User:Famspear
[…] Whoever files, attempts to file, or conspires to file, in any public record or in any private record which is generally available to the public, any false lien or encumbrance against the real or personal property of an individual described in section 1114, on account of the performance of official duties by that individual, knowing or having reason to know that such lien or encumbrance is false or contains any materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or representation, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned for not more than 10 years, or both.

--18 USC section 1521.

Retaliating against a witness, etc.[edit]

Section 1513 of title 18 of the U.S. Code provides (in part):

(e) Whoever knowingly, with the intent to retaliate, takes any action harmful to any person, including interference with the lawful employment or livelihood of any person, for providing to a law enforcement officer any truthful information relating to the commission or possible commission of any Federal offense, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both.

--18 USC section 1513(e).

Representation of a collective entity in court[edit]

Corporations, limited liability companies, etc., are "collective entities." Generally, in court, a collective entity must be represented by an attorney (not by a non-attorney officer, shareholder, etc.).