2011–12 Tercera División

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Tercera División
Season 2011–12
Promoted Noja
Constància
Prat
Marino
Ourense
Arroyo
SD Logroñés
Caudal
Loja
Tudelano
San Fernando
Fuenlabrada
Barakaldo
Izarra
Binissalem
Peña Sport
Yeclano
Atlético Sanluqueño

Spanish League 2011–12 Tercera División started on 19 August 2011 and the season ended on 24 June 2012 with the promotion play-off finals.

Overview[edit]

There were 363 clubs competing in Tercera División (Third division) in the 2011–12 season, divided into 18 regional groups, accommodating between 19 and 22 clubs.

The following clubs finished as champions of their respective groups

The 18 group champion clubs participated in the Group Winners Promotion Play-off and the losers from these 9 play-off ties then proceeded to the Non-champions Promotion Play-off with clubs finishing second third and fourth.

League standings[edit]

Group 1 - Galicia[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Ourense (P) 38 76 22 10 6 49 25 +24 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Alondras 38 73 21 10 7 68 41 +27 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Cerceda 38 70 20 10 8 47 29 +18
4. Pontevedra 38 70 21 7 10 54 34 +20
5. Racing Villalbés 38 67 20 7 11 57 45 +12
6. Deportivo B 38 65 19 8 11 56 33 +23
7. Rápido Bouzas 38 56 16 8 14 52 50 +2
8. Racing Ferrol 38 55 14 13 11 55 41 +14
9. Villalonga 38 50 15 5 18 45 48 -3
10. Dorneda 38 49 12 13 13 39 47 -8
11. Somozas 38 48 12 12 14 50 51 -1
12. Órdenes 38 46 12 10 16 40 47 -7
13. Bergantiños 38 45 12 9 17 37 44 -7
14. Negreira 38 44 10 14 14 42 52 -10
15. Betanzos 38 42 12 6 20 43 53 -10
16. As Pontes 38 41 10 11 17 47 53 -6
17. Estradense (R) 38 41 11 8 19 37 52 -15 Relegation to Regional Leagues
18. Cultural Areas (R) 38 40 10 10 18 40 58 -18
19. Lalín (R) 38 39 10 9 19 30 53 -23
20. Xuventú Sanxenxo (R) 38 28 6 10 22 33 65 -32

Group 2 - Asturias[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Caudal (P) 38 93 30 3 5 93 21 +72 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Avilés (P)[1] 38 89 28 5 5 85 27 +58 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Langreo 38 72 21 9 8 61 29 +32
4. Tuilla 38 65 19 8 11 50 38 +12
5. Condal 38 62 17 11 10 48 37 +11
6. Candás 38 61 17 10 11 52 41 +11
7. Luarca 38 56 15 11 12 37 40 -3
8. Universidad Oviedo 38 56 17 5 16 59 54 +5
9. Llanes 38 55 14 13 11 46 41 +5
10. Cudillero 38 55 15 10 13 53 40 +13
11. Covadonga 38 52 14 10 14 66 55 +11
12. Navia 38 46 12 10 16 36 55 -19
13. Gijón Industrial 38 45 11 12 15 35 52 -17
14. Lealtad 38 44 14 2 22 42 63 -21
15. Navarro 38 42 12 6 20 44 60 -16
16. Ceares 38 40 12 4 22 40 62 -22
17. Oviedo B 38 40 10 10 18 40 55 -15
18. Nalón (R) 38 37 10 7 21 42 72 -30 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19. Pumarín (R) 38 37 8 13 17 31 51 -20
20. Colloto (R) 38 12 3 3 32 31 98 -67

Group 3 - Cantabria[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Noja (P) 38 87 27 6 5 102 30 +72 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Laredo 38 85 26 7 5 85 40 +45 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Racing B (P)[2] 38 78 22 12 4 91 30 +61
4. Cayón 38 78 23 9 6 58 36 +22
5. Tropezón 38 75 23 6 9 84 43 +41
6. Escobedo 38 68 20 8 10 63 50 +13
7. Siete Villas 38 65 19 8 11 61 49 +12
8. Rayo Cantabria 38 59 16 11 11 75 53 +22
9. Barreda Balompié 38 50 13 11 14 58 60 -2
10. Castro 38 48 14 6 18 62 63 -1
11. Guarnizo 38 45 11 12 15 59 58 +1
12. Vimenor 38 45 13 6 19 45 65 -20
13. Pontejos 38 41 10 11 17 50 65 -15
14. Ribamontán al Mar 38 40 10 10 18 41 71 -30
15. Bezana 38 38 9 11 18 43 66 -23
16. Atlético Albericia 38 38 9 11 18 50 69 -19
17. San Martín 38 34 10 4 24 44 68 -24
18. Buelna (R) 38 33 8 9 21 36 76 -40 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19. Barquereño (R) 38 29 7 8 23 35 72 -37
20. Arenas de Frajanas (R) 38 19 5 4 29 30 108 -78

Group 4 - Basque Country[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Laudio 38 77 24 5 9 70 24 +46 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Barakaldo (P) 38 76 22 10 6 58 29 +29 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Portugalete 38 74 21 11 6 60 29 +31
4. Beasain 38 72 20 12 6 58 34 +24
5. Zalla 38 72 20 12 6 57 34 +23
6. Gernika 38 64 18 10 10 50 37 +13
7. Durango 38 63 18 9 11 49 41 +8
8. Leioa 38 55 12 19 7 45 37 +8
9. Zamudio 38 54 14 12 12 42 43 -1
10. Basconia 38 47 13 8 17 67 67 0
11. Lagun Onak 38 46 10 16 12 29 31 -2
12. Elgoibar 38 45 12 9 17 41 49 -8
13. Eibar B (D)[3] 38 44 10 14 14 36 46 -10
14. Arenas de Getxo 38 43 11 10 17 45 46 -1
15. Santutxu 38 40 9 13 16 36 56 -20
16. Balmaseda 38 40 8 16 14 48 57 -9
17. Alavés B 38 40 11 7 20 49 71 -22
18. Vitoria (R) 38 31 6 13 19 43 66 -23 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19. Hernani (R) 38 26 6 8 24 31 71 -40
20. Zarautz (R) 38 20 4 8 26 28 74 -46

Group 5 - Catalonia[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Prat (P) 38 75 22 9 7 57 27 +30 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Espanyol B (P)[4] 38 70 19 13 6 68 30 +38 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Manlleu 38 65 18 11 9 73 48 +25
4. Pobla de Mafumet 38 64 18 10 10 52 27 +30
5. Cornellà 38 62 16 14 8 52 35 +17
6. Santboià 38 58 16 10 12 47 43 +4
7. Terrassa 38 58 16 10 12 57 55 +2
8. Vilafranca 38 53 15 8 15 51 61 -10
9. Gavà 38 53 14 11 13 49 50 -1
10. Olot 38 51 13 12 13 53 54 -1
11. Rubí 38 50 14 8 16 61 54 +7
12. Balaguer 38 49 13 10 15 36 52 -16
13. Castelldefels 38 49 13 10 15 43 47 -4
14. Vic 38 47 12 11 15 44 50 -6
15. Muntanyesa 38 47 11 14 13 42 54 -12
16. Europa 38 46 12 10 16 38 46 -8
17. Gramenet 38 43 11 10 17 45 52 -7
18. Vilanova (R) 38 41 10 11 17 44 58 -14 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19. Amposta (R) 38 31 8 7 23 52 85 -33
20. Masnou (R) 38 24 5 9 24 32 68 -36

Group 6 - Valencian Community[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Catarroja 42 92 27 11 4 78 34 +44 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Levante B (P)[5] 42 92 28 8 6 74 32 +42 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Muro 42 81 25 6 11 83 56 +27
4. Alzira 42 79 22 13 7 62 33 +29
5. Acero 42 78 24 6 12 70 42 +28
6. La Nucía 42 78 23 9 10 71 41 +30
7. Torrevieja 42 74 21 11 10 64 36 +28
8. Novelda 42 72 21 9 12 57 50 +7
9. Castellón[6] 42 66 20 9 13 47 40 +7
10. Jove Español 42 62 18 8 16 67 53 +14
11. Villarreal C 42 62 18 8 16 82 59 +23
12. Borriol 42 59 16 11 15 72 67 +5
13. Atlético Saguntino 42 52 14 10 18 47 50 -3
14. Eldense 42 50 14 8 20 54 64 -10
15. Ribarroja 42 49 14 7 21 47 50 -3
16. Crevillente 42 47 12 11 19 48 66 -18
17. Llosa 42 45 11 12 19 55 67 -12
18. Requena (R) 42 43 12 7 23 57 72 -15 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19. Alicante (R) 42 29 7 8 27 37 91 -54
20. Mislata (R) 42 27 7 6 29 45 92 -47
21. Barrio Cristo (R) 42 27 5 12 25 35 78 -43
22. Altea (R) 42 21 5 6 31 29 108 -79

Group 7 - Community of Madrid[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Fuenlabrada (P) 38 73 22 7 9 60 33 +27 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Real Madrid C (P)[7] 38 67 19 10 9 65 33 +32 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Puerta Bonita 38 66 18 12 8 42 32 +10
4. Parla 38 64 18 10 10 60 39 +21
5. Colmenar Viejo 38 62 17 11 10 59 42 +17
6. Inter de Madrid 38 61 16 13 9 46 40 +6
7. Carabanchel 38 60 16 12 10 40 32 +8
8. Alcobendas 38 56 15 11 12 52 43 +9
9. Pozuelo de Alarcón 38 55 15 10 13 47 41 +6
10. Colonia Moscardó 38 53 13 14 11 42 31 +11
11. Rayo Majadahonda 38 52 12 16 10 52 38 +14
12. Unión Adarve 38 52 13 13 12 32 34 -2
13. Atlético Madrid C 38 48 12 12 14 49 52 -3
14. Villaviciosa 38 47 13 8 17 34 48 -14
15. Trival Valderas 38 46 10 16 12 50 52 -2
16. Pinto 38 45 12 9 17 42 53 -11
17. Móstoles (R)[8] 38 39 11 9 18 38 60 -22 Relegation to Regional Leagues
18. Navalcarnero (R) 38 34 8 10 20 41 64 -23
19. Vicálvaro (R) 38 29 7 8 23 28 69 -41
20. Fortuna (R) 38 19 4 7 27 17 60 -43

Group 8 - Castilla and León[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Valladolid B 40 86 26 8 6 81 42 +39 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Real Ávila 40 84 26 6 8 84 43 +41 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Cultural Leonesa 40 82 25 7 8 78 38 +40
4. Villaralbo 40 79 23 10 7 75 38 +37
5. Bembibre 40 78 23 9 8 77 35 +42
6. Atlético Astorga 40 76 22 10 8 80 37 +43
7. Virgen del Camino 40 61 18 7 15 62 53 +9
8. Íscar (R)[9] 40 61 18 7 15 55 65 -10 Relegation to Regional Leagues
9. Cristo Atlético 40 54 14 12 14 58 55 -1
10. Numancia B 40 53 14 11 15 61 62 -1
11. La Granja 40 49 13 10 17 42 43 -17
12. Almazán 40 49 12 13 15 42 59 -24
13. Racing Lermeño 40 48 13 9 18 43 67 -9
14. Salamanca B 40 47 15 2 23 50 59 -19
15. Tordesillas (R) 40 44 11 11 18 44 63 -8 Relegation to Regional Leagues
16. CD Burgos (R)[10] 40 43 11 10 19 48 56 -17
17. Aguilar (R) 40 40 9 13 18 49 66 -28
18. Huracán Z (R) 40 40 11 7 22 47 75 -20
19. Burgos Promesas (R) 40 39 10 9 21 44 64 -32
20. Béjar Industrial (R) 40 38 9 11 20 52 84 -68
21. Ponferradina B (R) 40 15 3 6 31 34 102 -79

Group 9 - Eastern Andalusia and Melilla[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Loja (P) 40 86 26 8 6 87 33 +54 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Unión Estepona 40 85 26 7 7 76 37 +39 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Marbella 40 78 24 6 10 66 28 +36
4. Maracena 40 78 24 6 10 66 42 +24
5. Atlético Malagueño 40 76 22 10 8 79 37 +42
6. Comarca Níjar 40 70 20 10 10 57 34 +23
7. Mancha Real 40 70 20 10 10 53 34 +19
8. San Pedro 40 67 20 7 13 68 47 +21
9. El Palo 40 65 19 8 13 63 57 +6
10. Martos 40 59 18 5 17 49 45 +4
11. Casino Real 40 54 14 12 14 44 51 -7
12. Ronda 40 51 13 12 15 49 60 -11
13. Alhaurín Torre 40 50 13 11 16 59 63 -4
14. Huétor Tájar 40 50 12 14 14 50 56 -6
15. Motril (D)[11] 40 47 13 8 19 51 47 -16 Relegation to Regional Leagues
16. Nerja (R)[12] 40 46 11 13 16 41 57 -16
17. Vélez 40 42 11 9 20 38 60 -22
18. Arenas Armilla (R) 40 37 9 10 21 35 51 -20 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19. Antequera (R) 40 37 9 10 21 47 70 -32
20. Ciudad Vícar (R)[13] 26 18 5 3 32 22 78 -56
21. Carboneras (R)[14] 10 4 1 1 38 6 119 -113

Group 10 - Western Andalusia and Ceuta[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Atlético Sanluqueño (P) 38 89 28 5 5 81 32 +49 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. San Fernando (P) 38 74 22 8 8 88 52 +36 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Mairena 38 71 20 11 7 64 32 +32
4. Coria 38 68 20 8 10 72 46 +26
5. Sevilla C 38 66 20 6 12 67 46 +21
6. Algeciras 38 59 17 8 13 57 50 +7
7. Alcalá 38 57 13 18 7 58 52 +6
8. Recreativo B 38 54 16 6 16 59 55 +4
9. Cádiz B 38 50 13 11 14 53 53 0
10. Córdoba B 38 45 11 12 15 35 37 -2
11. Conil 38 45 11 12 15 47 68 -21
12. Pozoblanco 38 45 10 15 13 47 49 0
13. Antoniano 38 43 10 13 15 31 45 -14
14. San Roque 38 42 11 9 18 53 67 -14
15. Arcos 38 40 9 13 16 45 63 -18
16. Portuense 38 39 8 15 15 41 53 -12
17. Ayamonte 38 38 10 8 20 46 72 -26
18. Murallas (R) 38 38 9 11 18 34 51 -17 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19. Marinaleda (R) 38 38 9 11 18 39 59 -20
20. Peña Rociera (R) 38 35 9 8 21 40 75 -35

Group 11 - Balearic Islands[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Constancia (P) 38 85 24 13 1 68 21 +47 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Binissalem (P) 38 80 24 8 6 59 26 +33 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Llosetense 38 76 23 7 8 81 50 +31
4. Montuïri 38 75 22 9 7 66 28 +38
5. San Rafael 38 72 20 12 6 56 23 +33
6. Santa Eulalia 38 67 20 7 11 61 35 +26
7. Santanyí 38 67 19 10 9 65 40 +25
8. Campos 38 56 14 14 10 38 31 +7
9. Poblense 38 55 14 13 11 49 39 +10
10. Mercadal 38 52 14 10 14 42 47 -5
11. Collerense 38 45 11 12 15 46 58 -12
12. Son Ferrer 38 42 10 12 16 28 50 -22
13. Felanitx 38 40 10 10 18 35 60 -25
14. Alcúdia 38 39 10 9 19 42 54 -22
15. España 38 39 11 6 21 44 66 -22
16. Atlético Isleño 38 38 9 11 18 46 60 -14
17. Ferriolense 38 36 10 6 22 44 60 -16
18. Platges Calvià (R) 38 34 9 7 22 41 65 -24 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19. Ferreries (R) 38 23 5 8 25 27 87 -60
20. Alaior (R) 38 22 4 10 24 37 75 -38

Group 12 - Canary Islands[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Marino (P) 38 76 23 7 8 77 35 +42 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Tenisca 38 72 22 6 10 60 41 +19 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Las Palmas B 38 71 20 11 7 68 29 +39
4. Vera 38 70 20 10 8 68 40 +28
5. Lanzarote 38 69 20 9 9 50 34 +16
6. Granadilla 38 65 19 8 11 55 37 +18
7. Estrella 38 63 18 9 11 47 34 +13
8. Tenerife B 38 59 16 11 11 70 53 +17
9. Corralejo 38 58 16 10 12 49 45 +4
10. Telde 38 54 16 6 16 55 52 +3
11. San Pedro Mártir 38 47 11 14 13 50 59 -9
12. San Andrés Sauces 38 46 13 7 18 47 65 -18
13. Mensajero 38 45 13 6 19 54 63 -9
14. Villa Santa Brígida 38 45 12 9 17 56 66 -10
15. Atlético Victoria 38 45 11 12 15 45 62 -17
16. Las Zocas 38 41 11 8 19 46 60 -14
17. Tijarafe 38 38 11 5 22 39 67 -28
18. Laguna (R) 38 37 10 7 21 35 55 -20 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19. San José (R) 38 32 8 8 22 36 68 -28
20. Charco Pino (R) 38 22 5 7 26 36 78 -38

Group 13 - Region of Murcia[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Yeclano (P) 36 88 28 4 4 77 27 +50 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Águilas 36 83 26 5 5 78 34 +44 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Mar Menor 36 81 25 6 5 82 34 +48
4. La Hoya 36 81 25 6 5 81 24 +57
5. Cieza 36 66 19 9 8 73 42 +31
6. UCAM (P)[15] 36 61 18 7 11 70 39 +31
7. Murcia Imperial 36 56 16 8 12 45 36 +9
8. Bala Azul 36 52 15 7 14 49 54 -5
9. Jumilla 36 50 14 8 14 56 53 +3
10. Plus Ultra 36 42 12 6 18 47 58 -11
11. Pulpileño 36 42 10 12 14 53 49 +4
12. Minera 36 40 11 7 18 33 57 -24
13. Pinatar 36 40 11 7 18 31 44 -13
14. Fortuna 36 36 10 6 20 40 66 -26
15. Molina 36 34 10 4 22 45 81 -36
16. Cartagena (R) 36 30 8 6 22 29 61 -32 Relegation to Regional Leagues
17. Santomera (R) 36 29 5 14 17 39 65 -26
18. Base Abarán (R) 36 25 6 7 23 42 81 -39
19. Esperanza (R) 36 24 7 3 26 20 85 -65

Group 14 - Extremadura[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Arroyo (P) 38 95 30 5 3 100 22 +78 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Díter Zafra 38 81 25 6 7 63 38 +25 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Extremadura 38 78 23 9 6 75 23 +52
4. Don Benito 38 78 23 9 6 63 29 +34
5. Jerez 38 69 20 9 9 56 34 +22
6. Miajadas 38 56 15 11 12 52 52 0
7. Badajoz 38 53 14 11 13 53 49 +4
8. Mérida 38 53 14 11 13 42 43 -1
9. Coria 38 50 13 11 14 49 55 -6
10. Plasencia 38 45 12 9 17 41 62 -21
11. Ciudad Plasencia 38 45 10 15 13 45 46 -1
12. Valdelacalzada 38 45 10 15 13 31 42 -11
13. Santa Amalia 38 44 11 11 16 53 67 -14
14. Hernán Cortés 38 42 10 12 16 28 39 -11
15. Pueblonuevo 38 41 11 8 19 59 83 -24
16. Moralo 38 40 10 10 18 32 43 -11
17. San José 38 39 10 9 19 60 67 -7
18. Sanvicenteño (R) 38 36 9 9 20 45 77 -22 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19. Villafranca (R) 38 29 6 11 21 45 74 -29
20. Chinato (R) 38 20 3 11 24 27 74 -47

Group 15 - Navarra[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Peña Sport (P) 38 92 28 8 2 88 35 +53 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Izarra (P) 38 90 28 6 4 104 33 +71 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Tudelano (P) 38 88 27 7 4 97 26 +71
4. Mutilvera 38 80 25 5 8 71 32 +39
5. San Juan 38 66 18 12 8 50 36 +14
6. Txantrea 38 60 17 9 12 54 38 +16
7. Murchante 38 54 14 12 12 61 64 -3
8. Cirbonero 38 53 13 14 11 57 53 +4
9. Iruña 38 52 14 10 14 53 53 0
10. Pamplona 38 43 11 10 17 47 65 -18
11. Oberena 38 42 11 9 18 48 61 -13
12. Valle de Egüés 38 41 9 14 15 43 60 -17
13. Huarte 38 41 10 11 17 54 60 -6
14. Idoya 38 39 9 12 17 37 62 -25
15. Burladés 38 38 10 8 20 40 48 -8
16. Aoiz 38 38 8 14 16 49 74 -25
17. Cortes 38 37 8 13 17 33 63 -30
18. Lourdes (R) 38 33 8 9 21 39 77 -38 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19. Azkoyen (R) 38 32 8 8 22 35 66 -31
20. Aluvión (R) 38 21 4 9 25 33 87 -54

Group 16 - La Rioja[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Logroñés (P) 38 96 30 6 2 91 30 +61 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Alfaro 38 94 29 7 2 98 35 +63 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Haro 38 92 29 5 4 100 19 +81
4. Varea 38 78 25 3 10 93 43 +50
5. Náxara 38 75 23 6 9 68 40 +28
6. Logroñés B (D)[16] 38 72 21 9 8 72 42 0
7. Anguiano 38 66 18 12 8 60 35 +25
8. Oyonesa 38 62 17 11 10 65 42 +23
9. Calahorra 38 58 16 10 12 64 46 +18
10. Arnedo 38 53 13 14 11 48 34 +14
11. Vianés 38 44 12 8 18 51 60 -9
12. River Ebro 38 42 12 6 20 41 67 -26
13. Agoncillo 38 38 9 11 18 35 57 -22
14. Pradejón 38 36 10 6 22 39 83 -44
15. Berceo 38 34 9 7 22 38 61 -23
16. San Marcial 38 34 9 7 22 29 75 -46
17. Calasancio 38 31 8 7 23 33 62 -29
18. Tedeón (R) 38 21 4 9 25 29 88 -59 Relegation to Regional Leagues
19. Ciudad Alfaro (R) 38 21 4 9 25 27 82 -55
20. Bañuelos (R) 38 14 3 5 30 30 110 -80

Group 17 - Aragón[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Ejea 38 77 22 11 5 76 37 +39 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Sariñena 38 76 22 10 6 66 27 +39 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Cuarte Industrial 38 72 21 9 8 68 40 +28
4. Utebo 38 67 18 13 7 57 33 +24
5. Valdefierro 38 65 19 8 11 52 37 +15
6. Sabiñánigo 38 60 17 9 12 57 45 +12
7. Calatayud 38 58 15 13 10 46 32 +14
8. Villanueva 38 57 16 9 13 60 49 +11
9. Binéfar 38 54 14 12 12 45 41 +4
10. Barbastro 38 51 13 12 13 60 62 -2
11. Oliver 38 51 14 9 15 54 56 -2
12. Ebro 38 50 14 8 16 48 50 -2
13. Atlético Monzón 38 48 12 12 14 43 49 -6
14. Tarazona 38 46 12 10 16 43 50 -7
15. Robres 38 45 12 9 17 39 52 -13
16. Universidad Zaragoza (D)[17][18] 38 43 13 7 18 55 66 -11 Relegation to Regional Leagues
17. Tauste (R) 38 40 10 10 18 52 61 -9
18. Giner Torrero (R) 38 31 8 7 23 40 71 -31
19. Quinto (R) 38 30 7 9 22 23 67 -44
20. San José (R) 38 20 5 5 28 34 93 -59

Group 18 - Castilla-La Mancha[edit]

P Team Pld Pts W D L GF GA GD Qualification or relegation
1. Villarrobledo 38 86 26 8 4 67 26 +41 Qualification to group champions' playoffs
2. Almansa 38 67 18 13 7 56 26 +30 Qualification to promotion playoffs
3. Azuqueca 38 67 19 10 9 64 39 +25
4. Albacete B 38 67 18 13 7 60 25 +35
5. Illescas 38 66 19 9 10 54 36 +18
6. Villarrubia 38 66 19 9 10 69 44 +25
7. Gimnástico Alcázar 38 64 18 10 10 50 34 +16
8. Quintanar del Rey 38 54 15 9 14 57 60 -3
9. Madridejos 38 53 13 14 11 50 49 +1
10. Marchamalo 38 45 11 12 15 50 51 -1
11. Torrijos 38 45 12 9 17 42 59 -17
12. Manzanares 38 44 10 14 14 46 51 -5
13. Hellín 38 44 9 17 12 37 48 -11
14. Talavera 38 43 10 13 15 40 46 -6
15. Ibañés (R) 38 43 9 16 13 35 57 -22 Relegation to Regional Leagues
16. Socuéllamos (R) 38 40 10 10 18 48 58 -10
17. Tomelloso (R) 38 40 11 7 20 43 57 -14
18. La Gineta (R) 38 39 11 6 21 41 63 -22
19. Carranque (R)[19] 38 30 8 9 21 23 63 -40
20. Puertollano B (R) 38 27 7 6 25 38 78 -40

Promotion Play-offs[edit]

Group Winners Promotion Play-off[edit]

Promoted to Segunda División B
Noja
(9 years later)
Constància
(24 years later)
Prat
(First time ever)
Marino
(19 years later)
Ourense
(4 years later)
Arroyo
(First time ever)
SD Logroñés
(First time ever)
Caudal
(1 year later)
Loja
(First time ever)

Non-champions Promotion Play-off[edit]

Promoted to Segunda División B
Tudelano
(16 years later)
San Fernando
(First time ever)
Fuenlabrada
(4 years later)
Barakaldo
(1 year later)
Izarra
(2 years later)
Binissalem
(First time ever)
Peña Sport
(1 year later)
Yeclano
(1 year later)
Atlético Sanluqueño
(20 years later)

Notes[edit]

  1. ^ Avilés promoted to Segunda División B after buying a vacant place left by an administrative relegation
  2. ^ Racing B promoted to Segunda División B after buying a vacant place left by an administrative relegation
  3. ^ Eibar B was dissolved after the end of the season
  4. ^ Espanyol B promoted to Segunda División B after buying a vacant place left by an administrative relegation
  5. ^ Levante B promoted to Segunda División B after buying a vacant place left by an administrative relegation
  6. ^ Team deducted 3 points due to a non-appearance
  7. ^ Real Madrid C promoted to Segunda División B after buying a vacant place left by an administrative relegation
  8. ^ Team deducted 3 points
  9. ^ Íscar resigned from Tercera División at the end of the season and thus relegated to Preferente
  10. ^ Due to Burgos relegation from Segunda División B to this group, the reserve team, CD Burgos, was forced to relegate to Primera Regional
  11. ^ Motril was dissolved after the end of the season
  12. ^ Team withdrawn from the competition after the end of the season and relegated to 1ª Andaluza
  13. ^ Team withdrawn from the competition and consequently relegated to 1ª Andaluza
  14. ^ Team withdrawn from the competition and consequently relegated to 1ª Andaluza
  15. ^ UCAM Murcia promoted to Segunda División B after buying a vacant place left by an administrative relegation
  16. ^ Logroñés B was dissolved after the end of the season
  17. ^ Universidad Zaragoza was dissolved after the end of the season
  18. ^ Team deducted 3 points due to a non-appearance
  19. ^ Team deducted 3 points due to a non-appearance

External links[edit]