Visa policy of Brunei

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The Government of Brunei Darussalam allows citizens of specific countries/territories to travel to Brunei for tourism or business for up to 90, 30 or 14 days without having to obtain a visa - most of these nations are regarded as developed countries.[1] All visitors must hold a passport valid for 6 months.

Visa policy map[edit]

Visa policy
  Brunei Darussalam
  Visa free for up to 90 days
  Visa free for up to 30 days
  Visa free for up to 14 days
  Visa on arrival for up to 30 days
  Visa on arrival for up to 14 days
  Special regulation

Visa-exempt nationalities[edit]

Stays of up to 90 days[edit]

Stays of up to 30 days[edit]

Stays of up to 14 days[edit]

Visa on arrival[edit]

Nationals of the following countries may obtain a single or multiple entry visa for a fee at Brunei International Airport valid for 30 days:

Nationals of the following countries may obtain a single entry visa for a fee at Brunei International Airport valid for 30 days:

Nationals of the following countries may obtain a single entry visa for a fee at Brunei International Airport valid for 14 days:

Holders of normal passports issued to nationals of the  China can obtain a visa on arrival, for a maximum stay of 14 days, provided they are travelling as tourists as part of a package booked through a travel agency or traveling on business and holding letter of invitation from sponsor. They also require prior approval from the Brunei immigration authorities.[10]

External links[edit]

References[edit]