Visa policy of Dominica

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Visitors to Dominica normally do not require a visa unless they are nationals of Dominican Republic or Haiti.[1]

Visa policy map[edit]

Visa policy of Dominica

Visa requirement[edit]

Holders of the following passports do not require a visa to visit Dominica:[2][3]

for a maximum stay of 6 months
for a maximum stay of 3 months
for a maximum stay of 21 days
  • Nationals of any other country except nationals of  Dominican Republic and  Haiti (except for holders of diplomatic passports).

References[edit]

  1. ^ ENTRY REQUIREMENTS, Discover Dominica Authority
  2. ^ "Visa Information". Timatic. IATA. Retrieved 17 December 2013. 
  3. ^ Do I Need a Visa to Enter into Dominica?, Government of the Commonwealth of Dominica

See also[edit]