2007 Moorilla Hobart International – Singles Qualifying

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Singles Qualifying
2007 Moorilla Hobart International
Events
Singles Doubles
← 2006 · Moorilla Hobart International · 2008 →

Players[edit]

Seeds[edit]

  1. Japan Aiko Nakamura (Qualified)
  2. Czech Republic Iveta Benešová (Withdrew due to still competing in Gold Coast)
  3. Poland Agnieszka Radwańska (Qualifying Competition)
  4. Spain Virginia Ruano Pascual (First Round)
  5. Slovakia Jarmila Gajdošová (First Round)
  6. Russia Vasilisa Bardina (Qualified)
  7. Czech Republic Eva Birnerová (First Round)
  8. Japan Akiko Morigami (First Round)

Qualifiers[edit]

Qualifying Draw[edit]

First Qualifier[edit]

First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
1 Japan Aiko Nakamura 6 77  
  United Kingdom Anne Keothavong 1 64   1 Japan Aiko Nakamura 710 6  
WC Australia Christina Wheeler 2 2     Romania Edina Gallovits 68 2  
  Romania Edina Gallovits 6 6   1 Japan Aiko Nakamura 6 6  
  China Yuan Meng 6 6     Czech Republic Klára Zakopalová 3 3  
  United States Raquel Kops-Jones 4 3     China Yuan Meng 65 4  
  Czech Republic Klára Zakopalová 6 6     Czech Republic Klára Zakopalová 77 6  
5 Slovakia Jarmila Gajdošová 3 2  

Second Qualifier[edit]

First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
Alt Japan Ryoko Fuda 6 5 6
  United States Abigail Spears 1 7 2 Alt Japan Ryoko Fuda 77 2 0r
WC Australia Karolina Wlodarczak 3 2     France Stéphanie Foretz 64 6 2
  France Stéphanie Foretz 6 6     France Stéphanie Foretz 6 6  
WC Australia Lisa D'Amelio 3 2     Austria Yvonne Meusburger 4 3  
  Poland Marta Domachowska 6 6     Poland Marta Domachowska 3 6 3
  Austria Yvonne Meusburger 6 6     Austria Yvonne Meusburger 6 0 6
7 Czech Republic Eva Birnerová 2 1  

Third Qualifier[edit]

First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
3 Poland Agnieszka Radwańska 6 6  
WC Australia Anna Wishink 0 2   3 Poland Agnieszka Radwańska 6 6  
  Venezuela Milagros Sequera 3 4     Russia Alla Kudryavtseva 2 3  
  Russia Alla Kudryavtseva 6 6   3 Poland Agnieszka Radwańska 6 4 1
  Belarus Tatiana Poutchek 1 6 6 6 Russia Vasilisa Bardina 3 6 6
  Croatia Karolina Šprem 6 2 1   Belarus Tatiana Poutchek 60 2  
  South Africa Natalie Grandin 2 3   6 Russia Vasilisa Bardina 77 6  
6 Russia Vasilisa Bardina 6 6  

Fourth Qualifier[edit]

First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
4 Spain Virginia Ruano Pascual 5 0  
  Israel Tzipora Obziler 7 6     Israel Tzipora Obziler 6 6  
  Spain Laura Pous Tió 6 63 6   Spain Laura Pous Tió 2 3  
  Ukraine Olga Savchuk 4 77 4   Israel Tzipora Obziler 6 4 7
  Russia Yaroslava Shvedova 1 6 64   Switzerland Emmanuelle Gagliardi 3 6 5
  Belarus Victoria Azarenka 6 4 77   Belarus Victoria Azarenka 3 2 r
  Switzerland Emmanuelle Gagliardi 6 77     Switzerland Emmanuelle Gagliardi 6 5  
8 Japan Akiko Morigami 4 63  

References[edit]