Results by riding of the Canadian federal election, 2008

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Canadian regions

Abbreviations Guide


Newfoundland and Labrador

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Avalon Fabian Manning

11,542

Scott Andrews

14,866

Randy Dawe

5,708

David Aylward

713

  Fabian Manning
Bonavista—
Gander—
Grand Falls—
Windsor
Andrew House

4,354

Scott Simms

20,089

Jason Holley

3,577

Robert O'Connor

568

  Scott Simms
Humber—
St. Barbe—
Baie Verte
Lorne Robinson

2,806

Gerry Byrne

17,943

Mark Kennedy

4,703

Wayne Ronald Bennett (NLFP)

967

Gerry Byrne
Labrador Lacey Lewis

615

Todd Russell

5,426

Phyllis Artiss

1,378

Nyssa McLeod

302

  Todd Russell
Random—
Burin—
St. George's
Herb Davis

4,791

Judy Foote

12,557

Terry White

5,553

Kaitlin Wainwright

462

  Bill Matthews
St. John's East Craig Westcott

3,872

Walter Noel

5,273

Jack Harris

31,369

Howard Storey

586

Shannon Tobin (PC) 584
Les Coultas (NLFP) 349
Norman Doyle
St. John's South—
Mount Pearl
Merv Wiseman

4,324

Siobhán Coady

14,930

Ryan Cleary

13,883

Ted Warren

643

Greg Byrne (NLFP) 485
Terry Butler (IND) 179
Loyola Hearn

Prince Edward Island

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Cardigan Sid McMullin

5,663

Lawrence MacAulay

10,107

Mike Avery

1,557

Emma Daughton

713

Larry McGuire (Ind.)

1,101

Lawrence MacAulay
Charlottetown Tom DeBlois

5,704

Shawn Murphy

8,893

Brian Pollard

2,187

Laura Bisaillon

858

Baird Judson (CHP)

124

Shawn Murphy
Egmont Gail Shea

8,110

Keith Milligan

8,055

Orville Lewis

1,670

Rebecca Ridlington

626

  Joe McGuire
Malpeque Mary Crane

7,388

Wayne Easter

8,312

J'Nan Brown

1,819

Peter Bevan-Baker

1,291

  Wayne Easter

Nova Scotia

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Cape Breton—
Canso
Allan Murphy
8,549
Rodger Cuzner
17,444
Mark MacNeill
7,659
Dwayne MacEachern
2,692
  Rodger Cuzner
Central Nova Peter MacKay
18,239
Louise Lorefice
7,657
Elizabeth May
12,620
Michael MacKay (CHP)
427
Peter MacKay
Paul Kemp (CAP)
196
Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Joel Bernard
3,493
Tracy Parsons
3,344
Karen Olsson
4,874
Bill Casey (Ind.)
27,303
Bill Casey
Rick Simpson (Ind.)
551
Dartmouth—
Cole Harbour
Wanda Webber
9,109
Michael Savage
16,016
Brad Pye
12,793
Paul Shreenan
2,417
George Campbell (CHP)
219
Michael Savage
Halifax Ted Larsen
9,278
Catherine Meade
12,413
Megan Leslie
19,242
Darryl Whetter
3,891
Tony Seed (M-L)
182
Alexa McDonough
Halifax West Rakesh Khosla
8,730
Geoff Regan
17,127
Tamara Lorincz
12,205
Michael Munday
2,921
Trevor Ennis (CHP)
259
Geoff Regan
Kings—Hants Rosemary Segado
9,847
Scott Brison
16,643
Carol Harris
8,290
Brendan MacNeill
2,353
Jim Hnatiuk (CHP)
528
Scott Brison
Sackville—
Eastern Shore
David Montgomery
8,156
Carolyn Scott
5,045
Peter Stoffer
24,290
Noreen Hartlen
2,033
  Peter Stoffer
South Shore—
St. Margaret's
Gerald Keddy
14,395
Bill Smith
9,468
Gordon Earle
13,457
Michael Oddy
2,090
Joe Larkin (CHP)
513
Gerald Keddy
Sydney—Victoria Kristen Rudderham
7,224
Mark Eyking
17,353
Wayne McKay
8,563
Collin Harker
1,941
  Mark Eyking
West Nova Greg Kerr
16,779
Robert Thibault
15,185
George Barron
7,097
Ronald Mills
2,114
Cindy Nesbitt (Ind.)
844
Robert Thibault

New Brunswick

edit 

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Acadie—Bathurst Jean-Guy Dubé

8,336

Odette Robichaud

9,850

Yvon Godin

25,740

Michelle Aubin

904

  Yvon Godin
Beauséjour Omer Léger

12,512

Dominic LeBlanc

19,972

Chris Durrant

7,219

Mike Milligan

3,187

  Dominic LeBlanc
Fredericton Keith Ashfield

17,968

David Innes

13,316

Jesse Travis

6,440

Mary Lou Babineau

4,273

Ben Kelly (CAP)

168

Andy Scott
Fundy Royal Rob Moore

17,220

Mark Wright

5,776

Rob Moir

7,913

Erik Millett

2,443

  Rob Moore
Madawaska—Restigouche Jean-Pierre Ouellet

11,504

Jean-Claude D'Amours

16,263

Thérèse Tremblay-Philippe

5,338

André Arpin

1,367

  Jean-Claude D'Amours
Miramichi Tilly O'Neill-Gordon

12,055

Charles Hubbard

10,606

Donald Doucet

4,928

Todd Smith

1,107

  Charles Hubbard
Moncton—
Riverview—
Dieppe
Daniel Allain

16,260

Brian Murphy

17,492

Carl Bainbridge

7,589

Alison Ménard

4,037

  Brian Murphy
New Brunswick Southwest Greg Thompson

17,476

Nancy MacIntosh

5,863

Andrew Graham

4,959

Robert Boucher

1,667

  Greg Thompson
Saint John Rodney Weston

13,781

Paul Zed

13,286

Tony Mowery

5,569

Michael Richardson

1,888

Michael Moffatt (Mar.)

330

Paul Zed
Tobique—Mactaquac Mike Allen

18,020

Sally McGrath

6,773

Alice Finnamore

4,830

Mark Glass

1,810

  Mike Allen

Quebec

Eastern Quebec

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Gaspésie—
Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Raynald Blais

15,092

Darryl Gray

8,281

Denis Gauvreau

9,821

Gaston Langlais

2,546

Julien Leblanc

1,133

  Raynald Blais
Haute-Gaspésie—
La Mitis—
Matane—
Matapédia
Jean-Yves Roy

11,977

Jérôme Landry

5,743

Nancy Charest

11,368

Julie Demers

1,497

Louis Drainville

1,139

Liliane Potvin (IND)

175

Jean-Yves Roy
Lévis—Bellechasse Guy Bergeron

13,747

Steven Blaney

24,785

Pauline Côté

8,130

Gabriel Biron

5,856

Lynn Champoux-Williams

1,370

Normand Fournier (M-L)

113

Steven Blaney
Montmagny—
L'Islet—
Kamouraska—
Rivière-du-Loup
Paul Crête

20,494

Denis Laflamme

13,640

Jean Bouchard

6,835

Gaston Hervieux

2,428

Claude Gaumond

978

Aubert Cote (CHP)

147

Paul Crête
Rimouski-Neigette—
Témiscouata—
Les Basques
Claude Guimond

17,652

Gaston Noël

7,216

Pierre Béland

7,937

Guy Caron

4,085

James Morrison

645

Louise Thibault (Ind.)

1,966

Louise Thibault

Côte-Nord and Saguenay

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Chicoutimi—
Le Fjord
Robert Bouchard

19,737

Jean-Guy Maltais

16,739

Marc Pettersen

6,465

Stéphane Girard

3,739

Jean-François Veilleux

1,208

Robert Bouchard
Jonquière—Alma Chantale Bouchard

19,015

Jean-Pierre Blackburn

26,639

Marc Dupéré

2,616

Jean-François Paradis

2,475

Jean-Pierre Blackburn
Manicouagan Gérard Asselin

15,214

Pierre Breton

8,357

Randy Jones

4,678

Michael Chicoine

1,488

Jacques Gelineau

1,110

Gérard Asselin
Montmorency—
Charlevoix—
Haute-Côte-Nord
Michel Guimond

21,068

Guy-Léonard Tremblay

11,789

Robert Gauthier

5,769

Jonathan Tremblay

3,332

Jacques Legros

1,147

Michel Guimond
Roberval—
Lac-Saint-Jean
Claude Pilote

14,549

Denis Lebel

16,054

Bernard Garneau

3,721

Catherine Forbes

1,746

Jocelyn Tremblay

737

Denis Lebel

Quebec City

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Beauport—Limoilou Éléonore Mainguy

15,981

Sylvie Boucher

17,967

Yves Picard

7,066

Simon-Pierre Beaudet

5,991

Luc Côté

1,364

Simon Bedard (IND)

618

Sylvie Boucher
Charlesbourg—
Haute-Saint-Charles
Denis Courteau

14,641

Daniel Petit

20,562

Denise Legros

7,040

Anne-Marie Day

6,570

François Bédard

1,246

Daniel Petit
Louis-Hébert Pascal-Pierre Paillé

20,889

Luc Harvey

16,319

Jean Beaupré

13,649

Denis Blanchette

5,396

Michelle Fontaine

1,405

Stefan Jetchick
(CHP) 118
Luc Harvey
Louis-Saint-Laurent France Gagné

13,330

Josée Verner

23,644

Hélène Leone

6,662

Alexandrine Latendresse

5,232

Jean Cloutier

1,260

Josée Verner
Québec Christiane Gagnon

21,064

Myriam Taschereau

12,936

Damien Rousseau

8,845

Catheryn Roy-Goyette

6,123

Yonnel Bonaventure

1,650

Christiane Gagnon

Central Quebec

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Bas-Richelieu—
Nicolet—
Bécancour
Louis Plamondon

24,843

Réjean Bériault

8,154

Ghislaine Cournoyer

7,439

Nourredine Seddiki

3,838

Rebecca Laplante

1,274

Louis Plamondon
Berthier—
Maskinongé
Guy André

24,945

Marie-Claude Godue

12,018

Jean-Luc Matteau

10,035

André Chauvette

5,728

Denis Lefebvre

1,701

Guy André
Joliette Pierre Paquette

28,039

Sylvie Lavallée

9,540

Suzie St-Onge

7,769

Francine Raynault

5,579

Annie Durette

2,587

Pierre Paquette
Lotbinière—
Chutes-de-la-Chaudière
Antoine Sarrazin-Bourgoin

12,674

Jacques Gourde

24,446

Marie-Thérèse Hovington

6,461

Raymond Côté

6,791

Shirley Picknell

1,262

Jacques Gourde
Montcalm Roger Gaudet

33,756

Claude Marc Boudreau

8,174

David Grégoire

8,659

Marie-Josée Beauchamps

8,375

Michel Paulette

1,865

Roger Gaudet
Portneuf—
Jacques-Cartier
Richard Côté
14,401
Stéphan Asselin
7,320
André Turgeon
5,707
Nathan Weatherdon
1,453
André Arthur (Ind.)
15,062
André Arthur
Jean Paradis (Ind.)
1,045
Repentigny Nicolas Dufour

31,005

Bruno Royer

8,168

Robert Semegen

8,746

Réjean Bellemare

8,853

Paul Fournier

1,666

Raymond Gravel
Saint-Maurice—
Champlain
Jean-Yves Laforest

20,320

Stéphane Roof

11,083

Ronald St-Onge Lynch

9,766

Anne-Marie Aubert

3,682

Martial Toupin

1,557

  Jean-Yves Laforest
Trois-Rivières Paule Brunelle

22,404

Claude Durand

11,998

Marcos Simard

9,008

Geneviève Boivin

4,544

Ariane Blais

1,540

Paule Brunelle

Eastern Townships

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Beauce André Côté

7,143

Maxime Bernier

31,883

René Roy

5,270

Véronique Poulin

4,352

Nicolas Rochette

2,436

Maxime Bernier
Brome—
Missisquoi
Christian Ouellet

17,582

Mark Quinlan

9,310

Denis Paradis

16,357

Christelle Bogosta

4,514

Pierre Brassard

1,784

David Marler (Ind.)

354

Christian Ouellet
Compton—
Stanstead
France Bonsant

20,267

Michel Gagné

9,467

William Hogg

10,938

Jean Rousseau

5,498

Gary Caldwell

2,385

France Bonsant
Drummond Roger Pomerleau

17,618

André Komlosy

11,490

Jean Courchesne

7,709

Annick Corriveau

7,465

Réginald Gagnon

1,144

Pauline Picard
Mégantic—
L'Érable
Pierre Turcotte

12,883

Christian Paradis

20,696

Nicole Champagne

6,185

Bruno Vézina

4,191

Jean Guernon

959

Christian Paradis
Richmond—
Arthabaska
André Bellavance

23,913

Éric Lefebvre

15,085

Gwyneth Helen Grant

6,604

Stéphane Ricard

4,509

François Fillion

1,357

Jean Landry (Ind.)

526

André Bellavance
Saint-Hyacinthe—
Bagot
Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac

22,719

René Vincelette

10,203

Denise Tremblay

6,638

Brigitte Sansoucy

6,721

Jacques Tétreault

1,771

Ève-Mary Thaï Thi Lac
Shefford Robert Vincent

21,980

Jean Lambert

9,927

Bernard Demers

10,810

Simon Gnocchini-Messier

6,323

Michel Champagne

1,848

Robert Vincent
Sherbrooke Serge Cardin

25,458

André Bachand

8,338

Nathalie Goguen

10,031

Yves Mondoux

6,674

Sébastien Corriveau (NeoRhino)

486

Serge Cardin

Montérégie

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Beauharnois—
Salaberry
Claude DeBellefeuille

26,904

Dominique Bellemare

10,858

Maria Lopez

7,986

Anne Minh-Thu Quach

6,214

David Smith

1,764

Claude DeBellefeuille
Brossard—
La Prairie
Marcel Lussier
19,034
Maurice Brossard
11,062
Alexandra Mendès
19,103
Hoang Mai
7,452
Sonia Ziadé
1,816
Normand Chouinard (M-L)
157
Marcel Lussier
Chambly—
Borduas
Yves Lessard

31,641

Suzanne Chartrand

9,564

Gabriel Arsenault

10,649

Serge Gélinas

9,007

Olivier Adam

2,456

Yves Lessard
Châteauguay—
Saint-Constant
Carole Freeman

24,949

Pierre-Paul Routhier

9,800

Linda Schwey

10,068

Sonia Jurado

8,233

Brian Sarwer-Foner

1,720

Carole Freeman
Longueuil—
Pierre-Boucher
Jean Dorion

23,116

Jacques Bouchard

7,210

Ryan Hillier

10,920

Lise St-Denis

7,020

Danielle Moreau

1,756

Serge Patenaude (MXL) 103 Caroline St-Hilaire
Saint-Bruno—
Saint-Hubert
Carole Lavallée

23,667

Nicole Charbonneau-Baron

8,115

Pierre Diamond

11,755

Vesna Vesic

7,154

Simon Bernier

2,032

Carole Lavallée
Saint-Jean Claude Bachand

26,506

Marie-Josée Mercier

9,281

Claire Ste-Marie

9,430

Philippe Refghi

5,529

Pierre Tremblay

2,160

Guy Berger (Ind.) 520 Claude Bachand
Saint-Lambert Josée Beaudin

16,347

Patrick Clune

6,868

Roxane Stanners

12,385

Richard Marois

6,280

Diane Joubert

1,576

Vacant
Vaudreuil-Soulanges Meili Faille

27,044

Michael Fortier

15,616

Brigitte Legault

13,954

Maxime Héroux-Legault

6,307

Jean-Yves Massenet

2,627

Meili Faille
Verchères—
Les Patriotes
Luc Malo

27,343

Benoît Dussault

7,733

François Fournier

8,843

Raphaël Fortin

8,348

Annie Morel

1,827

Luc Malo

Eastern Montreal

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Hochelaga Réal Ménard

22,720

Luc Labbé

4,201

Diane Dicaire

9,442

Jean-Claude Rocheleau

6,700

Philippe Larochelle

1,947

Simon Landry (NR) 230
Marianne Breton-Fontaine (COM) 184
Blair Longley (MJ) 183
Christine Dandenault (MXL) 177
Réal Ménard
Honoré-Mercier Gérard Labelle

13,966

Rodrigo Alfaro

7,549

Pablo Rodriguez

21,546

François Pilon

4,986

Gaetan Bérard

1,375

Pablo Rodriguez
La Pointe-de-l'Île Francine Lalonde

25,966

Hubert Pichet

5,176

Oumy Sarr

7,389

Isabelle McGuire

5,965

Domita Cundari

1,340

Ben Benoit (NR) 261
Claude Brunelle (MXL) 176
Francine Lalonde
Laurier—
Sainte-Marie
Gilles Duceppe

24,082

Charles K. Langford

2,317

Sébastien Caron

8,799

François Grégoire

8,170

Dylan Perceval-Maxwell

3,746

François Gourd (NR) 445
Serge Lachapelle (MXL) 118
Daniel "F4J" Laforest (Ind.) 94 Samie Page-Quirion (COM) 86
Gilles Duceppe
Rosemont—
La Petite-Patrie
Bernard Bigras

27,265

Sylvie Boulianne

3,883

Marjorie Théodore

9,760

Alexandre Boulerice

8,519

Vincent Larochelle

2,383

Jean-Patrick Berthiaume (NR) 441
Stéphane Chenier (MXL) 169
Michel Dugré (NA) 83
Bernard Bigras

Western Montreal

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Jeanne-Le Ber Thierry St-Cyr

16,948

Daniel Beaudin

5,459

Christian Feuillette

15,750

Daniel Breton

7,636

Véronik Sansoucy

2,356

Darryl Gray (IND) 640 Thierry St-Cyr
Lac-Saint-Louis Maxime Clément

2,964

Andrea Paine

12,085

Francis Scarpaleggia

23,845

Daniel Quinn

8,111

Peter Graham

4,415

Francis Scarpaleggia
LaSalle—Émard Frédéric Isaya

10,386

Béatrice Guay-Pepper

6,782

Lise Zarac

17,131

Amy Darwish

5,602

Kristina Vitelli

1,642

Antoine Kaluzny (IND) 674
Yves Le Seigle (MXL) 144
Paul Martin
Mount Royal Maryse Lavallée

1,543

Rafael Tzoubari

9,646

Irwin Cotler

19,702

Nicolas Thibodeau

2,733

Tyrell Alexander

1,555

Diane Johnston (MXL) 97
Antonio Artuso (COM) 89
Irwin Cotler
Notre-Dame-
de-Grâce—
Lachine
Éric Taillefer

6,969

Carmine Pontillo

7,124

Marlene Jennings

19,554

Peter Deslauriers

6,620

Jessica Gal

3,371

Rachel Hoffman (MXL) 187 Marlene Jennings
Outremont Marcela Valdivia

4,554

Lulzim Laloshi

3,820

Sébastien Dhavernas

12,005

Thomas Mulcair

14,308

François Pilon

1,566

Thomas Mulcair
Pierrefonds—
Dollard
Reny Gagnon

4,301

Pierre-Olivier Brunelle

11,435

Bernard Patry

20,883

Shameem Siddiqui

4,741

Ryan Young

3,105

Marsha Fine (MXL) 110 Bernard Patry
Saint-Laurent—
Cartierville
Jacques Lachaine

4,611

Dennis Galiatsatos

6,999

Stéphane Dion

25,095

Jérôme Rodrigues

3,659

Fernand Deschamps (MXL) 296 Stéphane Dion
Westmount—
Ville-Marie
Charles Larivée

2,778

Guy Dufort

6,147

Marc Garneau

18,069

Anne Lagacé Dowson

8,889

Claude Genest

2,765

Judith Vienneau (NR) 62
Linda Sullivan (MXL) 49
David Sommer Rovins (IND) 44
Bill Sloan (COM) 34
Vacant

Northern Montreal and Laval

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Ahuntsic Maria Mourani

18,537

Jean Précourt

4,935

Eleni Bakopanos

18,395

Alexandra Bélec

4,289

Lynette Tremblay

1,240

Maria Mourani
Alfred-Pellan Robert Carrier

20,686

Alexandre Salameh

8,662

Wilson Saintelmy

15,499

Cynthia Roy

6,406

Tristan Desjardins Drouin

1,675

Regent Millette (IND) 259 Robert Carrier
Bourassa Daniel Mailhot

10,144

Michelle Allaire

5,405

Denis Coderre

19,877

Samira Laouni

3,188

François Boucher

1,166

Genevieve Royer (MXL) 130 Denis Coderre
Laval Nicole Demers

19,085

Jean-Pierre Bélisle

9,101

Alia Haddad

14,190

Alain Giguère

6,318

Eric Madelein

1,607

Yvon Breton (MXL) 221 Nicole Demers
Laval—Les Îles Mohamedali Jetha

12,656

Agop T. Evereklian

11,074

Raymonde Folco

21,446

Zahia El-Masri

6,111

Brent Neil

1,754

Sylvain Trottier (NR) 338 Raymonde Folco
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Serge Ménard

25,491

Claude Moreau

7,769

Robert Frégeau

13,829

Benoît Beauchamp

6,907

Lise Bissonnette

2,171

Serge Ménard
Papineau Vivian Barbot

16,517

Mustaque Sarker

3,264

Justin Trudeau

17,747

Costa Zaphiropoulos

3,744

Ingrid Hein

1,218

Mahmood Raza Baig (IND) 271 Vivian Barbot
Saint-Léonard—
Saint-Michel
Farid Salem

5,145

Lucie Le Tourneau

5,674

Massimo Pacetti

21,652

Laura Colella

4,030

Frank Monteleone

1,063

Garnet Colly (MXL) 165
Joseph Young (NA) 122
Massimo Pacetti

Laurentides, Outaouais and Northern Quebec

edit

Electoral district Candidates   Incumbent
  BQ   Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Abitibi—
Baie-James—
Nunavik—
Eeyou
Yvon Lévesque

10,994

Jean-Maurice Matte

8,422

Mark Canada

5,110

Erica Martin

2,275

Patrick Rancourt

928

Yvon Lévesque
Abitibi—
Témiscamingue
Marc Lemay

20,929

Pierre Grandmaitre

8,272

Gilbert Barrette

9,055

Christine Moore

4,151

Bruno Côté

969

Ghislain Loiselle (IND) 302 Marc Lemay
Argenteuil—
Papineau—
Mirabel
Mario Laframboise

26,546

Scott Pearce

9,589

André Robert

9,983

Alain Sénécal

6,807

Pierre Audette

2,145

Christian-Simon Ferlatte (MXL) 98 Mario Laframboise
Gatineau Richard Nadeau

15,050

Denis Tassé

8,700

Michel Simard

13,111

Françoise Boivin

13,467

David Inglis

1,334

Richard Nadeau
Hull—Aylmer Raphaël Déry

11,635

Paul Fréchette

7,976

Marcel Proulx

19,747

Pierre Ducasse

10,454

Frédéric Pouyot

2,774

Gabriel Girard-Bernier (MXL) 121 Marcel Proulx
Laurentides—
Labelle
Johanne Deschamps

24,956

Guy Joncas

6,899

Pierre Gfeller

14,150

David Dupras

4,906

Jacques Rigal

2,140

Johanne Deschamps
Pontiac Marius Tremblay

9,556

Lawrence Cannon

14,013

Cindy Duncan-McMillan

10,396

Céline Brault

6,655

André Sylvestre

2,218

Benoit Legros (MXL) 120 Lawrence Cannon
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Luc Desnoyers

23,216

Claude Carignan

9,911

Denis Joannette

8,823

Normand Beaudet

6,741

Marie Martine Bédard

2,134

Gilles Perron
Rivière-du-Nord Monique Guay

26,618

Gilles Duguay

7,149

Joao Neves

6,735

Simon Bernier

7,187

René Piché

1,656

Jocelyne Leduc (IND) 273 Monique Guay
Terrebonne—
Blainville
Diane Bourgeois

28,302

Daniel Lebel

7,572

Eva Nassif

8,937

Michel Leclair

7,257

Martin Drapeau

1,714

Zamboni Cadieux (IND) 283 Diane Bourgeois

Ontario

Ottawa

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Carleton—Mississippi Mills Gordon O'Connor

39,338

Justin MacKinnon

15,254

Paul Arbour

6,583

Jake Cole

6,983

  Gordon O'Connor
Nepean—Carleton Pierre Poilievre

39,915

Ed Mahfouz

16,743

Phil Brown

6,946

Lori Gadzala

7,880

  Pierre Poilievre
Ottawa Centre Brian McGarry

15,063

Penny Collenette

16,634

Paul Dewar

25,347

Jen Hunter

6,348

John Akpata (MP) 378
Pierre Soubilére (M-L) 93
Paul Dewar
Ottawa—Orléans Royal Galipeau

27,206

Marc Godbout

23,504

Amy O'Dell

6,127

Paul Maillet

3,833

  Royal Galipeau
Ottawa South Elie Salibi

19,418

David McGuinty

28,934

Hijal De Sarkar

4,920

Qais Ghanem

3,924

Al Gullon (PCP) 620
Jean-Serge Brisson (LPC) 244
David McGuinty
Ottawa—Vanier Patrick Glémaud

14,128

Mauril Bélanger

23,958

Trevor Haché

8,845

Akbar Manoussi

4,443

Mike St-Onge (CAP)

100

Mauril Bélanger
Ottawa West—Nepean John Baird

25,109

David Pratt

20,161

Marlene Rivier

6,432

Francis Coates

3,552

David Page (Ind.) 415
Alex McDonald (Comm.) 150
John Baird

Eastern Ontario

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Glengarry—
Prescott—
Russell
Pierre Lemieux

25,659

Dan Boudria

19,997

Jean-Sébastien Caron

5,674

Sylvie Lemieux

2,908

  Pierre Lemieux
Kingston and the Islands Brian Abrams

18,887

Peter Milliken

22,732

Rick Downes

10,151

Eric Walton

6,382

  Peter Milliken
Lanark—
Frontenac—
Lennox and Addington
Scott Reid

30,280

David Remington (Interview)

11,827

Sandra Willard

7,140

Chris Walker

4,643

Ernest Oliver Rathwell (MP)

363

Scott Reid
Leeds—Grenville Gord Brown

27,461

Marjory Loveys

8,075

Steve Armstrong

6,511

Jeanie Warnock

4,622

John McCrea (PC)

431

Gord Brown
Prince Edward—Hastings Daryl Kramp

26,061

Ken Cole

14,047

Michael McMahon

7,215

Alan Coxwell

4,380

Paul Barnes (Ind.) 279 Daryl Kramp
Renfrew—
Nipissing—
Pembroke
Cheryl Gallant

28,906

Carole Devine

9,740

Sue McSheffrey

5,174

Benjamin Hoffman

3,201

Denis Gagné (Ind.) 293 Cheryl Gallant
Stormont—
Dundas—
South Glengarry
Guy Lauzon

25,846

Denis Sabourin

8,564

Darlene Jalbert

6,107

David Rawnsley

1,885

Howard Galganov (Ind.) 2,585
Dwight Dugas (CAP) 104
Guy Lauzon

Central Ontario

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Barrie Patrick Brown

27,927

Rick Jones

12,732

Myrna Clark

6,403

Erich Jacoby-Hawkins

5,921

Paolo Fabrizio (LTN) 260

Christine Anne Nugent (MXL) 84

Patrick Brown
Bruce—
Grey—
Owen Sound
Larry Miller

22,974

Thomas Noble

6,892

Jill McIllwraith

4,640

Dick Hibma

13,095

Joel Kidd (CHP)

629

Larry Miller
Dufferin—Caledon David Tilson

23,253

Rebecca Finch

8,464

Jason Bissett

4,362

Ard Van Leeuwen

7,445

Dean Woods (CAP)

300

David Tilson
Durham Bev Oda

28,440

Bryan Ransom

12,335

Andrew McKeever

5,505

Stephen Leahy

6,023

Henry Zekveld
(CHP)

632

Bev Oda
Haliburton—
Kawartha Lakes—
Brock
Barry Devolin

30,444

Marlene White

11,095

Stephen Yardy

7,962

Michael Bell

4,502

Dave Switzer (CHP)

390

Barry Devolin
Newmarket—Aurora Lois Brown

24,873

Tim Jones

18,250

Mike Seaward

4,508

Glenn Hubbers

4,381

Dorian Baxter (PCP) 1,004

Ray Luff (CHP) 211

Belinda Stronach
Northumberland—
Quinte West
Rick Norlock

27,621

Paul Macklin

16,262

Russ Christianson

8,219

Ralph Torrie

4,953

Rick Norlock
Peterborough Dean Del Mastro

27,629

Betsy McGregor

18,413

Steve Sharpe

8,110

Emily Berrigan

4,029

Elaine Couto (MXL)

98

Dean Del Mastro
Simcoe—Grey Helena Guergis

30,897

Andrea Matrosovs

12,099

Katy Austin

6,288

Peter Ellis

5,684

Peter Vander Zaag (CHP) 1,018

Caley McKibbin (LTN) 143

Helena Guergis
Simcoe North Bruce Stanton

26,328

Steven Clarke

14,670

Richard Banigan

6,207

Valerie Powell

5,820

Bruce Stanton
York—Simcoe Peter Van Loan

27,412

Judith Moses

9,044

Sylvia Gerl

5,882

John Dewar

4,887

Paul Pisani (PCP) 676

Vicki Gunn (CHP) 444

Peter Van Loan

Southern Durham and York

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Ajax—Pickering Rick Johnson

18,471

Mark Holland

21,607

Bala Thavarajasoorier

4,472

Mikhel Harilaid

3,605

Kevin Norng

(CHP) 426
Stephanie Wilson (LTN) 177

Mark Holland
Markham—Unionville Duncan Fletcher

13,855

John McCallum

25,195

Nadine Hawkins

4,682

Leonard Aitken

1,931

Allen Small (LTN) 229 John McCallum
Oak Ridges—Markham Paul Calandra

31,963

Lui Temelkovski

31,533

Andy Arifin

7,120

Richard Taylor

5,295

Lui Temelkovski
Oshawa Colin Carrie

19,949

Sean Godfrey

7,685

Mike Shields

16,770

Patricia Gostlin

3,374

Peter Vogel (CHP) 248
David Gershuny (MXL) 174
Alex Kreider (CAP) 51
Colin Carrie
Pickering—
Scarborough East
George Khouri

15,539

Dan McTeague

22,874

Andrea Moffat

4,875

Jason Becevello

3,025

Rick Chue (CHP) 191
Chai Kalelvar (CAP) 130
Dan McTeague
Richmond Hill Chungsen Leung

16,259

Bryon Wilfert

21,444

Wess Dowsett

4,526

Dylan R.J. Marando

3,384

Bryon Wilfert
Thornhill Peter Kent

26,660

Susan Kadis

21,448

Simon Strelchik

3,601

Norbert Koehl

2,686

Susan Kadis
Vaughan Richard Lorello

19,390

Maurizio Bevilacqua

27,773

Vicky Wilkin

5,431

Adrian Visentin

3,875

Maurizio Bevilacqua
Whitby—Oshawa Jim Flaherty

30,604

Brent Fullard

15,470

David Purdy

8,539

Doug Anderson

5,087

Yvonne Forbes (CHP) 395 Jim Flaherty

Suburban Toronto

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Don Valley East Eugene McDermott

12,301

Yasmin Ratansi

18,105

Mary Trapani Hynes

5,118

Wayne Clements

2,765

Alex Kovalenko (CHP) 288 Yasmin Ratansi
Etobicoke Centre Axel Kuhn

18,838

Borys Wrzesnewskyj

24,537

Joseph Schwartz

4,158

Marion Schaffer

2,696

Borys Wrzesnewskyj
Etobicoke—
Lakeshore
Patrick Boyer

17,575

Michael Ignatieff

23,247

Liam McHugh-Russell

5,873

David Corail

3,501

Janice Murray (MXL) 180 Michael Ignatieff
Etobicoke North Bob Saroya

9,465

Kirsty Duncan

15,192

Ali Naqvi

4,935

Nigel Barriffe

1,459

Anna Di Carlo (MXL) 299 Roy Cullen
Scarborough—
Agincourt
Benson Lau

11,831

Jim Karygiannis

22,729

Simon Dougherty

3,734

Adrian Molder

1,859

Jim Karygiannis
Scarborough Centre Roxanne James

11,078

John Cannis

17,902

Natalie Hundt

5,795

Ella Ng

2,010

John Cannis
Scarborough—
Guildwood
Chuck Konkel

10,768

John McKay

18,035

Sania Khan

5,168

Alonzo Bartley

1,905

John McKay
Scarborough—
Rouge River
Jerry Bance

9,160

Derek Lee

23,716

Ryan Sloan

5,954

Attila Nagy

1,567

Alan Mercer (LTN) 331 Derek Lee
Scarborough Southwest Greg Crompton

10,900

Michelle Simson

15,480

Alamgir Hussain

7,024

Stefan Dixon

3,507

Fatique Chowdhury Kabir (IND) 150 Tom Wappel
Willowdale Jake Karns

15,940

Martha Hall Findlay

23,789

Susan Wallace

5,011

Lou Carcasole

3,120

Bahman Roudgarnia (PCP) 884
Bernadette Michael (IND) 260
Martha Hall Findlay
York Centre Rochelle Wilner

14,095

Ken Dryden

16,185

Kurtis Baily

4,481

Rosemary Frei

2,428

Ken Dryden
York West Kevin Nguyen

4,787

Judy Sgro

17,026

Giulio Manfrini

5,365

Nick Capra

1,502

Judy Sgro

Central Toronto

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Beaches—
East York
Caroline Alleslev

7,920

Maria Minna

18,928

Marilyn Churley

14,893

Zoran Markovski

4,402

Roger Carter (MXL) 153 Maria Minna
Davenport Theresa Rodrigues

3,838

Mario Silva

15,945

Peter Ferreira

10,895

Wayne Scott

3,653

Wendy Forrest (IND) 172
Miguel Figueroa (COM) 160
Sarah Thompson (MXL) 96
Simon Luisi (Animal All.) 92
Mario Silva
Don Valley West John Carmichael

19,441

Rob Oliphant

22,112

David Sparrow

5,102

Georgina Wilcock

3,155

Catherine Holiday (COM) 162 Vacant
Eglinton—Lawrence Joe Oliver

16,848

Joe Volpe

19,108

Justin Chatwin

3,680

Andrew James

3,826

Joe Volpe
Parkdale—
High Park
Jilian Saweczko

5,956

Gerard Kennedy

20,715

Peggy Nash

17,330

Rob Rishchynski

3,614

Andrew Borkowski (CHP) 231
Terry Parker (MJ) 208
Lorne Gershuny (MXL) 110
Peggy Nash
St. Paul's Heather Jewell

13,800

Carolyn Bennett

26,236

Anita Agrawal

6,880

Justin Erdman

4,713

John Kittredge (LTN) 313 Carolyn Bennett
Toronto Centre David Gentili

9,410

Bob Rae

27,582

El-Farouk Khaki

7,744

Ellen Michelson

6,086

Liz White (Animal All.) 187
Gerald Derome (IND) 155
Philip Fernandez (MXL) 92
Bob Rae
Toronto—Danforth Christina Perreault

5,274

Andrew Lang

13,291

Jack Layton

20,416

Sharon Howarth

5,934

Marie Crawford (AAE) 177
John Richardson (IND) 129
Marcell Rodden (MXL) 98
Bahman Yazdanfar (CAP) 55
Jack Layton
Trinity—Spadina Christine McGirr

8,220

Christine Innes

20,967

Olivia Chow

24,442

Stephen LaFrenie

5,383

Chester Brown (LTN) 490
Carlos Santos Almeida (IND) 164
Val Illie (IND) 130
Olivia Chow
York South—Weston Aydin Cocelli

7,015

Alan Tonks

16,004

Mike Sullivan

9,634

Andre Papadimitriou

1,759

Alan Tonks

Brampton, Mississauga and Oakville

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Bramalea—Gore—Malton Stella Ambler

18,350

Gurbax Malhi

22,214

Jashwant Singh Puniya

5,935

Mark Pajot

2,545

Frank Chilelli (MXL) 309 Gurbax Malhi
Brampton—Springdale Parm Gill

17,804

Ruby Dhalla

18,522

Mani Singh

5,320

Dave Finlay

3,524

Dimitrios Kabitsis (COM) 135 Ruby Dhalla
Brampton West Kyle Seeback

21,516

Andrew Kania

21,649

Jagtar Shergill

7,339

Patti Chmelyk

3,330

Colleen Beaumier
Mississauga—
Brampton South
Salma Ataullahjan

14,757

Navdeep Bains

21,220

Karanjit Pandher

5,358

Grace Yogaretnam

2,947

Tim Sullivan (MXL) 395 Navdeep Bains
Mississauga East—Cooksville Melissa Bhagat

13,215

Albina Guarnieri

20,371

Satish Balasunderam

4,614

Jaymini Bhikha

2,126

Pierre Chenier (MXL) 285 Albina Guarnieri
Mississauga—Erindale Bob Dechert

23,795

Omar Alghabra

23,556

Mustafa Rizvi

4,767

Richard Pietro

3,636

Dagmar Sullivan (MXL) 128 Omar Alghabra
Mississauga South Hugh Arrison

18,467

Paul Szabo

20,475

Matt Turner

4,102

Richard Laushway

3,427

Paul Szabo
Mississauga—Streetsville Wajid Khan

16,946

Bonnie Crombie

21,579

Keith Pinto

4,711

Otto Casanova

3,177

Ralph Bunag (IND) 511
Viktor Spanovic (IND) 430
Wajid Khan
Oakville Terence Young

26,011

Bonnie Brown

20,428

Michelle Bilek

4,143

Blake Poland

4,681

Bonnie Brown

Hamilton, Burlington and Niagara

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Ancaster—
Dundas—
Flamborough—
Westdale
David Sweet

26,297

Arlene MacFarlane-Vanderbeek

15,422

Gordon Guyatt

9,632

Peter Ormond

5,209

Jamie Ghaddar (MXL) 158 David Sweet
Burlington Mike Wallace

28,469

Paddy Torsney

19,524

David Carter Laird

6,600

Marnie Mellish

4,170

Mike Wallace
Halton Lisa Raitt

32,916

Garth Turner

25,136

Robert Wagner

6,118

Amy Collard

4,872

Tony Rodrigues (CHP) 337 Garth Turner
Hamilton Centre Leon O'Connor

9,055

Helen Wilson

7,074

David Christopherson

19,945

John Livingstone

3,625

Anthony Giles (LTN) 529
Lisa Nussey (MXL) 126
Ryan Sparrow (COM) 125
David Christopherson
Hamilton East—
Stoney Creek
Frank Rukavina

11,456

Larry Di Ianni

13,445

Wayne Marston

19,924

Dave Hart Dyke

2,142

Gord Hill (PCP) 853
Sam Cino (IND) 323
Wayne Marston
Hamilton Mountain Terry Anderson

16,011

Tyler Banham

10,531

Chris Charlton

22,799

Stephen E. Brotherston

2,884

Chris Charlton
Niagara Falls Rob Nicholson

24,010

Joyce Morocco

13,870

Eric Gillespie

9,186

Shawn Willick

4,353

Rob Nicholson
Niagara West—
Glanbrook
Dean Allison

28,090

Heather Carter

12,955

David Heatley

7,983

Sid Frere

3,897

David Bylsma (CHP)

1,118

Dean Allison
St. Catharines Rick Dykstra

23,438

Walt Lastewka

14,649

George Addison

9,444

Jim Fannon

3,469

Sam Hammond (COM) 146 Rick Dykstra
Welland Alfred Kiers

16,350

John Maloney

14,299

Malcolm Allen

16,841

Jennifer Mooradian

2,816

Jody Di Bartolomeo (IND) 599
Ron Walker (MXL) 114
John Maloney

Midwestern Ontario

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Brant Phil McColeman

22,628

Lloyd St. Amand

17,839

Brian Van Tilborg

9,297

Nora Fueten

3,805

John Gots (CHP) 369 Lloyd St. Amand
Cambridge Gary Goodyear

24,883

Gord Zeilstra

11,970

Max Lombardi

10,018

Scott Cosman

4,261

Gary Goodyear
Guelph Gloria Kovach

17,185

Frank Valeriote

18,977

Thomas King

9,709

Mike Nagy

12,456

Kornelis Klevering (MJ) 172
Philip Bender (LTN) 159
Drew Garvie (COM) 77
Karen Levenson (Animal All.) 73
John Turmel (IND) 58
Manuel Couto (MXL) 29
Vacant
Haldimand—Norfolk Diane Finley

19,657

Eric Hoskins

15,577

Ian Nichols

5,549

Stephana Johnston

2,041

Gary McHale (Ind.) 4,821
Steven Elgersma (CHP) 501
Diane Finley
Huron—Bruce Ben Lobb

22,202

Greg McClinchey

16,346

Tony McQuail

7,426

Glen Smith

2,617

Dave Joslin (CHP) 747
Dennis Valenta (Ind.) 242
Paul Steckle
Kitchener Centre Stephen Woodworth

16,480

Karen Redman

16,141

Oscar Cole Arnal

8,122

John Bithell

3,818

Amanda Lamka (Ind.) 215
Martin Suter (Com.) 127
Karen Redman
Kitchener—Conestoga Harold Albrecht

23,275

Orlando Da Silva

11,761

Rod MacNeil

7,132

Jamie Kropf

5,119

Harold Albrecht
Kitchener—Waterloo Peter Braid

21,830

Andrew Telegdi

21,813

Cindy Jacobsen

8,920

Cathy MacLellan

7,329

Jason Cousineau (LTN) 333
Mark Corbiere (IND) 108
Ramon Portillo (COM) 108
Kyle James Huntingdon (CAP) 107
Andrew Telegdi
Oxford Dave MacKenzie

23,330

Martha Dennis

8,584

Diane Abbott

7,982

Cathy Mott

3,455

Shaun MacDonald (CHP) 1,036 Dave MacKenzie
Perth—Wellington Gary Schellenberger

20,709

Sandra Gardiner

10,225

Kerry McManus

7,324

John Cowling

3,884

Irma DeVries (CHP) 898
Julian Ichim (MXL) 84
Gary Schellenberger
Wellington—
Halton Hills
Michael Chong

29,191

Bruce Bowser

11,312

Noel Duignan

4,747

Brent Bouteiller

4,997

Jeffrey Streutker (CHP) 414 Michael Chong

Southwestern Ontario

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Chatham-Kent—
Essex
Dave Van Kesteren

19,960

Matthew Daudlin

12,127

Ron Cadotte

6,850

Alina Abbott

2,712

Dave Van Kesteren
Elgin—
Middlesex—
London
Joe Preston

22,970

Suzanne van Bommel

11,169

Ryan Dolby

9,135

Noel Burgon

3,241

Carl Hiemstra (CHP) 622
Michael van Holst (Ind.) 244
Will Arlow (CAP) 117
Joe Preston
Essex Jeff Watson

20,607

Susan Whelan

14,973

Taras Natyshak

13,706

Richard Bachynsky

2,234

Jeff Watson
Lambton—
Kent—
Middlesex
Bev Shipley

24,516

Jeff Wesley

11,812

Joe Hill

7,427

Jim Johnston

3,366

Michael Janssens (CHP) 683 Bev Shipley
London—Fanshawe Mary Lou Ambrogio

12,756

Jacquie Gauthier

7,751

Irene Mathyssen

17,594

Daniel O'Neail

2,661

Leonard Vanderhoeven (CHP) 282 Irene Mathyssen
London North Centre Paul Van Meerbergen

17,716

Glen Pearson

20,964

Steve Holmes

9,376

Mary Ann Hodge

5,612

Glen Pearson
London West Ed Holder

22,556

Sue Barnes

20,435

Peter Ferguson

8,409

Monica Jarabek

5,601

Steve Hunter (PCP) 443
Leslie Bartley (CHP) 253
Sue Barnes
Sarnia—Lambton Patricia Davidson

23,008

Tim Fugard

9,281

Andy Bruziewicz

10,122

Alan McKeown

3,184

Christopher Desormeaux-Malm (CHP) 546 Patricia Davidson
Windsor—Tecumseh Denise Ghanam

10,296

Steve Mastroianni

8,951

Joe Comartin

21,004

Kyle Prestanski

2,752

Joe Comartin
Windsor West Lisa Lumley

8,953

Larry Horwitz

7,369

Brian Masse

20,834

John Esposito

2,253

Elizabeth Rowley (COM) 125
Margaret Villamizar (MXL) 116
Brian Masse

Northern Ontario

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Algoma—
Manitoulin—
Kapuskasing
Dianne Musgrove

5,899

Brent St. Denis

10,902

Carol Hughes

15,246

Lorraine Rekmans

1,465

Brent St. Denis
Kenora Greg Rickford

9,335

Roger Valley

7,368

Tania Cameron

5,375

Jo Jo Holiday

1,078

Roger Valley
Nickel Belt Ian McCracken

8,851

Louise Portelance

10,713

Claude Gravelle

19,019

Fred Twilley

2,050

Steve Rutchinski (MLPC) 125
Yves Villeneuve (Ind.) 115
Raymond Bonin
Nipissing—Timiskaming Joe Sinicrope

13,463

Anthony Rota

18,543

Dianna Allen

6,598

Craig Bridges

2,807

Andrew Moulden (CAP) 201 Anthony Rota
Parry Sound—Muskoka Tony Clement

21,830

Jamie McGarvey

10,866

Jo-Anne Boulding

5,355

Glen Hodgson

5,118

David Rowland (IND) 325 Tony Clement
Sault Ste. Marie Cameron Ross

15,431

Paul Bichler

6,870

Tony Martin

16,572

Luke Macmichael

1,774

Cory McLeod (FPP) 235
Mike Taffarel (MXL) 81
Tony Martin
Sudbury Gerry Labelle

11,073

Diane Marleau

12,984

Glenn Thibeault

15,050

Gordon Harris

3,321

Will Morin (FPNP) 415
David Popescu (Ind.) 80
Diane Marleau
Thunder Bay—
Rainy River
Richard Neumann

8,466

Ken Boshcoff

11,589

John Rafferty

14,473

Russ Aegard

1,377

Ken Boshcoff
Thunder Bay—
Superior North
Bev Sarafin

9,556

Don McArthur

10,083

Bruce Hyer

13,174

Brendan Hughes

2,463

Dennis Andrew Carriere (MJ) 327 Joe Comuzzi
Timmins—
James Bay
Bill Greenberg

5,536

Paul Taillefer

6,740

Charlie Angus

17,188

Larry Verner

938

Charlie Angus

Manitoba

Rural Manitoba

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Brandon—Souris Merv Tweed

19,557

M.J. Willard

2,836

John Bouché

6,024

David Barnes

5,408

Jerome Dondo (CHP) 292
Lisa Gallagher (Comm.) 124
Merv Tweed
Churchill Wally Daudrich

3,774

Tina Keeper

5,313

Niki Ashton

8,735

Saara Harvie

606

  Tina Keeper
Dauphin—
Swan River—
Marquette
Inky Mark

18,120

Wendy Menzies

4,084

Ron Strynadka

4,874

Kate Storey

1,916

David Andres (CHP) 356
Charles Prefontaine (PPP) 95
Inky Mark
Portage—Lisgar Candice Hoeppner

22,032

Ted Klassen

4,474

Mohamed Alli

2,358

Charlie Howatt

2,606

Len Lodder (CHP) 983 Brian Pallister
Provencher Vic Toews

23,303

Shirley Hiebert

4,530

Ross Martin

5,047

Janine Gibson

2,149

David Reimer (CHP) 1,170 Vic Toews
Selkirk—Interlake James Bezan

23,312

Kevin Walsh

3,203

Patricia Cordner

9,506

Glenda Whiteman

2,126

Jane MacDiarmid (CHP) 295 James Bezan

Winnipeg

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Charleswood—
St. James—
Assiniboia
Steven Fletcher

21,588

Bob Friesen

8,514

Fiona Shiells

7,210

Brian Timlick

2,614

Mark Price (CHP)

180

Steven Fletcher
Elmwood—Transcona Thomas Steen

12,653

Wes Penner

2,079

Jim Maloway

14,355

Christopher Hrynkow

1,839

Robert Scott (CHP)
312
Bill Blaikie
Kildonan—
St. Paul
Joy Smith

19,750

Lesley Hughes1

3,009

Ross Eadie

12,093

Kevan Bowkett

1,679

Eduard Hiebert (Ind.)
214
Jordan Loewen (CHP)
233
Joy Smith
Saint Boniface Shelly Glover

19,440

Raymond Simard

14,728

Matt Schaubreck

5,502

Marc Payette

2,104

Justin Gregoire (CHP)
195
Raymond Simard
Winnipeg Centre Kenny Daodu

5,437

Daniel Hurley

3,922

Pat Martin

12,285

Jessie Klassen

2,798

Ed Ackerman (Ind.)
135
Joe Chan (Ind.)
226
Lyle Morrisseau (FPNP)
212
Darrell Rankin (Comm.)
119
Pat Martin
Winnipeg North Ray Larkin

5,033

Marcelle Marion

2,075

Judy Wasylycia-Leis

14,097

Catherine Johannson

1,077

Frank Komarniski (Comm.)
151
Roger Poisson (PPP)
90
Judy Wasylycia-Leis
Winnipeg South Rod Bruinooge

19,943

John Loewen

14,108

Sean Robert

4,671

David Cosby

1,936

Heidi Loewen-Steffano (CHP)
173
Rod Bruinooge
Winnipeg South Centre Trevor Kennerd

14,108

Anita Neville

16,438

Rachel Heinrichs

5,490

Vere Scott

2,865

  Anita Neville
  1. Lesley Hughes was on the ballot as a Liberal candidate, but is no longer endorsed by the party.

Saskatchewan

Southern Saskatchewan

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Cypress Hills—Grasslands David Anderson

17,921

Duane Filson

3,691

Scott Wilson

4,315

Bill Clary

1,919

David Anderson
Palliser Ray Boughen

14,160

Calvin Johnston

5,489

Don Mitchell

10,870

Larissa Shasko

1,668

Dave Batters
Regina—
Lumsden—
Lake Centre
Tom Lukiwski

16,053

Monica Lysack

4,668

Fred Kress

8,963

Nicolas Stulberg

1,737

Tom Lukiwski
Regina—Qu'Appelle Andrew Scheer

14,034

Rod Flaman

2,836

Janice Bernier

8,701

Gregory Chatterson

1,561

Andrew Scheer
Souris—
Moose Mountain
Ed Komarnicki

19,293

Marlin Belt

1,834

Raquel Fletcher

4,599

Bob Deptuck

1,643

Ed Komarnicki
Wascana Michelle Hunter

12,719

Ralph Goodale

17,028

Stephen Moore

5,507

George Wooldridge

1,706

Ralph Goodale
Yorkton—Melville Garry Breitkreuz

19,824

Bryan Bell

1,578

Doug Ottenbreit

6,076

Jen Antony

1,664

Garry Breitkreuz

Northern Saskatchewan

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Battlefords—Lloydminster Gerry Ritz

15,621

Greg Nyholt

2,140

Bob Woloshyn

6,573

Norbert Kratchmer

1,287

Harold Stephan (CHP) 368 Gerry Ritz
Blackstrap Lynne Yelich

20,746

Deb Ehmann

5,509

Patti Gieni

9,876

Imre Pallayi

2,325

Lynne Yelich
Desnethé—
Missinippi—
Churchill River
Rob Clarke

8,964

David Orchard

5,816

Brian Morin

3,412

George Morin

735

Rob Ballantyne (FPNP)

282

Rob Clarke
Prince Albert Randy Hoback

16,541

Lou Doderai

2,289

Valerie Mushinski

8,950

Amanda Smytaniuk

1,413

Craig Batley (CAP) 169 Brian Fitzpatrick
Saskatoon—Humboldt Brad Trost

18,610

Karen Parhar

4,135

Scott Ruston

9,632

Jean-Pierre Ducasse

2,211

Brad Trost
Saskatoon—
Rosetown—
Biggar
Kelly Block

12,166

Roy Bluehorn

1,176

Nettie Wiebe

11,913

Amber Jones

1,228

Rick Barsky (IND) 134
Marcel Leon Bourassa (CHP) 111
Kevin Stricker (Libert.) 74
Carol Skelton
Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Maurice Vellacott

18,275

Patricia Zipchen

4,020

Clint Davidson

7,902

Tobi-Dawne Smith

2,182

Maurice Vellacott

Alberta

Rural Alberta

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Crowfoot Kevin Sorenson

39,396

Sharon Howe

1,962

Ellen Parker

3,796

Kaity Kettenbach

2,869

  Kevin Sorenson
Fort McMurray—Athabasca Brian Jean

17,160

John Webb

2,689

Mark Voyageur

3,267

Dylan Richards

1,619

Shawn Reimer (IND) 382
John Malcolm (FPNP) 244
Jacob Strydhorst (CHP) 186
Brian Jean
Lethbridge Rick Casson

32,212

Michael Cormican

4,405

Mark Sandilands

6,713

Amanda Swager

3,420

Geoffrey Capp (CHP)

1,091

Rick Casson
Macleod Ted Menzies

35,333

Isabel Paynter

2,701

Stan Knowlton

3,055

Jared McCollum

4,160

Marc Slingerland (CHP) 422 Ted Menzies
Medicine Hat LaVar Payne

26,949

Beverley Botter

2,640

Wally Regehr

4,187

Kevin Dodd

2,338

Dean Shock (IND) 970
David Patrick (IND) 580
Frans Vandestroet (CHP) 363
Monte Solberg
Peace River Chris Warkentin

29,288

Liliane Maisonneuve

2,833

Adele Boucher Rymhs

6,105

Jennifer Villebrun

3,295

Edwin Siggelkow (CAP) 374
Melanie Simard (Libert.) 315
Chris Warkentin
Red Deer Earl Dreeshen

33,226

Garfield Marks

2,863

Stuart Somerville

5,040

Evan Bedford

4,332

  Bob Mills
Vegreville—Wainwright Leon Benoit

34,493

Adam Campbell

2,345

Raymond Stone

4,230

Will Munsey

3,876

  Leon Benoit
Westlock—St. Paul Brian Storseth

27,338

Leila Houle

3,416

Della Drury

3,808

Aden Murphy

2,522

Sip Hofstede (CHP) 510 Brian Storseth
Wetaskiwin Blaine Calkins

32,528

Rita Dillon

2,362

Tim Robson

3,636

Les Parsons

3,375

Shawn Mann (CAP) 269 Blaine Calkins
Wild Rose Blake Richards

36,681

Jenn Turcott

2,882

Jeff Horvath

4,352

Lisa Fox

6,390

Krista Zoobkoff (Libert.) 248 Myron Thompson
Yellowhead Rob Merrifield

26,863

Mohamed El-Rafih

1,489

Ken Kuzminski

4,567

Monika Schaefer

3,437

John Wierenga (CHP) 606
Melissa Brade (CAP) 408
Rob Merrifield

Edmonton and environs

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Edmonton Centre Laurie Hawn

22,634

Jim Wachovich

12,661

Donna Martyn

6,912

David J. Parker

3,746

Peggy Morton
(M-L) 203
Laurie Hawn
Edmonton East Peter Goldring

21,487

Stephanie Laskoski

4,578

Ray Martin

13,318

Trey Capnerhurst

2,488

  Peter Goldring
Edmonton—Leduc James Rajotte

33,174

Donna Lynn Smith

9,234

Hana Razga

5,994

Valerie Kennedy

4,081

  James Rajotte
Edmonton—Mill Woods—
Beaumont
Michael Lake

25,130

Indira Saroya

7,709

Mike Butler

6,297

David Allan Hruska

2,366

Naomi Rankin
(Comm.) 157
Mike Lake
Edmonton—St. Albert Brent Rathgeber

31,436

Sam Sleiman

7,441

Dave Burkhart

8,045

Peter Johnston

4,072

  John Williams
Edmonton—Sherwood Park Tim Uppal

17,628

Rick Szostak

5,575

Brian LaBelle

6,339

Nina Erfani

3,678

James Ford
(Ind.) 15,960
Ken Epp
Edmonton—Spruce Grove Rona Ambrose

36,402

Chris Austin

6,099

Barbara Phillips

6,627

Wendy Walker

3,975

  Rona Ambrose
Edmonton—Strathcona Rahim Jaffer

19,640

Claudette Roy

4,279

Linda Duncan

20,103

Jane Thrall

3,040

Kevan Hunter
(M-L) 147
Rahim Jaffer

Calgary

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Calgary Centre Lee Richardson

25,302

Heesung Kim

8,235

Tyler Kinch

4,204

Natalie Odd

7,661

Tony Grochowski (IND) 413 Lee Richardson
Calgary Centre-North Jim Prentice

27,371

Doug James

5,699

John Chan

7,417

Eric Donovan

7,403

Jason McNeil (Libert.) 345
Peggy Askin (M-L) 184
Jim Prentice
Calgary East Deepak Obhrai

21,311

Bernie Kennedy

3,255

Ian Vaughan

3,768

Nathan David Coates

3,403

Jason Devine (Communist) 323 Deepak Obhrai
Calgary Northeast Devinder Shory

18,917

Sanam Kang

7,435

Vinay Dey

3,279

Abeed Monty Ahmad

2,035

Roger Richard (NA) 4,837
Daniel Blanchard (M-L) 211
Art Hanger
Calgary—Nose Hill Diane Ablonczy

35,029

Anoush Newman

6,653

Stephanie Sundberg

3,953

Tony Hajj

4,669

Diane Ablonczy
Calgary Southeast Jason Kenney

41,322

Brad Carroll

4,880

Chris Willott

4,024

Margaret Chandler

5,744

Jason Kenney
Calgary Southwest Stephen Harper

38,545

Marlene LaMontagne

4,918

Holly Heffernan

4,119

Kelly Christie

4,732

Dennis Young (Libert.) 304
Larry R. Heather (CHP) 256
Stephen Harper
Calgary West Rob Anders

34,490

Jennifer Pollock

13,198

Teale Phelps Bondaroff

3,832

Randy Weeks

6,722

Kirk Schmidt (Ind.) 1,790
André Vachon (M-L) 155
Rob Anders

British Columbia

BC Interior

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
British Columbia Southern Interior Rob Zandee

16,921

Brenda Jagpal

3,265

Alex Atamanenko

22,684

Andy Morel

4,552

Brian Sproule (M-L) 79 Alex Atamanenko
Cariboo—
Prince George
Dick Harris

22,619

Drew Adamick

4,309

Bev Collins

10,579

Amber Van Drielen

2,614

Douglas Gook (IND) 729 Dick Harris
Kamloops—
Thompson—
Cariboo
Cathy McLeod

25,109

Ken Sommerfeld

5,445

Michael Crawford

19,620

Donovan Cavers

4,430

Betty Hinton
Kelowna—
Lake Country
Ron Cannan

31,902

Diana Cabott

8,427

Tish Lakes

8,623

Angela Reid

7,819

Mark Haley (Comm.) 218 Ron Cannan
Kootenay—Columbia Jim Abbott

23,398

Betty Aitchison

3,044

Leon Pendleton

8,892

Ralph Moore

3,933

  Jim Abbott
Okanagan—Coquihalla Stockwell Day

29,219

Valerie Hallford

6,070

Ralph Poynting

8,265

Dan Bouchard

6,687

Stockwell Day
Okanagan—Shuswap Colin Mayes

28,048

Janna Francis

5,388

Alice Brown

10,716

Huguette Allen

9,399

Gordie Campbell (NA) 416
Darren Seymour (CAP) 277
Colin Mayes
Prince George—
Peace River
Jay Hill

22,060

Lindsay Gidney

2,953

Betty Bekkering

6,138

Hilary Crowley

3,656

  Jay Hill
Skeena—
Bulkley Valley
Sharon Smith

12,458

Corinna Morhart

1,895

Nathan Cullen

16,978

Hondo Arendt

1,606

Rod Taylor (CHP) 1,090
Mary-Etta Goodacre (CAP) 108
Nathan Cullen

Fraser Valley and Southern Lower Mainland

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Abbotsford Ed Fast

30,853

Lionel Traverse

7,933

Bonnie Rai

6,443

Karen Durant

3,138

Tim Felger (Mar.) 358 Ed Fast
Chilliwack—
Fraser Canyon
Chuck Strahl

29,195

Myra Sweeney

3,980

Helen Kormendy

8,791

Barbara LeBeau

4,107

Harold Ludwig (CHP) 653
Dorothy-Jean O'Donnell (M-L) 114
Chuck Strahl
Delta—
Richmond East
John Cummins

26,292

Dana Miller

10,346

Szilvia Barna

6,773

Matt Laine

3,662

John Cummins
Fleetwood—
Port Kells
Nina Grewal

21,389

Brenda Locke

12,492

Nao Fernando

10,917

Brian Newbold

3,126

Nina Grewal
Langley Mark Warawa

32,594

Jake Gray

5,888

Andrew Claxton

8,898

Patrick Meyer

5,059

Ron Gray (CHP) 614 Mark Warawa
Newton—
North Delta
Sandeep Pandher

13,988

Sukh Dhaliwal

16,481

Teresa Townsley

11,824

Liz Walker

2,533

James Miller-Cousineau (IND) 179
John Shavluk (IND) 126
Harjit Daudharia (Comm.) 121
Sukh Dhaliwal
Pitt Meadows—
Maple Ridge—
Mission
Randy Kamp

26,552

Dan Olson

3,400

Mike Bocking

16,915

Mike Gildersleeve

3,936

Jeff Monds (Liber.) 320
Evans Nicholson (IND) 139
Chum Richardson (IND) 103
Randy Kamp
Richmond Alice Wong

21,329

Raymond Chan

13,221

Dale Jackaman

5,059

Michael Wolfe

2,754

Wei Ping Chen (IND) 397
Dobie Yiu-Chung To (IND) 93
Raymond Chan
South Surrey—
White Rock—
Cloverdale
Russ Hiebert

31,216

Judy Higginbotham

11,515

Peter Prontzos

7,146

David Blair

4,951

Brian Marlatt
(PC) 273
Russ Hiebert
Surrey North Dona Cadman

13,718

Marc Muhammad

5,232

Rachid Arab

12,608

Dan Kashamanga

1,941

Kevin Pielak (CHP) 484
Alex Joehl (Liber.) 347
Bernadette Keenan (IND) 271
Nikolas Langlands (PC) 152
Psam Frank (CAP) 105
Penny Priddy

Vancouver and Northern Lower Mainland

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Burnaby—
Douglas
Ronald Leung

17,139

Bill Cunningham

9,177

Bill Siksay

17,937

Doug Perry

2,822

George Gidora (Comm.) 205 Bill Siksay
Burnaby—
New Westminster
Sam Rakhra

13,151

Gerry Lenoski

6,681

Peter Julian

20,145

Carrie-Ann McLaren

3,056

Ismet Yetison (Liber.) 186
Joseph Theriault (M-L) 96
Peter Julian
New Westminster—
Coquitlam
Yonah Martin

19,258

Michelle Hassen

5,582

Dawn Black

20,788

Marshall Smith

3,574

Lewis Dahlby (Liber.) 345
Roland Verrier (M-L) 103
Dawn Black
North Vancouver Andrew Saxton

24,329

Don Bell

21,510

Michael Charrois

5,429

Jim Stephenson

6,221

Tunya Audain (Liber.) 166 Don Bell
Port Moody—
Westwood—
Port Coquitlam
James Moore

25,525

Ron McKinnon

6,918

Zoe Royer

10,415

Rod Brindamour

3,568

Rob Gillespie (Liber.) 321 James Moore
Vancouver Centre Lorne Mayencourt

14,224

Hedy Fry

19,438

Michael Byers

12,043

Adriane Carr

10,316

John Clarke (Liber.) 340
Michael Hill (M-L) 96
Hedy Fry
Vancouver East Ryan Warawa

6,422

Ken Low

7,127

Libby Davies

22,506

Mike Carr

4,708

Betty Krawczyk (WLP)
423
Anne Jamieson (M-L)
171
Libby Davies
Vancouver Kingsway Salomon Rayek

12,417

Wendy Yuan

13,134

Don Davies

15,933

Doug Warkentin

3,031

Matt Kadioglu (Liber.) 309
Kimball Cariou (Comm.) 291
Donna Petersen (M-L) 149
David Emerson
Vancouver Quadra Deborah Meredith

20,563

Joyce Murray

25,371

David Caplan

4,493

Dan Grice

4,916

Noris Barens (Liber.) 332 Joyce Murray
Vancouver South Wai Young

15,995

Ujjal Dosanjh

16,774

Ann Chambers

7,288

Csaba Gulyas

2,209

Charles Boylan (M-L) 213 Ujjal Dosanjh
West Vancouver—
Sunshine Coast—
Sea to Sky Country
John Weston

26,826

Ian Sutherland

15,978

Bill Forst

8,565

Blair Wilson

8,644

  Blair Wilson

Vancouver Island

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Esquimalt—
Juan de Fuca
Troy DeSouza

19,974

Keith Martin

20,042

Jennifer Burgis

13,322

Brian Gordon

4,957

Philip Ney (IND) 309
Brad Rhodes (CAP) 130
Keith Martin
Nanaimo—Alberni James Lunney

28,959

Richard Pesik

5,586

Zeni Maartman

19,687

John Fryer

7,467

Frank Wagner (CHP) 186
Barbara Biley (M-L) 154
James Lunney
Nanaimo—Cowichan Reed Elley

22,582

Brian Scott

4,429

Jean Crowder

27,144

Christina Knighton

5,744

Jack East (M-L) 180 Jean Crowder
Saanich—
Gulf Islands
Gary Lunn

27,988

Briony Penn

25,367

Julian West1

3,667

Andrew Lewis

6,732

Dale Leier (Liber.) 246
Patricia O'Brien (WBP) 195
Jeremy Arney (CAP) 139
Dan Moreau (CHP) 114
Gary Lunn
Vancouver Island North John Duncan

26,166

Geoff Fleischer

2,391

Catherine Bell

23,681

Philip Stone

4,563

Jason Draper (IND) 361 Catherine Bell
Victoria Jack McClintock

16,337

Anne Park Shannon

10,006

Denise Savoie

26,423

Adam Saab

6,292

John Cooper (CHP)

237

Denise Savoie
  1. Julian West stepped down, however his name remained on the ballot.

Nunavut

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Nunavut Leona Aglukkaq

2,806

Kirt Ejesiak

2,359

Paul Irngaut

2,228

Peter Ittinuar

675

  Nancy Karetak-Lindell

Northwest Territories

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Western Arctic Brendan Bell

5,146

Gabrielle Mackenzie-Scott

1,858

Dennis Bevington

5,669

Sam Gamble

752

Noeline Villebrun (FPNP)

252

Dennis Bevington

Yukon

edit

Electoral District Candidates   Incumbent
  Conservative   Liberal   NDP   Green   Other
Yukon Darrell Pasloski

4,758

Larry Bagnell

6,567

Ken Bolton

1,306

John Streicker

1,880

  Larry Bagnell

See also

References

External links