Legislative Assembly of Maharashtra

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
  (Redirected from Maharashtra Legislative Assembly)
Jump to: navigation, search
Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha
महाराष्ट्र विधान सभा
12th Assembly
Type
Type
Leadership
Speaker of the Assembly
Deputy Speaker of the Assembly
Madhukar Chavan, SS
since 2009
Leader of House
Prithviraj ChavanINC
since 2010
Opposition Leader
Structure
Seats 288
Political groups

INC (82)
NCP (62)
BJP (46)
SS (45)
RPI(A) (14)
MNS (13)
PWP (4)
SP (3)
BVA (2)
CPI(M) (1)

Others (30)
Elections
First-past-the-post
Last election
October 13, 2009
Meeting place
Vidhan bhavan mumbai2.JPG
Vidhana Bhavan in Mumbai (summer session)
Website
http://maharashtra.gov.in/
Vidhan Bhavan in Nagpur, the seat of the winter session

The Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha or the Maharashtra Legislative Assembly is the lower house of the bicameral legislature of the Indian state of Maharashtra. It is situated in the Nariman Point area of South Mumbai in the capital Mumbai. Presently, 288 members of the Legislative Assembly are directly elected from the single-seat constituencies and one member is nominated. The members of the upper house, the Maharashtra Vidhan Parishad (the legislative council) are indirectly elected through an electoral college.

List of Assemblies[edit]

The following is the list of all the Maharashtra Legislative Assemblies:[1]

Assembly Election Year Speaker Chief Minister Political Party
1st Assembly 1960 Sayaji Silam Yashwantrao Chavan Indian National Congress
2nd Assembly 1962 Trambak Bharade Marotrao Kannamwar
P. K. Sawant
Vasantrao Naik
Indian National Congress
3rd Assembly 1967 Trambak Bharade Vasantrao Naik Indian National Congress
4th Assembly 1972 S. K. Wankhede
Balasaheb Desai
Vasantrao Naik
Shankarrao Chavan
Vasantdada Patil
Indian National Congress
5th Assembly 1978 Shivraj Patil
Pranlal Vora
Vasantdada Patil
Sharad Pawar
President's Rule
Indian National Congress
Janata Party
President's Rule
6th Assembly 1980 Sharad Dighe Abdul Rehman y
Babasaheb Bhosale
Vasantdada Patil
Indian National Congress (I)
7th Assembly 1985 Shankarrao Jagtap Shivajirao Patil Nilangekar
Shankarrao Chavan
Sharad Pawar
Indian National Congress
8th Assembly 1990 Madhukarrao Chaudhari Sharad Pawar
Sudhakarrao Naik
Sharad Pawar
Indian National Congress
9th Assembly 1995 Dattaji Nalawade Manohar Joshi
Narayan Rane
Shiv Sena
Shiv Sena
10th Assembly 1999 Arunlal Gujarathi Vilasrao Deshmukh
Sushilkumar Shinde
Indian National Congress
Indian National Congress
11th Assembly 2004 Babasaheb Kupekar Vilasrao Deshmukh
Ashok Chavan
Indian National Congress
Indian National Congress
12th Assembly 2009 Dilip Walse-Patil Ashok Chavan
Prithviraj Chavan
Indian National Congress
INdian National congress

Sessions[edit]

The budget session and the monsoon session are convened in Mumbai whereas the winter session is convened in the auxiliary capital Nagpur. but in 1975 because of election were in winter season, monsoon (second) session was convened in Nagpur and winter (third) session was convened in Mumbai (capital).

Political parties[edit]

Summary of the October 2009 Maharashtra Legislative Assembly election results
Parties Flag Seats
Indian National Congress (INC) Flag of the Indian National Congress.svg 82
Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) NCP-flag.svg 62
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Flag of Bharatiya Janata Party.png 46
Shiv Sena (SHS) 44
Republican Left Democratic Front (RIDALOS) 0
Maharashtra Navnirman Sena (MNS) Flag of Maharashtra Navnirman Sena.svg 13
Samajwadi Party (SP) 4
Peasants and Workers Party of India (PWPI) 4
Bahujan Vikas Aghadi (BVA) No flag.svg 2
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPI-M) CPI-M-flag.svg 1
Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) Elephant1.jpg 0
Others No flag.svg 30[2]

Current Members of Legislative Assembly of Maharashtra[edit]

The following is the list of the current members of the Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha:[3]

Constituency No. Name Member of Legislative Assembly Political party Votes polled
1 Akkalkuwa K. C. Padvi Indian National Congress 52273
2 Shahada Padmakar Vijaysing Valvi Indian National Congress 51222
3 Nandurbar Vijaykumar Krushnarao Gavit Nationalist Congress Party 99323
4 Navapur Sharad Krushnrao Gavit Samajwadi Party 75719
5 Sakri Yogendra Reshama Bhoye Indian National Congress 57542
6 Dhule Rural Sharad Patil Shiv Sena 100483
7 Dhule City Anil Gote Loksangram 59576
8 Sindkheda Jaykumarbhau Jitendrasinh Rawal Bharatiya Janata Party 85394
9 Shirpur Kashiram Vechan Pawara Indian National Congress 92088
10 Chopda Jagdishchandra Ramesh Walvi (Jagdishbhau) Nationalist Congress Party 69636
11 Raver Chaudhary Shirish Madhukarrao Independent 54115
12 Bhusawal Sanjay Waman Savkare Nationalist Congress Party 61875
13 Jalgaon City Sureshkumar Bhikamchand Jain Shiv Sena 64706
14 Jalgaon Rural Gulabrao Baburao Deokar Nationalist Congress Party 71556
15 Amalner Krushibhushan Sahebrao Patil Independent 55084
16 Erandol Chimanrao Rupchand Patil Shiv Sena 70708
17 Chalisgaon Rajiv Anil Deshmukh Nationalist Congress Party 86505
18 Pachora Dilip Onkar Wagh Nationalist Congress Party 79322
19 Jamner Girish Dattatray Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party 88750
20 Muktainagar Eknath Khadse Bharatiya Janata Party 85708
21 Malkapur Chainsukh Madanlal Sancheti Bharatiya Janata Party 61177
22 Buldhana Vijayraj Haribhau Shinde Shiv Sena 66524
23 Chikhali Rahul Siddhavinayak Bondre Indian National Congress 76024
24 Sindkhed Raja Dr. Rajendra Bhaskarrao Shingne Nationalist Congress Party 81808
25 Mehkar Sanjay Bhaskar Raimulkar Shiv Sena 91076
26 Khamgaon Dilipkumar Gokulchand Sananda Indian National Congress 64051
27 Jalgaon (Jamod) Sanjay Shriram Kute Bharatiya Janata Party 49073
28 Akot Sanjay Laxman Gawande Shiv Sena 37711
29 Balapur Baliram Bhagwan Siraskar Independent 39581
30 Akola West Govardhan Mangilalji Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party 44156
31 Akola East Haridas Pandhari Bhade Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh 48438
32 Murtizapur Harish Marotiappa Pimple Bharatiya Janata Party 50333
33 Risod Subhashrao Ramrao Zanak Indian National Congress 51234
34 Washim Lakhan Sahadeo Malik Bharatiya Janata Party 65174
35 Karanja Prakash Uttamrao Dahake Nationalist Congress Party 62658
36 Dhamangaon Railway Virendra Jagtap Indian National Congress 72534
37 Badnera Ravi Rana Independent 72719
38 Amravati Raosaheb Shekhawat Indian National Congress 61331
39 Teosa Yashomati Thakur Indian National Congress 71311
40 Daryapur Abhijit Anandrao Adsul Shiv Sena 40606
41 Melghat Kewalram Tulshiram Kale Indian National Congress 63619
42 Achalpur Bacchu Alis Omprakash Babarao Kadu Independent 59056
43 Morshi Anil Sukhadeorao Bonde Independent 43272
44 Arvi Dadarao Yadavraoji Keche Bharatiya Janata Party 71694
45 Deoli Ranjit Prataprao Kamble Indian National Congress 58575
46 Hinganghat Ashok Shamraoji Shinde Shiv Sena 51150
47 Wardha Suresh Bahuraoji Deshmukh Independent 52085
48 Katol Anil Deshmukh Nationalist Congress Party 67330
49 Savner Kedar Sunil Chhatrapal Indian National Congress 82118
50 Hingna Vijaybabu Pandurangji Ghodmare Bharatiya Janata Party 65039
51 Umred Sudhir Laxman Parwe Bharatiya Janata Party 85416
52 Nagpur South West Devendra Gangadharrao Phadnavis Bharatiya Janata Party 87400
53 Nagpur South Dinanath Deorao Padole Indian National Congress 69711
54 Nagpur East Krishna Khopde Bharatiya Janata Party 88609
55 Nagpur Central Vikas Shankarrao Kumbhare Bharatiya Janata Party 56312
56 Nagpur West Sudhakar Shamrao Deshmukh Bharatiya Janata Party 59955
57 Nagpur North Nitin Kashinath Raut Indian National Congress 57929
58 Kamthi Chandrashekhar Krishnarao Bawankule Bharatiya Janata Party 95080
59 Ramtek Ashish Nandkishor Jaiswal (Wakil) Shiv Sena 49937
60 Tumsar Anil Fattu Bawankar Indian National Congress 66333
61 Bhandara Narendra Bhojraj Bhondekar Shiv Sena 103880
62 Sakoli Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole Bharatiya Janata Party 122168
63 Arjuni Morgaon Rajkumar Sudam Badole Bharatiya Janata Party 69587
64 Tirora Khushal Parasram Bopache Bharatiya Janata Party 56175
65 Gondia Gopaldas Shankarlal Agarwal Indian National Congress 75698
66 Amgaon Ramratnabapu Bharatbapu Raut Indian National Congress 64654
67 Armori Anandrao Gangaram Gedam Indian National Congress 41176
68 Gadchiroli Namdeo Dalluji Usendi Indian National Congress 67356
69 Aheri Atram Dipak Mallaji Independent 61894
70 Rajura Subhash Ramchandrarao Dhote Indian National Congress 61476
71 Chandrapur Nanaji Sitaram Shamkule Bharatiya Janata Party 67255
72 Ballarpur Sudhir Sachchidanand Mungantiwar Bharatiya Janata Party 86196
73 Bramhapuri Atul Devidas Deshkar Bharatiya Janata Party 50147
74 Chimur Vijay Namdeorao Wadettiwar Indian National Congress 89102
75 Warora Sanjay Wamanrao Deotale Indian National Congress 51904
76 Wani Wamanrao Bapurao Kasawar Indian National Congress 55666
77 Ralegaon Vasant Chanduji Purke Indian National Congress 73849
78 Yavatmal Nilesh Shivram Deshmukh Parwekar Indian National Congress 56187
79 Digras Sanjay Dulichand Rathod Shiv Sena 103832
80 Arni Shivajirao Moghe Indian National Congress 90882
81 Pusad Manohar Naik Nationalist Congress Party 77136
82 Umarkhed Vijayrao Yadavrao Khadse Indian National Congress 66882
83 Kinwat Pradeep Hemsingh Jadhav (Naik) Nationalist Congress Party 69458
84 Hadgaon Maddhavrao Nivrutirao Pawar Indian National Congress 96584
85 Bhokar Ashok Chavan Indian National Congress 120849
86 Nanded North D.P. Sawant Indian National Congress 67052
87 Nanded South Omprakash Ganeshlal Pokarna Indian National Congress 71166
88 Loha Shankaranna Dhondge Nationalist Congress Party 81203
89 Naigaon Vasantrao Balwantrao Chavan Independent 63534
90 Degloor Raosaheb Alias Chandoba Jayanta Antapurkar Indian National Congress 64254
91 Mukhed Hanamantrao Venketrao Patil Indian National Congress 64845
92 Basmath Jaiprakash Raosaheb Dandegaonkar Nationalist Congress Party 81357
93 Kalamnui Rajiv Shankarrao Satav Indian National Congress 67699
94 Hingoli Bhaurao Baburao Patil Indian National Congress 58755
95 Jintur Ramprasad Wamanrao Bordikar Kadam Indian National Congress 76427
96 Parbhani Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau Jadhav Shiv Sena 66021
97 Gangakhed Sitaram Ghandat Independent 80404
98 Pathri Mira Kalyanrao Renge Shiv Sena 89056
99 Partur Sureshkumar Kanhaiyalal Jethaliya Independent 42702
100 Ghansawangi Rajeshbhayya Tope Nationalist Congress Party 104110
101 Jalna Kailas Kishanrao Gorantyal Indian National Congress 74400
102 Badnapur Santosh Vasantlal Sambre Shiv Sena 56223
103 Bhokardan Chandrakant Pundlikrao Danve Nationalist Congress Party 67480
104 Sillod Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi Indian National Congress 98131
105 Kannad Harshavardhan Raibhan Jadhav Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 46106
106 Phulambri Kalyan Vaijinathrao Kale Indian National Congress 63236
107 Aurangabad Central Pradeep Shivnarayan Jaiswal Independent 49965
108 Aurangabad West Sanjay Pandurang Shirsat Shiv Sena 58008
109 Aurangabad East Rajendra Jawaharlal Darda Indian National Congress 48162
110 Paithan Sanjay Waghchaure Nationalist Congress Party 64108
111 Gangapur Prashant Bansilal Bamb Independent 53067
112 Vaijapur R. M. Vani Shiv Sena 51094
113 Nandgaon Pankaj Chhagan Bhujbal Nationalist Congress Party 96133
114 Malegaon Central Mufti Mohammad Ismail A. Khalique Jan Surajya Shakti 71026
115 Malegaon Outer Dadaji Dagadu Bhuse Shiv Sena 95065
116 Baglan Umaji Manglu Borse Bharatiya Janata Party 54987
117 Kalvan Arjun Tulshiram (A.T.) Pawar Nationalist Congress Party 74152
118 Chandwad Shirishkumar Vasantrao Kotwal Independent 57520
119 Yewla Chhagan Bhujbal Nationalist Congress Party 106416
120 Sinnar ADV.Manikrao Shivaji Kokate Indian National Congress 75630
121 Niphad Anil Sahebrao Kadam Shiv Sena 90065
122 Dindori Dhanraj Haribhau Mahale Shiv Sena 68546
123 Nashik East Uttamrao Nathuji Dhikale Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 47924
124 Nashik Central Vasantrao Nivrutti Gite Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 62110
125 Nashik West Nitin Keshavrao Bhosle Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 52855
126 Deolali Baban Shankar Gholap Shiv Sena 45757
127 Igatpuri Nirmala Ramesh Gavit Indian National Congress 29155
128 Dahanu Rajaram Nathu Ozare Communist Party of India (Marxist) 62530
129 Vikramgad Chintaman Wanaga Bharatiya Janata Party 47371
130 Palghar Rajendra Dhedya Gavit Indian National Congress 55665
131 Boisar Vilas Sukur Tare Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi 53727
132 Nalasopara Kshitij Hitendra Thakur Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi 89284
133 Vasai Vivek Raghunath Pandit Alias Bhau Independent 81358
134 Bhiwanadi Rural Vishnu Rama Savara Bharatiya Janata Party 46996
135 Shahapur Daulat Bhika Daroda Shiv Sena 58334
136 Bhiwandi West Abdul Rashid Tahir Momin Samajwadi Party 30825
137 Bhiwandi East Rupesh Mhatre Shiv Sena 35,376
138 Kalyan West Prakash Sukhadev Bhoir Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 41111
139 Murbad Kisan Shankar Kathore Nationalist Congress Party 55830
140 Ambarnath Balaji Kinikar Shiv Sena 50470
141 Ulhasnagar Kumar Uttamchand Ailani Bharatiya Janata Party 45257
142 Kalyan East Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad Independent 60592
143 Dombivali Ravindra Dattatraya Chavan Bharatiya Janata Party 61104
144 Kalyan Rural Ramesh Ratan Patil Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 51149
145 Mira Bhayandar Gilbert Mendonca Nationalist Congress Party 62013
146 Ovala-Majiwada Pratap Baburao Sarnaik Shiv Sena 52372
147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi Eknath Sambhaji Shinde Shiv Sena 73502
148 Thane Rajan Vichare Shiv Sena 51010
149 Mumbra-Kalwa Jitendra Avhad Nationalist Congress Party 61510
150 Airoli Sandeep Ganesh Naik Nationalist Congress Party 79075
151 Belapur Ganesh Naik Nationalist Congress Party 59685
152 Borivali Gopal Shetty Bharatiya Janata Party 68926
153 Dahisar Vinod Ramachandra Ghosalkar Shiv Sena 60038
154 Magathane Pravin Yeshwant Darekar Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 58310
155 Mulund Sardar Tara Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 65748
156 Vikhroli Mangesh Sangle Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 53125
157 Bhandup Shishir Shinde Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 68302
158 Jogeshwari East Ravindra Dattaram Waikar Shiv Sena 64318
159 Dindoshi Rajhans Singh Dhananjay Singh Indian National Congress 46275
160 Kandivali East Thakur Ramesh Singh Indian National Congress 50138
161 Charkop Yogesh Sagar Bharatiya Janata Party 58687
162 Malad West Aslam Shaikh Indian National Congress 51635
163 Goregaon Subhash Desai Shiv Sena 69117
164 Versova Baldev Khosa Indian National Congress 44814
165 Andheri West Ashok Bhau Jadhav Indian National Congress 59899
166 Andheri East Suresh Hiriyanna Shetty Indian National Congress 55983
167 Vile Parle Krishna Hegade Indian National Congress 44338
168 Chandivali Khan Mohd. Arif (Naseem ) Indian National Congress 82616
169 Ghatkopar West Ram Kadam Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 60343
170 Ghatkopar East Prakash Manchhubhai Mehta Bharatiya Janata Party 43583
171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar Abu Asim Azmi Samajwadi Party 38435
172 Anushakti Nagar Nawab Malik Nationalist Congress Party 38928
173 Chembur Chandrakant Damodar Handore Indian National Congress 47431
174 Kurla Milind (Anna) Kamble Nationalist Congress Party 41891
175 Kalina Kripa Shankar Singh Indian National Congress 51205
176 Vandre East Prakash (Bala) Vasant Sawant Shiv Sena 45659
177 Vandre West (Baba) Zaiuddin Siddique Indian National Congress 59659
178 Dharavi Varsha Eknath Gaikwad Indian National Congress 52492
179 Sion Koliwada Jagannath Achanna Shetty Indian National Congress 45638
180 Wadala Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar Indian National Congress 55795
181 Mahim Nitin Vijaykumar Sardesai Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 48723
182 Worli Sachin Ahir Nationalist Congress Party 49146
183 Shivadi Bala Nandgaonkar Maharashtra Navnirman Sena 64375
184 Byculla Madhukar Balkrishna Chavan Indian National Congress 36302
185 Malabar Hill Mangal Prabhat Lodha Bharatiya Janata Party 58530
186 Mumbadevi Amin Patel Indian National Congress 45285
187 Colaba Annie Shekhar Indian National Congress 39779
188 Panvel Prashant Thakur Indian National Congress
189 Karjat Suresh Lad Nationalist Congress Party 41727
190 Uran Vivekanand Shankar Patil Peasants And Workers Party of India 82017
191 Pen Dhairyashil Mohan Patil Peasants And Workers Party of India 55322
192 Alibag Meenakshi Prabhakar Patil Peasants And Workers Party of India 93173
193 Shrivardhan Sunil Dattatrey Tatkare Nationalist Congress Party 66141
194 Mahad Bharatshet Gogawale Shiv Sena 85650
195 Junnar Vallabh Dattaray Benake Nationalist Congress Party 79360
196 Ambegaon Dilip Walse Patil Nationalist Congress Party 99393
197 Khed Alandi Dilip Dattatray Mohite Nationalist Congress Party 64412
198 Shirur Ashok Raosaheb Pawar Nationalist Congress Party 53704
199 Daund Rameshrao Kisan Thorat Independent 85764
200 Indapur Harshavardhan Shahajirao Patil Indian National Congress 92729
201 Baramati Ajit Pawar Nationalist Congress Party 128544
202 Purandar Vijay Sopanrao Shivatare Shiv Sena 67998
203 Bhor Sangram Anantrao Thopate Indian National Congress 59470
204 Maval Bala Alies Sanjay Vishwanath Bhegde Bharatiya Janata Party 83158
205 Chinchwad Laxman Pandurang Jagtap Independent 78529
206 Pimpri Anna Bansode Nationalist Congress Party 61061
207 Bhosari Vilas Vithoba Lande Independent 50472
208 Vadgaonsheri Bapusaheb Tukaram Pathore Nationalist Congress Party 72034
209 Shivajinagar Vinayak Mahadev Nimhan Indian National Congress 50918
210 Kothrud Chandrakant Balbhim Mokate Shiv Sena 52123
211 Khadakwasla Bhimrao Dhondiba Tapkir ( Elected in a By-Poll held due to Ramesh Wanjale's demise ) Bharatiya Janata Party 59634
212 Parvati Madhuri Satish Misal Bharatiya Janata Party 64959
213 Hadapsar Mahadeo Ramachandra Babar Shiv Sena 65484
214 Pune Cantonment Ramesh Anandrao Bagwe Indian National Congress 65612
215 Kasba Peth Girish Bapat Bharatiya Janata Party 54982
216 Akole Madhukar Kashianth Pichad Nationalist Congress Party 60043
217 Sangamner Balasaheb Thorat Indian National Congress 96686
218 Shirdi Radakrishna Eknathrao Vikhe Patil Indian National Congress 80301
219 Kopargaon Ashokrao Shankarrao Kale Shiv Sena 84680
220 Shrirampur Bhausaheb Malhari Kamble Indian National Congress 59476
221 Nevasa Shankarrao Yeshwantrao Gadakh Nationalist Congress Party 90954
222 Shevgaon Pathrdi Chandrashekhar Marutraoji Ghule Nationalist Congress Party 81890
223 Rahuri Shivaji Bhanudas Kardile Bharatiya Janata Party 57209
224 Parner Vijayrao Bhaskarrao Auti Shiv Sena 75538
225 Ahmednagar City Anil Bhayya Ramkisan Rathod Shiv Sena 64884
226 Shrigonda Baban Bhika Pachpute Nationalist Congress Party 80418
227 Karjat Jamkhed Prof. Ram Shankar Shinde Bharatiya Janata Party 42845
228 Georai Badamrao Lahurao Pandit Nationalist Congress Party 100661
229 Majalgaon Prakashdada Sundarrao Solanke Nationalist Congress Party 86943
230 Beed Jaydattji Sonajirao Kshirsagar Nationalist Congress Party 108587
231 Ashti Suresh Ramachandra Dhas Nationalist Congress Party 118847
232 Kaij Roman Shivajirao Sathe (Prithviraj) Nationalist Congress Party 85750
233 Parli Pankaja Gopinathrao Munde Palve Bharatiya Janata Party 96222
234 Latur Rural Vaijanath Gyandev Shinde Indian National Congress 86136
235 Latur City Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh Indian National Congress 113006
236 Ahmadpur Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil Rashtriya Samaj Paksha 69460
237 Udgir Sudhakar Sangram Bhalerao Bharatiya Janata Party 73840
238 Nilanga Shivajirao Bhaurao Nilangekar Patil Indian National Congress 78044
239 Ausa Basawaraj Madhavrao Patil Indian National Congress 84526
240 Umarga Dayanraj Dhondiram Chougule Shiv Sena 70471
241 Tuljapur Madhukarrao Chavan Indian National Congress 65802
242 Osmanabad Rajenimbalkar Omprakash Bhupalsinha Alias Pawanraje Shiv Sena 100709
243 Paranda Rahul Mahrudra Mote Nationalist Congress Party 83425
244 Karmala Shamal Digambarao Bagal Nationalist Congress Party 71213
245 Madha Babanrao Vitthalrao Shinde Nationalist Congress Party 110224
246 Barshi Dilip Gangadhar Sopal Independent 90523
247 Mohol Laxman Kondila Dhobale Nationalist Congress Party 81631
248 Solapur City North Vijayakumar Sidramappa Deshmukh Bharatiya Janata Party 62260
249 Solapur City Central Praniti Sushilkumar Shinde Indian National Congress 68028
250 Akkalkot Sidramappa Malkappa Patil Bharatiya Janata Party 91987
251 Solapur South Dilip Bramhadev Mane Indian National Congress 72068
252 Pandharpur Bharat Tukaram Bhalke Swabhimani Paksha 105741
253 Sangola Ganapatrao Annasaheb Deshmukh Peasants And Workers Party of India 86548
254 Malshiras Hanumant Jagannath Dolas Nationalist Congress Party 81760
255 Phaltan Dipak Pralhad Chavan Nationalist Congress Party 71506
256 Wai Makarand Laxmanrao Jadhav Patil Independent 80887
257 Koregaon Shashikant Jaywantrao Shinde Nationalist Congress Party 80373
258 Man Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore Independent 60703
259 Karad Shamrao Patil Alias Balasaheb Pandurang Nationalist Congress Party 101658
260 Karad South Vilasrao Patil (Kaka) Indian National Congress 82857
261 Patan Vikramsinha Ranjitsinha Patankar Nationalist Congress Party 87917
262 Satara Shivendrasinh Abhaysinh Bhonsle Nationalist Congress Party 127143
263 Dapoli Suryakant Shivram Dalvi Shiv Sena 74519
264 Guhagar Bhaskar Bhauro Jadhav Nationalist Congress Party 53108
265 Chiplun Sadanand Narayan Chavan Shiv Sena 76015
266 Ratnagiri Uday Ravindra Samant Nationalist Congress Party 74245
267 Rajapur Rajan Salvi Shiv Sena 72574
268 Kankavli Jathar Pramod Shantaram Bharatiya Janata Party 57651
269 Kudal Narayan Tatu Rane Indian National Congress 71764
270 Sawantwadi Deepak Vsant Kesarkar Nationalist Congress Party 63430
271 Chandgad Sandhyadevi Babasaheb Kupekar Nationalist Congress Party 63870
272 Radhanagari K. P. Patil Nationalist Congress Party 86843
273 Kagal Mushirf Hasan Miyalal Nationalist Congress Party 104241
274 Kolhapur South Satej Patil alias Bunty Indian National Congress 86949
275 Karveer Chandradip Shashikant Narake Shiv Sena 95926
276 Kolhapur North Rajesh Vinayakrao Kshirsagar Shiv Sena 69948
277 Shahuwadi Vinay Vilasrao Kore (Savkar) Jan Surajya Shakti 73912
278 Hatkanangale Sujit Vasantrao Minachekar Shiv Sena 55583
279 Ichalkaranji Suresh Ganpati Halvankar Bharatiya Janata Party 90104
280 Shirol Appasaheb Alias S. R. Patil Indian National Congress 85682
281 Miraj Khade Suresh (Bhau) Dagadu Bharatiya Janata Party 96182
282 Sangli Pai. Sambhaji Hari Pawar Bharatiya Janata Party 77404
283 Islampur Jayant Patil Nationalist Congress Party 110673
284 Shirala Mansing Fattesingrao Naik Independent 104303
285 Palus Kadegaon Patangrao Shripatrao Kadam Indian National Congress 105560
286 Khanapur Sadashivrao Patil Indian National Congress 77965
287 Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal R. R. Patil Nationalist Congress Party 98526
288 Jath Prakash (Anna) Shivajirao Shendge Bharatiya Janata Party 58320

Elections[edit]

Elections to the Maharashtra Legislative assembly were held in the following years and corresponding Maharashtra Assembly are constituted:[4]

See also[edit]

References[edit]