2010–11 FIS Freestyle Skiing World Cup

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Freestyle Skiing World Cup 2010/11
Discipline Men Ladies
Overall France Guilbaut Colas United States Hannah Kearney
Moguls France Guilbaut Colas United States Hannah Kearney
Aerials China Guangpu Qi China Shuang Cheng
Ski Cross Austria Andreas Matt Sweden Anna Holmlund
Halfpipe France Benoit Valentin
Nations Cup  Canada
Competition
Locations 22 22
Individual 32 32
← 2009/10 2011/12 →

The 2010/11 FIS Freestyle Skiing World Cup was the thirty second World Cup season in freestyle skiing organised by International Ski Federation. The season started on 11 December 2010 and lasted until 20 March 2011.[1][2] This season included four disciplines: moguls, aerials, ski cross and halfpipe.

Men[edit]

Moguls[edit]

Num Season Date Place Event Winner Second Third
37 1 15 December 2010 France Meribel DM France Guilbaut Colas United States Patrick Deneen United States Bryon Wilson
38 2 15 January 2011 Canada Mont Gabriel DM Canada Alexandre Bilodeau Canada Mikaël Kingsbury France Guilbaut Colas
39 3 26 February 2011 Czech Republic Marianske Lazne DM Canada Alexandre Bilodeau Canada Mikaël Kingsbury United States Jeremy Cota
40 4 12 March 2011 Sweden Åre DM Canada Alexandre Bilodeau France Guilbaut Colas United States Patrick Deneen
41 5 20 March 2011 Norway Myrkdalen-Voss DM France Guilbaut Colas Canada Mikael Kingsbury Canada Alexandre Bilodeau
281 1 11 December 2010 Finland Ruka MO United States Patrick Deneen Canada Mikaël Kingsbury France Guilbaut Colas
282 2 21 December 2010 China Beida Lake MO Canada Mikaël Kingsbury France Guilbaut Colas Canada Pierre-Alexandre Rousseau
283 3 22 January 2011 United States Lake Placid MO France Guilbaut Colas Canada Alexandre Bilodeau United States Jeremy Cota
284 4 23 January 2011 United States Lake Placid MO France Guilbaut Colas Canada Mikaël Kingsbury Canada Pierre-Alexandre Rousseau
285 5 29 January 2011 Canada Calgary MO Canada Mikaël Kingsbury Canada Alexandre Bilodeau Russia Alexandr Smyshlyaev
286 6 11 March 2011 Sweden Åre MO Canada Alexandre Bilodeau France Guilbaut Colas Canada Mikaël Kingsbury

Ski Cross[edit]

Num Season Date Place Event Winner Second Third
54 1 18 December 2010 Italy Innichen SX Switzerland Patrick Gasser Austria Andreas Matt Austria Thomas Zangerl
55 2 19 December 2010 Italy Innichen SX Australia Scott Kneller Switzerland Alex Fiva United States John Teller
56 3 7 January 2011 Austria St. Johann in Tirol SX United States John Teller Canada Nick Zoricic Austria Thomas Zangerl
57 4 12 January 2011 France Alpe D'Huez SX Germany Daniel Bohnacker Austria Andreas Matt Austria Patrick Koller
58 5 16 January 2011 France Les Contamines SX Canada Christopher Delbosco Austria Andreas Matt Russia Egor Korotkov
59 6 29 January 2011 Germany Grasgehren SX Austria Andreas Matt Austria Patrick Koller Switzerland Armin Niederer
60 7 11 February 2011 Canada Blue Mountain SX Canada Christopher Delbosco Austria Andreas Matt Czech Republic Tomas Kraus
61 8 3 March 2011 Switzerland Grindelwald SX Austria Andreas Matt Finland Jouni Pellinen Canada Christopher Delbosco
62 9 6 March 2011 Switzerland Meiringen-Hasliberg SX Finland Jouni Pellinen Austria Andreas Matt Germany Daniel Bohnacker
63 10 13 March 2011 Sweden Branas SX Austria Andreas Matt Canada Christopher Delbosco Switzerland Conradign Netzer
64 11 19 March 2011 Norway Myrkdalen-Voss SX Canada Christopher Delbosco Switzerland Conradign Netzer Czech Republic Tomas Kraus

Aerials[edit]

Num Season Date Place Event Winner Second Third
276 1 17 December 2010 China Beida Lake AE China Zongyang Jia Canada Warren Shouldice China Chao Wu
277 2 18 December 2010 China Beida Lake AE China Guangpu Qi China Zongyang Jia Switzerland Renato Ulrich
278 3 16 January 2011 Canada Mont Gabriel AE Belarus Anton Kushnir China Guangpu Qi Ukraine Stanislav Kravchuk
279 4 21 January 2011 United States Lake Placid AE China Guangpu Qi United States Ryan St. Onge Belarus Anton Kushnir
280 5 29 January 2011 Canada Calgary AE Canada Warren Shouldice Switzerland Renato Ulrich United States Scotty Bahrke
281 6 12 February 2011 Russia Moscow AE Belarus Anton Kushnir Ukraine Stanislav Kravchuk China Guangpu Qi
282 7 19 February 2011 Belarus Minsk/Raubichi AE Belarus Anton Kushnir Ukraine Stanislav Kravchuk Belarus Denis Osipau

Halfpipe[edit]

Num Season Date Place Event Winner Second Third
13 1 21 January 2011 Austria Kreischberg HP France Xavier Bertoni France Benoit Valentin Switzerland Nils Lauper
14 2 20 March 2011 France La Plagne HP United States Torin Yatter-Wallace France Benoit Valentin United States David Wise
15 3 20 March 2011 France La Plagne HP France Kevin Rolland United States David Wise CanadaJustin Dorey

Women[edit]

Moguls[edit]

Num Season Date Place Event Winner Second Third
36 1 15 December 2010 France Meribel DM Kazakhstan Yulia Galysheva United States Hannah Kearney Canada Justine Dufour-Lapointe
37 2 15 January 2011 Canada Mont Gabriel DM Canada Justine Dufour-Lapointe Russia Anastassia Gunchenko Canada Jennifer Heil
38 3 26 February 2011 Czech Republic Marianske Lazne DM United States Hannah Kearney Canada Jennifer Heil Canada Chloé Dufour-Lapointe
39 4 12 March 2011 Sweden Åre DM United States Hannah Kearney Canada Justine Dufour-Lapointe Canada Jennifer Heil
40 5 20 March 2011 Norway Myrkdalen-Voss MO United States Hannah Kearney Canada Jennifer Heil Canada Justine Dufour-Lapointe
282 1 11 December 2010 Finland Rukatunturi MO United States Hannah Kearney Canada Jennifer Heil Canada Kristi Richards
283 2 21 December 2010 China Beida Lake MO United States Hannah Kearney Canada Jennifer Heil Canada Kristi Richards
284 3 22 January 2011 United States Lake Placid MO United States Hannah Kearney Canada Jennifer Heil Canada Audrey Robichaud
285 4 23 January 2011 United States Lake Placid MO United States Hannah Kearney Canada Chloé Dufour-Lapointe Canada Kristi Richards
286 5 29 January 2011 Canada Calgary MO United States Hannah Kearney Canada Audrey Robichaud Russia Ekaterina Stolyarova
287 6 11 March 2011 Sweden Åre MO United States Hannah Kearney Canada Jennifer Heil United States Heather McPhie

Ski Cross[edit]

Num Season Date Place Event Winner Second Third
55 1 18 December 2010 Italy Innichen SX Sweden Anna Holmlund Canada Kelsey Serwa Czech Republic Nikol Kucerova
56 2 19 December 2010 Italy Innichen SX Switzerland Fanny Smith Canada Ashleigh McIvor Germany Heidi Zacher
57 3 7 January 2011 Austria St. Johann in Tirol SX Germany Heidi Zacher Norway Hedda Berntsen Germany Anna Wörner
58 4 12 January 2011 France Alpe D'Huez SX Canada Kelsey Serwa Switzerland Fanny Smith Canada Ashleigh McIvor
59 5 16 January 2011 France Les Contamines SX France Ophelie David Canada Kelsey Serwa Sweden Anna Holmlund
60 6 29 January 2011 Germany Grasgehren SX Sweden Anna Holmlund Germany Heidi Zacher Switzerland Katrin Müller
61 7 11 February 2011 Canada Blue Mountain SX Germany Anna Wörner Switzerland Fanny Smith Australia Jenny Owens
62 8 3 March 2011 Switzerland Grindelwald SX Norway Marte Hoeie Gjefsen France Ophelie David Germany Heidi Zacher
63 9 6 March 2011 Switzerland Meiringen-Hasliberg SX Sweden Anna Holmlund Switzerland Katrin Müller France Ophelie David
64 10 13 March 2011 Sweden Branas SX Sweden Anna Holmlund Canada Kelsey Serwa Norway Marte Hoeie Gjefsen
65 11 19 March 2011 Norway Myrkdalen-Voss SX Sweden Anna Holmlund Canada Kelsey Serwa Switzerland Katrin Müller

Aerials[edit]

Num Season Date Place Event Winner Second Third
279 1 17 December 2010 China Beida Lake AE China Xin Zhang China Mengtao Xu China Shuang Cheng
280 2 18 December 2010 China Beida Lake AE China Mengtao Xu China Shuang Cheng China Sicun Xu
281 3 16 January 2011 Canada Mont Gabriel AE China Mengtao Xu Belarus Alla Tsuper China Shuang Cheng
282 4 21 January 2011 United States Lake Placid AE United States Ashley Caldwell Belarus Alla Tsuper China Mengtao Xu
283 5 29 January 2011 Canada Calgary AE China Shuang Cheng China Mengtao Xu Ukraine Olha Volkova
284 6 12 February 2011 Russia Moscow AE United States Emily Cook Ukraine Olha Volkova China Xin Zhang
285 7 19 February 2011 Belarus Minsk/Raubichi AE China Shuang Cheng United States Ashley Caldwell China Fanyu Kong

Halfpipe[edit]

Num Season Date Place Event Winner Second Third
13 1 21 January 2011 Austria Kreischberg HP Canada Rosalind Groenewoud Switzerland Virginie Faivre Belgium Katrien Aerts
14 2 20 March 2011 France La Plagne HP Canada Sarah Burke United States Devin Logan France Anaïs Caradeux
15 3 20 March 2011 France La Plagne HP Canada Sarah Burke United States Devin Logan Switzerland Virginie Faivre

Men's standings[edit]

Women's standings[edit]

Nations Cup[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "FIS Calendar". FIS. Retrieved 9 November 2012. 
  2. ^ "Cup standings". FIS. Retrieved 9 November 2012.