Byrnes, M, UMass
80) Baltimore - Ed Brown, D, Middlebury

Round 9[edit]

81) Los Angeles - Jon Fellows, A, Washington College
82) Chicago - John Schlagel, A, Ohio Wesleyan
83) Denver - Ryan Obloj, A, Towson
84) San Francisco - Jim Moss, M, N/A
85) New Jersey - Steve Brown, D, Pennsylvania
86) Philadelphia - Shaun Lyons, M, Ohio State
87) Rochester - Joe Smith, D, Towson
88) Boston - Tim Gosier, M, North Carolina
89) Long Island - Greg Scott, D, UMass
90) Baltimore - Brian O'Rorke, D, Providence

Round 10[edit]

91) San Francisco - Kyle Pearl, D, Stony Brook
92) Denver - Brandon Testa, D, Johns Hopkins
93) Chicago - Erik Miller, G, Salisbury
94) Los Angeles - Tom Melanson, M, Washington & Lee
95) New Jersey - Rich Brzeski, D, Rutgers
96) Philadelphia - Alex Kopicki, M, Pennsylvania
97) Rochester - Regy Thorpe, D, Syracuse
98) Boston - Chris Panos, A, Hofstra
99) Long Island - Justin Smith, M, Salisbury
100) Baltimore - Seth Dinola, M, Navy

Round 11[edit]

101) Los Angeles - Graham Gill, M, Navy
102) Chicago - Chris Gabrielli, D, UMass
103) Denver - Pat McGinnis, G, Maryland
104) San Francisco - Dave Mahoskey, M, Loyola
105) New Jersey - Doug Knight, A, Virginia
106) Philadelphia - Justin Sussman, G, Bucknell
107) Rochester - TJ Rogers, A, Nazareth
108) Boston - Dennis Juleff, M, Ithaca
109) Long Island - Paul Rao, M, Hofstra
110) Baltimore - Kevin Kaiser, D, Johns Hopkins

Round 12[edit]

111) San Francisco - Justin Mullen, A, Virginia
112) Denver - John Urbana, D, Villanova
113) Chicago - Kevin Kelley, M, Syracuse
114) Los Angeles - Matt Vallone, G, Penn State
115) New Jersey - Kyle Barrie, A, Johns Hopkins
116) Philadelphia - Jay Motta, M, Delaware
117) Rochester - Ryan Small, A, Loyola
118) Boston - Frank Luciano, D, Maryland
119) Long Island - Brian Zuchelli, D, Hofstra
120) Baltimore - Chris Sanderson, G, Virginia

Round 13[edit]

121) Los Angeles - Chris Pieczonka, M, Navy
122) Chicago - Steve Hettrich, M, Denison
123) Denver - Hunter Lochte, M, Towson
124) San Francisco - Alex Cade, G, Notre Dame
125) New Jersey - Matt Hunter, G, NYIT
126) Philadelphia - Chris Rogler, M, Hofstra
127) Rochester - Chris Scanlon, M, Hobart
128) Boston - Brett Wagner, M, Georgetown
129) Long Island - Andrew Lucas, A, Lehigh
130) Baltimore - Lee Dingman, A, Army

Round 14[edit]

131) San Francisco - Drew Virk, M, Maryland
132) Denver - Marc Young, M, Penn State
133) Chicago - Josh Bergey, M, Salisbury
134) Los Angeles - Matt Trevenen, M, Princeton
135) New Jersey - Patrick Donohue, A, Ohio State
136) Philadelphia - Kevin Keenan, G, Penn State
137) Rochester - Craig Fleming, G, Roanoke
138) Boston - John Harvey, D, Virginia
139) Long Island - Kirk Teatom, M, Brown
140) Baltimore - Andy Ross, M, Navy

Round 15[edit]

141) Los Angeles - Brian Kelly, D, Whittier
142) Chicago - Lyle Shirley, M, Lakeforest College
143) Denver - Kipp Malo, M, Johns Hopkins
144) San Francisco - Billy Dee Smith, M, N/A
145) New Jersey - Mark Steenhuis, M, N/A
146) Philadelphia - Adam Hananel, M, Hofstra
147) Rochester - Joe Kostolansky, A, Hofstra
148) Boston - Mike Harney, D, Georgetown
149) Long Island - Nick Russo, M, Virginia
150) Baltimore - Peyton Chane, M, Towson

Round 16[edit]

151) San Francisco - John Tokarua, D, N/A
152) Denver - Tom Ethington, D, Denver
153) Chicago - Matt Florio, M, Towson
154) Los Angeles - Matt Cutia, A, Syracuse
155) New Jersey - Greg Raymond, M, Johns Hopkins
156) Philadelphia - Brian Tempone, M, Loyola
157) Rochester - Seth Goldberg, A, Yale
158) Boston - Greg McCarthy, D, Hobart
159) Long Island - Brian Boyle, A, NYIT
160) Baltimore - John DiCamillo, D, Ohio State

Round 17[edit]

161) Los Angeles - Joe Rosenbaum, D, Princeton
162) Chicago - Zach Gagel, D, Ohio Wesleyan
163) Denver - Matt Hanna, A, Loyola
164) San Francisco - Ned Bowen, D, Virginia
165) New Jersey - Tim White, A, Rutgers
166) Philadelphia - John Kasselakis, G, UMass
167) Rochester - Nate Hill, A, Hobart
168) Boston - Judson Lattimore, M, North Carolina
169) Long Island - Doug Kocis, M, Harvard
170) Baltimore - Andrew Schwartzman, A, Maryland

Round 18[edit]

171) San Francisco - Graham Davidson, M, Williams
172) Denver - Cory Vann, D, Denver
173) Chicago - Pat Kennedy, A, Syracuse
174) Los Angeles - Anthony Kelly, M, Ohio State
175) New Jersey - Jake Martin, M, Pennsylvania
176) Philadelphia - Kevin Galbraith, D, Delaware
177) Rochester - Solomon Bliss, D, Syracuse
178) Boston - Neal Anderson, M, New Hampshire
179) Long Island - Frank D'Agostino, D, NYIT
180) Baltimore - Gavin Stringer, A, UMBC

Round 19[edit]

181) Los Angeles - Jason Buttles, M, Princeton
182) Chicago - Yoshiro Hikichi, D, Keio University
183) Denver - Tim Flanagan, G, UMBC
184) San Francisco - Neal Powless, A, Nazareth
185) New Jersey - Tom Glatzel, A, Notre Dame
186) Philadelphia - Jordan Vettoretti, A, Georgetown
187) Rochester - Chris Corcoran, D, Nazareth
188) Boston - Chris Hettler, G, Colgate
189) Long Island - Matt Garcia, D, UMass
190) Baltimore - Ricky Schultz, D, Princeton

Round 20[edit]

191) San Francisco - Tony Frick, M, Brown
192) Denver - Lou Braun, M, Johns Hopkins
193) Chicago - Adam Cost, M, Springfield
194) Los Angeles - Chris Driggs, M, Virginia
195) New Jersey - Chris Campolettano, G, UMass
196) Philadelphia - Tom Kessler, A, Hofstra
197) Rochester - Peter Milliman, M, Gettysburg
198) Boston - Tom Daniels, A, Dartmouth
199) Long Island - Tom Naglieri, M, Adelphi
200) Baltimore - Mark Bloomquist, G, Loyola

Round 21[edit]

201) Los Angeles - Luke Gilbert, A, UMBC
202) Chicago - Zach Heffner, M, Virginia
203) Denver - Jon Torpey, D, Ohio State
204) San Francisco - Ryan Trombley, D, Nazareth
205) New Jersey - Terry Riordan, A, Johns Hopkins
206) Philadelphia - Chris Kramer, M, Villanova
207) Rochester - David Pittard, M, Cornell
208) Boston - Jed Cronin, M, Washington College
209) Long Island - George Breres, G, Cortland
210) Baltimore - Neal Goldman, A, Georgetown

Round 22[edit]

211) San Francisco - Bryan Sanchez, M, Middlebury
212) Denver - Brian Sanders, G, Denver
213) Chicago - Tony Lignelli, G, Ohio State
214) Los Angeles - Vinny Dello-Iacono, D, Herkimer CC
215) New Jersey - Tim McGeeney, G, Loyola
216) Philadelphia - Matt Lucas, M, Villanova
217) Rochester - David Cain, D, Hobart
218) Boston - Chris Vallone, A, RIT
219) Long Island - Dan Naglieri, A, Dowling
220) Baltimore - C. J. Kemp, G, Fairfield

Additional Picks[edit]

221) Los Angeles - Mattie Larkin, G, Princeton
222) Chicago - Ripley Harrison, M, Vermont
223) Philadelphia - Armando Polanco, D, Hofstra
224) Philadelphia - Mike Holloway, A, Villanova
Teams that were not up to 35 players by the end of the Supplemental Draft were able to draft extra players until they reached that number

2005 MLL Supplemental Draft[edit]

Round 1[edit]

1) New Jersey - Brett Hughes, D, Virginia
2) Long Island - Andrew Collins, A, Cornell
3) Baltimore - Gavin Prout, M, Loyola
4) Philadelphia - Billy Glading, M, Virginia
5) Rochester - Delby Powless, A, Rutgers
6) Boston - Paul Gillette, M, Maryland

Round 2[edit]

7) New Jersey - Tim Deblois, D, Cornell
8) Long Island - Joe McDermott, M, Johns Hopkins
9) Baltimore - Ben DeFelice, M, Towson
10) Philadelphia - Trevor Walker, M, Georgetown
11) Rochester - Brian Boyle, A/M, NYIT
12) Boston - Trey Whitty, D, Virginia

Round 3[edit]

13) New Jersey - Drew Casino, M, Princeton
14) Long Island - Paul Rao, M, Hofstra
15) Baltimore - Michael Hammer, A, Georgetown
16) Philadelphia - Bobby Horsey, M, Loyola
17) Rochester - Ricky Schultz, D, Princeton
18) Boston - Pat Myers, M, Ohio State

Round 4[edit]

19) New Jersey - Mike LaMonica, A/M, Maryland
20) Long Island - Dan Denihan, A, Johns Hopkins
21) Baltimore - Drew Pfarr, M, Towson
22) Philadelphia - Chris Malone, M, Maryland
23) Rochester - Jude Collins, M, North Carolina
24) Boston - Kevin O’Brien, G, Georgetown

Round 5[edit]

25) New Jersey - Matt McFarland, A/M, Maryland
26) Long Island - Terry Riordan, A, Johns Hopkins
27) Baltimore - Matt Alrich, A, Delaware
28) Philadelphia - Will Phillips, A, Pennsylvania
29) Rochester - Jake Coon, G, Nazareth
30) Boston - Andy Ross, M, Navy

Round 6[edit]

31) New Jersey - Spencer Wright, M, Syracuse
32) Long Island - Marc Morley, A, UMass
33) Baltimore - Bobby Benson, A, Johns Hopkins
34) Philadelphia - Matt Lucas, M/FO, Villanova
35) Rochester - Brian Langtry, M, Hofstra
36) Boston - Brian Hunt, A, Yale

Round 7[edit]

37) New Jersey - Patrick Donahue, A, Ohio State
38) Long Island - Dan Paccione, M, UMass
39) Baltimore - C.J. Kemp, G, Fairfield
40) Philadelphia - Doug Knight, A, Virginia
41) Rochester - Brian Joy, M, Hobart
42) Boston - Todd Rassas, D, Notre Dame

Round 8[edit]

43) New Jersey - Justin Cynar, G, Cornell
44) Long Island - Steve Brown, D, Pennsylvania
45) Baltimore - Bill Daye, G, North Carolina
46) Philadelphia - Todd Schreiner, G, Lehigh
47) Rochester - Tony Russo, G, Ohio State
48) Boston - John Madigan, M, UMass

Round 9[edit]

49) New Jersey - Tom Daniels, A, Dartmouth
50) Long Island - Ken Garcia, A, Cortland
51) Baltimore - Dave Daniecki, D, Penn State
52) Philadelphia - Pat McGinnis, G, Maryland
53) Rochester - Joe Smith, D, Towson
54) Boston - Neal Anderson, M, New Hampshire

Round 10[edit]

55) New Jersey - Neal Goldman, A, Georgetown
56) Long Island - Billy St. George, D, Syracuse
57) Baltimore - Casey Connor, D, Maryland
58) Philadelphia - Joe Ceglia, D, Syracuse
59) Rochester - Deniis Juleff, M, Ithaca
60) Boston - Jed Raymond, D, Middlebury

Round 11[edit]

61) New Jersey - Andrew Roth, M, Cortland
62) Long Island - Kinte Moon, M, Nassau CC
63) Baltimore - Kevin Kaiser, D, Johns Hopkins
64) Philadelphia - Brett Walther, M, Syracuse
65) Rochester - David Cain, D, Hobart
66) Boston - Chris Bromby, A, New Hampshire

Round 12[edit]

67) New Jersey - Matt Trevenen, M, Princeton
68) Long Island - Matt Panetta, A, Johns Hopkins
69) Baltimore - Jamison Mullen, A, Virginia
70) Philadelphia - Mike Young, M, UMass
71) Rochester - Andrew Combs, A, Maryland
72) Boston - Chris Hettler, G, Colgate

Round 13[edit]

73) New Jersey - Brian Ororke, D, Providence
74) Long Island - Tom Nagliere, M, Adelphi
75) Baltimore - Sean Radebaugh, A, Salisbury
76) Philadelphia - Brian Kelly, D, Whittier
77) Rochester - Kevin Dougherty, M, Syracuse
78) Boston - Graham Davidson, M, Williams

Round 14[edit]

79) New Jersey - Ned Britt, M, Yale
80) Long Island - George Breres, G, Cortland
81) Baltimore - Tom Melanson, M, Washington & Lee
82) Philadelphia - Josh Bergey, A, Salisbury
83) Rochester - Sol Bliss, D, Syracuse
84) Boston - Chris Gabrielli, D, UMass

Round 15[edit]

85) New Jersey - Jim Mormile, M, Brown
86) Long Island - Gerrard Mule, M, NYIT
87) Baltimore - Greg Wojtech, D, UMBC
88) Philadelphia - Trystan Behm, G, Maryland
89) Rochester - Joe Kostolanski, A, Hofstra
90) Boston - Jed Cronin, M, Ohio Wesleyan

2004 MLL Supplemental Draft[edit]

Round 1[edit]

1) Bridgeport - Brian Spallina, D, Hofstra
2) Rochester - Ryan Ward, A, Butler
3) Boston - D’Arcy Sweet, A, Butler
4) New Jersey - Hunter Lochte, M, Towson
5) Baltimore - Andrew Combs, A, Maryland
6) Long Island - Terry Riordan, A, Johns Hopkins

Round 2[edit]

7) Bridgeport - Matt Hunter, G, NYIT
8) Rochester - Matt Shearer, A, Loyola
9) Boston - Tom Fallon, D, UMass
10) New Jersey - Mike Law, M, Denver
11) Baltimore - Bobby Horsey, A, Loyola
12) Long Island - Andrew Wasik, D, Pace

Round 3[edit]

13) Bridgeport - Dan Paccione, M, UMass
14) Rochester - Chris Malone, M, Maryland
15) Boston - Mark Miyashita, A, Canisius
16) New Jersey - Dave Mahoskey, M, Loyola
17) Baltimore - Nick Carlson, A, Limestone
18) Long Island - Ken Garcia, A, Cortland

Round 4[edit]

19) Long Island (from Bridgeport) - Brian Solliday, M, Syracuse
20) Rochester - Tim Soudan, M, UMass
21) Boston - Josh Bergey, A, Salisbury
22) New Jersey - Matt Alexander, M, Syracuse
23) Baltimore - Justin Sussman, G, Bucknell
24) Long Island - Nick Hartofilis, M, Duke

Round 5[edit]

25) Bridgeport - Cory Kahoun, M, Butler
26) Rochester - Gewas Schindler, A, Loyola
27) Boston - Scott Doyle, M, Georgetown
28) New Jersey - Ryan Radonis, M, Loyola
29) Baltimore - John Horrigan, G, Towson
30) Long Island - Jim Keegan, M, Notre Dame

Round 6[edit]

31) Bridgeport - Don Little, M, UMass
32) Rochester - C.J. Kemp, G, Fairfield
33) Boston - Kevin Lavey, A, Delaware
34) New Jersey - Jason Lavey, A, Delaware
35) Baltimore - Danny Cocchi, D, Towson
36) Long Island - Drew McKnight, A, Virginia

Round 7[edit]

37) Bridgeport - Liam Banks, A, Syracuse
38) Rochester - Pat Myers, A, Ohio State
39) Boston - Matt Bonataites, D, Syracuse
40) New Jersey - Neil Adams, D, Towson
41) Baltimore - Josh Tankersley, M, Towson
42) Long Island - Kevin Brennan, M, Duke

Round 8[edit]

43) Bridgeport - Justin Cynar, G, Cornell
44) Rochester - Trey Whitty, D, Virginia
45) Boston - John Madigan, M, UMass
46) New Jersey - Ken Springer, A, Rutgers
47) Baltimore - Zach Burke, D, UMBC
48) Long Island - Steve Bishko, M, Notre Dame

Round 9[edit]

49) Bridgeport - Nick Russo, M, Virginia
50) Rochester - Mark Spuryt, G, Hofstra
51) Boston - Kevin O’Brien, G, Georgetown
52) New Jersey - Ryan McAleavey, A, Dowling
53) Baltimore - Dan Marohl, A, UMBC
54) Long Island - Mike Henehan, M, Georgetown

Round 10[edit]

55) Bridgeport - Kinte Moon, M, Nassau CC
56) Rochester - Dennis Juleff, M, Ithaca
57) Boston - Neal Anderson, M, Merrimack
58) New Jersey - Jeff Duca, M, Rutgers
59) Baltimore - Jarred Testa, A, Hofstra
60) Long Island - Mike Hammer, A, Georgetown

Round 11[edit]

61) Bridgeport - Marko Lujic, D, Yale
62) Rochester - Paul Isgar, M, LeMoyne
63) Boston - Eric Wedin, M, Johns Hopkins
64) New Jersey - Matt Trevenen, M, Princeton
65) Baltimore - Dave Daniecki, D, Penn State
66) Long Island - Billy Serino, M, Nazareth

Round 12[edit]

67) Bridgeport - Matt Buecker, A, Fairfield
68) Rochester - Jake Coon, G, Nazareth
69) Boston - Jed Raymond, D, Middlebury
70) New Jersey - Jack Lingo, M, Virginia Wesleyan
71) Baltimore - John Ciliberto, D, Delaware
72) Long Island - Robert Errante, D, NYIT

Round 13[edit]

73) Bridgeport - Tim Knowles, D, Duke
74) Rochester - Spencer Wright, M, Syracuse
75) Boston - Noah Glass, D, Yale
76) New Jersey - Anthony Perna, M, Princeton
77) Baltimore - Kevin Kaiser, D, Johns Hopkins
78) Long Island - Harold Drumm, D, UMass

Round 14[edit]

79) Bridgeport - Michael Scaglione, A, Yale
80) Rochester - Peter Milliman, A, Gettysburg
81) Boston - Jed Cronin, M, Ohio Wesleyan
82) New Jersey - Ross Turco, A, Denver
83) Baltimore - Chris Turner, M, Salisbury
84) Long Island - Robert Coscia, M, CW Post

Round 15[edit]

85) Bridgeport - Rob Russell, A, St. Lawrence
86) Rochester - Justin Kohlbrenner, A, LeMoyne
87) Boston - David Winslow, M, Harvard
88) New Jersey - Chris Rogers, D, Hobart
89) Baltimore - Bryan Cole, M, Mt. St. Mary’s
90) Long Island - Joe Vuotto, G, Pace

2003 MLL Supplemental Draft[edit]

Round 1[edit]

1) Bridgeport - Paul Rao, M, Hofstra
2) Rochester - Spencer Wright, M, Syracuse
3) Boston - Peter Inge, M, So. Australia
4) New Jersey - Scott Schroeder, G, Georgetown
5) Long Island - Jason Coffman, A, Salisbury
6) Baltimore - Zack Burke, D, UMBC

Round 2[edit]

7) Bridgeport - Nick Carlson, A, Limestone
8) Rochester - Gewas Schindler, A, Loyola
9) Boston - Jack Alaimo, G, Hofstra
10) New Jersey - Tony Nugent, M, Virginia
11) Long Island - Rob Coscia, A/M, CW Post
12) Baltimore - Spencer Ford, A, Towson

Round 3[edit]

13) Bridgeport - Tim Knowles, D, Duke
14) Rochester - Brian Carroll, M, Maryland
15) Boston - Michael Albarelli, M, Brown
16) New Jersey - Alex Lieske, A, Duke
17) Long Island - Steve McTigue, A, Hofstra
18) Baltimore - John Horrigan, G, Towson

Round 4[edit]

19) Bridgeport - Evan LaPenna, D, Hofstra
20) Rochester - Derek Malawsky, Sonoma
21) Boston - Scott Joyner, M, Towson
22) New Jersey - Mike Machiran, D, Towson
23) Long Island - Adam Hananel, M, Hofstra
24) Baltimore - Brian Zeller, M, Maryland

Round 5[edit]

25) Bridgeport - Chris Rogler, M, Hofstra
26) Rochester - Peter Milliman, A, Gettysburg
27) Boston - Michael Harney, D, Georgetown
28) New Jersey - Nathan Roost, A, Hobart
29) Long Island - Joe Barile, M, Hofstra
30) Baltimore - Bryan Cole, M, Mt. St. Mary's

Round 6[edit]

31) Bridgeport - John Flandina, M, Notre Dame
32) Rochester - Kevin Quinn, M, Loyola
33) Boston - Ryan Hoffmeister, M, Hartwick
34) New Jersey - Scott Yavarow, M, Bentley
35) Long Island - Justin Shaberly, M, JohnsHopkins
36) Baltimore - John Torpey, M, Ohio State

Round 7[edit]

37) Bridgeport - Ron Jedlicka, G, Delaware
38) Rochester - Zach Gagel, D, Ohio Wesleyan
39) Boston - Graham Davidson, M, Williams
40) New Jersey - Shane Twomey, G, Virginia Wesleyan
41) Long Island - Bob Errante, D, NYIT
42) Baltimore - Pat McGinnis, G, Maryland

Round 8[edit]

43) Bridgeport - Peter Muller, M, NYIT
44) Rochester - Andrew Puccia, M, Syracuse
45) Boston - Kevin Kelly, M, Syracuse
46) New Jersey - Anatole Wedmid, D, Dartmouth
47) Long Island - Kelly Bixler, G, CW Post
48) Baltimore - Jim Rogers, M, Villanova

2002 MLL Supplemental Draft[edit]

Round 1[edit]

1) Bridgeport - Doug Shanahan, M, Hofstra
2) Boston - Charlie Lockwood, M, Syracuse
3) New Jersey - Hanley Holcomb, M, Virginia
4) Rochester - Connor Denihan, M, Johns Hopkins
5) Long Island - John Blatchley, A, Towson
6) Baltimore - Andrew Wasik, A, Pace

Round 2[edit]

7) Bridgeport - Brian Piccola, A, Johns Hopkins
8) Boston - John Madigan, A/M, UMass
9) New Jersey - Dave Schaller, M, Rutgers
10) Rochester - Mike Adams, D, Notre Dame
11) Long Island - Rob Frattarola, M, Johns Hopkins
12) Baltimore - Ramar Clash, M, Hofstra

Round 3[edit]

13) Bridgeport - Kevin Rooney, M, NYIT
14) Boston - Jeff Ratcliff, A, UMBC
15) New Jersey - Spencer Steele, A, Fairfield
16) Rochester - Matt Cutia, A, Syracuse
17) Long Island - Larry Falkman, G, Southhampton
18) Baltimore - Matt Clune, A, Towson

Round 4[edit]

19) Bridgeport - Scott Bross, M, Duke
20) Boston - Ethan Oberman, D, Harvard
21) New Jersey - Matt Breslin, G, Duke
22) Rochester - Steve Gloeckner, M, Ohio State
23) Long Island - Kevin Geberth, M, Salsbury
24) Baltimore - Jack Lingo, M, Virginia Wesleyan

Round 5[edit]

25) Bridgeport - Nathan Roost, A, Hobart
26) Boston - Richard Brzeski, D, Rutgers
27) New Jersey - Keevin Galbraith, D, Delaware
28) Rochester - Jeff Spano, M, Drexel
29) Long Island - Erik Miller, G, Salisbury
30) Baltimore - Dave Daniecki, D, Penn State

Round 6[edit]

31) Bridgeport - Todd Eichelberger, A, Princeton
32) Boston - Chris Sullivan, D, Brown
33) New Jersey - Brian McGurn, D, Gettysburg
34) Rochester - Brendan Shook, D, Johns Hopkins
35) Long Island - Scott Joyner, M, Towson
36) Baltimore - Dan Marohl, A/M, UMBC

Round 7[edit]

37) Bridgeport - Chris Rogler, M, Hofstra
38) Boston - Nelson Anderson, M, New Hampshire
39) New Jersey - Brody Bush, A, Rutgers
40) Rochester - Todd Schreiner, G, Lehigh
41) Long Island - Chris Campolettano, G, UMass
42) Baltimore - Holt Hopkins, A, Middlebury

Round 8[edit]

43) Bridgeport - Matt Rienzo, D, Georgetown
44) Boston - Paul Talmo, M, New Hampshire
45) New Jersey - Ross Turco, A, Denver
46) Rochester - Matt Hahn, A, Maryland
47) Long Island - Kurt Lunkenheimer, D, Princeton
48) Baltimore - Chris Turner, M, Salisbury

Round 9[edit]

49) Bridgeport - Kinte Moon, M/D, Nassua CC
50) Boston - Adam Pascal, A, Middlebury
51) New Jersey - Matt Dugan, A, Washington & Lee
52) Rochester - Steve Hoffman, D, Roanoke
53) Long Island - Tony Alexander, M, Hofstra
54) Baltimore - Andrew Combs, A, Maryland

Round 10[edit]

55) Bridgeport - Rich Langtry, D, Hofstra
56) Boston - Chris Gabrieli, D, UMass
57) New Jersey - Marc Jacobson, G, Denison
58) Rochester - Mike Accursi, M, Brock
59) Long Island - Jared Mills, A, Salisbury
60) Baltimore - Shinya Maruyama, A, Nippon College (Tokyo, Japan)

2001 MLL Supplemental Draft[edit]

Round 1[edit]

1) Bridgeport - Brian Langtry, M, Hofstra
2) Rochester - Steve Toll, D, RIT
3) Bridgeport (from Long Island) - Scott Hochstadt, A, Maryland
4) New Jersey - Jeff Wills, A, Johns Hopkins
5) Boston - Dan Radebaugh, D, Maryland
6) Baltimore - Scott Diggs, M, Duke

Round 2[edit]

7) Baltimore - Tim McGeeney, G, Loyola
8) Boston - Brendon Glass, A, UMass
9) New Jersey - Erik Miller, M, Hofstra
10) Long Island - Steve Sombrotto, M, CW Post
11) Rochester - Pat Cougevan, D, Syracuse
12) Bridgeport - Matt Panetta, A, Johns Hopkins

Round 3[edit]

13) Bridgeport - Kenneth Garcia, A, Cortland
14) Rochester - D’Arcy Sweet, A, Butler
15) Long Island - Matt O’Kelly, M, Johns Hopkins
16) New Jersey - Peter Jacobs, M, Johns Hopkins
17) Boston - Mark Goers, M, Towson
18) Baltimore - Craig Kahoun, M, Butler

Round 4[edit]

19) Baltimore - Rob Kavovit, A, Syracuse
20) Boston - Kurt Lunkenheimer, D, Princeton
21) New Jersey - David Wren, M, Virginia
22) Long Island - Carey Egan, D, Delaware
23) Rochester - Ben Hunt, A, RIT
24) Bridgeport - Jarred Testa, A, Hofstra

Round 5[edit]

25) Bridgeport - Matt Alexander, M, Syracuse
26) Rochester - David Cain, D, Hobart
27) Long Island - Mike Ferrucci, A, Harvard
28) New Jersey - Jason Carrier, D, Maryland
29) Boston - Todd Evans, A, Brown
30) Baltimore - Brian Zeller, M, Maryland

Round 6[edit]

31) Baltimore - Jason Quenzer, D, UMBC
32) Boston - Mike Abeles, G, Ohio State
33) New Jersey - Alex Rosier, G, Syracuse
34) Long Island - Becket Wolf, D, Princeton
35) Rochester - Chris Schiller, M, Penn State
36) Bridgeport - Joe Hope, A, Ithaca

Round 7[edit]

37) Bridgeport - Rocco D’andrala, G, North Carolina
38) Rochester - Mark Fietta, M, Syracuse
39) Long Island - Steven Huff, D, North Carolina
40) New Jersey - David Marr, A, Johns Hopkins
41) Boston - Tim Goldstein, A, Cornell
42) Baltimore - Butch Marino, M, Delaware

Round 8[edit]

43) Baltimore - Todd Paradise, M, Towson
44) Boston - Sean Steinwald, A, Cornell
45) New Jersey - Pat Dutton, A, Cornell
46) Long Island - Tony Nugent, M, Ohio State
47) Rochester - Adam Platzer, G, RIT
48) Bridgeport - Peter Lawrence, D, Roanoke

Round 9[edit]

49) Bridgeport - Kevin Lavey, A, Delaware
50) Rochester - Regy Thorpe, D, Syracuse
51) Long Island - Chris LaMonica, G, Hartford
52) New Jersey - Paul Carcaterra, M, Syracuse
53) Boston - Paul Talmo, M, New Hampshire
54) Baltimore - Dave LaChapelle, D, Maryland

Round 10[edit]

55) Baltimore - Peter Hass, M, Loyola
56) Boston - Gerry Byrne, M, Syracuse
57) New Jersey - Merrill Turnbull, A, North Carolina
58) Long Island - Vinnie Sombrotto, A, Hofstra
59) Rochester - Eric Carlsen, M, RIT
60) Bridgeport - Palin Archer, D, Duke

Round 11[edit]

61) Bridgeport - Gerard Mule, M, NYIT
62) Rochester - Pat McCready, M, Niagara
63) Long Island - Brad O’Bloj, A, Hofstra
64) New Jersey - Joe Ceglia, D, Syracuse
65) Boston - Adam Pascal, A, Middlebury
66) Baltimore - Spencer Ford, A, Towson

Round 12[edit]

67) Baltimore - Brian Hole, G, Georgetown
68) Boston - Paul Schimoler, G, Cornell
69) New Jersey - Ryan Traynor, M, Virginia
70) Long Island - Joe Astarita, D, Hofstra
71) Rochester - Casey Zaph, M, Toronto
72) Bridgeport - Holmes Harden, D, North Carolina

Round 13[edit]

73) Bridgeport - Bill Warder, A, Hobart
74) Rochester - Robbie Warren, M, Penn State
75) Long Island - Billy Serino, M, Nazareth
76) New Jersey - Dennis Sullivan, D, Brown
77) Boston - David Robinson, M, New Hampshire
78) Baltimore - Matt Dwan, D, Loyola

Round 14[edit]

79) Baltimore - Chris Turner, M, Salisbury
80) Boston - David Winslow, M, Harvard
81) New Jersey - Matt Troy, G, Ithaca
82) Long Island - Bill Santamaria, D, CW Post
83) Rochester - Mike Benedict Jr., M, N/A
84) Bridgeport - Lorne Smith, M, Princeton

Round 15[edit]

85) No Selection - Bridgeport's pick was forfeited
86) Rochester - Matt Riter, A, Syracuse
87) Long Island - Jeff Psaki, D, Harvard
88) New Jersey - T.J. Durnan, A, Duke
89) Boston - Kevin O’Brien, G, Georgetown
90) Baltimore - Dudley Dixon, A, Johns Hopkins



References[edit]

  1. ^ "Recordboobk". Major League Lacrosse. Retrieved 2007-07-20.