Members of the Australian House of Representatives, 2013–2016

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of members of the Australian House of Representatives of the 44th Parliament of Australia (2013–present).

Member Party Electorate State In office Notes
Hon Tony Abbott Liberal Warringah NSW 1994–present Prime Minister, Leader of the Liberal Party
Hon Anthony Albanese Labor Grayndler NSW 1996–present
John Alexander Liberal Bennelong NSW 2010–present
Karen Andrews LNP McPherson Qld 2010–present
Hon Kevin Andrews Liberal Menzies Vic 1991–present
Hon Bob Baldwin Liberal Paterson NSW 1996–1998, 2001–present
Adam Bandt Greens Melbourne Vic 2010–present
Hon Bruce Billson Liberal Dunkley Vic 1996–present
Sharon Bird Labor Cunningham NSW 2004–present
Hon Bronwyn Bishop Liberal Mackellar NSW 1994–present Speaker of the House of Representatives
Hon Julie Bishop Liberal Curtin WA 1998–present Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party
Hon Chris Bowen Labor McMahon NSW 2004–present Shadow Treasurer
Hon Jamie Briggs Liberal Mayo SA 2008–present
Andrew Broad National Mallee Vic 2013–present
Russell Broadbent Liberal McMillan Vic 1990–1993, 1996–1998,
2004–present
Gai Brodtmann Labor Canberra ACT 2010–present
Hon Mal Brough LNP Fisher Qld 1996–2007, 2013–present
Scott Buchholz LNP Wright Qld 2010–present
Anna Burke Labor Chisholm Vic 1998–present
Hon Tony Burke Labor Watson NSW 2004–present Manager of Opposition Business
Hon Mark Butler Labor Port Adelaide SA 2007–present
Terri Butler [1] Labor Griffith Qld 2014–present
Hon Anthony Byrne Labor Holt Vic 1999–present
Dr Jim Chalmers Labor Rankin Qld 2013–present
Nick Champion Labor Wakefield SA 2007–present
Hon Darren Chester National Gippsland Vic 2008–present
Lisa Chesters Labor Bendigo Vic 2013–present
George Christensen LNP Dawson Qld 2010–present
Hon Steve Ciobo LNP Moncrieff Qld 2001–present
Hon Jason Clare Labor Blaxland NSW 2007–present
Sharon Claydon Labor Newcastle NSW 2013–present
Hon John Cobb National Calare NSW 2001–present
David Coleman Liberal Banks NSW 2013–present
Julie Collins Labor Franklin Tas 2007–present
Pat Conroy Labor Charlton NSW 2013–present
Mark Coulton National Parkes NSW 2007–present
Hon Michael Danby Labor Melbourne Ports Vic 1998–present
Hon Mark Dreyfus Labor Isaacs Vic 2007–present Shadow Attorney-General
Hon Peter Dutton LNP Dickson Qld 2001–present
Hon Justine Elliot Labor Richmond NSW 2004–present
Hon Kate Ellis Labor Adelaide SA 2004–present
Hon Warren Entsch LNP Leichhardt Qld 1996–2007, 2010–present
Hon David Feeney Labor Batman Vic 2013–present
Hon Laurie Ferguson Labor Werriwa NSW 1990–present
Hon Joel Fitzgibbon Labor Hunter NSW 1996–present
Hon Paul Fletcher Liberal Bradfield NSW 2009–present
Hon Josh Frydenberg Liberal Kooyong Vic 2010–present
Hon Teresa Gambaro LNP Brisbane Qld 1996–2007, 2010–present
Andrew Giles Labor Scullin Vic 2013–present
Dr David Gillespie National Lyne NSW 2013–present
Ian Goodenough Liberal Moore WA 2013–present
Hon Gary Gray Labor Brand WA 2007–present
Hon Alan Griffin Labor Bruce Vic 1993–present
Natasha Griggs CLP Solomon NT 2010–present
Jill Hall Labor Shortland NSW 1998–present
Hon Luke Hartsuyker National Cowper NSW 2001–present Deputy Leader of the House
Alex Hawke Liberal Mitchell NSW 2007–present
Chris Hayes Labor Fowler NSW 2005–present
Sarah Henderson Liberal Corangamite Vic 2013–present
Dr Peter Hendy Liberal Eden-Monaro NSW 2013–present
Hon Joe Hockey Liberal North Sydney NSW 1996–present Treasurer
Kevin Hogan National Page NSW 2013–present
Luke Howarth LNP Petrie Qld 2013–present
Hon Greg Hunt Liberal Flinders Vic 2001–present
Hon Ed Husic Labor Chifley NSW 2010–present
Eric Hutchinson Liberal Lyons Tas 2013–present
Steve Irons Liberal Swan WA 2007–present
Dr Dennis Jensen Liberal Tangney WA 2004–present
Ewen Jones LNP Herbert Qld 2010–present
Stephen Jones Labor Throsby NSW 2010–present
Hon Barnaby Joyce National New England NSW 2013–present Deputy Leader of the Nationals
Hon Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Kennedy Qld 1993–present
Hon Michael Keenan Liberal Stirling WA 2004–present
Craig Kelly Liberal Hughes NSW 2010–present
Hon Catherine King Labor Ballarat Vic 2001–present
Dr Andrew Laming LNP Bowman Qld 2004–present
Michelle Landry LNP Capricornia Qld 2013–present
Craig Laundy Liberal Reid NSW 2013–present
Hon Dr Andrew Leigh Labor Fraser ACT 2010–present
Hon Sussan Ley Liberal Farrer NSW 2001–present
Hon Ian Macfarlane LNP Groom Qld 1998–present
Hon Jenny Macklin Labor Jagajaga Vic 1996–present
Hon Alannah MacTiernan Labor Perth WA 2013–present
Nola Marino Liberal Forrest WA 2007–present
Louise Markus Liberal Macquarie NSW 2004–present
Hon Richard Marles Labor Corio Vic 2007–present
Russell Matheson Liberal Macarthur NSW 2010–present
Hon Michael McCormack National Riverina NSW 2010–present
Karen McNamara Liberal Dobell NSW 2013–present
Cathy McGowan Independent Indi Vic 2013–present
Rob Mitchell Labor McEwen Vic 2010–present
Hon Scott Morrison Liberal Cook NSW 2007–present
Hon Shayne Neumann Labor Blair Qld 2007–present
Andrew Nikolic Liberal Bass Tas 2013–present
Hon Brendan O'Connor Labor Gorton Vic 2001–present
Ken O'Dowd LNP Flynn Qld 2010–present
Kelly O'Dwyer Liberal Higgins Vic 2009–present
Clare O'Neil Labor Hotham Vic 2013–present
Julie Owens Labor Parramatta NSW 2004–present
Clive Palmer Palmer United Fairfax Qld 2013–present
Hon Melissa Parke Labor Fremantle WA 2007–present
Tony Pasin Liberal Barker SA 2013–present
Graham Perrett Labor Moreton Qld 2007–present
Keith Pitt LNP Hinkler Qld 2013–present
Hon Tanya Plibersek Labor Sydney NSW 1998–present Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Hon Christian Porter Liberal Pearce WA 2013–present
Jane Prentice LNP Ryan Qld 2010–present
Melissa Price Liberal Durack WA 2013–present
Hon Christopher Pyne Liberal Sturt SA 1993–present Leader of the House
Rowan Ramsey Liberal Grey SA 2007–present
Don Randall Liberal Canning WA 1996–1998, 2001–present
Hon Bernie Ripoll Labor Oxley Qld 1998–present
Hon Amanda Rishworth Labor Kingston SA 2007–present
Hon Andrew Robb Liberal Goldstein Vic 2004–present
Hon Stuart Robert LNP Fadden Qld 2007–present
Michelle Rowland Labor Greenway NSW 2010–present
Wyatt Roy LNP Longman Qld 2010–present
Hon Kevin Rudd [1] Labor Griffith Qld 1998–2013 Former Prime Minister
Hon Philip Ruddock Liberal Berowra NSW 1973–present
Joanne Ryan Labor Lalor Vic 2013–present
Hon Bruce Scott LNP Maranoa Qld 1990–present
Fiona Scott Liberal Lindsay NSW 2013–present
Hon Bill Shorten Labor Maribyrnong Vic 2007–present Leader of the Opposition
Luke Simpkins Liberal Cowan WA 2007–present
Hon Tony Smith Liberal Casey Vic 2001–present
Hon Warren Snowdon Labor Lingiari NT 1987–1996, 1998–present
Dr Andrew Southcott Liberal Boothby SA 1996–present
Hon Dr Sharman Stone Liberal Murray Vic 1996–present
Ann Sudmalis Liberal Gilmore NSW 2013–present
Michael Sukkar Liberal Deakin Vic 2013–present
Hon Wayne Swan Labor Lilley Qld 1993–1996, 1998–present
Angus Taylor Liberal Hume NSW 2013–present
Dan Tehan Liberal Wannon Vic 2010–present
Hon Matt Thistlethwaite Labor Kingsford Smith NSW 2013–present
Hon Kelvin Thomson Labor Wills Vic 1996–present
Hon Warren Truss LNP Wide Bay Qld 1990–present Deputy Prime Minister, Leader of the Nationals
Hon Alan Tudge Liberal Aston Vic 2010–present
Hon Malcolm Turnbull Liberal Wentworth NSW 2004–present
Maria Vamvakinou Labor Calwell Vic 2001–present
Bert van Manen LNP Forde Qld 2010–present
Nick Varvaris Liberal Barton NSW 2013–present
Ross Vasta LNP Bonner Qld 2004–2007, 2010–present
Tim Watts Labor Gellibrand Vic 2013–present
Brett Whiteley Liberal Braddon Tas 2013–present
Lucy Wicks Liberal Robertson NSW 2013–present
Andrew Wilkie Independent Denison Tas 2010–present
Matt Williams Liberal Hindmarsh SA 2013–present
Rick Wilson Liberal O'Connor WA 2013–present
Jason Wood Liberal La Trobe Vic 2004–2010, 2013–present
Ken Wyatt Liberal Hasluck WA 2010–present
Tony Zappia Labor Makin SA 2007–present
1 Former Prime Minister and Labor MP for Griffith Kevin Rudd resigned from parliament 22 November 2013. Labor candidate Terri Butler won the seat at the Griffith by-election on 8 February 2014.

See also[edit]

Members of the Australian Parliament
House of Representatives

2010–2013  · 2013–2016  · 2016–2019

Senate

2011–2014  · 2014–2017  · 2017–2020