Visa policy of Palau

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Entry stamp
Exit stamp
Entry and exit stamps.
Visa policy of Palau

All visitors arriving in the Republic of Palau must have a valid passport (for at least 6 months) and proof of return arrangements.[1]

Visa free countries (4)[edit]

Citizens of the following countries can enter Palau without a visa for up to a year (unless otherwise noted):[1]

Visa on arrival[edit]

Nationals of any country, can obtain a visa on arrival. The visa is valid for a maximum stay of 30 days but can be extended. In order to obtain a visa on arrival visitors are required to hold a proof of sufficient funds (USD 200 per week).[1]

Visa on arrival exemption[edit]

Prior visas are required for nationals of the following countries:[1]

Departure tax[edit]

All visitors are subject to Departure Tax & Green Fee upon exit.[2]

References[edit]

See also[edit]