Visa requirements for Grenadian citizens

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Visa requirements for Grenadian citizens are administrative entry restrictions imposed by the authorities of other states on citizens of Grenada.

Visa requirements[edit]

Visa requirements for holders of normal passports traveling for tourist purposes:

Country Visa requirement Notes (excluding departure fees)
 Abkhazia Visa required [3]
 Afghanistan Visa required [4] Visa policy of Afghanistan
 Albania Visa required [5]
 Algeria Visa required [6]
 American Samoa Visa required [7] [8] U.S. visa required
 Andorra Visa required Visa policy of Andorra
 Angola Visa required [9]
 Anguilla Visa not required [10] 90 days
 Antigua and Barbuda Visa not required [11] [12] 180 days. Holders of Caricom Certificate of Skills can stay indefinitely. Freedom of Movement all citizens from OECS states.
 Argentina Visa not required [13] 30 days
 Armenia Visa required [14]
 Australia Visa required May apply online.[1]
 Austria Visa required [15]
 Azerbaijan Visa required [16]
 Bahamas Visa not required [17] 90 days
 Bahrain Visa required eVisa from October 2014.[2]
 Bangladesh Visa on arrival 90 days
 Barbados Visa not required [18] [19] 180 days. Holders of Caricom Certificate of Skills can stay indefinitely.
 Belarus Visa required [20]
 Belgium Visa required [21]
 Belize Visa not required [22] 180 days. Holders of Caricom Certificate of Skills can stay indefinitely.
 Benin Visa required [23]
 Bermuda Visa not required [24] 180 days
 Bhutan Visa required [25]
 Bolivia Visa required [26]
 Bosnia and Herzegovina Visa required [27]
 Botswana Visa on arrival [28] 90 days per year
 Brazil Visa not required [29] 90 days
 British Indian Ocean Territory Visa required [30] Special permit required
 Brunei Visa required [31]
 Bulgaria Visa required [32]
 Burkina Faso Visa required [33]
 Burundi Visa required [34]
 Cambodia Visa on arrival 30 days. Visa is also obtainable online.[3]
 Cameroon Visa required
 Canada Visa required [35]
 Cape Verde Visa on arrival Not available at all entry points.[4]
 Caribbean Netherlands Visa not required [36] 3 months
 Cayman Islands Visa not required 6 months
 Central African Republic Visa on arrival 7 days
 Chad Visa required
 Chile Visa not required 90 days
 China Visa required
 Clipperton Island Special permit required
 Colombia Visa not required [37] 90 days
 Comoros Visa required [38]
 Republic of the Congo Visa required
 Democratic Republic of the Congo Visa required
 Cook Islands Visa not required Visa policy of New Zealand#Cook Islands [39] 31 days
 Costa Rica Visa not required 30 days
 Côte d'Ivoire Visa required
 Croatia Visa required
 Cuba Visa not required 60 days
 Cyprus Visa required [40]
 Czech Republic Visa required [41]
 Denmark Visa required [42]
 Djibouti Visa on arrival Not available at all entry points.[5]
 Dominica Visa not required [43][44] 180 days. Holders of Caricom Certificate of Skills can stay indefinitely. Freedom of Movement all citizens from OECS states.
 Dominican Republic Tourist Card on arrival 30 days
 Ecuador Visa not required 90 days[6]
 Egypt Visa on arrival 30 days
 El Salvador Visa required [45]
 Equatorial Guinea Visa required
 Eritrea Visa required
 Estonia Visa required [46]
 Ethiopia Visa required
 Falkland Islands Visa required [47]
 Faroe Islands Visa required [48]
 Fiji Visa not required 4 months
 Finland Visa required [49]
 France Visa required [50]
 French Guiana Visa required [51]
 French Polynesia Visa required [52]
 French Southern and Antarctic Lands Visa required [53]
 Gabon Visa required
 Gambia Visa not required 90 days
 Georgia Visa required
 Germany Visa required [54]
 Ghana Visa required
 Gibraltar Visa not required [55] 6 months
 Greece Visa required [56]
 Grenada Visa not required Unlimited access for all citizens from OECS states.
 Greenland Visa required [57]
 Guadeloupe Visa not required [58] 90 days
 Guam Visa required [59] U.S. visa required
 Guatemala Visa required
 Guernsey Visa not required 6 months
 Guinea Visa required
 Guinea-Bissau Visa on arrival 90 days
 Guyana Visa not required [60] [61] 180 days. Holders of Caricom Certificate of Skills can stay indefinitely.
 Haiti Visa not required 3 months
 Honduras Visa required
 Hong Kong Visa not required [62] 90 days
 Hungary Visa required [63]
 Iceland Visa required [64]
 India Visa required
 Indonesia Visa required
 Iran Visa not required 15 days
 Iraq Visa required
 Iraqi Kurdistan Visa required [65]
 Ireland Visa not required [66] 90 days
 Isle of Man Visa not required 6 months
 Israel Visa not required 3 months
 Italy Visa required
Norway Jan Mayen Permit required Permit issued by the local police required for staying for less than 24 hours[7] and permit issued by the Norwegian police for staying for more than 24 hours.[8]
 Jamaica Visa not required [67] [68] 180 days. Holders of Caricom Certificate of Skills can stay indefinitely.
 Japan Visa required [69]
 Jersey Visa not required 6 months
 Jordan Visa on arrival Conditions apply. Not available at all entry points.[9]
 Kazakhstan Visa required
 Kenya Visa on arrival 3 months
 Kiribati Visa not required 30 days
 Kosovo Visa not required [70] 90 days
 North Korea Visa required
 South Korea Visa not required 90 days
 Kuwait Visa required
 Kyrgyzstan Visa required
 Laos Visa on arrival 30 days.[6] Not available at all entry points.[10]
 Latvia Visa required [71]
 Lebanon Visa required [72]
 Lesotho Visa not required 90 days
 Liberia Visa required
 Libya Visa required
 Liechtenstein Visa required [73]
 Lithuania Visa required [74]
 Luxembourg Visa required [75]
 Macau Visa not required 90 days
 Macedonia Visa required
 Madagascar Visa on arrival 90 days
 Malawi Visa on arrival 90 days
 Malaysia Visa not required [76] 30 days
 Maldives Visa on arrival 30 days
 Mali Visa on arrival
 Malta Visa required [77]
 Marshall Islands Visa required
 Martinique Visa not required [78] 90 days
 Mauritania Visa on arrival
 Mauritius Visa on arrival 90 days
 Mayotte Visa required [79]
 Mexico Visa required
 Micronesia Visa not required 30 days
 Moldova Visa required
 Monaco Visa required [80]
 Mongolia Visa not required [81] 30 days, until 12/2015
 Montenegro Visa required
 Montserrat Visa not required Unlimited access for all citizens from OECS states.
 Morocco Visa required
 Mozambique Visa on arrival 30 days, conditions apply[11]
 Myanmar Visa required
 Namibia Visa required
 Nauru Visa not required Visa policy of Nauru 30 days
   Nepal Visa required
 Netherlands Visa required [82]
 New Caledonia Visa required [83]
 New Zealand Visa required [84]
 Nicaragua Visa required [85] Except for holders of a valid visa for US, Canadian or Schengen member state.
 Niger Visa required
 Nigeria Visa required
 Niue Visa not required Visa policy of New Zealand#Niue 30 days
 Northern Mariana Islands Visa required [86] U.S. visa required
 Norfolk Island Visa required Australian visa required
 Norway Visa required [87]
 Oman Visa required [88]
 Pakistan Visa required
 Palau Visa on arrival 30 days
 Panama Visa not required Visa policy of Panama 180 days
 Papua New Guinea Visa required
 Paraguay Visa required [89]
 Peru Visa not required [90] up to 183 days
 Philippines Visa not required [91] 30 days
 Pitcairn Islands Visa not required 14 days
 Poland Visa required
 Portugal Visa required [92]
 Puerto Rico Visa required [93] U.S visa required
 Qatar Visa required
 Réunion Visa required [94]
 Romania Visa required [95]
 Russia Visa required
 Rwanda Visa required
 Saint Lucia Visa not required [96] [97] 180 days. Holders of Caricom Certificate of Skills can stay indefinitely. Freedom of Movement all citizens from OECS states.
 Samoa Visa on arrival 60 days
 San Marino Visa required Although no visa requirements exist, apply the relevant regulations of Italy
 São Tomé and Príncipe Visa required
 Saudi Arabia Visa required
 Senegal Visa required
 Serbia Visa required
 Seychelles Visa on arrival 3 months
 Sierra Leone Visa required
 Singapore Visa not required 30 days
 Slovakia Visa required [98]
 Slovenia Visa required [99]
 Solomon Islands Visitor's permit on arrival 3 months
 Somalia Visa on arrival 30 days
 South Africa Visa required [100]
 South Sudan Visa required
 South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands Permit required Pre-arrival permit from the Commissioner required (72 hours/1 month for 110/160 pounds sterling).[12][13]
 Spain Visa required [101]
 Sri Lanka Electronic Travel Authorization [102] 30 days
 Saint Helena Visa not required 90 days
 Saint Kitts and Nevis Visa not required 180 days. Holders of Caricom Certificate of Skills can stay indefinitely. Freedom of Movement all citizens from OECS states.
 Saint Pierre and Miquelon Visa required [103]
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Visa not required 180 days. Holders of Caricom Certificate of Skills can stay indefinitely. Freedom of Movement all citizens from OECS states.
 Sudan Visa required
 Suriname Visa not required 180 days. Holders of Caricom Certificate of Skills can stay indefinitely.
 Swaziland Visa not required 30 days
 Sweden Visa required [104]
  Switzerland Visa required
 Syria Visa required
 Taiwan Visa required
 Tajikistan Visa requiredl
 Tanzania Visa on arrival 90 days
 Thailand Visa required
 Timor-Leste Visa required
 Togo Visa on arrival 7 days
 Tokelau Visa required
 Tonga Visa required
 Trinidad and Tobago Visa not required 180 days. Holders of Caricom Certificate of Skills can stay indefinitely.
 Tunisia Visa required
 Turkey Visa required E-visa required
 Turkmenistan Visa required
 Turks and Caicos Islands Visa not required [105] [106] 30 days
 Tuvalu Visa on arrival 1 month
 Uganda Visa on arrival 3 months. Determined at the port of entry.
 Ukraine Visa required
 United Arab Emirates Visa required
 United Kingdom Visa not required [107] 6 months
 United States Visa required [108] U.S. visa required
 United States Virgin Islands Visa required [109] U.S. visa required
 Uruguay Visa required [110]
 Uzbekistan Visa required
 Vanuatu Visa not required 30 days
  Vatican City Visa required Italian visa required
 Venezuela Visa not required [111] 90 days
 Vietnam Visa required Pre-arranged visa obtained online through travel agencies available at Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City or Da Nang airports.
Phú Quốc without a visa for up to 30 days.[14]
 Wallis and Futuna Visa required [112]
 Yemen Visa required
 Zambia Visa on arrival [113] up to 90 days
 Zimbabwe Visa not required [114] 90 days

References[edit]

  1. ^ "Online lodgement Arrangements for Subclass 600". Department of Immigration and Border Protection. Retrieved 25 September 2013. 
  2. ^ http://www.evisa.gov.bh/index.html
  3. ^ [1]
  4. ^ Obtainable at Nelson Mandela International Airport, Cesária Évora Airport, Amílcar Cabral International Airport and Aristides Pereira International Airport.
  5. ^ Obtainable at Djibouti–Ambouli International Airport.
  6. ^ a b Extendable length of stay.
  7. ^ http://www.jan-mayen.no/visit.htm
  8. ^ http://www.lovdata.no/for/sf/jd/xd-19620601-0001.html
  9. ^ Visa on arrival obtainable at most international ports of entry and at most international land border crossings (except King Hussein/Allenby Bridge crossing).
  10. ^ Available at international airports Wattay Vientiane, Pakse Savannakhet and Luang Prabang, and at land borders Friendship Bridge, Vientiane and Savannakhet; Nam Heuang Friendship Bridge, Sayabouly Province; and border crossings at Boten-Mohan, Dansavan-Lao Bao, Houaysay-Chiang Khong, Thakhek-Nakhon Phanom, Nong Haet-Nam Kan, Nam Phao-Kao Cheo, Veun Kham-Dong Calor, and Vangtao-Chong Mek as well as Tha Naleng train station in Vientiane, which connects to the train station in Nongkhai, Thailand. Entry points Napao-Chalo, Taichang-Sophoun, Pakxan-Bungkan, and Xiengkok are open only to visa holders.
  11. ^ "Visa Information". Timatic. Retrieved 5 May 2014. 
  12. ^ http://www.fco.gov.uk/en/travel-and-living-abroad/travel-advice-by-country/south-america/south-georgia-south-sandwich#entryRequirements
  13. ^ http://www.sgisland.gs/index.php/(v)Information_for_Visitors_to_South_Georgia?useskin=vis
  14. ^ [2]