Talang 2009

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Talang 2009
Talang 2009 logo.jpg
Genre Interactive reality game show
Presented by Sweden Markoolio
Sweden Tobbe Blom
Starring Sweden Bert Karlsson
Sweden Charlotte Perrelli
Sweden Johan Pråmell
Country of origin Sweden Sweden
Original language(s) Swedish
No. of episodes 11
Production
Running time 90 minutes
Broadcast
Original channel TV4
Original run April 3, 2009  – 12 June
Chronology
Preceded by Talang 2008
Followed by Talang 2010

Talang 2009 was the third season of the talent show Talang, the Swedish version of Got Talent. Talang 2009 had its premiere on April 3, 2009. The winner of the show was 30 year old magician Charlie Caper, and 12 year old piano player David Movsesian came runner-up. This season was hosted by Markoolio and Tobbe Blom, and the judges were: Bert Karlsson, Charlotte Perrelli and Johan Pråmell.

List of those who made it to the final audition[edit]

Episode 1 (Kalmar)[edit]

Broadcast on Friday, April 3.

  1. Max Carling - walking on tightrope
  2. The Rockettes - vocal trio
  3. Eamonn O’Reily - troubadour
  4. Pernilla Ingvarsdotter - opera
  5. Ingo - magician playing cards
  6. Erik Linder - singing
  7. Beatbox Libban - beatboxing
  8. Elin Wennström - singing
  9. Pos från skogen - rockband
  10. Aari Haatainen - accordion
  11. Cirkus Saga - circus tricks
  12. Lasse Nachtweij - juggling on unicycle
  13. Santiago "Kouki" Obama - dance

Episode 2 (Stockholm)[edit]

Broadcast on Friday, April 10.

  1. Vincente Opera - magic suitcase
  2. Anastassia Johansson - rhythmic gymnastics
  3. Whiplash - dance
  4. Clara Hagman - singing
  5. BoBBo - juggling
  6. The Goose - singing
  7. The Hebbe Sisters - singing
  8. Duchess Dubois - burlesque striptease
  9. Axel Adlercreutz - tricks
  10. Alexander & Daniel Lindman - fakir tricks
  11. David Hammarberg - circus tricks
  12. Splash - dance
  13. Electrified - singing and dancing
  14. The Untitled Quartet - singing

Episode 3 (Stockholm)[edit]

Broadcast on Friday, April 17.

  1. Marcus Wiander - kong
  2. Börje & Jimmy - cage and card magic
  3. Lennart Bång - spoken word
  4. Stardogs - dog tricks
  5. Ludde van Halen - guitar
  6. Alexander Mood - singing
  7. Knäckebrödsdansen - naked dancing
  8. Niclas Christoffer - stand up
  9. David Movsesian - piano
  10. Emma Berglund - singing
  11. Christoffer Skoog - singing
  12. Charlie Caper - magic
  13. Daniel Samuelsson - juggling
  14. Tomas Lundman - football tricks
  15. Manda - acrobatics
  16. Emma Risbo - singing

Episode 4 (Kalmar)[edit]

Broadcast on Friday, April 24

  1. Magnus Kviske - singing like a LP
  2. Rebecka Karlsson - singing
  3. Oliver Cartea - magic
  4. Agge - singing
  5. Tobias Chilli - card tricks and acrobatics
  6. Ken Waegas - Elvis imitation
  7. C-G & Blåljus - singing
  8. Blomman & Olsson - singing
  9. Tuta & Kör - child gymnastics and singing
  10. Christoffer Daun - singing
  11. Emelia Persson - singing
  12. Mikael Persson - singing and ukulele
  13. Julie Hansson - singing

Episode 5 (Göteborg)[edit]

Broadcast on Friday, May 8.

  1. Victor Pettersson - singing
  2. Flammable - hardrock band
  3. Linda Karlsson Johbarn – singing and music
  4. Erika Selin - singing
  5. Damorkeztern – singing
  6. Team Magic – magic
  7. Peehigh – rap
  8. Bröderna Fröidh – humor songs
  9. Andreas Lindkvist – cycling
  10. Riku Koponen – card magic
  11. VLO – ball tricks
  12. Brynolf & Ljung – breakout
  13. Erik Martinson – singing and ukelele

Episode 6 (Stockholm)[edit]

Broadcast on Friday, May 15.

  1. Martin Kjellgren - talking with children voice
  2. Julle United Allstars - cheerleeding dance
  3. Jakob Stenberg - counting letters in words
  4. Men - singing group
  5. Rainbow Sisters - drag show
  6. Smash Into Pieces - rockband
  7. Akira - dance
  8. Malin Jakobsson - spoken word
  9. Redeemer - singing piano
  10. Sharon - singing

List of those who advanced to the semifinals[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Broadcast on Friday, May 22.

  1. Whiplash - dance
  2. Emma Risbo - singing
  3. Max Carling - circus tricks
  4. Victor Pettersson - singing
  5. Börje & Jimmy - magic with gorilla
  6. Men - singing group
  7. Nastja - rhythmic gymnastics
  8. Lennart Bång - spoken word

In the finals:

  • Victor Pettersson - singing (viewers' favorite)
  • Men - singing group (judges' favorite)

Semifinal 2[edit]

Broadcast on Friday, May, 29.

  1. Julle United Allstars - cheerleeding dance
  2. David Movsesian - piano
  3. Vincente Opera - magic
  4. Malin Jakobsson - spoken word
  5. Blomman & Olsson - singing and guitar
  6. Alexander & Daniel Lindman - fakir tricks
  7. The Hebbe Sisters - singing
  8. Charlie Caper - magic

In the finals:

  • Charlie Caper - magic (viewers' favorite)
  • David Movsesian - piano (judges' favorite)

Semifinal 3[edit]

Broadcast on Friday, June 5.

  1. Stardogs - dog tricks
  2. Erik Linder - singing
  3. Electrified - singing and dancing
  4. Martin Kjellgren - talking with children voice
  5. Julie Hansson - singing
  6. Brynolf & Ljung - magic
  7. C-G & Blåljus - singing
  8. Akira - dancing

In the finals:

  • Akira - dance (viewers' favorite)
  • Brynolf & Ljung - magic (judges' favorite)

Wildcards[edit]

  • Erik Linder - singing (viewers' wildcard)
  • Nastja - gymnastics (judges' wildcard)

References[edit]