Visa policy of Namibia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The Government of Namibia allows citizens of specific countries and territories to travel to Namibia for tourism or business purposes for three months with an ordinary passport, and diplomatic and service passports without having to obtain a visa. All visitors must hold a passport valid for 6 months.

Visa exempt citizens[edit]

Citizens and holders of ordinary passports of the following 52 countries can enter Namibia without a visa:[1][2]

Countries from which entry to Namibia is visa-free

Holders of diplomatic, official or service passports issued to nationals of Ghana do not require a visa for Namibia.

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Visa Information". Timatic. IATA. Retrieved 17 December 2013. 
  2. ^ Visa Requirements for Foreigners Travelling to Namibia Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Namibia
  3. ^ [1]
  4. ^ [2]
  5. ^ [3]
  6. ^ [4]
  7. ^ [5]
  8. ^ [6]
  9. ^ [7]
  10. ^ [8]
  11. ^ [9]
  12. ^ [10]
  13. ^ [11]